Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sixth Annual Wicked Frosty Four Miler

Salem, MA, January 1, 2013

[Results | RRCA Awards ]

Awards

                     Sixth Annual Wicked Frosty Four
               Tuesday, January 1, 2013 Start Time: 10 AM
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
       Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
      Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System

         
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Taylor Krajewski    23 Salem           MA   27:45   27:48 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 James Pawlicki      38 Lynn            MA   22:21   22:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1    22 Colin Nye           14 Salem              MA   27:02   27:02 
   2    35 Tyson Miller        19 Marblehead         MA   27:47   28:02 
   3    75 Nicholas Enznann    18 Lexington          MA   30:17   30:21 
   4    86 Ryan Mullen         14 Peabody            MA   30:53   30:56 
   5    87 J.R. Gordon         16 Peabody            MA   30:54   30:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1   104 Allegra Egizi       17 Beverly            MA   31:44   31:53 
   2   218 Abigail Smith       17 Salem              MA   34:47   35:34 
   3   223 Chantelle Lampert   16 Georgetown         MA   35:26   35:45 
   4   319 Taylor Sullivan     14 Lynn               MA   37:43   38:01 
   5   432 Rachel Luddy        13 Salem              MA   40:19   41:05 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1     2 David Corbett       29 Stoneham           MA   23:06   23:07 
   2     4 Aaron Baldwin       23 Hamilton           MA   23:31   23:31 
   3     9 Bryan Bryson        27 Cambridge          MA   24:32   24:35 
   4    11 Stephen Bell        27 Newton             MA   24:52   24:54 
   5    19 Casey Driscoll      25 Salem              MA   26:35   26:39 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    50 Lauren Darrah       25 Beverly            MA   29:14   29:15 
   2    55 Linnea Laverty      27 Malden             MA   29:27   29:28 
   3    66 Elizabeth Jones     26 Danvers            MA   29:57   29:59 
   4    82 Jacqulyn Collins    25 Swampscott         MA   30:19   30:49 
   5    83 Tessa Merrick       23 Marblehead         MA   30:44   30:50 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     5 Mitsuru Yamaguchi   31 Boston             MA   23:40   23:41 
   2    10 Gregory Esbitt      39 Salem              MA   24:51   24:52 
   3    14 John Trafton        33 Beverly            MA   25:56   25:57 
   4    18 Geremia Ortega      37 Methuen            MA   26:31   26:32 
   5    21 Rob Mirabile        37 Stoneham           MA   26:53   26:54 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    32 Gina Newton         35 North Chelmsford   MA   27:55   27:56 
   2    42 Marie Duignan       33 Salem              MA   28:37   28:38 
   3    44 Elizabeth Idhaw     36 Brookline          MA   28:38   28:43 
   4    57 Maggie Doben        38 Watertown          MA   29:29   29:36 
   5    68 Margaret Banker     39 Beverly            MA   29:57   30:02 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     7 Brian Oneil         46 Andover            MA   24:23   24:24 
   2     8 Richard Strack      48 Brookline          MA   24:29   24:30 
   3    12 Kevin Manuel        42 Brookline          MA   25:25   25:28 
   4    13 David Audet         47 Concord            NH   25:29   25:30 
   5    15 Tom Varick          48 Litchfield         NH   26:03   26:04 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    38 Susan Collins-Pulic 44 Rowley             MA   28:18   28:31 
   2    51 Gina Fiandaca       48 East Boston        MA   29:16   29:18 
   3    88 Mironda Meyer       44 Gloucester         MA   30:37   30:59 
   4    92 Kate Payre          41 Marblehead         MA   31:12   31:13 
   5    93 Kelly Pszenny       43 Danvers            MA   31:09   31:15 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     3 Jason Barnes        50 Salem              MA   23:29   23:30 
   2     6 Ej Hrynowski        50 Arlington          MA   24:21   24:22 
   3    17 Stephen Nickerson   56 Salem              MA   26:19   26:20 
   4    25 Paul Casuccio       58 Winthrop           MA   27:18   27:21 
   5    43 Peter Malinowski    58 Beverly            MA   28:40   28:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    96 Janet Barnes        55 Boxford            MA   31:22   31:23 
   2   116 Lucilia Sprague     50 Salem              MA   32:14   32:18 
   3   129 Sheila Chandler     55 Marblehead         MA   32:37   32:41 
   4   146 Lori McGrath        54 North Reading      MA   33:07   33:20 
   5   148 Anne Noga           52 Salem              MA   33:23   33:25 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    49 Neil Bernstein      60 Swampscott         MA   29:07   29:10 
   2    59 Ron Devoe           62 Danvers            MA   29:44   29:44 
   3    61 Duke Hutchinson     65 Watertown          MA   29:46   29:47 
   4    78 Michael Menovich    62 Lexington          MA   30:33   30:34 
   5   130 Brian Barnes        65 Boxford            MA   32:40   32:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1   318 Bonnie Hallinan     63 Danvers            MA   37:19   37:59 
   2   331 Eleanor Devaney     66 Beverly            MA   38:00   38:27 
   3   459 Deb Jackson         62 Salem              MA   41:20   41:47 
   4   487 Maureen Farren      64 Amesbury           MA   42:15   42:43 
   5   500 Ann Thibodeau       64 Marblehead         MA   43:11   43:19 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   337 John Dowling        71 Peabody            MA   38:05   38:32 
   2   548 Rich Byrne          71 Lynn               MA   43:59   44:37 
   3   566 Herb Cohn           73 Marblehead         MA   45:28   45:38 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   287 Carrie Parsi        74 Gloucester         MA   37:06   37:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News