Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Berna's Great Legs Road Race

Lowell, MA, July 11, 2013

[Overall | Awards ]

Teams

                            Berna's Great Legs
                           Lowell, MA, 07/11/13
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Mother / Daughter Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Flanders                      
            25:39   25:39 =   51:18
         KATHY FLANDERS, YVONNE FLANDERS
   2.  Team 50 Adventures            
            27:01   27:01 =   54:02
         NORA GOZZO, MARIE GOZZO
   3.  Kopicko                       
            28:36   28:37 =   57:13
         ELLIE KOPICKO, KIM KOPICKO
   4.  Team Brewster                 
            28:26   29:51 =   58:17
         ANAROSE BREWSTER, ROSEMARY BREWSTER
   5.  Team Welch                    
            33:39   33:41 = 1:07:20
         REBEKATT WELCH, MADDIE WELCH
   6.  Team Casey                    
            44:34   44:34 = 1:29:08
         LEAH CASEY, ALLYSON CASEY


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Sister / Sister Team
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Team Lamar                    
            21:25   26:03 =   47:28
         CANDICE GAGNON, MICHELLE LAMAR
   2.  Team Dybelski                 
            21:43   29:18 =   51:01
         STACEY DYBEL, KELLY DYBEL
   3.  Valerie/traci                 
            25:47   27:19 =   53:06
         VALERIE BROWN, TRACI COLLINS
   4.  Team Depsey                   
            26:40   28:22 =   55:02
         SUSAN DEMARI, MARY ANN DEMPSEY
   5.  Las Dos Dittahs               
            28:54   30:45 =   59:39
         STEPHANIE DONOHUE, KYNA DONOHUE
   6.  Team Reardon                  
            25:51   35:19 = 1:01:10
         BRITNEY REARDON, ELIZABETH REARDON
   7.  Frias Sisters                 
            37:41   48:43 = 1:26:24
         OLGA FRIAS, MARITZA HANSEN
   8.  Roy Sisters                   
            45:10   45:10 = 1:30:20
         LORRAINE FREITAS, LILLIAN BERNIER


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Club Team results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GLRR                          
            21:25   21:53   21:58   23:20   23:33 = 1:52:09
         CANDICE GAGNON, SUSAN BOURQUE, LIANE PANCOAST, MAUREEN PELLEGRINI,
         MARY CASEY-GORMAN






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News