Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waltham Track Club Youth Development Track and Field Meet

Waltham, MA, February 3, 2013

Complete Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



                 Waltham TC Youth Development Meet - 2/3/2013                  
                       Kennedy Middle School. Waltham MA 
                                    Results 
Age listed is the high end of age group                                   
10 = 8-10    12 = 11-12   14 = 13-14
11 lap / mile flat track, no spikes                      
Track events listed by section
Field events are by section or by overall compiled results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caroline Brady            10 Waltham TC                9.60  
  1 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Unattached                9.60  
  3 Jana Choukri              10 Momentum AC              10.20  
  4 mystery runner            10 Unattached               10.70  
  5 Alexandra Dallman         10 Waltham TC               11.00  
  6 Talia Cost                10 Sentinel Strider         11.30  
Section  2  
  1 Julia Zerbe               10 Waltham TC                9.20  
  2 Valerie Capalbo           10 Sentinel Strider          9.70  
  3 Sara Manning              10 Waltham TC               10.30  
  4 Jayna Fawcett             10 Waltham TC               11.00  
  5 Victoria Kugener          10 Waltham TC               11.10  
  6 Rachel Manning            10 Waltham TC               11.80  
Section  3  
  1 Melinda Seto              10 Weymouth Middle           9.90  
  2 Carinna Barron            10 Waltham TC               10.10  
  3 Sophia Penny              10 Weymouth Middle          10.30  
  4 Markies Huizer            10 Waltham TC               11.10  
  5 Aleigha Rivera            10 Waltham TC               11.20  
  6 Serena Caira              10 Waltham TC               11.30  
Section  4  
  1 Caroline Zimmer           10 Wellesley TC              9.90  
  2 Grace Hogan               10 Weymouth Middle          10.20  
  3 Imane Bouhou              12 Momentum AC              10.30  
  4 Mackenzie Kane            10 Weymouth Middle          10.40  
Section  5  
  1 Emma Soliva                  Wellesley TC              8.70  
  2 Lauren Sullivan           12 Weymouth Middle           8.90  
  3 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC                9.00  
  4 Zoie Burgess              12 Weymouth Middle           9.60  
  5 Britany Bevans            12 Weymouth Middle           9.80  
  6 Bethany Pako              12 Wellesley TC             10.20  
Section  6  
  1 Anna Jordah-Henry         12 Wellesley TC              8.80  
  2 Astrid Kugener            12 Waltham TC                8.90  
  3 Charlotte Freniere        12 Wellesley TC              9.30  
  4 Camille Fay               12 Needham TC                9.60  
  5 Clementine Stouch         12 Wellesley TC              9.90  
  6 Lauren Zelaski            12 Agaa                     10.50  
Section  7  
  1 Brenna Leach              12 Weymouth Middle           9.60  
  2 Katherine Benniger        12 Waltham TC               10.20  
  3 Emma Sullaway             12 Waltham TC               10.40  
Section  8  
  1 Eleonore Kugener          14 Waltham TC                8.60  
  2 Isabelle Marino           14 Weymouth Middle           8.80  
  3 Nicole Seppala            14 Weymouth Middle           9.20  
  4 Erin Brady                14 Waltham TC                9.30  
  5 Susan Hogan               14 Weymouth Middle           9.90  
  6 Alexandra McGrath         14 Weymouth Middle          10.20  
Section  9  
  1 Isabella Collins          14 Unattached                9.00  
  2 Amanda Whitham            14 Waltham TC                9.20  
  3 Meagan Allen              14 Waltham TC               10.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Craig Blake               14 Agaa                      7.70  
  2 Bloke Wawrzynowcz         14 Agaa                      8.20  
  3 Christopher Arpin         14 Agaa                      8.60  
  4 Duncan MacLeod            14 Weymouth Middle           8.80  
  5 David Hawes               14 Weymouth Middle           9.10  
  6 Stephen Furtado           14 Weymouth Middle           9.30  
Section  2  
  1 Rami Choukri              12 Momentum AC               9.10  
  2 Joris Huizer              10 Waltham TC                9.50  
  3 Adam Charkaoui            10 Momentum AC               9.80  
  4 Hunter Tsao               10 Needham TC               10.10  
  5 Anthony Ferrro            10 Waltham TC               10.70  
  6 Brian Hall                10 Unattached               10.80  
Section  3  
  1 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC                9.20  
  2 Isaac Laing               10 Waltham TC                9.50  
  3 Mario Pizzi               10 Weymouth Middle           9.80  
  4 Andrew Swan               10 Weymouth Middle           9.90  
  5 Ian Wright                10 Waltham TC               10.60  
  6 Andy Lin                  10 Needham TC               11.00  
Section  4  
  1 Jack Doogue               10 Weymouth Middle           9.50  
  2 Louis Fay                 10 Needham TC               10.00  
  3 Aarya Tavshikar           10 Waltham TC               10.60  
  4 Aidan Holt                10 Needham TC               13.20  
Section  5  
  1 Jovan King                12 Unattached                8.10  
  2 Jordan Carey              12 Waltham TC                9.00  
  3 Wiilliam Barnes           12 Weymouth Middle           9.10  
  4 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC                9.20  
  5 Charles Phelps            12 Needham TC                9.80  
  6 Grant Wadman              12 Waltham TC                9.90  
Section  6  
  1 James Berliner            12 Waltham TC                9.00  
  2 Bran Mehlinger            12 Agaa                      9.10  
  3 Alvin Kannalath           12 Weymouth Middle           9.30  
  4 Vaughn Wagner             12 Weymouth Middle           9.40  
  5 Jack Donahue              12 Weymouth Middle          10.20  
  6 Sebastian Tsao            12 Needham TC               10.30  
Section  7  
  1 Liam Hopkins              12 Weymouth Middle           8.80  
  2 Max Wawrzynowicz          12 Agaa                      9.00  
  3 Sean Owen                 12 Weymouth Middle           9.20  
  4 Nico Daglio Fine          12 Waltham TC                9.50  
  5 Carl Kleifgen             12 Waltham TC                9.80  
Section  8  
  1 Bradley Davis             12 Weymouth Middle           8.50  
  2 Christopher Zerbe         12 Waltham TC                9.40  
  3 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC               10.30  
Section  9  
  1 Liam Rile                 10 Unattached                8.80  
  2 Jack Vecellio             10 Waltham TC                9.00  
  3 Mark O'Neil               10 Weymouth Middle           9.10  
  4 Kyle Conward              10 Needham TC                9.30  
  5 Salaheddine Hossaini      10 Momentum AC               9.80  
  6 Anouar Ettaboui           10 Momentum AC              10.10  
Section  10  
  1 Mitch Warren              14 Waltham TC                8.10  
  2 Michael Fenn              14 Waltham TC                8.20  
  3 Colin Kadis               14 Waltham TC                8.50  
  4 Nicholas Mesconiates      14 Waltham TC                8.70  
  5 Liam O'Callaghan          14 Waltham TC                9.00  
  6 Ryan Bertrand             14 Weymouth Middle           9.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anoush Krafian            14 Waltham TC               31.00  
  2 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 Waltham TC               32.00  
  3 Isabella Collins          14 Unattached               34.70  
  4 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC             34.90  
  5 Erin Brady                14 Waltham TC               35.20  
  6 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC               35.60  
Section  2  
  1 Caroline Brady            10 Waltham TC               38.80  
  2 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Unattached               41.70  
  3 Alexandra Dallman         10 Waltham TC               43.10  
  4 Serena Caira              10 Waltham TC               44.70  
  5 Sara Manning              10 Waltham TC               48.90  
  6 Talia Cost                10 Sentinel Strider         49.20  
  7 Tessa Cost                10 Sentinel Strider         49.40  
 -- Savanna Morrow            10 Unattached                  NT  
Section  3  
  1 Valerie Capalbo           10 Sentinel Strider         39.70  
  2 Imane Bouhou              12 Momentum AC              41.60  
  3 Jana Choukri              10 Momentum AC              42.20  
  4 Carinna Barron            10 Waltham TC               42.70  
  5 Melinda Seto              10 Weymouth Middle          43.10  
  6 Sophia Penny              10 Weymouth Middle          44.70  
  7 Aleigha Rivera            10 Waltham TC               46.00  
Section  4  
  1 Anna Jordah-Henry         12 Wellesley TC             33.60  
  2 Emma Soliva                  Wellesley TC             34.50  
  3 Charlotte Freniere        12 Wellesley TC             34.70  
  4 Brenna Leach              12 Weymouth Middle          36.60  
  5 Lauren Zelaski            12 Agaa                     38.80  
  6 Zoie Burgess              12 Weymouth Middle          39.60  
  7 Emma Sullaway             12 Waltham TC               40.70  
Section  5  
  1 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC               33.00  
  2 Lauren Sullivan           12 Weymouth Middle          33.50  
  3 Michaela Jones            12 Waltham TC               34.90  
  4 Rachel Hall               12 Unattached               37.80  
  5 Clementine Stouch         12 Wellesley TC             39.20  
  6 Bethany Pako              12 Wellesley TC             39.30  
  7 Britany Bevans            12 Weymouth Middle          39.60  
  8 Katherine Benniger        12 Waltham TC               42.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Liam Rile                 10 Unattached               35.20  
  2 Mark O'Neil               10 Weymouth Middle          37.60  
  3 Andy Lin                  10 Needham TC               37.70  
  4 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC               38.00  
  5 Mario Pizzi               10 Weymouth Middle          40.50  
  6 Braeden Ford              10 Weymouth Middle          41.60  
  7 Andrew Swan               10 Weymouth Middle          41.80  
  8 Brian Hall                10 Unattached               42.20  
Section  3  
  1 Nicholas Capalbo          10 Sentinel Strider         35.70  
  2 Joris Huizer              10 Waltham TC               36.60  
  3 Spencer Reith             10 Waltham TC               37.70  
  4 Arthur Tavshikar          10 Waltham TC               37.90  
  5 Rami Choukri              12 Momentum AC              38.40  
  6 Jack Doogue               10 Weymouth Middle          41.00  
  7 Adam Charkaoui            10 Momentum AC              41.40  
  8 Anouar Ettaboui           10 Momentum AC              45.10  
  9 Salaheddine Hossaini      10 Momentum AC              47.00  
Section  4  
  1 Joe Varady                12 Waltham TC               29.40  
  2 Theo Burba                12 Waltham TC               31.00  
  3 Jordan Carey              12 Waltham TC               35.50  
  4 Bradley Davis             12 Weymouth Middle          35.90  
  5 Max Wawrzynowicz          12 Agaa                     36.20  
  6 Sean Owen                 12 Weymouth Middle          36.50  
  7 Vaughn Wagner             12 Weymouth Middle          36.80  
Section  6  
  1 Jovan King                12 Unattached               31.10  
  2 Alvin Kannalath           12 Weymouth Middle          37.00  
  3 James Eysenbach           12 Waltham TC               37.20  
  4 Nick Mehlinger            12 Agaa                     37.80  
  5 Jack Donahue              12 Weymouth Middle          40.10  
Section  8  
  1 Coen Huizer               12 Waltham TC               35.00  
  2 Jack Sullivan             12 Needham TC               35.20  
  3 Liam Hopkins              12 Weymouth Middle          35.80  
  4 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC               36.90  
  5 Sean Doogue               12 Weymouth Middle          38.00  
  6 Nico Daglio Fine          12 Waltham TC               38.10  
  7 Carl Kleifgen             12 Waltham TC               38.80  
Section  9  
  1 Bloke Wawrzynowcz         14 Agaa                     30.20  
  2 Daniel Pincumbe           14 Waltham TC               31.70  
  3 Christopher Arpin         14 Agaa                     32.90  
  4 David Hawes               14 Weymouth Middle          33.10  
  5 Ryan Bertrand             14 Weymouth Middle          37.30  
  6 Sam Esser                 14 Waltham TC               37.60  
Section  10  
  1 Craig Blake               14 Agaa                     31.00  
  2 Calvin Perkins            14 Waltham TC               31.80  
  3 Shamus Decora             14 Agaa                     32.10  
  4 Michael Fenn              14 Waltham TC               33.40  
  5 Robbie Foster             14 Waltham TC               42.80  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mackenzie Kane            10 Weymouth Middle        1:42.80  
  2 Caroline Zimmer           10 Wellesley TC           1:43.00  
Section  2  
  1 Eleonore Kugener          14 Waltham TC             1:15.60  
  2 Sophia Caira              12 Waltham TC             1:18.80  
  3 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC           1:20.30  
  4 Rachel Hall               12 Unattached             1:20.90  
  5 Charlotte Galgano         14 Waltham TC             1:21.40  
  6 Alessia Caira             12 Waltham TC             1:22.90  
  7 Camille Fay               12 Needham TC             1:23.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicholas Capalbo          10 Sentinel Strider       1:19.10  
  2 Arthur Tavshikar          10 Waltham TC             1:20.40  
  3 Jack Vecellio             10 Waltham TC             1:20.60  
  4 Adam Charkaoui            10 Momentum AC            1:26.80  
  5 Justin Chao               10 Weymouth Middle        1:41.40  
  6 Braeden Ford              10 Weymouth Middle        1:43.40  
Section  2  
  1 Peter Kotz                10 Waltham TC             1:20.40  
  2 Sean Evans                10 Waltham TC             1:22.80  
  3 Isaac Laing               10 Waltham TC             1:23.60  
  4 Anouar Ettaboui           10 Momentum AC            1:28.80  
  5 Salaheddine Hossaini      10 Momentum AC            1:29.00  
  6 Louis Fay                 10 Needham TC             1:37.90  
Section  3  
  1 Joe Varady                12 Waltham TC             1:06.60  
  2 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC             1:22.20  
  3 Jack Sullivan             12 Needham TC             1:27.20  
  4 Charles Phelps            12 Needham TC             1:27.40  
  5 Owen O'Brien              12 Weymouth Middle        1:28.50  
Section  4  
  1 Theo Burba                12 Waltham TC             1:10.20  
  2 Evan O'Brien              14 Weymouth Middle        1:27.80  
  3 A J Sullivan              12 Weymouth Middle        1:29.00  
  4 Brendan Jeanjaquet        12 Weymouth Middle        1:29.40  
Section  5  
  1 Bryce Cormier             14 Agaa                   1:10.50  
  2 Shamus Decora             14 Agaa                   1:12.20  
  3 Robbie Foster             14 Waltham TC             1:32.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Julia Zerbe               10 Waltham TC             3:14.80  
  2 Ella Wozek                10 Waltham TC             3:19.90  
  3 Imane Bouhou              12 Momentum AC            3:28.70  
  4 Tessa Cost                10 Sentinel Strider       4:15.80  
  5 Savanna Morrow            10 Unattached             4:26.50  
Section  2  
  1 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 Waltham TC             2:48.80  
  2 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC             2:50.50  
  3 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             2:51.80  
  4 Celia Jessiman            12 Unattached             3:10.70  
  5 Sophia Caira              12 Waltham TC             3:20.20  
  6 Terryn Fraser-Mines       12 Waltham TC             3:22.20  
Section  3  
  1 Caroline Barry            14 Waltham TC             2:51.80  
  2 Grace Jessiman            14 Unattached             2:55.10  
  3 Illie Gorette             14 Nashua Pal             3:02.70  
  4 Lindsey Lieb              14 Waltham TC             3:06.60  
  5 Christina Ridge           14 Weymouth Middle        3:33.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sean Evans                10 Waltham TC             3:01.50  
  2 Peter Kotz                10 Waltham TC             3:06.40  
  3 Damien Torres             10 Waltham TC             3:28.30  
  4 Kyle Conward              10 Needham TC             3:30.40  
  5 Aarya Tavshikar           10 Waltham TC             3:45.10  
Section  2  
  1 Calvin Perkins            14 Waltham TC             2:34.80  
  2 Bran Mehlinger            12 Agaa                   2:49.40  
  3 Allan Vallante            14 Nashua Pal             3:00.90  
  4 Kevin Fischer             14 Weymouth Middle        3:04.20  
  5 Ryan McCoclgan            14 Weymouth Middle        3:18.80  
  6 John McHugh               12 Weymouth Middle        3:24.90  
  7 Camron Lamothe            12 Weymouth Middle        3:28.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michaela Jones            12 Waltham TC             5:55.90  
  2 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             6:07.70  
  3 Emily Bulczynski          12 Waltham TC             6:08.20  
  4 Illie Gorette             14 Nashua Pal             6:11.60  
  5 Celia Jessiman            12 Unattached             6:34.50  
  6 Terryn Fraser-Mines       12 Waltham TC             7:00.10  
  7 Kelsey Harrington         12 Weymouth Middle        7:23.40  
  8 Ella Weiner               12 Weymouth Middle        7:27.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Donahue           12 Reading Middle S       6:13.60  
  2 Coen Huizer               12 Waltham TC             6:13.80  
  3 James Donahue             10 Reading Middle S       6:25.00  
  4 Max Teszler               12 Waltham TC             6:37.70  
  5 Sean Doogue               12 Weymouth Middle        6:41.00  
  6 Nicholas Hoch             12 Waltham TC             6:41.70  
  7 John McHugh               12 Weymouth Middle        6:49.80  
  8 Brendan Jeanjaquet        12 Weymouth Middle        6:52.80  
  9 Spencer Reith             10 Waltham TC             6:54.10  
 10 Owen O'Brien              12 Weymouth Middle        6:57.80  
 11 Camron Lamothe            12 Weymouth Middle        7:14.50  
 12 Michael Strazzerie        12 Reading Middle S       7:45.60  
Section  2  
  1 Travis Dawe               14 Unattached             5:36.80  
  2 Daniel O'Donoghue         14 Waltham TC             5:36.90  
  3 Michael O'Doinoghue       14 Waltham TC             5:47.90  
  4 Allan Vallante            14 Nashua Pal             6:09.40  
  5 Kevin Fischer             14 Weymouth Middle        6:21.50  
  6 Ryan McCoclgan            14 Weymouth Middle        6:53.80  
  7 Duncan MacLeod            14 Weymouth Middle        6:54.60  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC             4:32.70  
  2 Meagan Allen              14 Waltham TC             4:34.40  
  3 Grace Jessiman            14 Unattached             4:55.70  
  4 Celia Jessiman            12 Unattached             5:19.90  
  5 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC             5:20.80  
  6 Alessia Caira             12 Waltham TC             5:21.50  
  7 Einat Gavish              12 Waltham TC             5:41.20  
  8 Michaela Jones            12 Waltham TC             5:50.60  
  9 Jackie Fitzgerald         12 Waltham TC             6:10.20  
 10 Markies Huizer            10 Waltham TC             6:19.00  
 11 Talia Cost                10 Sentinel Strider       6:31.50  
 12 Tessa Cost                10 Sentinel Strider       6:35.80  
 13 Savanna Morrow            10 Unattached             6:36.50  
 14 Ella Wozek                10 Waltham TC             6:39.80  
 15 Jayna Fawcett             10 Waltham TC             7:14.80  
 16 Valerie Capalbo           10 Sentinel Strider       7:22.00  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anoush Krafian            14 Waltham TC             4-08.00  
  1 Olivia Thorsgaard         12 Cambridge Jets         4-08.00  
  3 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 Waltham TC             4-00.00  
  3 Caitlin Rodway            14 Needham TC             4-00.00  
  3 Grace Jessiman            14 Unattached             4-00.00  
  6 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC             3-10.00  
  6 Alessia Caira             12 Waltham TC             3-10.00  
  8 Caroline Brady            10 Waltham TC             3-08.00  
  9 Julia Zerbe               10 Waltham TC             3-06.00  
 10 Terryn Fraser-Mines       12 Waltham TC             3-04.00  
 -- Astrid Kugener            12 Waltham TC                  NH  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Mesconiates      14 Waltham TC             4-06.00  
  1 Bryce Cormier             14 Agaa                  J4-06.00  
  1 Daniel O'Donoghue         14 Waltham TC             4-06.00  
  1 Liam O'Callaghan          14 Waltham TC            J4-06.00  
  5 Michael O'Doinoghue       14 Waltham TC             4-02.00  
  6 Nico Daglio Fine          12 Waltham TC             3-08.00  
  6 John McHugh               12 Weymouth Middle        3-08.00  
  6 Sean Doogue               12 Weymouth Middle        3-08.00  
  9 Wiilliam Barnes           12 Weymouth Middle        3-06.00  
  9 Kyle Conward              10 Needham TC             3-06.00  
 11 Ryan McCoclgan            14 Weymouth Middle        3-04.00  
 11 Jack Doogue               10 Weymouth Middle        3-04.00  
 13 Christopher Zerbe         12 Waltham TC             3-02.00  
 14 Andy Lin                  10 Needham TC             3-00.00  
 14 Damien Torres             10 Waltham TC             3-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophia Caira              12 Waltham TC            12-00.00  
  2 Anna Jordah-Henry         12 Wellesley TC          11-09.00  
  3 Rose Teszler              12 Waltham TC            11-06.00  
  3 Caroline Barry            14 Waltham TC            11-06.00  
  5 Amanda Whitham            14 Waltham TC            11-05.00  
  6 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC            11-02.00  
  7 Erin Brady                14 Waltham TC            11-00.00  
  8 Emily Bulczynski          12 Waltham TC            10-11.00  
  9 Charlotte Galgano         14 Waltham TC            10-10.00  
 10 Astrid Kugener            12 Waltham TC            10-08.00  
 11 Lindsey Lieb              14 Waltham TC            10-07.00  
 12 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC          10-04.00  
 13 Eleonore Kugener          14 Waltham TC            10-03.00  
 13 Caroline Brady            10 Waltham TC            10-03.00  
 15 Emma Soliva                  Wellesley TC          10-01.00  
 16 Jackie Fitzgerald         12 Waltham TC             9-10.00  
 17 Grace Jessiman            14 Unattached             9-09.00  
 18 Bethany Pako              12 Wellesley TC           9-08.00  
 19 Sara Manning              10 Waltham TC             9-07.00  
 20 Ella Wozek                10 Waltham TC             9-04.00  
 21 Camille Fay               12 Needham TC             9-02.00  
 22 Mackenzie Kane            10 Weymouth Middle        9-00.00  
 22 Caroline Zimmer           10 Wellesley TC           9-00.00  
 24 Charlotte Freniere        12 Wellesley TC           8-10.00  
 25 Christina Ridge           14 Weymouth Middle        8-09.00  
 26 Valerie Capalbo           10 Sentinel Strider       8-08.00  
 27 Emma Sullaway             12 Waltham TC             8-07.00  
 27 Alexandra Dallman         10 Waltham TC             8-07.00  
 29 Zoie Burgess              12 Weymouth Middle        8-06.00  
 30 Alexandra McGrath         14 Weymouth Middle        8-03.00  
 31 Celia Jessiman            12 Unattached             8-01.00  
 31 Lauren Zelaski            12 Agaa                   8-01.00  
 33 Katherine Benniger        12 Waltham TC             7-10.00  
 34 Carinna Barron            10 Waltham TC             7-05.00  
 35 Danica Podol              10 Waltham TC             7-04.00  
 35 Victoria Kugener          10 Waltham TC             7-04.00  
 35 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Unattached             7-04.00  
 38 Brenna Leach              12 Weymouth Middle        7-01.00  
 39 Aleigha Rivera            10 Waltham TC             6-09.00  
 39 Rachel Manning            10 Waltham TC             6-09.00  
 41 Grace Hogan               10 Weymouth Middle        6-04.00  
 42 Tessa Cost                10 Sentinel Strider       5-03.00  
 43 Talia Cost                10 Sentinel Strider       5-02.00  
 44 Savanna Morrow            10 Unattached             4-09.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Blake               14 Agaa                  14-08.00  
  2 Michael Fenn              14 Waltham TC            13-02.00  
  2 Joe Varady                12 Waltham TC            13-02.00  
  4 Shamus Decora             14 Agaa                  12-11.00  
  5 David Hawes               14 Weymouth Middle       12-08.00  
  6 Jordan Carey              12 Waltham TC            11-10.00  
  7 Jovan King                12 Unattached            11-08.00  
  8 Daniel Pincumbe           14 Waltham TC            11-06.00  
  9 Jack Vecellio             10 Waltham TC            11-05.00  
  9 Christopher Arpin         14 Agaa                  11-05.00  
 11 Nicholas Capalbo          10 Sentinel Strider      11-04.00  
 11 Duncan MacLeod            14 Weymouth Middle       11-04.00  
 13 James Berliner            12 Waltham TC            10-09.00  
 14 Max Wawrzynowicz          12 Agaa                  10-05.00  
 15 Sean Evans                10 Waltham TC            10-04.00  
 16 Sam Esser                 14 Waltham TC            10-03.00  
 17 Brendan Jeanjaquet        12 Weymouth Middle       10-01.00  
 18 Bradley Davis             12 Weymouth Middle        9-09.00  
 18 Isaac Laing               10 Waltham TC             9-09.00  
 20 Vaughn Wagner             12 Weymouth Middle        9-08.00  
 20 Sean Owen                 12 Weymouth Middle        9-08.00  
 22 Carl Kleifgen             12 Waltham TC             9-05.00  
 22 Liam Hopkins              12 Weymouth Middle        9-05.00  
 24 Liam Rile                 10 Unattached             9-03.00  
 24 James Eysenbach           12 Waltham TC             9-03.00  
 26 Joris Huizer              10 Waltham TC             9-01.00  
 26 Jack Donahue              12 Weymouth Middle        9-01.00  
 28 Andrew Swan               10 Weymouth Middle        9-00.00  
 28 Nicholas Hoch             12 Waltham TC             9-00.00  
 30 Alvin Kannalath           12 Weymouth Middle        8-11.00  
 30 Louis Fay                 10 Needham TC             8-11.00  
 30 Bran Mehlinger            12 Agaa                   8-11.00  
 33 Steven Lam                10 Waltham TC             8-10.00  
 34 Braeden Ford              10 Weymouth Middle        8-09.00  
 35 Arthur Tavshikar          10 Waltham TC             8-07.00  
 36 Mark O'Neil               10 Weymouth Middle        8-01.00  
 37 Damien Torres             10 Waltham TC             7-11.00  
 38 Mario Pizzi               10 Weymouth Middle        7-10.00  
 39 Aarya Tavshikar           10 Waltham TC             7-03.00  
 40 Kyle Conward              10 Needham TC             6-04.00  
 41 Anthony Ferrro            10 Waltham TC             5-11.00  
 -- Bloke Wawrzynowcz         14 Agaa                      FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meagan Allen              14 Waltham TC            21-06.00  
  2 Jackie Fitzgerald         12 Waltham TC            20-08.00  
  3 Lauren Sullivan           12 Weymouth Middle       19-07.00  
  4 Ella Weiner               12 Weymouth Middle       18-03.50  
  5 Bethany Pako              12 Wellesley TC          17-08.00  
  6 Susan Hogan               14 Weymouth Middle       16-03.00  
  7 Clementine Stouch         12 Wellesley TC          15-00.00  
  8 Caroline Brady            10 Waltham TC            14-03.50  
  9 Meredith Klay             12 Wellesley TC          11-09.00  
 10 Victoria Kugener          10 Waltham TC             8-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Pincumbe           14 Waltham TC            31-04.00  
  2 Colin Kadis               14 Waltham TC            24-00.00  
  3 Coen Huizer               12 Waltham TC            22-01.50  
  4 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC            21-11.50  
  5 A J Sullivan              12 Weymouth Middle       21-10.00  
  6 Frankie Irizarry          12 Waltham TC            21-04.00  
  7 Grant Wadman              12 Waltham TC            18-04.50  
  8 Joris Huizer              10 Waltham TC            18-03.50  
  9 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC            18-00.00  
 10 Charles Phelps            12 Needham TC            17-09.00  
 11 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC            14-10.00  
 12 Anthony Ferrro            10 Waltham TC            14-06.00  
 13 Kevin Fischer             14 Weymouth Middle       14-05.50  
 14 Spencer Reith             10 Waltham TC            13-03.50  
 15 Ian Wright                10 Waltham TC            10-07.00  
 
Girls Other Standing LJ
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Unattached             5-02.00  
  2 Valerie Capalbo           10 Sentinel Strider       5-00.00  
  3 Caroline Zimmer           10 Wellesley TC           4-10.00  
  4 Markies Huizer            10 Waltham TC             4-08.00  
  4 Jayna Fawcett             10 Waltham TC             4-08.00  
  6 Danica Podol              10 Waltham TC             4-05.00  
  6 Carinna Barron            10 Waltham TC             4-05.00  
  8 Mackenzie Kane            10 Weymouth Middle        4-04.00  
  9 Ella Wozek                10 Waltham TC             4-03.00  
 10 Serena Caira              10 Waltham TC             4-00.00  
 11 Rachel Manning            10 Waltham TC             3-11.00  
 12 Aleigha Rivera            10 Waltham TC             3-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Phoebe Derba              12 Waltham TC             6-05.00  
  2 Anoush Krafian            14 Waltham TC             6-04.00  
  3 Lauren Sullivan           12 Weymouth Middle        6-00.00  
  4 Jackie Fitzgerald         12 Waltham TC             5-11.00  
  4 Anna Jordah-Henry         12 Wellesley TC           5-11.00  
  6 Emma Soliva                  Wellesley TC           5-10.00  
  6 Sophia Caira              12 Waltham TC             5-10.00  
  8 Sydney Hurwitz            12 Waltham TC             5-07.00  
  8 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC           5-07.00  
 10 Charlotte Freniere        12 Wellesley TC           5-06.00  
 11 Zoie Burgess              12 Weymouth Middle        5-05.00  
 12 Bethany Pako              12 Wellesley TC           5-02.00  
 13 Celia Jessiman            12 Unattached             5-00.00  
 13 Katherine Benniger        12 Waltham TC             5-00.00  
 13 Camille Fay               12 Needham TC             5-00.00  
 13 Clementine Stouch         12 Wellesley TC           5-00.00  
 17 Emma Sullaway             12 Waltham TC             4-09.00  
 
Boys Other Standing LJ
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nicholas Capalbo          10 Sentinel Strider       6-01.00  
  2 Kyle Conward              10 Needham TC             5-09.00  
  3 Louis Fay                 10 Needham TC             5-08.00  
  3 Jack Doogue               10 Weymouth Middle        5-08.00  
  5 Andy Lin                  10 Needham TC             5-07.00  
  5 Rami Choukri              12 Momentum AC            5-07.00  
  7 Liam Rile                 10 Unattached             5-06.00  
  8 Adam Charkaoui            10 Momentum AC            5-05.00  
  8 Isaac Laing               10 Waltham TC             5-05.00  
 10 Arthur Tavshikar          10 Waltham TC             5-00.00  
 11 Jack Vecellio             10 Waltham TC             4-08.00  
 12 Aarya Tavshikar           10 Waltham TC             4-05.00  
Flight  2  
  1 James Berliner            12 Waltham TC             5-08.00  
  2 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham TC             5-06.00  
  2 Bradley Davis             12 Weymouth Middle        5-06.00  
  4 Coen Huizer               12 Waltham TC             5-05.00  
  5 Max Hannon                12 Waltham TC             5-02.00  
  5 John McHugh               12 Weymouth Middle        5-02.00  
  5 Grant Wadman              12 Waltham TC             5-02.00  
  5 Sean Doogue               12 Weymouth Middle        5-02.00  
  9 Sean Owen                 12 Weymouth Middle        5-01.00  
 10 Charles Phelps            12 Needham TC             5-00.00  
 11 A J Sullivan              12 Weymouth Middle        4-05.00  
Flight  3  
  1 David Hawes               14 Weymouth Middle        6-01.00  
  1 Michael Fenn              14 Waltham TC             6-01.00  
  3 Kevin Fischer             14 Weymouth Middle        6-00.00  
  4 Sam Esser                 14 Waltham TC             5-11.00  
  5 Ryan McCoclgan            14 Weymouth Middle        5-10.00  
  6 Duncan MacLeod            14 Weymouth Middle        5-09.00  
  7 Daniel Pincumbe           14 Waltham TC             5-07.00  
  8 Ryan Bertrand             14 Weymouth Middle        5-03.00  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News