Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #5

Boston, MA, January 15, 2013

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2013 08:57 PM
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                         2012-13  Meet #5  - 1/15/2013                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Furey, Collen                Fontbonne Ac              9.32  
  2 Ringador, Ayak            FR Arlington Ca              9.58  
  3 Mercer, Casey             FR Arlington Ca              9.85  
  4 Pollard, Amanda           JR Bishop Fenwi              9.89  
  5 Cardone, Tina             FR Bishop Fenwi             10.02  
  6 Nguyen, Kimberly             Fontbonne Ac             10.16  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe              7.70  
  2 Barrant, Maya             11 Stoughton                 8.20  
  3 Joyce, Brittney           11 Stoughton                 8.30  
  4 Frazier, Meghan           JR Cardinal Spe              8.38  
  5 Johnson, Lizzie           JR Cardinal Spe              8.45  
  6 Billo, Jennifer           FR Stoughton                 9.10  
  7 Bates, Taryn                 Stoughton                 9.41  
Section  2  
  1 Caggiano, Tayla           SR Arlington Ca              8.44  
  2 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS                 8.50  
  3 Reis, Sarah               SO Arlington Ca              8.80  
  4 Moore, Kiahna             Fr Marian HS                 8.88  
  5 Bates, Kim                JR Arlington Ca              9.20  
  6 Butler, Haleigh           JR Arlington Ca              9.28  
  7 Duchaney, Jeanine         Jr Marian HS                 9.53  
  8 Fonseca, Sydney           Sr Marian HS                10.08  
Section  3  
  1 Anderson, Charlene        SR Archbishop W              7.97  
  2 Lizotte, Nicole           SR Bishop Fenwi              8.53  
  3 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W              8.68  
  4 Alviti, Kara              JR Bishop Fenwi              9.33  
  5 DelTorchio, Hannah        JR Bishop Fenwi              9.91  
  6 Trott, Jessica            SR Bishop Fenwi             10.65  
Section  4  
  1 DiMaiti, Carol            11 St. Mary's -              7.79  
  2 Vinciarelli, Toni          9 St. Mary's -              7.96  
  3 Viger, Victoria           12 St. Mary's -              8.64  
  4 Goncalves, Brittany       JR Cathedral_Lowell          8.80  
  5 Manoni, Julia             SR Cathedral_Lowell          8.92  
  6 LaPointe, Nicole          10 St. Mary's -              9.09  
Section  5  
  1 DePina, Amanda               Fontbonne Ac              8.71  
  2 Minos, Gabrielle             Fontbonne Ac              8.82  
  3 Stevens, Morgan              Fontbonne Ac              8.91  
  4 Connelly, Jordan             Fontbonne Ac              9.27  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordan, Liz               SR Cardinal Spe             45.05  
  2 Forcucci, Adrianna        FR Cardinal Spe             45.36  
  3 David, Imani              12 Stoughton                47.63  
  4 Peck, Michaela             9 Stoughton                48.84  
  5 Camilo, Leslie            10 Stoughton                49.40  
Section  2  
  1 Richardson, Molly         FR Cardinal Spe             47.49  
  2 Bontemps, Lisa            11 Stoughton                48.93  
  3 Roan, Emily               FR Cardinal Spe             49.49  
  4 Massenat, Kethney            Stoughton                50.02  
  5 Roan, Mickayla            JR Cardinal Spe             50.52  
  6 Williams, Marissa          9 Stoughton                52.20  
Section  3  
  1 McNary, Serena            JR Arlington Ca             45.30  
  2 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      JR Arlington Ca             47.47  
  3 Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS                47.77  
  4 McGrath, caroline         So Marian HS                50.99  
  5 Knowlton, Caroline        So Marian HS                52.98  
Section  4  
  1 Johnson, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca             51.67  
  2 Moore, Kiahna             Fr Marian HS                52.56  
  3 Barbieri, Clara           Jr Marian HS                56.90  
  4 Chan, Elana               Fr Marian HS                59.05  
Section  5  
  1 Anderson, Charlene        SR Archbishop W             45.96  
  2 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W             51.28  
  3 Shairs, Sahannah          SR Bishop Fenwi             51.80  
  4 Walsh, Emily              SR Bishop Fenwi             53.79  
  5 Ahern, Teagan             FR Bishop Fenwi             56.56  
Section  6  
  1 Vinciarelli, Toni          9 St. Mary's -             46.13  
  2 Gormley, Joanna           JR Cathedral_Lowell         51.37  
  3 Hardmon, Anaijah          JR Cathedral_Lowell         52.60  
  4 Goncalves, Brittany       JR Cathedral_Lowell         52.95  
  5 Malatesta, Francesca       9 St. Mary's -             57.99  
  6 Potamis, Kassy            11 St. Mary's -             59.21  
Section  7  
  1 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             44.90  
  2 Stevens, Morgan              Fontbonne Ac             53.55  
  3 Connelly, Jordan             Fontbonne Ac             54.47  
  4 McGoldrick, Molly            Fontbonne Ac             58.54  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           1:51.15  
  2 Barkey, Shannon           10 Stoughton              1:51.87  
  3 Lipinski, Hannah          SR Cardinal Spe           1:55.98  
  4 Medina, Rebekah           11 Stoughton              1:57.28  
  5 Montgomery, Faith         FR Cardinal Spe           2:00.27  
  6 Norton, Katie             SO Cardinal Spe           2:07.37  
  7 Ellis, Kennelya           11 Stoughton              2:10.05  
Section  2  
  1 Kalton, Laura             SR Arlington Ca           1:57.02  
  2 McGrath, Lauren           Sr Marian HS              2:04.20  
  3 Walter, Kathryn           Fr Marian HS              2:06.24  
  4 Condon, Allison           So Marian HS              2:10.22  
  5 O'Connell, Giuliana       SO Arlington Ca           2:11.55  
  6 Elices, Carolina          SR Arlington Ca           2:20.65  
  7 Generizo, Emily           So Marian HS              2:22.18  
Section  3  
  1 Klos, Andrea              SR Bishop Fenwi           1:58.01  
  2 Pasquale, Mary            SO Bishop Fenwi           1:59.83  
  3 Harrington, Amanda        SO Bishop Fenwi           2:00.09  
  4 Pollard, Caitlyn          SR Bishop Fenwi           2:00.66  
  5 Kilcommons, MaryKate         Fontbonne Ac           2:11.50  
  6 Delaney, Jill             JR Archbishop W           2:30.45  
  7 Maloney, Shay             SO Archbishop W           2:42.27  
  8 De Maria, Camilla         JR Archbishop W           2:47.72  
Section  4  
  1 Hanlon, Rachel            11 St. Mary's -           1:59.16  
  2 O'Neill, Meaghan          10 St. Mary's -           2:05.07  
  3 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell       2:07.83  
  4 McGrath, Siobhan             Fontbonne Ac           2:20.47  
  5 Johnson, Paige            10 St. Mary's -           2:21.33  
  6 McCormack, Aislinn         9 St. Mary's -           2:26.98  
  7 Lydon, Kate                  Fontbonne Ac           2:31.86  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtin, Molly             JR Cardinal Spe           3:22.54  
  2 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Arlington Ca           3:30.18  
  3 Berkowsky, Rachel         11 Stoughton              3:30.35  
  4 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca           3:37.33  
  5 Daly, Katrina             11 Stoughton              3:37.82  
  6 O'Neil, Kerry             12 Stoughton              3:37.86  
  7 Bobeck, Julia              9 Stoughton              3:43.45  
  8 Barclay, Caitlin          SO Cardinal Spe           3:52.25  
  9 Bache, Millie             Sr Marian HS              3:54.39  
 10 Fennessy, Niamh           12 Stoughton              3:55.79  
 11 Condon, Allison           So Marian HS              4:10.91  
 12 Condon, Erin              Fr Marian HS              4:20.17  
Section  2  
  1 Laforest, Kelsey             Fontbonne Ac           3:29.64  
  2 Shuttleworth, Jaclynn     FR Archbishop W           3:33.02  
  3 Edgett, Jackie            SO Bishop Fenwi           3:35.68  
  4 O'Leary, Maegan           JR Archbishop W           3:36.72  
  5 Smith, Abigail            SR Bishop Fenwi           3:41.75  
  6 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell       3:48.65  
  7 Claveau, Samatha          SO Bishop Fenwi           3:59.12  
  8 Poeske, Monica            SR Bishop Fenwi           4:03.08  
  9 Carolan, Julia               Fontbonne Ac           4:11.04  
 10 Frary, Abby                7 St. Mary's -           4:20.85  
 11 Chinappi, Andrea          SR Bishop Fenwi           4:21.49  
 12 Doyle, Molly              10 St. Mary's -           4:22.75  
 13 Pierotti, Christina          Fontbonne Ac           4:25.47  
 14 Walton, Casey              9 St. Mary's -           4:29.40  
 15 Gill, Carley              SR Cathedral_Lowell       4:33.23  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           SR Archbishop W          11:10.75  
  2 Solviletti, Janelle       SR Arlington Ca          12:25.11  
  3 Hogan, Abby               SO Cardinal Spe          12:38.05  
  4 McGillivray, Lauren       JR Cardinal Spe          12:40.26  
  5 McCauley, Kaitlin         JR Arlington Ca          12:59.28  
  6 Kirby, Hannah             JR Arlington Ca          13:00.79  
  7 Smith, Hannah             SR Bishop Fenwi          13:02.80  
  8 Liberti, Olivia           JR Arlington Ca          13:24.64  
  9 Foglietta, Tia            10 St. Mary's -          13:28.63  
 10 Bubello, Meghan           Fr Marian HS             13:59.57  
 11 Cunningham, Erin          JR Cardinal Spe          14:23.11  
 12 Williams, Emily           SO Cathedral_Lowell      14:40.58  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobeck, Julia              9 Stoughton                10.22  
  2 Barrant, Maya             11 Stoughton                10.44  
  3 McGrath, Carson           12 Stoughton                10.88  
  4 Cleary, Lauren            JR Cardinal Spe             11.15  
  5 Marchisio, Emily          SO Cardinal Spe             11.15  
  6 Cooke, Abbie              FR Cardinal Spe             11.35  
  7 Carmichal, Lauren         12 Stoughton                11.37  
  8 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe             11.61  
Section  2  
  1 Emerson, Natalie          JR Bishop Fenwi             10.33  
  2 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS                10.45  
  3 Scioletti, Olivia         SO Arlington Ca             11.11  
  4 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W             11.43  
  5 Lane, Erin                FR Arlington Ca             11.59  
  6 Homen, Kylie              SR Bishop Fenwi             11.77  
  7 Woodcock, Rebecca         JR Bishop Fenwi             12.24  
  8 Marashi, Elizabeth        SR Bishop Fenwi             12.29  
Section  3  
  1 Leonard, Erin                Fontbonne Ac             11.40  
  2 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -             11.99  
  3 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -             12.15  
  4 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell         12.62  
  5 Fossa, Jamie                 Fontbonne Ac             13.85  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:35.44  
  2 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:38.96  
  3 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:43.52  
  4 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:46.15  
  5 Marian HS  'A'                                      5:01.15  
 -- St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                                  DNF  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crowley, Emily            SR Cardinal Spe           4-11.00  
  2 Ahlstedt, Emily           JR Cardinal Spe           4-08.00  
  3 McGillicuddy, Alyssa         Stoughton              4-04.00  
  4 Henry, Michaella             Stoughton              4-02.00  
  4 Chipman, Ashley              Stoughton              4-02.00  
  6 Marchisio, Emily          SO Cardinal Spe           4-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Simmons, Shannon          SR Arlington Ca           4-08.00  
  2 Egan, Devan               SR Marian HS              4-06.00  
  3 Zukowski, Grace           SO Arlington Ca           4-02.00  
 -- Fantasia, Alex            So Marian HS                   NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Harrrington, Meredith     FR Bishop Fenwi           4-04.00  
  2 Jones, Taylor             SR Archbishop W           4-02.00  
  3 Ywuc, Jessica             SR Bishop Fenwi          J4-00.00  
  4 Cellucci, Claudia         SO Archbishop W          J4-00.00  
  5 Pasquale, Mary            SO Bishop Fenwi           3-10.00  
Flight  4  
  1 McCormack, Hannah         11 St. Mary's -           4-02.00  
  2 Fielding, Paige           10 St. Mary's -           3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zamanian, Julia           JR Cardinal Spe          25-03.50  
  2 Henry, Michaella             Stoughton             25-02.00  
  3 Nyugen, Anna              SO Cardinal Spe          24-10.25  
  4 Higgins, Emily            JR Cardinal Spe          22-02.00  
  5 Peck, Michaela             9 Stoughton             20-11.50  
  6 O'Neil, Kerry             12 Stoughton             19-00.00  
  7 Angelos, Jordan           12 Stoughton             18-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         JR Arlington Ca          32-10.00  
  2 Santucci, Jen                Marian HS             25-09.50  
  3 Chrisom, Jillian             Fontbonne Ac          22-07.00  
  4 DePalma, Gracie              Fontbonne Ac          21-07.00  
  5 Casey, Michaela           JR Arlington Ca          17-00.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Guinee, Maire             JR Bishop Fenwi          23-04.00  
  2 Mills, Emily              SO Bishop Fenwi          20-09.00  
  3 Vitolo, Hannah            JR Bishop Fenwi          18-02.50  
 -- O'Leary, Maegan           JR Archbishop W                ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Boyd, Kennedy             11 St. Mary's -          23-06.50  
  2 Marquis, Tia              SO Cathedral_Lowell      22-00.00  
  3 Welch, Madison            10 St. Mary's -          21-10.25  
  4 Couto, Gabi               12 St. Mary's -          19-08.00  
  5 McCormack, Aislinn         9 St. Mary's -          17-03.50  
 -- LaPointe, Nicole          10 St. Mary's -                ND  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News