Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Meet # 5

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 24, 2013

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2013 01:42 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 5 - 1/24/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Burrington            SR Brookline              4:33.01  
  2 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              4:34.76  
  3 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham High           4:34.97  
  4 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              4:39.08  
  5 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley              4:39.84  
  6 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           4:40.26  
  7 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North           4:43.22  
  8 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H           4:43.60  
  9 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole                4:47.21  
 10 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                 4:48.19  
 11 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:48.61  
 12 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline              4:48.74  
 13 Max Brandl                JR Newton North           4:49.44  
 14 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                4:49.48  
 15 Zach Prescott             SO Weymouth               4:50.81  
 16 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                4:50.82  
 17 David Demarest            SR Newton North           4:52.53  
 18 Emmanuel D'Agostino       SO Brookline              4:52.61  
 19 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           4:53.04  
 20 Graham King               SO Natick High            4:55.96  
 21 Jeremy Margolis           SO Brookline              4:56.75  
 22 John Benner               FR Needham High           4:58.87  
 23 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            4:59.85  
 24 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               4:59.98  
 25 Youngi Zhao               JR Newton North           5:00.66  
 26 Will Whearty              SR Walpole                5:01.92  
 27 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H           5:03.96  
 28 Mike Newfield             JR Needham High           5:04.53  
 29 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              5:04.75  
 30 Ben Baron                 SR Needham High           5:06.62  
 31 Alex Abramson             JR Newton North           5:06.75  
 32 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High            5:10.77  
 33 Alex Fraser               SR Walpole                5:11.65  
 34 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree Hi           5:11.72  
 35 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree Hi           5:12.49  
 36 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley              5:15.25  
 37 Conor Amrien              SO Brookline              5:16.57  
 38 Max Young                 SO Weymouth               5:18.71  
 39 Michael Ricciuti          JR Milton                 5:18.98  
 40 Billy Bowhill             11 Framingham H           5:19.06  
 41 Jake Olen                 SO Natick High            5:20.56  
 42 Sullivan Daniel           JR Dedham High            5:27.10  
 43 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High            5:27.76  
 44 Joe Bartucca              SO Norwood                5:28.76  
 45 Brendan Hunt              JR Milton                 5:30.70  
 46 Andrew Kaluzny            10 Framingham H           5:31.22  
 47 Paul Knight               JR Milton                 5:31.34  
 48 Emerson Kerns             FR Norwood                5:34.11  
 49 Grant Guy                 FR Dedham High            5:37.18  
 50 Brian Sidor               FR Braintree Hi           5:39.25  
 51 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi           5:40.51  
 52 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi           5:41.12  
 53 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    JR Norwood                5:47.11  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:39.88  
  2 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              2:40.24  
  3 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              2:41.16  
  4 Tommy Kelley              JR Needham High           2:42.23  
  5 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           2:44.27  
  6 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              2:46.07  
  7 Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North           2:46.60  
  8 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth               2:46.61  
  9 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              2:47.31  
 10 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 2:47.41  
 11 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:48.59  
 12 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:48.68  
 13 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High           2:51.49  
 14 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           2:52.10  
 15 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:52.78  
 16 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                2:52.81  
 17 Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High            2:53.05  
 18 David Strout              JR Natick High            2:53.44  
 19 Tommy Kimler              JR Natick High            2:53.45  
 20 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           2:53.80  
 21 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                2:53.93  
 22 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High           2:54.04  
 23 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           2:54.35  
 24 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           2:55.81  
 25 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High           2:56.69  
 26 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               2:57.73  
 27 Jackson King              JR Newton North           2:58.39  
 28 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 2:59.69  
 29 Sam McGrath               SR Norwood                3:00.13  
 30 Aalay Limbachiya          SO Natick High            3:04.23  
 31 David Welch               10 Framingham H           3:04.92  
 32 Eric Van Arsdell          JR Natick High            3:05.50  
 33 Charles Koubek            SR Braintree Hi           3:06.50  
 34 Josh Gallant              SR Weymouth               3:06.80  
 35 Fred Connelly             SO Weymouth               3:08.46  
 36 DeVirgilio Joey           SO Dedham High            3:09.00  
 37 Dylan Frank               SO Brookline              3:09.58  
 38 Casey Smith               JR Natick High            3:09.73  
 39 Brendan Kelly             SR Milton                 3:09.86  
 40 Sean Doherty              SO Braintree Hi           3:12.04  
 41 Chris Way                 SO Norwood                3:15.87  
 42 Matt Sweeney              JR Milton                 3:15.91  
 43 Owen Apostol              10 Framingham H           3:17.84  
 44 James Bui                 SR Norwood                3:18.55  
 45 Cole Kroniger             FR Milton                 3:19.28  
 46 Jack McDonough            JR Norwood                3:24.12  
 47 Kevin Connor              12 Framingham H           3:25.80  
 48 Daniel Tranfaglia         FR Braintree Hi           4:01.15  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           1:26.25  
  2 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              1:26.54  
  3 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi           1:28.75  
  4 Harry Hall                JR Needham High           1:29.77  
  5 Nick King                 JR Newton North           1:29.84  
  6 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:29.93  
  7 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              1:31.39  
  8 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth               1:31.58  
  9 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            1:31.62  
 10 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               1:32.07  
 11 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth               1:33.27  
 12 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:33.69  
 13 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                1:33.93  
 14 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                 1:34.11  
 15 Ryan Igoe                 SR Norwood                1:34.77  
 16 Daniel Gibson             SO Newton North           1:35.08  
 17 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                1:35.40  
 18 Alex Loden                JR Brookline              1:36.05  
 19 Evan Connolly             SR Braintree Hi           1:36.47  
 20 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:36.49  
 21 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H           1:36.54  
 22 Ben Scammell                 Wellesley              1:36.61  
 23 Josh DeSouza              SO Needham High           1:37.23  
 24 Eamon McCarthy            FR Walpole                1:37.64  
 25 Ian McRae                    Wellesley              1:37.94  
 26 Matt Clark                JR Weymouth               1:38.23  
 27 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High           1:38.25  
 28 Michael Slatery           SO Needham High           1:38.61  
 29 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree Hi           1:39.29  
 30 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           1:39.39  
 31 Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High            1:39.43  
 32 Shane Olson               SR Natick High            1:39.94  
 33 Joe Huliston              SR Natick High            1:40.94  
 34 Rob Wood                  SR Norwood                1:41.64  
 35 Steven Lynch              SR Norwood                1:41.67  
 36 Amir Parikh               10 Framingham H           1:41.81  
 37 Max Rae Chu               FR Brookline              1:42.58  
 38 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H           1:42.91  
 39 Julian Gordan             SO Brookline              1:43.05  
 40 Nick Gaetani              JR Norwood                1:46.06  
 41 Sullivan David            JR Dedham High            1:46.25  
 42 Justin Richard            SR Natick High            1:47.50  
 43 Jake Ferraro               9 Framingham H           1:47.90  
 44 Kineavy Brendan           SO Dedham High            1:51.06  
 45 Chris Wong                JR Norwood                1:51.71  
 46 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High            1:53.40  
 47 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High            1:58.52  
 48 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High            2:06.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             36.24   5 
  2 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High              37.85   3 
  3 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                 38.08   4 
  4 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline                38.21   6 
  5 Ben Porter                SO Newton North             38.24   5 
  6 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             38.35   6 
  7 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                 38.53   4 
  8 Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick High              38.61   3 
  9 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                   38.65   1 
 10 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                 38.67   4 
 11 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             38.72   4 
 12 Miles Holland             SR Milton                   39.11   1 
 13 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                39.21   6 
 14 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High             39.23   6 
 15 Danny Palladino              Wellesley                39.53   2 
 16 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                   39.54   1 
 17 Nick Benoit                9 Framingham H             39.90   4 
 18 Scott Warnock             JR Natick High              39.91   3 
 19 Chris Barone               9 Framingham H             40.04   4 
 20 Eric Sullivan             SO Norwood                  40.21   1 
 21 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood                  40.28   1 
 22 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                  40.29   3 
 23 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North             40.34   5 
 24 Noah Kortkamp             FR Brookline                40.81   6 
 25 James Scott                  Wellesley                40.85   2 
 26 Anthony Perriello         SR Norwood                  40.97   1 
 27 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                  41.03   3 
 28 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi             41.09   5 
 29 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High             41.48   6 
 30 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi             41.83   5 
 31 Darnell Reese             JR Walpole                  42.07   3 
 32 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                42.90   2 
 33 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High              43.37   2 
 34 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi             43.51   5 
 35 Manning Jake              JR Dedham High              44.68   2 
 36 Pierre-Noel Graigor       JR Dedham High              45.74   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           9:59.14  
  2 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley             10:11.92  
  3 Jon Long                  SR Newton North          10:26.34  
  4 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline             10:27.74  
  5 Jake Simon                JR Brookline             10:30.26  
  6 Alex Turner               FR Needham High          10:34.29  
  7 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole               10:34.55  
  8 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North          10:40.99  
  9 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High           10:41.12  
 10 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole               10:43.73  
 11 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H          10:44.25  
 12 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High           10:44.53  
 13 Jake Jensen               SR Weymouth              10:49.53  
 14 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High          10:49.99  
 15 Sydney Lehman                Wellesley             11:00.93  
 16 Pat Connell               JR Walpole               11:01.86  
 17 Harrison Gill                Wellesley             11:05.56  
 18 John Sava                 SO Newton North          11:08.98  
 19 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                11:15.88  
 20 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:22.92  
 21 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth              11:33.32  
 22 Peter Eberhardt           SR Milton                11:33.47  
 23 Jesse Fleming             SO Norwood               11:39.35  
 24 George Meltzer            JR Norwood               12:10.31  
 25 Jack Gerry                JR Natick High           12:22.28  
 26 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi          13:05.65  
 27 Bradley Peter             JR Dedham High           13:07.19  
 -- Mike Coyne                JR Braintree Hi               DNF  
 -- Jackson Cote              10 Framingham H               DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.97   3 
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.24   1 
  3 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.43   6 
  4 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                    8.45   1 
  5 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.52   6 
  6 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.63   2 
  7 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High               8.64   3 
  8 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H              8.66   4 
  9 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.67   5 
 10 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   8.68   3 
 11 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.81   5 
 12 Osato Izeko               JR Norwood                   8.84   1 
 13 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   8.88   1 
 14 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              8.91   4 
 15 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               8.93   3 
 16 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 9.06   2 
 17 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                  9.08   4 
 18 Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H              9.11   4 
 19 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              9.13   5 
 20 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi              9.29   5 
 21 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               9.35   2 
 22 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                  9.49   4 
 23 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              9.52   6 
 24 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  9.57   4 
 25 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 9.65   6 
 26 Calvin Porter             JR Natick High              10.17   3 
 27 Nathan Jones              SO Norwood                  10.19   1 
 28 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North             10.29   5 
 29 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi             10.68   5 
 30 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                10.94   6 
 31 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High             11.50   6 
 32 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High             11.63   6 
 33 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             13.01   4 
 -- McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High                DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 PJ Hayes                  SR Walpole                   6.63   3 
  2 Leo Miller                SO Norwood                   6.88   1 
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.89   1 
  4 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.89   1 
  5 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North              6.91   5 
  6 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                  6.96   4 
  7 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.97   4 
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi              6.97   5 
  9 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                   6.99   1 
  9 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High               6.99   3 
 11 Jared Prior               FR Newton North              7.10   5 
 12 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.11   4 
 13 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                  7.12   4 
 14 Ben Porter                SO Newton North              7.12   5 
 15 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                 7.13   6 
 16 Adrian Radel              SO Weymouth                  7.14   4 
 17 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    7.14   1 
 17 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 7.14   2 
 19 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.15   2 
 20 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High               7.18   3 
 21 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.19   6 
 22 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                 7.19   6 
 23 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.21   6 
 24 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               7.22   3 
 25 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              7.28   5 
 26 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.31   2 
 27 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H              7.37   4 
 28 Myles Holt                FR Natick High               7.39   3 
 29 Joe Igoe                  12 Framingham H              7.40   4 
 30 Chris Jiang               JR Milton                    7.41   1 
 31 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North              7.42   5 
 32 Tom Mulligan              SR Norwood                   7.42   1 
 33 John Bernard              JR Needham High              7.43   6 
 34 Jordan Angel              JR Needham High              7.43   6 
 35 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi              7.47   5 
 36 Luis Yumet                FR Walpole                   7.51   3 
 37 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                   7.54   3 
 38 Manning Jake              JR Dedham High               7.55   2 
 39 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi              7.56   5 
 40 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole                   7.56   3 
 41 Matt Cron                 10 Framingham H              7.62   4 
 42 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                 7.62   6 
 43 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.66   2 
 44 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley                 7.69   2 
 45 Allen LaGuerre            JR Brookline                 7.74   6 
 46 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High               8.07   2 
 47 Joyner Charles            SR Dedham High               8.19   2 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North           6-00.00  
  2 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi           5-10.00  
  3 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          J5-10.00  
  4 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                5-08.00  
  5 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth              J5-08.00  
  6 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  6 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  8 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                5-06.00  
  9 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High          J5-06.00  
 10 Ben Porter                SO Newton North          J5-06.00  
 11 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline             J5-06.00  
 11 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               J5-06.00  
 13 Larry Javvier             JR Milton                J5-06.00  
 13 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                J5-06.00  
 15 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                5-04.00  
 16 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           J5-04.00  
 17 Alex Bice                 SO Natick High           J5-04.00  
 18 Emmanuel Ssentago         12 Framingham H          J5-04.00  
 19 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline              5-02.00  
 19 David Burgos              SO Milton                 5-02.00  
 21 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley             J5-02.00  
 -- Alex Raskind              SO Needham High                NH  
 -- Ian Carrick               JR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Shawn Cody                SR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                    NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          51-10.00  
  2 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               47-05.50  
  3 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               45-11.00  
  4 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          43-10.00  
  5 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H          43-04.00  
  6 Mitch Feldman             12 Framingham H          43-02.00  
  7 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          42-02.00  
  8 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          41-11.00  
  9 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                40-11.50  
 10 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          38-07.00  
 11 Ned Connolly              SR Needham High          38-06.00  
 12 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           37-10.00  
 13 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           37-06.50  
 14 Owen Grafe                SO Newton North          37-00.25  
 15 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H          37-00.00  
 16 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               36-00.50  
 17 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi          35-09.50  
 18 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                35-09.00  
 19 Righteous Agbontaen       SR Norwood               35-08.50  
 20 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                34-11.50  
 21 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          34-10.25  
 22 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              34-07.50  
 23 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline             33-07.00  
 24 Will Perry                   Wellesley             33-05.75  
 25 Cameron Lander            SO Weymouth              33-05.00  
 26 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          33-00.00  
 27 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High          32-11.00  
 28 Tyler McMurray            JR Milton                32-10.00  
 29 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             32-09.50  
 30 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           32-07.00  
 31 Travis Jamison            SR Natick High           32-06.00  
 32 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood               31-08.00  
 33 George Wang               SO Brookline             30-05.50  
 34 Cariofiles Alex           JR Dedham High           30-04.75  
 35 Anthony Ciulla            JR Braintree Hi          30-04.50  
 36 Dan Downs                 SO Weymouth              30-01.00  
 37 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline             30-00.50  
 38 James Mahoney             JR Braintree Hi          29-09.25  
 39 Nick Campobasso           FR Walpole               28-10.25  
 40 Ross Doty                 SO Walpole               28-09.50  
 41 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline             27-07.00  
 42 Thomas Capozzi               Wellesley             27-00.50  
 43 Nick Dorant               JR Natick High           26-01.50  
 44 Eugene Sullivan           FR Wellesley             12-05.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookline                                           3:36.33   2 
  2 Needham High                                        3:37.00   2 
  3 Weymouth                                            3:40.86   2 
  4 Framingham High School                              3:41.52   2 
  5 Milton                                              3:44.54   1 
  6 Norwood                                             3:47.34   1 
  7 Walpole                                             3:48.75   1 
  8 Newton North                                        3:50.46   2 
  9 Wellesley                                           3:57.16   1 
 -- Natick High                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          21-00.00  
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               20-04.00  
  3 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline             19-11.00  
  4 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               19-04.50  
  5 Aaron Maslow              SO Needham High          19-04.25  
  6 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              19-01.25  
  7 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          19-01.00  
  8 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H          19-00.50  
  9 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-11.50  
 10 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H          18-09.00  
 11 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          18-06.50   18-6.25
 12 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood              J18-06.50   17-4
 13 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          18-05.00  
 14 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High          18-04.00  
 15 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth              18-02.50  
 16 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High           18-02.25  
 17 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           17-10.50   17-5.5
 18 Miles Holland             SR Milton               J17-10.50   FOUL
 19 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           17-10.00   17-9.5
 20 Harry Hall                JR Needham High          17-07.75  
 21 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High           17-07.00  
 22 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole               17-03.25  
 23 Mike St. Germain          JR Walpole               17-00.50  
 24 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth              17-00.00  
 25 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley             16-09.25  
 26 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley             16-06.50  
 26 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline             16-06.50  
 28 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi          16-04.00  
 29 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                16-01.00  
 30 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             15-11.50  
 31 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H          15-09.00  
 32 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High           13-06.50  
 -- Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                    FOUL  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Cadigan                Natick High               7.20   1 
  2 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              7.23   2 
  3 Curtis Ingham             SO Natick High               7.26   1 
  3 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                   7.26   4 
  5 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                   7.27   4 
  6 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High              7.29   1 
  7 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H              7.37   7 
  8 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                  7.40   6 
  9 Mike O'Brien              SO Natick High               7.46   1 
 10 Marc Bonifacio            JR Natick High               7.51   1 
 11 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H              7.51   7 
 12 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 7.54   6 
 13 David Golden              FR Milton                    7.57   6 
 14 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High              7.60   1 
 15 Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                  7.60   8 
 16 Jack Streeter             JR Natick High               7.63   1 
 17 Max Bochmann              FR Brookline                 7.64   3 
 18 Sean Conway               JR Norwood                   7.64   4 
 19 Colin O'Malley            SR Norwood                   7.66   4 
 20 Tim Lo                    JR Braintree Hi              7.68   5 
 21 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi              7.68   5 
 22 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H              7.69   1 
 23 Nathan Chiu                  Wellesley                 7.70   3 
 24 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.70   2 
 25 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                  7.71   6 
 26 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              7.73   2 
 27 Dan Juffre                JR Weymouth                  7.73   8 
 28 George Wang               SO Brookline                 7.76   4 
 29 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                   7.76   4 
 30 Kyle Begley               FR Norwood                   7.77   4 
 31 James Cataldo             JR Needham High              7.81   3 
 32 Brett Tashjian            SR Needham High              7.81   2 
 33 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                  7.82   6 
 34 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi              7.84   6 
 35 Alex DoMartino            FR Walpole                   7.85   8 
 36 Max Rae Chu               FR Brookline                 7.87   4 
 37 Mitch Feldman             12 Framingham H              7.91   7 
 38 Jacob Vanderydt           SO Wellesley                 7.94   2 
 39 Hyusein Prashkov          JR Braintree Hi              8.00   5 
 40 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 8.07   2 
 41 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole                   8.08   8 
 42 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High               8.10   3 
 43 Derek Grubis              JR Braintree Hi              8.13   5 
 44 James Heger               SR Needham High              8.18   2 
 45 Jake Sullivan             FR Weymouth                  8.19   8 
 46 Joe McDonald              FR Weymouth                  8.20   8 
 47 Greg Clark                FR Weymouth                  8.27   8 
 48 Sullivan Chris q          FR Wellesley                 8.34   3 
 49 Macon Magee                  Wellesley                 8.42   3 
 50 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.43   3 
 51 Jeff Diauto               SR Braintree Hi              8.44   5 
 52 Aaron Tam                 FR Braintree Hi              8.45   5 
 53 Kevin Zhao                JR Braintree Hi              8.50   5 
 54 Ed Lu                     JR Braintree Hi              8.56   5 
 55 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High              8.57   2 
 56 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High               8.85   3 
 57 Rohan Aggarwal            SO Braintree Hi              8.97   6 
 58 Jared Jordan              SR Weymouth                  9.37   6 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsi
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vinicius Tavares          10 Framingham H             40.62   4 
  2 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             40.94   3 
  3 Kevin Scranton             9 Framingham H             41.12   4 
  4 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H             41.14   4 
  5 John Rodino               JR Natick High              41.16   1 
  6 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                41.31   2 
  7 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                  41.53   1 
  8 Sean Conway               JR Norwood                  41.96   2 
  9 Karl Baer                 SO Norwood                  42.20   1 
 10 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                 42.42   3 
 11 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                 42.55   2 
 12 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             42.76   1 
 13 Colin Fair                JR Walpole                  42.83   3 
 14 Kevin Moreira             10 Framingham H             42.88   4 
 15 James Cataldo             JR Needham High             42.96   3 
 16 Bobby Ross                JR Walpole                  42.99   3 
 17 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                  44.02   1 
 18 Freddie Langhorst         JR Natick High              44.62   1 
 19 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                 45.59   2 
 20 Brian Warner              FR Weymouth                 46.34   2 
 21 Greg Clark                FR Weymouth                 46.35   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News