Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Massachusetts State Triathlon

Winchendon, MA, July 14, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Top 25 Individual Splits | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners | Complete AquaBike Results | Overall AquaBike Winners | DNF List ]

Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   231 Spencer Dansereau          STOW MA               2:21:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   236 Robert Hollinger           WORCESTER MA          1:55:59 
    2   661 Dustin Weigl               SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:56:40 
    3   244 Craig Mitchell             ABINGTON MA           2:00:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   259 Steve O'Brien              CLINTON MA            1:57:06 
    2   257 Corey Hazekamp             BOSTON MA             2:00:10 
    3     3 Conrad Rapp                MEDWAY MA             2:02:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   295 Michael Emmons             WALTHAM MA            1:58:58 
    2   294 Bash Zaganjori             ARLINGTON MA          2:07:15 
    3   303 John Cline                 BOSTON MA             2:08:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   338 Jorge Martinez             WATERTOWN MA          1:56:53 
    2   337 Allen Horton               HUDSON MA             2:05:08 
    3   335 Randy Clark                AMHERST NH            2:08:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   386 Steve Levandosky           HOPKINTON MA          2:06:02 
    2   379 Erik Dellasanta            LUNENBURG MA          2:08:35 
    3   656 Donald Pacher              EASTHAMPTON MA        2:10:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   411 Bill Reeves                DURHAM NH             1:57:54 
    2   431 Barry Phelps               SHREWSBURY MA         1:58:24 
    3   401 Stephen Bosic              SOUTH LAWRENCE MA     1:59:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   471 Don Alden                  LINCOLN MA            2:13:35 
    2   467 Jeff Dansereau             STOW MA               2:16:53 
    3   458 David Louis                NORTH ANDOVER MA      2:18:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   499 Thomas McGee               OTTAWA ON             2:00:42 
    2   506 Rob Simms                  COHASSET MA           2:15:01 
    3   502 Chuck Landry               MERIDEN NH            2:15:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   513 Tom Kinneman               NORTH ANDOVER MA      2:13:44 
    2   511 Brian Igoe                 WESTON MA             2:16:23 
    3   639 Dugie Ross                 STANSTEAD QU          2:21:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   522 Sherman Roberts            CAMBRIDGE MA          2:37:34 
    2   520 Thomas Kane                WINCHENDON MA         2:55:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   523 Roger Little               BEDFORD MA            2:32:58 
    2   524 Dean Paxson                HUDSON MA             2:47:29 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 


                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   330 Christopher Lake           37 ATHOL MA              2:29:39 
    2   540 Peter Linnard              37 WESTON MA             2:32:37 
    3   545 Bill Austin                44 BALDWINVILLE MA       2:33:50 

                            MALE TOP 10 NEWBIE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   596 Jocelyn Poirier            39 CHESTNUT HILL MA      2:21:36 
    2   592 Dean Hotaling              31 NORTH ANDOVER MA      2:23:18 
    3   593 David Anastasi             35 DANVERS MA            2:28:34 
    4   590 Casey Vallot               28 BROOKLINE MA          2:40:32 
    5   591 Carlo Jacob                28 SOMERVILLE MA         2:41:14 
    6   597 David Itzkovits            39 NEEDHAM MA            2:43:05 
    7   588 Daniel Aschaffenburg       26 NEW HAVEN CT          2:44:53 
    8   608 Edwin Carlson              51 PRINCETON MA          2:45:52 
    9   601 David Perry                42 WILBRAHAM MA          2:47:00 
   10   600 Sean Pinkham               42 NATICK MA             2:50:08 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     4 Nora Scanlan               BOW NH                3:18:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   623 Caroline Pierce            WESTON MA             2:24:28 
    2     7 Marissa Santos             TOLLAND CT            2:43:19 
    3    11 Jaymie Frederick           EPPING NH             2:52:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   645 Zuzana Trnovcova           NASHUA NH             2:13:41 
    2    20 Kayle Shapero              BROOKLINE MA          2:14:38 
    3    22 Julie Tracy                BROOKLINE MA          2:16:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    69 Jana Richtrova             IPSWICH MA            2:08:06 
    2    50 Kate Weiler                WAYLAND MA            2:11:28 
    3    64 Stephanie Coburn           NEW YORK NY           2:14:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   102 Beth Allen                 CANTON MA             2:15:43 
    2    95 Stacy Sweetser             AMHERST NH            2:16:39 
    3   108 Caitlin Salyer             WESTON MA             2:18:56 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   128 Jennifer Scalise-Marinofsk FRAMINGHAM MA         2:12:25 
    2   138 Tracy McCurdy              WELLESLEY MA          2:13:20 
    3   126 Rachel Saks Aronis         NATICK MA             2:24:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   156 Madeline Nagy              HATFIELD MA           2:12:08 
    2   162 Joanne Dushay              NEWTON MA             2:21:35 
    3   151 Linda Hurley               NORTHBOROUGH MA       2:25:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   190 Johanna Lawrence           BEDFORD NH            2:17:14 
    2   189 Joellen Cameron            CONWAY MA             2:18:31 
    3   209 Amy Quinn                  MARQUETTE MI          2:24:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   219 Sharon Johnson             ANDOVER MA            2:21:41 
    2   214 Susan Dahl                 LEXINGTON MA          2:37:06 
    3   221 Carolyn Shea               WEYMOUTH MA           2:39:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   225 Karen Durante              NEWBURYPORT MA        2:46:03 
    2   586 Marge Heck                 WAKEFIELD MA          3:23:02 
    3   624 Monica Mehigan             MAYNARD MA            3:32:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   228 Peggy Buxton               STERLING MA           3:04:34 
    2   227 Chary Griffin              CAZENOVIA NY          3:21:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 


                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   525 Jennifer Hoyt              27 BOLTON MA             2:57:21 
    2   531 Caroline Townsend          37 BOSTON MA             3:03:55 
    3   642 Jennifer Gordon            39 BELCHERTOWN MA        3:09:33 

                           FEMALE TOP 10 NEWBIE FINISHERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   582 Jennifer Rapaport          49 MELROSE MA            2:31:44 
    2   580 Julie Blaney               45 FRANKLIN MA           2:52:28 
    3    10 Eleanor Wiseman            24 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:53:56 
    4   579 Joy Tolan                  45 HUDSON MA             3:06:21 
    5   575 Suzanne Iovanni            40 LUNENBURG MA          3:10:02 
    6   576 Gail Dellasanta            42 LUNENBURG MA          3:15:55 
    7   573 Megan Najarian             38 WILMINGTON MA         3:21:25 
    8   586 Marge Heck                 61 WAKEFIELD MA          3:23:02 
    9   572 Erica Van Lingen           38 LEICESTER MA          3:24:58 
   10   569 Amy Nutt                   31 CAMBRIDGE MA          3:28:07 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News