Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #4

Boston, MA, January 7, 2013

[Team Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 09:14 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #4  - 1/7/2013                          
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ranger, Errodane          Fr Brockton Hig              7.66  
  2 Nickerson, Andrew         FR St. John's P              8.26  
  3 Bisson, Alex              SO Boston Colle              8.33  
  4 Murphy, Colin             So Marian HS                 8.34  
  5 Ireland, Tom              10 Malden Catho              8.54  
Section  2  
  1 Jarrell, Matt             10 Saint John's              7.22  
  2 Tauras, Matt              10 Saint John's              7.40  
  3 Leonce, Nicholas           9 Malden Catho              8.69  
  4 Hickey, Mitch             SO Boston Colle              9.21  
  5 Arseneault, Matt          ph Xaverian                  9.44  
  6 Harrington, Joe           ph Xaverian                  9.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral_Lowell          7.17  
  2 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi              7.43  
  3 Asigri, John              SR Cathedral_Lowell          7.62  
Section  2  
  1 Garlington, Trenton       SR Archbishop W              7.12  
  2 Cho, Kevin                SR Arlington Ca              7.20  
  3 Tikonoff, Nathan          JR Arlington Ca              7.53  
  4 Whelan, Greg              SO Arlington Ca              7.55  
  5 Zhao, Jason               SR Archbishop W              9.03  
  6 Dunford, Jack             JR Archbishop W              9.22  
Section  3  
  1 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe              7.17  
  2 Gabriel, Dominique        SR Cardinal Spe              7.28  
  3 Arrighi, Brendan          SR Cardinal Spe              7.34  
  4 Graf, jared               Fr Marian HS                 7.60  
  5 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS                 7.67  
  6 Sullivan, Kevin           JR Cardinal Spe              7.99  
  7 Hays, Kevin               Sr Marian HS                 8.04  
  8 Perez, Johan              Fr Marian HS                 8.21  
Section  4  
  1 Molle, Victor             12 St. Mary's -              7.16  
  2 Cassidy, Jake             10 St. Mary's -              7.38  
  3 Morgan, Samuel            JR Austin Prep               7.39  
  4 Russell, Michael          JR Austin Prep               7.60  
  5 Milton, Brandon           11 St. Mary's -              7.75  
  6 McGrath, Connor           SR Austin Prep               8.06  
Section  5  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian                  6.74  
  2 Abrokwah, Shadrach        12 Saint John's              7.00  
  3 Inman, Charlie            10 Saint John's              7.17  
  4 Wolfe, Tyler              Sr Xaverian                  7.38  
  5 Santoso, Matthew          11 Saint John's              7.58  
  6 Pina, Fred                11 Saint John's              7.60  
  7 Hudner, Mike              Jr Xaverian                  7.70  
Section  6  
  1 Edwards, Leon             Sr Brockton Hig              6.93  
  2 Finjap, Federic           Sr Brockton Hig              7.05  
  3 Healy, Patrick            Jr Brockton Hig              7.11  
  4 Martyr, Jahsiah           Sr Brockton Hig              7.62  
  5 Lew, Ethan                10 Malden Catho              7.65  
  6 Kelly, Devin               9 Malden Catho              7.81  
  7 Mastrocola, Ron            9 Malden Catho              8.05  
Section  7  
  1 Nicolas, Henry            SR St. John's P              7.02  
  2 Conrad, Hanif             JR Catholic Mem              7.05  
  3 Guerrero, Bryan           JR Catholic Mem              7.06  
  4 O'Neil, Stephen           JR Catholic Mem              7.19  
  5 Merullo, Anthony          SR St. John's P              7.33  
  6 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P              7.33  
  7 Chaisson, Tyler           JR St. John's P              7.48  
Section  8  
  1 Fairchild, Mark           FR Boston Colle              7.32  
  2 Smith, Brendan            SO Boston Colle              7.36  
  3 Benner, Dana              ph Xaverian                  7.76  
  4 Davison, Todd             SO Boston Colle              7.84  
  5 Helani-Plaza, Adrian      Fr Xaverian                  8.30  
  6 Abi-Elias, Ivan           Fr Xaverian                  8.74  
  7 Cunniff, Pat              SO Xaverian                  9.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Razney, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi             39.07  
  2 Carrillo, Robbie          SO Bishop Fenwi             43.09  
  3 Reinold, Troy             SR Bishop Fenwi             43.58  
  4 Underwood, Chris          JR Cathedral_Lowell         44.97  
  5 Larmond, Alex             JR Cathedral_Lowell         45.45  
  6 Dys, Nick                 SO Cathedral_Lowell         54.49  
Section  2  
  1 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral_Lowell         40.91  
  2 Gulla, Nick               JR Bishop Fenwi             45.16  
  3 Flanagan, Timothy         SO Bishop Fenwi             53.98  
  4 Desmarais, Samuel         FR Bishop Fenwi             54.00  
Section  3  
  1 Cho, Kevin                SR Arlington Ca             39.93  
  2 Tikonoff, Nathan          JR Arlington Ca             43.25  
  3 Egan, Corey               SR Arlington Ca             47.01  
  4 Fang, Ziano               SO Archbishop W             50.81  
Section  4  
  1 O'Donnell, Patrick        SR Cardinal Spe             40.19  
  2 Dauphin, Tanguy           JR Cardinal Spe             40.52  
  3 Hager, Cameron            Sr Marian HS                40.91  
  4 Hadjah, jerry             Jr Marian HS                42.72  
  5 Dauphin, Fred             FR Cardinal Spe             43.61  
  6 Chan, Mick                jr Marian HS                45.74  
Section  5  
  1 Allen, John               Sr Marian HS                45.86  
  2 Yoon, Chan                Sr Marian HS                47.53  
  3 Novak, Liam               So Marian HS                49.25  
Section  6  
  1 O'Blenes, Justin             St. Mary's -             38.96  
  2 Sverdlove, Michael        JR Austin Prep              41.96  
  3 Vinchesi, Scott           SO Austin Prep              42.61  
  4 Victor, Mason             10 St. Mary's -             50.14  
  5 Barrasso, Craig            7 St. Mary's -             56.08  
Section  7  
  1 Pagliuca, Dana            Sr Xaverian                 37.12  
  2 Dix, Ryan                 11 Saint John's             37.96  
  3 Moschella, Greg            9 Saint John's             38.79  
  4 Wolfe, Tyler              Sr Xaverian                 39.36  
  5 Paddock, Dylan            12 Saint John's             39.61  
  6 Ashe, Steven              Sr Xaverian                 39.74  
Section  8  
  1 Knowles, Jim              12 Saint John's             40.31  
  2 Bettinelli, John-Paul     Fr Xaverian                 41.12  
  3 Lefebvre, Derek            9 Saint John's             41.65  
  4 Quereaux, Chris           ph Xaverian                 41.75  
  5 Sarasin, Ryan             12 Saint John's             45.64  
  6 Daniels, John             Jr Xaverian                 49.84  
Section  9  
  1 Korli, Treavor            Sr Brockton Hig             37.91  
  2 Norris, Peter             12 Malden Catho             39.14  
  3 Rodriguez, Nicholas       10 Malden Catho             40.35  
  4 Pognon, Johny             SR Brockton Hig             41.38  
  5 Florisma, Markey          So Brockton Hig             42.75  
  6 Delory, Joe               10 Malden Catho             44.17  
Section  10  
  1 Chery, Darvence           So Brockton Hig             42.41  
  2 Virgile, Dimitri          12 Malden Catho             42.44  
  3 Dosantos, Grace           FR Brockton Hig             43.21  
  4 Fitzgerald, Tyler          9 Malden Catho             45.45  
  5 Fowler, Antonio           11 Malden Catho             45.54  
  6 Cali, Jonathan            Fr Brockton Hig             46.25  
Section  11  
  1 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P             37.78  
  2 Waldron, Shawn            JR St. John's P             38.98  
  3 Zucco, Andrew             SR St. John's P             40.08  
  4 DeSilva, Christian        JR Catholic Mem             42.48  
  5 Cooley, Trevor            SO Catholic Mem             42.50  
  6 Norcross, Colin           SR Catholic Mem             44.28  
Section  12  
  1 Oconnor, Will             JR St. John's P             41.64  
  2 Chaisson, Tyler           JR St. John's P             42.10  
  3 Jenkins, Alex             JR St. John's P             45.13  
Section  13  
  1 Vita, Sam                 SO Boston Colle             39.35  
  2 Jansen, Evan              SO Boston Colle             41.24  
  3 Andreassi, Mike           Fr Xaverian                 42.80  
  4 Kubik, Mitch              ph Xaverian                 43.47  
  5 Thomas, Brian             ph Xaverian                 43.70  
  6 Elliott, Will             FR Boston Colle             44.40  
Section  14  
  1 Burnes, Tim               FR Boston Colle             42.97  
  2 Boutin, Seamus            ph Xaverian                 43.36  
  3 Wade, Thomas              FR Boston Colle             45.49  
  4 O'Connell, Joe            SO Boston Colle             45.96  
  5 Sievers, Nate             Jr Xaverian                 47.52  
  6 Grant, Dan                SO Xaverian                 47.54  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maistrellis, Charlie      JR Bishop Fenwi           1:39.65  
  2 Loehle, Eric              JR Bishop Fenwi           1:41.44  
  3 Welch, Devin              FR Cathedral_Lowell       1:43.70  
  4 Tambini, Frank            SR Bishop Fenwi           1:45.40  
  5 McCarthy, Brendan         JR Bishop Fenwi           1:49.60  
  6 Li, Victor                SR Cathedral_Lowell       1:52.31  
  7 Johnson, Silverio         SR Cathedral_Lowell       2:10.77  
Section  2  
  1 Siracusa, Anthony         SR Cardinal Spe           1:31.74  
  2 Campbell, Chris           SR Cardinal Spe           1:32.39  
  3 Egizi, Jack               JR Marian HS              1:37.94  
  4 Chaffee, Dalton           SO Arlington Ca           1:39.34  
  5 Coogan-Pluck, Faolan      FR Arlington Ca           1:39.39  
  6 Thornburn, Adam           JR Cardinal Spe           1:40.60  
  7 Earner, Patrick           SO Archbishop W           1:53.67  
Section  3  
  1 Luongo, Joseph            SO Austin Prep            1:30.36  
  2 Bertrand, Josh             8 St. Mary's -           1:50.98  
  3 Sullivan, Alexander       SR Austin Prep            1:52.54  
  4 Blalle, Chris             10 St. Mary's -           1:53.53  
  5 O'Neill, Shane             9 St. Mary's -           2:01.22  
Section  4  
  1 Murphy, Connor            11 Saint John's           1:26.89  
  2 Petrucci, Greg            Sr Xaverian               1:30.00  
  3 McClintock, Rob           Sr Xaverian               1:32.35  
  4 Fallon, Robert            Jr Xaverian               1:32.89  
 -- Couture, Alex             10 Saint John's                FS  
Section  5  
  1 Stone, Derrick            12 Malden Catho           1:28.56  
  2 Hume, Jacob               Sr Brockton Hig           1:29.86  
  3 Kelly, Andrew             11 Malden Catho           1:29.88  
  4 Curran, Matt              10 Malden Catho           1:33.09  
  5 Frederick, Camden         Fr Brockton Hig           1:37.04  
  6 Silva, Mauricio           Jr Brockton Hig           1:37.52  
  7 Fagundes, Alexander       Fr Brockton Hig           1:45.58  
Section  6  
  1 Monahan, Colin            JR St. John's P           1:29.21  
  2 Stark, Will               SR St. John's P           1:29.44  
  3 Sanford, Jack             SR St. John's P           1:29.89  
  4 McCarthy, Matt            SR Catholic Mem           1:34.47  
  5 Catalan, Jamie            JR St. John's P           1:39.57  
Section  7  
  1 Mastrocola, A.J.          SO Boston Colle           1:38.99  
  2 Juffre, Patrick           SO Boston Colle           1:39.28  
  3 Backus, Adrew             ph Xaverian               1:39.65  
  4 Plouffe, Bill             SO Boston Colle           1:39.74  
  5 Feeney, Colm              FR Boston Colle           1:42.55  
  6 Rombalski, Matt           ph Xaverian               1:47.45  
  7 Hickey, Brad              SO Xaverian               1:51.38  
  8 Andreassi, Mike           Fr Xaverian               1:51.64  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deschenes, Daniel         SR Bishop Fenwi           2:59.39  
  2 Grzybinski, Patrick       JR Cardinal Spe           3:08.68  
  3 Peterson, Bryan           SR Cathedral_Lowell       3:12.99  
  4 Judd, Allen               JR Arlington Ca           3:13.51  
  5 Kumar, Michael            JR Arlington Ca           3:16.83  
  6 Williams, Ben             SO Cardinal Spe           3:18.73  
  7 Cray, Sean                JR Bishop Fenwi           3:18.89  
  8 Bergin, Conor             FR Cardinal Spe           3:21.06  
  9 Venditti, Michael         FR Arlington Ca           3:21.67  
 10 Lessard, Andrew           SR Bishop Fenwi           3:32.14  
 11 Stone, Max                SO Cardinal Spe           3:43.52  
 12 Barros, Danny             SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:49.12  
 13 Toli, Alex                FR Cardinal Spe           3:50.33  
 14 O Donnell, Alex           fr Marian HS              4:07.97  
Section  2  
  1 D'Alelio, Ryan            SO Boston Colle           3:02.12  
  2 Muangi, Anthony            9 St. Mary's -           3:23.84  
  3 Blake, Peter              FR Austin Prep            3:28.64  
  4 Foster, Wes               ph Xaverian               3:29.28  
  5 Mancini, Mark             Fr Xaverian               3:29.41  
  6 Zollo, Zack               Fr Xaverian               3:39.88  
  7 Torosian, Janus              St. Mary's -           3:48.44  
  8 Faherty, Colin            Fr Xaverian               3:49.25  
  9 Miller, DePaul            FR Boston Colle           4:05.61  
Section  3  
  1 Green, Jon                12 Saint John's           2:35.31  
  2 Marcantonio, Robert       Sr Xaverian               2:40.36  
  3 Crowley, Alex             12 Saint John's           2:42.29  
  4 Dow, Liam                 JR St. John's P           2:42.69  
  5 Conley, Kevin             Sr Xaverian               2:45.25  
  6 Loehner, Tim              JR St. John's P           2:47.90  
  7 Ennis, Jackson             9 Saint John's           2:52.92  
  8 Canfield, Jeremy          10 Saint John's           3:01.36  
  9 Sojourner, Nate           Sr Xaverian               3:09.85  
 10 Trifone, Peter            Sr Xaverian               3:20.72  
Section  4  
  1 Brunco, Joe               12 Malden Catho           2:54.87  
  2 McGuinness, Evan          Sr Brockton Hig           2:57.02  
  3 McCall, Stephen           So Brockton Hig           3:00.44  
  4 Gomes, Filipe             So Brockton Hig           3:01.55  
  5 Rich, Dylan               Jr Brockton Hig           3:11.67  
  6 Harvey, Colin              9 Malden Catho           3:15.35  
  7 Brown, Timothy             9 Malden Catho           3:15.93  
  8 Silveira, Marshall        10 Malden Catho           3:19.85  
  9 Schleehauf, Tyler         SO Brockton Hig           3:46.16  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crowley, Alex             12 Saint John's           4:38.49  
  2 Taxter, Lucas             ph Xaverian               4:56.41  
  3 Monahan, Peter             9 Saint John's           4:57.74  
  4 Adams, Ben                10 Saint John's           5:07.58  
  5 Burns, John               Sr Brockton Hig           5:08.30  
  6 Kerrigan, Matthew         Fr Brockton Hig           5:13.58  
  7 Dyer, Colin               12 Malden Catho           5:38.56  
  8 Donahue, Andrew           12 Saint John's           5:39.47  
 -- Roy, Garrett              10 Saint John's                DQ   Broke in early
Section  2  
  1 O'Shea, Tom               SR St. John's P           4:38.47  
  2 Reid, Ryan                SR Catholic Mem           4:40.70  
  3 Massey, Brendan           SR St. John's P           4:47.26  
  4 D'Alelio, Brett           SO Boston Colle           5:01.56  
  5 Donahue, Kyle             SR St. John's P           5:05.61  
  6 Chandler, Colin           SO Boston Colle           5:21.77  
  7 McGinn, Dan               JR St. John's P           5:24.28  
  8 Nye, Colin                FR St. John's P           5:25.16  
  9 MacNeill, Conor           SO Boston Colle           6:26.23  
 10 Agudelo, Myles            SO Boston Colle           6:26.95  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mendes, Bryan             SR Bishop Fenwi          10:26.48  
  2 Seymour, Nick             jr Marian HS             10:44.68  
  3 Norton, Matt              SR Cardinal Spe          11:06.95  
  4 Gordon, Ben               JR Cardinal Spe          11:08.51  
  5 Viola, Wesley             SR Austin Prep           11:41.11  
  6 McAllister, Rich          JR Archbishop W          11:55.87  
  7 Xiao, Hexi                JR Arlington Ca          11:56.04  
  8 Canniff, Nick             JR Arlington Ca          12:17.80  
  9 Loehle, Matthew           FR Bishop Fenwi          12:42.54  
 10 Ryan, Brady                6 St. Mary's -          13:23.94  
 11 Bartnicki, Joshua          7 Austin Prep           13:42.80  
 -- Carroll, Jack              7 St. Mary's -               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Kyle             12 Saint John's          10:05.17  
  2 Fecteau, Nick             SR St. John's P          10:20.79  
  3 Keohane, Tim              Sr Xaverian              10:32.70  
  4 Atwood, Scott             JR St. John's P          10:41.42  
  5 Maloy, Harry               9 Saint John's          10:47.06  
  6 Leonard, Drew             Sr Xaverian              11:00.38  
  7 Burns, John               Sr Brockton Hig          11:11.17  
  8 Kerrigan, Matthew         Fr Brockton Hig          11:16.15  
  9 Mahoney, Matt             JR St. John's P          11:23.35  
 10 Halloran, John            12 Saint John's          11:44.04  
 11 Carr, Jackson             SO Catholic Mem          11:47.52  
 12 Atchue, Joseph            11 Saint John's          12:33.39  
 13 Leone, Nick                9 Malden Catho          12:58.72  
 14 Andre, Jackson            So Brockton Hig          13:14.44  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Flynn, Matt               FR St. John's P             11.39  
  2 Everett, Matt             FR St. John's P             11.76  
  3 Ventola, Peter             9 Malden Catho             13.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Danny              SR Arlington Ca              9.06  
  2 Tambini, Nick             JR Bishop Fenwi              9.40  
  3 Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell          9.73  
  4 Kelly, Stephen            SR Arlington Ca             10.08  
  5 Carlin, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi             10.17  
  6 Hill, Andrew              SO Bishop Fenwi             11.91  
Section  2  
  1 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe              8.61  
  2 Ekstrom, Alex             10 St. Mary's -             11.79  
  3 Allen, John               Sr Marian HS                12.34  
  4 Giroux, Aaron             Sr Marian HS                12.88  
  5 O'Neill, Shane             9 St. Mary's -             12.91  
Section  3  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian                  8.11  
  2 Puglia, Chris             12 Saint John's              8.40  
  3 Powell, Matt              12 Saint John's              8.97  
  4 Inman, Charlie            10 Saint John's              9.10  
  5 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's              9.56  
  6 Cady, Nick                Jr Xaverian                  9.57  
  7 Horton, Alex              Jr Xaverian                 10.01  
  8 LaTour, Justin            Jr Xaverian                 12.72  
Section  4  
  1 Williams, Aaron           So Brockton Hig              9.21  
  2 Sin, Christopher          Sr Brockton Hig              9.33  
  3 Rapper, Deon              So Brockton Hig              9.91  
  4 Risko, Nicholas           So Brockton Hig             10.14  
  5 Pham, Nick                SO Boston Colle             10.65  
  6 Labeck, Christian         FR Boston Colle             10.90  
  7 Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho             10.98  
Section  5  
  1 Raven, Will               SR St. John's P              8.52  
  2 Triglione, Spencer        JR St. John's P              8.97  
  3 Malone, Matt              SO Catholic Mem              9.09  
  4 Rowell, Zach              SO St. John's P              9.86  
  5 Sullivan, John            SO St. John's P             11.08  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:37.27  
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:42.07  
  3 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:42.17  
  4 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:45.27  
  5 Boston College High  'A'                            2:07.10  
Section  2  
  1 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              1:42.40  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:44.90  
  3 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           1:45.15  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      1:54.40  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:58.98  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:51.05  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:59.54  
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:08.48  
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:14.00  
  5 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:16.03  
  6 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              4:44.76  
Section  2  
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:44.75  
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:58.23  
Section  3  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:33.21  
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:34.74  
  3 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:57.19  
  4 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:00.82  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Powell, Matt              12 Saint John's          J5-08.00  
  2 Hudner, Mike              Jr Xaverian              J5-04.00  
  3 Cimino, Tom               10 Saint John's          J5-00.00  
  3 Hutchins, David           12 Saint John's          J5-00.00  
  4 Trifone, Peter            Sr Xaverian              J5-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Burns, John               Sr Brockton Hig           5-00.00  
 -- Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho                NH  
 -- Calixte, Ricardo          Sr Brockton Hig                NH  
 -- Mastrocola, Ron            9 Malden Catho                NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P          J5-06.00  
  2 Raven, Will               SR St. John's P          J5-04.00  
  3 Pierre-DePerar, Amir      JR Catholic Mem          J5-04.00  
  4 Triglione, Spencer        JR St. John's P          J5-02.00  
 -- Dixon, Andreis            SR Catholic Mem                NH  
Flight  4  
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Cardinal Spe           5-11.00  
  2 Chester, Ian              JR Cardinal Spe           5-04.00  
  3 MacMillan, Alex           JR Cardinal Spe           5-02.00  
  4 Chan, Mick                jr Marian HS              4-10.00  
Flight  5  
  2 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi          J5-02.00  
  3 Carlin, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-02.00  
  4 Underwood, Chris          JR Cathedral_Lowell      J4-10.00  
  2 Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell            NH  
 -- Robins, Cam               SR Cathedral_Lowell      J5-04.00  
Flight  6  
  1 Reginald, Satish          SO Arlington Ca           5-06.00  
Flight  7  
  1 Connolly, Joseph          SO Austin Prep           J5-04.00  
  2 Molle, Victor             12 St. Mary's -          J5-04.00  
  3 Cassidy, Jake             10 St. Mary's -          J5-02.00  
 -- McGrath, Connor           SR Austin Prep                 NH  
 -- Camelo, Noah              10 St. Mary's -                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Darrow, Kyle              Sr Xaverian              22-02.00  
  2 Powell, Matt              12 Saint John's          19-04.25  
  3 Lee, Greg                 11 Saint John's          18-00.50  
  4 Pina, Fred                11 Saint John's          16-07.00  
  5 Hudner, Mike              Jr Xaverian              16-05.00  
 -- Pagliuca, Dana            Sr Xaverian                  FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Korli, Treavor            Sr Brockton Hig          20-05.50  
  2 Calixte, Ricardo          Sr Brockton Hig          18-11.00  
  3 Norris, Peter             12 Malden Catho         J18-10.00   18' 01"
  4 Finjap, Federic           Sr Brockton Hig         J18-10.00   18' 0"
  5 Augustin, James            9 Malden Catho          16-01.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Hubbell, Josh             JR St. John's P          19-10.00  
  2 Nicolas, Henry            SR St. John's P          18-03.50  
  3 Nickerson, Josh           JR St. John's P          17-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cesso, Steven             Sr Xaverian              41-04.75  
  2 Cmaylo, Nick              Sr Xaverian              40-09.00  
  3 Odom, Londyn              Sr Xaverian              40-07.00  
  4 Monahan, Eric             12 Saint John's          38-11.50  
  5 Sullivan, Andrew          12 Saint John's          37-02.00  
  6 Abrokwah, Shadrach        12 Saint John's          36-11.50  
  7 Zorn, Steven              Jr Xaverian              31-10.75  
  8 Deihl, Jake               Jr Xaverian              31-02.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Barros, Junior            Jr Brockton Hig          41-04.75  
  2 Vacca, Dean               Jr Brockton Hig          37-08.50  
  3 Dodard, Jonathan          12 Malden Catho          36-03.25  
  4 Calixte, Ricardo          Sr Brockton Hig          35-00.25  
  5 Politis, Costa            11 Malden Catho          33-09.50  
  6 Derby, Matt               10 Malden Catho          32-08.25  
  7 Mayes, Stephen            11 Malden Catho          30-10.25  
  8 Bermudez, Darian          Fr Brockton Hig          30-01.00  
  9 Fogarty, Ian               9 Malden Catho          27-08.50  
 10 Clifford, Zachary         FR Brockton Hig          23-11.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Dombrowski, Evan          JR St. John's P          53-10.75  
  2 Roy, David                SR St. John's P          51-00.50  
  3 Kelly, Dan                SR Catholic Mem          40-06.00  
  4 Provenzano, Anthony       SR St. John's P          39-08.00  
  5 Sullivan, Dan             SR St. John's P          38-05.25  
  6 O'Brien, John             FR Catholic Mem          30-09.00  
  7 Leahy, Conor                 Catholic Mem          30-05.75  
 -- Larovere, Vinnie          JR St. John's P              FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Welcome, Derek            SR Cathedral_Lowell      45-08.25  
  2 Corcoran, Patrick         SR Bishop Fenwi          44-07.00  
  3 Carlin, Andrew            SR Bishop Fenwi          37-04.00  
  4 Rourke, Taylor            FR Cathedral_Lowell      36-06.50  
  5 Perrin, Matt              JR Cathedral_Lowell      33-11.00  
  6 Hannon, Kevin             JR Bishop Fenwi          29-07.00  
  7 Tremblay, Daniel          SO Bishop Fenwi          29-06.50  
  8 Ochine, Nnamdi            SO Cathedral_Lowell      28-08.50  
  9 Gonzalez, Ivan            SO Cathedral_Lowell      22-07.50  
Flight  5  
  1 Cherisol, Djeef           JR Arlington Ca          38-03.00  
  2 Dunford, Jack             JR Archbishop W          33-01.00  
  3 Lynch, Jordan             FR Arlington Ca          30-10.50  
  4 Rockwell, Christopher     SR Arlington Ca          30-07.75  
  5 Pham, Eric                SR Arlington Ca          28-09.25  
  6 West, David               SR Archbishop W          26-00.00  
  7 Graves-Cribbs, Ahsani     FR Arlington Ca          25-09.50  
Flight  6  
  1 Arrighi, Brendan          SR Cardinal Spe          34-10.00  
  2 Giroux, Aaron             Sr Marian HS             31-03.50  
  3 Veira, Dan                JR Cardinal Spe         J30-08.00   30' 5.5"
  4 Smith, Ethan              Fr Marian HS            J30-08.00   27' 08"
  5 Canning, Patrick          JR Cardinal Spe          30-07.25  
  6 Burnes, Tyler             Sr Marian HS             30-04.50  
  7 Hays, Kevin               Sr Marian HS             29-02.00  
  8 Sullivan, Kevin           JR Cardinal Spe          29-01.00  
  9 Murphy, Colin             So Marian HS             28-05.00  
Flight  7  
  1 Blalle, Chris             10 St. Mary's -          31-08.75  
  2 Nickerson, Ryan           SR Austin Prep           31-05.50  
  3 Kramer, Robert            SR Austin Prep           30-01.00  
  4 Chaykovsky, Eric          SO Austin Prep           26-08.50  
  5 Rickley, Stephen          SR Austin Prep           24-01.25  
  6 Sullivan, Shane           JR Austin Prep           22-07.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News