Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harvard Multi- Meet & Challenge

Cambridge, MA, January 19, 2013

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 10:26 PM
            Harvard Challenge& Multi Meet - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013             
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center                          
                              Harvard University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                   7.61q  1 
  2 Suchland, Emmaline           Brown                     7.82q  2 
  3 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern              7.89q  2 
  4 Winters, Haley               Army                      7.90q  2 
  5 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern              7.92q  1 
  6 Scott, Christi               Harvard                   7.96q  2 
  7 Reid, Samantha               Army                      8.18q  2 
  8 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                       8.19q  1 
  9 Donarski, Katrina            Army                      8.25   2 
 10 Berry, Bethany               Williams                  8.26   1 
 11 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                  8.28   1 
 12 Lail, Anna                   Army                      8.42   1 
 13 Adamson, Kelsey              Williams                  8.43   1 
 14 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                       8.49   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                   7.70  
  2 Suchland, Emmaline           Brown                     7.79  
  3 Winters, Haley               Army                      7.85  
  4 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern              7.87  
  5 Scott, Christi               Harvard                   7.90  
  6 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern              7.91  
  7 Reid, Samantha               Army                      8.18  
  8 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                       8.19  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ezekoye, Andrew              Harvard                   6.90q  3 
  2 Spooney, John                Brown                     6.92q  1 
  3 McCarthy, Connor             Harvard                   6.93q  2 
  4 Wilson, Damani               Harvard                   6.95q  2 
  5 Mazola, Anthony              Brown                     7.03q  3 
  6 Wilkes, Jason                Army                      7.10q  1 
  7 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                      7.12q  3 
  8 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                       7.14q  2 
  9 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern              7.17   2 
 10 Hoffman, Michael             Army                      7.17   2 
 11 Taylor, Patrick              Army                      7.18   3 
 12 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern              7.20   1 
 13 Nowell, Jared                Williams                  7.24   1 
 14 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern              7.26   2 
 14 Trompke, David               Harvard                   7.26   1 
 16 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                       7.29   1 
 17 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       7.34   1 
 18 Persons, kevin               Williams                  7.58   2 
 19 Polite Jr., Don              Williams                  7.74   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spooney, John                Brown                     6.79  
  2 Ezekoye, Andrew              Harvard                   6.82  
  3 Wilson, Damani               Harvard                   6.90  
  4 Mazola, Anthony              Brown                     7.03  
  5 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                      7.09  
  6 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                       7.15  
  7 Wilkes, Jason                Army                      7.19  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                   8.73q  2 
  2 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern              8.94q  1 
  3 Abbate, Olivia               Harvard                   9.07q  1 
  4 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  9.07q  2 
  5 Love, Kaitlyn                Army                      9.15q  2 
  6 DeLoach, Jordan              Brown                     9.31q  2 
  7 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                  9.42q  1 
  8 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             10.15q  2 
  9 Lang, Leah                   Army                     10.20   2 
 10 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                 10.76   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                   8.76  
  2 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern              8.83  
  3 Abbate, Olivia               Harvard                   9.01  
  4 Love, Kaitlyn                Army                      9.07  
  5 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                  9.10  
  6 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                  9.30  
  7 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             10.44  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard                   8.21q  2 
  2 Martin, Kyler                Army                      8.23q  3 
  3 Ryan, Thomas                 Army                      8.34q  3 
  4 Andrews, Taylor              Army                      8.37q  1 
  5 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.57q  2 
  6 Warwick, Hunter              Brown                     8.61q  1 
  7 Holland, James               Army                      8.63q  3 
  8 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                   8.64q  1 
  9 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                       8.67   3 
 10 Conrad, Hayden               Army                      8.75   2 
 11 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                  8.84   1 
 12 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                       8.91   1 
 13 Hill, Mark                   Harvard                   9.09   2 
 14 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  9.09   2 
 -- Lane, Jared                  Northeastern               DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard                   8.02  
  2 Martin, Kyler                Army                      8.12  
  3 Ryan, Thomas                 Army                      8.24  
  4 Andrews, Taylor              Army                     x8.39  
  5 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.42  
  6 Holland, James               Army                     x8.45  
  7 Warwick, Hunter              Brown                     8.54  
  8 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                   8.55  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Junta, Lisa                  Army                   4:55.85  
  2 Pasadyn, Selena              Harvard                4:58.93  
  3 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                    5:04.24  
  4 Kouba, Paige                 Harvard                5:05.60  
  5 Prakel, Mary                 Army                   5:06.71  
  6 O'Neil, Victoria             Brown                  5:16.89  
  7 Burkland, Marie              MIT                    5:17.46  
  8 Kurz, Ashtin                 Army                  x5:23.16  
  9 Mecklenburg, Katrina         Army                  x5:25.20  
 10 Collins, Katherine           Army                  x5:26.04  
 11 Payne, Emma                  Harvard               x5:26.32  
 12 Cloonan, Caitlin             Northeastern           5:30.31  
 13 Wardwell, Lauren             Northeastern           5:57.87  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kevin                Brown                  4:12.92  
  2 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                    4:13.42  
  3 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    4:15.09  
  4 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern           4:16.35  
  5 Maritim, Nephat              Harvard                4:17.63  
  6 Kellas, Andreas              Army                   4:20.67  
  7 Surkont, Konrad              Harvard                4:21.79  
  8 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                    4:24.65  
  9 Lee, Chris                   Williams               4:25.31  
 10 Kiggins, Chadd               MIT                    4:25.57  
 11 Tarduno, Matthew             Williams               4:30.00  
 12 Watson, Peter                Williams               4:31.33  
 13 Marvin, Johnny               Harvard                4:31.56  
 14 Conway, Charles              Northeastern           4:31.70  
 15 Dolan, Peter                 Harvard                4:32.33  
 16 Ford, Todd                   Williams               4:32.78  
 17 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern           4:34.36  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veidis, Erika                Harvard                1:13.28   1 
  2 Scott, Gabrielle             Harvard                1:14.02   1 
  3 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                1:16.44   1 
  4 Sutherland, Allie            Army                   1:17.35   2 
  5 Teninty, Sasha               Brown                  1:17.87   2 
  6 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           1:17.88   2 
  7 Palmer, Megan                Brown                  1:18.62   1 
  8 Wheeler, Eryn                Northeastern           1:18.62   1 
  9 Gordon, Ashley               Army                   1:19.69   2 
 10 Dowd, Meaghan                Northeastern           1:20.03   3 
 11 Graves, Ashley               Williams               1:20.29   3 
 12 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    1:22.37   2 
 13 Mejia, Dianna                Williams               1:22.52   3 
 14 Crystal, Isabel              MIT                    1:22.61   3 
 15 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           1:24.96   2 
 16 Collins, Jillian             Army                   1:26.34   3 
 
Event 12  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Clyde                Army                   1:04.56   3 
  2 Coy, Jesaiah                 Harvard                1:04.87   3 
  3 Hunter, Kevin                Northeastern           1:04.89   1 
  4 Smith, Christopher           Army                   1:05.08   1 
  5 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    1:05.09   1 
  6 Homer, Jeff                  Harvard                1:05.20   1 
  7 Spees, Stevyn                Army                   1:05.24   3 
  8 Green, Matthias              Army                   1:05.33   3 
  9 Tufnell, Henry               Brown                  1:06.08   2 
 10 Gager, Mac                   MIT                    1:06.31   2 
 11 Herring, Zach                Harvard                1:06.55   2 
 12 Phillips, Marcus             Army                   1:07.18   4 
 13 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           1:07.32   4 
 14 Schneider, Eric              Williams               1:07.61   1 
 15 Mead, Weishen                Harvard                1:08.70   4 
 16 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                  1:08.93   3 
 17 Rice, Andrew                 Northeastern           1:09.12   2 
 18 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                    1:09.34   2 
 19 Davila, Ezequiel             Williams               1:10.40   4 
 20 Benny, Eric                  Northeastern           1:11.21   2 
 21 Simioni, Adrian              Williams               1:12.09   4 
 22 Wayland, Christopher         Williams               1:13.81   4 
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renfer, Molly                Harvard                2:49.06  
  2 Comfort, Jennifer            Army                   2:52.99  
  3 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Northeastern           2:55.33  
  4 Shugarts, Bree               Brown                  2:55.95  
  5 Mirecki, Brianne             Williams               2:56.52  
  6 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    3:01.50  
  7 Plant-Thomas, Tess           Brown                  3:01.58  
  8 McNaughton, Kathryn          Williams               3:10.50  
  9 Gabow, Lindsay               Army                   3:11.00  
 10 McCullough, Lucy             Harvard                3:15.88  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willig, Ned                  Brown                  2:22.96  
  2 Jenkins, Eric                Northeastern           2:23.01  
  3 Berg, Erik                   Brown                  2:24.44  
  4 Savage, Colin                Brown                 x2:26.69  
  5 Russell, Kevin               Army                   2:27.00  
  6 Romain, Ryan                 Harvard                2:27.53  
  7 Gallagher, Wesley            Northeastern           2:29.22  
  8 Fisher, Nathan               Army                   2:29.34  
  9 Reck, Connor                 Harvard                2:29.70  
 10 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern          x2:30.62  
 11 Fraeilli, Zachary            Northeastern          x2:30.85  
 12 Looney, Billy                Harvard               x2:31.30  
 13 MacPherson, Ian              Army                  x2:31.67  
 14 Beaudoin, Andrew             Williams               2:31.70  
 15 Dutton, Mitchell             Army                  x2:32.90  
 16 Parker, Samuel               MIT                    2:33.05  
 17 Juras, Patrick               MIT                    2:33.34  
 18 Forman, Jared                MIT                   x2:33.39  
 19 Benster, Tyler               Brown                 x2:33.68  
 20 Wolf, Nick                   Williams               2:35.31  
 21 Kraus, Erik                  Harvard               x2:35.31  
 22 Bullock, Justin              MIT                   x2:35.42  
 23 Nosce, Nick                  Williams              x2:37.02  
 24 Trimble, Logan               MIT                   x2:40.32  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille              Northeastern             25.19   1 
  2 Scott, Gabrielle             Harvard                  25.42   1 
  3 Scott, Christi               Harvard                  25.47   1 
  4 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern             25.69   1 
  5 Winters, Haley               Army                     26.08   3 
  6 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                 x26.09   2 
  7 Donarski, Katrina            Army                     26.12   3 
  8 Suchland, Emmaline           Brown                    26.20   3 
  9 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern            x26.44   3 
 10 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern            x26.45   2 
 11 Murashige, Amanda            Williams                 26.56   4 
 12 Reid, Samantha               Army                    x26.68   4 
 13 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                 26.94   2 
 14 Bairey, Madeleine            MIT                      27.58   5 
 15 Lail, Anna                   Army                    x27.60   5 
 16 Adamson, Kelsey              Williams                x27.95   5 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             22.09   1 
  2 Mazola, Anthony              Brown                    22.15   3 
  3 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern             22.67   2 
  4 Hoffman, Michael             Army                     22.68   2 
  5 Jackson, Marcus              Army                     22.70   2 
  6 Lee, William                 MIT                      22.73   4 
  7 Taylor, Patrick              Army                    x22.81   2 
  8 Brown, Ajani                 Brown                    22.82   4 
  9 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      22.90   1 
 10 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                     x23.03   4 
 11 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 23.07   4 
 12 Cobbs, Brian                 Army                    x23.10   3 
 13 Barnes, Derek                MIT                     x23.18   6 
 14 Laub, Owen                   Harvard                  23.23   5 
 15 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 23.29   5 
 16 Persons, kevin               Williams                x23.37   5 
 17 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                     x23.72   3 
 18 Deaderick, Paul              Williams                x23.79   6 
 19 Warwick, Hunter              Brown                   x23.86   6 
 -- Spooney, John                Brown                      DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Morgan                Harvard               10:01.15  
  2 McVay, Elaine                MIT                   10:06.32  
  3 Hallock, Allison             MIT                   10:07.70  
  4 Hanley, Viviana              Harvard               10:14.40  
  5 de Geus, Martina             MIT                   10:25.78  
  6 Serletti, Lacey              Williams              10:26.28  
  7 Kuckertz, Elaine             Brown                 10:29.55  
  8 King, Rachel                 Army                  10:49.08  
  9 Albright, Kelsey             Brown                 10:51.54  
 10 O'Connell, Claire            MIT                   10:54.48  
 11 DiNicola, Lauren             Harvard               11:04.61  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leakos, James                Harvard                8:31.70  
  2 Barger, Robert               Army                   8:35.93  
  3 Ward, Kendall                Army                   8:36.50  
  4 Ecker, Joshua                Army                  x8:37.83  
  5 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                    8:38.21  
  6 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                    8:38.61  
  7 Inde, Aldis                  Williams               8:38.69  
  8 Castelli, Mark               Army                  x8:41.02  
  9 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams               8:41.76  
 10 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams              x8:43.57  
 11 Gridello, Edgar              MIT                   x8:51.90  
 
Event 19  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Army  'A'                                           3:54.33  
  2 Harvard  'A'                                        3:57.49  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:57.95  
  4 Brown  'A'                                          3:58.66  
  5 Williams  'A'                                       4:13.06  
 -- Harvard  'B'                                       X3:58.70  
 
Event 20  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Army  'A'                                           3:19.75   2 
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.63   2 
  3 Mit  'A'                                            3:20.92   2 
  4 Harvard  'A'                                        3:22.19   2 
  5 Brown  'A'                                          3:25.77   2 
  6 Williams  'A'                                       3:30.59   2 
 -- Army  'B'                                          X3:23.89   1 
 -- Mit  'B'                                           X3:26.14   1 
 -- Harvard  'B'                                       X3:28.60   1 
 -- Williams  'B'                                      X3:46.77   1 
 
Event 22  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekechukwu, Adabelle          Harvard                 19.22m  
  2 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   17.72m  
  3 DuPont, Taylor               Harvard                 17.05m  
  4 Avril, Amina                 Williams                16.49m  
  5 Darpolar, Josephine          Brown                   15.43m  
  6 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern            15.10m  
  7 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern            14.38m  
  8 Slaughter, Amy               Army                    14.06m  
  9 Vermillion, Heather          Brown                   13.88m  
 10 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                     13.57m  
 11 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                     13.35m  
 12 Olatunde, Azeezat            Army                    12.69m  
 13 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   12.33m  
 14 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     12.16m  
 15 Riocci, Stephanie            MIT                      9.85m  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darpolar, Josephine          Brown                   14.07m  
  2 Ekechukwu, Adabelle          Harvard                 13.54m  
  3 Watt, Shannon                Harvard                 13.25m  
  4 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     13.05m  
  5 Vermillion, Heather          Brown                   12.84m  
  6 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern            12.66m  
  7 DuPont, Taylor               Harvard                 12.51m  
  8 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   12.50m  
  9 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern            11.76m  
 10 Avril, Amina                 Williams                11.73m  
 11 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            11.37m  
 12 Rothschild, Cody             Army                    11.02m  
 13 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                     10.98m  
 14 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     10.83m  
 15 Slaughter, Amy               Army                    10.66m  
 16 Ezerins, Emily               Army                    10.44m  
 17 Olatunde, Azeezat            Army                    10.39m  
 18 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             9.88m  
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern             5.85m  
  2 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             5.55m  
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.37m  
  4 Crimmins, Brienna            Brown                    5.26m  
  5 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 5.22m  
  6 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             5.20m  
  7 Hirst, Mary                  Harvard                  5.12m  
  8 Van Metre, Rachel            Brown                    5.04m  
  9 Majchrzak, McKenzie          Army                     4.88m  
 10 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      4.87m  
 10 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                 4.87m  
 12 Randolph, Sophia             Harvard                  4.68m  
 13 Ross, Katharina              MIT                      4.55m  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                12.29m  
  2 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                11.47m  
  3 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern            11.18m  
  4 Okoro, Uzoamaka              Brown                   11.16m  
  5 Liu, Tina                    Brown                   11.00m  
  6 Williams, O'Sha              Brown                   10.97m  
  7 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                     10.28m  
  8 Ross, Katharina              MIT                     10.24m  
  9 Claywell, Catherine          Army                    10.10m  
 10 Randolph, Sophia             Harvard                 10.07m  
 11 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                      9.80m  
 12 Berry, Bethany               Williams                 9.52m  
 13 Miller, Brianna              Army                     9.17m  
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hirst, Mary                  Harvard                  1.68m  
  2 Majchrzak, McKenzie          Army                     1.63m  
  2 Giebelhaus, Ann              Harvard                  1.63m  
  4 West, Jocelyn                Brown                    1.58m  
  5 Miller, Brianna              Army                    J1.58m  
  6 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                     J1.58m  
  7 Akande, Morayo               Brown                   J1.58m  
  8 Paschal, Julie               Williams                 1.53m  
  8 Claywell, Catherine          Army                     1.53m  
 10 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                J1.53m  
 11 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                      1.48m  
 12 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      1.43m  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Hannah              Brown                    3.70m  
  2 Leroy, Sydnie                Harvard                  3.55m  
  3 Gemar, Megan                 Army                    J3.55m  
  4 Adams, Jenna                 Williams                J3.55m  
  5 Neposchlan, Laurel           Army                     3.40m  
  5 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.40m  
  7 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern            J3.40m  
  8 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                      3.25m  
  9 Virdi, Cimran                MIT                     J3.25m  
 10 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern            J3.25m  
 11 Pace, Allie                  Harvard                 J3.25m  
 12 Klein, Abigail               MIT                      3.10m  
 13 Benfey, Kelly                Northeastern            J3.10m  
 14 Zeitvogel, Ashley            Army                     2.95m  
 -- Schweiger, Dana              Northeastern                NH  
 -- Pechanec, Monica             Brown                       NH  
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard                 18.62m  
  2 Brode, Dustin                Harvard                 17.94m  
  3 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            17.72m  
  4 Polega, Matthew              Harvard                 16.77m  
  5 Hall, James                  Northeastern            16.16m  
  6 Geary, Scott                 Army                    16.13m  
  7 Snoad, Nicholas              Army                    15.75m  
  8 Stout, Brent                 Army                    14.70m  
  9 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   13.78m  
 10 Truong, Phuong               Brown                   13.62m  
 11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.55m  
 12 Trompke, Jordan              Army                    13.49m  
 13 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            13.22m  
 14 Noakes, Alexander            MIT                     12.00m  
 15 Sheahan, Christopher         Williams                11.05m  
 16 Shoyer, Timothy              MIT                     10.32m  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brode, Dustin                Harvard                 17.09m  
  2 Liokumovich, Igor            Harvard                 16.88m  
  3 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard                 16.80m  
  4 Geary, Scott                 Army                    15.33m  
  5 Octeau, Jeremy               Northeastern            15.31m  
  6 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            14.70m  
  7 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                  J14.70m  
  8 Jones, Shane                 Army                    14.45m  
  9 Brucker, Edward              Harvard                 14.31m  
 10 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   14.04m  
 11 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            13.65m  
 12 Gorge, Austin                Army                    13.60m  
 13 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.34m  
 14 Sheahan, Christopher         Williams                12.37m  
 15 Shoyer, Timothy              MIT                     11.39m  
 16 Noakes, Alexander            MIT                     11.20m  
 17 Truong, Phuong               Brown                    9.52m  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             7.21m  
  2 Idah, Okuoma                 Brown                    7.02m  
  3 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             6.92m  
  4 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             6.72m  
  5 Knotts, Eliot                Army                     6.57m  
  6 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 6.47m  
  7 Okeke, Arinze                MIT                      6.34m  
  8 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                      6.23m  
  9 Motley, David                MIT                      6.18m  
 10 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                     J6.18m  
 11 Pryzant, Reid                Williams                 5.96m  
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard                 14.80m  
  2 Thompson, Kenneth            Brown                   14.15m  
  3 Motley, David                MIT                     14.05m  
  4 Okeke, Arinze                MIT                     13.18m  
  5 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     13.15m  
  6 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                    J13.15m  
  7 Knotts, Eliot                Army                    13.08m  
  8 Sheriff, Dak                 Brown                   12.88m  
  9 Padmore, Jonathan            Brown                   12.79m  
 10 Martin, John                 Williams                12.72m  
 11 Holland, Earnest             Army                    12.67m  
 12 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                12.22m  
 -- Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern              FOUL  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             2.00m  
  2 Holland, Earnest             Army                     1.96m  
  3 Sparks, Jonathan             Harvard                 J1.96m  
  4 Garin, Fedor                 Harvard                  1.92m  
  5 Thomas, John                 MIT                      1.84m  
  6 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            J1.84m  
  7 Martin, John                 Williams                 1.79m  
 -- Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern                NH  
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Benschoten, Mark         Army                     4.60m  
  2 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            J4.60m  
  3 Gao, Yida                    MIT                      4.35m  
  4 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                      4.30m  
  5 Mapes, Christian             Army                     4.05m  
  5 Slovenski, Mike              Harvard                  4.05m  
  7 Wentworth, Marshall          MIT                      3.90m  
 -- Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                    NH  
 -- Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern                NH  
 -- Garin, Fedor                 Harvard                     NH  
 -- Weiler, Nico                 Harvard                     NH  
 -- Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                         NH  
 
Event 34  Women Distance Medley 6-2-4-8 laps
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Army  'A'                                          12:03.20  
  2 Mit  'A'                                           12:34.51  
  3 Williams  'A'                                      13:00.33  
 -- Army  'B'                                         X13:07.12  
 
Event 35  Men Distance Medley 6-2-4-8 laps
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:12.21  
  2 Army  'A'                                          10:23.67  
  3 Mit  'A'                                           10:26.37  
  4 Harvard  'A'                                       10:26.64  
  5 Williams  'A'                                      10:45.24  
 -- Army  'B'                                         X10:24.74  
 -- Williams  'B'                                     X10:43.71  
 
Event 50  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                 3835  
  2 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              3547  
  3 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                   3324  
  4 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                   3289  
  5 Conley, Janel                U. of Rhode Isla          3098  
  6 Ganley, Karla                Brown                     3085  
  7 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                 2946  
  8 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                      2830  
  9 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                      2827  
 10 Miller, Jenna                American Interna          2823  
 11 Noble, Shantel               American Interna          2737  
 12 Warren, Caroline             U. of Rhode Isla          2718  
 13 Pasko, Amanda                Unattached                2704  
 14 Smith, Anna                  Army                      2524  
 15 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                      2294  
 16 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                      2120  
 
Event 50  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                 9.10   3    889
  2 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                   9.11   2    887
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell              9.16   4    877
  4 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                   9.22   1    865
  5 Conley, Janel                U. of Rhode Isla          9.23   2    862
  6 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                 9.40   1    828
  7 Warren, Caroline             U. of Rhode Isla          9.47   5    814
  8 Ganley, Karla                Brown                     9.52   3    804
  9 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                      9.53   5    802
 10 Noble, Shantel               American Interna          9.58   4    792
 11 Savoie, Michelle             U. of Rhode Isla          9.74   4    761
 12 Miller, Jenna                American Interna          9.74   3    761
 13 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     10.06   2    701
 14 Pasko, Amanda                Unattached               10.16   5    682
 15 Smith, Anna                  Army                     10.57   1    609
 16 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                     10.80   4    570
 17 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                     10.88   5    556
 
Event 50  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                1.81m     991
  2 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                  1.60m     736
  2 Conley, Janel                U. of Rhode Isla         1.60m     736
  2 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                     1.60m     736
  2 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             1.60m     736
  6 Miller, Jenna                American Interna         1.57m     701
  7 Ganley, Karla                Brown                    1.54m     666
  8 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                     1.51m     632
  8 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                1.51m     632
  8 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                  1.51m     632
 11 Warren, Caroline             U. of Rhode Isla         1.48m     599
 11 Noble, Shantel               American Interna         1.48m     599
 11 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     1.48m     599
 14 Pasko, Amanda                Unattached               1.45m     566
 14 Savoie, Michelle             U. of Rhode Isla         1.45m     566
 16 Smith, Anna                  Army                     1.39m     502
 17 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                     1.21m     321
 
Event 50  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel                U. of Rhode Isla        11.15m     605
  2 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.               10.44m     558
  3 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                     9.94m     526
  4 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     9.60m     503
  5 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                  9.49m     496
  6 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                8.91m     458
  7 Ganley, Karla                Brown                    8.34m     421
  8 Warren, Caroline             U. of Rhode Isla         8.26m     416
  8 Noble, Shantel               American Interna         8.26m     416
 10 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                  8.25m     416
 11 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             7.99m     399
 12 Smith, Anna                  Army                     7.59m     373
 13 Pasko, Amanda                Unattached               7.50m     367
 14 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                     7.47m     365
 15 Savoie, Michelle             U. of Rhode Isla         6.71m     316
 16 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                     6.61m     310
 17 Miller, Jenna                American Interna         6.60m     309
 
Event 50  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             5.60m     729
  2 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.                5.50m     700
  3 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                  5.11m     589
  4 Savoie, Michelle             U. of Rhode Isla         5.06m     576
  5 Ganley, Karla                Brown                    5.00m     559
  6 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                  4.88m     527
  7 Miller, Jenna                American Interna         4.86m     522
  8 Pasko, Amanda                Unattached               4.72m     485
  9 Noble, Shantel               American Interna         4.64m     464
 10 Smith, Anna                  Army                     4.61m     456
 11 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                     4.56m     443
 12 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                     4.40m     403
 12 Conley, Janel                U. of Rhode Isla         4.40m     403
 14 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     4.38m     398
 15 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                4.26m     369
 16 Warren, Caroline             U. of Rhode Isla         4.16m     345
 17 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                     3.92m     290
 
Event 50  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell           2:21.32     806
  2 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                2:23.27     780
  3 Barwise, Allison             Boston U.              2:29.67     697
  4 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                2:30.60     685
  5 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.              2:32.77     659
  6 Tuffy, Hannah                Army                   2:34.02     643
  7 Ganley, Karla                Brown                  2:34.74     635
  8 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                   2:35.44     626
  9 Pasko, Amanda                Unattached             2:37.36     604
 10 Smith, Anna                  Army                   2:39.03     584
 11 Warren, Caroline             U. of Rhode Isla       2:42.52     544
 12 Miller, Jenna                American Interna       2:43.84     530
 13 Conley, Janel                U. of Rhode Isla       2:47.27     492
 14 Noble, Shantel               American Interna       2:49.76     466
 15 Doehling, Shelbi             Army                   3:04.52     324
 16 Rennekamp, Morgan            Army                   3:04.64     323
 
Event 51  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     5055  
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              4836  
  3 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      4704  
  4 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                   4633  
  5 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie              4357  
  6 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                 4328  
  7 Weir, Nathan                 Army                      4085  
  8 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle              4030  
  9 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                       3971  
 10 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.                 3892  
 11 Bellet, John                 Army                      3444  
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                   7.24   2    799
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              7.30   1    779
  3 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie              7.36   2    759
  4 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     7.38   2    752
  5 Weir, Nathan                 Army                      7.39   1    749
  6 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                       7.40   1    745
  7 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                 7.44   1    732
  8 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      7.55   1    697
  9 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.                 7.76   2    631
 10 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle              7.82   1    613
 11 Bellet, John                 Army                      7.84   2    607
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    6.76m     757
  2 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                6.58m     716
  3 Weir, Nathan                 Army                     6.38m     670
  4 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                  6.28m     648
  5 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     6.21m     632
  6 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             6.18m     626
  7 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.                5.93m     571
  8 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             5.92m     569
  9 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                      5.80m     544
 10 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle             5.54m     490
 11 Bellet, John                 Army                     5.46m     473
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.               12.15m     616
  2 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                 11.66m     586
  3 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                   11.65m     585
  4 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.               11.06m     549
  5 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle            10.67m     526
  6 Kittle, Christopher          Army                    10.50m     516
  7 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell            10.25m     501
  8 Bellet, John                 Army                     9.01m     426
  9 Weir, Nathan                 Army                     8.95m     423
 10 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             8.64m     404
 11 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                      8.05m     369
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             1.96m     767
  1 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    1.96m     767
  3 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     1.93m     740
  3 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             1.93m     740
  5 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle             1.90m     714
  6 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                  1.78m     610
  7 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                1.72m     560
  8 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                      1.69m     536
  8 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.                1.69m     536
 10 Weir, Nathan                 Army                     1.57m     441
 11 Bellet, John                 Army                     1.54m     419
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                     8.50   1    860
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              8.63   1    829
  3 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      8.72   3    809
  4 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie              8.90   3    768
  5 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                   9.32   2    677
  6 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                       9.48   1    644
  7 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.                 9.51   2    637
  8 Weir, Nathan                 Army                      9.61   2    617
  9 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                 9.71   1    597
 10 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle              9.84   3    572
 11 Bellet, John                 Army                     11.40   2    308
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                  4.20m     673
  2 Bellet, John                 Army                     3.90m     590
  3 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             3.70m     535
  3 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                    3.70m     535
  5 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     3.50m     482
  6 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                3.30m     431
  7 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                      3.20m     406
  8 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.                3.10m     381
  8 Weir, Nathan                 Army                     3.10m     381
 10 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             2.70m     286
 10 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle             2.70m     286
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle           2:44.06     829
  2 Kittle, Christopher          Army                   2:44.11     828
  3 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell           2:44.29     826
  4 Weir, Nathan                 Army                   2:46.34     804
  5 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie           2:46.35     804
  6 Rhodes, Peter                Brown                  2:46.86     799
  7 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                    2:53.70     727
  8 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.              2:58.82     676
  9 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                3:02.50     640
 10 Bellet, John                 Army                   3:04.49     621
 11 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.              3:08.08     587



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News