Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Fitchburg-Holden, MA, January 3, 2013

[Team Scores at Wachusett | Team Scores at Fitchburg | Complete Event Results at Fitchburg ]

Complete Event Results at Wachusett

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/3/2013 11:05 PM
                     Mid Wach Dual Meets 1-3-13 - 1/3/2013                     
                        Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 Sr Algonquin             52-06.75  
  2 Nick Gutheil              Sr Ayer Shirley          45-05.25  
  3 Taiichi Ash               SR Wachusett             42-02.25  
  4 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech            39-08.75  
  5 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett             38-08.00  
  6 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               35-06.00  
  7 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               35-04.00  
  8 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin             35-01.50  
  9 Brian Sweeter             Jr Algonquin             35-00.00  
 10 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               34-11.50  
 11 Edward Reitz              JR Wachusett             33-05.25  
 12 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             33-03.00  
 13 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             33-02.00  
 14 Paul St. Pierre           SR Wachusett             32-07.75  
 15 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          32-02.75  
 16 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin             30-11.00  
 17 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          30-01.50  
 18 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               29-01.75  
 19 Beck Peterson             fr Bromfield             29-00.00  
 20 Eric Cahill               JR Ayer Shirley          28-11.75  
 21 Giovani Soto              SR Monty Tech            28-11.00  
 22 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             28-08.50  
 23 Ryan Byrne                fr Bromfield             28-06.25  
 24 Mark Mshooshian           So Algonquin             28-02.50  
 25 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley          27-04.25  
 26 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech            27-02.25  
 27 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech            27-02.00  
 28 Zachary LaPosta           FR Wachusett             26-02.50  
 29 David Demattia            SR Algonquin             24-06.00  
 30 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          23-07.25  
 31 Mauro Cruz                SO Monty Tech            23-05.00  
 32 Ramon Alagarin            SO Monty Tech            17-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett              5-10.00  
  2 ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             Sr Algonquin              5-06.00  
  3 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech             5-06.00  
  5 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  6 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley          J5-06.00  
  7 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  7 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin              5-04.00  
  9 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley          J5-04.00  
 10 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield              5-02.00  
 10 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                5-02.00  
 12 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield             J5-02.00  
 12 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont               J5-02.00  
 14 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech             4-10.00  
 14 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 14 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett              4-10.00  
 14 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
 18 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
 18 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 18 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley          J4-10.00  
 -- Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Filipe Galvao             Fr Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Hauver              FR Wachusett              10:37.4  
  2 Cole Burgess              JR Wachusett              10:43.4  
  3 Patrick Sullivan          Fr Algonquin              10:56.9  
  4 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley           11:09.2  
  5 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin              11:39.6  
  6 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin              11:40.2  
  7 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:48.3  
  8 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg              11:50.9  
  9 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett              12:17.1  
 10 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:19.1  
 11 Matt Polimou              so Bromfield              12:26.8  
 12 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield              12:37.6  
 13 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley           13:10.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin                  8.2   1 
  2 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.3   3 
  3 Brandon Smith             JR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  4 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  5 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  8.6   3 
  6 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin                  8.8   1 
  7 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                  8.9   3 
  8 Zack Moore                JR Monty Tech                 9.0   3 
  9 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    9.1   2 
 10 Mike Halloran             Sr Algonquin                  9.5   1 
 11 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                  9.7   3 
 12 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
 13 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   10.2   2 
 14 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.4   2 
 15 Chuck Nasiatka            SR Monty Tech                11.1   3 
 16 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley              11.3   2 
 17 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   2 
 18 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 12.2   3 
 -- ChangBae Son              SR Wachusett                   DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  2 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.9   2 
  2 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                  6.9   3 
  2 Davis Kraft               Sr Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  5 James Egan                Jr Algonquin                 J6.9   1 
  6 Zachery Hamilton          Sr Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  7 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley               7.1   2 
  7 Javoy Griffiths           JR Monty Tech                 7.1   3 
  7 Thomas Fee                SR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
 10 Tarsiah Murphy            SR Monty Tech                J7.1   3 
 11 Billy Batchelder          JR Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 11 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.2   2 
 13 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                    7.3   2 
 13 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                  7.3   3 
 15 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.4   4 
 16 Justin Wallace            FR Ayer Shirley               7.5   2 
 17 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                  7.6   4 
 18 Sam Beebe                 SR Bromfield                 J7.6   4 
 19 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                  7.7   3 
 20 Eddie Zhong               so Bromfield                  7.8   3 
 21 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                 8.0   4 
 22 Chandara Lim              JR Monty Tech                 8.1   4 
 23 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg                  8.2   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 so Bromfield               4:51.9  
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               4:53.6  
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               4:56.9  
  4 Max Machaud               Fr Algonquin               5:10.4  
  5 Nicholas Malone           SO Wachusett               5:17.3  
  6 Adam Gilfix               Sr Algonquin               5:20.7  
  7 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            5:21.9  
  8 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin               5:27.3  
  9 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:37.6  
 10 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               5:45.4  
 11 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               5:48.6  
 12 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               5:49.7  
 13 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               6:04.7  
 14 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               6:16.9  
 15 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               6:20.6  
 16 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            6:22.7  
 17 Zach Gomez                SR Monty Tech              6:25.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              SR Wachusett               1:31.9   1 
  2 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin               1:33.2   1 
  3 Patrick Griffin           sr Bromfield               1:33.3   6 
  4 David Cusack              FR Wachusett               1:33.8   1 
  5 John Mazur                SR Wachusett               1:36.2   2 
  6 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:36.8   6 
  7 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin               1:36.9   1 
  8 Tom Asmar                 JR Wachusett               1:37.2   2 
  9 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley            1:38.6   4 
 10 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:42.1   6 
 11 Cole Stecyk                8 Bromfield               1:43.1   7 
 12 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               1:43.4   7 
 13 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin               1:43.7   2 
 14 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:49.1   4 
 15 Jack Lacela               FR Wachusett               1:49.5   3 
 16 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg               1:49.6   7 
 16 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:49.6   4 
 18 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            1:49.9   4 
 18 Artur Bielecki            SO Wachusett               1:49.9   5 
 20 Brian Lindberg            FR Wachusett               1:50.2   3 
 21 Cam Marcoulier            Fr Algonquin               1:51.4   3 
 21 Mark Dyer                 Fr Algonquin               1:51.4   2 
 23 Josh Bedarian             SR Lunenburg               1:54.8   5 
 24 William Larcenaire        Jr Algonquin               1:55.9   3 
 25 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            1:56.7   5 
 26 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:57.0   5 
 27 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               2:03.2   7 
 28 Josh Roberts              SR Monty Tech              2:09.2   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu-Agyeman     JR Wachusett                 39.0   1 
  2 Colin Kraft               Sr Algonquin                 39.3   1 
  3 Malik Daley               Jr Algonquin                 39.6   1 
  4 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   39.7   5 
  5 Drew DiPilla              SO Wachusett                 39.9   2 
  6 Jonathan Fitzgerald       JR Wachusett                 41.1   2 
  7 Dan Colony                sr Bromfield                 41.6   8 
  8 Brendan Beale             sr Bromfield                 42.1   9 
  9 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   42.3   5 
 10 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   42.5   6 
 11 Kiichi Ash                JR Wachusett                 43.2   3 
 11 Eli (Robert) Graham       SO Wachusett                 43.2   4 
 13 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.1   7 
 14 Luke Gustin               JR Algonquin                 44.2   3 
 14 Joe Isble                 JR Monty Tech                44.2   8 
 16 Joshua Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.3   5 
 17 James Harvey              Jr Algonquin                 44.6   3 
 18 Adam Klien                Sr Algonquin                 44.9   2 
 19 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 45.4   8 
 20 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 45.5  11 
 21 Samuel Cacela             JR Wachusett                 45.8   4 
 22 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   45.9   7 
 23 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              46.5   6 
 24 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 46.6  10 
 25 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 47.2   9 
 26 Shawn McGrath             JR Lunenburg                 47.9  10 
 27 Tim Osgood                 8 Lunenburg                 48.3  12 
 28 Michael MacIntosh         FR Oakmont                   48.8   7 
 29 Eric Hill                 SR Monty Tech                49.2   9 
 30 Jacob Hakala              SR Monty Tech                49.4  10 
 31 Daniel Dumford            FR Lunenburg                 50.4  11 
 32 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   50.7   4 
 33 Giovani Soto              SR Monty Tech                54.3  11 
 34 Matt Silva                 7 Ayer Shirley              55.4   6 
 35 Rosbin Mayen              JR Monty Tech                56.7  12 
 36 Matt Canning               7 Bromfield                 57.5  12 
 37 Max Vanderwerf             7 Bromfield               1:04.1  13 
 38 Ramon Alagarin            SO Monty Tech              1:05.5  13 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Iacaboni             SR Wachusett               2:52.4  
  2 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg               2:52.7  
  2 Sean Sampson              SR Wachusett               2:52.7  
  4 Price Day                 so Bromfield               2:53.0  
  5 Tim Fitzgerald            JR Wachusett               2:54.8  
  6 Mike Araujo               Sr Algonquin               2:57.5  
  7 James Route               FR Wachusett               3:00.2  
  8 Jacob McDonald            Sr Ayer Shirley            3:07.9  
  9 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               3:10.0  
 10 Alex Dowd                 SO Algonquin               3:10.7  
 11 Will Sullebarger          sr Bromfield               3:10.8  
 12 Josh Ufland               Jr Algonquin               3:12.2  
 13 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            3:13.2  
 14 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:15.4  
 15 Matthew Burneister        Fr Algonquin               3:15.8  
 16 Evan Nelson               Fr Algonquin               3:17.8  
 17 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               3:22.4  
 18 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:23.1  
 19 Matt Palmer               Jr Algonquin               3:26.7  
 20 Phillip Peterson          SO Wachusett               3:28.8  
 21 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin               3:29.4  
 22 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin               3:29.9  
 23 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin               3:30.2  
 24 Nicholas Matys            FR Wachusett               3:32.6  
 25 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               3:40.2  
 26 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            3:44.0  
 27 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley            3:44.7  
 28 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               3:44.9  
 29 Clayton Johansen          SO Wachusett               3:54.3  
 30 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               3:54.4  
 31 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            3:54.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:52.1   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:52.5   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:14.0   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:18.4   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              4:24.1   1 
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         4:29.3   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           4:44.5   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:41.9   1 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:46.4   1 
  3 Wachusett                                            1:49.5   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:50.4   2 
  5 Monty Tech                                           1:50.9   2 
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         1:51.1   1 
  7 Lunenburg                                            1:51.9   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett             29-11.50  
  2 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett             28-09.50  
  3 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett             28-02.50  
  4 Tori Ziemimski            SO Algonquin             27-03.50  
  5 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             26-11.50  
  6 Lauren Thamel             SR Wachusett             26-09.50  
  7 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech            26-00.00  
  8 Julia Field               FR Wachusett             25-00.00  
  9 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             24-09.00  
 10 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield             23-08.00  
 11 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             23-07.25  
 12 Marissa Rawlings          JR Algonquin             22-11.25  
 13 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               22-07.50  
 14 Mikayla McCauliff         JR Lunenburg             22-01.75  
 15 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             21-10.50  
 16 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin             21-09.50  
 17 Keyonzia Gagne-Lamoureux  SO Wachusett             21-08.75  
 18 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg             21-08.00  
 19 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-05.50  
 20 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont               19-03.00  
 21 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield             18-05.50  
 22 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               18-04.50  
 23 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech            18-04.00  
 24 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               17-11.00  
 25 Tatyana Masci             SO Monty Tech            17-10.50  
 26 Katelyn Clark             SO Algonquin             17-05.50  
 27 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley          16-10.50  
 28 Sydney Mannion            SO Algonquin             16-05.50  
 29 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               16-03.75  
 30 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley          16-01.75  
 31 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield             15-11.25  
 31 Maxine Carbone             8 Lunenburg             15-11.25  
 33 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley          14-05.25  
 34 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech            14-04.50  
 35 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech            13-03.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett              5-02.00  
  2 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  3 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  4 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  5 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont               J4-08.00  
  6 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  7 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley           4-04.00  
  7 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin              4-04.00  
  9 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
  9 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 11 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 12 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 13 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                4-02.00  
 13 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 15 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
 15 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin             J4-02.00  
 17 Christy Scott             SR Algonquin              3-10.00  
 17 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg              3-10.00  
 17 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett              3-10.00  
 20 Meaghan Hanley            Fr Ayer Shirley          J3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett              12:27.5  
  2 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin              12:31.0  
  3 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett              12:50.2  
  4 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett              12:51.9  
  5 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett              13:08.4  
  6 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin              13:12.3  
  7 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg              13:16.3  
  8 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield              13:36.7  
  9 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                13:50.3  
 10 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg              14:01.7  
 11 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:09.6  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Kiley              SR Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  2 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  2 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  9.6   3 
  4 Hannah Lindgren           SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  5 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
  6 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  6 Linh Nguyen               SO Wachusett                 10.2   1 
  8 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   10.3   2 
  8 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield                 10.3   3 
 10 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
 11 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   10.7   2 
 12 Kathleen Shepherd         SO Wachusett                 10.8   1 
 13 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   11.1   2 
 14 Shannon Whittemore        SO Monty Tech                11.2   3 
 14 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett                 11.2   1 
 16 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                  7.6   1 
  2 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  2 Heidi Giancola            SR Lunenburg                  8.0   3 
  2 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley               8.0   2 
  5 Haley Hughes              SR Algonquin                 J8.0   1 
  6 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley               8.1   2 
  6 Meagan Fullen             SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  8 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin                 J8.1   1 
  9 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                  8.2   3 
 10 Julia Johnson             SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
 11 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                  8.4   4 
 11 Emma Hall                 SR Bromfield                  8.4   3 
 13 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                  8.5   4 
 14 Naisha Varela             SO Monty Tech                 8.8   3 
 15 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                  9.0   4 
 15 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
 17 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   J9.0   2 
 18 Amber Thompson            SR Ayer Shirley               9.2   2 
 19 Halley Martin             JR Monty Tech                 9.4   3 
 20 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield                  9.6   3 
 21 Elsa Heglin               JR Oakmont                    9.8   2 
 22 Tatyana Masci             SO Monty Tech                12.0   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg               5:58.4  
  2 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               5:59.1  
  3 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin               6:01.9  
  4 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett               6:02.3  
  5 Kyra Shreeve              JR Algonquin               6:02.6  
  6 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               6:06.1  
  7 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               6:13.1  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin               6:15.9  
  9 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 6:18.0  
 10 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               6:19.9  
 11 Lauren Robichaud          FR Wachusett               6:21.1  
 12 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               6:26.0  
 13 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin               6:33.2  
 14 Sarah Matys               FR Wachusett               6:44.9  
 15 Katie Andrews             SO Monty Tech              7:16.5  
 16 Catherine Jreije          JR Shrewsbury              7:18.1  
 17 Jennifer Davis            FR Algonquin               7:35.0  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg               1:50.8   4 
  2 Victoria Sutphen          JR Wachusett               1:53.3   1 
  3 Emma Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               1:53.7   1 
  4 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin               1:55.8   1 
  5 Allie Olson               FR Wachusett               1:57.4   2 
  6 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     MS Bromfield               1:57.5   4 
  7 Kayla Corcoran            JR Lunenburg               1:57.7   4 
  8 Elizabeth Hallahan        FR Wachusett               1:58.1   2 
  9 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin               1:58.9   2 
 10 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:59.0   3 
 11 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 2:01.4   3 
 12 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg               2:03.9   5 
 13 Kaitlyn Shreeve           FR Algonquin               2:04.4   2 
 14 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin               2:04.9   1 
 15 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               2:09.1   5 
 16 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:09.8   3 
 17 Anna D'Louha              FR Algonquin               2:11.9   6 
 18 Karah O'Rourke            FR Wachusett               2:12.9   6 
 19 Pattty Upshaw             SR Monty Tech              2:14.5   4 
 20 Michaela Guillette        FR Lunenburg               2:16.6   5 
 21 Maddie Hill               MS Bromfield               2:21.8   5 
 22 Meaghan Hanley            Fr Ayer Shirley            2:36.5   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SR Wachusett                 44.4   1 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             SO Wachusett                 45.2   2 
  2 Brenna Stewart            SR Algonquin                 45.2   1 
  4 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin                 45.5   1 
  5 Abbie McCann              JR Algonquin                 46.6   2 
  6 Mariessa Ricciardi        SO Wachusett                 47.8   2 
  7 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.9   5 
  8 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                 48.5   6 
  9 Colleen Fitzgerald        JR Wachusett                 49.1   3 
 10 Carly Damelio             SO Algonquin                 49.4   3 
 11 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley              49.7   5 
 12 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                 50.1   6 
 13 Bhavani Hodgkins          SR Bromfield                 51.1   8 
 14 Gillian Gleason           JR Wachusett                 51.3   4 
 15 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                 51.4   8 
 16 Christen Foley            SO Algonquin                 52.0   3 
 17 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg                 52.1   9 
 18 Lindsey DeFeudis          FR Algonquin                 53.1   4 
 19 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                 53.2   7 
 20 Brenna Harrington         SO Bromfield                 53.6   8 
 20 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 53.6   7 
 22 Jordan Landry             FR Wachusett                 53.9   4 
 22 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 53.9   9 
 24 Leah Robinson             Fr Ayer Shirley              55.2   9 
 25 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   56.0   5 
 26 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg                 56.4  10 
 27 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.9  10 
 28 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              58.1  10 
 29 Mazie Baldarelli          SO Monty Tech                58.9   7 
 30 Karina Giorello           SR Monty Tech              1:01.4   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 FR Wachusett               3:25.6  
  2 Colleen Sands             JR Wachusett               3:26.9  
  3 Emily Dahlstrom           JR Algonquin               3:32.6  
  4 Erin Sampson              SR Wachusett               3:33.0  
  5 Sophia Collins            SO Bromfield               3:38.4  
  6 Sydney Hauver             JR Wachusett               3:38.9  
  7 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               3:40.0  
  8 Nicole Gaffney            JR Wachusett               3:40.6  
  9 Ryan Blake                FR Wachusett               3:40.7  
 10 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               3:40.8  
 11 Taylor Surrette           SR Wachusett               3:42.4  
 12 Dani DiLoreto             FR Wachusett               3:43.4  
 13 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               3:48.6  
 14 Kate Rowatt               SR Bromfield               3:49.4  
 15 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 3:50.1  
 16 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin               3:50.9  
 17 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               3:51.4  
 18 Kate Sears                SR Algonquin               3:51.5  
 19 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin               3:54.0  
 20 Mariah Friesz             FR Wachusett               3:55.1  
 21 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield               3:59.4  
 22 Anna Hannigan             FR Wachusett               4:00.2  
 23 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 4:03.6  
 24 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:03.8  
 25 Michaela Scott            SO Wachusett               4:05.2  
 26 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:07.8  
 27 Sarah Foley               SO Wachusett               4:21.1  
 28 Victoria Lagasse          FR Algonquin               4:21.4  
 29 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin               4:27.2  
 30 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 4:37.2  
 31 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                 4:39.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:33.9   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:37.3   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:53.9   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:58.0   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:14.7   2 
  6 Monty Tech                                           5:52.5   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:57.3   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:03.9   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:04.1   2 
  4 Wachusett                                            2:05.9   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:08.6   1 
  6 Monty Tech                                           2:21.7   2 
 -- Ayer Shirley                                             DQ   1  Zone Infraction



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News