Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mill City Olympic/Sprint Tri's and AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 21, 2013

[Sprint Results | Sprint w/splits | Sprint Overall | Sprint Age Groups | Sprint AquaBike | Spint Fastest Splits | Olympic Relays | Olympic Relays w/splits | Olympic Overall | Olympic Age Groups | Olympic Fastest Splits | Olympic Aqua Bike ]

Olympic Results

                                                                     Page 1
                   2013 MILL CITY OLYMPIC TRI RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   1    61 Steve O'Brien           25 M   14   29:24   10    1:37  1:48    5 1:04:14 24.3    0:39    1   34:40  5:36         2:10:32   1/4    M25-29    1/63   M 
   2   356 Dan Moriarty            45 M    4   26:05    8    1:29  1:39    6 1:04:18 24.3    0:49    2   39:35  6:23         2:12:14   1/9    M45-49    2/63   M 
   3   309 Kyle Burnell            28 M    2   25:09    4    1:23  1:32    7 1:04:30 24.2    0:37    4   41:32  6:42         2:13:09   2/4    M25-29    3/63   M 
   4   305 Rae Bastoni             24 F    3   25:34    3    1:20  1:29   12 1:06:37 23.4    0:36    5   42:31  6:52         2:16:35   1/2    F20-24    1/52   F 
   5    53 Frank Levy              46 M   31   34:56    5    1:24  1:33    3 1:02:26 25.0    0:38    8   43:20  7:00         2:22:43   2/9    M45-49    4/63   M 
   6   322 Clint Dowd              50 M   27   33:07   13    1:47  1:59    8 1:04:43 24.1    0:44    6   42:39  6:53         2:22:59   1/4    M50-54    5/63   M 
   7   324 Rebecca Fahringer       24 F   10   28:25    9    1:33  1:43   13 1:07:07 23.2    0:39   14   45:24  7:20         2:23:05   2/2    F20-24    2/52   F 
   8   313 Andrea Cox              44 F   19   31:29    2    1:19  1:27   11 1:05:37 23.8    0:35   11   45:02  7:16         2:24:01   1/5    F40-44    3/52   F 
   9    93 Brendan Loehr           34 M   15   29:29   11    1:39  1:50   16 1:08:47 22.7    0:41   12   45:06  7:17         2:25:41   1/10   M30-34    6/63   M 
  10    56 David Gauthier          42 M   26   32:55   14    1:49  2:01   10 1:05:17 23.9    0:32   13   45:22  7:19         2:25:54   1/10   M40-44    7/63   M 
  11   351 Marc Mayes              26 M    9   28:07   71    3:28  3:51   28 1:13:12 21.3    1:26    3   39:58  6:27         2:26:10   3/4    M25-29    8/63   M 
  12   314 Paul Cox                44 M                                                                                      2:27:18   2/10   M40-44    9/63   M 
  13   327 John Fencil             43 M   16   30:10   20    2:03  2:17   20 1:10:03 22.3    1:03   19   46:04  7:26         2:29:22   3/10   M40-44   10/63   M 
  14    95 Erin Smith              39 F   13   29:14   24    2:08  2:22   22 1:10:44 22.1    1:09   21   46:10  7:27         2:29:23   1/7    F35-39    4/52   F 
  15    55 Richard Bagge           44 M   12   29:03   25    2:08  2:22   31 1:14:43 20.9    0:44    9   43:39  7:03         2:30:16   4/10   M40-44   11/63   M 
  16   319 Janine De Souza         45 F   18   30:48  109    7:13  8:01    1   55:41 28.0    2:21   42   54:30  8:48         2:30:31   1/12   F45-49    5/52   F 
  17   388 Sarah Wilson            26 F   25   32:42   29    2:15  2:30   18 1:09:49 22.3    1:24   24   46:48  7:33         2:32:56   1/6    F25-29    6/52   F 
  18   386 Beth Willis             50 F    7   27:35   28    2:15  2:30   27 1:12:38 21.5    1:19   26   49:13  7:57         2:32:59   1/4    F50-54    7/52   F 
  19   373 Colm Smart              47 M   45   38:39   37    2:26  2:42   15 1:08:45 22.7    0:52   10   44:09  7:08         2:34:49   3/9    M45-49   12/63   M 
  20   341 Ginger Howell           28 F   11   28:48   15    1:50  2:02                             33   51:41  8:21         2:35:23   2/6    F25-29    8/52   F 
  21   344 Duje Jelaska            22 M    6   26:58    1    1:09  1:17   40 1:17:26 20.1    0:51   28   49:45  8:02         2:36:07   1/2    M20-24   13/63   M 
  22   328 Meghan Feran            25 F    8   27:37   35    2:24  2:40   52 1:19:41 19.6    1:23   20   46:08  7:27         2:37:11   3/6    F25-29    9/52   F 
  23   381 Melissa Van Doren       49 F   34   35:50   52    2:58  3:18   34 1:16:16 20.5    1:26   22   46:38  7:32         2:43:07   2/12   F45-49   10/52   F 
  24   378 Lukas Temple            20 M    5   26:41   49    2:51  3:10   88 1:30:46 17.2    0:30    7   42:45  6:54         2:43:31   2/2    M20-24   14/63   M 
  25   100 Marc Shaponick          49 M   39   37:41   19    2:02  2:16   17 1:08:57 22.6    0:47   45   54:48  8:51         2:44:13   4/9    M45-49   15/63   M 
  26   318 John Dao-Tran           29 M   75   43:06   63    3:18  3:40   19 1:10:00 22.3    2:13   17   45:51  7:24         2:44:26   4/4    M25-29   16/63   M 
  27   340 Eric Hoberman           37 M   52   40:17   76    3:33  3:56   14 1:08:25 22.8    2:09   31   50:53  8:13         2:45:14   1/10   M35-39   17/63   M 
  28    99 Ezra Sykes              37 M   70   42:00   36    2:25  2:41   39 1:17:19 20.2    1:33   18   46:01  7:26         2:49:16   2/10   M35-39   18/63   M 
  29   321 Samantha Dery           40 F   58   41:03   43    2:33  2:50   30 1:14:17 21.0    1:46   25   48:04  7:46    2:00 2:49:41   2/5    F40-44   11/52   F 
  30    59 Jim Gorske              53 M   30   34:54   67    3:25  3:47   43 1:17:39 20.1    0:58   41   54:29  8:48         2:51:23   2/4    M50-54   19/63   M 
  31   312 Christopher Couture     41 M   79   43:37   39    2:28  2:45   29 1:13:47 21.1    1:51   27   49:42  8:01         2:51:24   5/10   M40-44   20/63   M 
  32   370 Erik Simon              40 M   59   41:13   42    2:33  2:50   24 1:12:00 21.7    1:26   43   54:33  8:48         2:51:42   6/10   M40-44   21/63   M 
  33    52 Shannon Thompson        45 F   22   32:07   32    2:19  2:35   49 1:19:17 19.7    1:21   52   56:41  9:09         2:51:43   3/12   F45-49   12/52   F 
  34   349 Jonathan Loewe          32 M   42   38:20   45    2:43  3:01   32 1:14:50 20.8    1:17   48   55:30  8:58         2:52:39   2/10   M30-34   22/63   M 
  35   342 Allyson Huntington      45 F   46   38:56    7    1:25  1:35   46 1:18:45 19.8    0:53   40   54:10  8:45         2:54:08   4/12   F45-49   13/52   F 
  36   323 Larry Dube              48 M   64   41:31   75    3:33  3:56   33 1:15:52 20.6    2:44   32   51:04  8:15         2:54:41   5/9    M45-49   23/63   M 
  37   339 Carl Hatfield           36 M   76   43:08   23    2:08  2:22   25 1:12:27 21.5    1:23   51   55:49  9:01         2:54:53   3/10   M35-39   24/63   M 
  38   345 William Krzewick        31 M  101   53:47   69    3:27  3:49   23 1:11:29 21.8    2:00   15   45:32  7:21         2:56:12   3/10   M30-34   25/63   M 
  39   329 Ian Fessler             34 M   43   38:21   47    2:45  3:03   58 1:22:02 19.0    1:25   35   52:05  8:24         2:56:36   4/10   M30-34   26/63   M 
  40   338 Stephen Hanlon          46 M   50   39:44  106    6:27  7:10   59 1:22:29 18.9    2:27   16   45:48  7:24         2:56:53   6/9    M45-49   27/63   M 
  41   384 Diane Wetzel            26 F   88   48:08   27    2:13  2:28   47 1:18:56 19.8    1:05   23   46:44  7:33         2:57:03   4/6    F25-29   14/52   F 
  42   301 Patrick Allen           33 M   56   40:56   68    3:26  3:49   50 1:19:25 19.6    1:18   36   52:13  8:26         2:57:16   5/10   M30-34   28/63   M 
  43   330 Mark Floyd              32 M   48   39:36   70    3:27  3:50   54 1:20:46 19.3    1:45   34   52:02  8:24         2:57:35   6/10   M30-34   29/63   M 
  44   335 Ted Geary               47 M   32   34:59  103    5:41  6:18   48 1:19:10 19.7    3:33   49   55:36  8:59         2:58:58   7/9    M45-49   30/63   M 
  45    57 Lisa Corbett            53 F   51   40:00   38    2:26  2:42   37 1:17:05 20.2    0:55   58   58:35  9:27         2:58:59   2/4    F50-54   15/52   F 
  46   352 Julia McAdams           30 F   21   31:56   34    2:20  2:35   66 1:24:05 18.6    1:18   64 1:00:09  9:43         2:59:46   1/4    F30-34   16/52   F 
  47   380 Dave Tyler              55 M   44   38:34   50    2:53  3:13   38 1:17:05 20.2    1:28   63   59:57  9:41         2:59:56   1/2    M55-59   31/63   M 
  48   320 Konstantin Derman       33 M   57   40:59   83    3:45  4:10   36 1:16:39 20.4    2:04   56   58:25  9:26         3:01:49   7/10   M30-34   32/63   M 
  49   360 Dean Paxson             73 M   60   41:18   59    3:09  3:30   41 1:17:29 20.1    1:24   61   59:08  9:33         3:02:26   1/1    M70+     33/63   M 
  50   374 Amanda Smith            28 F   17   30:24   44    2:40  2:58   89 1:30:46 17.2    1:42   60   59:00  9:31         3:04:31   5/6    F25-29   17/52   F 
  51   347 Randy Leach             43 M   28   33:27   22    2:05  2:19   44 1:18:21 19.9    1:56   80 1:09:09 11:10         3:04:56   7/10   M40-44   34/63   M 
  52   332 Steven Ford             47 M   61   41:19   55    3:02  3:22   62 1:23:19 18.7    1:52   50   55:40  8:59         3:05:10   8/9    M45-49   35/63   M 



                                                                     Page 2
                   2013 MILL CITY OLYMPIC TRI RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  53    64 Karen Cole              55 F   40   37:57   33    2:19  2:35   60 1:23:00 18.8    0:48   65 1:01:53  9:59         3:05:56   1/2    F55-59   18/52   F 
  54   302 Rachel Allen            29 F   24   32:36   31    2:18  2:33   92 1:32:17 16.9    1:13   59   58:42  9:29         3:07:05   6/6    F25-29   19/52   F 
  55   362 Jay Powell              57 M   90   49:01   40    2:31  2:48   35 1:16:26 20.4    2:09   53   57:42  9:19         3:07:48   2/2    M55-59   36/63   M 
  56    94 Eyal Kaplan             37 M   98   52:23   93    4:28  4:58   55 1:21:19 19.2    0:41   29   49:49  8:03         3:08:39   4/10   M35-39   37/63   M 
  57   357 Claire Murphy           48 F   41   38:10   21    2:04  2:18   95 1:32:52 16.8    1:20   44   54:40  8:49         3:09:04   5/12   F45-49   20/52   F 
  58   307 Leonardo Bonanni        36 M   73   42:20   79    3:40  4:05   69 1:25:42 18.2    1:39   54   57:48  9:20         3:11:07   5/10   M35-39   38/63   M 
  59   306 Michelle Boisvert       37 F   47   39:10   86    3:52  4:17   77 1:27:44 17.8    1:55   57   58:28  9:26         3:11:08   2/7    F35-39   21/52   F 
  60   353 Deanna McCormack        39 F   92   50:11   97    4:47  5:19   57 1:21:56 19.0    2:29   38   53:15  8:36         3:12:38   3/7    F35-39   22/52   F 
  61   315 Gregory Cullen          61 M   94   50:21   73    3:30  3:53   63 1:23:28 18.7    1:32   39   54:08  8:44         3:12:56   1/3    M60-64   39/63   M 
  62   383 Deana Vonschantz        49 F   81   45:01   88    4:06  4:33   73 1:27:23 17.9    2:09   47   55:21  8:56         3:13:59   6/12   F45-49   23/52   F 
  63    62 Yvonne Helbert          34 F   23   32:27   41    2:32  2:49   65 1:23:48 18.6    1:11   85 1:15:53 12:15         3:15:49   2/4    F30-34   24/52   F 
  64   334 Donna Galotta           58 F   54   40:53   46    2:44  3:03   70 1:25:46 18.2    1:22   70 1:05:46 10:37         3:16:31   2/2    F55-59   25/52   F 
  65   361 Duncan Phillips         49 M   89   48:52   30    2:17  2:32   51 1:19:34 19.6    2:43   67 1:03:46 10:18         3:17:11   9/9    M45-49   40/63   M 
  66   355 Silvina Mizrahi         45 F   80   44:06   81    3:41  4:06   87 1:30:32 17.2    1:04   62   59:23  9:35         3:18:45   7/12   F45-49   26/52   F 
  67   372 John Slocum             37 M   78   43:30   77    3:35  3:59   68 1:25:38 18.2    0:40   73 1:06:11 10:41         3:19:33   6/10   M35-39   41/63   M 
  68    60 Michael Brenker         30 M   53   40:29   85    3:49  4:14   61 1:23:14 18.7    4:16   76 1:08:19 11:02         3:20:06   8/10   M30-34   42/63   M 
  69   363 Jamie Racine            38 F   68   41:45   56    3:03  3:23   80 1:28:27 17.6    1:54   69 1:05:21 10:33         3:20:28   4/7    F35-39   27/52   F 
  70   379 Wes Turner              44 M   62   41:20   90    4:14  4:42   86 1:30:14 17.3    1:05   71 1:05:54 10:38         3:22:46   8/10   M40-44   43/63   M 
  71   382 Mary Varden             49 F  106 1:00:45   99    4:59  5:32   72 1:26:39 18.0    1:35   30   50:52  8:13         3:24:48   8/12   F45-49   28/52   F 
  72   310 Jessica Caissie         39 F   96   51:09   51    2:57  3:17  102 1:37:29 16.0    1:08   37   52:20  8:27         3:25:01   5/7    F35-39   29/52   F 
  73   311 Zach Casper             16 M   63   41:26   96    4:42  5:14   82 1:29:32 17.4    1:19   75 1:08:08 11:00         3:25:05   1/1    M19&UND  44/63   M 
  74    65 Silva Jack              43 M  104   59:35   66    3:24  3:46   67 1:24:08 18.5    1:30   55   58:14  9:24         3:26:49   9/10   M40-44   45/63   M 
  75   368 Izhar Sharon            36 M   77   43:14   74    3:30  3:54   91 1:31:52 17.0    2:27   72 1:06:06 10:40         3:27:08   7/10   M35-39   46/63   M 
  76   303 Ann Marie Asadoorian    49 F   66   41:36   94    4:29  4:59   94 1:32:47 16.8    1:52   74 1:07:56 10:58         3:28:38   9/12   F45-49   30/52   F 
  77   317 Siobhan Curran          46 F   93   50:15   53    3:00  3:20   64 1:23:45 18.6    3:16   77 1:08:24 11:02         3:28:39  10/12   F45-49   31/52   F 
  78   365 Nora Scanlan            19 F   49   39:38   58    3:08  3:29   90 1:31:39 17.0    1:56   81 1:13:06 11:48         3:29:26   1/1    F19&UND  32/52   F 
  79   354 Sara Misch              52 F   83   47:25   80    3:41  4:05   74 1:27:26 17.8    1:58   79 1:09:06 11:09         3:29:33   3/4    F50-54   33/52   F 
  80   316 Kathi Cummings          47 F  100   52:47   61    3:10  3:31   84 1:29:45 17.4    1:12   66 1:03:45 10:17         3:30:38  11/12   F45-49   34/52   F 
  81   364 Lorna Riach             40 F   91   49:39  107    6:35  7:18   75 1:27:27 17.8    3:58   68 1:04:07 10:21         3:31:44   3/5    F40-44   35/52   F 
  82   387 Erin Wilson             38 F   74   42:30   64    3:20  3:42  103 1:38:17 15.9    1:22   78 1:08:25 11:03         3:33:53   6/7    F35-39   36/52   F 
  83   326 Susan Fanburg           46 F  107 1:00:55  102    5:29  6:05  100 1:35:49 16.3    2:15   46   55:11  8:54         3:39:36  12/12   F45-49   37/52   F 
  84   304 Lisa Barton             41 F   82   45:41   82    3:42  4:07   98 1:34:09 16.6    2:54   84 1:14:37 12:03         3:41:01   4/5    F40-44   38/52   F 
  85   343 Bill Hurley             51 M   86   47:58  105    6:11  6:52   97 1:34:00 16.6    1:51   86 1:16:18 12:19         3:46:17   3/4    M50-54   47/63   M 
  86   366 Andrew Scholte          37 M  108 1:00:57   57    3:03  3:23   78 1:27:48 17.8    1:51   82 1:13:22 11:50         3:46:59   8/10   M35-39   48/63   M 
  87   346 Paul Lamy               43 M  109 1:02:02   91    4:19  4:48   93 1:32:41 16.8           94 2:43:47 26:25         3:49:56  10/10   M40-44   49/63   M 
  88   336 Debbie Giniewicz        50 F   71   42:04   95    4:38  5:09  105 1:40:33 15.5    2:33   89 1:20:47 13:02         3:50:33   4/4    F50-54   39/52   F 
  89    54 Craig Surette           37 M  103   58:17  100    5:13  5:48   79 1:28:11 17.7    2:08   88 1:17:32 12:31         3:51:19   9/10   M35-39   50/63   M 
  90   325 Desirea Falt            32 F   97   51:20   54    3:00  3:20  104 1:40:00 15.6    3:00   83 1:14:00 11:57         3:51:20   3/4    F30-34   40/52   F 
  91   308 Jonathan Bozek          39 M   37   36:23  104    5:50  6:28   96 1:33:32 16.7    3:40   91 1:32:13 14:53         3:51:36  10/10   M35-39   51/63   M 
  92   337 Keith Greener           31 M   85   47:46   78    3:37  4:01  106 1:45:47 14.7    2:26   87 1:16:25 12:20         3:55:58   9/10   M30-34   52/63   M 
  93   358 Tim Nichols             30 M  112 1:16:42                                         3:45   93 2:42:55 26:17         4:04:03  10/10   M30-34   53/63   M 
  94   371 Anita Simon             38 F  110 1:05:00   26    2:11  2:25                   1:32:24   90 1:29:59 14:31         4:08:14   7/7    F35-39   41/52   F 
  95    92 Joe Adlman              54 M   99   52:47   84    3:46  4:11  101 1:35:51 16.3    2:34   92 1:38:27 15:53         4:13:23   4/4    M50-54   54/63   M 
  96   376 Carmen Sowers           32 F  111 1:12:27                                         4:26   95 2:58:06 28:44         4:16:18   4/4    F30-34   42/52   F 
  97    96 Christopher Glaser      62 M  113 1:22:20                                         4:50   96 2:59:45 29:00         4:28:40   2/3    M60-64   55/63   M 
  98   348 Barry Lewin             62 M  114 1:34:18                                         3:16   97 3:10:02 30:39         4:49:00   3/3    M60-64   56/63   M 
  99   397 Sarah Maineri           41 F   35   36:02   18    2:00  2:13   45 1:18:22 19.9    0:28                                                      43/52   F 
 100   391 Julie Burns             45 F   69   41:48   87    3:56  4:22    2   58:40 26.6    1:19                                                      44/52   F 
 101    58 Lindsay Bognar          27 F   65   41:32    6    1:24  1:33   26 1:12:27 21.5    1:23                                                      45/52   F 
 102    87 Lisa Weissmann          58 F   95   50:35   72    3:29  3:52   76 1:27:31 17.8    3:03                                                      46/52   F 
 103   393 Dick Cohen              65 M  105 1:00:42   92    4:25  4:55   53 1:19:57 19.5    3:05                                                      57/63   M 
 104   396 Nancy Hays              65 F   87   48:04   62    3:17  3:39   85 1:30:02 17.3    3:10                                                      47/52   F 



                                                                     Page 3
                   2013 MILL CITY OLYMPIC TRI RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
 105   394 James Donaghy           59 M   72   42:08  101    5:18  5:53   81 1:28:53 17.6    3:49                                                      58/63   M 
 106    98 Mary Laverne            41 F   55   40:54   65    3:23  3:46   83 1:29:38 17.4    5:47                                                      48/52   F 
 107   395 Kim Edgar               49 F   84   47:41   98    4:55  5:28   71 1:25:57 18.2    5:55                                                      49/52   F 
 108   398 Kevin Martin            46 M   20   31:44  108    6:42  7:27   56 1:21:48 19.1    6:41                                                      59/63   M 
 109   389 John Bonazoli           50 M   36   36:10   89    4:13  4:41   42 1:17:36 20.1   16:36                                                      60/63   M 
 110    91 Roger Dooley            43 M   67   41:40   17    1:56  2:09    4 1:03:44 24.5                                                              61/63   M 
 111    97 Michael McCombs         57 M    1   24:19   12    1:43  1:55    9 1:05:03 24.0                                                              62/63   M 
 112   390 Michael Bukowski        47 M   33   35:17   48    2:48  3:06   21 1:10:07 22.2                                                              63/63   M 
 113   392 Jennifer Cecchi         30 F   38   37:01   60    3:10  3:31   99 1:34:56 16.4                                                              50/52   F 
 114   350 Stephanie Manners       44 F   29   33:39   16    1:55  2:07                                                                5/5    F40-44   51/52   F 
 115   399 Alexandra Moellmann     46 F  102   54:31                                                                                                   52/52   F 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News