Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury - Holden, MA, January 17, 2013

[Team Scores at Shrewsbury | Team Scores at Wachusett | Event Results at Wachusett ]

Event Results at Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2013 10:36 PM
               Mid Wach Dual Meets at Shrewsbury HS - 1/17/2013                
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty               43-07.00  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           SR Shrewsbury            41-09.50  
  3 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty               41-03.00  
  4 Connor Shea               SR Shrewsbury            40-07.00  
  5 Samuel Hayes              JR Shrewsbury            40-01.25  
  6 Thomas Kotosky            SR Westborough           39-05.00  
  7 Cam Mabie                 JR Shrewsbury            39-04.25  
  8 David Ritchotte           12 Doherty               38-01.50  
  9 James Birnie              JR Shrewsbury            38-00.50  
 10 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont               37-05.00  
 11 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont               37-03.50  
 12 Octavio Rodriguez         12 Doherty               37-00.00  
 13 Christian Wyman           11 Doherty               36-11.50  
 14 Austin Colston            JR Murdock               36-01.50  
 15 Paul Naumann              JR North Middle          35-02.75  
 16 Denis Isufaj              12 Doherty               35-02.25  
 17 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont               34-04.50  
 18 Christopher Clancy        JR Westborough           34-00.25  
 19 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle          33-11.25  
 20 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle          33-05.00  
 21 Maxwell Silverman         JR Westborough           33-04.75  
 22 Justyn Atwood             Sr North Middle          33-02.00  
 23 Ryan McIsaac              SO Shrewsbury            32-06.50  
 24 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock               31-09.00  
 25 Evan Drake                SO Murdock               31-07.00  
 26 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough           31-06.00  
 27 Robert Johnston           Sr North Middle          30-09.25  
 28 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     SO Westborough           30-09.00  
 29 Robert Pesce              SO Murdock               30-08.25  
 30 Joseph Bretta             JR Westborough           29-10.50  
 31 Joseph Sullivan           JR North Middle          28-05.75  
 32 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont               28-00.00  
 33 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock               27-03.50  
 34 Eric Desgroseilliers       8 Murdock               24-05.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury             6-02.00  
  2 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                5-10.00  
  3 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty               J5-10.00  
  4 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  5 David Klimavich           JR Westborough            5-06.00  
  6 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                5-02.00  
  7 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  7 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury             4-10.00  
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock                4-10.00  
  7 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                4-10.00  
  7 Russel Souffrent          12 Doherty                4-10.00  
  7 Sean Breen                So North Middle           4-10.00  
 17 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont               J4-10.00  
 -- Anton Dotson              Fr North Middle                NH  
 -- Jason Silva               JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Rick Casparriello         SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Abdula Webster            12 Doherty                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Munzer            SR Shrewsbury             11:13.5  
  2 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough            11:14.9  
  3 Tim Forrest               SO Westborough            11:27.5  
  4 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                11:50.2  
  5 Max Robichaud              8 Murdock                12:05.5  
  6 Michael Cleary            10 Doherty                12:08.8  
  7 Ben Lazarine              SO Westborough            12:15.5  
  8 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                12:19.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Wilichowski       SR Westborough                8.4   1 
  2 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury                 8.5   3 
  2 Mark Vancini              SR Westborough                8.5   1 
  4 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                    8.7   2 
  4 Anthony Ortiz             12 Doherty                    8.7   1 
  6 Michael Bahnan            11 Doherty                    9.1   1 
  7 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   3 
  8 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock                    9.8   2 
  9 Austin Hawkins            JR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
 10 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               10.0   1 
 11 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock                   10.1   2 
 11 Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                10.1   3 
 13 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough               10.4   2 
 14 Jacob Grosner             SO Westborough               10.9   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              SR Shrewsbury                 6.7   2 
  2 Justyn Atwood             Sr North Middle               6.8   2 
  2 Abdula Webster            12 Doherty                    6.8   1 
  4 Sean VanDoren             JR Westborough               J6.8   1 
  5 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                J6.8   2 
  6 Sam Levine                SR Shrewsbury                J6.8   2 
  7 Kevin Casey               SO Westborough                6.9   1 
  7 Brian Johnson             JR Oakmont                    6.9   3 
  9 Trevor Brown              JR Oakmont                    7.0   3 
  9 Russel Souffrent          12 Doherty                    7.0   1 
 11 Aric Zhu                  FR Westborough               J7.0   1 
 12 Patrick O'Connell         SR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
 13 Anton Dotson              Fr North Middle               7.3   2 
 14 Noah Robinson             12 Doherty                    7.4   1 
 14 Matthew Wheeler           Jr North Middle               7.4   2 
 16 Sean Sutton               FR Murdock                    7.9   3 
 17 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                    8.5   3 
 18 James Mactin              FR Murdock                    8.6   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Wentworth          SR Shrewsbury              4:44.2  
  2 Chris Skelly              So North Middle            4:46.7  
  3 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                 4:55.6  
  4 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             5:01.1  
  5 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 5:06.5  
  6 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 5:14.0  
  7 Brendan Anzures           SR Westborough             5:21.7  
  8 CJ White                  Sr North Middle            5:22.5  
  9 Gavin Thomas              So North Middle            5:23.9  
 10 Riley Taylor              JR Westborough             5:24.6  
 11 Mario Zguro                9 Doherty                 5:28.5  
 12 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             5:28.9  
 13 Daniel Denette            SR Murdock                 5:29.4  
 14 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 5:34.5  
 15 Sam Ganem                 10 Doherty                 5:42.5  
 16 Vishnu Prasad             SO Westborough             5:44.7  
 17 Ryan Cunningham           SO Westborough             5:48.9  
 18 Dan Papazian              FR Shrewsbury              5:55.7  
 19 Nicholas Lanciani         SR Westborough             5:56.2  
 20 Yousef Plant               9 Doherty                 6:05.6  
 21 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 6:27.6  
 22 Irvi Stefo                11 Doherty                 7:10.0  
 22 James Huff                 8 Murdock                 7:10.0  
 24 Shawn Healy               10 Doherty                 7:11.0  
 25 Andrew Burns               7 Murdock                 7:14.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Celaj Mitjon              11 Doherty                 1:34.3   1 
  2 Sem Zaimi                 11 Doherty                 1:34.7   1 
  3 Julian Binici             SO Westborough             1:37.6   1 
  4 Jacob Steinberg           SO Shrewsbury              1:38.5   2 
  5 Robert Pimentel           Jr North Middle            1:42.6   2 
  6 Michael Hillier           SR Westborough             1:42.7   1 
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                 1:44.3   3 
  8 Justin Harris             JR Murdock                 1:44.8   3 
  9 Philip Shedd              SR Oakmont                 1:45.0   3 
 10 Cam Clermont              So North Middle            1:47.6   2 
 11 Ryan Waitkus              Fr North Middle            1:50.2   2 
 12 Brandon Miller            JR Oakmont                 1:50.7   3 
 13 Giovanni Delduca          SO Oakmont                 1:54.5   4 
 14 Timothy Askew             FR Westborough             1:54.9   4 
 15 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                 1:58.2   4 
 16 John Muphy                 8 Murdock                 2:15.1   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty                   38.7   1 
  2 Garnette Goorahlal        Sr North Middle              39.3   4 
  3 Tyler Nims                SR Oakmont                   40.0   8 
  4 Tom Aulenbuck             JR Shrewsbury                40.2   4 
  5 Erik King                 FR Shrewsbury                40.3   4 
  6 Brandon Lambert           Sr North Middle              41.1   5 
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                   41.4   8 
  8 Ben Arcangeli             SO Oakmont                   41.5   8 
  9 Ryan Ouellette            JR Oakmont                   41.9   9 
 10 Camden Brown              JR Oakmont                   42.0   9 
 11 Ari Lazarine              SR Westborough               42.3   1 
 12 Sotir Roba                11 Doherty                   42.6   2 
 13 Tyler Zech                So North Middle              42.8   5 
 14 Nana Boatang              12 Doherty                   42.9   2 
 15 Keanu Patwari             SR Shrewsbury                43.3   5 
 15 James Plowman             JR Westborough               43.3   1 
 17 Josh Atwood               So North Middle              43.4   7 
 17 Benjamin Feldman          FR Westborough               43.4   3 
 17 Alec Fannin               SO Westborough               43.4   2 
 20 Alexander Kant            JR Shrewsbury                43.8   6 
 21 Owen Chase                JR Murdock                   44.1  10 
 22 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury                45.0   6 
 23 Valery Meleshkevich       FR Westborough               45.4   3 
 24 Rhakim Williams            9 Doherty                   45.7   3 
 25 Matt Leblanc              SO Oakmont                   46.5  10 
 26 Garret Bailey             SO Shrewsbury                46.8   7 
 27 Bradley Whitehall         SO Westborough               48.2   7 
 28 Dominic Smith             FR Oakmont                   50.9  10 
 29 Bryan Faria               FR North Middle              51.9   6 
 30 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                   54.4   9 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Mortimer              SR Shrewsbury              2:53.4  
  2 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                 2:57.5  
  3 Oren Dennett              SO Westborough             2:57.6  
  4 Robert Johnston           Sr North Middle            2:57.8  
  5 Jackson Southard          FR Shrewsbury              2:58.6  
  6 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 3:00.9  
  7 Nicholas Koulopoulos      Sr North Middle            3:08.3  
  8 Cole Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              3:08.6  
  9 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 3:09.0  
 10 Kyle Joy                  So North Middle            3:09.3  
 11 Bennie Lowe               Sr North Middle            3:12.2  
 12 Nicholas Schur            SO Westborough             3:14.1  
 13 Dylan Mei                 SO Oakmont                 3:16.8  
 14 Stephen Munzer            SR Shrewsbury              3:17.2  
 15 Chris Hill                SO Oakmont                 3:17.9  
 16 Sam Ganem                 10 Doherty                 3:22.6  
 17 Daniel McKay              SO Westborough             3:26.2  
 18 Yousef Plant               9 Doherty                 3:26.6  
 19 Michael MacIntosh         FR Oakmont                 3:41.9  
 20 Sam Robinson              Fr North Middle            3:43.5  
 21 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 3:58.4  
 22 Michael Cleary            10 Doherty                 3:59.5  
 23 Eric Ward                 Sr North Middle            4:06.1  
 24 Carson Smith              FR North Middle            4:08.8  
 25 Joseph Sullivan           JR North Middle            4:12.2  
 26 Andrew Burns               7 Murdock                 4:14.7  
 27 Irvi Stefo                11 Doherty                 4:27.4  
 28 Patrick Lampi             FR Westborough             4:29.4  
 29 Colby Corkum               6 Murdock                 4:51.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              3:53.4  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.3  
  3 Westborough                                          4:09.5  
  4 Oakmont                                              4:26.4  
  5 Murdock                                              4:29.4  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:47.3   2 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:48.9   1 
  2 Doherty                                              1:48.9   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           1:53.6   2 
  5 Murdock                                              1:57.2   1 
  6 North Middlesex                                      2:07.8   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SR Shrewsbury            31-05.50  
  2 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock               27-03.00  
  3 Kaci Panarelli            JR Shrewsbury            26-09.00  
  4 Gabrielle Sklar           JR Shrewsbury            26-02.25  
  5 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock               24-07.00  
  6 Haley Collentro           JR Westborough           24-01.50  
  7 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough           23-09.00  
  8 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle          23-08.00  
  9 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury            23-07.00  
 10 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont               22-03.00  
 11 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock              J22-03.00  
 12 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont               21-06.00  
 13 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough           21-02.25  
 14 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont               20-11.00  
 15 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough           20-09.25  
 16 Emily Rossi               12 Doherty               20-08.50  
 17 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont               20-02.50  
 18 Emily Williams            SR Westborough           19-11.50  
 19 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty               19-10.25  
 20 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough           19-07.25  
 21 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle          19-06.25  
 22 Stephanie Lafuente        12 Doherty               19-03.00  
 23 Julia Anderson            So North Middle          18-10.00  
 24 Rochelle Santigo          11 Doherty               18-03.50  
 25 Megan Pumphret            JR Shrewsbury            18-02.00  
 26 Julia Snow                11 Doherty               18-00.00  
 27 Alexa Sterner             12 Doherty               16-05.00  
 28 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont               15-08.75  
 29 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock               14-08.25  
 30 Christina Liu             10 Doherty               11-09.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley Dillon             SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  2 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  2 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough            4-08.00  
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                4-06.00  
  5 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough            4-04.00  
  6 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
  7 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle          J4-04.00  
  8 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                4-02.00  
  8 Caitlin Lynch              9 Doherty                4-02.00  
 10 Emily Mulcahy             12 Doherty               J4-02.00  
 10 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 10 Jessica Cunniff           SR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 13 Julia Early               10 Doherty                3-10.00  
 13 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury             3-10.00  
 13 Leilah Bruno               9 Doherty                3-10.00  
 13 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                3-10.00  
 17 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury            J3-10.00  
 17 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle          J3-10.00  
 17 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock               J3-10.00  
 17 Rowena McDonald            9 Doherty               J3-10.00  
 21 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock               J3-10.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                13:33.4  
  2 Susannah Wright           SR Westborough            13:39.2  
  3 Laura Hebert              FR Shrewsbury             13:44.3  
  4 Danielle Hanlon           SR Shrewsbury             13:46.2  
  5 Julia Snow                11 Doherty                13:59.2  
  6 Gillian Macchia           SO Oakmont                14:04.2  
  7 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough            14:10.4  
  8 Katie Burns               JR Murdock                14:18.4  
  9 Marcella Vega             SO Shrewsbury             14:21.7  
 10 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                14:22.9  
 11 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                15:02.6  
 12 Molly Mulcahy             10 Doherty                15:09.5  
 13 Melanie Barbini           SO Westborough            15:36.2  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough                8.9   1 
  2 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough                9.7   1 
  3 Jacqueline Sharry         11 Doherty                    9.8   1 
  4 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
  5 Lily Pashapour            FR Westborough               10.0   1 
  6 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                   10.1   2 
  6 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury                10.1   3 
  8 Jessica Cunniff           SR Shrewsbury                10.2   3 
  9 YiMing Li                 SR Shrewsbury                10.3   3 
 10 Emily Mulcahy             12 Doherty                   10.4   1 
 11 Christina Ricci           JR Oakmont                   11.0   2 
 12 Katie Stone               SO Oakmont                   11.2   2 
 12 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle              11.2   3 
 14 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                   11.5   2 
 15 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   11.9   2 
 16 Julia Early               10 Doherty                   12.1   1 
 17 Emily McGrath             Fr North Middle              12.5   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lea Rocco                 FR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
  2 Jessica Morana            SR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  3 Victoria Gray             12 Doherty                   J7.9   1 
  4 Katie Bretta              FR Westborough               J7.9   1 
  5 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle               8.0   2 
  5 Janelle Bellrose          12 Doherty                    8.0   1 
  7 Saswati Swain             SR Westborough               J8.0   1 
  8 Shanella Burbo            10 Doherty                    8.2   1 
  9 Cecelia Hogan             FR Westborough               J8.2   1 
 10 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   2 
 11 Melissa Johnson           SO Oakmont                    8.5   3 
 11 Taylor Templeton          SO North Middle               8.5   2 
 13 Marisa Spagnolo           Sr North Middle              J8.5   2 
 14 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                    8.6   3 
 15 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                    8.8   3 
 16 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                    8.9   3 
 17 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                    9.6   3 
 18 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock                    9.7   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Crowley            JR Westborough             5:47.7  
  2 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 5:50.9  
  3 Chapel Guarnieri          Sr North Middle            5:55.5  
  4 Mariah Boisvert           JR Shrewsbury              5:56.9  
  5 Olivia Murray             FR Shrewsbury              5:58.8  
  6 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                 6:19.4  
  7 Kathryn Munzer            SR Shrewsbury              6:25.9  
  8 Jill Banach               JR Shrewsbury              6:33.2  
  9 Claire Gitkind            JR Westborough             6:34.6  
 10 Rachel Sudol              JR Westborough             6:39.4  
 11 Nina Vogelsang            So North Middle            6:40.1  
 12 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty                 6:43.8  
 13 Caroline Peligrini        11 Doherty                 6:58.3  
 14 Katherine Lang            12 Doherty                 7:04.9  
 15 Ariella Forgit             9 Doherty                 7:07.4  
 16 Rebecca Gow               10 Doherty                 7:16.2  
 17 Bailey Fluet              FR Oakmont                 7:21.4  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SR Westborough             1:48.6   1 
  2 Jessica Goldstein         SO Shrewsbury              1:53.9   4 
  3 Krystal Zaimi              9 Doherty                 1:54.9   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                 1:55.1   3 
  5 Arianna Robichaud         JR Oakmont                 1:56.2   3 
  6 Evelyn Cody               JR Shrewsbury              1:56.5   4 
  7 Elizabeth Gallary         SO Westborough             1:56.7   1 
  8 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Oakmont                 1:57.1   3 
  9 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 1:58.3   3 
 10 Sara Anderson             FR Westborough             2:02.8   2 
 11 Marissa Bennett           JR Oakmont                 2:04.1   2 
 12 Madeleine Lang             9 Doherty                 2:08.9   2 
 13 Sadie Robert              10 Doherty                 2:12.2   1 
 14 Doris Gbah                 9 Doherty                 2:14.3   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            JR Shrewsbury                43.4   4 
  2 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      JR Shrewsbury                46.0   4 
  3 Jen Steurer               SR Westborough               47.2   1 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            SO Oakmont                   47.7   7 
  5 Kim Bretta                SR Westborough               48.1   1 
  6 Megan Hippeli             FR Westborough               49.4   2 
  6 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                49.4   5 
  8 Bailey Delaney            Jr North Middle              49.8   4 
  9 Marie Shepherd            So North Middle              50.1   6 
 10 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       FR Oakmont                   50.3   7 
 11 Kelly Charest             SR North Middle              50.6   5 
 12 Isla Duckett              SR Westborough               50.7   2 
 13 Kylie Ross                12 Doherty                   51.2   1 
 14 Caitlin Lynch              9 Doherty                   51.8   2 
 15 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                   52.2   7 
 16 Sara Khan                 FR Oakmont                   53.1   8 
 17 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   55.1   8 
 18 Vanessa Indeglia          So North Middle              55.5   6 
 19 Julia Anderson            So North Middle              55.6   5 
 19 Maegan Moran              SO Westborough               55.6   3 
 21 Chelsea Simmers            7 Murdock                   56.1   9 
 22 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                   56.3  10 
 23 Erin Moore                JR Westborough               56.4   3 
 24 Olyvia Dellegono          JR Oakmont                   57.2   9 
 25 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                   57.5   8 
 26 Chayne Bailey             JR Oakmont                   58.1   9 
 26 Maggie Liu                FR Westborough               58.1  10 
 28 Bela Iocolana             FR Shrewsbury                58.6   6 
 29 Nervana Faheem            FR Westborough               59.2   3 
 30 Ava Bordage               FR Shrewsbury              1:01.6   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Laramee          SR Shrewsbury              3:19.1  
  2 Natalie Benjamin          SR Shrewsbury              3:23.9  
  3 Ann Krumpoch              SR Shrewsbury              3:27.9  
  4 Brianne Moss              FR Shrewsbury              3:28.5  
  5 Lisa Maki                 SR Oakmont                 3:30.2  
  6 Caitlin DeWolfe           JR Shrewsbury              3:43.5  
  7 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                 3:44.7  
  8 Ashley Archangelo         JR Oakmont                 3:46.2  
  9 Gillian Robertson         JR Westborough             3:48.2  
 10 Helen Gross               SR Westborough             3:50.5  
 11 Mackenzie Doherty         11 Doherty                 3:55.1  
 12 Maggie Mahoney            SR Westborough             3:56.8  
 13 Rebecca Siegal            SO Westborough             3:58.8  
 14 Sadie Smith               SR Westborough             4:00.4  
 15 Katherine Swaim           SO Shrewsbury              4:00.9  
 16 Michaela Macchia          SR Oakmont                 4:04.3  
 17 Caroline Peligrini        11 Doherty                 4:09.9  
 18 Erin Bresnahan            FR Oakmont                 4:10.1  
 19 Katie Burns               JR Murdock                 4:10.7  
 20 Katherine Lang            12 Doherty                 4:11.4  
 21 Ariella Forgit             9 Doherty                 4:13.2  
 22 Sarah Fontaine            SR Westborough             4:15.3  
 23 Rebecca Gow               10 Doherty                 4:18.1  
 24 Kaleigh Keohane           SO Shrewsbury              4:32.5  
 25 Kaeli Davis               JR Oakmont                 4:40.8  
 26 Stephine Gouerrero        10 Doherty                 4:45.5  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:45.5   1 
  2 Westborough                                          4:51.4   1 
  3 Doherty                                              4:54.1   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              4:54.2   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.0   2 
  2 Doherty                                              2:04.8   1 
  3 Westborough                                          2:06.4   1 
  4 Oakmont                                              2:15.9   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                      2:21.5   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News