Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

North Attleboro Kid's Day 5k Run and Kids Fun Runs

N Attleboro, MA, July 14, 2013

[Overall 5k | 5k Age Group | 1/4 Girls Overall | 1/4 Girls Awards | 1/4 Boys Overall | 1/4 Boys Awards | 1/2 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Awards | 5k Family Teams Stroller & Fire Fighters ]

1/2 Mile Awards


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 10-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:44  5:28    1 10-11    1 M   317 Paul Wisnaskas              Norton,MA                                                    
 2     02:45  5:30    2 10-11    2 M   389 Colby Feid                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     02:47  5:34    3 10-11    3 M   301 Ryan Adams                  North Attleboro,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 08- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:33  7:06    1 08-9     8 M   392 Mason Trottier              Sutton,MA                                                   
 2     03:46  7:32    2 08-9    12 M   351 William Folan               N Attle,MA                                                  
 3     04:20  8:40    3 08-9    17 M   400 Jacob Costello              N Attle,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 06- 7

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:33  7:06    1 06-7     9 M   311 Enzo Mattei                 North Attleboro,MA                                          
 2     03:43  7:26    2 06-7    10 M   391 Mitchell Trottier           Sutton,MA                                                   
 3     03:45  7:30    3 06-7    11 M   376 Braxton Ferro               N Attle,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 5

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     04:51  9:42    1 01-5    22 M   358 Christopher Stephans        Newton,MA                                                   
 2     04:58  9:56    2 01-5    23 M   382 Matthew Doyon               N Attle,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:57  5:54    1 12-13    1 F   388 Julia Fied                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     03:05  6:10    2 12-13    3 F   390 Madison Enright             N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     03:17  6:34    3 12-13    5 F   404 Amanda Loughnane            N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:58  5:56    1 10-11    2 F   362 Rachel Burns                N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     03:16  6:32    2 10-11    4 F   403 Regan Fein                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     03:33  7:06    3 10-11    6 F   417 Katherine Kayata            N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 08- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     03:40  7:20    1 08-9     7 F   370 Samantha Willey             N Attle,MA                                                  
 2     03:42  7:24    2 08-9     8 F   313 Marissa Robinson            North Attleboro,MA                                          
 3     03:51  7:42    3 08-9    10 F   379 Kate Barrett                Attle,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 06- 7

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     04:01  8:02    1 06-7    16 F   378 Meg Barrett                 Attle,MA                                                    
 2     04:25  8:50    2 06-7    18 F   419 Madison Folan               N Attle,MA                                                  
 3     04:34  9:08    3 06-7    19 F   394 Addison Collins             Attle,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 5

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     04:25  8:50    1 01-5    17 F   415 Mia Collins                 Attle,MA                                                    
 2     04:44  9:28    2 01-5    20 F   320 Samirah Chalvire            Plymouth,MA                                                 
 3     05:02 10:04    3 01-5    23 F   361 Peyton Noonan                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:44  5:28    1 10-11    1 M   317 Paul Wisnaskas              Norton,MA                                                    
 2     02:45  5:30    2 10-11    2 M   389 Colby Feid                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     02:47  5:34    3 10-11    3 M   301 Ryan Adams                  North Attleboro,MA                                           
 4     02:49  5:38    4 10-11    4 M   314 Kyle Robinson               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 5     03:02  6:04    5 10-11    5 M   410 Michael Zagradny            Wrentham,MA                                                  
 6     03:03  6:06    6 10-11    6 M   397 Tommy Ozorcho               N Attle,MA                                                   
 7     03:06  6:12    7 10-11    7 M   413 Michael Braun               N Attle,MA                                                   
 8     03:33  7:06    1 08-9     8 M   392 Mason Trottier              Sutton,MA                                                   
 9     03:33  7:06    1 06-7     9 M   311 Enzo Mattei                 North Attleboro,MA                                          
 10    03:43  7:26    2 06-7    10 M   391 Mitchell Trottier           Sutton,MA                                                    
 11    03:45  7:30    3 06-7    11 M   376 Braxton Ferro               N Attle,MA                                                   
 12    03:46  7:32    2 08-9    12 M   351 William Folan               N Attle,MA                                                   
 13    03:57  7:54    4 06-7    13 M   309 Will Abbate                 Plainville,MA                                                
 14    03:58  7:56    5 06-7    14 M   385 Jimmy Doyon                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 15    04:04  8:08    8 10-11   15 M   409 Evan Servais                N Attle,MA                                                    
 16    04:18  8:36    9 10-11   16 M   312 Niteesh NandhuSaravanan     N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    04:20  8:40    3 08-9    17 M   400 Jacob Costello              N Attle,MA                                                   
 18    04:20  8:40    4 08-9    18 M   384 Aprameya Pandit             N Attle,MA                                                   
 19    04:21  8:42   10 10-11   19 M   356 Connor Willis               N Attle,MA                                                    
 20    04:22  8:44   11 10-11   20 M   357 Kyle Pasquel                N A,MA                                                        
 21    04:24  8:48    6 06-7    21 M   315 Peter Santoro               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 22    04:51  9:42    1 01-5    22 M   358 Christopher Stephans        Newton,MA                                                    
 23    04:58  9:56    2 01-5    23 M   382 Matthew Doyon               N Attle,MA                                                   
 24    05:24 10:48    7 06-7    24 M   416 Andrew Collins              Attle,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     02:57  5:54    1 12-13    1 F   388 Julia Fied                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     02:58  5:56    1 10-11    2 F   362 Rachel Burns                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     03:05  6:10    2 12-13    3 F   390 Madison Enright             N Attle,MA                                                   
 4     03:16  6:32    2 10-11    4 F   403 Regan Fein                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 5     03:17  6:34    3 12-13    5 F   404 Amanda Loughnane            N Attle,MA                                                   
 6     03:33  7:06    3 10-11    6 F   417 Katherine Kayata            N Attle,MA                                                   
 7     03:40  7:20    1 08-9     7 F   370 Samantha Willey             N Attle,MA                                                  
 8     03:42  7:24    2 08-9     8 F   313 Marissa Robinson            North Attleboro,MA                                          
 9     03:44  7:28    4 10-11    9 F   346 Sarah Vigevani              Plainville,MA                                                
 10    03:51  7:42    3 08-9    10 F   379 Kate Barrett                Attle,MA                                                     
 11    03:52  7:44    4 08-9    11 F   401 Molly Elkerton              N Attle,MA                                                   
 12    03:53  7:46    5 08-9    12 F   342 Mikayler Patch              N Attle,MA                                                   
 13    03:54  7:48    6 08-9    13 F   418 Sarah Kayata                N Attle,MA                                                   
 14    03:55  7:50    7 08-9    14 F   420 Caroline Folan              N Attle,MA                                                   
 15    03:56  7:52    8 08-9    15 F   347 Leah Vigevani               Plainville,RI                                                
 16    04:01  8:02    1 06-7    16 F   378 Meg Barrett                 Attle,MA                                                     
 17    04:25  8:50    1 01-5    17 F   415 Mia Collins                 Attle,MA                                                     
 18    04:25  8:50    2 06-7    18 F   419 Madison Folan               N Attle,MA                                                   
 19    04:34  9:08    3 06-7    19 F   394 Addison Collins             Attle,MA                                                     
 20    04:44  9:28    2 01-5    20 F   320 Samirah Chalvire            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 21    04:48  9:36    4 06-7    21 F   373 Savannah Campbell           N Attle,MA                                                   
 22    04:59  9:58    5 06-7    22 F   396 Maeve Orarh                 N A,MA                                                       
 23    05:02 10:04    3 01-5    23 F   361 Peyton Noonan                                                                         
 24    05:05 10:10    9 08-9    24 F   363 Kylie Gregory               N Prov,RI                                                    
 25    05:11 10:22    6 06-7    25 F   316 Amber Shave                 North Attleboro,MA                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News