Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston University Multi-Team Meet

Boston University, MA, January 17, 2013

Men's and Women's Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                 Boston_University_MultiTeam_Meet - 1/17/2013                  
                             Boston University TTC                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart              7.77  
  2 Acheampong, Gemm             Boston U.                 7.78  
  3 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell              7.82  
  4 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell              7.98  
  5 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart              8.17  
  5 Mellor, Janet                Boston U.                 8.17  
  7 Harrison, Angela             Sacred Heart             x8.19  
  8 Flores, Talia                Boston U.                x8.27  
Section  2  
  1 Kroll, Samantha              Umass Lowell             x8.28  
  2 Parks, Chelsey               Sacred Heart             x8.29  
  3 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.                x8.40  
  4 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell             x8.43  
  5 Duffy, Alexa                 Sacred Heart             x8.56  
  6 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell             x8.66  
  7 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell             x8.71  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash FINALS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Acheampong, Gemm             Boston U.                 7.71  
  2 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart              7.73  
  3 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell              7.82  
  4 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell              7.92  
  5 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart              8.18  
  6 Harrison, Angela             Sacred Heart             x8.20  
  7 Kroll, Samantha              Umass Lowell             x8.26  
  7 Flores, Talia                Boston U.                 8.26  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.06  
  2 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             25.10  
  3 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell            x25.45  
  4 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle             25.53  
  5 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell            x25.99  
Section  2  
  1 Acheampong, Gemm             Boston U.                25.31  
  2 Wright, Ashia                Sacred Heart             25.38  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.               x26.45  
  4 Wood, Christina              Boston U.               x27.01  
Section  3  
  1 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell            x25.42  
  2 Maynard, Carolyn             Boston U.                25.56  
  3 Daniel, Carly                Boston Colle             25.68  
  4 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell            x25.87  
  5 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    25.96  
Section  4  
  1 Kroll, Samantha              Umass Lowell            x26.29  
  2 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Colle            x26.69  
  3 Hannon, Jacqueline           Boston Colle            x26.81  
  4 Parks, Chelsey               Sacred Heart             27.29  
Section  5  
  1 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell            x26.57  
  2 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    27.20  
  3 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart            x27.52  
  4 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell            x27.74  
  5 Pellegrini, Felicia          Boston Colle            x28.32  
Section  6  
  1 Cronin, Shay                 Sacred Heart            x27.58  
  2 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle            x27.60  
  3 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart            x27.65  
  4 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                   x27.91  
  5 Duffy, Alexa                 Sacred Heart            x28.57  
Section  7  
  1 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell            x27.38  
  2 Day, Elly                    Tufts                   x28.14  
  3 Maggio, Holly                Sacred Heart            x28.79  
Section  8  
  1 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell            x27.93  
  2 Ringler, Danielle            Umass Lowell            x29.38  
  3 Isaacson, Sara               Sacred Heart            x30.55  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             57.04  
  2 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             57.07  
  3 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell            x57.35  
  4 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell            x57.39  
  5 Paul, Jade                   Boston U.                58.84  
Section  2  
  1 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell            x59.82  
  2 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell          x1:00.17  
  3 Corrigan, Alyssa             Tufts                  1:02.03  
  4 Knight, Elissa               Boston Colle           1:02.48  
Section  3  
  1 Cronin, Shay                 Sacred Heart           1:03.78  
  2 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart           1:05.53  
  3 Maggio, Holly                Sacred Heart          x1:06.64  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle           1:16.40  
  2 Racanelli, Katelyn           Sacred Heart           1:17.13  
  3 Muhammed, Amber              Boston U.              1:19.33  
  4 Michaud, Amanda              Boston Colle           1:20.49  
  5 Fields, Ashlynn              Boston Colle          x1:23.84  
Section  2  
  1 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                  1:20.53  
  2 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  1:20.93  
  3 Flanagan, Colleen            Tufts                 x1:21.06  
  4 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:21.20  
  5 McCarthy, Molly              Boston Colle          x1:23.31  
Section  3  
  1 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                 x1:21.48  
  2 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell           1:21.50  
  3 deAprix, Kelly Ann           Sacred Heart           1:28.32  
  4 Hanlon, Caile                Sacred Heart          x1:29.58  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mueller, Morgan              Boston Colle           4:59.37  
  2 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston Colle           4:59.90  
  3 Castrogivanni, Brianna       Sacred Heart           5:00.99  
  4 Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart           5:08.95  
  5 Winslow, Danielle            Boston Colle          x5:09.79  
  6 Gagliostro, Teresa           Sacred Heart          x5:22.43  
  7 Harding, Cassie              Umass Lowell           5:25.85  
  8 Kaeslin, Alexandra           Sacred Heart          x5:26.34  
  9 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           5:29.77  
 10 Hickey, Shannon              Sacred Heart          x5:33.79  
 11 Hazen, Mary                  Umass Lowell          x5:44.77  
 12 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell          x5:50.12  
 13 Messier, Stephanie           Sacred Heart          x5:59.19  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                Boston Colle           2:06.65  
  2 Daly, Hannah                 Umass Lowell           2:19.71  
  3 Shigenobu, Hanako            Tufts                  2:19.90  
  4 Castrogivanni, Brianna       Sacred Heart           2:20.33  
  5 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                  2:21.25  
  6 Westby, Catherine            Sacred Heart           2:22.76  
  7 Jorgrensen, Janelle          Boston U.              2:24.01  
  8 Gray, Cynthia                Sacred Heart          x2:28.35  
  9 Gagliostro, Teresa           Sacred Heart          x2:32.79  
 10 Kaeslin, Alexandra           Sacred Heart          x2:34.04  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.              2:53.04  
  2 Winslow, Brittany            Boston Colle           2:58.83  
  3 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           2:59.00  
  4 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           2:59.25  
  5 Bolduc, Emma                 Sacred Heart           3:03.01  
  6 O'Driscoll, Kelsey           Umass Lowell          x3:03.60  
  7 Predmore, Elizabeth          Boston Colle           3:04.69  
Section  2  
  1 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston Colle          x3:06.04  
  2 Donnelly, Christine          Sacred Heart           3:07.49  
  3 Shine, Molly                 Boston Colle          x3:08.69  
  4 Ritchie, Megan               Boston Colle          x3:10.13  
  5 Otieno, Rosa                 Boston U.              3:12.51  
  6 Smith, Claire                Boston Colle          x3:12.83  
  7 Mahoney, Megan               Umass Lowell          x3:14.60  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthews, Katie              Boston U.              9:14.71  
  2 Poretta, Alanna              Boston Colle          10:06.25  
  3 Kenny, Moira                 Boston Colle          10:11.07  
  4 Papp, Megan                  Sacred Heart          10:13.22  
  5 Gould, Audrey                Tufts                 10:15.68  
  6 Sumner, Michelle             Boston U.             10:22.56  
  7 Navarro, Michelle            Sacred Heart          10:30.75  
  8 Carey, Madeleine             Tufts                 10:31.28  
  9 Hutchins, Elizabeth          Sacred Heart         x10:32.39  
 10 Barker, Abby                 Tufts                x10:37.58  
 11 Creath, Lauren               Tufts                x10:50.83  
 -- O'Brien, Elizabeth           Boston Colle               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.69  
  2 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 8.91  
  3 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart              9.35  
  4 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                x9.38  
  5 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.40  
  6 Pullen, Annie                Boston U.                x9.80  
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell              9.39  
  2 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle              9.43  
  3 MacDonald, Racquel           Boston Colle              9.57  
  4 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             x9.58  
  5 Muse, Stephanie              Umass Lowell              9.64  
  6 Perez, Victoria              Boston U.                x9.98  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles FINALS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.77  
  2 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 8.92  
  3 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                x9.15  
  4 Bell, Sarah                  Sacred Heart              9.16  
  5 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell              9.37  
  6 McDonagh, Kristen            Boston Colle              9.41  
  7 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.43  
  8 MacDonald, Racquel           Boston Colle              9.61  
  9 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             x9.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:54.48  
     1) Daniel, Carly                   2) King, Jillian                  
     3) McKenna, Erin                   4) O'Dea, Margaret                
  2 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:57.01  
     1) Muhammed, Amber                 2) Perez, Victoria                
     3) Maynard, Carolyn                4) Mirochnick, Julia              
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          4:03.45  
     1) Bissonnette, Samantha           2) Corrigan, Alyssa               
     3) Allen, Marilyn                  4) Flanagan, Colleen              
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:08.32  
     1) Cronin, Shay                    2) Sands, Nicolette               
     3) Westby, Catherine               4) Carey, Bridget                 
 -- Boston U.  'B'                                     x4:00.28  
     1) Flores, Talia                   2) Wood, Christina                
     3) Jancsurak, Sophie               4) Paul, Jade                     
Section  2  
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x4:27.83  
     1) Maggio, Holly                   2) Donnelly, Christine            
     3) Bolduc, Emma                    4) Wright, Ashia                  
 -- Sacred Heart  'C'                                  x4:33.97  
     1) deAprix, Kelly Ann              2) Hanlon, Caile                  
     3) Isch, Emily                     4) Kaeslin, Alexandra             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Kelley, Alana                Umass Lowell             1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell           xJ1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Michta, Kristina             Umass Lowell             1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re     Umass Lowell            x1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Clarkson, Janelle            Umass Lowell            x1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Ringler, Danielle            Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Sara               Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Glynn, Calina                Boston U.                2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Persico, Bridget             Umass Lowell             2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                5.64m   18-06.00 
  2 Yanes, Arashana              Umass Lowell             5.38m   17-08.00 
  3 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.                5.31m   17-05.25 
  4 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart             5.18m   17-00.00 
  5 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             5.00m   16-05.00 
  6 Ferguson, Kaeley             Boston U.               x4.90m   16-01.00 
  7 Parks, Chelsey               Sacred Heart             4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Pullen, Annie                Boston U.               x4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart            x4.71m   15-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Adley, Sheridan              Umass Lowell             4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Burke, Gillian               Boston Colle             4.50m   14-09.25 
  3 Heider, Hannah               Boston Colle            x4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.               11.40m   37-05.00 
  2 Kelley, Alana                Umass Lowell            10.57m   34-08.25 
  3 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell            10.14m   33-03.25 
  4 Baker, Dylan                 Sacred Heart             9.86m   32-04.25 
  5 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart             9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Pullen, Annie                Boston U.                 FOUL            
 -- Ferguson, Kaeley             Boston U.                 FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Aponte, Lindsay              Sacred Heart            13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.               12.52m   41-01.00 
  5 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   12.49m   40-11.75 
  6 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               12.41m   40-08.75 
  7 Nwodili, Adaora              Sacred Heart            12.11m   39-08.75 
  8 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            10.15m   33-03.75 
  9 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell            x8.93m   29-03.75 
 10 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell            x8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   16.34m   53-07.50 
  2 Ottey, Susan                 Boston U.               15.57m   51-01.00 
  3 Smith, Kolbi                 Sacred Heart            15.45m   50-08.25 
  4 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               14.60m   47-11.00 
  6 Doyle, Kaitlyn               Sacred Heart            12.29m   40-04.00 
  7 Deutsch, Patricia            Sacred Heart           x11.35m   37-03.00 
  8 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            11.34m   37-02.50 
  9 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell             9.42m   30-11.00 
 10 DeCamillis, Janelle          Umass Lowell            x8.07m   26-05.75 
 -- Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.                 FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 6.92  
  2 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.29  
  3 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle              7.31  
  4 Whittaker, Kenneth           Boston U.                 7.40  
  5 Oliva, Paul                  Sacred Heart              7.41  
  6 Wilkie, Chanse               Sacred Heart             x7.42  
Section  2  
  1 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.39  
  2 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart              7.40  
  3 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.41  
  4 Taylor, Matt                 Umass Lowell              7.44  
  5 Bushell, John                Sacred Heart             x7.70  
  6 Ford, Thomas                 Sacred Heart             x7.76  
  7 Clements, Ryan               Colgate                   7.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash FINALS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, R.J.                   Boston U.                 6.95  
  2 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle              7.22  
  3 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.26  
  4 Wilkie, Chanse               Sacred Heart              7.33  
  5 Oliva, Paul                  Sacred Heart              7.35  
  6 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                     7.38  
  7 Whittaker, Kenneth           Boston U.                 7.39  
  8 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart             x7.45  
  9 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             22.38  
  2 Graw, Daniel                 Sacred Heart             22.49  
  2 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             22.49  
Section  2  
  1 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    22.36  
  2 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                22.47  
  3 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    22.79  
  4 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell            x23.02  
  5 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart            x23.88  
Section  3  
  1 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle             23.07  
  2 Wilkie, Chanse               Sacred Heart            x23.19  
  3 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart            x24.11  
Section  4  
  1 Kosis, Kevin                 Sacred Heart             23.05  
  2 Taylor, Matt                 Umass Lowell            x23.06  
  3 Thakker, Neil                Boston Colle            x23.36  
  4 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell            x23.41  
  5 Leonard, Brian               Boston U.                23.45  
Section  5  
  1 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle             22.89  
  2 Oliva, Paul                  Sacred Heart            x24.07  
  3 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell            x24.28  
  4 Bushell, John                Sacred Heart            x24.30  
Section  6  
  1 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle            x23.15  
  2 King, Adam                   Sacred Heart            x23.85  
  3 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell            x23.97  
  4 Clements, Ryan               Colgate                  25.82  
Section  7  
  1 Varsam, John                 Sacred Heart            x24.51  
  2 Nolan, Kevin                 Sacred Heart            x25.26  
  3 Myers, Owen                  Colgate                  26.13  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             49.38  
  2 Graw, Daniel                 Sacred Heart             50.04  
 -- Cooley, Warner               Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Nelson, Kyle                 Boston Colle               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Hazell, Gregory              Sacred Heart             51.76  
  2 Kosis, Kevin                 Sacred Heart            x52.03  
  3 Hodge, Jason                 Colgate                  52.21  
  4 Thakker, Neil                Boston Colle             52.60  
  5 Anderson, Jonathan           Colgate                  53.39  
Section  3  
  1 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             52.31  
  2 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell            x52.39  
  3 Jackson, Drayke              Sacred Heart            x52.87  
  4 Ducasse, Camy                Umass Lowell            x54.04  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell           1:05.36  
  2 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle           1:05.62  
  3 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell           1:07.51  
  4 Kasimer, Alex                Tufts                  1:07.56  
  5 Harper, Nicholas             Colgate                1:07.70  
Section  2  
  1 Simpson, Wylan               Tufts                  1:08.35  
  2 Auerbach, Thomas             Sacred Heart           1:11.07  
  3 Schaefer, Samuel             Colgate                1:12.35  
  4 Levitsky, Matthew            Colgate               x1:13.57  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  4:10.48  
  2 McDonald, Eric               Umass Lowell           4:11.84  
  3 Serafini, Louis              Boston Colle           4:12.31  
  4 Hamm, Jordan                 Boston Colle           4:14.21  
  5 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle          x4:15.01  
  6 Ferris, Timothy              Boston Colle          x4:17.10  
  7 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell           4:17.49  
  8 Ferguson, Sean               Sacred Heart           4:18.39  
  9 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell          x4:18.53  
 10 Pare, Ben                    Umass Lowell          x4:19.28  
 11 Glover, James                Boston Colle          x4:23.02  
 12 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                 x4:28.98  
Section  2  
  1 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                  4:19.10  
  2 Watch, Greg                  Boston Colle          x4:19.40  
  3 Martin, Aaron                Umass Lowell          x4:20.47  
  4 Donovan, Padraic             Umass Lowell          x4:22.70  
  5 Paris, James                 Colgate                4:23.19  
  6 Bhatt, Michael               Boston U.              4:24.36  
  7 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle          x4:25.69  
  8 Kane, Daniel                 Boston Colle          x4:26.52  
  9 Lucas, Richard               Boston Colle          x4:26.91  
 10 Adams, Brendan               Umass Lowell          x4:28.34  
 11 Parsons, Lucas               Umass Lowell          x4:28.80  
 12 Ganshirt, Zachary            Umass Lowell          x4:30.99  
 13 Denari, Nick                 Boston Colle          x4:35.88  
 -- Waterman, Tom                Boston U.                  DNF  
 -- Wolff, Brian                 Boston Colle               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Hernon, Matthew              Umass Lowell          x4:31.21  
  2 Cioe, Matthew                Umass Lowell          x4:32.16  
  3 Wendt, Christopher           Colgate                4:33.35  
  4 Noda, Christopher            Colgate               x4:35.24  
  5 Westwater, Conor             Umass Lowell          x4:36.71  
  6 Moore, Eric                  Colgate               x4:39.41  
  7 Mungeaum, Ross               Umass Lowell          x4:39.92  
  8 Wigglesworth, James          Umass Lowell          x4:40.41  
  9 Ryan, Patrick                Umass Lowell          x4:46.29  
 10 Gerwien, Spencer             Sacred Heart           5:00.68  
 11 Ali, Muhammad                Sacred Heart          x5:01.41  
 12 Tanasi, Tyler                Sacred Heart          x5:02.24  
 13 Ferriby, Luke                Sacred Heart          x5:02.87  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           1:57.18  
  2 Hennessy, Tom                Boston Colle           1:57.27  
  3 Daly, Patrick                Boston Colle           1:57.59  
  4 Ferguson, Sean               Sacred Heart           1:59.17  
  5 Taranto, David               Boston Colle          x2:01.10  
Section  2  
  1 Cirnigliaro, Joe             Umass Lowell           1:58.47  
  2 Oliva, Stefan                Colgate                2:00.71  
  3 Prieto, Andrew               Colgate                2:02.66  
  4 Cogliano, Christopher        Boston Colle          x2:03.16  
  5 Robinson, Bruce              Colgate               x2:04.85  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           2:26.20  
  2 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           2:27.64  
  3 Ross, Stuart                 Boston U.              2:27.70  
  4 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           2:28.28  
  5 Donlon, William              Umass Lowell          x2:30.09  
  6 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston Colle           2:31.17  
  7 Zeosky, Jonathan             Colgate                2:33.34  
  8 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:34.21  
  9 McNicholas, Stephen          Sacred Heart           2:38.95  
 10 Cummings, Richard            Colgate                2:39.37  
 11 Mangi, Keaton                Sacred Heart           2:40.96  
 12 Crean, Brian                 Sacred Heart          x2:42.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert               Boston U.              8:19.49  
  2 Johnson, Christopher         Colgate                8:19.77  
  3 Somoroff, Aaron              Boston U.              8:26.75  
  4 Thomas, Kevin                Boston U.             x8:27.85  
  5 Phelps, Timothy              Colgate                8:46.93  
  6 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  8:47.83  
  7 Estevez, Jose                Boston Colle           8:50.25  
  8 Newhouse, James              Boston Colle           8:51.01  
  9 Caputo, Michael              Boston U.             x8:53.32  
 10 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                  8:53.86  
 11 Aldrich, Benjamine           Colgate               x8:54.11  
 12 Mahoney, Michael             Boston Colle          x8:55.19  
 13 Constantine, Shane           Boston Colle          x8:56.50  
 14 Ravetz, Ben                  Boston U.             x9:02.83  
 15 Malloy, Gregory              Boston Colle          x9:04.88  
Section  2  
  1 Hegarty, Mark                Umass Lowell           8:53.06  
  2 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.             x8:54.41  
  3 Solomon, Matt                Boston U.             x8:56.53  
  4 Sullivan, Tyler              Umass Lowell           8:56.88  
  5 Suprin, Christopher          Umass Lowell          x8:57.16  
  6 McKeon, John                 Boston U.             x8:57.29  
  7 Despreaux, Zack              Umass Lowell          x9:07.98  
  8 Favulli, Chris               Umass Lowell          x9:08.73  
  9 Englehart, Harry             Colgate               x9:13.79  
 10 Britton, Justin              Sacred Heart           9:23.72  
 11 Schaeffer, Zachary           Umass Lowell          x9:29.43  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.                 8.09  
  2 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                 8.58  
  3 Blair, Michael               Tufts                     8.71  
  4 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                x8.83  
  5 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell              8.86  
  6 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart              8.91  
  7 Auerbach, Thomas             Sacred Heart              9.66  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:20.09  
     1) Vitale, Stephen                 2) Ray, Zachary                   
     3) Page, R.J.                      4) Leonard, Brian                 
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:23.57  
     1) Lee, Vinnie                     2) Lange Vagle, Daniel            
     3) Beutler, Graham                 4) Marvel, Jeff                   
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:28.50  
     1) Cooley, Warner                  2) Graw, Daniel                   
     3) Arena, Nicholas                 4) Rosado, Jeremy                 
  4 Colgate  'A'                                        3:33.80  
     1) Harper, Nicholas                2) Hodge, Jason                   
     3) Robinson, Bruce                 4) Anderson, Jonathan             
Section  2  
 -- Colgate  'B'                                       x3:32.12  
     1) Zeosky, Jonathan                2) Cummings, Richard              
     3) Prieto, Andrew                  4) Oliva, Stefan                  
 -- Colgate  'C'                                       x3:42.46  
     1) Noda, Christopher               2) Levitsky, Matthew              
     3) Schaefer, Samuel                4) Myers, Owen                    
 -- Sacred Heart  'C'                                  x3:45.46  
     1) Oliva, Paul                     2) Bushell, John                  
     3) Mangi, Keaton                   4) Crean, Brian                   
 -- Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x4:04.98  
     1) Kosis, Kevin                    2) Wilkie, Chanse                 
     3) McNicholas, Stephen             4) Auerbach, Thomas               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.                1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 King, Adam                   Sacred Heart             1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Connors, Jake                Umass Lowell             1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Weaver, Adam                 Boston U.                4.20m   13-09.25 
  2 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 King, Garrett                Umass Lowell            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Howser, Fritz                Boston U.                3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Varsam, John                 Sacred Heart            J3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Nolan, Kevin                 Sacred Heart            x3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell            x3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Reed, David                  Colgate                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Chhean, Chanra               Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Hillman, Hunter              Colgate                     NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray, Zachary                 Boston U.                7.16m   23-06.00 
  2 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.58m   21-07.25 
  3 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart             6.54m   21-05.50 
  4 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    6.40m   21-00.00 
  5 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             6.31m   20-08.50 
  7 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   x6.12m   20-01.00 
  8 Mehat, Pavandeep             Boston U.               x6.01m   19-08.75 
  9 Agbontaen, Owie              Boston Colle             5.96m   19-06.75 
 10 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             5.91m   19-04.75 
 11 Diaz, Gregory                Sacred Heart            x5.86m   19-02.75 
 12 Ford, Thomas                 Sacred Heart            x5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart            13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Mehat, Pavandeep             Boston U.               13.14m   43-01.50 
  4 Diaz, Gregory                Sacred Heart            11.98m   39-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            15.15m   49-08.50 
  2 Wlasuk, John                 Sacred Heart            15.09m   49-06.25 
  3 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   14.35m   47-01.00 
  4 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Sheehan, Scott               Sacred Heart           x13.55m   44-05.50 
  6 Staub, Nicholas              Umass Lowell            13.51m   44-04.00 
  7 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.25m   43-05.75 
  8 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell           x12.88m   42-03.25 
  9 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell           x12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 McMackin, Tim                Umass Lowell           x12.22m   40-01.25 
 11 Ladd, Andrew                 Umass Lowell           x11.44m   37-06.50 
 12 Licata, Vito                 Umass Lowell           x11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Joyce, David                 Colgate                 10.47m   34-04.25 
 14 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle            10.15m   33-03.75 
 15 JU, Christopher              Colgate                  9.53m   31-03.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   14.05m   46-01.25 
  3 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                  x13.45m   44-01.50 
  4 McMackin, Tim                Umass Lowell           x13.20m   43-03.75 
  5 Pepitone, Daniel             Sacred Heart           x12.61m   41-04.50 
  6 Hooper, Ryan                 Boston Colle            11.67m   38-03.50 
  6 Joyce, David                 Colgate                 11.67m   38-03.50 
  8 Walsh, Coleman               Boston Colle            10.87m   35-08.00 
  9 JU, Christopher              Colgate                 10.26m   33-08.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Horace, Reuben               Boston U.               18.33m   60-01.75 
  2 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   17.10m   56-01.25 
  3 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            15.91m   52-02.50 
  4 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            15.82m   51-11.00 
  5 Wlasuk, John                 Sacred Heart           x15.42m   50-07.25 
  6 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               15.05m   49-04.50 
  7 Nardone, Zachary             Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75 

Team scores (scoring multiple dual meets)
                                     Men
                     Boston U.  75.00    56.00 Boston College
                Boston College  65.00    54.00 Colgate
                  Sacred Heart  92.00    56.00 Boston College
                         Tufts  73.00    54.00 Boston College
                  Umass Lowell  82.00    49.00 Boston College
                     Boston U.  81.00    59.00 Colgate
                  Sacred Heart  83.00    70.00 Boston U.
                     Boston U.  70.00    62.00 Tufts
                     Boston U.  74.00    69.00 Umass Lowell
                  Sacred Heart 105.00    47.00 Colgate
                         Tufts  78.00    53.00 Colgate
                  Umass Lowell  91.00    42.00 Colgate
                  Sacred Heart  83.00    71.00 Tufts
                  Sacred Heart  86.00    72.00 Umass Lowell
                  Umass Lowell  70.00    70.00 Tufts
                                    Women
                     Boston U.  83.00    53.00 Boston College
                  Sacred Heart  82.00    64.00 Boston College
                Boston College  73.00    41.00 Tufts
                  Umass Lowell  84.00    59.00 Boston College
                     Boston U.  77.00    74.00 Sacred Heart
                     Boston U.  82.00    42.00 Tufts
                     Boston U.  76.00    75.00 Umass Lowell
                  Sacred Heart  91.00    46.00 Tufts
                  Umass Lowell  79.00    78.00 Sacred Heart
                  Umass Lowell  91.00    47.00 Tufts




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News