Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Indoor T&F Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 5, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2013 07:51 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/5/2013                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Roberts               North Readin          11:38.19  
  2 Fiona Davis                  Manchester E          11:57.91  
  3 Sarah Duffy                  Hamilton-Wen          12:09.51  
  4 Kelly Conway                 Newburyport           12:12.98  
  5 Liz Willmonton               Triton                12:19.85  
  6 Olivia Kearney               Newburyport           12:23.87  
  7 Tia Patterson                Lynnfield             12:28.18  
  8 Emma Marchant                Pentucket             12:59.64  
  9 Ceili Riccio                 Triton                13:09.52  
 10 Maura McCormick              Manchester E          13:24.30  
 11 Julia Potter                 Manchester E          13:48.19  
 12 Makayla Scalli               Masconomet            13:59.95  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Braga                   North Readin              8.20q  1 
  2 Tyler Mulley                 Hamilton-Wen              8.97q  1 
  3 Adam Elfiki                  Amesbury                  8.98q  2 
  4 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury                  9.08q  2 
  5 Garrett Roberts              Masconomet                9.10q  1 
  6 Michael Bitto                North Readin              9.21q  2 
  7 Elliot Bates                 Ipswich                   9.28q  1 
  8 Alexander Reduker            Newburyport               9.34q  1 
  9 Jacob Martz                  Manchester E              9.62   1 
 10 Jack Chapman                 Hamilton-Wen              9.80   1 
 11 Michael Sweeney              Newburyport               9.83   2 
 12 Brandon Duford               Triton                   10.04   2 
 13 Brian Fiascone               Newburyport              10.09   2 
 -- Mike Theberge                Triton                      FS   2 
 -- Ryan Bahar                   Ipswich                    DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Braga                   North Readin              8.21  
  2 Tyler Mulley                 Hamilton-Wen              8.60  
  3 Adam Elfiki                  Amesbury                  8.61  
  4 Garrett Roberts              Masconomet                8.90  
  5 Elliot Bates                 Ipswich                   9.21  
  6 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury                  9.26  
  7 Michael Bitto                North Readin              9.72  
  8 Alexander Reduker            Newburyport               9.88  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Monahan                Ipswich                   9.34q  2 
  2 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.45q  3 
  3 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.45q  3 
  4 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.72q  1 
  5 Marisa Quarti                North Readin              9.76q  3 
  6 Amanda Kenney                Newburyport               9.90q  1 
  7 Rachel Perry                 Pentucket                 9.92q  1 
  8 Jordan Schille               North Readin              9.95q  3 
  9 Catherine Hosman             Masconomet                9.97   1 
 10 Birgitta Glaser              Newburyport              10.00   2 
 11 Rebecca Goulet-Martel        Ipswich                  10.06   2 
 12 Krista Moorman               Masconomet               10.12   1 
 13 Lily Shiland                 Hamilton-Wen             10.13   2 
 14 Cole Godzinski               North Readin             10.14   2 
 15 Elizabeth Mulley             Hamilton-Wen             10.15   2 
 16 Meredith Nicosia             North Readin             10.32   3 
 17 Courtney Snay                Amesbury                 10.37   3 
 18 Brenna Thompson              Hamilton-Wen             10.44   2 
 19 Annalise DeChenes            Amesbury                 10.62   2 
 20 Molly Smith                  Pentucket                11.22   3 
 21 Cori Simons                  Triton                   11.77   1 
 22 Dana Balek                   Masconomet               13.31   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Monahan                Ipswich                   9.20  
  2 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket                 9.31  
  3 Chase Marcotte               Pentucket                 9.36  
  4 Marisa Quarti                North Readin              9.68  
  5 Liz Fiascone                 Newburyport               9.71  
  6 Amanda Kenney                Newburyport               9.86  
  7 Rachel Perry                 Pentucket                 9.92  
 -- Jordan Schille               North Readin               DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Healey                 Newburyport               6.94q  1 
  2 Douglas Masi                 Amesbury                  6.95q  1 
  3 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                7.05q  2 
  4 Steve Preston                Newburyport               7.06q  3 
  5 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.08q  2 
  6 Riley Warnock                North Readin              7.14q  2 
  7 Dan Colpitts                 Triton                    7.14q  3 
  8 Kyle Maybury                 Hamilton-Wen              7.16q  1 
  9 Floyd Sally                  Hamilton-Wen              7.19   3 
 10 Chris DiNocco                Ipswich                   7.20   1 
 11 Keith Merchant               Amesbury                  7.21   3 
 12 Chance Carpenter             Newburyport               7.21   3 
 13 Bradley Zackular             North Readin              7.25   3 
 14 Will Davis                   Manchester E              7.32   2 
 15 CJ McCarthy                  North Readin              7.32   2 
 16 Jeremy Leondires             Triton                    7.37   2 
 17 Mike Davis                   Manchester E              7.40   1 
 18 Cameron Newth                Hamilton-Wen              7.45   1 
 19 Jake Williams                Triton                    7.56   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Healey                 Newburyport               6.92  
  2 Douglas Masi                 Amesbury                  6.95  
  3 Adam Murphy                  Masconomet                6.97  
  4 Steve Preston                Newburyport               7.02  
  5 Alexander Jean-Charles       Ipswich                   7.05  
  6 Riley Warnock                North Readin              7.09  
  7 Kyle Maybury                 Hamilton-Wen              7.14  
  8 Dan Colpitts                 Triton                    7.17  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.64q  1 
  2 Carly Brand                  Newburyport               7.74q  2 
  3 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.86q  3 
  4 Nora McMorrow                Ipswich                   7.89q  1 
  5 Liza Twomey                  Newburyport               7.91q  3 
  6 Kelsie Ferris                Triton                    7.92q  1 
  7 Vanessa Morris               Hamilton-Wen              7.93q  3 
  8 Sam Sieger                   Lynnfield                 7.96q  3 
  9 Taylor Teed                  Masconomet                8.01   2 
 10 Madeline Doyle               Masconomet                8.08   2 
 11 Becca Speak                  Newburyport               8.16   2 
 12 Genielou Brogan              Amesbury                  8.17   3 
 12 Hannah Steele                Ipswich                   8.17   2 
 14 Lucie Farnham                Masconomet                8.20   1 
 15 Maddy Bukkhegyi              Hamilton-Wen              8.25   3 
 16 Charlotte Merritt            Pentucket                 8.34   1 
 17 Anna Tayas                   North Readin              8.36   1 
 18 Brianna Ramerez              Triton                    8.37   3 
 19 Jillian Kefelas              Hamilton-Wen              8.40   2 
 20 Jaclyn Belanger              Pentucket                 8.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleigh White                Masconomet                7.63  
  2 Carly Brand                  Newburyport               7.79  
  3 Katie Gorenflo               Newburyport               7.85  
  4 Vanessa Morris               Hamilton-Wen              7.88  
  5 Liza Twomey                  Newburyport               7.92  
  6 Nora McMorrow                Ipswich                   7.99  
  7 Sam Sieger                   Lynnfield                 8.03  
  8 Kelsie Ferris                Triton                    8.13  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:41.66  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     8:56.67  
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                        9:09.59  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:12.84  
  5 Manchester Essex  'A'                               9:35.54  
  6 Amesbury  'A'                                       9:39.49  
  7 Triton  'A'                                         9:42.58  
 -- North Reading  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                       10:08.23  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:23.49  
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:33.16  
  4 Amesbury  'A'                                      10:35.64  
  5 Manchester Essex  'A'                              10:42.09  
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                     10:53.68  
  7 North Reading  'A'                                 10:56.86  
  8 Triton  'A'                                        11:10.88  
  9 Pentucket  'A'                                     11:15.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Hastings             North Readin             37.57   4 
  2 Austin Cashin                Masconomet               37.81   4 
  3 Tristan Cluster              Masconomet               37.88   4 
  4 John Beardsley               Manchester E             39.07   4 
  5 Robert Fay                   Ipswich                  39.32   4 
  6 Jeremy Romano                Ipswich                  39.34   4 
  7 Dan Holbrook                 Newburyport              39.38   3 
  8 Matt Kramich                 Lynnfield                39.44   2 
  9 Jonathan Bajko               Newburyport              39.48   3 
 10 Drew McCarthy                Lynnfield                39.54   3 
 11 Luke O'Neil                  Manchester E             39.85   3 
 12 Jake Eaton                   Triton                   40.30   3 
 13 Jake Intorcio                North Readin             40.31   3 
 14 Ryan McAneny                 North Readin             40.70   2 
 15 Brandon Trego                Newburyport              40.79   2 
 16 John Milton                  Newburyport              41.20   2 
 17 Cam Atherton                 Triton                   41.37   1 
 18 John Dyer                    Hamilton-Wen             41.39   2 
 19 Nick Amello                  Triton                   41.39   1 
 20 Sean Whooley                 Ipswich                  41.78   1 
 21 Daniel D'Agostino            Ipswich                  42.12   1 
 22 Ethan Andersen               Manchester E             42.37   1 
 23 Joshua Darcy                 Newburyport              42.46   1 
 24 CJ Reusch                    Triton                   42.80   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet               42.59   4 
  2 Michaela Hedderman           Ipswich                  43.10   4 
  3 Paige Pratt                  Masconomet               44.34   4 
  4 Devin Smith                  Ipswich                  44.83   4 
  5 Kerri-Ann Donovan            North Readin             44.88   4 
  6 Jill Calvani                 Ipswich                  45.40   4 
  7 Tori Spofford                Pentucket                45.88   3 
  8 Maggie Burns                 Hamilton-Wen             46.61   2 
  9 Colleen Kilian               Pentucket                46.62   3 
 10 Grace Dore                   Pentucket                47.16   3 
 11 Sammy Dindo                  Masconomet               47.42   3 
 12 Abbie Muise                  Newburyport              47.64   3 
 13 Sydney Rybicki               Triton                   47.82   1 
 14 Samantha Woodman             Manchester E             47.97   2 
 15 Brooke Chambers              Pentucket                48.18   3 
 16 Shauna Murrin                Triton                   48.20   1 
 17 Merri Moise                  North Readin             48.51   1 
 18 Sarah Peterson               Newburyport              49.05   2 
 19 Jordan Feeney                Masconomet               49.77   2 
 -- Payton Conway-Baker          North Readin                DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Nutter                 Newburyport            1:27.10  
  2 Dan Raphael                  Masconomet             1:27.39  
  3 Alex Gikas                   Masconomet             1:27.79  
  4 Ben Cullen                   Amesbury               1:29.16  
  5 Sam Stansel                  Newburyport            1:31.08  
  6 Neil Coleman                 Ipswich                1:32.47  
  7 Dmitri Hunt                  Triton                 1:33.56  
  8 Ryan Kent                    Triton                 1:34.28  
  9 Kevin Rutigliano             Hamilton-Wen           1:35.08  
 10 Scott Leslie                 North Readin           1:36.01  
 11 Aidan Lyons                  Manchester E           1:38.76  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Wesolowski             Pentucket              1:43.06  
  2 Marissa Porter               Pentucket              1:43.50  
  3 Isabella Palma               Newburyport            1:44.38  
  4 Laura Frackiewicz            Triton                 1:45.68  
  5 Kristin Fitzgerald           Pentucket              1:46.43  
  6 Gina D'Alelio                North Readin           1:49.69  
  7 Mila Zernich                 Masconomet             1:50.13  
  8 Kelly Sovak                  North Readin           1:51.90  
  9 Niamh Dalton                 Manchester E           1:52.03  
 10 Margaret Moffet              Masconomet             1:53.99  
 11 Meryl Braconnier             Lynnfield              1:54.90  
 12 Lexi Yannone                 Lynnfield              1:55.04  
 13 Sofia Englehardt             Hamilton-Wen           1:55.59  
 14 Jenna Careri                 Masconomet             1:57.82  
 15 Jenna Raffael                North Readin           1:58.87  
 16 Haley Tagliente              Amesbury               2:04.95  
 
Event 12  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer Updike                Newburyport            2:38.39  
  2 Jake Moorman                 Masconomet             2:42.53  
  3 Cam Holley                   Manchester E           2:44.75  
  4 Gabe Ficht                   Newburyport            2:44.77  
  5 Nathan Evans                 Manchester E           2:49.10  
  6 Ben Goldman                  Masconomet             2:49.20  
  7 Tim Englehart                Newburyport            2:49.84  
  8 Jack Blatchford              Hamilton-Wen           2:50.08  
  9 Tyler Reiss                  North Readin           2:51.10  
 10 Lucas cruz Nascimento        Hamilton-Wen           2:52.56  
 11 Brian Cullinan               Newburyport            2:56.73  
 12 Adam Sapp                    North Readin           2:58.16  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Keiran                 Ipswich                3:00.64  
  2 Lexi Buonfiglio              Lynnfield              3:01.30  
  3 Emily Horgan                 Hamilton-Wen           3:16.00  
  4 Madison Goldstein            Masconomet             3:18.79  
  5 Elise Mitchell               Triton                 3:18.81  
  6 Brianna Repke                Pentucket              3:20.42  
  7 Kali Volchok                 Masconomet             3:23.96  
  8 Meghan Stone                 Hamilton-Wen           3:24.27  
  9 Evelyn Lantz                 Manchester E           3:24.87  
 10 Rachel Roberts               North Readin           3:26.92  
 11 Jennifer Crawford            North Readin           3:29.18  
 12 Jordan Balletto              Pentucket              3:30.96  
 13 Mia DeLuccia                 Lynnfield              3:35.82  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Carleo                  Newburyport            4:29.87  
  2 Harry Kent                   Masconomet             4:40.99  
  3 Chris Orlando                Newburyport            4:48.68  
  4 Jake O'Connell               North Readin           4:52.63  
  5 Dan Coveney                  North Readin           4:55.97  
  6 Tyler Newfell                Newburyport            4:59.79  
  7 Erik Rajunas                 Manchester E           5:00.82  
  8 Michael Connor               Ipswich                5:04.72  
  9 James Stone                  Amesbury               5:09.42  
 10 Austin Stevens               Triton                 5:10.09  
 11 Sam Erhard                   Hamilton-Wen           5:10.29  
 12 Charlie Davis                Manchester E           5:15.52  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Lantz                 Manchester E           5:04.52  
  2 Emily Weigand                Hamilton-Wen           5:22.80  
  3 Julia Shorter                Amesbury               5:27.95  
  4 Tina Keiran                  Ipswich                5:32.34  
  5 Abby Norwood                 Lynnfield              5:40.42  
  6 Madeline Quigley             Triton                 5:42.00  
  7 Erin Carroll                 Newburyport            5:42.71  
  8 Maura Feltault               Masconomet             5:49.01  
  9 Annie Zampitella             Ipswich                5:49.46  
 10 Sarah Lewiecki               Manchester E           5:50.96  
 11 Jacqueline Dziadosz          Masconomet             5:57.07  
 12 Claire Pacione               Hamilton-Wen           5:57.92  
 13 Kellie Roach                 Ipswich                5:59.08  
 14 Emily Feltault               Masconomet             6:03.94  
 15 Maureen Moore                Triton                 6:14.07  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Santo                    Newburyport            9:54.13  
  2 Matt Gillis                  Hamilton-Wen           9:59.48  
  3 Michael Riddle               Ipswich               10:12.31  
  4 Marco Caserta                Masconomet            10:24.79  
  5 Eli Spicer                   North Readin          10:30.40  
  6 Maxwell Vye                  Newburyport           10:48.52  
  7 Connor Fitzpatrick           Ipswich               11:05.49  
  8 Graham Williams              Newburyport           11:12.52  
  9 Peter Guarino                Masconomet            11:17.44  
 10 Campbell Fackre              Manchester E          11:29.30  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:39.23   2 
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  1:40.18   2 
  3 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:40.57   2 
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:40.70   1 
  5 Triton  'A'                                         1:41.74   1 
  6 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:43.54   2 
  7 Lynnfield  'A'                                      1:44.34   1 
  8 Manchester Essex  'A'                               1:44.76   1 
  9 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:45.90   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:53.05   2 
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                      1:56.33   2 
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:56.38   1 
  4 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:56.94   2 
  5 Triton  'A'                                         1:59.20   2 
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                      2:00.18   1 
  7 North Reading  'A'                                  2:01.11   1 
  8 Amesbury  'A'                                       2:04.17   1 
  9 Manchester Essex  'A'                               2:06.65   1 
 -- Ipswich  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:38.18  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:41.21  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  3:45.12  
  4 Ipswich  'A'                                        3:49.51  
  5 Triton  'A'                                         3:52.41  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                3:57.09  
  7 Manchester Essex  'A'                               3:57.15  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:15.32  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:19.39  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:21.85  
  4 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:22.91  
  5 North Reading  'A'                                  4:23.35  
  6 Triton  'A'                                         4:30.57  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:30.63  
  8 Manchester Essex  'A'                               4:34.09  
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Braga                   North Readin           6-00.00  
  2 Nolan Rice                   Masconomet             5-10.00  
  3 Alexander Reduker            Newburyport            5-08.00  
  4 Ryan Katz                    Masconomet             5-06.00  
  4 Ruecker Jonah                Lynnfield              5-06.00  
 -- Jonathan Ellen               Amesbury                    NH  
 -- Adam Elfiki                  Amesbury                    NH  
 -- Mike Theberge                Triton                      NH  
 -- Neil Coleman                 Ipswich                     NH  
 -- John Beardsley               Manchester E                NH  
 -- Nick Howard                  Newburyport                 NH  
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerry Hull                   Hamilton-Wen           5-00.00  
  2 Lauren Drohosky              Masconomet            J5-00.00  
  3 Lily Shiland                 Hamilton-Wen           4-10.00  
  4 Hannah Steele                Ipswich               J4-10.00  
  5 Tyler Feeney                 Pentucket              4-08.00  
  6 Devin Smith                  Ipswich               J4-08.00  
 -- Meredith Nicosia             North Readin                NH  
 -- Birgitta Glaser              Newburyport                 NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Preston                Newburyport           53-07.75  
  2 Perry Mroz                   Amesbury              46-05.25  
  3 DJ DeGeorge                  Lynnfield             44-11.00  
  4 Christopher McCormack        Ipswich               42-01.75  
  5 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury              41-04.75  
  6 Brian Stasio                 North Readin          40-11.75  
  7 Brendan Sweeney              Ipswich               39-06.25  
  8 John Elnagger                Ipswich               38-07.25  
  9 Cyrus Woodman                Newburyport           38-00.00  
 10 Connor McAdams               Ipswich               36-08.75  
 11 Cory McCollum                Manchester E          36-05.00  
 12 Josh Barbieri                Newburyport           36-03.50  
 13 Mike Scandura                North Readin          34-09.00  
 14 Mark Theberge                Triton                32-03.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Murray                 North Readin          35-10.25  
  2 Meri Adsit                   Newburyport           31-11.00  
  3 Marissa Randall              Amesbury              31-00.75  
  4 Courtney Long                Ipswich               30-11.25  
  5 Elizabeth Dew                Masconomet            28-07.25  
  6 Celia Zampitella             Ipswich               27-07.75  
  7 Ali Attenasio                Pentucket             26-11.50  
  8 Jessica Eisenhaure           North Readin          26-00.00  
  9 Rachel Gershlak              Hamilton-Wen          25-08.25  
 10 Mollie Mello                 Ipswich               25-06.50  
 11 Ellie Irish                  Hamilton-Wen          25-01.00  
 12 Jenny Marra                  Pentucket             24-04.00  
 13 Erin Sullivan                Pentucket             23-05.75  
 14 Alex Edwards                 Newburyport           22-10.25  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Zackular             North Readin          19-09.50  
  2 Nicholas Fiorella            Amesbury              17-04.50  
  3 Ben Bichet                   Manchester E          17-00.00  
  3 Daniel Knudsen               Hamilton-Wen          17-00.00  
  5 Kyle Maybury                 Hamilton-Wen          16-10.50  
  6 John Odenbach                Ipswich               16-09.00  
  7 Bram Robinson                Amesbury              16-07.00  
  8 Ryan McAneny                 North Readin          16-05.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Calvani                 Ipswich               14-10.00  
  2 Vanessa Morris               Hamilton-Wen          14-03.75  
  3 Cole Godzinski               North Readin          14-02.00  
  4 Nora McMorrow                Ipswich               13-08.25  
  5 Kelsie Ferris                Triton                13-01.25  
  5 Maddy Bukkhegyi              Hamilton-Wen          13-01.25  
  7 Jenny Cochand                Manchester E          11-04.00  
 -- Summer Burroughs             Manchester E              FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ipswich                     68        2) Masconomet                 64   
    3) Hamilton-Wenham             54        4) Pentucket                  49   
    5) Newburyport                 48        6) North Reading              29   
    7) Manchester Essex            20        8) Amesbury                   16   
    9) Lynnfield                   12        9) Triton                     12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburyport                102        2) Masconomet                 98   
    3) North Reading               54        4) Amesbury                   36   
    5) Ipswich                     29        6) Hamilton-Wenham            25   
    7) Manchester Essex            14        8) Lynnfield                   9   
    9) Triton                       4                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News