Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 23, 2013

[Complete Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2013 11:00 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/23/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Addario, Gina           SO Woburn                 5:34.71  
  2 Peterson, Cassie          SO Lexington              5:36.85  
  3 Lawler, Paige             FR Lexington              5:36.90  
  4 O'Connell, Callie         FR Wilmington             5:38.75  
  5 Howard, Lucy              JR Wakefield              5:43.59  
  6 Sharon, Edie              SR Winchester             5:44.73  
  7 Ledoux-Walsh, Kelly       JR Wakefield              5:45.54  
  8 Farland, Shauntel         JR Burlington             5:48.04  
  9 Pigott, Caitlin           SR Arlington              5:48.70  
 10 Russo, Sydnee             JR Wilmington             5:52.13  
 11 Lukez, Stephanie          SO Lexington              5:57.83  
 12 Malone, Kiera             SR Woburn                 5:59.67  
 13 Desmond, Melissa          JR Belmont                6:00.06  
 14 Griesman, Kendra          FR Arlington              6:01.56  
 15 MacDonald, Amy            SR Burlington             6:07.45  
 16 Boyle, Kimberly           SO Burlington             6:08.73  
 17 Touri, Tina               SO Watertown              6:09.49  
 18 Mosko, Jacky              JR Woburn                 6:11.68  
 19 Griffith, Audrey          SO Arlington              6:12.97  
 20 Paradis, Jackie           JR Reading                6:14.59  
 21 Piccoli, Gillian          SO Stoneham               6:16.22  
 22 McDonough, Gabrielle      SR Stoneham               6:16.50  
 23 Khan, Kiran               SR Watertown              6:20.26  
 24 Tymm, Carly               FR Belmont                6:22.08  
 25 Zarzour, Olivia           JR Melrose                6:28.61  
 26 McDermott, Julia          JR Melrose                6:35.08  
 27 Shipps, Brenlee           JR Stoneham               6:42.79  
 28 MacCorkle, Keara          SO Wilmington             6:56.93  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel   SR Arlington              4:24.82  
  2 Adams, Nathaniel          SR Lexington              4:28.60  
  3 Franco, Patrick           SR Winchester             4:33.63  
  4 Dynan, Matthew            SO Reading                4:41.60  
  5 Gentile, Christian        JR Melrose                4:42.49  
  6 Holland, Alec             SR Watertown              4:47.32  
  7 Connolly, Chris           JR Woburn                 4:47.98  
  8 Sheehan, Michael          SO Wakefield              4:48.71  
  9 Silverfine, Ari           SO Belmont                4:50.41  
 10 Smith, Craig              R. Wilmington             4:54.28  
 11 Hurley, Patrick           FR Woburn                 4:54.76  
 12 Touri, Amin               FR Watertown              4:55.34  
 13 Eurdolian, Andrew         SO Belmont                5:01.38  
 14 O'Connor, Kevin           SO Burlington             5:02.93  
 15 Yewcic, Thomas            SO Stoneham               5:03.27  
 16 Merlino, Nicholas         JR Burlington             5:03.65  
 17 Humphreys, Mike           SR Burlington             5:04.67  
 18 Zedros, Robert            FR Lexington              5:05.83  
 19 Rizzo, Daniel             SO Belmont                5:07.78  
 20 Metters, Ricky            JR Woburn                 5:14.62  
 21 Bucchieri, Stefan         SO Wakefield              5:15.86  
 22 Geva, Omer                FR Lexington              5:25.71  
 23 Fothergill, Dan           R. Wilmington             5:26.10  
 24 Kinsella, Ryan            O. Wilmington             5:29.04  
 25 Bennie-Underwood, Alista  JR Watertown              5:34.38  
 26 Ford, Nicholas            SO Stoneham               5:37.93  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiore, Kristen            SR Lexington              3:10.61  
  2 Hartsough, Kelly          JR Wilmington             3:12.35  
  3 Vaccaro, Jenny            SR Reading                3:15.29  
  4 Hammond, Emily            SO Wakefield              3:17.72  
  5 Richardson, Kate          SR Wilmington             3:18.58  
  6 Romano, Ashley            SR Burlington             3:18.79  
  7 Silver, Eleanor           FR Lexington              3:18.93  
  8 Lenef, Julia              JR Belmont                3:20.25  
  9 O'Connell, Mae-Chu        SO Winchester             3:20.73  
 10 Fullerton, Kira           JR Arlington              3:22.06  
 11 Kelly, Yan Ni             SO Woburn                 3:23.95  
 12 Maxitus, Emma             FR Arlington              3:24.22  
 13 Curran, Emily             JR Wakefield              3:24.38  
 14 Coveno, Danielle          SR Burlington             3:24.94  
 15 Burke, Maddy              JR Reading                3:30.84  
 16 Frazier, Katarina         JR Melrose                3:31.72  
 17 O'Connor, Megan           JR Woburn                 3:33.24  
 18 Mancini, Gabby            JR Melrose                3:36.82  
 19 Ognibene, Katherine       FR Belmont                3:36.98  
 20 Girouard, Allie           SO Reading                3:40.71  
 21 Leone, Mia                SR Woburn                 3:41.56  
 22 Piasecki, Kathryn         SO Stoneham               3:43.63  
 23 Hardy, Shannon            SR Stoneham               3:44.12  
 24 Hellman, Rebecca          SO Watertown              3:44.49  
 25 Doherty, Nora             SR Burlington             3:50.63  
 26 Krauss, Allison           FR Belmont                3:54.93  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halas, Steve              R. Wilmington             2:37.28  
  2 Swaebe, Dillan            SR Reading                2:39.64  
  3 Crowley, Dylan            SR Woburn                 2:40.36  
  4 Chung, Felix              SR Lexington              2:40.62  
  5 Lucci, Aaron              JR Wakefield              2:40.63  
  6 Joseph, Arnold            JR Lexington              2:40.77  
  7 Cancre, Felix             SR Lexington              2:42.28  
  8 Ackerman, Matthew         JR Burlington             2:44.00  
  9 Gallagher, Jackson        SO Wakefield              2:44.24  
 10 Warren, Peter             R. Wilmington             2:44.79  
 11 LeClair, Ethan            SR Watertown              2:44.80  
 12 Steinbach, Mark           SR Burlington             2:45.45  
 13 Siracusa, Tim             SO Belmont                2:46.56  
 14 Doel, Max                 SO Winchester             2:48.35  
 15 Raposo, Colin             SO Burlington             2:49.21  
 16 Sears, Andrew             R. Wilmington             2:49.82  
 17 Carpinito, Stephen        JR Reading                2:51.80  
 18 Terry, Nathan             JR Reading                2:52.12  
 19 Risser, Adam              SR Woburn                 2:52.39  
 20 Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown              2:53.09  
 21 Putnam, Gabriel           JR Arlington              2:54.36  
 22 Nahn, Gabriel             JR Arlington              2:57.49  
 23 Stadler, James            JR Belmont                2:57.80  
 24 Bradley, Scott            SO Winchester             2:57.87  
 25 Patel, Vivek              JR Woburn                 3:04.22  
 26 Lowry, Joe                SR Watertown              3:33.42  
 27 Jackson, Jacob               Stoneham               3:38.16  
 28 Coccoluto, Noah           FR Stoneham               3:56.97  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Downey, Olivia            SR Melrose                1:36.98   5 
  2 Isern, Camila             SR Lexington              1:37.67   5 
  3 Manickas-Hill, Olivia     SO Lexington              1:38.17   5 
  4 Downey-Wall, Kay          SR Arlington              1:42.66   5 
  5 Campbell, Paige           JR Lexington              1:43.32   4 
  6 Cooper, Catherine         SR Woburn                 1:43.73   5 
  7 Alatalo, Rachel           JR Wilmington             1:44.61   4 
  8 Ragon, Amelia             SR Melrose                1:45.53   4 
  9 Frick, Elisabeth          SO Belmont                1:47.20   4 
 10 Mohammadi, Amanda         SR Stoneham               1:48.32   5 
 11 Hardy, Nicole             JR Burlington             1:48.60   3 
 12 Perez, Marissa            SR Reading                1:49.01   4 
 13 Burke, Kaycie             SO Woburn                 1:49.16   4 
 14 Bond, Sarah               SO Reading                1:49.24   3 
 15 Hardy, Erin               SO Burlington             1:49.71   3 
 16 Perkins, Sydney           JR Belmont                1:50.09   3 
 17 Coluci, Kelly             SR Burlington             1:50.46   3 
 18 Anderson, Lauren          SO Woburn                 1:50.48   3 
 19 Romanzo, Nicole           JR Wilmington             1:51.64   2 
 20 Jacob-Dolan, Catherine    SO Arlington              1:51.98   2 
 21 Mountain, Caroline        SO Belmont                1:52.63   2 
 22 Kendall, Abby             SR Stoneham               1:53.38   2 
 23 Dong, Lucy                FR Winchester             1:55.04   2 
 24 Little, Allison           SO Stoneham               1:56.16   1 
 25 Walsh, Claire             FR Reading                1:56.31   1 
 26 Ouellette, Meghan         JO Arlington              1:56.72   1 
 27 Tasheva, Hristina         JR Wilmington             1:57.96   1 
 28 Rodriguez, Jessica        JR Watertown              2:00.50   1 
 29 Day, Molly                SO Watertown              2:00.66   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenfield, JD            SR Reading                1:23.26   4 
  2 Sullivan, Kyle            SR Woburn                 1:24.26   4 
  3 Rush, Ian                 SR Burlington             1:24.51   4 
  4 Lelacheur, Aaron          JR Reading                1:26.85   4 
  5 Ercoloni, Josh            JR Woburn                 1:27.06   4 
  6 Brown, Alex               SR Stoneham               1:27.14   4 
  7 Rizzo, Christopher        SR Belmont                1:30.00   3 
  8 Wheaton, James            SO Lexington              1:30.41   3 
  9 Saledas, Christos         SR Burlington             1:30.66   2 
 10 Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington             1:30.78   3 
 11 Sunnerberg, Tim           JR Burlington             1:31.05   3 
 12 Hibbard, Ron              JR Woburn                 1:31.15   2 
 13 Walsh, Jared              JR Wilmington             1:31.94   3 
 14 Shin, Daniel              JR Watertown              1:32.29   2 
 15 Pizette, Alex             R. Wilmington             1:32.65   3 
 16 Daugherty, Brendon        SO Lexington              1:33.40   2 
 17 Coleman, Christopher      JR Arlington              1:34.07   1 
 18 MacMillan, Ryan           JR Wakefield              1:40.06   1 
 19 Doherty, Patrick          SR Stoneham               1:40.12   1 
 20 Agcaoili, David           SO Stoneham               1:45.94   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Fleur, Bionca         SR Melrose                  41.47   6 
  2 Gross, Robin              SR Lexington                41.64   6 
  3 Solomon, Melissa          FR Lexington                42.55   6 
  4 Lake, Rebecca             SR Woburn                   42.83   6 
  5 Grasso, Cassie            JR Wilmington               43.65   5 
  6 Manzi, Adrianna           JR Woburn                   44.20   5 
  7 Cox, Alexandra            FR Lexington                44.32   5 
  8 Salina, Rebecca           SO Burlington               44.34   5 
  9 Strangio, Lea             JR Watertown                44.73   5 
 10 Bischoff, Alex            JR Wilmington               44.76   6 
 11 Cronin, Kaitlyn           FR Woburn                   44.83   4 
 12 Branes, Michelle          SR Wilmington               45.26   4 
 13 Scanlon, Maggie           JR Wakefield                45.53   4 
 14 Angelini, Leah            JR Reading                  46.22   3 
 15 Jones, Abigail            SO Arlington                46.56   2 
 16 Pfeifenberger, Lena       FR Winchester               46.57   4 
 17 Dhliweyo, Gam             SR Burlington               46.57   3 
 18 Flaherty, Amanda          SO Burlington               46.61   3 
 19 Russo, Julia              SR Belmont                  46.84   4 
 20 Gentile, Katerina         SO Arlington                47.89   2 
 21 Oro, Maddie               SO Melrose                  48.30   3 
 22 Iacoviello, Liz           SO Reading                  48.43   3 
 23 Shepherd, Kayla           SO Stoneham                 48.96   1 
 24 Molinaro, Alessandra      JR Stoneham                 49.06   2 
 25 Yamazaki, Junko           SR Stoneham                 49.18   1 
 26 Alper, Megan              FR Belmont                  49.49   1 
 27 Boomhower, Kendra         SO Melrose                  49.68   1 
 28 Khan, Sahar               SO Watertown                50.29   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnston, David           SR Lexington                36.22   5 
  2 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                   36.22   5 
  3 Gordon, Preston           SO Woburn                   36.41   5 
  4 Sandvik, Chris            JR Belmont                  36.75   5 
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading                  37.40   5 
  6 Barros, Tristan           JR Reading                  37.84   4 
  7 Amico, Brenden            SR Reading                  38.49   4 
  8 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington               38.74   4 
  9 Bryan, Austin             SR Stoneham                 39.13   4 
 10 Virk, Nishan              JR Lexington                39.41   3 
 11 Silva, Lucas              SR Watertown                39.56   3 
 12 Shute, Sayin              SO Lexington                39.69   4 
 13 Bryan, Sean               SR Stoneham                 39.76   3 
 14 Scheeler, Patrick         JR Wakefield                39.94   2 
 15 Rooney, Dan               JR Burlington               40.17   1 
 16 Cronin, Brian             SR Stoneham                 40.18   3 
 17 McGeehan, Paul            SO Winchester               40.59   2 
 18 Fahey, Nick               JR Burlington               40.65   2 
 19 Michelangelo, Chris       R. Wilmington               40.84   1 
 20 Soares, Nick              JR Watertown                40.99   2 
 21 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington               41.18   2 
 22 Seferian, Eric            SO Reading                  41.42   3 
 23 Walton, Jimmy             SR Burlington               41.43   1 
 24 Wu, Vincent               SR Watertown                42.64   1 
 25 Guion, Zachary            SO Arlington                43.06   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Persky, Molly             SR Woburn                11:54.26  
  2 Aalerud, Claire           SR Winchester            12:02.97  
  3 Miksis, Melanie           SR Wakefield             12:23.51  
  4 Doyle, Claire             SR Arlington             12:23.90  
  5 Aftandilian, Lia          JR Belmont               12:25.92  
  6 Gambone, Hayley           FR Lexington             12:43.26  
  7 Coccoluto, Meredith       JR Stoneham              12:44.07  
  8 O'Sullivan, Ellie         JR Burlington            12:45.95  
  9 Chilingirian, Ani         SR Winchester            12:46.17  
 10 DiMauro, Alex             JR Woburn                12:57.32  
 11 Flagg, Rebecca            SO Woburn                12:58.47  
 12 Carter, Caroline          SO Lexington             13:01.86  
 13 Breunig, Virginia         FR Lexington             13:04.00  
 14 Jacob-Dolan, Josephine    JR Arlington             13:06.73  
 15 Sullivan, Julia           JR Burlington            13:11.32  
 16 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah     JR Melrose               13:22.91  
 17 Wu, Annie                 FR Winchester            13:25.68  
 18 Koslowsky, Brett          FR Belmont               13:55.84  
 19 Gyvrina, Lydia            FR Melrose               13:56.73  
 20 Pflanz, Alison            SR Burlington            14:05.90  
 21 Arno, Melissa             SR Stoneham              14:29.91  
 22 Monteforte, Emily         SO Wilmington            14:42.27  
 23 Thompson, Isabella        FR Belmont               14:44.98  
 24 Romanzo, Annie            FR Wilmington            14:57.52  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Ethan           JR Lexington             10:05.55  
  2 Osman, Ahmad              SR Burlington            10:05.70  
  3 Xelhoa, Antonio           SR Arlington             10:08.99  
  4 Halley, Justin            JR Reading               10:11.66  
  5 Manickas-Hill, Zachary    FR Lexington             10:14.15  
  6 Deulofeu, Max             SR Woburn                10:14.33  
  7 Geller, Jared             SR Wakefield             10:15.59  
  8 Zuch, Jacob               FR Winchester            10:20.28  
  9 Alatalo, Erik             R. Wilmington            10:25.95  
 10 Silletto, Lewis           JR Belmont               10:48.98  
 11 Driscoll, Andy            SR Melrose               10:49.53  
 12 O'Rourke, Matthew         SR Arlington             10:51.25  
 13 Galvin, Robert            JR Woburn                11:12.65  
 14 Dimauro, Matthew          FR Woburn                11:20.61  
 15 Trant, Tyler              JR Stoneham              11:35.00  
 16 Solomon, Mark             FR Lexington             11:40.90  
 17 Matos, Jared              SO Wakefield             11:43.87  
 18 Maienza, Adam             R. Wilmington            12:11.19  
 19 Maienza, Chris            O. Wilmington            12:14.42  
 20 Grant, Riley              SO Belmont               12:14.77  
 -- Rodgers, Alec             FR Wakefield                  DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester                9.01q  1 
  2 Domings, Mary             SR Lexington                 9.54q  3 
  3 Ward, Ellie               JR Winchester                9.61q  5 
  4 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Wilmington                9.62q  2 
  5 Cassidy, Sarah            SR Arlington                 9.66q  4 
  6 Bhatt, Trusha             SR Burlington                9.70q  4 
  7 Lo, Megan                 SO Arlington                 9.71q  1 
  8 Dugay, Keegan             SO Watertown                 9.91q  5 
  9 Fountain, Amanda          SR Melrose                   9.94   1 
 10 Vozikis, Rachel           JR Burlington                9.98   3 
 11 Rollins, Bridget          JR Wakefield                10.07   3 
 12 Donahue, Megan            SR Reading                  10.08   2 
 13 Bullen, Erin              SO Woburn                   10.34   4 
 14 Razzaboni, Kara           JR Woburn                   10.38   3 
 15 Doh, Unsol                JR Lexington                10.51   5 
 16 Tsujimoto, Livia          JR Winchester               10.57   2 
 17 Buckley, Sarah            FR Wakefield                10.59   4 
 18 Donahue, Paige            FR Reading                  10.65   5 
 19 Akerley, Jacqueline       JR Burlington               10.69   5 
 20 Simko, Margaret           SR Melrose                  10.70   2  10.691
 21 Lapham, Amanda            JR Reading                  10.70   5  10.699
 22 Zhao, Sophie              JR Lexington                10.74   3 
 23 Lee, Victoria             SO Wilmington               10.81   2 
 24 Kruse, Aly                SR Stoneham                 10.90   1 
 25 Kechejian, Anahis         SR Arlington                10.99   2 
 26 Patrone, Maria            JR Wilmington               11.06   3  11.057
 27 Quinn, Emily              FR Belmont                  11.06   1  11.059
 28 Keough, Erin              SR Woburn                   11.25   4 
 29 manfra-Levitt, Madeline   SO Melrose                  11.41   1 
 30 Colasin, Hope             SO Belmont                  11.42   1 
 31 Carpinella, Gabrielle     SO Stoneham                 11.46   4 
 32 Olton, Lauren             SO Stoneham                 11.93   2 
 33 Kelts, Samantha           FR Belmont                  12.28   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester                8.93  
  2 Domings, Mary             SR Lexington                 9.19  
  3 Bhatt, Trusha             SR Burlington                9.47  
  4 Cassidy, Sarah            SR Arlington                 9.54  
  5 Ward, Ellie               JR Winchester                9.59  
  6 Lo, Megan                 SO Arlington                 9.63  
  7 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Wilmington                9.72  
  8 Dugay, Keegan             SO Watertown                 9.80  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   7.95q  1 
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.27q  2 
  3 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                   8.41q  3 
  4 Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                 8.47q  4 
  5 Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                  8.61q  3 
  6 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  8.67q  1 
  7 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    8.70q  2 
  8 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 8.80q  4  8.794
  9 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                    8.80   4  8.799
 10 Kaufman, Benjamin         SR Lexington                 8.81   2 
 11 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont                   8.87   4 
 12 Greco, Tyler              JR Reading                   9.01   1 
 13 Martin, Matthew           JR Burlington                9.09   3 
 14 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester                9.10   2 
 15 Thomas, Zachary           JR Arlington                 9.51   1 
 16 Mincy, Rhys               JR Lexington                 9.64   1 
 17 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington                9.86   1 
 18 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington               10.11   4  10.108
 19 Park, Chanhyun            JR Belmont                  10.11   3  10.109
 20 O'Brien, Dan                 Wakefield                10.53   3 
 21 Priem, Brian              R. Wilmington               10.55   2 
 22 Mahoney, Russell          JR Winchester               10.66   1 
 23 Glennon, Kyle             JR Burlington               10.73   4 
 24 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown                11.12   3 
 25 Gallagher, Sam            SO Arlington                11.17   4 
 26 Horrigan, Colin           JR Wakefield                11.22   2 
 27 Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                11.28   2  11.274
 28 Fazio, Randy              SO Wakefield                11.28   4  11.277
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   7.71  
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.13  
  3 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    8.42  
  4 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  8.50  
  5 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                   8.60  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 8.74  
 -- Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                    FS  
 -- Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                   DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madou, Christelle         SR Watertown                 7.64q  4 
  2 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Lexington                 7.71q  4 
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Winchester                7.73q  2 
  4 King, Ashley              JR Melrose                   7.75q  1 
  5 Foley, Jessica            FR Lexington                 7.76q  3 
  6 Gilberg, Kaitlyn          JR Burlington                7.84q  2 
  7 Wheaton, Emmeline         SR Lexington                 7.93q  2  7.922
  8 Gay, Shannon              SR Woburn                    7.93q  3  7.925
  9 Vahey, Jackie             SR Winchester                8.03   1 
 10 McFall, Casey             FR Wilmington                8.04   2 
 11 Saint Fleur, Tracy        SO Woburn                    8.06   1  8.056
 12 Garrity, Kelly            SR Woburn                    8.06   3  8.057
 13 Havican, Morgan           SR Stoneham                  8.10   4 
 14 Sayegh, Chantal           SR Melrose                   8.12   3 
 15 Lopez, Valentina          JR Burlington                8.15   4 
 16 Hottsberg-Bell, Nicole    SO Reading                   8.17   1 
 17 Manning, Kaitlyn          SR Wakefield                 8.18   3 
 18 O'Connor, Christina       FR Reading                   8.21   4 
 19 Lavina, Antonia           JR Melrose                   8.24   2 
 20 Poon, Theresa             SO Stoneham                  8.25   1 
 21 Malatesta, Devyn          FR Wilmington                8.28   1 
 22 Rehman, Ammarah           SO Arlington                 8.30   2 
 23 Lytje, Michelle           JR Burlington                8.36   3  8.355
 24 Pitzi, Samantha           FR Wilmington                8.36   1  8.359
 25 Yarde, Aaliyah            FR Belmont                   8.42   4 
 26 Murray, Miranda           SR Reading                   8.43   4 
 27 Hardcastle, Maggie        JR Arlington                 8.51   2 
 28 SantaCruz, Heidi          FR Winchester                8.52   2 
 29 Yewcic, Julia             SO Stoneham                  8.65   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madou, Christelle         SR Watertown                 7.55  
  2 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Winchester                7.57  
  3 King, Ashley              JR Melrose                   7.71  
  4 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Lexington                 7.73  
  5 Foley, Jessica            FR Lexington                 7.74  
  6 Gilberg, Kaitlyn          JR Burlington                7.82  
  7 Gay, Shannon              SR Woburn                    7.93  
  8 Wheaton, Emmeline         SR Lexington                 8.02  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.78q  2 
  2 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester                6.81q  4 
  3 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.84q  1 
  4 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   6.97q  2 
  5 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  7.00q  4 
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 7.01q  3  7.004
  7 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.01q  2  7.005
  8 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.01q  1  7.007
  9 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham                  7.02   3 
 10 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington                 7.06   4  7.054
 11 Kang, Woo Jin             SO Lexington                 7.06   1  7.055
 12 Nelson, Shane             SR Wakefield                 7.06   3  7.058
 13 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                    7.10   4 
 14 Guerrier, Chenet          FR Burlington                7.11   4 
 15 Lawson, Anthony           JR Wakefield                 7.12   3 
 16 Wilson, Gavin             SR Woburn                    7.22   2 
 17 Jackson, Kameron          JR Belmont                   7.24   2 
 18 Townsend, Connor          R. Wilmington                7.25   1 
 19 Baros, Jared              SR Reading                   7.30   1 
 20 Son, Thomas               JR Reading                   7.32   4 
 21 Vargas, Angel             FR Burlington                7.35   3 
 22 Hodges, Benjamin          JR Winchester                7.50   2  7.493
 23 Antonellis, Erik          JR Watertown                 7.50   3  7.497
 24 Spadorcia, Trey           SO Stoneham                  7.51   3 
 25 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington                7.57   1 
 26 Marinella, Mike           R. Wilmington                7.61   2 
 27 Cook, Daniel              SO Arlington                 7.82   1 
 28 Rhree, Sae Gyul           SR Belmont                   7.90   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.70  
  2 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.75  
  3 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester                6.86  
  4 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  6.94  
  5 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   6.95  
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 6.97  
  7 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.02  
  8 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.11  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downey, Olivia            SR Melrose                5-04.00  
  2 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester             5-03.00  
  3 Cassidy, Sarah            SR Arlington              5-01.00  
  4 Wilson, Amber             JR Burlington             5-00.00  
  5 Olton, Lauren             SO Stoneham               4-10.00  
  6 Peary, Kayla              SR Woburn                J4-10.00  
  7 Oro, Maddie               SO Melrose               J4-10.00  
  8 Ahlstedt, Ashley          SR Woburn                J4-10.00  
  9 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Lexington             J4-10.00  
 10 Boyle, Katie              SR Winchester             4-08.00  
 10 Buehler, Kristen          SR Woburn                 4-08.00  
 10 Jones, Abigail            SO Arlington              4-08.00  
 10 Lapham, Amanda            JR Reading                4-08.00  
 14 Savage, Erin              JR Burlington            J4-08.00  
 14 Lavina, Antonia           JR Melrose               J4-08.00  
 16 Bond, Sarah               SO Reading               J4-08.00  
 17 Foxlin, Xyla              JR Lexington             J4-08.00  
 18 Hubbard, Savannah         SR Wilmington             4-06.00  
 18 Foley, Jessica            FR Lexington              4-06.00  
 20 Duffy, Alexandra          JR Winchester             4-04.00  
 -- Richardson, Kate          SR Wilmington                  NH  
 -- Patrone, Maria            JR Wilmington                  NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Job-Reese, Ricardo        SR Lexington              6-01.00  
  2 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                6-00.00  
  3 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                5-10.00  
  4 Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi  SR Lexington             J5-10.00  
  4 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington            J5-10.00  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington             J5-10.00  
  7 Briggs, Nicholas          SR Lexington              5-08.00  
  8 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                J5-08.00  
  9 Chibanda, Tanaka          JR Burlington             5-06.00  
  9 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                5-06.00  
 11 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester            J5-06.00  
 12 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham               5-04.00  
 13 Chakmakjian, Samuel       SR Arlington             J5-04.00  
 13 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington            J5-04.00  
 13 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown             J5-04.00  
 13 Marin, Kawai              JR Woburn                J5-04.00  
 13 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington            J5-04.00  
 18 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont               J5-04.00  
 -- Delaney, Kevin            JR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                   NH  
 -- Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown                   NH  
 -- Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington                  NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vahey, Jackie             SR Winchester            33-09.00  
  2 Fountain, Julia           SR Melrose               32-05.00  
  3 Lee, Jenny                SO Woburn                32-03.00  
  4 Beck, Deirdre             JR Wakefield             30-05.00  
  5 O'Connor, Vanessa         SR Reading               29-09.50  
  6 Lytje, Michelle           JR Burlington            29-06.75  
  7 Sullivan, Michaela        JR Woburn                29-02.25  
  8 Werth, Julia              SR Reading               28-08.75  
  9 Rollins, Bridget          JR Wakefield             28-04.50  
 10 Arno, Melissa             SR Stoneham              28-03.50  
 11 McCarthy, Shaylyn         SO Melrose               27-03.75  
 12 Brady, Colleen            JR Winchester            27-01.00  
 13 Hussain, Iman             JR Lexington             26-03.25  
 14 DiMattei, Maddie          JR Reading               26-03.00   25-4.25
 15 Merullo, Rachel           JR Burlington           J26-03.00   24-3
 16 Psyhojos, Thaya           SR Lexington             25-08.50  
 17 Fountain, Amanda          SR Melrose               25-04.00  
 18 Andersen, Rebecca         FR Lexington             24-04.50  
 19 Ouellette, Meghan         JO Arlington             24-03.50  
 20 Bullen, Erin              SO Woburn                23-08.50  
 21 Collins, Jennifer         JR Wilmington            23-07.50  
 22 Nacopoulos, Maria         SR Burlington            23-06.50  
 23 Susi, Cassandra           SO Stoneham              22-07.75  
 24 Kruse, Aly                SR Stoneham              22-06.50  
 25 Kannally, Jenn            JR Wilmington            22-05.00  
 26 Daley, Devlin             JR Arlington             22-01.00  
 27 Khan, Sahar               SO Watertown             19-09.75  
 28 Abouelhadi, Najette       SR Belmont               17-08.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Eli             R. Wilmington            50-02.25  
  2 Fodera, Peter             SR Reading               47-06.50  
  3 Ribeiro, Lucas            JR Belmont               47-00.50  
  4 Alessi, Alexander         SR Burlington            45-06.50  
  5 Lally, Patrick            SR Watertown             44-11.25  
  6 Hoarty, Patrick           SO Burlington            43-07.75  
  7 Gillette, Phil            SR Woburn                43-07.00  
  8 Callahan, Brian           SR Reading               43-00.25  
  9 Anderson, Cameron         SR Watertown             41-11.50  
 10 Stiffler, Danny           SR Woburn                41-03.00  
 11 Garcia, Matthew           SR Arlington             40-06.25  
 12 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington            40-05.50   39-11
 13 Burns, Chris              JR Woburn               J40-05.50   38-7
 14 Almeida, Matthew          SR Lexington             40-05.00  
 15 Kent, Sean                SR Stoneham              39-11.00  
 16 Caira, David              R. Wilmington            39-10.00  
 17 Vallas, Nikolas           SR Winchester            38-00.00  
 18 Karaba, Ritchey           SR Reading               37-09.00  
 19 Iuliano, Russell          SR Lexington             37-05.00  
 20 Stinehart, Mike           JR Watertown             36-04.00  
 21 Oquendo-Loftman, Antonio  JR Winchester            35-11.75  
 22 Coleman, Kyle             SO Arlington             35-09.50  
 23 Dignan, Dan               SR Belmont               34-09.00  
 24 Breen, Ryan               SR Arlington             32-07.00  
 25 Juhasz, Andrew            FR Lexington             29-09.50  
 26 Kawa, Matt                JR Stoneham              27-06.00  
 27 Young, Michael            SO Stoneham              23-09.00  
 -- Miranda, Bryan            SR Burlington                FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:08.09  
  2 Wilmington                                          4:11.09  
  3 Woburn                                              4:12.51  
  4 Burlington                                          4:27.07  
  5 Melrose                                             4:28.94  
  6 Stoneham                                            4:34.66  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading                                             3:30.72   2 
  2 Woburn                                              3:31.00   2 
  3 Lexington                                           3:35.44   2 
  4 Wilmington                                          3:35.62   2 
  5 Stoneham                                            3:38.88   2 
  6 Burlington                                          3:43.56   1 
  7 Melrose                                             3:45.20   1 
  8 Wakefield                                           3:50.54   1 
  9 Watertown                                           4:09.56   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              1:34.87   2 
  2 Lexington                                           1:35.43   2 
  3 Reading                                             1:38.03   2 
  4 Wakefield                                           1:39.37   1 
  5 Winchester                                          1:40.17   2 
  6 Burlington                                          1:40.87   1 
  7 Watertown                                           1:41.01   1 
  8 Stoneham                                            1:42.46   1 
  9 Wilmington                                          1:43.38   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              1:53.25   2 
  2 Lexington                                           1:53.68   2 
  3 Winchester                                          1:55.62   2 
  4 Reading                                             1:56.28   2 
  5 Burlington                                          1:57.29   2 
  6 Wilmington                                          1:57.86   1 
  7 Watertown                                           1:59.29   1 
  8 Stoneham                                            2:06.72   1 
 -- Arlington                                               DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone, Tyler             SR Stoneham              20-06.00  
  2 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham              19-00.50  
  3 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                18-05.00  
  4 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington             17-10.75  
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading               17-09.25  
  6 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                16-09.00  
  7 Hochman, Carter           SO Lexington             16-05.75  
  8 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington            14-06.00  
  9 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington            12-09.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abraham, Carrie           SR Winchester            17-01.00  
  2 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Winchester            16-08.50  
  3 Doh, Unsol                JR Lexington             15-09.00  
  4 Pryor, Cathryn            SO Lexington             15-02.50  
  5 Ward, Ellie               JR Winchester            14-08.00  
  6 Hottsberg-Bell, Nicole    SO Reading               14-04.00  
  7 Lopez, Valentina          JR Burlington            14-02.75  
  8 Kendall, Abby             SR Stoneham              13-08.25  
  9 McCarthy, Mary            JR Woburn                13-08.00  
 10 Gilberg, Kaitlyn          JR Burlington            13-07.75  
 11 Lee, Victoria             SO Wilmington            13-02.50  
 12 Iacoviello, Liz           SO Reading               12-11.00  
 13 Tasheva, Hristina         JR Wilmington            11-08.00  
 14 Carpinella, Gabrielle     SO Stoneham              11-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEXINGTON                   79        2) WINCHESTER                 47   
    3) MELROSE                     46        4) WOBURN                     39   
    5) Wilmington                  24        6) ARLINGTON                  19   
    7) Burlington                  17        8) WAKEFIELD                  16   
    9) WATERTOWN                   10       10) READING                     8   
   11) STONEHAM                     3       12) Belmont                     2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News