Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #5

Sturbridge, MA, February 6, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Make up from snowed out 1-16-13 meets

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2013 11:10 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #5                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  2 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-08.00  
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                 4-06.00  
  4 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  5 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty          J4-06.00  
  6 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00  
  7 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  7 Gina Roderick                Oxford                 4-02.00  
  9 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                4-00.00  
 10 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 11 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill          3-10.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua             40-06.00  
  2 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua             38-09.00  
  3 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                37-07.00  
  4 Demitrius Lopez           FR Millbury              35-10.00  
  5 Ryan Garrity                 Woodstock             35-06.00  
  6 Conor Rynning             SR Grafton               35-02.50  
  7 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty          34-08.50  
  8 Noah McDuffie             FR Millbury              33-10.00  
  9 Josh Ponce De Leon        JR Shepherd Hill         33-08.00  
 10 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          32-11.50  
 11 David Gallant             SO Marianapolis          32-08.00  
 12 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill         32-07.00  
 13 Drew Cutress              SO Shepherd Hill         32-05.50  
 14 Andrew Tichy              SO Tantasqua             32-04.50  
 15 Tim Christian             JR Shepherd Hill         31-11.00  
 16 Ben Miles                 JR Millbury              30-09.50  
 17 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                29-10.00  
 18 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty          29-09.00  
 19 Giovanni Bernardone       SR Woodstock             28-09.25  
 20 Dan Larson                SO Woodstock             28-09.00  
 21 Dan Valcour               SO Tantasqua             26-11.00  
 22 Matt Berrisi              SR Grafton               26-08.50  
 23 Matthew Bellerose         SO Marianapolis          26-06.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill         28-11.00  
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua             28-05.00  
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                28-04.00  
  4 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua             26-05.50  
  5 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua             25-02.00  
  6 Dallas Lavallee           SO Marianapolis          24-09.00  
  7 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury              23-11.00  
  8 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua             23-01.50  
  9 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill         23-01.00  
 10 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill         22-05.50  
 11 Anne Melanson             FR Grafton               21-11.00  
 12 Lyndsey Davolio            7 Millbury              21-10.00  
 13 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill         21-09.00  
 14 Hanna Weaver              SO Grafton               21-08.00  
 15 Kate Coughlin             SO Grafton               20-06.00  
 16 Taylor Smith              JR Grafton               20-04.00  
 17 Cassandra Stockhaus        8 Millbury              20-03.00  
 18 Lorraine Smith            SO Marianapolis          18-06.00  
 19 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                18-00.75  
 20 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          14-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00  
  4 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury              J5-06.00  
  5 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                 5-04.00  
  6 Dean Patuluck             SO Grafton               J5-04.00  
  7 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  8 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                J5-02.00  
  9 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
  9 Riley Burns               JR Woodstock              5-00.00  
 11 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty           4-10.00  
 -- Aalok Kharidia            JR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Peter Jenkel              SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Elijah Greene             SR Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Beaudry             MJR Tantasqua             34-00.00  
  2 Kurt Bilis               MJR Shepherd Hill         33-06.00  
  3 Bobby Law                MJR Tantasqua             33-05.00  
  4 Matt Beland              MJR Tantasqua             30-01.50  
  5 Marcus Valenti           MFR Woodstock             23-03.00  
  6 Abigail Smith            WSO Shepherd Hill         19-10.00  
  7 Roisin Donnelly          WSO Shepherd Hill         17-03.00  
  8 Ethan Hellwig            MFR Woodstock             16-05.50  
  9 Elizabeth Quevillon      WSO Tantasqua             16-02.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Carrier              8 Oxford                12:56.80  
  2 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua             13:17.00  
  3 Emily Peacock             JR Grafton               13:33.50  
  4 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty          14:18.80  
  5 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill         14:19.50  
  6 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill         14:20.00  
  7 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua             14:48.60  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua             11:21.70  
  2 Matt Rich                 SO Woodstock             11:24.60  
  3 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua             11:36.00  
  4 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                11:41.50  
  5 Liam Adams                SR Marianapolis          11:43.90  
  6 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                12:00.40  
  7 Scott Beaudry             SR Shepherd Hill         12:00.50  
  8 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua             12:15.40  
  9 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua             12:17.40  
 10 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua             12:24.10  
 11 Joseph Belmont            FR Shepherd Hill         12:27.00  
 12 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty          12:35.10  
 13 Sang Joo Kim              FR Woodstock             13:08.40  
 14 Aidan Whitehead           FR Shepherd Hill         13:30.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.30  2/6/2013    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    8.30#  3 
  2 Katie Marlette            SO Grafton                   9.30   1 
  3 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua                 9.70   3 
  4 Yidi Chen                 SO Marianapolis              9.90   3 
  5 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            10.10   1 
  6 Julia McCormick           SR Grafton                  10.20   1 
  7 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua                10.30   3 
  7 Sydney Barnes             JR Tantasqua                10.30   4 
  9 Megan Johnston            JR Marianapolis             10.40   3 
 10 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua                10.50   4 
 11 Lauren Liver              FR Grafton                  11.00   2 
 12 Olivia Dean                7 Millbury                 11.10   4 
 13 Molly Hennessey           FR Shepherd Hill            11.20   1 
 14 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill            11.30   2 
 15 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             11.40   1 
 16 Michaela Young            JR Marianapolis             11.50   4 
 17 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             11.60   1 
 18 Anna Werge                SR Marianapolis             11.70   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 7.80#  2 
  2 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill             8.10   1 
  3 Dean Patuluck             SO Grafton                   8.40   1 
  4 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill             8.50   1 
  5 Emmitt Zhai               SR Marianapolis              8.70   3 
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                 8.80   3 
  6 Andrew St. Germain        SR Oxford                    8.80   3 
  8 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill             9.10   4 
  9 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill             9.20   4 
 10 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty              9.60   1 
 11 Frank Gallagher           JR Millbury                  9.70   2 
 12 Sam Domozych              SO Tantasqua                 9.80   4 
 13 Matt Via                  FR Tantasqua                10.20   4 
 14 Troy LaFramboise          SO Marianapolis             10.30   2 
 15 Jamie Wildgoose           SO Woodstock                10.80   4 
 16 Andrew Turco               8 Millbury                 10.90   3 
 17 James Laney               FR David Prouty             11.10   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    7.20   3 
  2 Jenny Quan                SO Millbury                  7.60   3 
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                 7.60   3 
  4 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                 7.80   4 
  5 Jocelyn Pepka             JR Shepherd Hill             7.90   1 
  6 Kate Shannon              SO Grafton                   8.00   1 
  7 Katie Marlette            SO Grafton                  J8.00   1 
  8 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill             8.10   2 
  9 Odessa Gaulin             SO Tantasqua                 8.20   5 
  9 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                 8.20   5 
 11 Megan Howe                SO Oxford                    8.30   5 
 11 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   1 
 13 Noelle Tatsis             FR Grafton                   8.50   2 
 14 Anna Werge                SR Marianapolis              8.60   3 
 15 Paige Tarasiak            FR Millbury                  8.70   4 
 15 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill             8.70   2 
 15 Brooklynn Saracina        FR Woodstock                 8.70   3 
 18 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                   J8.70   4 
 19 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty              8.80   1 
 19 Jewelia Aubin             FR Woodstock                 8.80   4 
 19 Ashley Hamilton            7 Millbury                  8.80   5 
 22 Allyson Sharon             8 Millbury                  8.90   4 
 22 Dallas Lavallee           SO Marianapolis              8.90   4 
 24 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty              9.00   2 
 25 Jenna Arbogast            FR Grafton                   9.10   2 
 26 Ashley White              JR David Prouty              9.30   2 
 27 Hera Phan                 JR Marianapolis              9.70   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                 6.50#  3 
  2 Sawyer Coleman            SR Grafton                   6.70   1 
  3 Jacob Jachimczyk          JR Shepherd Hill             6.80   1 
  3 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 6.80   4 
  5 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty             J6.80   1 
  6 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty              6.90   2 
  6 Chandapaul Hamilton       JR Woodstock                 6.90   3 
  8 Jay-Scott MacDuffie       SO Grafton                  J6.90   2 
  9 Dean Patuluck             SO Grafton                   7.00   2 
  9 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                 7.00   5 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                    7.00   3 
 12 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
 13 David Gallant             SO Marianapolis              7.20   5 
 13 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill             7.20   2 
 15 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                    7.30   4 
 16 Rhett Champagne           SO Millbury                  7.40   4 
 16 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill             7.40   2 
 16 Kyle Barrett              SO Marianapolis              7.40   5 
 19 Alex Howe                 JR Woodstock                 7.50   4 
 20 Anthony Bianchi           SO Millbury                  7.60   3 
 21 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty              7.70   1 
 22 Bennett Sage              FR Marianapolis              7.80   4 
 22 Kyle Tronerud             JR Marianapolis              7.80   3 
 24 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty              8.00   2 
 25 Geoff Mwangi               8 Millbury                  8.20   5 
 26 Henrique Guilherme         7 Millbury                  9.40   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              5:58.80  
  2 Alli Tichy                SR Tantasqua              6:38.50  
  3 Sarah Douglas             SO Woodstock              6:48.90  
  4 Nicole Cardo              SO Woodstock              6:49.70  
  5 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          6:54.60  
  6 Caelin Hetherman          SO Shepherd Hill          6:56.10  
  7 Amanda Gevry               8 Oxford                 6:56.90  
  8 Gianna Okuliczki          FR Millbury               6:57.30  
  9 Anne Melanson             FR Grafton                6:58.40  
 10 Liv Fraser                JR Grafton                6:59.00  
 11 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              7:27.60  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           5:10.50  
  2 Patrick Kobel             SO Shepherd Hill          5:11.60  
  3 Sean Cloren               SO Grafton                5:25.40  
  4 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill          5:25.70  
  5 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              5:32.20  
  6 Peter Jenkel              SR Millbury               5:34.70  
  7 Liam Adams                SR Marianapolis           5:39.00  
  8 Kang Nam                  JR Grafton                5:40.10  
  9 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              5:41.00  
 10 Joseph James              SO Tantasqua              5:41.40  
 11 Chris Johnson             JR Shepherd Hill          5:42.10  
 12 Alec St. Germain          SR Oxford                 5:43.60  
 13 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 5:44.40  
 14 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua              5:45.10  
 15 Ryan Fontaine             FR Marianapolis           5:45.40  
 16 Ian Burgess               SO Woodstock              5:45.80  
 17 Shawn Tarasiak            SO Shepherd Hill          5:49.90  
 18 Matt Phillips             SR Tantasqua              5:51.20  
 19 Jordan Rowe               SR Tantasqua              5:51.40  
 20 Sam Fournier              FR Woodstock              5:52.80  
 21 Josh Eilerman             FR Marianapolis           5:56.30  
 22 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           6:08.30  
 23 Deon Poth                 SO Oxford                 6:16.00  
 24 Tyler Whiterall            8 Millbury               6:16.40  
 25 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           6:16.70  
 26 Aiden Desjarden           FR Grafton                6:33.80  
 27 Tyler McCarthy            SO Oxford                 6:52.30  
 28 Dolan Hill                FR Shepherd Hill          7:07.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                46.10   3 
  2 Kate Shannon              SO Grafton                  46.40   1 
  3 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill            46.50   1 
  4 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                47.80   4 
  5 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                47.90   5 
  6 Rebecca Rickson           SR Tantasqua                48.90   6 
  7 Gillian Crowley           FR Grafton                  49.00   2 
  8 Nicole Gentilucci          7 Millbury                 49.10   3 
  9 Allison Chevalier         JR Shepherd Hill            50.10   2 
 10 Emily Jacoboski           JR Marianapolis             50.20   3 
 11 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty             50.50   1 
 11 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                   50.50   6 
 13 Gina Roderick                Oxford                   50.60   3 
 14 Allie Fasold              FR Grafton                  51.40   1 
 15 Mary Cayer                SR Shepherd Hill            53.10   2 
 16 Anna Army                 FR Millbury                 53.40   5 
 17 Meredith Pine              7 Millbury                 53.60   4 
 18 Emily Emilio              SR Marianapolis             55.00   4 
 19 Michaela Smith            FR Grafton                  55.60   2 
 20 Olivia Dean                7 Millbury                 55.90   6 
 21 Hera Phan                 JR Marianapolis             58.30   5 
 22 Delaney O'Connor          FR Marianapolis           1:05.00   6 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Buck                 JR Grafton                  40.80   1 
  2 Anthony Gabriella         SR Millbury                 40.90   3 
  2 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua                40.90   4 
  4 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                  J40.90   3 
  5 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                41.50   3 
  6 Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill            42.10   2 
  7 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                42.20   5 
  8 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua                42.70   6 
  8 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill            42.70   1 
 10 Chance Jackson            SO Marianapolis             42.90   4 
 11 Jay-Scott MacDuffie       SO Grafton                  43.50   1 
 12 Mark Vogel                SO Grafton                  44.30   2 
 13 Kyle Tronerud             JR Marianapolis             44.60   3 
 14 Henry Ellis               SR Marianapolis             45.10   6 
 15 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty             46.50   2 
 16 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty             47.50   1 
 17 Anthony Bianchi           SO Millbury                 48.10   6 
 18 Kyle Barrett              SO Marianapolis             48.20   5 
 19 Ethan Hellwig             FR Woodstock                51.50   5 
 20 Charles Piselli            7 Millbury                 51.60   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          1:44.00# 
  2 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              1:50.50  
  3 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.50  
  4 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              1:53.60  
  5 Erin LaBounty             JR Grafton                1:55.60  
  6 Kelsie Cummings            8 Millbury               1:57.30  
  7 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty           1:57.90  
  8 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:59.20  
  9 Julia Carrier              8 Oxford                 2:00.00  
 10 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua              2:01.70  
 11 Maria DiDomenica          JR Millbury               2:07.00  
 12 Chelsey Pousland          SR Millbury               2:08.90  
 13 Jewelia Aubin             FR Woodstock              2:10.20  
 14 Marissa Moquin            SO Millbury               2:13.00  
 15 Isobel Couture            SO Tantasqua              2:14.30  
 16 Olivia Kiritsis           FR Shepherd Hill          2:16.00  
 17 Anna Smith                FR Grafton                2:16.30  
 18 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill          2:16.70  
 19 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              2:16.80  
 20 Laura Polizoti            JR Tantasqua              2:18.60  
 21 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                 2:19.30  
 22 Ashley Cronan              8 Millbury               2:23.80  
 23 Athena Abdien             SO Marianapolis           2:24.70  
 24 Kyle Beauregard           JR Marianapolis           2:25.50  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Birdsall             FR Grafton                1:33.00  
  2 Sawyer Coleman            SR Grafton                1:37.80  
  3 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua              1:40.80  
  4 James Duhamel             JR Shepherd Hill          1:44.40  
  5 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                 1:44.80  
  6 Mitchell Hasse            JR Shepherd Hill          1:46.00  
  7 Elijah Greene             SR Woodstock              1:47.70  
  8 Troy LaFramboise          SO Marianapolis           1:49.30  
  9 Nikolai Stenso            JR Marianapolis           1:50.00  
 10 Shamar Laurent            FR Marianapolis           1:51.50  
 11 Sang Joo Kim              FR Woodstock              1:51.80  
 12 Matt Bressette            FR Tantasqua              1:52.30  
 13 Ryan Kelly                SR Marianapolis           1:52.80  
 14 Tom Molnar                FR Tantasqua              1:53.40  
 15 Dimitri Baldini           FR Grafton                1:54.70  
 16 Connor Melican            FR Grafton                1:56.00  
 17 Kyle Weagle               FR Oxford                 1:56.20  
 18 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua              1:58.00  
 19 Jack Ward                 JR Grafton                1:58.30  
 20 Sam Fournier              FR Woodstock              1:59.00  
 21 Nick Stanley              JR Tantasqua              1:59.30  
 22 Phil Young                SO David Prouty           2:05.30  
 23 Nick Mott                  7 Millbury               2:14.30  
 24 Jake Robbins               7 Millbury               2:38.30  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill          3:22.60  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              3:32.20  
  3 Chloe Doyon               JR Oxford                 3:38.30  
  4 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua              3:41.70  
  5 Rebecca Carroll           JR Grafton                3:51.30  
  6 Brooklynn Saracina        FR Woodstock              3:52.90  
  7 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua              3:56.70  
  8 Ivy Richter               SO Millbury               4:06.70  
  9 Shannen Hennessey          8 Oxford                 4:08.80  
 10 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua              4:09.70  
 11 Lauren Liver              FR Grafton                4:11.10  
 12 Shannon Latour            JR Millbury               4:13.70  
 13 Faye Rhault               FR Tantasqua              4:19.60  
 14 Julia Ucher               FR Shepherd Hill          4:19.80  
 15 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              4:25.60  
 16 Zoey Dean                  7 Millbury               4:28.70  
 17 Brittany Sequeiros        SO Shepherd Hill          4:35.90  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Elloso             SR Grafton                2:55.70  
  2 Conor Arnold              JR Grafton                2:55.90  
  3 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill          2:59.10  
  4 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                 3:08.80  
  5 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill          3:10.50  
  6 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 3:12.10  
  7 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua              3:18.90  
  8 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              3:19.20  
  9 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           3:29.70  
 10 Christian Bourgeois       FR Millbury               3:33.10  
 11 Dan Hutchinson            JR Shepherd Hill          3:36.80  
 12 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           3:39.40  
 13 Tyler Provencher           8 Oxford                 3:45.70  
 -- Saad Surve                JR Grafton                    DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:44.40  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:48.30  
  3 Grafton                                             4:48.60  
  4 Marianapolis Prep                                   5:33.80  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Prouty                                        3:58.90  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       3:59.40  
  3 Oxford                                              4:11.60  
  4 Grafton                                             4:16.30  
  5 Marianapolis Prep                                   4:27.20  
  6 Tantasqua                                           4:44.60  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News