Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

39th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 24, 2013

[OVERALL | AWARDS | MENS OPEN TEAM | MENS MASTERS TEAM | WOMENS MASTERS TEAM | MENS SENIOR TEAM | WOMENS SENIOR | MENS VETERAN | FEMALE VETERAN TEAM ]

WOMENS OPEN TEAM

            39th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                 USATF New England 2013 Grand Prix Race #1
                         1:00PM February 24, 2013
                                Amherst, MA
Timed with the MYLaps Bib Tag Chip System by: ACCU-SPEC      accuspec@comcast.net            http://www.accu-specracing.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM RUN        
            58:40 1:04:34 1:08:14 (1:14:19) = 3:11:28
         Stephanie Reilly 33, Nicole Casey 26, Lauren Lesniak 23, Corina
         Sylvester 29
   2.  WHIRLAWAY       
          1:02:23 1:04:02 1:05:32 (1:07:40) (1:12:38) (1:20:58) = 3:11:57
         Helen Dinan 32, Tammie Robie 38, Christin Doneski 41, Maria Servin 50,
         Sarah Prescott 46, Susan Stirrat 57
   3.  NEW BALANCE BOST
          1:04:18 1:05:23 1:06:01 = 3:15:42
         Diana Davis 27, Alexandra Varanka 27, Renae Cicchinelli 33
   4.  GBTC            
          1:02:46 1:06:47 1:09:54 (1:31:02) = 3:19:27
         Gretchen Speed 31, Hope Rathnam 24, Allison Lynch 22, Cynthia Haslings
         55
   5.  SISU PROJECT    
          1:03:15 1:07:04 1:13:02 (1:16:55) = 3:23:21
         Katrina Gravel 24, Caitlyn Clark 28, Laura Rudd-Avery 29, Kacey Hill
         22
   6.  WESTERN MA DIS P
          1:05:53 1:09:18 1:09:21 (1:12:24) (1:15:05) = 3:24:32
         Sarah Romain 28, Kelsey Allen 29, Elaina Mertens 26, Dana Parrot 43,
         Vanessa Diana 42
   7.  GMAA            
          1:06:44 1:07:07 1:16:18 (1:17:01) (1:23:48) (1:33:17) = 3:30:09
         Megan Valentine 33, Kristen Courcelle 33, Martha Perkins 49, Jessica
         Cover 43, Patricia Richards 49, Lisa Mallabar 43
   8.  CMS             
          1:07:34 1:14:09 1:14:25 (1:36:34) = 3:36:08
         Cheryl Cleary 39, Karla Steele 36, Barbara McManus 45, Annie Ryan 55
   9.  WINNER'S CIRCLE 
          1:14:08 1:15:19 1:16:21 (1:29:05) (1:29:21) (1:40:58) = 3:45:48
         Laurie Gaudreau 43, Abby Jackson 32, Sarah Knowlton 25, Carolyn Layzer
         52, Vicki Miller 60, Jacci Hussey 62
  10.  GLRR            
          1:12:07 1:14:47 1:24:18 (1:27:52) (1:36:36) = 3:51:12
         Ally Maslowski 30, Liane Pancoast 55, Marli Piccolo 43, Madeline Febo
         53, Linda McCarthy 49
  11.  GSH             
          1:14:21 1:19:14 1:21:12 (2:22:52) = 3:54:47
         Julie Carroll 14, Madi Eline 14, Kathy McCarthy 54, Rita Hurley 56
  12.  SMAC            
          1:12:35 1:20:48 1:21:40 (1:22:57) (1:28:27) (1:30:07) (1:42:41)
          = 3:55:03
         Joellen Cameron 49, Kristin Tetrault 32, Leslie Charles 41, Donna
         Utakis 44, Heather Murphy 46, Leeann Cerponvicz 50, Alexandria
         Cerpovicz 17
  13.  CSU             
          1:13:24 1:19:33 1:23:10 (1:23:11) (1:51:10) = 3:56:07
         Jackie Shakar 53, Kristi Cabot 26, Julie Weisman 55, Patricia Robinson
         59, Mimi Sun 50
  14.  GCS             
          1:11:35 1:26:00 1:27:16 (1:32:59) (1:38:26) (1:41:21) (1:43:06)
          = 4:04:51
         Nancy Dunbar 41, Suzanne Barker 42, Shannen Arseneault 16, Aline
         Kenney 64, Theresa Berna 43, Desirea Falt 31, Leanne Ward 61
  15.  SOMERVILLE ROAD 
          1:13:29 1:18:57 1:42:24 (1:54:06) (1:57:08) = 4:14:50
         Karen Encarnacion 47, Elizabeth Cooney 58, Barbara Grandberg 62, Tresa
         Casaletto 51, Urvi Mujumdar 36
  16.  EORC            
          1:20:51 1:21:16 1:38:55 (1:39:13) = 4:21:02
         Lauren Disessa 25, Laurie Herrick 51, Patty Korney 53, Sharon Senez 48
  17.  NORTHSHORE STRID
          1:24:02 1:25:31 1:42:16 (1:46:15) = 4:31:49
         Rachel Stafford 37, Jayne Sexton 56, Marisol Ficaro 50, Mariellen
         Hayward 56





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News