Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury , MA, January 10, 2013

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013 10:11 PM
                 Mid Wach Dual Meets at Shrewsbury - 1/10/2013                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 Sr Algonquin             50-07.00  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           SR Shrewsbury            41-11.50  
  3 Charlie Montalbano        SR Narragansett          40-08.50  
  4 Andrew Sullivan           SR Saint John's          40-00.50  
  5 Cam Mabie                 JR Shrewsbury            39-09.50  
  6 James Birnie              JR Shrewsbury            37-11.00  
  7 Samuel Hayes              JR Shrewsbury            37-05.00  
  8 Elijah Bosselait          JR Narragansett          36-09.00  
  9 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin             35-09.50  
 10 Eric Monahan              SR Saint John's          35-07.50  
 11 Austin Colston            JR Murdock               35-01.50  
 12 Brian Sweeter             Jr Algonquin             34-01.50  
 13 Ryan McIsaac              SO Shrewsbury            33-09.50  
 14 Max Cooley                JR Lunenburg             33-05.00  
 15 Max Corbett               SO Lunenburg             33-03.00  
 16 Trent Watson              Fr Ayer Shirley          32-09.00  
 17 Connor Mullins            JR Shrewsbury            31-09.00  
 18 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock               31-07.00  
 19 Danny Bishop              Sr Algonquin             31-04.00  
 20 Robert Pesce              SO Murdock               31-03.00  
 21 Noah Wheeler              SO Narragansett          30-05.00  
 22 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin             29-03.50  
 23 Mark Mshooshian           So Algonquin             29-03.00  
 24 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett          28-09.00  
 25 Andrew St.Germain         Sr Ayer Shirley          28-06.50  
 26 Sam Arciprete             JR Lunenburg             27-04.50  
 27 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock               27-00.00  
 28 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley          26-11.50  
 29 Ben Tocci                 JR Lunenburg             26-08.00  
 30 Eric Desgroseilliers       8 Murdock               25-11.00  
 31 Bobby Leon                FR Lunenburg             24-04.50  
 32 Kyle Hill-Smith           FR Narragansett          23-10.00  
 33 Andrew Leblanc             8 Narragansett          23-03.00  
 34 Thomas Aho                 8 Murdock               23-02.00  
 35 Joshua Thomas             Jr Ayer Shirley          22-08.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  2 Matt Powell               SR Saint John's           5-08.00  
  3 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley           5-06.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             Sr Algonquin              5-06.00  
  5 Tom Cimino                SO Saint John's           5-04.00  
  5 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  7 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  8 Ethan St. Peter           SR Ayer Shirley          J5-02.00  
  9 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg             J5-02.00  
 10 James Egan                Jr Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 10 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg             J5-02.00  
 12 David Hutchins            SR Saint John's           4-10.00  
 12 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg              4-10.00  
 12 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock                4-10.00  
 12 Austin Colston            JR Murdock                4-10.00  
 12 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley           4-10.00  
 12 Eric Wicks                FR Saint John's           4-10.00  
 18 Jacob Slarskey            FR Saint John's          J4-10.00  
 18 Charles Gallagher         Fr Algonquin             J4-10.00  
 18 Jesse Levine              JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
 18 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett          J4-10.00  
 18 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock               J4-10.00  
 -- Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Jake Marcoulier           SO Narragansett                NH  
 -- Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Scott Page                SO Narragansett                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Starkaski           SO Shrewsbury             10:42.8  
  2 Patrick Sullivan          Fr Algonquin              10:43.3  
  3 Jackson Southard          FR Shrewsbury             10:45.2  
  4 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley           10:59.6  
  5 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett           11:11.7  
  6 Stephen Munzer            SR Shrewsbury             11:26.8  
  7 Jeremy Canfield           SO Saint John's           11:27.7  
  8 Steve Hoffman              8 Lunenburg              11:29.6  
  9 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin              11:30.9  
 10 Evan Nelson               Fr Algonquin              11:38.7  
 11 John Halloran             SR Saint John's           11:43.6  
 12 Ben Rutan                 Sr Algonquin              11:51.9  
 13 Max Robichaud              8 Murdock                11:54.4  
 14 Daniel Denette            SR Murdock                12:00.4  
 15 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              12:05.1  
 16 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett           12:11.7  
 17 Andrew Donahue            SR Saint John's           12:20.4  
 18 Ethan Mathews              7 Ayer Shirley           12:56.4  
 19 James Huff                 8 Murdock                14:01.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin                  8.1   1 
  2 Chris Puglia              SR Saint John's               8.3   1 
  3 Jake DeGrace              SO Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
  4 Brendan Hicks             SR Shrewsbury                 8.6   1 
  5 Matt Powell               SR Saint John's               8.7   1 
  6 Charlie Inman             SO Saint John's               9.1   2 
  7 Nick Defeudis             So Algonquin                  9.2   2 
  8 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  9 Mike Halloran             Sr Algonquin                 J9.3   1 
 10 Michael McCormack         FR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
 10 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg                  9.6   3 
 12 Mike Abasciano            SO Shrewsbury                J9.6   2 
 13 Trevor Allen              SR Murdock                    9.7   3 
 14 Scott Page                SO Narragansett              10.1   4 
 15 Matthew Santoso           JR Saint John's              10.2   2 
 16 Bryant Welch              FR Narragansett              10.6   4 
 17 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett             J10.6   4 
 18 Nick Misner               Fr Ayer Shirley              10.9   4 
 19 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg                 11.2   3 
 20 Sean Sutton               FR Murdock                   11.8   3 
 21 Rudy Graves               Fr Ayer Shirley              11.9   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              SR Shrewsbury                 6.7   1 
  2 Shadrach Abrokwah         SR Saint John's               6.8   1 
  3 Andrew Henrie             JR Narragansett               6.9   4 
  3 Stephan Roy               Sr Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  5 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley              J6.9   4 
  5 Sam Levine                SR Shrewsbury                J6.9   1 
  7 Daniel Liubovich          SO Shrewsbury                 7.0   2 
  7 James Egan                Jr Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  9 Matt Jarrell              SO Saint John's               7.1   2 
  9 Charlie Inman             SO Saint John's               7.1   1 
 11 Rino Tonelli              JR Shrewsbury                J7.1   2 
 12 Fred Pina                 JR Saint John's              J7.1   2 
 13 Gabe Vasquaz              Jr Algonquin                 J7.1   2 
 14 Joe Grieco                Sr Algonquin                  7.2   2 
 15 Austin Colston            JR Murdock                    7.3   3 
 16 Ethan Proctor             SR Lunenburg                 J7.3   3 
 17 Joshua Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley               7.4   4 
 17 Andrew Pelkey             SO Murdock                    7.4   3 
 19 Cole Duguay               FR Narragansett               7.5   4 
 19 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
 21 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                  7.6   3 
 22 Sean Sutton               FR Murdock                    7.9   3 
 23 Andrew Leblanc             8 Narragansett               8.0   4 
 24 Evan Couture              FR Narragansett               9.0   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CJ Williams               SR Shrewsbury              4:54.9  
  2 Dan Mortimer              SR Shrewsbury              4:59.1  
  3 Max Machaud               Fr Algonquin               5:07.6  
  4 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 5:11.0  
  5 Adam Gilfix               Sr Algonquin               5:15.7  
  6 Ben Adams                 SO Saint John's            5:16.1  
  7 Jeremy Canfield           SO Saint John's            5:16.5  
  8 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 5:17.2  
  9 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            5:21.6  
 10 Glen Harlen               Jr Algonquin               5:25.6  
 11 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett            5:30.0  
 12 Tyler Sagerstrom          SO Saint John's            5:37.4  
 13 Andrew Gardner            FR Lunenburg               5:41.8  
 14 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                 5:42.8  
 15 Tim McMaster              SO Saint John's            5:49.8  
 16 Joseph Atchue             JR Saint John's            5:53.2  
 17 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg               5:54.8  
 18 Wesley Rodgers            Jr Algonquin               5:59.5  
 19 Dan Papazian              FR Shrewsbury              6:00.3  
 20 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               6:02.2  
 21 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            6:02.8  
 22 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            6:10.0  
 23 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett            6:27.7  
 24 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 6:32.0  
 25 James Huff                 8 Murdock                 8:09.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Wentworth          SR Shrewsbury              1:31.8   1 
  2 Shane Duffy               Sr Algonquin               1:34.2   1 
  3 Jacob Gore                FR Algonquin               1:34.9   1 
  4 Jacob Steinberg           SO Shrewsbury              1:35.9   1 
  5 Robert Gardner            JR Lunenburg               1:37.7   3 
  6 James Jewitt              Sr Ayer Shirley            1:37.8   5 
  7 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                 1:39.1   3 
  8 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett            1:41.4   5 
  9 Antione Trudel            SR Lunenburg               1:44.4   3 
 10 Jake Marcoulier           SO Narragansett            1:45.6   5 
 11 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               1:45.8   4 
 12 Shane Cynewski            Sr Ayer Shirley            1:46.3   5 
 13 Alex Dowd                 SO Algonquin               1:47.5   2 
 14 Justin Harris             JR Murdock                 1:47.9   3 
 15 Matthew Burneister        Fr Algonquin               1:48.4   6 
 16 Adam Klien                Sr Algonquin               1:52.8   2 
 17 William Larcenaire        Jr Algonquin               1:53.3   2 
 18 William Ernst              7 Ayer Shirley            1:53.7   6 
 19 Steve Turner              FR Shrewsbury              1:54.4   2 
 20 Josh Bedarian             SR Lunenburg               2:00.9   4 
 21 Chris Michaud              7 Murdock                 2:03.8   4 
 22 Evan Couture              FR Narragansett            2:07.9   6 
 23 Bailey Vaillancourt        8 Narragansett            2:08.2   6 
 24 John Muphy                 8 Murdock                 2:13.7   4 
 25 Colby Corkum               6 Murdock                 2:37.2   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              SR Shrewsbury                38.5   1 
  2 Colin Kraft               Sr Algonquin                 38.9   1 
  3 Malik Daley               Jr Algonquin                 40.0   2 
  4 Tom Aulenbuck             JR Shrewsbury                40.4   2 
  5 Erik King                 FR Shrewsbury                40.7   3 
  6 Andrew Henrie             JR Narragansett              41.4   9 
  7 Malcom Mathis             Sr Ayer Shirley              42.3   9 
  8 Kyle Blouin               SR Murdock                   42.6   6 
  9 Moe Daeipour              Sr Algonquin                 43.4   3 
 10 Keanu Patwari             SR Shrewsbury                43.7   4 
 11 Nicholas Hung             FR Algonquin                 43.8   5 
 12 Luke Gustin               JR Algonquin                 44.2   4 
 13 Owen Chase                JR Murdock                   44.4   6 
 14 Jon Hudson                JR Lunenburg                 44.5   8 
 15 Alexander Kant            JR Shrewsbury                44.8   5 
 16 Jordan Elysee             Fr Ayer Shirley              44.9  10 
 17 Andrew Menard             SO Lunenburg                 45.4   6 
 18 Gerald Lane               SR Lunenburg                 46.3   7 
 19 Garret Bailey             SO Shrewsbury                46.6   5 
 20 Jay Gardiner              FR Saint John's              46.7   1 
 21 Dan Kimmitt               SO Saint John's              47.3   2 
 22 Shawn McGrath             JR Lunenburg                 47.8   7 
 23 Tim Osgood                 8 Lunenburg                 48.5  11 
 24 Michael Pagacik           FR Saint John's              49.5   3 
 25 David Hutchins            SR Saint John's              49.9   4 
 26 Daniel Dumford            FR Lunenburg                 50.2   8 
 27 Alex Howard               FR Narragansett              50.6   9 
 28 Kyle Hill-Smith           FR Narragansett              50.8  10 
 29 James Mactin              FR Murdock                   53.2   7 
 30 Frank Parrillo             8 Narragansett              55.7  10 
 31 Michael Ryan               8 Narragansett              57.6  11 
 32 Caleb Roache               7 Narragansett            1:00.5  11 
 33 Joshua Ramsey              7 Murdock                 1:02.4   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CJ Williams               SR Shrewsbury              2:51.1  
  2 David Albertini           SR Lunenburg               2:51.3  
  3 Daniel Fournier           JR Murdock                 2:53.4  
  4 Dan Mortimer              SR Shrewsbury              2:53.5  
  5 Mike Araujo               Sr Algonquin               2:57.4  
  6 Andrew Keir               JR Lunenburg               3:02.4  
  7 Jacob McDonald            Sr Ayer Shirley            3:04.1  
  8 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                 3:06.2  
  9 Josh Ufland               Jr Algonquin               3:09.1  
 10 Adam Gilfix               Sr Algonquin               3:10.8  
 11 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett            3:11.9  
 12 Mark Tonelli              Sr Ayer Shirley            3:12.5  
 13 Devin Connery             JR Lunenburg               3:15.8  
 14 Matt Palmer               Jr Algonquin               3:19.3  
 15 Nick Bowker               Jr Algonquin               3:19.6  
 16 Mark Dyer                 Fr Algonquin               3:22.7  
 17 Evan Nelson               Fr Algonquin               3:27.4  
 18 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett            3:30.3  
 19 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                 3:35.3  
 20 Connor Black              FR Algonquin               3:43.2  
 21 Tim Gay                   FR Saint John's            3:44.2  
 22 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett            3:44.7  
 23 Todd Stark-Gokey          FR Narragansett            3:45.1  
 24 Edward Ernst               7 Ayer Shirley            3:53.1  
 25 David Blouin               6 Murdock                 3:57.1  
 26 Francis Kusi              FR Narragansett            4:47.0  
 -- Michael Knox              FR Saint John's                DQ   1 Lap Short
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:06.9   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:13.9   2 
  3 Narragansett                                         4:24.2   2 
  4 Ayer Shirley                                         4:27.5   2 
  5 Murdock                                              4:27.8   2 
  6 Shrewsbury                                           4:34.9   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:44.0   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:44.3   1 
  3 Murdock                                              1:53.6   2 
  4 Lunenburg                                            1:54.5   2 
  5 Saint John's                                         1:56.2   1 
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         1:56.9   2 
  7 Narragansett                                         2:10.0   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SR Shrewsbury            34-03.00  
  2 Gaelin Farrell            JR Narragansett          33-05.00  
  3 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett          28-06.00  
  4 Kathleen Cronin           SR Lunenburg             28-03.50  
  5 Tori Ziemimski            SO Algonquin             26-11.50  
  6 Gabrielle Sklar           JR Shrewsbury            26-09.50  
  7 Alyssa LaBrack             8 Murdock               26-08.50  
  8 Marissa Rawlings          JR Algonquin             25-00.00  
  9 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury            24-03.00  
 10 Ariel Thompson            JR Algonquin             24-01.50  
 11 Samia Khan                FR Shrewsbury            24-01.00  
 12 Brianna Vessey            SR Lunenburg             23-11.00  
 13 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock               23-08.50  
 14 Jordan Tremont            JR Lunenburg             23-08.00  
 15 Mikayla McCauliff         JR Lunenburg             23-07.50  
 16 Abigail Clark             SO Lunenburg             23-05.00  
 17 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett          23-04.50  
 18 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock               23-03.00  
 19 Jennifer Moriarty         JR Lunenburg             23-02.50  
 20 Catherine Jreije          JR Shrewsbury            23-02.00  
 21 Sarah Wrigley             JR Narragansett          23-00.00  
 22 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett          21-10.00  
 23 Kelsey Bourdon            SR Algonquin             21-00.00  
 24 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett          20-01.50  
 25 Elizabeth Beaton          SO Shrewsbury            19-09.00  
 26 Sydney Mannion            SO Algonquin             18-11.00  
 27 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley          18-10.50  
 28 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock               18-07.50  
 29 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley          18-04.00  
 30 Katelyn Clark             SO Algonquin             18-03.50  
 31 Amber Dobson               8 Ayer Shirley          16-09.00  
 32 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock               14-11.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley Dillon             SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  2 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  2 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  5 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock               J4-08.00  
  6 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett          J4-08.00  
  6 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  8 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  9 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley          J4-06.00  
 10 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 11 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 11 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett           4-02.00  
 11 Shannon Nelson-Maney      FR Shrewsbury             4-02.00  
 14 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 15 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley          J4-02.00  
 15 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin             J4-02.00  
 15 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg             J4-02.00  
 18 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury             3-10.00  
 18 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett           3-10.00  
 20 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock               J3-10.00  
 -- Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin              12:54.2  
  2 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin              12:56.3  
  3 Brianne Moss              FR Shrewsbury             12:57.4  
  4 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                13:07.6  
  5 Olivia Murray             FR Shrewsbury             13:19.3  
  6 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg              13:29.0  
  7 Heather Hunt              FR Lunenburg              13:35.3  
  8 Danielle Hanlon           SR Shrewsbury             13:48.5  
  9 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                14:12.0  
 10 Kelly Danielson           FR Shrewsbury             14:19.8  
 11 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett           14:43.0  
 12 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett           16:56.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsey Thompson          JR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  2 Brogan Ulf                JR Lunenburg                  9.8   2 
  2 Hannah Lindgren           SR Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  4 Elaina Karageoges         SO Shrewsbury                10.2   1 
  5 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg                 10.3   2 
  5 Jenna Veillette           JR Algonquin                 10.3   3 
  7 Jessica Cunniff           SR Shrewsbury                10.4   1 
  8 YiMing Li                 SR Shrewsbury               J10.4   1 
  9 Brynnan Fredericks        FR Narragansett              10.8   3 
  9 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                 10.8   2 
 11 Maddy Norton              Fr Ayer Shirley              11.4   3 
 12 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                   11.9   2 
 13 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                   12.3   2 
 14 Teagan Fredericks         FR Narragansett              12.6   3 
 15 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                   12.8   3 
 16 Chelsea Simmers            7 Murdock                   12.9   2 
 17 Danielle Harris           JR Narragansett              13.3   3 
 18 Maggie Kiley              SR Algonquin                 13.5   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lea Rocco                 FR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  2 Jessica Morana            SR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  3 Serena Hooker             SO Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  4 Gaby DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin                 J7.8   1 
  5 Mariah Tenney             SR Murdock                    7.9   2 
  6 Sophia Holman             FR Lunenburg                 J7.9   2 
  7 Karin Rozelsky            SR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  7 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley               8.0   3 
  9 Holly Caires              Jr Ayer Shirley              J8.0   3 
 10 Megan Leblanc             SR Narragansett               8.5   3 
 10 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                 8.5   1 
 12 Briana Berry              FR Lunenburg                  8.6   2 
 12 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett               8.6   3 
 14 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                   J8.6   2 
 15 Shannon Sullivan          SR Narragansett               8.7   3 
 15 Rachel Durgin             JR Murdock                    8.7   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett            5:33.0  
  2 Brittany Laramee          SR Shrewsbury              5:49.2  
  3 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               5:49.4  
  4 Kyra Shreeve              JR Algonquin               5:56.2  
  5 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               5:57.1  
  6 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               6:01.2  
  7 Annie Sullivan            JR Algonquin               6:06.9  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SR Algonquin               6:11.9  
  9 Jill Banach               JR Shrewsbury              6:16.1  
 10 Laura Hebert              FR Shrewsbury              6:21.0  
 11 Kathryn Munzer            SR Shrewsbury              6:23.4  
 12 Felica Ingman             JR Murdock                 6:26.5  
 13 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett            6:27.5  
 14 Jenni Moore               FR Narragansett            7:21.3  
 15 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett            7:27.0  
 16 Clarissa Simmers           7 Murdock                 7:43.3  
 17 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            7:51.5  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett            1:44.5   5 
  2 Ashley Hyde               SO Lunenburg               1:51.2   3 
  3 Natalie Benjamin          SR Shrewsbury              1:51.8   1 
  4 Jennifer Tylock           SR Shrewsbury              1:52.0   1 
  5 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg               1:56.5   3 
  6 Alisha Faherty            JR Algonquin               1:56.6   1 
  7 Maddie Partridge          JR Algonquin               1:58.6   1 
  8 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg               2:00.8   4 
  9 Sarah Berry               FR Lunenburg               2:03.6   4 
 10 Lindsay Brown             JR Algonquin               2:06.1   2 
 11 Christen Foley            SO Algonquin               2:06.7   2 
 12 Victoria Swanson           8 Murdock                 2:12.6   3 
 13 Michaela Guillette        FR Lunenburg               2:15.0   4 
 14 Caliegh Logan             FR Algonquin               2:16.6   2 
 15 Lizzy Stocks              So Ayer Shirley            2:16.9   5 
 16 Courtney Simmers           8 Murdock                 2:19.9   3 
 17 Teagan Fredericks         FR Narragansett            2:21.6   5 
 18 Brianna Dowse             JR Narragansett            2:25.3   6 
 19 Joanna Ehnstrom            8 Narragansett            2:26.0   6 
 20 Elise Robichaud           JR Narragansett            2:26.9   6 
 21 Jordan Livingston         SR Narragansett            2:30.3   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            JR Shrewsbury                43.4   1 
  2 Jessica Goldstein         SO Shrewsbury                44.6   1 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SR Algonquin                 44.9   1 
  4 Bridget Owen              JR Algonquin                 46.0   2 
  5 Abbie McCann              JR Algonquin                 46.3   2 
  6 Sydney Sanford            SR Lunenburg                 47.4   5 
  7 Carly Damelio             SO Algonquin                 49.8   3 
  8 Molly Ryan                FR Shrewsbury                49.9   2 
  9 Madelaine Cochran         SO Lunenburg                 50.2   6 
 10 Kayla Corcoran            JR Lunenburg                 50.5   6 
 11 Bryanna Peters            Fr Ayer Shirley              50.9   8 
 12 Peri D'Amico              FR Algonquin                 51.6   4 
 13 Marissa Vasquez           SR Lunenburg                 51.9   5 
 14 Lindsey DeFeudis          FR Algonquin                 52.9   4 
 15 Shannon Sullivan          SR Narragansett              53.0   7 
 16 Jaleesa Guadalupe          8 Narragansett              53.3   8 
 17 Leah Robinson             Fr Ayer Shirley              54.0   9 
 18 Juliana Chan              SO Shrewsbury                54.2   3 
 19 Chelsea Simmers            7 Murdock                   55.1   6 
 20 Elizabeth Simmers         SR Murdock                   55.7   5 
 21 Julie Melanson            JR Narragansett              55.8   9 
 22 Elena Arciprete           FR Lunenburg                 56.6   7 
 23 Rachele Spadafore         SO Lunenburg                 56.7   8 
 24 Ava Bordage               FR Shrewsbury                58.7   3 
 25 Krista Prehl              Fr Ayer Shirley              59.4   4 
 26 Danielle Leblanc          SR Narragansett            1:02.4  10 
 27 Heather Wrigley           FR Narragansett            1:02.8  10 
 28 Stephanie Girouard        JR Narragansett            1:06.7  10 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              SO Lunenburg               3:22.3  
  2 Allison Freeman           SR Lunenburg               3:28.0  
  3 Mariah Boisvert           JR Shrewsbury              3:30.2  
  4 Emily Dahlstrom           JR Algonquin               3:33.5  
  5 Ann Krumpoch              SR Shrewsbury              3:33.9  
  6 Emily Mauro               SR Algonquin               3:37.7  
  7 Gloria Chen               SR Algonquin               3:43.7  
  8 Kaitlyn Shreeve           FR Algonquin               3:45.8  
  9 Paige Casey               SR Algonquin               3:47.6  
 10 Katherine Swaim           SO Shrewsbury              3:48.5  
 11 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett            3:50.1  
 12 Caitlin DeWolfe           JR Shrewsbury              3:56.1  
 13 Marcella Vega             SO Shrewsbury              3:58.1  
 14 Kylie Lafreniere           7 Narragansett            4:02.5  
 15 Brianna Dellechiaie       JR Murdock                 4:05.6  
 16 Jenni Moore               FR Narragansett            4:22.7  
 17 Taylor Elmore              8 Narragansett            4:25.1  
 18 Emma Clavir               FR Narragansett            4:35.6  
 19 Kaleigh Keohane           SO Shrewsbury              4:40.1  
 20 Abigayle Celata            7 Narragansett            4:40.6  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:29.4  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:33.2  
  3 Narragansett                                         4:36.4  
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:41.1  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:55.8   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:58.0   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            2:06.5   2 
  4 Narragansett                                         2:13.0   2 
  5 Ayer Shirley                                         2:20.5   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News