Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

North Attleboro Kid's Day 5k Run and Kids Fun Runs

N Attleboro, MA, July 14, 2013

[Overall 5k | 1/4 Girls Overall | 1/4 Girls Awards | 1/4 Boys Overall | 1/4 Boys Awards | 1/2 Mile Overall | 1/2 Mile Awards | 1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Awards | 5k Family Teams Stroller & Fire Fighters ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 15-18    1 M     1 Michael Curley              North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     17:38  5:41    2 15-18    2 M   159 Ian Flanagan                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     17:47  5:44    1 40-49    3 M    43 Tom Grenier                 North Attleboro,MA                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 19-29    1 F   168 Leanne Nygaard              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     21:20  6:53    1 15-18    2 F   144 Adrienne Santoro            North Attleboro,MA   Santoro                                 
 3     22:11  7:09    1 30-39    3 F    95 Melanie Silva               Attleboro,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:24  8:12    1 60-98   54 M    50 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     28:49  9:18    2 60-98   74 M    89 Ronald Robitaille           The Villages,FL                                              
 3     37:10 11:59    3 60-98   95 M    58 Larry Kessler               North Attleboro,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 50-59   21 M   163 James Wood                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     21:08  6:49    2 50-59   22 M    35 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     22:04  7:07    3 50-59   27 M   162 Bill Kerkhoff               Plainville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    2 40-49    5 M    18 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     19:59  6:27    3 40-49   11 M    93 Paul Servais                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     20:04  6:28    4 40-49   12 M     9 Dana Bennett                North Attleboro,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 30-39   16 M   126 Russell Trottier            Sutton,MA            Stroller                                
 2     20:58  6:46    2 30-39   19 M    72 Chris McEvoy                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     21:03  6:47    3 30-39   20 M   219 Kevin Silvestri             N Attleboro,MA       Silvestri                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:05  6:09    1 19-29    6 M   189 Matthew Hickey              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     19:42  6:21    2 19-29    9 M   169 Nicholas Szwaja             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     19:52  6:25    3 19-29   10 M    34 Chris Federico              Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:11  5:52    3 15-18    4 M   211 Mike Kelleher               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     19:16  6:13    4 15-18    7 M    38 Kenneth Fong                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     19:37  6:20    5 15-18    8 M   179 Ryan Poholek                N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:47  8:00    1 11-14   46 M   236 Lucas Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     25:46  8:19    2 11-14   57 M    25 Jack Cloutier               Swansea,MA                                                   
 3     26:26  8:32    3 11-14   60 M   139 Andrew Ison                 North Attleboro,MA   Team Ice                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:13  7:29    1 01-10   36 M    65 Jack MacLaughlin            North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     25:38  8:16    2 01-10   56 M    67 Luigi Mattei                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     29:06  9:23    3 01-10   77 M   203 Billy Oram                  N Attleboro,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:48  9:17    1 60-98   41 F    30 Lori DeYoung                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     30:35  9:52    2 60-98   56 F   104 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     35:47 11:33    3 60-98   83 F    27 Dianne Curley               Marlborough,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:28  8:52    1 50-59   31 F    82 Eileen Paradise             Carver,MA                                                    
 2     29:04  9:23    2 50-59   44 F   237 Liz Coleman                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     29:11  9:25    3 50-59   46 F    48 Nancy Hill                  East Bridgewate,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:23  7:33    1 40-49    6 F    66 Christine MacLaughlin       North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     24:24  7:52    2 40-49   11 F   174 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     25:00  8:04    3 40-49   14 F    52 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:28  8:52    2 30-39   30 F   225 Anne Marie McGrail          N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     27:40  8:55    3 30-39   32 F   165 Heather Viveiros            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     27:41  8:56    4 30-39   33 F   147 Cara-Lee Stephenson                              Williams Stephenson                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:32  7:35    2 19-29    8 F   212 Andrea Schofield            Riverside,RI                                                 
 2     25:27  8:13    3 19-29   16 F    57 Carissa Kennedy             Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     26:53  8:40    4 19-29   21 F     7 Shayna Baldasaro            North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:37  7:18    2 15-18    4 F    21 Emily Chandran              North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     22:58  7:25    3 15-18    5 F    62 Kathryn Loughnane           North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     23:30  7:35    4 15-18    7 F   146 Elizabeth Sieber                                 Sieber                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  7:47    1 11-14    9 F   175 Isabelle Renzi              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     24:48  8:00    2 11-14   12 F     5 Morgan Ashworth             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     28:00  9:02    3 11-14   35 F   160 Kayla Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 15-18    1 M     1 Michael Curley              North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     17:38  5:41    2 15-18    2 M   159 Ian Flanagan                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     17:47  5:44    1 40-49    3 M    43 Tom Grenier                 North Attleboro,MA                                           
 4     18:11  5:52    3 15-18    4 M   211 Mike Kelleher               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 5     18:14  5:53    2 40-49    5 M    18 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                 
 6     19:05  6:09    1 19-29    6 M   189 Matthew Hickey              Boston,MA                                                    
 7     19:16  6:13    4 15-18    7 M    38 Kenneth Fong                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 8     19:37  6:20    5 15-18    8 M   179 Ryan Poholek                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     19:42  6:21    2 19-29    9 M   169 Nicholas Szwaja             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    19:52  6:25    3 19-29   10 M    34 Chris Federico              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    19:59  6:27    3 40-49   11 M    93 Paul Servais                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 12    20:04  6:28    4 40-49   12 M     9 Dana Bennett                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 13    20:18  6:33    6 15-18   13 M    73 Colin McKenzie              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 14    20:21  6:34    5 40-49   14 M   106 Bill Wisnaskas              Norton,MA                                                     
 15    20:32  6:37    6 40-49   15 M    80 Robert O'Neil               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 16    20:36  6:39    1 30-39   16 M   126 Russell Trottier            Sutton,MA            Stroller                                 
 17    20:42  6:41    7 15-18   17 M    32 James DiMartino             Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 18    20:52  6:44    7 40-49   18 M   209 Robert Pawlikowski          Oxford,MA            Stroller                                 
 19    20:58  6:46    2 30-39   19 M    72 Chris McEvoy                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 20    21:03  6:47    3 30-39   20 M   219 Kevin Silvestri             N Attleboro,MA       Silvestri                                
 21    21:06  6:48    1 50-59   21 M   163 James Wood                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    21:08  6:49    2 50-59   22 M    35 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 23    21:14  6:51    8 40-49   23 M   222 Tim Gallivan                N Attle,MA                                                    
 24    21:40  6:59    8 15-18   24 M   223 Kevin Drolet                N Attle,MA                                                    
 25    21:41  7:00    4 30-39   25 M    37 John Feteira                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 26    21:55  7:04    9 15-18   26 M   166 Tim Post                    N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    22:04  7:07    3 50-59   27 M   162 Bill Kerkhoff               Plainville,MA                                                 
 28    22:08  7:08    5 30-39   28 M     8 Neil Bennett                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    22:16  7:11    9 40-49   29 M   127 Paul Bergeron               North Attleboro,MA   Bergeron Family                          
 30    22:22  7:13    6 30-39   30 M    69 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 31    22:26  7:14    4 19-29   31 M   210 Jeff Haworth                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    22:29  7:15    4 50-59   32 M   143 David Santoro               North Attleboro,MA   Santoro                                  
 33    22:32  7:16   10 15-18   33 M   200 Timothy Gautieri            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    22:42  7:19    7 30-39   34 M   181 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    22:59  7:25    5 19-29   35 M   207 Matt Kelleher               N Attle,MA                                                    
 36    23:13  7:29    1 01-10   36 M    65 Jack MacLaughlin            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 37    23:27  7:34    6 19-29   37 M   238 Matthew Collins             N Attle,MA                                                    
 38    23:29  7:35    8 30-39   38 M   214 Roger Goseiminski           Attle,MA             Devil Dogs                               
 39    23:34  7:36    5 50-59   39 M   230 Terence O'Neill             N Attle,MA                                                    
 40    23:38  7:37    9 30-39   40 M    36 Carlos Ferreira             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 41    23:49  7:41   10 40-49   41 M   185 Philip Slaney               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    24:10  7:48    6 50-59   42 M   108 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 43    24:18  7:50   11 40-49   43 M    96 Daniel Sullivan             Westborough,MA                                                
 44    24:36  7:56   12 40-49   44 M    87 Paul Robinso                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 45    24:41  7:58   10 30-39   45 M   213 RJ Gregory                  Riverside,RI                                                  
 46    24:47  8:00    1 11-14   46 M   236 Lucas Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    24:48  8:00   11 30-39   47 M   204 Joe Carpentier              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 48    24:49  8:00   13 40-49   48 M   215 David Braun                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 49    24:58  8:03   11 15-18   49 M   235 Nicholas Thorpe             N Attle,MA                                                    
 50    25:05  8:05   12 30-39   50 M   206 Ryan Collins                Attleboro,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 19-29    1 F   168 Leanne Nygaard              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     21:20  6:53    1 15-18    2 F   144 Adrienne Santoro            North Attleboro,MA   Santoro                                 
 3     22:11  7:09    1 30-39    3 F    95 Melanie Silva               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 4     22:37  7:18    2 15-18    4 F    21 Emily Chandran              North Attleboro,MA                                           
 5     22:58  7:25    3 15-18    5 F    62 Kathryn Loughnane           North Attleboro,MA                                           
 6     23:23  7:33    1 40-49    6 F    66 Christine MacLaughlin       North Attleboro,MA                                           
 7     23:30  7:35    4 15-18    7 F   146 Elizabeth Sieber                                 Sieber                               
 8     23:32  7:35    2 19-29    8 F   212 Andrea Schofield            Riverside,RI                                                 
 9     24:08  7:47    1 11-14    9 F   175 Isabelle Renzi              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    24:12  7:48    5 15-18   10 F    51 Abby Ismail                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 11    24:24  7:52    2 40-49   11 F   174 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    24:48  8:00    2 11-14   12 F     5 Morgan Ashworth             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 13    24:57  8:03    6 15-18   13 F   220 Ally Tong                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    25:00  8:04    3 40-49   14 F    52 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
 15    25:17  8:09    7 15-18   15 F    22 Kira Chandran               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 16    25:27  8:13    3 19-29   16 F    57 Carissa Kennedy             Somerset,MA                                                   
 17    25:34  8:15    4 40-49   17 F   151 Jeanne Willis               North Attleboro,MA   Willis                                   
 18    25:55  8:22    5 40-49   18 F   148 Maria Valdez                North Attleboro,MA   The Valdez                               
 19    26:06  8:25    8 15-18   19 F   128 Ellie Bergeron                                   Bergeron Family                       
 20    26:50  8:39    6 40-49   20 F    26 Sharron Costello            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 21    26:53  8:40    4 19-29   21 F     7 Shayna Baldasaro            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 22    26:56  8:41    7 40-49   22 F   224 Mara Robinson               N Attle,MA                                                    
 23    26:57  8:42    9 15-18   23 F    78 Kodi Okeefe                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 24    26:58  8:42    5 19-29   24 F   171 Jessica Sherman             Lees Summit,MO                                                
 25    27:03  8:44   10 15-18   25 F    45 Kristina Harding            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    27:13  8:47   11 15-18   26 F    84 Gabby Pothier               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 27    27:18  8:48   12 15-18   27 F    13 Kaitlyn Blanchard           North Attleboro,MA                                            
 28    27:21  8:49    8 40-49   28 F    33 Allison Dyer                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    27:27  8:51   13 15-18   29 F   191 Jessica MacDonald           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 30    27:28  8:52    2 30-39   30 F   225 Anne Marie McGrail          N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    27:28  8:52    1 50-59   31 F    82 Eileen Paradise             Carver,MA                                                     
 32    27:40  8:55    3 30-39   32 F   165 Heather Viveiros            Newton,MA                                                     
 33    27:41  8:56    4 30-39   33 F   147 Cara-Lee Stephenson                              Williams Stephenson                   
 34    27:58  9:01    6 19-29   34 F   188 Kimberly Urko               Attle,MA                                                      
 35    28:00  9:02    3 11-14   35 F   160 Kayla Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                    
 36    28:20  9:08    4 11-14   36 F   184 Meghan Slaney               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 37    28:23  9:09    9 40-49   37 F   180 Karen Chandran              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 38    28:26  9:10    5 11-14   38 F   152 Jordan Willis               North Attleboro,MA   Willis                                   
 39    28:28  9:11    5 30-39   39 F   229 Cheryl Turner               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    28:29  9:11   14 15-18   40 F     4 Madison Ashworth            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 41    28:48  9:17    1 60-98   41 F    30 Lori DeYoung                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 42    28:50  9:18   10 40-49   42 F   161 Tanya Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                    
 43    28:56  9:20   11 40-49   43 F    44 Julie Guay                  Northborough,MA                                               
 44    29:04  9:23    2 50-59   44 F   237 Liz Coleman                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 45    29:05  9:23   12 40-49   45 F   233 Shelley Pace                N Attle,MA                                                    
 46    29:11  9:25    3 50-59   46 F    48 Nancy Hill                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 47    29:34  9:32    6 30-39   47 F   133 Robyn Feid                  North Attleboro,MA   Feid Farm                                
 48    29:41  9:35    6 11-14   48 F   172 Rachel Burns                N Attleboro,MA       Burns                                    
 49    29:44  9:35    7 30-39   49 F   173 Heather Burns               N Attleboro,MA       Burns                                    
 50    29:50  9:37    8 30-39   50 F   199 Jen Lippolis                Dedham,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News