Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden - Fitchburg, MA, January 9, 2013

[Team Scores @ Wachusett | Team Scores @ Fitchburg | Event Results @ Fitchburg ]

Event Results @ Wachusett

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2013 11:09 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals at Wachusett - 1/9/2013                     
                                   1/9/2013                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             41-03.50  
  2 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett             40-01.50  
  3 Thomas Kotosky            SR Westborough           39-09.25  
  4 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett             39-00.50  
  5 John Frechette            SR Wachusett             38-00.25  
  6 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle          35-00.50  
  6 Paul Naumann              JR North Middle          35-00.50  
  8 Josh Atwood               So North Middle          34-09.00  
  9 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             34-08.00  
 10 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle          34-01.75  
 11 Maxwell Silverman         JR Westborough           33-10.50  
 12 Alex Bernstein            SO Wachusett             33-09.75  
 13 Christopher Clancy        JR Westborough           33-05.75  
 14 Cody Braese               SR Quabbin               32-11.00  
 15 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough           32-04.50  
 16 Joseph Bretta             JR Westborough           32-02.75  
 17 Edward Reitz              JR Wachusett             32-01.50  
 18 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     SO Westborough           31-00.50  
 19 Tom Francis               JR Gardner               30-02.50  
 20 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner               30-02.00  
 21 Jeremy Kauppila           JR Quabbin               29-06.00  
 22 Beck Peterson             fr Bromfield             29-01.00  
 23 Luke Cameron              SR Quabbin               29-00.25  
 24 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner               28-10.25  
 25 Robert Johnston           Sr North Middle          28-07.25  
 26 CJ White                  Sr North Middle          23-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett              5-10.00  
  2 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 David Klimavich           JR Westborough           J5-08.00  
  4 Jonah Kattau                 Gardner                5-06.00  
  5 Rick Casparriello         SR Westborough            5-04.00  
  6 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield             J5-04.00  
  7 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield             J5-04.00  
  7 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner               J5-04.00  
  9 Brett Robinson            SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
 10 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle           5-02.00  
 11 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough           J5-02.00  
 12 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield              4-10.00  
 12 Brendan Rife              SO Quabbin                4-10.00  
 14 Sean Breen                So North Middle          J4-10.00  
 14 Anton Dotson              Fr North Middle          J4-10.00  
 14 Garnette Goorahlal        Sr North Middle          J4-10.00  
 -- Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              So North Middle            9:52.0  
  2 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               9:58.1  
  3 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett              10:09.9  
  4 Ries Kennington           JR Quabbin                10:54.0  
  5 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough            11:00.2  
  6 Nicholas Malone           SO Wachusett              11:07.2  
  7 Gavin Thomas              So North Middle           11:14.3  
  8 Tim Forrest               SO Westborough            11:42.9  
  9 Riley Taylor              JR Westborough            11:48.0  
 10 Rich Kornitsky            SO Quabbin                12:00.0  
 11 Alex Silveri              SR Wachusett              12:24.3  
 12 Sam Robinson              Fr North Middle           12:41.8  
 13 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                12:55.5  
 14 Matt Polimou              so Bromfield              13:00.7  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  2 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  3 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough                8.4   2 
  4 Mark Vancini              SR Westborough               J8.4   2 
  5 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.6   1 
  6 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  8.7   3 
  7 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                 J8.7   3 
  8 Andrew Churchill          JR Quabbin                    8.8   2 
  9 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                  9.1   1 
 10 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               10.0   2 
 11 Sean Breen                So North Middle              11.1   1 
 11 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett                 11.1   3 
 13 Jacob Grosner             SO Westborough               11.3   3 
 14 Brendan Rife              SO Quabbin                   11.4   2 
 15 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough              J11.4   2 
 16 Bryan Faria               FR North Middle              11.6   1 
 17 Spemcer L'Heureux         JR Gardner                   11.8   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.6   1 
  2 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle               6.7   1 
  3 Justyn Atwood             Sr North Middle               6.8   1 
  4 Matthew Dickmann          SR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  5 Tyler Zech                So North Middle              J7.0   1 
  6 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                 J7.0   1 
  7 Aric Zhu                  FR Westborough                7.1   2 
  8 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough               J7.1   2 
  9 Jon Alger                 JR Quabbin                   J7.1   2 
 10 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                  7.2   3 
 11 Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                   J7.2   3 
 12 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  7.3   3 
 13 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                  7.4   3 
 14 Sam Beebe                 SR Bromfield                  7.5   3 
 14 Jason Silva               JR Westborough                7.5   2 
 16 Matt O'Brien              SR Gardner                   J7.5   3 
 17 Alec Fannin               SO Westborough                7.6   2 
 18 Benjamin Feldman          FR Westborough               J7.6   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett               4:54.2  
  2 Eric Iacaboni             SR Wachusett               4:55.7  
  3 Cole Burgess              JR Wachusett               4:55.8  
  4 Mark Aronson              SR Westborough             5:01.0  
  5 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 5:09.3  
  6 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             5:09.5  
  7 James Route               FR Wachusett               5:13.2  
  8 CJ White                  Sr North Middle            5:22.9  
  9 Justin Enright            JR Quabbin                 5:33.4  
 10 Kyle Joy                  So North Middle            5:34.5  
 11 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             5:35.2  
 12 Brendan Murphy            JR Westborough             5:35.5  
 13 Tim Forrest               SO Westborough             5:39.5  
 14 Ryan Cunningham           SO Westborough             5:44.6  
 15 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett               5:55.7  
 16 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               5:57.4  
 17 Caleb Ricardi             JR Westborough             6:03.1  
 18 Nicholas Lanciani         SR Westborough             6:03.5  
 19 Jagger Roffee             FR Gardner                 6:04.3  
 20 Andrew Miett              FR Quabbin                 6:05.4  
 21 Vishnu Prasad             SO Westborough             6:08.5  
 22 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               6:17.4  
 23 Paul Chapman               8 Bromfield               6:18.1  
 24 Bryan Faria               FR North Middle            6:21.3  
 25 Eric Ward                 Sr North Middle            6:59.5  
 -- Sean MacPherson           JR Wachusett                   DQ   Curb violation
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               1:30.6   1 
  2 Garnette Goorahlal        Sr North Middle            1:31.8   1 
  3 Patrick Griffin           sr Bromfield               1:34.2   4 
  4 Robert Johnston           Sr North Middle            1:37.0   1 
  5 Nicholas Koulopoulos      Sr North Middle            1:38.4   2 
  6 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 1:38.7   4 
  7 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:39.5   4 
  8 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                 1:40.1   4 
  9 Nicholas Malone           SO Wachusett               1:40.7   2 
 10 George Russo              SR Wachusett               1:41.4   1 
 11 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle            1:41.5   2 
 12 Brendan Anzures           SR Westborough             1:42.8   3 
 13 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield               1:43.5   5 
 14 Sam Swindells             jr Bromfield              J1:43.5   5 
 15 Michael Hillier           SR Westborough             1:44.4   3 
 16 Julian Binici             SO Westborough             1:44.8   3 
 17 Justin Silkey             SO Quabbin                 1:47.4   3 
 18 Ryan Waitkus              Fr North Middle            1:54.5   6 
 19 Scott Berube              So North Middle            1:54.6   6 
 20 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               1:55.6   2 
 21 Grant Chapman             SO Wachusett               1:56.6   6 
 22 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               2:02.8   5 
 23 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               2:07.5   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett Robinson            SR Westborough               40.3   4 
  2 John Mazur                SR Wachusett                 40.5   1 
  3 Sean VanDoren             JR Westborough               40.9   4 
  4 Dan Colony                sr Bromfield                 41.4   8 
  4 Cam Clermont              So North Middle              41.4   1 
  6 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                 41.5   2 
  7 Brendan Beale             sr Bromfield                 42.0   6 
  7 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                 42.0   1 
  9 Tyler Zech                So North Middle              42.7   2 
 10 James Plowman             JR Westborough               42.8   5 
 11 Dion Dixon                FR Wachusett                 43.0   3 
 12 Alec Fannin               SO Westborough               43.5   5 
 13 Brendan Hanrahan          FR Wachusett                 43.8   3 
 14 Matthew Wheeler           Jr North Middle              43.9   2 
 14 Dan Noel                  JR Quabbin                   43.9   4 
 16 Benjamin Feldman          FR Westborough               44.0   9 
 17 Cody Braese               SR Quabbin                   44.1   5 
 18 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 44.3   9 
 19 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               44.5   8 
 20 Josh Atwood               So North Middle              44.6   7 
 21 Robert Pimentel           Jr North Middle              44.9   3 
 22 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 45.1   8 
 23 Donghyun Kim              JR Gardner                   46.5   6 
 24 Ryan Robinson             so Bromfield                 48.7   9 
 25 Alex Oritz                sr Bromfield                 48.8   7 
 26 Carson Smith              FR North Middle              50.3   7 
 -- Brandon Williams          SR Gardner                     DQ   6  jewelry
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              So North Middle            2:53.6  
  2 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett               2:54.3  
  3 Price Day                 so Bromfield               3:01.2  
  4 Mark Aronson              SR Westborough             3:04.4  
  5 James Route               FR Wachusett               3:05.8  
  6 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett               3:09.8  
  7 CJ White                  Sr North Middle            3:10.1  
  8 Gavin Thomas              So North Middle            3:11.2  
  9 Kyle Joy                  So North Middle            3:12.9  
 10 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough             3:15.5  
 11 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             3:18.3  
 12 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle            3:18.7  
 13 Ryan Murphy               SO Wachusett               3:19.2  
 14 Riley Taylor              JR Westborough             3:20.5  
 15 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               3:22.4  
 16 Nick Russell              FR Wachusett               3:27.2  
 17 Justin Silkey             SO Quabbin                 3:28.6  
 18 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               3:28.9  
 19 Ian Rowatt                fr Bromfield               3:38.4  
 20 William Iwanik            FR Gardner                 3:47.4  
 21 Andrew Miett              FR Quabbin                 3:48.6  
 22 Clayton Johansen          SO Wachusett               3:54.5  
 23 Marty Dennis-Jackson      FR Westborough             3:54.9  
 24 Cody Kinney               FR Gardner                 4:02.2  
 25 Patrick Lampi             FR Westborough             4:32.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:58.8   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:07.0   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:09.3   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:09.6   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:23.2   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      1:42.4   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:42.7   1 
  3 Westborough                                          1:45.3   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:49.9   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            1:50.6   2 
  6 Gardner                                              1:52.5   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough           19-07.50  
  2 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett             29-04.00  
  3 Cameo Dorais              SR Gardner               29-01.50  
  4 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett             28-06.75  
  5 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             27-11.25  
  6 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett             27-05.50  
  7 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             25-05.25  
  8 Cara Welsh                SO Wachusett             25-00.00  
  9 Ketsey Wood               FR Quabbin               24-04.25  
 10 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin               24-01.50  
 11 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield             23-09.75  
 12 Haley Collentro           JR Westborough           23-07.50  
 13 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough           23-06.25  
 14 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             23-05.75  
 15 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle          22-10.75  
 16 Charlotte Kruse           SR Westborough           22-07.25  
 17 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner               21-08.75  
 18 Addie Egan                JR Westborough           21-04.00  
 19 Jen Frizzel               SR Gardner               20-01.00  
 20 Emma Kinnear              JR Quabbin               20-00.50  
 21 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield             19-08.75  
 22 Julia Anderson            So North Middle          19-07.00  
 23 Alana Hall                JR Quabbin               19-06.50  
 24 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough           19-02.00  
 25 Jenny James               SO Quabbin               18-06.50  
 26 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield             17-06.75  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-06.00  
  2 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  3 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin               J4-10.00  
  4 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  5 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  6 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle          J4-06.00  
  7 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin               J4-06.00  
  8 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
  9 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner               J4-06.00  
 10 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin                4-04.00  
 11 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough            4-02.00  
 12 Jenny James               SO Quabbin               J4-02.00  
 13 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett             J4-02.00  
 13 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle          J4-02.00  
 15 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield              3-10.00  
 15 Cecelia Hogan             FR Westborough            3-10.00  
 -- Saswati Swain             SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Carolynne Maki            FR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            13:31.2  
  2 Taylor Roberts            JR Quabbin                13:38.2  
  3 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough            13:57.7  
  4 Charlotte Kruse           SR Westborough            14:00.9  
  5 Maureen Whitney           SO Quabbin                15:49.3  
  6 Kaitlin Wells             SO Gardner                16:19.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough                9.1   2 
  2 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough                9.3   2 
  2 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                    9.3   3 
  4 Moriah Arnold             SR Bromfield                  9.6   3 
  5 Linh Nguyen               SO Wachusett                 10.0   1 
  6 Johanna DeVries           SO Quabbin                   10.3   2 
  6 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 10.3   1 
  6 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
  9 Kathryn Churchill         FR Quabbin                   10.9   2 
  9 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle              10.9   1 
 11 Ann-Marie Collins         FR Wachusett                 11.3   1 
 12 Jordan Landry             FR Wachusett                 11.8   3 
 12 Jenny James               SO Quabbin                   11.8   2 
 14 Lily Christenson          SO Wachusett                J11.8   3 
 15 Courtney Thebodo          JR Wachusett                 11.9   1 
 16 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle              12.0   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  2 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin                    7.7   2 
  3 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                    8.0   3 
  3 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett                  8.0   1 
  5 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  5 Katie Bretta              FR Westborough                8.1   2 
  7 Cecelia Hogan             FR Westborough               J8.1   2 
  8 Emma Hall                 SR Bromfield                  8.2   3 
  9 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough                8.3   2 
  9 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle               8.3   1 
 11 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 11 Marie Shepherd            So North Middle               8.4   1 
 13 Anya Begue                MS Bromfield                  8.7   3 
 14 Julia Anderson            So North Middle               8.9   1 
 14 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                  8.9   3 
 16 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield                  9.5   3 
 16 Ketsey Wood               FR Quabbin                    9.5   2 
 18 Erin Navin                FR Quabbin                    9.6   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               5:59.3  
  2 Hannah Crowley            JR Westborough             6:02.5  
  3 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett               6:04.3  
  4 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield               6:33.0  
  5 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               6:33.1  
  6 Rachel Sudol              JR Westborough             6:38.0  
  7 Carolynne Maki            FR Quabbin                 6:38.3  
  8 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough             6:38.6  
  9 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin                 6:51.6  
 10 Melanie Barbini           SO Westborough             7:05.0  
 11 Audrey Moulton            FR Quabbin                 7:26.0  
 12 Jen Frizzel               SR Gardner                 8:44.1  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett               1:48.1   1 
  2 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             1:50.7   2 
  3 Chapel Guarnieri          Sr North Middle            1:52.0   1 
  4 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett               1:56.3   1 
  5 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               1:59.1   4 
  5 Elizabeth Gallary         SO Westborough             1:59.1   2 
  7 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                 2:00.5   3 
  8 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               2:02.6   4 
  9 Mariah Friesz             FR Wachusett               2:03.2   4 
 10 Sara Anderson             FR Westborough             2:05.5   4 
 11 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough             2:07.2   3 
 12 Taylor Roberts            JR Quabbin                 2:07.9   2 
 13 Nina Vogelsang            So North Middle            2:08.9   1 
 14 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield               2:11.7   3 
 15 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 2:19.2   3 
 16 Maggie Liu                FR Westborough             2:27.6   4 
 17 Alana Hall                JR Quabbin                 2:34.2   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miriam Wood               SO Quabbin                   44.9   4 
  2 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett                 45.3   1 
  3 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough               46.1   4 
  4 Heather Flokos            SO Bromfield                 49.1   6 
  5 Ashlyn Dowd               SR Wachusett                 49.4   2 
  5 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough               49.4   4 
  7 Megan Hippeli             FR Westborough               49.7   5 
  8 Abigael Sweeney           FR Wachusett                 50.4   2 
  9 Kaitlin Wells             SO Gardner                   51.4   6 
 10 Erin O'Neil               SO Wachusett                 52.9   3 
 10 Madelyne Saulnier         FR Wachusett                 52.9   7 
 12 Vanessa Indeglia          So North Middle              53.7   3 
 13 Erin Moore                JR Westborough               53.8   7 
 13 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 53.8   6 
 15 Marie Rattey              So North Middle              54.4   3 
 16 Maegan Moran              SO Westborough               54.5   5 
 17 Taylor Templeton          SO North Middle              54.8   1 
 18 Marisa Spagnolo           Sr North Middle              55.4   2 
 19 Sarah Conger              FR Wachusett                 55.5   7 
 20 Julia Anderson            So North Middle              56.1   1 
 21 Anya Begue                MS Bromfield                 56.6   8 
 22 Nervana Faheem            FR Westborough               59.9   8 
 23 Maddie Hill               MS Bromfield               1:02.9   8 
 24 Erin Navin                FR Quabbin                 1:04.4   5 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               3:24.6  
  2 Chapel Guarnieri          Sr North Middle            3:27.2  
  3 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             3:27.7  
  4 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               3:28.5  
  5 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett               3:31.5  
  6 Alexia Lipman             JR Bromfield               3:33.4  
  7 Sophia Collins            SO Bromfield               3:34.6  
  8 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                 3:39.6  
  9 Lauren Robichaud          FR Wachusett               3:42.5  
 10 Dani DiLoreto             FR Wachusett               3:42.9  
 11 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett               3:43.2  
 12 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett               3:43.5  
 13 Gillian Robertson         JR Westborough             3:52.2  
 14 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               3:59.2  
 15 Karah O'Rourke            FR Wachusett               4:03.5  
 16 Emily Kennington          SO Quabbin                 4:04.9  
 17 Michaela Scott            SO Wachusett               4:05.8  
 18 Morgan Freeman            JR Quabbin                 4:10.3  
 19 Maggie Mahoney            SR Westborough             4:11.0  
 20 Rebecca Siegal            SO Westborough             4:11.6  
 21 Sadie Smith               SR Westborough             4:12.0  
 22 Addie Egan                JR Westborough             4:18.6  
 23 Maureen Whitney           SO Quabbin                 4:25.1  
 24 Nina Vogelsang            So North Middle            4:32.8  
 25 Ingrid Hasselquist        SO Wachusett               4:48.3  
 26 Noelle Sands              FR Gardner                 4:58.7  
 27 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 5:02.6  
 28 Lacey Zeranski            SO Wachusett               5:26.7  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            4:58.1  
  2 Wachusett                                            5:00.6  
  3 Westborough                                          5:04.8  
  4 Quabbin                                              5:39.3  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:54.6   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:02.5   2 
  3 Westborough                                          2:08.2   2 
  4 North Middlesex                                      2:08.5   1 
  5 Quabbin                                              2:08.6   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News