Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mill City Olympic/Sprint Tri's and AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 21, 2013

[Sprint Results | Sprint w/splits | Sprint Overall | Sprint AquaBike | Spint Fastest Splits | Olympic Results | Olympic Relays | Olympic Relays w/splits | Olympic Overall | Olympic Age Groups | Olympic Fastest Splits | Olympic Aqua Bike ]

Sprint Age Groups


                         SPRINT Age Group Winners



                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   476 S Nicholas Sykes         M 22 SOMERVILL MA   15:40   31:59   27:25         1:18:55 
    2   424 S Domenic Gabriella      M 24 MALDEN    MA   11:31 1:02:56   37:32         1:56:40 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   486 S Johnnah Cramer         F 20 CHELMSFOR MA   13:37   43:49   34:09         1:33:55 
    2   438 S Allison Lawman         F 20 DERRY     NH   12:05   43:28   35:41         1:34:53 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   402 S Brandon Amadon         M 26 WESTMINST MA   18:27   37:34   31:39         1:30:46 

                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   434 S Britnany Joyce         F 29 WILMINGTO MA   21:48   41:36   33:08         1:41:22 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   481 S Analise Reeves         F 31 BROOKLINE MA   12:05   38:13   29:12         1:24:32 
    2   472 S Claudia Gelvre         F 30 CAMBRIDGE MA   16:42   40:54   36:56         1:38:34 
    3   452 S Julie Southwell        F 30 WASHINGTO DC   19:54   53:49   49:48         2:08:33 
    4   464 S Tehola Brown           F 31 SOMERVILL MA   26:35   53:06   52:53         2:19:30 


                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   411 S Bruce Chang            M 36 BILLERICA MA   10:44   33:21   29:54         1:19:14 
    2   487 S Rich Hillman           M 36 MILFORD   NH   19:28   36:56   27:00         1:27:53 
    3   426 S Jeremy Goldfarb        M 39 NEWTON    MA   12:39   40:04   35:44         1:32:10 
    4   485 S William Young          M 36 BOSTON    MA   19:40   39:30   34:37         1:38:09 
    5   451 S James Smith            M 39 WILMINGTO MA   15:13   40:18   40:54         1:40:16 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   467 S Candace Root           F 37 CONCORD   MA   12:32   40:13   32:51         1:29:44 
    2   455 S Elisabeth Westner      F 35 ANDOVER   MA   17:44   52:21   42:37         1:57:51 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   473 S Michael Bolio          M 43 CONCORD   MA   10:57   31:38   26:47         1:12:47 
    2   483 S James Walker           M 42 CAMBRIDGE MA    9:44   33:06   26:49         1:13:09 
    3   417 S Jean-Louis Degay       M 41 UPTON     MA   13:48   37:23   30:37         1:24:53 
    4   482 S Brett Swygart          M 42 WESTFORD  MA   14:49   35:45   32:09         1:26:24 
    5   412 S Michael Cox            M 40 BEDFORD   MA   14:00   33:22   34:58         1:27:28 

                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   441 S Jamie Masson           F 44 LOUDONVIL NY   13:17   39:58   34:25         1:30:49 
    2   446 S Marli Piccolo          F 44 TEWKSBURY MA   11:32   41:40   33:35         1:31:20 
    3   449 S Anne Rollins           F 44 LEXINGTON MA   16:30   42:30   31:25         1:33:50 
    4   418 S Susan Demichele        F 42 SUDBURY   MA   18:07   40:56   35:37         1:38:18 
    5   422 S Michelle Fortier       F 41 CONCORD   MA   20:08   49:32   54:43         2:08:08 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   439 S Tony Lombardo          M 48 SPARTA    NJ   14:12   32:57   26:51         1:18:11 
    2   421 S Brian Fisher           M 46 DEERFIELD NH   11:59   32:16   30:34         1:20:04 
    3   433 S Clayton Jones          M 47 ANDOVER   MA   10:46   35:16   34:26         1:25:16 
    4   477 S Dan Whalen             M 48 ANDOVER   MA   16:57   35:05   32:14         1:27:31 
    5   431 S Ted Heller             M 45 BEDFORD   MA   17:28   38:54   29:17         1:28:19 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   436 S Kathryn Key            F 48 BEDFORD   NH   14:50   33:51   32:39         1:25:59 
    2   469 S Kim Budryk             F 46 TEWKSBURY MA   14:17   41:37   34:26         1:33:59 
    3   450 S Rosemary Russell       F 46 NASHUA    NH   18:54   40:56   40:02         1:44:28 
    4   444 S Feyza Oconnell         F 45 WESTFORD  MA   20:43   41:34   41:19         1:49:16 
    5   435 S Kate Kaplan            F 49 CONCORD   MA   24:08   48:05   47:57         2:08:34 


                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   414 S Mark Danieli           M 54 CHELMSFOR MA   11:50   31:15   28:56         1:16:21 
    2   474 S Kamm Needham           M 50 ARLINGTON MA   10:14   34:09   28:31         1:17:06 
    3   479 S Todd Gerrish           M 52 STRATHAM  NH   13:58   33:31   26:49         1:19:09 
    4   419 S Scott Ducharme         M 52 BOLTON    MA   14:18   35:33   30:00         1:23:02 
    5   425 S Michael Gallagher      M 50 DERRY     NH   14:43   38:29   31:24         1:28:22 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   448 S Karen Rae              F 52 MARLBOROU MA   12:57   40:03   35:01         1:31:10 
    2   423 S Carol Gabriella        F 53 MALDEN    MA                   36:13         1:36:14 
    3   475 S Deborah Pickett        F 52 MARLBORO  MA   16:44   38:32   40:18         1:40:03 
    4   442 S Linda McCarthy         F 50 DRACUT    MA   16:35   42:06   38:14         1:41:26 
    5   432 S Lisa Hodge             F 53 MELROSE   MA   20:34   48:12   46:20         2:00:01 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   427 S Robert Goodrow         M 57 SPRINGFIE MA   12:05   32:20   29:31         1:18:21 
    2   428 S Andrew Griesinger      M 58 MEREDITH  NH   13:12   34:40   33:49         1:26:09 
    3   445 S Mark Officer           M 55 LONDONDER NH   14:36   39:10   37:27         1:36:21 
    4   405 S Patrick Bohan          M 57 LONG BEAC NY   20:18   38:40   44:52         1:51:18 
    5   489 S Richard Sullivan       M 56 CHELMSFOR MA   26:27   44:28   47:31         2:02:38 

                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   440 S Susan MacLean          F 55 PLAISTOW  NH   13:34   35:44   34:03         1:27:23 
    2   471 S Catherine Coutu        F 58 GREENFIEL MA   16:15   47:18   44:43         1:52:04 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   407 S Bruce Butterworth      M 60 SEABROOK  NH   12:11                         1:12:51 
    2   415 S Richard Davis          M 60 CONCORD   MA   10:53   31:05   27:34         1:13:59 
    3   456 S John Wigglesworth      M 60 IPSWICH   MA   12:55   38:41   30:12         1:26:02 
    4   403 S Allen Beebe            M 64 NORTH CHE MA   18:21   42:09   42:41         1:48:24 
    5   409 S Carl Carlsen           M 63 WINCHESTE MA   44:38   50:33 1:07:26         2:54:01 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   437 S Sharman Lappin         F 61 SOMERVILL MA   14:20   41:34   39:56         1:39:20 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News