Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 7, 2013

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 09:13 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #4  - 1/7/2013                          
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McDonnell, Brenna          8 Ursuline Aca              8.69  
  2 Ryan, Grace               JR Ursuline Aca              8.84  
  3 Milord, Destiny           FR Arlington Ca              9.76  
  4 McGoldrick, Molly            Fontbonne Ac              9.81  
  5 Green, Alicia              8 Austin Prep               9.98  
  6 Nguyen, Kimberly             Fontbonne Ac             10.13  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral_Lowell          8.03  
  2 Mclaughlin, Tessa         JR Bishop Fenwi              8.43  
  3 Lizotte, Nicole           SR Bishop Fenwi              8.65  
  4 Goncalves, Brittany       JR Cathedral_Lowell          8.78  
  5 Manoni, Julia             SR Cathedral_Lowell          8.78  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Charlene        SR Archbishop W              8.02  
  2 Parrott, Caitlin          JR Bishop Fenwi              8.57  
  3 Reis, Sarah               SO Arlington Ca              8.78  
  4 Caggiano, Tayla           SR Arlington Ca              8.82  
  5 Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca              9.33  
  6 Bates, Kim                JR Arlington Ca              9.49  
  7 Pollard, Amanda           JR Bishop Fenwi              9.95  
  8 Cardone, Tina             FR Bishop Fenwi             10.11  
Section  3  
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe              7.73  
  2 Frazier, Meghan           JR Cardinal Spe              8.47  
  3 Harlow, Jess              SO Cardinal Spe              8.74  
  4 Moore, Kiahna             Fr Marian HS                 8.89  
  5 Chan, Elana               Fr Marian HS                 9.97  
  6 Fonseca, Sydney           Sr Marian HS                10.07  
Section  4  
  1 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -              7.94  
  2 Moran, Nicole             SR Austin Prep               8.33  
  3 Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -              8.60  
  4 LaPointe, Nicole          10 St. Mary's -              9.11  
  5 Vittiglio, Victoria       SR Austin Prep              10.11  
  6 Couto, Gabi               12 St. Mary's -             10.43  
Section  5  
  1 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca              8.25  
  2 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca              8.39  
  3 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca              8.48  
  4 DePina, Amanda               Fontbonne Ac              8.58  
  5 Loder, Molly              JR Ursuline Aca              8.64  
  6 Minos, Gabrielle             Fontbonne Ac              8.76  
 -- Ly, Diane                    Fontbonne Ac                FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mercuro, Becky            SR Bishop Fenwi             47.28  
  2 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral_Lowell         49.33  
  3 Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell         52.11  
  4 Hardmon, Anaijah          JR Cathedral_Lowell         52.58  
  5 Alviti, Kara              JR Bishop Fenwi             59.12  
Section  2  
  1 Walsh, Emily              SR Bishop Fenwi             54.89  
  2 Ahern, Teagan             FR Bishop Fenwi             55.10  
  3 Ywuc, Julie               JR Bishop Fenwi             56.96  
Section  3  
  1 McNary, Serena            JR Arlington Ca             45.95  
  2 Guerriero, Emily          FR Arlington Ca             48.31  
  3 Comeau, Andrea            SR Arlington Ca             49.29  
  4 Johnson, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca             54.15  
  5 LaFond, Leigh             SR Archbishop W             54.60  
  6 Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca             57.64  
Section  4  
  1 Steeves, Brianna          SO Cardinal Spe             47.52  
  2 Richardson, Molly         FR Cardinal Spe             47.94  
  3 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS                48.57  
  4 Johnson, Lizzie           JR Cardinal Spe             48.59  
  5 McGrath, caroline         So Marian HS                51.50  
  6 Brossi, Elana             Jr Marian HS                52.78  
Section  5  
  1 Roan, Emily               FR Cardinal Spe             49.83  
  2 Roan, Mickayla            JR Cardinal Spe             50.65  
  3 Tramonte, Amanda          JR Cardinal Spe             53.07  
  4 Moore, Kiahna             Fr Marian HS                55.29  
  5 Barbieri, Clara           Jr Marian HS                57.14  
  6 Fonseca, Sydney           Sr Marian HS              1:00.06  
Section  6  
  1 Welch, Michaela           SR Austin Prep              46.85  
  2 Vinciarelli, Toni          9 St. Mary's -             47.74  
  3 Martiniello, Jessica      10 St. Mary's -             54.37  
  4 Malatesta, Francesca       9 St. Mary's -             57.87  
Section  7  
  1 McAdams, Bridget          SO Ursuline Aca             50.61  
  2 Stevens, Morgan              Fontbonne Ac             52.36  
  3 Bourque, Rebecca          10 St. Mary's -             58.79  
  4 Potamis, Kassy            11 St. Mary's -           1:00.68  
Section  8  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca             41.88  
  2 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca             43.34  
  3 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca             46.67  
  4 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             46.96  
  5 Connelly, Jordan             Fontbonne Ac             54.53  
  6 Furey, Collen                Fontbonne Ac             56.04  
Section  9  
  1 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca             46.80  
  2 Worrall, Jessica          SO Ursuline Aca             48.20  
  3 Oteri, Kathryn               Fontbonne Ac             54.41  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pierce, Julia             SR Bishop Fenwi           1:53.65  
  2 Pollard, Caitlyn          SR Bishop Fenwi           2:01.58  
  3 Poeske, Monica            SR Bishop Fenwi           2:12.52  
  4 Chinappi, Andrea          SR Bishop Fenwi           2:25.91  
 -- Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell            DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Montgomery, Faith         FR Cardinal Spe           2:03.80  
  2 Banks, Heather            JR Archbishop W           2:04.30  
  3 Walter, Kathryn           Fr Marian HS              2:04.64  
  4 O'Neill, Lauren           SR Arlington Ca           2:05.64  
  5 McGrath, Lauren           Sr Marian HS              2:07.29  
  6 Norton, Katie             SO Cardinal Spe           2:11.33  
Section  3  
  1 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Austin Prep            1:47.35  
  2 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -           1:58.99  
  3 O'Neill, Meaghan          10 St. Mary's -           2:07.49  
  4 Baillie, Muriel           SO Austin Prep            2:09.70  
  5 Johnson, Paige            10 St. Mary's -           2:18.54  
  6 Carey, Maggie             12 St. Mary's -           2:30.41  
Section  4  
  1 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca           2:02.56  
  2 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca           2:03.10  
  3 McDonnell, Brenna          8 Ursuline Aca           2:03.84  
  4 Downing, Molly            JR Ursuline Aca           2:06.24  
  5 D-Souza, Carol            JR Ursuline Aca           2:08.97  
  6 Kilcommons, MaryKate         Fontbonne Ac           2:10.40  
  7 Lewis, Kendall            SO Ursuline Aca           2:13.59  
  8 Tran, Lisa                   Fontbonne Ac           2:41.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           SR Archbishop W           3:08.04  
  2 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Aca           3:10.60  
  3 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Arlington Ca           3:13.43  
  4 Maida, Arianna            JR Bishop Fenwi           3:16.89  
  5 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca           3:27.18  
  6 Grela, Erin               FR Ursuline Aca           3:27.37  
  7 Harten, Erin              SO Ursuline Aca           3:28.07  
  8 Laforest, Kelsey             Fontbonne Ac           3:35.98  
  9 Kalton, Laura             SR Arlington Ca           3:36.16  
 10 Lynch, Casey              JR Ursuline Aca           3:40.26  
 11 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:45.89  
 12 Smith, Abigail            SR Bishop Fenwi           3:49.92  
 13 O'Leary, Maegan           JR Archbishop W           3:55.47  
 14 Lydon, Kate                  Fontbonne Ac           4:46.18  
Section  2  
  1 Schwab, Maria             Sr Marian HS              3:22.41  
  2 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           3:24.16  
  3 McGillivray, Lauren       JR Cardinal Spe           3:34.30  
  4 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe           3:34.79  
  5 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS              3:55.15  
  6 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe           3:56.03  
  7 Barclay, Caitlin          SO Cardinal Spe           4:01.73  
  8 Brunco, Jen                9 St. Mary's -           4:10.23  
  9 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              4:11.87  
 10 Barrows, Jillian          SR Austin Prep            4:16.07  
 11 Doyle, Molly              10 St. Mary's -           4:17.33  
 12 Frary, Abby                7 St. Mary's -           4:33.24  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Arlington Ca           5:31.26  
  2 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca           5:43.29  
  3 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           5:43.59  
  4 Smith, Hannah             SR Bishop Fenwi           5:46.82  
  5 McCauley, Kaitlin         JR Arlington Ca           5:49.50  
  6 Shuttleworth, Jaclynn     FR Archbishop W           5:52.80  
  7 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe           5:54.07  
  8 McGillivray, Lauren       JR Cardinal Spe           5:56.03  
  9 Liberti, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca           6:16.85  
 10 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS              6:26.04  
 11 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       6:33.76  
 12 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe           6:35.02  
 13 Jordan, Jennifer          SR Bishop Fenwi           6:44.73  
 14 Bache, Millie             Sr Marian HS              6:48.58  
 15 Condon, Allison           So Marian HS              6:55.27  
 16 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              6:57.88  
Section  2  
  1 Carroll, Alina            SO Ursuline Aca           5:39.33  
  2 McDermott, Elizabeth      SR Austin Prep            5:45.69  
  3 Lugten, Julie             SO Ursuline Aca           5:58.59  
  4 Moreira, Cecilia             Fontbonne Ac           5:59.50  
  5 Consigli, Brianna         JR Ursuline Aca           6:03.91  
  6 Foglietta, Tia            10 St. Mary's -           6:04.72  
  7 Recupero, Carolyn         FR Ursuline Aca           6:09.04  
  8 Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca           6:29.82  
  9 Cronin, Kim               SO Ursuline Aca           6:30.90  
 10 Orup, Izzy                 7 Ursuline Aca           6:33.31  
 11 Grimes, Jen               11 St. Mary's -           6:46.31  
 12 McGrath, Siobhan             Fontbonne Ac           7:35.21  
 13 Walton, Casey              9 St. Mary's -           7:35.31  
 14 Pierotti, Christina          Fontbonne Ac           8:08.93  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cooke, Abbie              FR Cardinal Spe             11.81  
  2 Rockett, MaryBeth          8 Ursuline Aca             11.89  
  3 McAdams, Bridget          SO Ursuline Aca             11.96  
  4 Crossman, Brianna         FR Cardinal Spe             13.13  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Natalie          JR Bishop Fenwi             10.46  
  2 Homen, Kylie              SR Bishop Fenwi             11.98  
  3 Marashi, Elizabeth        SR Bishop Fenwi             12.14  
  4 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell         12.26  
  5 Birnor, Nora              SO Bishop Fenwi             12.61  
Section  2  
  1 Scioletti, Olivia         SO Arlington Ca             11.18  
  2 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W             11.19  
  3 Wiklund, Emma             FR Arlington Ca             11.78  
  4 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -             12.30  
  5 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -             12.53  
  6 Lane, Erin                FR Arlington Ca             13.22  
Section  3  
  1 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS                10.41  
  2 Steeves, Brianna          SO Cardinal Spe             10.84  
  3 Marchisio, Emily          SO Cardinal Spe             10.99  
  4 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe             11.54  
  5 Cleary, Lauren            JR Cardinal Spe             12.02  
Section  4  
  1 Ryan, Grace               JR Ursuline Aca             10.45  
  2 Loder, Molly              JR Ursuline Aca             10.47  
  3 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca             10.65  
  4 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca             11.57  
  5 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             11.72  
  6 Fossa, Jamie                 Fontbonne Ac             14.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:50.81  
  2 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:59.74  
  3 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              2:00.75  
  4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 2:02.02  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      2:02.44  
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              2:14.03  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:38.26  
  2 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:38.92  
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:43.33  
  4 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:54.79  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:56.22  
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:57.32  
  7 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              5:14.34  
  8 Marian HS  'A'                                      5:18.65  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Claveau, Carolyn          SR Bishop Fenwi           4-04.00  
  2 Ywuc, Jessica             SR Bishop Fenwi           4-02.00  
  2 Harrrington, Meredith     FR Bishop Fenwi           4-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Simmons, Shannon          SR Arlington Ca           4-06.00  
  2 Zukowski, Grace           SO Arlington Ca           4-02.00  
  3 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W           4-00.00  
  4 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W           3-10.00  
 -- Banks, Heather            JR Archbishop W                NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe           4-10.00  
  2 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS             J4-04.00  
  3 Marchisio, Emily          SO Cardinal Spe          J4-02.00  
  4 Frazier, Meghan           JR Cardinal Spe          J4-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Worrall, Jessica          SO Ursuline Aca           4-08.00  
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca           4-00.00  
  2 Orechia, Sheila           JR Ursuline Aca           4-00.00  
  4 Fagan, Ashton             SO Ursuline Aca           3-10.00  
 -- Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca                NH  
Flight  5  
  1 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -           4-00.00  
  2 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -           3-10.00  
 -- Grimes, Jen               11 St. Mary's -                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mercuro, Becky            SR Bishop Fenwi          15-01.50  
  2 Ruggiero, Annette         JR Bishop Fenwi          13-10.50  
  3 Manoni, Julia             SR Cathedral_Lowell      11-00.00  
 -- Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell          FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Scioletti, Olivia         SO Arlington Ca          12-02.00  
  2 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      JR Arlington Ca          11-10.00  
  3 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W          11-09.00  
 -- Comeau, Andrea            SR Arlington Ca              FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe          14-09.00  
  2 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe          14-02.00  
  3 Duchaney, Jeanine         Jr Marian HS             11-11.00  
  4 Knowlton, Caroline        So Marian HS             11-08.00  
  5 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS             11-07.00  
  6 Steeves, Brianna          SO Cardinal Spe          10-10.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -          12-04.75  
  2 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -          10-09.00  
  3 Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -          10-04.50  
Flight  5  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca          15-07.00  
  2 Wright, Merissa           JR Ursuline Aca          15-01.75  
  3 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca          14-03.00  
  4 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac          10-08.25  
  5 DePeiza, Tsedal              Fontbonne Ac          10-05.00  
  6 Connelly, Jordan             Fontbonne Ac          10-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lepley, Margaret          SR Bishop Fenwi          28-06.00  
  2 Claveau, Carolyn          SR Bishop Fenwi          26-10.50  
  3 Guinee, Maire             JR Bishop Fenwi          23-05.50  
  4 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell      21-05.25  
  5 Mills, Emily              SO Bishop Fenwi          19-07.50  
  6 Vitolo, Hannah            JR Bishop Fenwi          16-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         JR Arlington Ca          32-03.00  
  2 Casey, Courtney           JR Arlington Ca          25-00.50  
  3 O'Leary, Maegan           JR Archbishop W          21-11.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Santucci, Jen                Marian HS             26-08.50  
  2 Zamanian, Julia           JR Cardinal Spe          25-08.00  
  3 Nyugen, Anna              SO Cardinal Spe          24-05.00  
  4 Higgins, Emily            JR Cardinal Spe          23-05.50  
  5 Simon, Faith              JR Cardinal Spe          23-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Boyd, Kennedy             11 St. Mary's -          24-03.00  
  2 Moran, Nicole             SR Austin Prep           23-10.00  
  3 Welch, Madison            10 St. Mary's -          23-09.50  
  4 McCormack, Haley          JR Austin Prep           21-01.50  
  5 Couto, Gabi               12 St. Mary's -          19-09.00  
  6 Dow, Jaci                 10 St. Mary's -          19-00.50  
  7 McCormack, Aislinn         9 St. Mary's -          17-06.00  
Flight  5  
  1 O'Sullivan, Maeve         SO Ursuline Aca          26-10.25  
  2 Murphy, Abigail           JR Ursuline Aca          26-04.25  
  3 Gedeon, Berleine          SO Ursuline Aca          25-08.50  
  4 Rockett, Catherine        SO Ursuline Aca          24-01.50  
  5 Chrisom, Jillian             Fontbonne Ac          22-10.50  
  6 DePalma, Gracie              Fontbonne Ac          22-05.50  
  7 Bradley, Amy              SR Ursuline Aca          21-11.50  
  8 Oteri, Kathryn               Fontbonne Ac          19-04.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News