Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

New England Kids Triathlon

Cambridge, MA, July 21, 2013

[Junior winners | Junior age group winners | Junior overall results | Junior results by age | Senior winners | Senior age group winners | Senior overall results | Senior results by age ]

Senior DNFs

                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TRIATHLETES WHO DIDN'T FINISH THE FULL COURSE IN THE SENIOR RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                      Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time       Swim      T1        Bike    Rate   T2        Run          
===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ========   =======   =======   ======= ====   =======   =======   
    1 Haidar Bdaiwi              12 M   Lynn MA                   717 31:38.22 |         | 2:07:32 |   12:03 29.9 |    1:05 |    8:58 | 
    2 Ali Bdaiwi                 14 M   Lynn MA                   829 43:42.41 |    7:04 |    3:26 |   15:06 23.8 |    1:29 |   16:40 | 
    3 Luke Breen                 11 M   Rye NH                    610 31:53.33 |    4:56 |    2:43 |   13:48 26.1 |    1:35 |    8:54 | 
    4 Matilde Comelli            14 F   Fossalta Di Portogru GA   849 26:43.21 |    4:02 |    2:22 |   11:48 30.5 |    0:49 |    7:44 | 
    5 Molly Cox                  11 F   East Taunton MA           623 41:45.49 |    4:20 |    3:10 |   16:19 22.1 |    1:40 |   16:18 | 
    6 Tatum Galuski              11 F   Ipswich MA                599 33:36.91 |    4:54 |    2:47 |   16:29 21.8 |    0:55 |    8:34 | 
    7 Emma Gordon                12 F   North Andover MA          639 31:30.67 |    5:41 |    1:45 |   13:49 26.1 |    0:48 |    9:30 | 
    8 Katie Hogan                11 F   North Attleboro MA        483 31:06.64 |    3:28 |    2:21 |   17:13 20.9 |    0:53 |    7:14 | 
    9 Fiona Katz                 11 F   Mansfield MA              567 41:33.69 |    6:49 |    2:16 |   18:08 19.9 |    1:38 |   12:46 | 
   10 Elaina Kreher              12 F   Reading MA                674 27:39.03 |    3:07 |    2:05 |   14:44 24.4 |    2:02 |    5:44 | 
   11 Jacob Krivitsky            13 M   Norwell MA                779 21:46.85 |    2:54 |    0:58 |    9:49 36.7 |    1:02 |    7:07 | 
   12 Philip Membrino            12 M   Newton MA                 631 30:41.00 |    4:53 |    2:12 |   13:00 27.7 |    0:56 |    9:43 | 
   13 Tatum O'Leary              11 F   Framingham MA             627 28:09.71 |    3:32 |    1:58 |   13:47 26.1 |    1:21 |    7:34 | 
   14 Sophie Rego                11 F   Brighton MA               550 40:59.03 |    7:19 |    2:18 |   17:59 20.0 |    0:50 |   12:35 | 
   15 Daniel Roy                 14 M   Dudley MA                 842 37:55.17 |    8:26 |    4:14 |   16:27 21.9 |    1:04 |    7:46 | 
   16 Nate Ryan                  13 M   Randolph MA               805 24:29.12 |    4:15 |    1:48 |    9:57 36.2 |    1:10 |    7:22 | 
   17 Benjamin Ryan              16 M   Randolph MA               862 25:05.93 |         | 1:54:58 |    9:34 37.6 |    1:24 |    8:04 | 
   18 Lily Schneider             12 F   St Petersburg FL          712 33:24.53 |    5:04 |    1:25 |   17:49 20.2 |    1:05 |    8:04 | 
   19 Matthew Shattuck           11 M   Bridgewater MA            622 28:12.48 |    5:21 |    1:43 |   13:55 25.9 |    0:53 |    6:24 | 
   20 Isabelle Sonia             11 F   Lancaster MA              620 35:03.01 |    5:53 |    2:19 |   17:30 20.6 |    0:57 |    8:26 | 
   21 Matthew Syms               11 M   Paradise Valley AZ        596 32:35.53 |    4:53 |    2:13 |   15:06 23.8 |    0:58 |    9:28 | 
   22 Lucas Tedesco              12 M   Cambridge MA              676 25:20.34 |    3:27 |    1:11 |   12:31 28.8 |    0:41 |    7:33 | 
   23 Decari Westerman           12 M   Dorchester MA             719 33:20.06 |    2:50 |    3:36 |   17:54 20.1 |    1:33 |    7:29 | 
   24 Nicole Wood                12 F   Acton MA                  699 24:25.49 |    3:29 |    1:24 |   11:53 30.3 |    0:46 |    6:56 | 
   7/26/2013  8:33AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News