Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden - Fitchburg, MA, January 9, 2013

[Team Scores @ Wachusett | Event Results @ Wachusett | Team Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Event Results @ Fitchburg

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2013 11:06 PM
                 Mid Wach Dual Meets - Fitchburg HS - 1/9/2013                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CJ Jones                  SR Fitchburg             43-00.50  
  2 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech            40-05.00  
  3 Cameron Rothfuss          SR Nashoba               40-03.50  
  3 Leo Ramirez               SO Fitchburg             40-03.50  
  5 Hunter Sallila            JR Fitchburg             39-02.50  
  6 Kelvin Rivera             SR Fitchburg             37-10.25  
  7 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               36-07.00  
  8 Tommy Duong               SR Fitchburg             35-10.50  
  9 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               35-09.75  
 10 Javon Scarlett            SO Marlborough           35-06.00  
 11 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               34-06.25  
 12 Ryan King                 JR Marlborough           33-10.50  
 13 Anthony DiPrima           JR Fitchburg             33-08.00  
 14 Clarence Forman           SR Marlborough           33-02.50  
 15 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             32-02.75  
 16 Ahmad Mekkaoui            SO Nashoba               31-11.00  
 17 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough           31-05.50  
 18 Nate Bowman               JR Littleton             31-01.75  
 19 Marcus Burnett            JR Leominster            30-03.50  
 20 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster            29-07.50  
 21 Keenan Vella              JR Leominster            29-01.25  
 22 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech            29-00.00  
 23 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               28-10.75  
 24 Tom Brunnell              SO Nashoba               28-09.50  
 25 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster            28-01.25  
 26 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton             27-02.25  
 27 Josh Roberts              SR Monty Tech            26-08.75  
 28 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster            25-09.25  
 29 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba               25-08.00  
 30 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech            24-07.50  
 31 Mauro Cruz                SO Monty Tech            23-11.25  
 32 Austin Gauthier           FR Nashoba               23-10.00  
 33 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             23-05.25  
 34 Alfredo Franco            JR Leominster            23-02.00  
 35 Justice Carr              FR Marlborough           22-02.25  
 36 Peter Cochis               8 Littleton             22-00.25  
 37 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             21-03.00  
 38 Bailey Zindle             FR Marlborough           20-10.00  
 39 Chandara Lim              JR Monty Tech            20-06.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                6-00.00  
  2 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  3 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg              5-08.00  
  4 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  5 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech            J5-04.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           JR Leominster            J5-04.00  
  7 Sam Dias                  FR Marlborough           J5-04.00  
  8 Alec Deveau               JR Marlborough           J5-04.00  
  9 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton              5-02.00  
 10 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba               J5-02.00  
 11 Luis Aguero               SO Fitchburg              4-10.00  
 11 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 11 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 11 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster             4-10.00  
 11 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 11 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton              4-10.00  
 17 Jahaziel Martinez         FR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 17 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 17 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 20 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 -- Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                  NH  
 -- Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            SR Nashoba                10:27.9  
  2 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton              11:01.5  
  3 Jake Hangen               SO Nashoba                11:02.0  
  4 Zachary Honig             SO Nashoba                11:31.2  
  5 Chris Smith               SO Leominster             11:34.9  
  6 Joshua Higgins            FR Fitchburg              11:37.0  
  7 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:37.7  
  8 Jared Wilber              SO Nashoba                12:11.6  
  9 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton              12:17.3  
 10 Evan Dundon               FR Marlborough            12:17.7  
 11 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster             12:52.2  
 12 Jared Morcaldi            FR Fitchburg              13:20.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    8.4   3 
  2 Konar Gregory             SO Marlborough                8.5   1 
  3 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg                  8.6   2 
  4 Paul Duenas               SO Fitchburg                  9.0   2 
  5 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                    9.1   1 
  5 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                  9.1   3 
  7 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                 9.6   3 
  7 Alec Deveau               JR Marlborough                9.6   1 
  9 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton                  9.7   2 
 10 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                   10.1   3 
 11 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster                10.4   2 
 11 Kraig Arsenault           SO Nashoba                   10.4   1 
 13 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech                10.5   3 
 14 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                 11.0   3 
 15 Greg Santiago             SO Fitchburg                 11.2   2 
 16 Olivar Millar             FR Nashoba                   11.7   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.8   3 
  1 Berny Platel              SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  3 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech                J6.8   3 
  3 Tyrel Wood                JR Leominster                J6.8   1 
  5 Jose Caquias              JR Marlborough                6.9   2 
  5 Kobina Faibille           JR Leominster                 6.9   1 
  7 Alexander McInnis         SR Leominster                J6.9   1 
  7 John Militano             JR Nashoba                   J6.9   2 
  9 Markesh Harmon            SR Nashoba                   J6.9   2 
  9 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 J6.9   1 
 11 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
 11 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.0   3 
 13 Tarsiah Murphy            SR Monty Tech                 7.1   3 
 14 Max Stoller               JR Marlborough                7.2   2 
 15 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                  7.3   3 
 15 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.3   4 
 17 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton                 J7.3   3 
 17 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                   J7.3   4 
 19 Hayden Gray               FR Littleton                 J7.3   4 
 20 Zachary Wright            FR Nashoba                    7.4   2 
 21 Javon Scarlett            SO Marlborough               J7.4   2 
 22 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton                  7.7   4 
 23 Ken Normandin             SR Monty Tech                 7.9   4 
 24 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                 8.1   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                 5:05.9  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg               5:07.9  
  3 John Atkinson             SO Nashoba                 5:17.2  
  4 Tavis Wold                FR Nashoba                 5:18.2  
  5 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             5:18.5  
  6 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               5:26.3  
  7 Drew Clark                SR Monty Tech              5:29.6  
  8 Liam Gross                SO Nashoba                 5:33.9  
  9 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:35.1  
 10 Tyler Dion                JR Leominster              5:36.2  
 11 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               5:45.1  
 12 Chris Smith               SO Leominster              5:47.3  
 13 Ivan Muchiutti            FR Nashoba                 5:55.8  
 14 Christopher Allen         SO Marlborough             5:56.6  
 15 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               5:58.1  
 16 Jackson Werner            FR Nashoba                 5:58.6  
 17 Travis Spinelli           JR Leominster              6:00.4  
 18 Brennan Hanlon            FR Leominster              6:00.9  
 19 James Magee               FR Littleton               6:04.5  
 20 Earl Geary                FR Marlborough             6:09.2  
 21 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              6:25.8  
 22 Chris Petkewich           FR Leominster              6:33.4  
 23 Ben Sawosik               SO Littleton               6:46.7  
 24 Cameron Chrabascz         FR Littleton               7:14.8  
 25 Kenneth Palmer             8 Littleton               7:27.3  
 26 Tyler Clifton              8 Littleton               8:18.5  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Capoccia        SR Fitchburg               1:32.2   1 
  2 Diosmar Reynoso           JR Fitchburg               1:33.3   1 
  3 Shea Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 1:37.0   3 
  4 Tai Huynh                 SR Leominster              1:37.9   1 
  5 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton               1:42.9   4 
  6 Jonathan Burke            JR Marlborough             1:43.0   3 
  7 Ben Mandelbaum            SR Nashoba                 1:43.2   3 
  8 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               1:43.7   2 
  9 Stephane Kamayou          FR Fitchburg               1:48.4   2 
 10 Johnson Dang              SO Fitchburg               1:51.7   2 
 11 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               1:52.5   5 
 12 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:52.6   4 
 13 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:53.3   4 
 14 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               1:53.6   5 
 15 Vincent Bonetti           SO Leominster              1:54.9   1 
 16 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:55.5   5 
 17 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton               1:57.8   5 
 18 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              2:02.9   4 
 19 Paul Schroth              FR Fitchburg               2:05.5   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 39.9   1 
  2 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   40.7   8 
  3 Kurt Arsenault            SO Nashoba                   41.3   5 
  4 Steve Oram                JR Marlborough               41.7   5 
  5 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.4   9 
  6 Christopher Pokorney      FR Nashoba                   43.0   7 
  7 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 43.5   8 
  8 Nico Dandini              JR Leominster                43.6   1 
  9 Spencer Schryver          SO Nashoba                   43.8   6 
 10 Joe Isble                 JR Monty Tech                44.2   8 
 11 Eric Tran                 JR Fitchburg                 44.4   2 
 12 Brandon Feliz             SO Fitchburg                 44.9   2 
 13 Zachary Marshall          SO Nashoba                   45.1   5 
 14 Andrew Rumney             FR Marlborough               45.3   6 
 14 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 45.3   9 
 16 Daniel Oldham             FR Nashoba                   45.4   4 
 16 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   45.4  10 
 18 Ben McNeish               SO Nashoba                   45.6   7 
 19 Leandro Araujo            FR Fitchburg                 45.9   3 
 20 Demetrice Williams        SO Fitchburg                 46.1   3 
 21 Matthew Pelland           FR Nashoba                   46.5   4 
 22 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                 46.8  10 
 23 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                48.6   9 
 24 David Coughlin            SO Marlborough               48.9   6 
 25 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   49.0  11 
 26 Ken Normandin             SR Monty Tech                49.2  10 
 26 Jake Carbonear            FR Littleton                 49.2  11 
 28 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                 49.4  12 
 29 Mason Dobbs               FR Leominster                49.6   1 
 30 Luis Aguero               SO Fitchburg                 50.1   4 
 31 Jacob Hakala              SR Monty Tech                50.4  11 
 32 Luis Calderon             JR Leominster                50.8   3 
 33 Brendon Foreman           FR Littleton                 53.7  12 
 34 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech                57.7  12 
 35 Jessie Spinelli           FR Leominster                58.4   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Ursuliak            SR Nashoba                 2:57.2  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg               3:01.1  
  3 Josh LeShane              JR Fitchburg               3:01.3  
  4 Matthew Boelens           JR Nashoba                 3:03.1  
  5 Mark Puleo                JR Nashoba                 3:05.8  
  6 Austin Turner             SO Marlborough             3:08.4  
  7 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton               3:09.7  
  8 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               3:14.4  
  9 Drew Clark                SR Monty Tech              3:14.9  
 10 Jamie Sanguinet           SO Leominster              3:16.8  
 11 Peter DiPersio            SO Marlborough             3:18.8  
 12 Lamech Muma               JR Leominster              3:23.9  
 13 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:24.1  
 14 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:27.5  
 15 Ivan Muchiutti            FR Nashoba                 3:29.1  
 16 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton               3:29.2  
 17 Marcus Braudis            FR Nashoba                 3:29.3  
 18 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton               3:36.1  
 19 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               3:36.5  
 20 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:37.1  
 21 Connor Dufour             JR Fitchburg               3:38.5  
 22 James Magee               FR Littleton               3:40.0  
 23 Ben Sawosik               SO Littleton               3:45.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            3:59.8   1 
  2 Leominster                                           4:03.5   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:07.2   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:11.6   1 
  5 Littleton                                            4:17.7   2 
  6 Oakmont                                              4:31.5   2 
  7 Monty Tech                                           5:00.6   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            1:45.0   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              1:47.4   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              1:48.0   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          1:50.6   1 
  5 Littleton                                            1:51.2   2 
  6 Monty Tech                                           1:54.9   2 
  7 Leominster                                           1:57.9   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aitnis Alvarez            SR Fitchburg             29-04.50  
  2 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             27-02.00  
  3 Dominica Chude            SO Marlborough           26-03.00  
  4 Paige Shepard             JR Marlborough           25-11.00  
  5 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech            24-03.00  
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               23-09.50  
  7 Aaliyah Robinson          SR Fitchburg             23-05.00  
  8 Andreana Robinson         JR Fitchburg             23-03.00  
  9 Elizabeth Anderson        SR Nashoba               23-02.00  
 10 anna schab                SR Nashoba               22-10.00  
 11 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             22-08.00  
 12 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster            22-07.00  
 13 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             22-06.50  
 14 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg             21-05.00  
 15 Meiling DellaGrotte       JR Nashoba               21-02.00  
 16 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-06.00  
 17 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               20-01.00  
 18 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             20-00.00  
 19 Miranda Prentiss          SR Fitchburg             19-09.00  
 20 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech            19-06.50  
 21 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               19-06.00  
 22 Cassidy Morin             SR Marlborough           18-10.00  
 23 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster            18-08.00  
 24 Mackenzie Snoddy          SR Nashoba               18-07.00  
 25 Emily Whapham             SR Marlborough           18-00.00  
 25 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech            18-00.00  
 27 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg             16-07.00  
 28 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech            14-07.00  
 29 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech            13-06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg              4-08.00  
  2 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  3 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  4 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  4 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  4 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  7 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba                4-04.00  
  8 Eliza Young               SO Nashoba               J4-04.00  
  9 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster            J4-04.00  
  9 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 11 Katya Stassen             SR Leominster             4-02.00  
 11 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough            4-02.00  
 13 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 13 Katie Young                8 Littleton             J4-02.00  
 13 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba               J4-02.00  
 15 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 16 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont               J3-10.00  
 16 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster            J3-10.00  
 18 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton             J3-10.00  
 19 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton             J3-10.00  
 19 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton             J3-10.00  
 -- Haley Wicks               SR Marlborough                 NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Horowitz           JR Nashoba                12:03.1  
  2 Natalie Bettez            SO Nashoba                12:46.1  
  3 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster             13:19.0  
  4 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough            13:34.7  
  5 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton              13:41.2  
  6 Audra Harris              SR Leominster             13:55.9  
  7 Emily Stegner             SR Nashoba                14:13.9  
  8 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:15.0  
  9 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster             14:22.8  
 10 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg              14:26.6  
 11 Sydney Vacca              JR Littleton              14:28.6  
 12 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton              14:56.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassidy Grace             JR Marlborough                9.7   2 
  2 Taylor Tower              FR Nashoba                    9.8   2 
  3 Madyson Plante            FR Marlborough               10.1   2 
  3 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   10.1   3 
  5 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                J10.1   3 
  6 Abby Slater               SO Nashoba                   10.2   2 
  7 Sarah Gaffney             SO Nashoba                   10.3   2 
  7 Maggie McEvily            JR Leominster                10.3   1 
  9 Elizabeth Anderson        SR Nashoba                   10.7   4 
 10 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech                10.8   3 
 10 Jenny Ly                  SO Leominster                10.8   1 
 10 Samantha Sullivan         SO Littleton                 10.8   4 
 13 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   10.9   3 
 13 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   10.9   4 
 13 Katya Stassen             SR Leominster                10.9   1 
 13 Jen Boxell                JR Marlborough               10.9   2 
 17 Kaitlyn Wetzel            JR Littleton                 11.0   3 
 18 Eliza Young               SO Nashoba                   11.5   4 
 19 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  FR Fitchburg                 11.6   1 
 20 Jessica Sarasin           SO Fitchburg                 11.9   1 
 21 Christina Lysko           FR Marlborough               12.6   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            SO Nashoba                    7.2   2 
  2 Kristina MacLure          FR Nashoba                   J7.2   2 
  3 Tatiana Jarostchuk        FR Nashoba                    7.4   2 
  4 Haley Wicks               SR Marlborough                7.8   2 
  4 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  7.8   3 
  6 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   J7.8   3 
  7 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg                  7.9   1 
  8 Debbie Okpoebo            JR Leominster                 8.0   1 
  9 Alexandria Gomez          SO Leominster                 8.3   1 
 10 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                J8.3   1 
 11 Ailynn Tiernan            JR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 11 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton                  8.4   3 
 13 Kate Magurn               SR Littleton                  8.5   4 
 14 Victoria Falco            SO Marlborough                8.6   2 
 15 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                  8.7   4 
 16 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough                8.8   2 
 16 Naisha Varela             SO Monty Tech                 8.8   3 
 16 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
 19 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton                  8.9   4 
 20 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
 21 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech                 9.1   3 
 21 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                    9.1   4 
 23 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                    9.2   4 
 24 Julia Reynolds            JR Oakmont                    9.8   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            SR Nashoba                 5:50.2  
  2 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             5:52.8  
  3 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              6:00.4  
  4 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                 6:02.2  
  5 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 6:02.9  
  6 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               6:05.8  
  7 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               6:11.4  
  8 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             6:22.1  
  9 Sadie Marciano            SR Leominster              6:23.7  
 10 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster              6:31.4  
 11 Isabella Susi             FR Nashoba                 6:35.2  
 12 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              6:45.2  
 13 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             6:48.3  
 14 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              6:48.5  
 15 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               6:49.4  
 16 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton               6:53.9  
 17 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              6:55.3  
 18 Alma Macias               JR Monty Tech              7:03.5  
 19 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg               7:10.5  
 20 Mary Sabourin             FR Nashoba                 7:10.8  
 21 Alexa muchiutti           FR Nashoba                 7:11.4  
 22 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech              7:22.8  
 23 Bella Kundu               SR Marlborough             7:23.1  
 24 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 7:26.7  
 25 Haylee Hebert             FR Leominster              7:29.5  
 26 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               7:44.9  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian Caiazzi           SO Marlborough             1:53.9   3 
  2 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton               1:54.0   5 
  3 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:54.8   5 
  4 Taylor Brady              JR Nashoba                 1:57.2   3 
  5 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton               1:58.1   5 
  6 Erin McDowell             FR Leominster              1:59.2   1 
  7 Alli Del Giudice          FR Leominster              1:59.6   1 
  8 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 2:00.9   6 
  9 Samantha Sheperd          JR Leominster              2:02.6   1 
 10 Jennifer Bombard          SR Marlborough             2:03.0   3 
 11 Charlotte Young           SR Nashoba                 2:04.7   3 
 12 anna schab                SR Nashoba                 2:07.9   4 
 13 Morgan Cooper             SR Fitchburg               2:08.1   1 
 13 Barbara Stall             FR Littleton               2:08.1   6 
 15 Kyra Young                FR Leominster              2:08.9   2 
 16 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech              2:09.7   5 
 17 Jenny Mueller             FR Leominster              2:13.4   2 
 18 Sarah St. Pierre          SO Nashoba                 2:15.5   4 
 19 Taylor Tower              FR Nashoba                 2:16.4   4 
 20 Sarah Khallady            SO Leominster              2:17.9   2 
 21 Bailey Piche               8 Littleton               2:33.8   6 
 22 Brooke Schofield           8 Littleton               2:36.1   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            SO Nashoba                   44.7   4 
  2 Kristina MacLure          FR Nashoba                   45.4   4 
  3 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg                 45.6   1 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.4   7 
  5 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 47.6   7 
  5 Michelle Gordon           FR Marlborough               47.6   4 
  7 Samantha Aviles           SO Leominster                49.6   2 
  8 Antonia Iaquinta          JR Leominster                49.8   1 
  9 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton                 50.1   8 
 10 Jemina Sheperd            SO Leominster                51.0   1 
 11 Sandy Duong               SO Fitchburg                 51.4   2 
 12 Colleen Condry            JR Marlborough               51.7   5 
 13 Katie Young                8 Littleton                 53.2   6 
 13 Nicole Boyson             FR Leominster                53.2   3 
 15 Kelsey Hanahan            JR Marlborough               54.0   5 
 16 Karina Vera               FR Fitchburg                 54.5   2 
 17 Jennifer Bergeron         SR Leominster                54.6   3 
 17 Molly Shoemaker            8 Littleton                 54.6   9 
 19 Katelyn Godere            SO Marlborough               54.8   5 
 19 Emina Berbic              JR Leominster                54.8   3 
 21 Colleen Anderson          JR Marlborough               55.0   6 
 22 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton                 55.4   9 
 23 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   55.6   8 
 24 Shannon Barlow            JR Marlborough               56.0   6 
 25 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                   57.4   8 
 26 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                 58.4   9 
 26 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech                58.4   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Grimaldo        SR Marlborough             3:27.9  
  2 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               3:34.9  
  3 Kara McCormack            SR Nashoba                 3:37.7  
  4 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:38.1  
  5 Grace Dempsey             FR Nashoba                 3:38.2  
  6 Gina Mican                FR Leominster              3:39.7  
  7 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               3:42.6  
  8 Annika Lambert            JR Marlborough             3:46.4  
  9 Audra Harris              SR Leominster              3:47.9  
 10 Krissy Fantasia           SR Marlborough             3:48.4  
 11 Rosette Nkanka            JR Leominster              3:50.5  
 12 Kelsey Bedard             SO Leominster              3:52.0  
 13 Plamedi Makelela          SO Leominster              3:54.8  
 14 Shannon Coughlin          SR Marlborough             3:57.0  
 15 Alex Buckman              SO Leominster              3:57.4  
 16 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               3:57.7  
 17 Monique Lopes             SO Marlborough             3:59.1  
 18 Bailey MacDougall         SR Marlborough             4:00.0  
 19 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 4:00.2  
 20 Maeghan Spear             SO Leominster              4:00.7  
 21 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton               4:01.6  
 22 Elaina McDowell           JR Leominster              4:01.8  
 23 Lauren Rae                SR Marlborough             4:02.2  
 24 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont                 4:03.8  
 25 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:04.5  
 26 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:08.6  
 27 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               4:08.7  
 28 Lizzy Moison              FR Fitchburg               4:09.1  
 29 Bethany Bourgault         SR Fitchburg               4:12.9  
 30 Alicia Aquino             SR Marlborough             4:13.4  
 31 Jessica Crete             JR Marlborough             4:19.0  
 32 Lucy Dinh                 SO Leominster              4:22.5  
 33 Eva Robichaud             SO Fitchburg               4:22.7  
 34 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 4:29.3  
 35 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               4:33.7  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:51.0   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:53.8   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:57.9   1 
  4 Leominster                                           5:00.5   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:08.2   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:16.0   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           5:53.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            2:02.1   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              2:04.8   1 
  3 Littleton                                            2:05.8   2 
  4 Marlborough                                          2:09.2   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:11.0   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:14.6   1 
 -- Monty Tech                                               DQ   2  Cut in too soon



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News