Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets at Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, January 23, 2013

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2013 09:45 PM
                Mid Wach Dual Meets at Fitchburg HS - 1/23/2013                
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 Sr Algonquin             48-10.00  
  2 CJ Jones                  SR Fitchburg             44-05.00  
  3 Leo Ramirez               SO Fitchburg             41-05.25  
  4 Charlie Montalbano        SR Narragansett          40-11.00  
  5 Kelvin Rivera             SR Fitchburg             40-06.00  
  6 Brian Sweeter             Jr Algonquin             37-08.50  
  7 Hunter Sallila            JR Fitchburg             37-07.75  
  8 Elijah Bosselait          JR Narragansett          36-04.25  
  9 Anthony DiPrima           JR Fitchburg             36-01.75  
 10 Tommy Duong               SR Fitchburg             35-05.00  
 11 Max Cooley                JR Lunenburg             35-03.00  
 12 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             35-02.50  
 13 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin             34-04.25  
 14 John Hubert               sr Bromfield             34-02.25  
 15 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin             34-02.00  
 16 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             33-05.50  
 17 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          32-10.25  
 18 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett          32-02.00  
 19 Beck Peterson             fr Bromfield             30-08.50  
 20 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          30-08.00  
 21 Danny Bishop              Sr Algonquin             30-07.00  
 22 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             30-05.75  
 23 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner               30-04.00  
 24 Gerardo Echevaria         JR Gardner               30-03.75  
 25 Tom Francis               JR Gardner               28-11.50  
 26 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley          27-08.25  
 27 Bobby Leon                FR Lunenburg             27-06.00  
 28 Mark Mshooshian           So Algonquin             27-03.50  
 29 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg             27-02.00  
 30 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton             26-01.50  
 31 Andrew Leblanc             8 Narragansett          25-10.50  
 32 Brian Cahill              FR Littleton             25-09.50  
 33 Noah Wheeler              SO Narragansett          25-03.00  
 34 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton             24-05.00  
 35 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          22-09.50  
 36 Kyle Hill-Smith           FR Narragansett          22-06.50  
 37 James Magee               FR Littleton             22-03.00  
 38 Ryan Byrne                fr Bromfield             21-04.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley           5-10.00  
  2 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin             J5-10.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             Sr Algonquin              5-08.00  
  4 Jonah Kattau                 Gardner               J5-08.00  
  4 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg             J5-08.00  
  6 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  7 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton             J5-06.00  
  8 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield             J5-06.00  
  9 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield             J5-06.00  
 10 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
 11 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg             J5-04.00  
 12 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00  
 13 Steven Kelley             SR Gardner               J5-04.00  
 14 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg              5-02.00  
 15 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley          J5-02.00  
 16 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin              4-10.00  
 17 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
 17 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton             J4-10.00  
 17 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett          J4-10.00  
 20 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton             J4-10.00  
 -- Jake Marcoulier           SO Narragansett                NH  
 -- Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Scott Page                SO Narragansett                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 so Bromfield              10:42.0  
  2 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg              10:42.3  
  3 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg              10:51.0  
  4 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton              10:54.0  
  5 Brian Sweeter             Jr Algonquin              11:25.0  
  6 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin              11:39.0  
  7 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett           11:40.0  
  8 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg              11:40.5  
  9 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin              11:45.0  
 10 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley           11:50.0  
 11 Will Sullebarger          sr Bromfield              12:06.0  
 12 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton              12:15.0  
 13 Joshua Higgins            FR Fitchburg              12:15.5  
 14 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:19.0  
 15 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett           12:28.0  
 16 Jagger Roffee             FR Gardner                13:06.0  
 17 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley           13:42.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin                  8.4   1 
  2 Glenn Steranka            sr Bromfield                  8.5   3 
  3 Emmanuel Bamgbose         JR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
  3 Jake Valladares           jr Bromfield                  8.6   3 
  5 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.8   2 
  6 Hunter Gray               FR Littleton                  9.0   2 
  7 Paul Duenas               SO Fitchburg                  9.1   1 
  8 Nick Defeudis             So Algonquin                 J9.1   1 
  9 Mike Halloran             Sr Algonquin                 J9.1   1 
 10 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin                  9.3   1 
 11 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton                 10.1   2 
 11 Scott Page                SO Narragansett              10.1   3 
 13 Ethan Sprague             fr Bromfield                 10.2   3 
 14 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett              10.4   3 
 14 James Harvey              Jr Algonquin                 10.4   2 
 16 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.8   4 
 17 Ryan Morse                FR Littleton                 11.2   2 
 18 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley              11.3   4 
 19 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 11.5   2 
 20 Elmer Melendez            SR Gardner                   11.6   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Henrie             JR Narragansett               6.7   3 
  1 Colin Kraft               Sr Algonquin                  6.7   1 
  2 James Egan                Jr Algonquin                 J6.7   1 
  4 Dan Colony                sr Bromfield                  6.9   3 
  4 Ezra Brice                SR Fitchburg                  6.9   1 
  6 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley               7.0   4 
  6 Davis Kraft               Sr Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  8 Brendan Beale             sr Bromfield                  7.1   3 
  8 Hayden Gray               FR Littleton                  7.1   2 
  9 Robert Cooney             FR Littleton                 J7.1   2 
 11 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley               7.2   4 
 11 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                  7.2   2 
 11 Nick Myles                SO Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
 14 Sam Beebe                 SR Bromfield                  7.3   3 
 14 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.3   2 
 14 Marcos Diaz               SO Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 15 Cam Zaborowski            JR Littleton                 J7.3   2 
 18 Adam Klien                Sr Algonquin                  7.4   4 
 19 Cole Duguay               FR Narragansett               7.5   3 
 20 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                  7.7   4 
 20 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                  7.7   2 
 22 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley               7.8   4 
 23 Matthew Calahan-Pierce    SO Narragansett               8.0   4 
 23 Andrew Leblanc             8 Narragansett               8.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Capoccia        SR Fitchburg               4:58.7  
  2 Max Machaud               Fr Algonquin               5:02.6  
  3 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley            5:04.7  
  4 Trevor Raux               SO Gardner                 5:06.9  
  5 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett            5:08.9  
  6 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               5:17.8  
  7 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               5:21.7  
  8 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin               5:28.9  
  9 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               5:29.0  
 10 Josh Ufland               Jr Algonquin               5:39.5  
 11 Spencer Roffee            JR Gardner                 5:43.7  
 11 Jared Gall                sr Bromfield               5:43.7  
 13 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               5:50.5  
 14 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               5:51.8  
 15 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley            5:52.3  
 16 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               5:54.2  
 17 James Magee               FR Littleton               5:57.5  
 18 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               5:59.5  
 19 Will Day                   8 Bromfield               6:00.8  
 20 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               6:05.5  
 21 Ben Sawosik               SO Littleton               6:05.8  
 22 Jared Morcaldi            FR Fitchburg               6:09.8  
 23 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            6:10.0  
 24 Henry Wilmot               7 Bromfield               6:12.5  
 25 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            6:14.9  
 26 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett            6:17.1  
 27 Wesley Rodgers            Jr Algonquin               6:18.3  
 28 Tyler Clifton              8 Littleton               8:00.0  
 -- Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield                   DQ   One Lap Short
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diosmar Reynoso           JR Fitchburg               1:33.5   1 
  2 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:36.7   3 
  3 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley            1:36.8   7 
  4 Brandon Harty             SR Gardner                 1:39.5   7 
  5 Price Day                 so Bromfield               1:39.6   5 
  6 Patrick Sullivan          Fr Algonquin               1:40.0   1 
  7 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin               1:41.3   1 
  8 Ben Roop                  jr Bromfield               1:42.6   5 
  9 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               1:42.7   4 
 10 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               1:44.5   3 
 11 Matthew Burneister        Fr Algonquin               1:45.3   2 
 12 Stephane Kamayou          FR Fitchburg               1:45.5   2 
 13 Cole Armstrong            FR Littleton               1:49.4   3 
 14 Jonathan Trott            FR Littleton               1:50.1   3 
 15 Sam DiStefano             Sr Algonquin               1:50.2   2 
 16 Jake Marcoulier           SO Narragansett            1:50.4   5 
 17 Johnson Dang              SO Fitchburg               1:50.9   1 
 18 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               1:51.7   6 
 19 Sam Cooney                JR Littleton               1:52.3   4 
 20 William Larcenaire        Jr Algonquin               1:52.4   7 
 21 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            1:53.9   7 
 22 Jason Trainor             FR Littleton               1:54.0   4 
 23 Kyle Route                fr Bromfield               1:54.3   6 
 24 Josh Bedarian             SR Lunenburg               1:56.1   4 
 25 Matt Palmer               Jr Algonquin               1:57.8   2 
 26 Todd Stark-Gokey          FR Narragansett            2:02.3   6 
 27 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett            2:06.3   6 
 28 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            2:10.3   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           sr Bromfield                 39.2   8 
  2 Connor Lemieux            SR Fitchburg                 39.4   1 
  3 Andrew Henrie             JR Narragansett              40.5   8 
  3 Malik Daley               Jr Algonquin                 40.5   2 
  5 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                 40.8   4 
  6 Joshua Balboni            FR Littleton                 41.8   4 
  7 Brandon Feliz             SO Fitchburg                 42.0   2 
  8 Andy MacGregor            JR Littleton                 42.2   5 
  9 Roniel Foster             sr Bromfield                 42.7   9 
  9 Marcos Diaz               SO Fitchburg                 42.7   3 
 11 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                 43.0   5 
 12 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                 43.6   4 
 13 Spemcer L'Heureux         JR Gardner                   43.8  12 
 14 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.0  12 
 15 Matt Vacca                FR Littleton                 44.2   6 
 16 Eric Tran                 JR Fitchburg                 44.7   1 
 17 Adam Klien                Sr Algonquin                 44.8   2 
 18 Zach Piche                JR Littleton                 44.9   5 
 18 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield                 44.9   9 
 18 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 44.9   6 
 21 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett              45.1   8 
 22 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 46.1   6 
 22 Demetrice Williams        SO Fitchburg                 46.1   3 
 24 Donghyun Kim              JR Gardner                   46.9   7 
 25 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley              47.4  12 
 26 Matthew Calahan-Pierce    SO Narragansett              47.7   9 
 27 Daniel Dumford            FR Lunenburg                 47.8   7 
 28 Will Buraczynski           8 Littleton                 48.0   7 
 29 Ryan Robinson             so Bromfield                 49.9  10 
 30 Frank Parrillo             8 Narragansett              55.4  10 
 31 Michael Ryan               8 Narragansett              55.8  10 
 32 Caleb Roache               7 Narragansett              56.6  11 
 33 Griffin Pierce            fr Bromfield                 57.9  11 
 34 Orion Stockdale            7 Narragansett            1:03.0  11 
 -- Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin                   DQ   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Bugarin             JR Fitchburg               3:00.4  
  2 Troy Taylor               SO Littleton               3:00.6  
  3 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               3:02.1  
  4 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett            3:03.0  
  5 Josh LeShane              JR Fitchburg               3:05.0  
  6 Jacob McDonald            Sr Ayer Shirley            3:05.9  
  7 Adam Gilfix               Sr Algonquin               3:07.0  
  8 Robert Kerstens           Jr Algonquin               3:08.4  
  9 Ben Phaneuf               FR Fitchburg               3:10.0  
 10 Alex Dowd                 SO Algonquin               3:10.8  
 11 Will Sullebarger          sr Bromfield               3:13.7  
 12 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               3:14.7  
 13 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett            3:15.4  
 14 Ian Harrington            sr Bromfield               3:17.6  
 15 Joey Stea                 JR Littleton               3:18.0  
 16 Evan Nelson               Fr Algonquin               3:26.0  
 17 Mark Dyer                 Fr Algonquin               3:26.5  
 18 Cam Marcoulier            Fr Algonquin               3:27.4  
 19 Brian Magurn              SR Littleton               3:29.6  
 20 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett            3:31.3  
 21 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley            3:37.4  
 22 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               3:38.6  
 23 Ethan Leaver               8 Littleton               3:43.3  
 24 Tristan Kaldenberg        FR Littleton               3:43.7  
 25 Paul Chapman               8 Bromfield               3:45.6  
 26 Ben Sawosik               SO Littleton               3:46.2  
 27 Ian Rowatt                fr Bromfield               3:47.1  
 28 James Magee               FR Littleton               3:50.7  
 29 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            3:51.5  
 30 Mischa DeRuijter           7 Bromfield               3:54.4  
 31 Ryell DeRuijter            7 Bromfield               3:55.6  
 32 Matt Silva                 7 Ayer Shirley            4:03.5  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:01.6   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            4:06.3   1 
  3 Gardner                                              4:10.5   2 
  4 Littleton                                            4:13.3   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:14.2   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:26.6   2 
  7 Ayer Shirley                                         4:41.1   2 
  8 Narragansett                                         4:42.4   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:42.8   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:43.8   1 
  3 Littleton                                            1:51.4   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:54.9   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            1:56.3   1 
  6 Gardner                                              1:58.7   2 
  7 Ayer Shirley                                         2:01.6   2 
  8 Narragansett                                         2:07.8   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            JR Narragansett          34-07.00  
  2 Cameo Dorais              SR Gardner               31-02.50  
  3 Kathleen Cronin           SR Lunenburg             28-04.50  
  4 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton             27-06.00  
  5 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett          27-03.50  
  6 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett          26-02.00  
  7 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             25-09.00  
  8 Marissa Rawlings          JR Algonquin             25-02.50  
  9 Tori Ziemimski            SO Algonquin             25-02.00  
 10 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield             25-01.50  
 11 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             25-01.00  
 12 Aaliyah Robinson          SR Fitchburg             24-03.00  
 13 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett          23-11.00   23-4.5
 14 Mikayla McCauliff         JR Lunenburg            J23-11.00   22-7.5
 15 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton             23-07.50   22-11
 16 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield            J23-07.50   22-7.5
 17 Mairathe Casey            SO Algonquin             23-07.00   23-1
 18 Ariel Thompson            JR Algonquin            J23-07.00   22-7
 19 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             23-06.00  
 20 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner               23-04.00  
 21 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett          22-04.00  
 22 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton             21-10.00  
 23 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley          21-02.00  
 24 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     MS Bromfield             21-01.50  
 25 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg             20-11.00  
 26 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin             20-08.50  
 27 Nicole Cochis             JR Littleton             20-08.00  
 28 Jen Frizzel               SR Gardner               20-04.50  
 29 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield             20-02.00  
 30 Stephanie Girouard        JR Narragansett          19-03.50  
 31 Maxine Carbone             8 Lunenburg             18-01.50  
 32 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley          17-11.00  
 33 Sydney Mannion            SO Algonquin             17-10.00  
 34 Katelyn Clark             SO Algonquin             17-01.50   16-9.25
 35 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg            J17-01.50   12-11
 36 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg             16-08.50  
 37 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield             16-06.00  
 38 Julie Fluet               JR Fitchburg             15-10.25  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  2 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin              4-10.00  
  2 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
  4 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett           4-08.00  
  5 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner               J4-08.00  
  6 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  7 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley           4-06.00  
  7 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  7 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
 10 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley          J4-06.00  
 11 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
 12 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 13 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 14 Vishwa Rasania            SR Bromfield             J4-04.00  
 15 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett           4-02.00  
 16 Samantha Falkowski        SO Algonquin             J4-02.00  
 17 Katie Young                8 Littleton             J4-02.00  
 17 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett          J4-02.00  
 19 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton             J4-02.00  
 20 Kayla Magee               SR Littleton              3-10.00  
 20 Christy Scott             SR Algonquin              3-10.00  
 20 Audrey Zaborowski         SO Littleton              3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg              12:13.8  
  2 Anna Capps                JR Narragansett           12:22.3  
  3 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton              12:30.6  
  4 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                12:54.2  
  5 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg              13:26.4  
  6 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin              13:28.0  
  7 Kate Toll                 FR Bromfield              13:35.1  
  8 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin              13:46.3  
  9 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin              13:56.5  
 10 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg              13:56.8  
 11 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett           14:08.1  
 12 Sydney Vacca              JR Littleton              14:09.4  
 13 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg              14:12.3  
 14 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton              14:48.3  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Kiley              SR Algonquin                  9.3   1 
  2 Moriah Arnold             SR Bromfield                  9.4   3 
  3 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                    9.5   4 
  3 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                  9.5   2 
  3 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  6 Hannah Lindgren           SR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  7 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
  8 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg                 10.2   2 
  8 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                 10.2   4 
 10 Kate Foster               SO Algonquin                 10.3   3 
 10 Jenna Veillette           JR Algonquin                 10.3   1 
 12 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                 10.6   2 
 12 Brynnan Fredericks        FR Narragansett              10.6   3 
 14 Shannon Riordan            8 Littleton                 10.7   2 
 15 Kaitlyn Wetzel            JR Littleton                 10.8   2 
 16 Meghan Lincoln            JR Gardner                   10.9   4 
 17 Laura Harrington          SO Algonquin                J10.9   4 
 18 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  FR Fitchburg                 11.2   1 
 19 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.3   4 
 20 Jessica Sarasin           SO Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 21 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton                 11.6   2 
 22 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton                 11.7   4 
 23 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                 11.9   3 
 24 Teagan Fredericks         FR Narragansett              12.0   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Balboni            SO Littleton                  7.8   2 
  1 Gaby DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  3 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin                 J7.8   1 
  4 Haley Hughes              SR Algonquin                 J7.8   1 
  5 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley               7.9   4 
  5 Aisha Mathieu             SO Fitchburg                  7.9   1 
  7 Aly Comeau                JR Gardner                   J7.9   4 
  8 Heidi Giancola            SR Lunenburg                  8.0   2 
  9 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley               8.1   4 
 10 Alyssa Johnson            SR Bromfield                  8.3   3 
 11 Jaleesa Guadalupe          8 Narragansett               8.4   3 
 12 Shannon Sullivan          SR Narragansett               8.6   3 
 12 Mallory Chick             SR Littleton                  8.6   2 
 14 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                 J8.6   2 
 15 Kaitlyn Roane             FR Lunenburg                 J8.6   2 
 16 Kate Magurn               SR Littleton                 J8.6   2 
 17 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield                  8.7   3 
 18 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
 19 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield                  8.9   4 
 20 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley               9.1   4 
 21 Julie Fluet               JR Fitchburg                  9.2   1 
 22 Casey Russell             SO Bromfield                  9.4   3 
 22 Amber Thompson            SR Ayer Shirley               9.4   4 
 24 Jordan Livingston         SR Narragansett               9.6   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett            5:39.4  
  2 Kyra Shreeve              JR Algonquin               5:55.8  
  3 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg               5:56.2  
  4 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               5:58.5  
  5 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               5:59.0  
  6 Sophia Collins            SO Bromfield               6:01.1  
  7 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett            6:03.3  
  8 Sylvia Jackson            FR Littleton               6:06.0  
  9 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               6:08.4  
 10 Reme DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin               6:13.5  
 11 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett            6:23.8  
 12 Sophie Beckman            MS Bromfield               6:24.1  
 13 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               6:37.8  
 14 Kristen Vilcans           SR Littleton               6:59.9  
 15 Bethany Bourgault         SR Fitchburg               7:13.9  
 16 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett            7:17.8  
 17 Jenni Moore               FR Narragansett            7:18.1  
 18 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               7:22.5  
 19 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett            7:28.8  
 20 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            7:56.9  
 21 Jen Frizzel               SR Gardner                 9:09.8  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett            1:43.8   5 
  2 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               1:46.3   3 
  3 Sarah Heitmeyer           SO Littleton               1:54.0   3 
  4 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               1:55.2   4 
  5 Anna Capps                JR Narragansett            1:56.2   5 
  6 Brett Graceffa            JR Littleton               1:58.0   3 
  7 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     MS Bromfield               1:58.4   5 
  8 Casey Collette            SO Lunenburg               1:59.2   3 
  9 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin               1:59.4   1 
 10 Daphney Hilaire           SO Fitchburg               1:59.8   1 
 11 Anna D'Louha              FR Algonquin               2:01.1   2 
 12 Kaitlin Wells             SO Gardner                 2:02.6   6 
 13 Kate Sears                SR Algonquin               2:04.3   1 
 14 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               2:06.4   4 
 15 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett            2:10.5   6 
 16 Lindsay Brown             JR Algonquin               2:11.6   2 
 17 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               2:12.6   2 
 18 Lindsey DeFeudis          FR Algonquin               2:12.7   2 
 19 Katherine Baker           SO Littleton               2:13.2   6 
 20 Barbara Stall             FR Littleton               2:14.3   4 
 21 Kendra LaVallee           SR Littleton               2:15.0   4 
 21 Amilia Torres             FR Gardner                 2:15.0   6 
 23 Whitney Payton            SR Fitchburg               2:16.2   1 
 24 Julie Ehnstrom            SO Narragansett            2:16.5   6 
 25 Brianna Harte             SO Bromfield               2:17.1   5 
 26 Brianna Dowse             JR Narragansett            2:23.8   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristene Haywood          SR Fitchburg                 44.0   1 
  2 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett              44.6   8 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SR Algonquin                 44.8   1 
  4 Ailynn Tiernan            JR Fitchburg                 44.9   1 
  5 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin                 45.1   2 
  6 Abbie McCann              JR Algonquin                 45.6   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Littleton                 45.8   5 
  8 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg                 46.2   5 
  9 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                 47.0   5 
 10 Ashley Buraczynski        JR Littleton                 48.5   6 
 11 Carly Damelio             SO Algonquin                 49.0   3 
 12 Sandy Duong               SO Fitchburg                 49.6   2 
 13 Chelsea Smith             SR Fitchburg                 50.8   3 
 14 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley              51.0  11 
 15 Katie Young                8 Littleton                 51.4   7 
 16 Bethany Ross              FR Bromfield                 52.0   8 
 17 Sophia D'Angelo           FR Algonquin                 52.1   4 
 18 Molly Shoemaker            8 Littleton                 52.4   7 
 19 Samantha Falkowski        SO Algonquin                 52.5   4 
 20 Maggie Bourdon            SO Algonquin                 52.7   4 
 21 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                 54.0   3 
 22 Grace Turnbull            FR Bromfield                 54.3   9 
 23 Alma Himmelberger         SO Littleton                 54.7   6 
 24 Kaitlin Wells             SO Gardner                   54.8  11 
 25 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.8   7 
 26 Julie Melanson            JR Narragansett              56.9   8 
 27 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg                 57.1   6 
 28 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              57.7  11 
 29 Joanna Ehnstrom            8 Narragansett              58.5  10 
 30 Maddie Hill               MS Bromfield                 59.7   9 
 31 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett              59.9   9 
 32 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett            1:00.4  10 
 33 Brooke Schofield           8 Littleton               1:01.0  10 
 34 Heather Wrigley           FR Narragansett            1:03.8  11 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             JR Bromfield               3:22.0  
  2 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett            3:23.0  
  3 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               3:24.8  
  4 Alana Johnston            FR Littleton               3:27.0  
  5 Melaney Cruz              SR Littleton               3:32.4  
  6 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett            3:37.0  
  7 Felicia Banda             SO Gardner                 3:38.0  
  8 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin               3:41.9  
  9 Jen Smith                 SO Littleton               3:46.9  
 10 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin               3:47.4  
 11 Kaitlyn Shreeve           FR Algonquin               3:48.6  
 12 Kirsten Harnden           SO Fitchburg               3:50.5  
 13 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett            3:51.0  
 14 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg               3:51.1  
 15 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg               3:51.2  
 16 Stephanie Bradshaw        FR Littleton               3:53.6  
 17 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett            3:55.0  
 18 Katie Goodwin             JR Littleton               3:55.5  
 19 Lizzy Moison              FR Fitchburg               3:57.1  
 20 Angela Salazar            FR Fitchburg               4:01.8  
 21 Noelle Sands              FR Gardner                 4:07.0  
 22 Jenni Moore               FR Narragansett            4:10.0  
 23 Jessica Pleskowicz        SO Gardner                 4:20.0  
 24 Courtney Rouse            SO Fitchburg               4:23.0  
 25 Savannah Drowne           FR Narragansett            4:25.0  
 26 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            4:58.0  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:39.8   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:45.2   1 
  3 Littleton                                            4:47.2   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:55.3   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            5:07.1   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:14.1   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:56.2   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:01.8   1 
  3 Littleton                                            2:02.0   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            2:02.9   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            2:03.6   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:12.7   2 
  7 Ayer Shirley                                         2:19.5   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News