Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 10, 2013

[Team Scores | Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013 10:32 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 3 - 1/10/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham High           4:35.11  
  2 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:46.23  
  3 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              4:48.39  
  4 Mike Schlichting          JR Newton North           4:51.07  
  5 Jon Long                  SR Newton North           4:51.17  
  6 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole                4:51.56  
  7 Jordan Safer              JR Brookline              4:52.04  
  8 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                4:52.52  
  9 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              4:54.15  
 10 Alex Peeples-Capin        JR Brookline              4:54.35  
 11 Mike McDonald              9 Framingham H           4:54.44  
 12 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole                4:55.01  
 13 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:55.56  
 14 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           4:58.80  
 15 Chris Peabody             FR Natick High            4:59.20  
 16 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North           5:00.75  
 17 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               5:01.06  
 18 Liam Walsh                SO Needham High           5:01.86  
 19 Ian McRae                    Wellesley              5:01.94  
 20 Andrew Harrod             10 Framingham H           5:01.96  
 21 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham High           5:02.44  
 22 Kevin Delaney             SR Walpole                5:02.84  
 23 Mark Jaklitsch            SO Weymouth               5:03.02  
 24 Graham King               SO Natick High            5:04.63  
 25 Will Whearty              SR Walpole                5:05.43  
 26 Sid Nizamuddin            FR Newton North           5:06.51  
 27 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              5:09.17  
 28 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree Hi           5:11.88  
 29 Zach Leonard              FR Brookline              5:13.95  
 30 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                 5:14.47  
 31 Danny Leavey              SO Natick High            5:15.23  
 32 Jackson Cote              10 Framingham H           5:15.29  
 33 Matija Jankovic           FR Brookline              5:15.57  
 34 Steven Gustus             JR Natick High            5:20.39  
 35 Noah Mertz                SR Needham High           5:23.85  
 36 Joe Bartucca              SO Norwood                5:25.86  
 37 Conor Himstead               Wellesley              5:25.95  
 38 Billy Bowhill             11 Framingham H           5:27.44  
 39 Tim Eberhardt             SO Milton                 5:28.21  
 40 Jacob Anderson            SO Needham High           5:28.34  
 41 Mike Coyne                JR Braintree Hi           5:29.71  
 42 Sullivan Daniel           JR Dedham High            5:30.61  
 43 DeVirgilio Joey           SO Dedham High            5:31.05  
 44 David Welch               10 Framingham H           5:37.20  
 45 Brent Munyon              SR Braintree Hi           5:39.39  
 46 Charles Koubek            SR Braintree Hi           5:39.89  
 47 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    JR Norwood                5:45.89  
 48 Emerson Kerns             FR Norwood                5:45.95  
 49 Joe Huliston              SR Natick High            5:49.32  
 50 Darian Stypulkowsky       FR Braintree Hi           5:50.97  
 51 Kineavy Brendan           SO Dedham High            6:08.80  
 -- Max Young                 SO Weymouth                    DQ   Lane violation
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danny Palladino              Wellesley              2:38.32  
  2 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:44.65  
  3 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           2:44.97  
  4 Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North           2:47.32  
  5 Alcy Torres                  Wellesley              2:47.88  
  6 Will Taylor               SR Brookline              2:49.16  
  7 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                2:49.51  
  8 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:49.94  
  9 Matt Gramigna             11 Framingham H           2:50.02  
 10 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:50.08  
 11 Jake Simon                JR Brookline              2:51.44  
 12 Youngi Zhao               JR Newton North           2:52.18  
 13 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                2:52.36  
 14 Ben Baron                 SR Needham High           2:53.00  
 15 John Benner               FR Needham High           2:53.37  
 16 Eric Wester               JR Natick High            2:54.71  
 17 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               2:55.69  
 18 Justin Doherty            FR Braintree Hi           2:56.32  
 19 Alex Turner               FR Needham High           2:57.20  
 20 Kineavy Sean              SO Dedham High            2:57.26  
 21 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:57.62  
 22 Mychal Lipson             12 Framingham H           2:57.95  
 23 Michael Ricciuti          JR Milton                 2:59.48  
 24 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick High            2:59.68  
 25 Sam McGrath               SR Norwood                3:00.48  
 26 Ben Scammell                 Wellesley              3:00.56  
 27 Sid Nizamuddin            FR Newton North           3:00.85  
 28 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                3:01.31  
 29 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree Hi           3:01.41  
 30 Callahan Flemming         JR Needham High           3:02.07  
 31 Mike Orsi                 SO Walpole                3:02.79  
 32 Peter Eberhardt           SR Milton                 3:03.18  
 33 Daniel Sweeney            JR Milton                 3:05.70  
 34 Matt Clark                JR Weymouth               3:08.91  
 35 Conor Amrien              SO Brookline              3:11.99  
 36 Richard DiTuilio          JR Milton                 3:12.71  
 37 Chris Way                 SO Norwood                3:13.30  
 38 James Bui                 SR Norwood                3:13.81  
 39 Anderson Holtz            JR Natick High            3:14.63  
 40 Josh Gallant              SR Weymouth               3:14.75  
 41 Dan Beaton                FR Weymouth               3:15.70  
 42 Aalay Limbachiya          SO Natick High            3:19.02  
 43 Ryan Connolly             SO Braintree Hi           3:19.42  
 44 Kevin Persaud             JR Natick High            3:19.70  
 45 Owen Apostol              10 Framingham H           3:19.81  
 46 Sean Doherty              SO Braintree Hi           3:21.55  
 47 Sullivan David            JR Dedham High            3:22.61  
 48 Dan Chamberlain           12 Framingham H           3:26.24  
 49 Kyle Taylor               FR Brookline              3:26.46  
 50 Aziz Pradahn              JR Brookline              3:26.56  
 51 Jack McDonough            JR Norwood                3:28.33  
 52 Matt Scranton             12 Framingham H           3:34.21  
 53 Ryan Melia                SO Braintree Hi           3:42.81  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           1:25.31  
  2 Sam Burrington            SR Brookline              1:26.08  
  3 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              1:26.68  
  4 Mike Maichen              SO Natick High            1:27.43  
  5 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              1:28.09  
  6 Nick King                 JR Newton North           1:29.63  
  7 Matthew Brown             SR Brookline              1:30.03  
  8 Nolan Parsley             SR Weymouth               1:30.33  
  9 Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi           1:30.42  
 10 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              1:30.88  
 11 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              1:31.19  
 12 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth               1:31.56  
 13 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North           1:31.69  
 14 Nicholas Savage           SR Milton                 1:31.79  
 15 Anthony DiVirgilio        JR Walpole                1:32.25  
 16 Ryan Igoe                 SR Norwood                1:33.14  
 17 Derek Howes               SO Needham High           1:33.19  
 18 Kevin Welch               12 Framingham H           1:33.55  
 19 David Strout              JR Natick High            1:34.20  
 20 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth               1:34.51  
 21 Joe Keough                SO Walpole                1:34.97  
 22 Gregory Lynch             SO Milton                 1:35.28  
 23 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                1:36.45  
 24 Jackson King              JR Newton North           1:37.54  
 25 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                1:37.66  
 26 Noah Dixon                FR Natick High            1:37.85  
 27 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth               1:38.13  
 28 Elias Joslin              11 Framingham H           1:38.17  
 29 Evan Wilson               SO Weymouth               1:38.19  
 30 Josh DeSouza              SO Needham High           1:38.52  
 31 Evan Connolly             SR Braintree Hi           1:39.41  
 32 Shane Olson               SR Natick High            1:39.45  
 33 David Burgos              SO Milton                 1:39.51  
 34 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree Hi           1:39.97  
 35 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:40.28  
 36 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham High           1:41.23  
 37 Jake Celentano            JR Walpole                1:42.18  
 38 Steven Lynch              SR Norwood                1:42.21  
 39 Rob Wood                  SR Norwood                1:42.41  
 40 Dermot Adelmann           FR Natick High            1:43.27  
 41 Kenneth Lau               SR Braintree Hi           1:44.93  
 42 Brendan Kelly             SR Milton                 1:46.57  
 43 Kevin Connor              12 Framingham H           1:49.37  
 44 Sindhu Banjerjee          FR Milton                 1:54.42  
 45 Dongwei Wu                FR Braintree Hi           1:59.58  
 46 Joseph Lee                FR Brookline              2:00.29  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             36.89   4 
  2 Jack Strollo              SO Needham High             38.20   5 
  3 Nick Lee                  12 Framingham H             38.23   5 
  4 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High              38.85   1 
  5 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                   39.03   3 
  6 Harry Hall                JR Needham High             39.10   5 
  7 Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick High              39.27   1 
  8 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North             39.30   4 
  9 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood                  39.55   2 
 10 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood                  39.65   2 
 11 Mike Weimer                  Wellesley                39.69   1 
 12 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                 39.71   4 
 13 Chris Hopkins             SO Brookline                39.99   6 
 14 John Gunning              FR Norwood                  40.03   2 
 15 Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                   40.36   3 
 16 Vinicius Tavares          10 Framingham H             40.63   5 
 17 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                40.72   6 
 18 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi             40.79   6 
 19 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley                40.91   1 
 20 Myles Holt                FR Natick High              41.01   1 
 21 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High             41.24   5 
 22 Kevin Boyle                  Wellesley                41.37   1 
 23 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                 41.46   4 
 24 Winston Ho                SR Walpole                  41.72   2 
 25 Kevin Faulk               SO Walpole                  41.80   2 
 26 Andre Wright              SR Milton                   42.02   3 
 27 Christian Munoz           SR Brookline                42.08   6 
 28 Sean Kelly                JR Braintree Hi             42.91   6 
 29 Nick Louie                SR Braintree Hi             42.92   6 
 30 Sean Perkins              FR Walpole                  43.69   2 
 31 Pierre-Noel Graigor       JR Dedham High              45.19   3 
 32 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High              47.63   3 
 33 Carlson Landon            SO Dedham High              50.91   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham High          10:04.60  
  2 Brian Gilligan            12 Framingham H          10:05.62  
  3 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley             10:09.32  
  4 David Demarest            SR Newton North          10:16.53  
  5 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North          10:19.02  
  6 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                10:19.21  
  7 Max Brandl                JR Newton North          10:26.65  
  8 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline             10:42.34  
  9 Dylan Jones               SO Natick High           10:44.19  
 10 Sydney Lehman                Wellesley             10:44.55  
 11 Zak Heier                 SR Needham High          10:44.59  
 12 Ian Carrick               JR Natick High           11:00.32  
 13 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth              11:03.74  
 14 Pat Connell               JR Walpole               11:05.87  
 15 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham High          11:09.13  
 16 Hal Triedman              FR Brookline             11:14.14  
 17 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley             11:21.91  
 18 Graham Bly                JR Milton                11:23.94  
 19 Nick Hayden               SO Walpole               11:24.67  
 20 Alex Fraser               SR Walpole               11:28.17  
 21 Jake Jensen               SR Weymouth              11:29.34  
 22 Tom Bogue                 11 Framingham H          11:44.20  
 23 Josh Grossman             FR Brookline             11:47.55  
 24 Jake Olen                 SO Natick High           11:58.14  
 25 Jesse Fleming             SO Norwood               12:01.47  
 26 Grant Guy                 FR Dedham High           12:39.57  
 27 Jiaxi Su                  FR Braintree Hi          12:45.34  
 28 John Newton               FR Braintree Hi          12:45.34  
 29 Brian Sidor               FR Braintree Hi          12:53.13  
 30 Joe Weber                 10 Framingham H          13:07.99  
 31 George Meltzer            JR Norwood               13:12.86  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   8.03   2 
  2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   8.33   2 
  3 Osato Izeko               JR Norwood                   8.52   2 
  4 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               8.60   3 
  5 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.61   1 
  6 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 8.64   6 
  7 Luke Halberstadt          11 Framingham H              8.69   5 
  8 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High              8.70   5 
  9 John Sellew               SO Natick High               8.71   1 
 10 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              8.73   6 
 11 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North              8.73   4 
 12 Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick High               8.87   1 
 13 Anthony Negron            SR Norwood                   8.91   2 
 14 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H              8.92   5 
 15 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                    8.95   3 
 16 Phillipe Javvier          JR Milton                    9.16   3 
 17 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               9.21   3 
 18 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi              9.25   6 
 19 Chris Wein                SR Newton North              9.36   4 
 20 Harry Hall                JR Needham High              9.55   5 
 21 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 9.71   1 
 22 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi              9.73   6 
 23 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              9.74   5 
 24 Dylan Mitchell            SO Braintree Hi              9.93   6 
 25 Calvin Porter             JR Natick High               9.98   1 
 26 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth                 10.10   4 
 27 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                10.14   1 
 28 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                10.44   6 
 29 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                 10.44   4 
 30 Nathan Jones              SO Norwood                  10.55   2 
 31 Mike Montouri             10 Framingham H             10.58   5 
 32 Mike Butera               Fr Newton North             10.59   4 
 33 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High             11.06   5 
 34 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline                11.18   6 
 35 Paul Halberstadt           9 Framingham H             11.27   5 
 -- Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                      FS   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kareem Patterson          SR Milton                    6.82   3 
  2 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North              6.86   4 
  3 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                   6.89   2 
  4 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                  6.90   4 
  5 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High               7.00   1 
  6 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                   7.01   2 
  7 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                   7.01   2 
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi              7.04   6 
  9 Miles Holland             SR Milton                    7.09   3 
 10 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth                  7.12   4 
 11 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 7.13   1 
 11 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                 7.13   6 
 13 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                   7.13   2 
 14 Colin Riley               JR Needham High              7.14   5 
 15 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High               7.16   1 
 16 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                 7.18   6 
 17 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High              7.20   5 
 18 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H              7.21   5 
 19 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High               7.27   1 
 20 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi              7.28   6 
 21 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High               7.28   3 
 22 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline                 7.28   6 
 23 Alec Brown                SR Brookline                 7.30   6 
 24 Damien Chu                JR Braintree Hi              7.33   6 
 25 John Bernard              JR Needham High              7.35   5 
 26 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.37   1 
 27 Ryan Faldasz              JR Natick High               7.37   1 
 28 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High               7.37   3 
 29 Nick Benoit                9 Framingham H              7.38   5 
 30 Jordan Angel              JR Needham High              7.39   5 
 31 Chris Wein                SR Newton North              7.40   4 
 32 Johnson Phan              SR Weymouth                  7.42   4 
 33 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 7.42   1 
 34 Tom Mulligan              SR Norwood                   7.44   2 
 35 Chris Jiang               JR Milton                    7.45   3 
 36 Amire Loftis              FR Walpole                   7.46   2 
 36 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H              7.46   5 
 38 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree Hi              7.53   6 
 39 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                   7.56   2 
 40 Ryan DaSilva              SO Weymouth                  7.59   4 
 41 Royal Crawford            SR Milton                    7.68   3 
 42 Jon Minkin                FR Newton North              7.71   4 
 43 Darnell Reese             JR Walpole                   7.73   2 
 44 Matt Bressler             SR Newton North              7.79   4 
 45 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 7.88   1 
 46 McShea Anthony            SO Dedham High               8.14   3 
 47 Liam Feeney                  Dedham High               8.36   3 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North           6-00.00  
  2 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                 5-08.00  
  2 Liam Mcguire              SR Braintree Hi           5-08.00  
  4 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  5 Marvin Besley             SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  5 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  5 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          J5-08.00  
  5 Emmanuel Kalamu           11 Framingham H          J5-08.00  
  9 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               J5-08.00  
 10 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H           5-06.00  
 11 Alec Brown                SR Brookline             J5-06.00  
 12 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley              5-04.00  
 13 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth              J5-04.00  
 13 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High          J5-04.00  
 13 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          J5-04.00  
 16 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             J5-04.00  
 17 David Burgos              SO Milton                J5-04.00  
 17 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           J5-04.00  
 19 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham High           5-02.00  
 19 Ben Porter                SO Newton North           5-02.00  
 19 Alex Bice                 SO Natick High            5-02.00  
 21 Emmanuel Ssentago         12 Framingham H          J5-02.00  
 21 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth              J5-02.00  
 -- Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline                   NH  
 -- John Sellew               SO Natick High                 NH  
 -- Jonathan Klein            SR Natick High                 NH  
 -- Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Billy Keane               JR Braintree Hi                NH  
 -- Alex Raskind              SO Needham High                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          53-06.75  
  2 Nick Fofana               Jr Newton North          46-02.00  
  3 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               44-10.50  
  4 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          44-08.50  
  5 Andrew Petricone          12 Framingham H          43-09.00  
  6 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               43-03.00  
  7 Eric Mellusi              11 Framingham H          42-01.25  
  8 Pete Stowe                SR Natick High           41-07.75  
  9 Ian Stewart               SR Needham High          41-05.75  
 10 Downing Thomas            JR Dedham High           40-06.00  
 11 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          39-04.00  
 12 Kervens Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                37-06.50  
 13 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham High          37-01.25  
 14 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole               37-01.00  
 15 Alexander Bogovich        11 Framingham H          36-08.00  
 16 Carrignton Cazeau         JR Natick High           36-05.25  
 17 Shawn Cody                SR Braintree Hi          36-04.00  
 18 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              36-02.50  
 19 Chris Lunn                JR Natick High           36-00.75  
 20 Tony Wu                   SR Brookline             35-09.00  
 21 Righteous Agbontaen       SR Norwood               34-05.75  
 22 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                34-04.50  
 23 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley             34-00.75  
 24 Will Perry                   Wellesley             34-00.50  
 25 Anthony Jubani            JR Weymouth              34-00.00  
 26 Tony Sacco                SR Weymouth              33-09.50  
 27 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood               33-09.25  
 28 Kervin Hilaire            SR Brookline             33-04.50  
 29 Robert Lynch              JR Milton                32-10.25  
 30 Antonio Tenaglia          FR Braintree Hi          32-06.50  
 31 Matt Daniels              SR Braintree Hi          32-05.00  
 32 Tyler McMurray            JR Milton                31-10.50  
 33 Greg Liacopoloulos        SR Needham High          31-10.25  
 34 Devyn Perkins             SO Brookline             31-09.00  
 35 Matt Robles                9 Framingham H          31-08.50  
 36 George Wang               SO Brookline             30-05.00  
 37 Anthony Ciulla            JR Braintree Hi          30-04.75  
 38 Travis Jamison            SR Natick High           30-00.25  
 39 Cariofiles Alex           JR Dedham High           29-09.00  
 40 Carlos Andujar               Walpole               28-00.00  
 41 Nick Campobasso           FR Walpole               27-03.00  
 42 Thomas Capozzi               Wellesley             25-07.50  
 43 Ross Doty                 SO Walpole               24-06.50  
 -- Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth                  FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Needham High                                        3:38.49   2 
  2 Wellesley                                           3:39.43   1 
  3 Weymouth                                            3:40.95   2 
  4 Natick High                                         3:41.20   1 
  5 Newton North                                        3:41.88   2 
  6 Framingham High School                              3:45.72   2 
  7 Brookline                                           3:47.61   2 
  8 Walpole                                             3:55.32   1 
  9 Braintree High School                               3:57.24   2 
 10 Dedham High School                                  4:36.55   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               19-06.00  
  2 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole               19-03.00  
  3 Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                19-01.50  
  4 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          18-11.00  
  5 Gilad Seckler             SR Newton North          18-10.25  
  6 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              18-09.75  
  7 Andrew Roschen            12 Framingham H          18-09.25  
  8 Chris Carson              JR Braintree Hi          18-06.00  
  9 Shaun Callahan            SR Norwood               18-05.25  
 10 Ryan MacDougall           SR Weymouth              18-03.75  
 10 Miles Holland             SR Milton                18-03.75  
 12 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High          18-01.25  
 13 McCorrisan Jack           JR Dedham High           17-08.50  
 14 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood               17-08.25  
 15 Alex Huynh                JR Braintree Hi          17-05.75  
 16 Andrew Boynton            JR Natick High           17-05.25  
 17 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High          17-02.00  
 18 Steve DiGusto             SR Braintree Hi          17-00.00  
 19 Matt Bressler             SR Newton North          16-11.00  
 20 Samonte Patrick           JR Dedham High           16-09.75  
 21 Danny Joseph              SR Natick High           16-09.50  
 21 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley             16-09.50  
 23 Dan Krane                 SR Brookline             16-09.25  
 24 Kevin Faulk               SO Walpole               16-04.25  
 25 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             16-03.50  
 26 Lucas Holt                FR Natick High           16-03.00  
 27 George Hatzipetrou           Wellesley             15-11.50  
 28 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesley             15-00.50  
 29 Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline             14-07.50  
 30 Noah Gelman                9 Framingham H          14-00.50  
 -- Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                    FOUL  
 -- Amire Loftis              FR Walpole                   FOUL  
 -- Tiago Torres              10 Framingham H              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Bliss              11 Framingham H             10.33   1 
  2 Keegan Sperry             10 Framingham H             10.74   1 
  3 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                  10.92   1 
  4 Jeff Chan                  9 Framingham H             11.04   1 
  5 Ben Kaufman               SR Needham High             11.13   2 
  6 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi             11.20   1 
  7 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth                 11.33   2 
  8 Nathan Lund               FR Needham High             11.75   2 
  9 Ryan Cullinane            FR Brookline                12.30   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Vanderydt           SO Wellesley                 7.30   1 
  2 Chris Schinkmann          SR Brookline                 7.38   3 
  3 Dylan Vega                JR Weymouth                  7.48   2 
  4 Lucas Jacobs              SO Needham High              7.49  10 
  5 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi              7.50   5 
  6 Jonathan Goodman          SO Brookline                 7.55   7 
  7 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.58   1 
  8 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                   7.59  10 
  9 Ben Kaufman               SR Needham High              7.59   3 
 10 Colin O'Malley            SR Norwood                   7.61   5 
 11 Max Bochmann              FR Brookline                 7.61   7 
 12 Jorge Luis Gomez          FR Norwood                   7.62  10 
 13 Daniel Tranfaglia         FR Braintree Hi              7.65   6 
 14 Johnny Lau                SR Brookline                 7.66   3 
 15 Max Hermanski                Wellesley                 7.66   1 
 16 Josh Rosenbaum            FR Needham High              7.66   3 
 16 Allen LaGuerre            JR Brookline                 7.66   7 
 18 Nick Ricci                FR Walpole                   7.67   8 
 19 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi              7.68   5 
 20 ChaeWon Bang                 Wellesley                 7.69   6 
 21 Marc Bonifacio            JR Natick High               7.71   7 
 22 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                   7.72   5 
 23 Max Rae Chu               FR Brookline                 7.73   7 
 24 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.74   1 
 25 Stephen Kosmo                Wellesley                 7.76   6 
 26 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi              7.77   5 
 27 Eamon McCarthy            FR Walpole                   7.79   8 
 28 JJ Tinney                 FR Natick High               7.81   7 
 29 Freddie Langhorst         JR Natick High               7.83   7 
 29 John Hill                 FR Weymouth                  7.83   8 
 31 Greg Zacharakis           SO Braintree Hi              7.84  10 
 32 Toluwanimi Ajayi          SO Needham High              7.88   4 
 33 Alex Raskind              SO Needham High              7.91  10 
 34 James Reinhart            SO Weymouth                  7.94   8 
 35 Jack Streeter             JR Natick High               7.97   7 
 36 Tim Lo                    JR Braintree Hi              7.98   6 
 37 George Wang               SO Brookline                 7.99   3 
 38 James Heger               SR Needham High              8.02   4 
 39 Max Leduc                 SO Norwood                   8.06   5 
 40 Hyusein Prashkov          JR Braintree Hi              8.08   6 
 41 Jinsu Kim                 FR Brookline                 8.10   9 
 42 Robbie Lederman           JR Walpole                   8.11   8 
 43 Derek Grubis              JR Braintree Hi              8.16   5 
 44 Sullivan Chris q          FR Wellesley                 8.25   1 
 45 Joe McDonald              FR Weymouth                  8.27   8 
 46 Ruben Ramos               SO Weymouth                  8.28   2 
 47 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.30   6 
 48 TJ Noonan                 SO Wellesley                 8.30   6 
 49 Mike Gilarde              FR Needham High              8.31   3 
 50 Rohan Aggarwal            SO Braintree Hi              8.44   4 
 51 Danny Levesque            SO Weymouth                  8.48   2 
 52 Kevin Zhao                JR Braintree Hi              8.50  10 
 53 Aaron Tam                 FR Braintree Hi              8.65   6 
 54 Nathan Lund               FR Needham High              8.79   3 
 55 Roy'al Sanyika-Hall       SO Brookline                 8.80   9 
 56 Ben Mancall               11 Framingham H              8.97   9 
 57 Jeff Diauto               SR Braintree Hi              9.02   4 
 58 Jared Jordan              SR Weymouth                  9.76   2 
 59 Kane Teixeira             SO Weymouth                  9.80   8 
 60 Glenn LeBarron            SO Weymouth                  9.90   2 
 61 Jordan Bagen              SO Weymouth                 10.16   2 
 62 Liam McLeod               FR Weymouth                 11.86   8 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsi
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham High             40.61   6 
  2 James Scott                  Wellesley                41.25   4 
  3 Ben McGrath               SO Norwood                  41.33   3 
  4 Andre Gonzaga             10 Framingham H             41.47   2 
  5 Kevin Scranton             9 Framingham H             41.75   3 
  6 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree Hi             41.93   3 
  7 John Rodino               JR Natick High              42.16   5 
  8 Cameron Klein              9 Framingham H             42.33   3 
  9 Robert Blake              11 Framingham H             42.47   4 
 10 Alex Loden                JR Brookline                42.50   6 
 11 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham High             42.56   6 
 12 Mike Scavotto             JR Norwood                  42.95   1 
 13 Kevin Cadigan                Natick High              43.08   5 
 14 Jeffrey Meus              FR Norwood                  43.74   1 
 15 Jeremy Yeung              SO Braintree Hi             43.88   4 
 16 Luis Yumet                FR Walpole                  44.07   1 
 17 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                44.28   4 
 18 David Jennings            SO Wellesley                44.29   5 
 19 Ryan Chamberlain          SR Norwood                  44.32   1 
 20 Jacob Vanderydt           SO Wellesley                44.40   5 
 21 Clayton Baker             11 Framingham H             44.44   4 
 22 Dan Juffre                JR Weymouth                 44.65   2 
 23 Brian Forero              12 Framingham H             44.94   3 
 24 Guy Michel                SO Walpole                  45.00   1 
 25 Austin Yeung              FR Braintree Hi             45.43   4 
 26 Rohith Parvathaneni       FR Weymouth                 45.65   2 
 27 Jake Gallagher            FR Weymouth                 46.52   2 
 28 Max Leduc                 SO Norwood                  46.52   1 
 29 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham High             46.55   6 
 30 Brian Warner              FR Weymouth                 47.24   2 
 31 Sean Frietas              FR Natick High              47.66   5 
 32 Solo Bat-Erdene           SO Brookline                48.74   6 
 33 David Nunez               FR Weymouth                 50.32   2 
 34 Hyunh Song                SO Brookline                50.97   6 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News