Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mattapoisett Lions Club Triathlon

Mattapoisett, MA, July 14, 2013

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                              Mattapoisett Lions Club Triathlon
                                                          7/13/2013
                                                       Mattapoisett, MA
                                 for correction requests, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
 
                                                          AWARD LIST


                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Tom Gelson           49                          6  5:53  0:39    1 24:57  0:30    2   22:32 00:54:29         

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kimberly Shattuck    42                          3  5:40  0:56    1 27:12  0:38    2   25:22 00:59:46         


                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Lexie Riggott        17                          1  5:11  1:47    1 38:21  0:27    2   34:22 01:20:06         
    2 Sydney Leveckis      17                          2  6:27  3:26    2 48:47  0:40    1   34:07 01:33:24         
    3 Peyton Leveckis      10                          3  7:09  0:52    3 75:19  0:51    3   35:12 01:59:20         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Rupert Simpson       17                          2  7:54  2:34    1 34:55  0:35    1   31:21 01:17:17         
    2 Leighton Marcovici   13                          1  7:09  2:41    2 37:06  0:27    3   34:41 01:22:01         
    3 Hunter Marcovici     10                          3 10:30  0:41    3 41:21  0:26    2   32:41 01:25:38         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Drew Chaplin         22                          2  6:16  0:30    1 27:35  0:41    1   25:12 01:00:12         
    2 William Frantz       22                          1  5:31  1:53    2 31:18  1:28    3   31:59 01:12:06         
    3 Andrew Campbell      28                          4  8:50  0:41    3 34:50  1:35    4   33:38 01:19:32         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Sarah Cecil          37                          9  8:01  1:22    1 30:08  1:06    1   27:32 01:08:07         
    2 Sarah Brice          31                          2  6:25  1:22    2 31:02  1:02    5   29:55 01:09:43         
    3 Rachael Masterson    32                          1  5:14  2:00    8 34:19  1:06    6   30:26 01:13:03         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Chris Phenix         32                          1  5:40  1:06    1 25:26  0:44    1   23:14 00:56:08         
    2 Max Wakefield        35                          7  6:56  2:39    2 27:33  1:20    3   25:23 01:03:50         
    3 Thomas Giammalvo     39                          4  6:41  2:07    8 31:55  1:20    2   24:32 01:06:32         


                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Judith Murray        44                          1  6:05  1:07    1 27:45  0:52    1   26:46 01:02:32         
    2 Jane Cody            44                          2  6:44  1:40    4 31:49  1:56    2   27:02 01:09:09         
    3 Tammy Swift          43                          3  6:58  1:59    2 29:00  1:54    6   30:31 01:10:20         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Ray Shield           41                         14  6:38  1:23    2 27:46  0:53    1   24:05 01:00:42         
    2 Saint Aufranc        45                          5  6:13  1:36    3 28:02  0:48    2   25:20 01:01:57         
    3 Eric Fichtel         43                          2  5:46  0:30    8 29:03  1:00    5   26:16 01:02:32         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Julie Menosky        53                          1  7:20  2:26    2 32:40  0:55    1   24:27 01:07:46         
    2 Lizanne Campbell     53                          4  8:15  1:06    1 31:19  0:49    3   30:29 01:11:56         
    3 Dara Midwood         54                          3  8:07  0:54    4 34:02  1:58    2   29:53 01:14:53         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Edward Rheaume       50                          2  6:00  1:07    1 26:26  0:39    1   21:34 00:55:44         
    2 Marc Laplante        53                          7  7:11  2:07    3 28:22  0:58    3   27:08 01:05:45         
    3 Bob Espindola        50                          8  8:10  2:27    4 29:55  1:41    2   26:33 01:08:44         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Don Cuddy            60                                                            1   27:19 01:07:42         
    2 Peter Martin         61                          1  7:12  2:51    3 36:34  0:54    2   29:30 01:16:59         
    3 Bob Shanley          66                          3  9:00  2:09    2 34:46  0:34    3   30:59 01:17:26         
TEAM male CATEGORY AWARD

                         male TEAM WINNERS
                     =================================

Place Team                         PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================   == =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===  ===== ========  ========
    1 Team Kassabian               3  6:24  0:37    1 32:50  0:20    1   23:33 01:03:42 
    2 Team Soares                  2  6:20  0:28    2 39:04  0:14    3   25:01 01:11:06 
    3 Team Welling                 1  6:13  0:43    3 41:48  0:21    2   24:50 01:13:53 
TEAM female CATEGORY AWARD

                         female TEAM WINNERS
                     =================================

Place Team                         PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================   == =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===  ===== ========  ========
    1 Young & Not So Young         1  6:08  0:37    1 27:57  0:31    1   25:29 01:00:40 
    2 VDKs                         2  6:08  0:53    2 30:06  0:25    2   30:20 01:07:51 
    3 Yteam Koska                  4  9:34  3:00    3 34:33 35:07              01:21:35 
TEAM coed CATEGORY AWARD

                         coed TEAM WINNERS
                     =================================

Place Team                         PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================   == =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===  ===== ========  ========
    1 Team Sargent                 1  5:55  0:37    2 32:08  0:21    4   34:21 01:13:19 
    2 TEAM 370                     5 12:04  0:51    1 31:43  0:26    1   30:59 01:16:02 
    3 Team Foley                   2  7:49  0:31    3 33:43  0:22    5   35:15 01:17:38 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News