Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship

Boston, MA, February 23, 2013

[Division 1 Results ]

Event Results & Team Scoring

Run at Boston University

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 05:10 PM
             45th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.48  2/23/2013   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                 7.57Q  5 
  2 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Rhode Island              7.65Q  4 
  3 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir              7.71Q  2 
  4 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.72Q  1 
  5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St              7.74Q  3  7.732
  6 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island              7.66q  5 
  7 Acheampong, Gemma         SO Boston U.                 7.74q  4  7.735
  8 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     FR Connecticut               7.76q  5 
  9 Anderson, Cornieta        SR Connecticut               7.77q  5  7.764
 10 Wright, Ashia             SO Sacred Heart              7.77q  3  7.767
 11 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                 7.83q  2 
 12 Claflin, Amanda           SR Wheaton (Mas              7.84q  2 
 13 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern              7.85q  3 
 14 Gervais, Targie           SO Westfield St              7.86q  4 
 15 Alexander, Victoria       SO Northeastern              7.87q  4  7.862
 16 Murphy, Taelour           SO Umass Lowell              7.87q  4  7.870
 17 Bates, Naomi              JR Amherst                   7.88   1  7.873
 18 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell              7.88   3  7.877
 19 Smalls, Domonique         FR Connecticut               7.88   1  7.879
 20 Bilynsky, Natalie         FR New Hampshir              7.94   1  7.933
 21 Denny, Seanne             SO Sacred Heart              7.94   4  7.934
 22 Yanes, Arashana           FR Umass Lowell              7.95   1  7.941
 23 Jubrey, Chelsea           SR Rhode Island              7.95   2  7.944
 24 Huber, Jess               FR Vermont                   7.96   1 
 25 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Umass Lowell              7.96   5 
 26 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross                7.96   5 
 27 Helander, Joya            FR New Hampshir              7.97   3 
 28 Wise, Briana              SR Worcester St              8.00   3 
 29 Simons, Alea              FR Quinnipiac                8.02   4 
 30 Walker, Alexis            FR Wesleyan                  8.02   2 
 31 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Northeastern              8.06   1 
 32 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers              8.10   3 
 33 Deininger, Christy        JR Worcester St              8.17   5 
 34 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford                  8.20   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.48  2/23/2013   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                 7.58Q  2 
  2 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir              7.66Q  1  7.655
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.66Q  2  7.656
  4 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Rhode Island              7.69Q  1 
  5 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island              7.70q  1 
  6 Wright, Ashia             SO Sacred Heart              7.73q  1 
  7 Gervais, Targie           SO Westfield St              7.74q  1 
  8 Anderson, Cornieta        SR Connecticut               7.76q  2 
  9 Acheampong, Gemma         SO Boston U.                 7.77   1 
 10 Alexander, Victoria       SO Northeastern              7.80   1 
 11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St              7.82   2 
 12 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                 7.83   1 
 13 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     FR Connecticut               7.84   2 
 14 Claflin, Amanda           SR Wheaton (Mas              7.85   2 
 15 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern              7.94   2 
 16 Murphy, Taelour           SO Umass Lowell              7.96   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.48  2/23/2013   Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                 7.48#  10   
  2 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Rhode Island              7.55    8   
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.60    6   
  4 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir              7.69    5   
  5 Wright, Ashia             SO Sacred Heart              7.70    4   
  6 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island              7.71    3   
  7 Gervais, Targie           SO Westfield St              7.77    2   
  8 Anderson, Cornieta        SR Connecticut               7.85    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                24.06q  8 
  2 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Umass Lowell             24.64q  1  24.633
  3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     FR Connecticut              24.64q  5  24.636
  4 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               24.67q  4 
  5 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island             24.74q  2 
  6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St             24.75q  4 
  7 Alexander, Victoria       SO Northeastern             24.82q  6 
  8 Wise, Briana              SR Worcester St             24.85q  3 
  9 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Rhode Island             24.87   7 
 10 Murphy, Taelour           SO Umass Lowell             24.87   6 
 11 Gooden, Camille           FR Northeastern             24.88   2 
 12 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                25.03   1 
 13 Little, Ashante           JR Wheaton (Mas             25.09   7 
 14 Anderson, Cornieta        SR Connecticut              25.20   5 
 15 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell             25.24   8 
 16 Helander, Joya            FR New Hampshir             25.24   6 
 17 Dunnigan, Jessica         SO Northeastern             25.25   5 
 18 Allen, Brianna            SO Connecticut              25.34   2 
 19 Hill, Sarah               SR So. Conn. St             25.37   4 
 20 Maynard, Carolyn          JR Boston U.                25.45   8 
 21 Onyilagha, Frances        JR Colby                    25.60   1 
 22 Yanes, Arashana           FR Umass Lowell             25.64   1 
 23 Wright, Ashia             SO Sacred Heart             25.64   7 
 24 Faustin, Samara           SR Umass Boston             25.70   6 
 25 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross               25.78   3 
 26 Jubrey, Chelsea           SR Rhode Island             25.86   2 
 27 Monti, Lia                SR Wesleyan                 25.91   8 
 28 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Northeastern             25.99   3 
 29 Brathwaite, Monet         SO Northeastern             26.06   7 
 30 Clark, Emily              SO Bowdoin                  26.08   4 
 31 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn             26.24   8 
 32 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir             26.80   5 
 -- Farrington, Bianca        FR American Int               DNF   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                23.90   2  10   
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               24.59   1   8   
  3 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Umass Lowell             24.61   1   6   
  4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     FR Connecticut              24.67   2   5   
  5 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island             24.74   2   4   
  6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St             24.87   1   3   
  7 Wise, Briana              SR Worcester St             25.03   1   2   
  8 Alexander, Victoria       SO Northeastern             25.24   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerson, Celina           JR Connecticut              54.47Q  6 
  2 Daley, Tiffany            JR Connecticut              56.38Q  5 
  3 Gooden, Camille           FR Northeastern             56.56Q  3 
  4 Nathan, Starr             JR American Int             56.67Q  1 
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee            FR RIC                      56.71Q  4 
  6 Samuels, Shameal          FR Quinnipiac               56.72Q  2 
  7 Sheehan, Kalyn            SR Rhode Island             56.83q  1 
  8 Hudson, Chelsea           JR Northeastern             57.12q  5 
  9 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                57.15   6 
 10 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford                 57.34   4 
 11 Brayboy, Daria            SO RIC                      57.43   3 
 12 Joseph, Nyanka            SO Connecticut              57.53   6 
 13 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford                 57.66   4 
 14 Dostie, Peyton            SO Southern Mai             57.79   5 
 15 Watts, Ivy                SO New Haven                57.87   5 
 16 Monti, Lia                SR Wesleyan                 57.91   4 
 17 Gray, Jordan              FR Stonehill                57.92   5 
 18 Niemczyk, Brittany        SR So. Conn. St             57.94   4 
 19 Kirk, Nicole              FR Southern Mai             57.98   4 
 20 Sands, Nicolette          SO Sacred Heart             58.04   1 
 21 Jenkins, Laurie           SR Springfield              58.08   3 
 22 Doyle, Emily              FR Colby                    58.17   2 
 23 McGuffie, Hulerie         FR Umass Boston             58.28   3 
 24 Richard, Noelle           SR WPI                      58.42   2 
 25 Mirochnick, Julia         SR Boston U.                58.46   3 
 26 Bell, Brittney            SR Colby                    58.51   3 
 27 O'Neil, Shannon           FR Maine                    58.66   1 
 28 Wosencroft, Autmn         FR RIC                      58.96   6 
 29 Eberth, Sydney            SO Vermont                  59.17   2 
 30 Dowd, Meaghan             FR Northeastern             59.49   2 
 31 Sundqvist, Jannice        SO Franklin Pie             59.77   1 
 32 Fagan, Mary               SR Maine                    59.94   1 
 33 Brathwaite, Monet         SO Northeastern           1:01.84   6 
 -- Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell                DQ   2  lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emerson, Celina           JR Connecticut              54.40   2  10   
  2 Daley, Tiffany            JR Connecticut              55.52   1   8   
  3 Nathan, Starr             JR American Int             55.88   1   6   
  4 Gooden, Camille           FR Northeastern             55.97   2   5   
  5 Dorsey, Jaimee            FR RIC                      56.31   2   4   
  6 Sheehan, Kalyn            SR Rhode Island             56.40   2   3   
  7 Samuels, Shameal          FR Quinnipiac               56.92   1   2   
  8 Hudson, Chelsea           JR Northeastern             57.66   1   1   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:12.96  2/23/2013   Ana Groff, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groff, Ana                SR Connecticut            1:13.31Q  6 
  2 Cunningham, Shannon       SR Umass Lowell           1:14.43Q  5 
  3 Stabile, Rebecca          SO Quinnipiac             1:14.57Q  2 
  4 Racanelli, Katelyn        JR Sacred Heart           1:15.23Q  1 
  5 Toussaint, Antoinette     SO Umass Lowell           1:15.26Q  4 
  6 Marascia, Maria           SR Umass Amhers           1:18.16Q  3 
  7 Paul, Jade                FR Boston U.              1:14.45q  6 
  8 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             1:15.54q  2 
  9 Claudio, Mariah           FR Rhode Island           1:16.58   4 
 10 Kitsakos, Alexis          SO Umass Lowell           1:16.78   1 
 11 Bitterman, Sarah          JR Umass Amhers           1:16.87   1 
 12 Abelseth, Caitlin         SO Providence             1:18.00   5 
 13 Deer, Chantelle           SO Central Conn           1:18.38   2 
 14 Sarkis, Nichole           FR Rhode Island           1:18.46   2 
 15 Mitchell, Meadeshia       FR Smith Colleg           1:18.58   3 
 16 Gulino, Marie             JR Westfield St           1:18.60   5 
 17 Pohl, Caitlin             SO Tufts                  1:18.77   2 
 18 Carey, Bridget            FR Sacred Heart           1:18.85   1 
 19 Lazaro, Kelsie            FR WPI                    1:18.89   4 
 20 Whitaker, Anna            SO Southern Mai           1:19.04   5 
 21 Kapinos, Jenn             JR Springfield            1:19.04   6 
 22 Cioffredi, Tess           JR Vermont                1:19.32   3 
 23 Manna, Colleen            JR New Hampshir           1:19.46   4 
 24 Cola, Shaniece            SO Umass Lowell           1:19.68   5 
 25 Shay, Erika               SO Umass Lowell           1:19.79   4 
 26 Noonan, Cassidy           JR Westfield St           1:20.00   1 
 27 Schroeder, Elena          FR Bates                  1:21.13   3 
 28 Hanagan, Nora             SR Bates                  1:21.79   2 
 29 Panciera, Emily           JR Southern Mai           1:22.27   6 
 30 Levesque, Elise           SR Bates                  1:23.43   1 
 -- Taft, Paris               FR Connecticut                 DQ   6  lane violation
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:12.96  2/23/2013   Ana Groff, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Groff, Ana                SR Connecticut            1:12.96#  2  10   
  2 Racanelli, Katelyn        JR Sacred Heart           1:13.90   1   8   
  3 Cunningham, Shannon       SR Umass Lowell           1:14.37   1   6   
  4 Stabile, Rebecca          SO Quinnipiac             1:14.53   2   5   
  5 Toussaint, Antoinette     SO Umass Lowell           1:14.68   2   4   
  6 Paul, Jade                FR Boston U.              1:15.32   2   3   
  7 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             1:16.06   1   2   
  8 Marascia, Maria           SR Umass Amhers           1:18.46   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross             2:12.12Q 
  2 Fitter, Maggie            SR Keene State            2:12.41Q 
  3 Hubbard, Jocelyn          FR Northeastern           2:13.73Q 
  4 Gaudreault, Gabriella     JR Springfield            2:13.99Q 
  5 Arens, Elizabeth          SR Bates                  2:12.37q 
  6 Bennett, Samantha         SR Wheaton (Mas           2:13.74q 
  7 Williamson, Laura         FR Connecticut            2:14.24q 
  8 Scanlan, Mary             SO Maine                  2:14.32q 
  9 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:14.90  
 10 Vanriel, Titilayo         JR So. Conn. St           2:15.26  
 11 Long, Nikki               JR Boston U.              2:15.84  
 12 Fusco, Sarah              SO Bates                  2:16.22  
 13 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross             2:16.50  
 14 Nabadduka, Medinah        FR Quinnipiac             2:17.63  
 15 Donadio, Hannah           SR Quinnipiac             2:18.22  
 16 Savage, Chelsea           FR Quinnipiac             2:18.31  
 17 Markoe, Lauren            FR Keene State            2:18.54  
 18 Petrie, Katy              SO Quinnipiac             2:19.53  
 19 Duff, Laura               SR Colby                  2:19.56  
 20 Jorgensen, Janelle        JR Boston U.              2:20.34  
 21 Zielinski, Valerie        JR Quinnipiac             2:22.47  
 22 Lepage, Taylor            SO Central Conn           2:22.82  
 23 Gray, Cynthia             FR Sacred Heart           2:24.36  
 24 Dunn, Ali                 SO Wellesley              2:24.39  
 25 Sacco, Dusty              FR Bentley                2:26.04  
 26 Gates, Ally               FR Central Conn           2:27.23  
 27 Harrison, Jenae           SO Fitchburg St           2:33.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross             2:10.65   10   
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn          FR Northeastern           2:11.34    8   
  3 Gaudreault, Gabriella     JR Springfield            2:12.48    6   
  4 Bennett, Samantha         SR Wheaton (Mas           2:13.37    5   
  5 Williamson, Laura         FR Connecticut            2:15.41    4   
  6 Fitter, Maggie            SR Keene State            2:19.06    3   
  7 Arens, Elizabeth          SR Bates                  2:19.94    2   
  8 Scanlan, Mary             SO Maine                  2:27.83    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Jackie          JR Providence             2:54.77Q 
  2 Vodopia, Katherine        FR Connecticut            2:55.23Q 
  3 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross             2:57.09Q 
  4 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross             2:59.59Q 
  5 Rawding, Hilary           FR Vermont                2:58.07q 
  6 DeVivo, Elizabeth         JR Providence             2:58.12q 
  7 Lucas, Cristina           SR Wellesley              2:58.43q 
  8 Powers, Katie             SO Umass Amhers           2:59.32q 
  9 Durand, Sydney            SO Vermont                2:59.38  
 10 Bolduc, Emma              SO Sacred Heart           2:59.40  
 11 Guth, Sarah               SO Middlebury             2:59.54  
 12 Weiler, Ashton            JR Maine                  2:59.64  
 13 Walsh, Kara               SO Bryant                 2:59.91  
 14 Rielly, Erin              SO Stonehill              3:00.90  
 15 Tevenan, Julie            FR WPI                    3:02.05  
 16 Pelrine, Nicolette        SO Rhode Island           3:02.25  
 17 Ferrall, Katie            FR Smith Colleg           3:02.84  
 18 Unger, Isabelle           FR Bates                  3:02.92  
 19 Zaccardi, Emily           SR Rhode Island           3:03.13  
 20 Schwab, Layne             SR Colby                  3:03.46  
 21 McCann, Molly             JR Providence             3:03.51  
 22 Donnelly, Christine       FR Sacred Heart           3:04.66  
 23 Keesler, Virginia         SR Colby                  3:07.70  
 24 Lambert, Alyssa           FR Franklin Pie           3:08.11  
 25 Devereaux, Briana         JR Merrimack              3:08.17  
 26 Gagliostro, Teresa        JR Sacred Heart           3:08.23  
 27 Hellman, Molly            FR Stonehill              3:08.66  
 28 Roy, Braila               SO Fitchburg St           3:09.49  
 29 Colford, Brittany         SR Colby                  3:09.88  
 30 Kaeslin, Alexandra        FR Sacred Heart           3:13.01  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vodopia, Katherine        FR Connecticut            2:54.70   10   
  2 McCarthy, Jackie          JR Providence             2:55.12    8   
  3 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross             2:55.22    6   
  4 Lucas, Cristina           SR Wellesley              2:58.78    5   
  5 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross             2:58.89    4   
  6 DeVivo, Elizabeth         JR Providence             2:59.31    3   
  7 Rawding, Hilary           FR Vermont                3:00.58    2   
  8 Powers, Katie             SO Umass Amhers           3:05.59    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sisson, Emily             SO Providence             4:38.49   10   
  2 Maguire, Keely            SR New Hampshir           4:45.25    8   
  3 Ngarambe, Yolanda         JR Vermont                4:48.47    6   
  4 Fahey, Caitlin            SR Bentley                4:49.36    5   
  5 Quinn, Sarah              FR MIT                    4:51.50    4   
  6 Lambert, Keri             SR Amherst                4:53.65    3   
  7 Johnson, Brooke           SR MIT                    4:58.42    2   
  8 Zeinstra, Nicole          FR MIT                    4:58.64    1   
  9 Rouillard, Molly          SR Bridgewater            4:58.90  
 10 Almeida, Lauren           SR Amherst                4:59.66  
 11 Maxwell, Alison           SO Middlebury             5:00.53  
 12 Reynolds, Martha          JR Bryant                 5:00.53  
 13 Soja, Jessica             JR Quinnipiac             5:01.24  
 14 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn           5:02.78  
 15 Campbell, Tracy           FR Quinnipiac             5:02.98  
 16 Sischo, Katelyn           FR Providence             5:04.50  
 17 Kohlbrenner, Caile        SO Providence             5:04.93  
 18 Tuxbury, Annmarie         FR Bryant                 5:05.39  
 19 Briody, Terra             SO Connecticut            5:05.81  
 20 Morelli, Rachel           SR Quinnipiac             5:06.14  
 21 Fitter, Maggie            SR Keene State            5:07.19  
 22 Tagoai, Ashli             SO Boston U.              5:09.25  
 23 van den Heuvel, Louise    JR MIT                    5:10.33  
 24 McGilpin, Julie           SR Vermont                5:10.53  
 25 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross             5:12.33  
 26 Roche, Morgan             SR Quinnipiac             5:12.51  
 27 Wheeler, Kait             SO Keene State            5:14.83  
 28 Taylor, Alexandra         JR MIT                    5:16.04  
 29 Peirsol, Amber            FR Vermont                5:16.36  
 30 Hallock, Allison          FR MIT                    5:17.04  
 31 Moyer, Valerie            JR Vermont                5:31.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greany, Shelby            JR Providence             9:38.25   10   
  2 Castrogiovanni, Brianna   JR Sacred Heart           9:41.36    8   
  3 Selmquist, Alyssa         SR Sacred Heart           9:42.98    6   
  4 Clark, Alicia             FR Vermont                9:44.81    5   
  5 Cherutich, Jeptui         JR American Int           9:48.36    4   
  6 Black, Eimear             JR Bryant                 9:49.69    3   
  7 Twombly, Anne             SO New Hampshir           9:49.99    2   
  8 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford               9:58.40    1   
  9 White, Rebecca            SR Quinnipiac             9:59.42  
 10 Bryan, Sarah              SR Vermont               10:00.82  
 11 Stasiuk, Alexandra        SO American Int          10:00.98  
 12 Serrano, Chelsey          JR New Hampshir          10:01.09  
 13 Hurd, Abby                FR Vermont               10:02.08  
 14 Columbare, Lauren         SO Rhode Island          10:02.59  
 15 Navarro, Michelle         SR Sacred Heart          10:05.23  
 16 Durgin, Emily             FR Connecticut           10:08.02  
 17 Hughes, Emily             JR Holy Cross            10:09.06  
 18 Boden, Brianna            FR New Hampshir          10:13.10  
 19 Stableford, Shelby        FR Boston U.             10:15.48  
 20 Szarkowicz, Andrea        SR Quinnipiac            10:17.18  
 21 Sumner, Michelle          FR Boston U.             10:18.09  
 22 Klein, Danielle           JR Northeastern          10:18.50  
 23 Carlson, Katie            SO Middlebury            10:18.73  
 24 Powell, Kathleen          FR Providence            10:25.49  
 25 Anderson, Emily           SO Stonehill             10:25.52  
 26 McMahon, Molly            FR Umass Amhers          10:25.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selmquist, Alyssa         SR Sacred Heart          16:49.55   10   
  2 Roecker, Samantha         JR Providence            16:55.74    8   
  3 Castrogiovanni, Brianna   JR Sacred Heart          17:01.30    6   
  4 Murphy, Erin              JR Providence            17:04.39    5   
  5 Dearborn, Krisztina       JR Central Conn          17:20.26    4   
  6 Stocker, Carolyn          SO Maine                 17:23.24    3   
  7 Phillips, Erin            SR New Hampshir          17:37.07    2   
  8 Navarro, Michelle         SR Sacred Heart          17:44.50    1   
  9 Boots, Randelle           SR Wellesley             17:45.83  
 10 McBride, Caroline         SR Stonehill             17:47.67  
 11 Cullen, Lindsay           SR Bates                 17:54.05  
 12 Faust, Brianna            JR Quinnipiac            17:55.33  
 13 Wilkins, Vanessa          SO Wellesley             17:58.82  
 14 Dewdney, Berol            SR Colby                 18:02.85  
 15 Carey-Hatch, Mira         JR Bates                 18:04.28  
 16 Bishop, Chelsea           JR Stonehill             18:04.76  
 17 Regan, Emily              JR Stonehill             18:05.58  
 18 Connolly, Katherine       JR Colby                 18:05.66  
 19 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross            18:09.22  
 20 Veit, Kristen             SR Stonehill             18:16.20  
 21 Beers, Ariana             FR Conn College          18:18.53  
 22 Faust, Amanda             JR Quinnipiac            18:19.43  
 23 Nichols, Ashley           JR Bentley               18:22.97  
 24 Papp, Megan               JR Sacred Heart          18:27.20  
 25 Santandreu, Martha        SR Quinnipiac            18:32.58  
 26 Svensen, Erin             FR Bryant                18:40.01  
 27 Donohue, Erin             SR Worcester St          18:53.68  
 28 Hutchins, Elizabeth       SO Sacred Heart          19:01.82  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2/23/2013   Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Madalayne          JR Connecticut               8.53Q  5 
  2 Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell              8.56Q  4 
  3 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut               8.67Q  3 
  4 Brady, Nikko              JR Boston U.                 8.70Q  2 
  5 Jancsurak, Sophie         FR Boston U.                 8.83Q  1 
  6 Bowens, Sarah             FR Connecticut               8.78q  4 
  7 Sobah, Tonique            SO American Int              8.88q  2 
  8 Hoffler, Tanasia          SR Williams                  8.89q  4 
  9 Belot, Odrine             FR Connecticut               8.96q  1 
 10 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island              8.97q  5 
 11 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int              9.00q  1 
 12 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn              9.10q  5 
 13 Toussaint, Antoinette     SO Umass Lowell              9.11q  3 
 14 Davis, Adrianna           SR WPI                       9.13q  5 
 15 Lobaton, Karen            FR Rhode Island              9.15q  5 
 16 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                     9.16q  3 
 17 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern              9.19   3 
 18 Reardon, Brittany         JR Colby                     9.22   1  9.215
 19 Allen, Marilyn            FR Tufts                     9.22   2  9.219
 20 Marks, Ashleigh           FR Rhode Island              9.23   1 
 21 Walker, Stephanie         SO Umass Lowell              9.25   5 
 22 Kaufman, Michele          SR Bowdoin                   9.26   4 
 23 Carter, Marvline          SO So. Conn. St              9.28   1 
 24 Lavallee, Virginia        SO New Hampshir              9.28   2 
 25 Silfvenius, Kirsten       SR Smith Colleg              9.30   2 
 26 Deininger, Christy        JR Worcester St              9.33   1 
 27 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill                 9.37   3 
 28 Bell, Sarah               SO Sacred Heart              9.41   4 
 29 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn              9.42   5 
 30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     FR Rhode Island              9.47   2 
 31 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                 9.48   4 
 32 Muse, Stephanie           SR Umass Lowell              9.57   3 
 33 Price, Jackie             FR Franklin Pie              9.62   3 
 34 Dodge, Emily              SR Middlebury                9.69   1 
 -- Patrolia, Meghan          FR Umass Amhers               DNF   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2/23/2013   Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Madalayne          JR Connecticut               8.52Q  2 
  2 Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell              8.58Q  1 
  3 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut               8.69Q  1 
  4 Brady, Nikko              JR Boston U.                 8.70Q  2 
  5 Bowens, Sarah             FR Connecticut               8.82q  1 
  6 Jancsurak, Sophie         FR Boston U.                 8.86q  2 
  7 Hoffler, Tanasia          SR Williams                  8.89q  2 
  8 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int              9.00q  1 
  9 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island              9.01   1 
 10 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn              9.08   2 
 11 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                     9.17   2 
 12 Davis, Adrianna           SR WPI                       9.18   1 
 13 Toussaint, Antoinette     SO Umass Lowell              9.20   2 
 14 Sobah, Tonique            SO American Int              9.21   1 
 15 Lobaton, Karen            FR Rhode Island              9.37   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2/23/2013   Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Madalayne          JR Connecticut               8.47#  10   
  2 Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell              8.50    8   
  3 Brady, Nikko              JR Boston U.                 8.65    6   
  4 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut               8.76    5   
  5 Hoffler, Tanasia          SR Williams                  8.80    4   
  6 Bowens, Sarah             FR Connecticut               8.81    3   
  7 Jancsurak, Sophie         FR Boston U.                 8.86    2   
  8 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int              9.01    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2/23/2013   Connecticut, Connecticut                  
                         B Allen, T Daley, N Joseph, C Emerson             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:42.41#  6  10   
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:44.78   6   8   
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:48.12   6   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:49.05   6   5   
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:49.18   6   4   
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:51.08   6   3   
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:52.15   5   2   
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      3:52.27   3   1   
  9 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:52.43   3 
 10 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:52.67   4 
 11 Williams  'A'                                       3:52.83   3 
 12 Colby  'A'                                          3:53.10   5 
 13 Hartford  'A'                                       3:53.17   5 
 14 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:53.34   4 
 15 Springfield  'A'                                    3:53.43   4 
 16 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:53.66   5 
 17 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:54.05   5 
 18 Vermont  'A'                                        3:54.11   5 
 19 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:54.48   4 
 20 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:57.74   3 
 21 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:57.96   3 
 22 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:59.05   2 
 23 Tufts  'A'                                          3:59.48   4 
 24 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:00.05   2 
 25 Worcester State  'A'                                4:00.40   2 
 26 Ric  'A'                                            4:01.03   4 
 27 Bentley  'A'                                        4:02.09   1 
 28 Bates  'A'                                          4:02.22   3 
 29 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:02.33   2 
 30 Providence  'A'                                     4:02.75   2 
 31 Bryant  'A'                                         4:11.92   1 
 32 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:12.83   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   8:59.27   10   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:04.82    8   
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:10.63    6   
  4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:16.13    5   
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:16.59    4   
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:18.34    3   
  7 Bates  'A'                                          9:20.19    2   
  8 Colby  'A'                                          9:20.50    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:22.79  
 10 Tufts  'A'                                          9:23.02  
 11 Amherst  'A'                                        9:23.28  
 12 Conn College  'A'                                   9:27.07  
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:31.11  
 14 Coast Guard  'A'                                    9:32.82  
 15 Boston U.  'A'                                      9:32.97  
 16 Central Connecticut  'A'                            9:33.01  
 17 Trinity  'A'                                        9:34.31  
 18 Springfield  'A'                                    9:44.83  
 19 Keene State  'A'                                    9:44.96  
 20 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:45.00  
 21 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              9:48.40  
 22 New Haven  'A'                                      9:51.63  
 23 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                9:54.57  
 24 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:12.36  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2/22/2013   Providence, Providence                   
                          S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence  'A'                                    11:30.75#  10   
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:32.54    8   
  3 Mit  'A'                                           11:34.20    6   
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                 11:36.04    5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  11:38.66    4   
  6 Amherst  'A'                                       11:39.51    3   
  7 Connecticut  'A'                                   11:49.23    2   
  8 Umass Lowell  'A'                                  11:49.38    1   
  9 American Int'l  'A'                                11:52.62  
 10 Vermont  'A'                                       11:54.72  
 11 Colby  'A'                                         11:58.02  
 12 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    11:59.06  
 13 Tufts  'A'                                         12:03.12  
 14 Westfield State  'A'                               12:03.85  
 15 Stonehill  'A'                                     12:05.46  
 16 Hartford  'A'                                      12:16.95  
 17 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               12:18.91  
 18 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:22.74  
 19 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:33.82  
 20 Bates  'A'                                         12:40.68  
 21 Keene State  'A'                                   12:44.99  
 22 Central Connecticut  'A'                           13:15.36  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cribb, Jasmine            SR Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75  10   
  2 McLaren, Natasha          JR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75   8   
  3 Bikanova, Ilva            JR Connecticut             J1.75m    5-08.75   6   
  4 St. Clair, Brittany       JR Vermont                 J1.75m    5-08.75   5   
  5 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.               J1.75m    5-08.75   4   
  6 Saunders, Ronea           SO Central Conn            J1.75m    5-08.75   3   
  7 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00   2   
  8 Pumphrey, Laura           SO WPI                     J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  9 Paschal, Julie            SR Williams                J1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Salley, Jessica           SO New Hampshir             1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Banker, Rebecca           SR Umass Amhers            J1.65m    5-05.00 
 12 Lane, Mollie              JR Wheaton (Mas            J1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Meehan, Shannon           SR Rhode Island            J1.65m    5-05.00 
 14 Eagle, Julie              SR WPI                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Rittmanic, Maya           JR Smith Colleg            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Doering, Grace            SR Middlebury              J1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Gail, Colby               SO Bates                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
 18 Vaidyanathan, Preethi     SO MIT                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 19 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 20 Rozumek, Victoria         FR New Haven                1.55m    5-01.00 
 21 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross              J1.55m    5-01.00 
 22 Kelley, Alana             FR Umass Lowell            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 22 Bridgman, Ellen           FR Vermont                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Obrien, Renee             JR Umass Boston                NH            
 -- Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Lauren             SR MIT                      3.85m   12-07.50  10   
  2 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross               3.70m   12-01.50   6.33
  2 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50   6.33
  2 O'Connell, Lauren         FR Connecticut              3.70m   12-01.50   6.33
  5 Grecni, Michelle          SO So. Conn. St            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
  6 Pickford, Kaylan          JR Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75   2.50
  6 Adams, Jenna              JR Williams                 3.55m   11-07.75   2.50
  8 Krug, Mary                SR Vermont                 J3.55m   11-07.75   1   
  9 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                    3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Smithwick, Emily          FR Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Chen, Joanna              SO MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Virdi, Cimran             FR MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Reardon, Brittany         JR Colby                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Bierly, Sarah             FR Umass Amhers            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Schweiger, Dana           SO Northeastern            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 16 Auclair, Amy              JR Westfield St             3.25m   10-08.00 
 16 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                    3.25m   10-08.00 
 16 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SR Rhode Island             3.25m   10-08.00 
 16 Nicolletta, Meghan        SR So. Conn. St             3.25m   10-08.00 
 20 Bennett, Lauren           SR Northeastern            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Manfredi, Karleigh        FR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- McGahan, Michelle         SO Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Duggan, Rhian             SR Springfield                 NH            
 -- Ehrlich, Tess             FR Vermont                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern             5.94m   19-06.00  10   
  2 Nathan, Starr             JR American Int             5.84m   19-02.00   8   
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette     SO Umass Lowell             5.77m   18-11.25   6   
  4 Brady, Nikko              JR Boston U.                5.70m   18-08.50   5   
  5 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers             5.58m   18-03.75   4   
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica         SO Northeastern             5.53m   18-01.75   3   
  7 Riley, Melodee            FR Connecticut              5.48m   17-11.75   2   
  8 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers             5.43m   17-09.75   1   
  9 Frazier, Melanie          SR New Hampshir             5.37m   17-07.50 
 10 Edwards, Camille          SO Umass Amhers             5.36m   17-07.00 
 11 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     FR Rhode Island             5.29m   17-04.25 
 11 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers             5.29m   17-04.25 
 13 Martin, Amanda            SO Springfield              5.23m   17-02.00 
 14 Power, Brittany           JR Connecticut              5.22m   17-01.50 
 15 Walker, Alexis            FR Wesleyan                 5.21m   17-01.25 
 15 Yanes, Arashana           FR Umass Lowell             5.21m   17-01.25 
 15 Conyers, Briana           SO New Haven                5.21m   17-01.25 
 18 Caldarone, Amanda         SO Worcester St             5.18m   17-00.00 
 19 Bowens, Sarah             FR Connecticut              5.17m   16-11.50 
 20 Howell, Alissa            SR New Haven                5.15m   16-10.75 
 21 McGuffie, Hulerie         FR Umass Boston             5.02m   16-05.75 
 22 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross               4.99m   16-04.50 
 23 Baker, Dylan              SO Sacred Heart             4.98m   16-04.25 
 23 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             4.98m   16-04.25 
 25 Mitchell, Tiara           SO New Haven                4.75m   15-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers            12.34m   40-06.00  10   
  2 Conyers, Briana           SO New Haven               12.08m   39-07.75   8   
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia          SR Williams                11.85m   38-10.50   6   
  4 Riley, Melodee            FR Connecticut             11.83m   38-09.75   5   
  5 Power, Brittany           JR Connecticut             11.82m   38-09.50   4   
  6 Johnson, Brooke           SR Williams                11.76m   38-07.00   3   
  7 Martin, Amanda            SO Springfield             11.60m   38-00.75   2   
  8 Runels, Tessa             SO Boston U.               11.56m   37-11.25   1   
  9 Stevens, Olivia           JR Northeastern            11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell            11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Bowens, Sarah             FR Connecticut             11.26m   36-11.50 
 12 Noble, Shantel            JR American Int            11.23m   36-10.25 
 13 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers            11.20m   36-09.00 
 14 Mitchell, Tiara           SO New Haven               11.13m   36-06.25 
 14 Brayboy, Daria            SO RIC                     11.13m   36-06.25 
 16 Johnson, Michelle         SO MIT                     11.10m   36-05.00 
 16 Johnson, Keisha           SR Bentley                 11.10m   36-05.00 
 18 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers            11.06m   36-03.50 
 19 Lavigne, Christina        JR Providence              10.88m   35-08.50 
 20 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross              10.64m   34-11.00 
 -- Belot, Odrine             FR Connecticut               FOUL            
 -- Kelley, Alana             FR Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 -- Howell, Alissa            SR New Haven                 FOUL            
 -- Marion, Cassie            SO Vermont                   FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         SR Connecticut             15.90m   52-02.00  10   
  2 Aponte, Lindsay           JR Sacred Heart            15.17m   49-09.25   8   
  3 Allen, Kelly              SR Tufts                   13.80m   45-03.50   6   
  4 Greene, Candace           JR Umass Lowell            13.78m   45-02.50   5   
  5 Oyekunle, Ronke           SR Tufts                   13.73m   45-00.50   4   
  6 McCabe, Kelly             JR Rhode Island            13.12m   43-00.50   3   
  7 Stuopis, Isabella         FR MIT                     12.91m   42-04.25   2   
  8 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers            12.83m   42-01.25   1   
  9 Nwodili, Adaora           FR Sacred Heart            12.39m   40-07.75 
 10 Serunian, Jenna           FR Northeastern            12.33m   40-05.50 
 11 Bashir, Elizabeth         SO So. Conn. St            12.22m   40-01.25 
 12 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut             12.19m   40-00.00 
 13 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers            12.16m   39-10.75 
 14 Demyan, Grace             SO Tufts                   12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            12.08m   39-07.75 
 16 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti      FR Westfield St            12.07m   39-07.25 
 17 Durham, Jennifer          SR Southern Mai            12.03m   39-05.75 
 17 Dillard, Sarah            JR Boston U.               12.03m   39-05.75 
 19 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers            11.83m   38-09.75 
 20 Foster, Sanya             SR American Int            11.68m   38-04.00 
 21 Huntress, Abigail         SO New Hampshir            11.59m   38-00.25 
 22 London, Randi             SO Bowdoin                 11.39m   37-04.50 
 23 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              10.91m   35-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2/22/2013   Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         SR Connecticut             21.19m#  69-06.25  10   
  2 Brutus, Sabienne          SR Tufts                   17.70m   58-01.00   8   
  3 Allen, Kelly              SR Tufts                   17.04m   55-11.00   6   
  4 McFetters, Robyn          SO Maine                   16.20m   53-01.75   5   
  5 Dillard, Sarah            JR Boston U.               15.59m   51-01.75   4   
  6 Ottey, Susan              SR Boston U.               15.30m   50-02.50   3   
  7 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island            15.23m   49-11.75   2   
  8 Bashir, Elizabeth         SO So. Conn. St            15.12m   49-07.25   1   
  9 Oyekunle, Ronke           SR Tufts                   14.83m   48-08.00 
 10 Mintzer, Charlotte        JR Vermont                 14.79m   48-06.25 
 11 Manick, Shraya            SR New Haven               14.74m   48-04.50 
 12 Chauvin, Krista           JR Umass Dartmo            14.65m   48-00.75 
 13 Harmon, Katherine         JR Bowdoin                 14.58m   47-10.00 
 14 Salazar, Keyla            SR New Hampshir            14.37m   47-01.75 
 15 Janes, Grace              FR Rhode Island            14.17m   46-06.00 
 16 Okoye, Sylvia             SR Wheaton (Mas            14.06m   46-01.50 
 17 Chiasson, Melissa         JR Bridgewater             14.04m   46-00.75 
 18 Thornton, Adrienne        FR Stonehill               13.97m   45-10.00 
 19 Rose, Alexandra           FR Northeastern            13.89m   45-07.00 
 20 Foster, Sanya             SR American Int            13.82m   45-04.25 
 21 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              13.69m   44-11.00 
 22 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            13.63m   44-08.75 
 23 Demyan, Grace             SO Tufts                   13.59m   44-07.00 
 24 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            13.47m   44-02.50 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                  2:22.73     787
  2 Roderick, Sara            SO Vermont                2:23.92     771
  3 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island           2:24.35     765
  4 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State            2:24.47     764
  5 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.              2:25.99     744
  6 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut            2:28.97     706
  7 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross             2:30.41     688
  8 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island           2:33.87     645
  9 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island           2:40.02     573
 10 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers           2:43.34     535
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                     8.82   2    948
  2 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.                 9.15   1    879
  3 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut               9.21   1    867
  4 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State               9.22   1    865
  5 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island              9.26   3    856
  6 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island              9.28   1    852
  7 Roderick, Sara            SO Vermont                   9.34   2    840
  8 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island              9.38   3    832
  9 Livious, Sierra           JR Wesleyan                  9.47   2    814
 10 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers              9.73   3    763
 11 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross               10.11   3    692
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.                1.84m    6-00.50   1029
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    916
  3 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State              1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 Livious, Sierra           JR Wesleyan                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
 11 Roderick, Sara            SO Vermont                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.                5.62m   18-05.25    735
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              5.25m   17-02.75    628
  3 Roderick, Sara            SO Vermont                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
  4 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island             5.21m   17-01.25    617
  5 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                    5.13m   16-10.00    595
  6 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State              5.05m   16-07.00    573
  7 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers             4.96m   16-03.25    548
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross               4.90m   16-01.00    532
  9 Livious, Sierra           JR Wesleyan                 4.65m   15-03.25    466
  9 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.25    466
 11 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island             4.37m   14-04.00    396
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut             12.60m   41-04.25    701
  2 Livious, Sierra           JR Wesleyan                11.86m   38-11.00    652
  3 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers            11.08m   36-04.25    600
  4 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross              11.06m   36-03.50    599
  5 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.               10.90m   35-09.25    589
  6 Roderick, Sara            SO Vermont                 10.75m   35-03.25    579
  7 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island            10.63m   34-10.50    571
  8 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  9 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State              8.74m   28-08.25    447
 10 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island             8.45m   27-08.75    428
 11 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                    7.34m   24-01.00    357
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3843  1990        Angela Corson, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.                 3976#  10   
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut               3818    8   
  3 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State               3455    6   
  4 Roderick, Sara            SO Vermont                   3376    5   
  5 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island              3364    4   
  6 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                     3319    3   
  7 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island              3314    2   
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross                3143    1   
  9 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island              3061  
 10 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers              3045  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.89Q  3  6.885
  2 Drinks, Jesse             SR Connecticut               6.89Q  4  6.888
  3 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.94Q  2 
  4 Kenney, David             JR Connecticut               6.96Q  1 
  5 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              6.98q  1 
  6 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers              7.01q  4 
  7 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island              7.03q  2 
  8 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              7.04q  2 
  9 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                   7.06q  1 
 10 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island              7.08q  3 
 11 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St              7.09q  1 
 12 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.10q  4 
 13 DiMambro, Mike            SO Rhode Island              7.11q  4  7.105
 14 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers              7.11q  3  7.109
 15 Druskat, Ethan            FR Colby                     7.13q  4 
 16 Holtzman, Bryan           JR Middlebury                7.14q  2 
 17 Dudley, Jordan            FR Sacred Heart              7.15   1  7.142
 18 Grubel, Teague            SO Stonehill                 7.15   1  7.145
 19 Miller, Zach              FR Southern Mai              7.15   3  7.146
 20 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern              7.18   3 
 21 Butler, Kendrick          JR New Haven                 7.19   4 
 22 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.21   2  7.203
 23 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                   7.21   2  7.205
 24 Keating, Evan             SO Vermont                   7.22   1  7.214
 25 Curtis, Luke              JR Worcester St              7.22   3  7.218
 26 Kimball, Matt             FR Southern Mai              7.31   4 
 27 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St              7.35   2 
 28 Drane, Jerome             FR Worcester St              7.38   3 
 29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.45   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.90Q  2 
  2 Drinks, Jesse             SR Connecticut               6.97Q  1 
  3 Kenney, David             JR Connecticut               6.96Q  2 
  4 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.04Q  1  7.033
  5 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              7.02q  2 
  6 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island              7.04q  1  7.035
  7 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers              7.07q  1  7.061
  8 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island              7.07q  1  7.068
  9 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              7.09   2 
 10 DiMambro, Mike            SO Rhode Island              7.13   2 
 11 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.14   2 
 12 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                   7.14   2 
 13 Holtzman, Bryan           JR Middlebury                7.14   2 
 14 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers              7.15   1 
 15 Druskat, Ethan            FR Colby                     7.17   1 
 16 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St              7.26   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.82   10   
  2 Drinks, Jesse             SR Connecticut               6.83    8   
  3 Kenney, David             JR Connecticut               6.91    6   
  4 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.92    5   
  5 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island              7.01    4   
  6 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              7.02    3   
  7 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island              7.03    2   
  8 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers              7.05    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             21.29q  8 
  2 Page, R.J.                SR Boston U.                21.30q  6 
  3 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             21.47q  3 
  4 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             21.56q  2 
  5 Cummings, Darnell         JR Connecticut              21.64q  7 
  6 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island             21.66q  2 
  7 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             21.67q  5 
  8 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                21.73q  1 
  9 Smith, Kevin              SR Connecticut              21.88   4 
 10 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                  22.03   3 
 11 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              22.17   4  22.162
 12 Graw, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart             22.17   7  22.166
 13 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             22.30   8 
 14 Holtzman, Bryan           JR Middlebury               22.30   4 
 15 Koenig, Anderson          FR Vermont                  22.32   8 
 16 Sullivan, Nicholas        SO New Hampshir             22.32   2 
 17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                  22.35   3 
 18 Drane, Jerome             FR Worcester St             22.36   7 
 19 Grubel, Teague            SO Stonehill                22.40   1  22.395
 19 Beutler, Graham           JR Tufts                    22.40   5  22.395
 21 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern             22.40   6  22.936
 22 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern             22.43   5 
 23 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers             22.46   6 
 24 Collins, Joey             SO WPI                      22.50   5 
 25 Penn, Isaiah              SO New Hampshir             22.59   6 
 26 Jarousky, Brandon         FR Umass Dartmo             22.60   7 
 27 Hopson, Tyler             SR Connecticut              22.64   6 
 28 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie             22.75   7 
 29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater              22.79   8 
 30 Gannon, Stephen           SO Worcester St             22.79   4 
 31 Cooley, Warner            SO Sacred Heart             22.93   2 
 32 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             23.05   1 
 33 Johnston, Kevin           SO Umass Lowell             23.36   8 
 -- Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int               DNF   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             21.01   2  10   
  2 Page, R.J.                SR Boston U.                21.32   1   8   
  3 Cummings, Darnell         JR Connecticut              21.46   2   6   
  4 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             21.60   1   5   
  5 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island             21.62   1   4   
  6 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             21.68   2   3   
  7 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             21.74   2   2   
  8 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                21.96   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             47.99Q  4 
  2 Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int             48.05Q  6 
  3 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             48.60Q  5 
  4 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             48.99Q  3 
  5 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             49.46Q  1 
  6 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn             49.78Q  2 
  7 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             48.72q  4 
  8 Gregory, Brandon          FR So. Conn. St             49.04q  4 
  9 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn             49.39   4 
 10 Penn, Isaiah              SO New Hampshir             49.41   6 
 11 Kocienski, Stephen        SR WPI                      49.42   3 
 12 Hopper, Dan               SR Central Conn             49.48   3 
 13 Singer-Clark, Tyler       JR MIT                      49.50   6 
 14 Lee, William              FR MIT                      49.51   1 
 15 Owoye, Dele               SO Connecticut              49.53   5 
 16 Hetzler, Peter            JR Middlebury               49.60   1 
 17 Barnes, Derek             FR MIT                      49.61   5 
 18 Collins, Jeremy           FR Southern Mai             49.63   3 
 19 Arneaud, Gerald           SR Umass Dartmo             49.77   5 
 20 Collins, Joey             SO WPI                      49.79   6 
 21 Ortiz, Jose               FR Rhode Island             49.84   6 
 22 Rettenmeier, John         SO Connecticut              49.85   2 
 23 Diamantoni, Nicholas      SO MIT                      50.01   5 
 24 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               50.07   2  50.063
 25 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      SO New Haven                50.07   2  50.070
 26 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                50.24   2 
 27 Douglas, Nicholas         SO Bryant                   50.25   1 
 28 Hannon, Ben               SO Coast Guard              50.50   4 
 29 Lee, Vinnie               SR Tufts                    50.52   1 
 30 Webb, Daniel              FR Southern Mai             50.55   2 
 31 Parrella, Jon             SR Worcester St             50.57   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             48.44   2  10   
  2 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             48.76   2   8   
  3 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             48.83   1   6   
  4 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             48.92   2   5   
  5 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             48.95   2   4   
  6 Gregory, Brandon          FR So. Conn. St             49.12   1   3   
  7 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn             49.72   1   2   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Kevin             FR Northeastern           1:04.59Q  1 
  2 Twombly, Kyle             JR Connecticut            1:04.63Q  5 
  3 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Connecticut            1:04.90Q  3 
  4 Sakovits, Andrew          SO Rhode Island           1:04.97Q  2 
  5 Campo, Zach               FR Rhode Island           1:05.01Q  4 
  6 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater            1:05.49Q  6 
  7 Whyte, Chris              SR Connecticut            1:05.09q  1 
  8 Doehr, Justin             FR Connecticut            1:05.18q  2 
  9 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              1:05.28   4 
 10 Greenwald, Ben            FR Vermont                1:05.32   5 
 11 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers           1:06.03   6 
 12 Pena, Austin              SR RIC                    1:06.30   5 
 13 Liebman, Judd             FR Amherst                1:06.46   6 
 14 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn           1:06.46   3 
 15 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR Umass Amhers           1:06.49   5 
 16 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn           1:06.63   3 
 17 Codola, Nick              SO Amherst                1:06.65   4 
 18 Nunan, Sean               SR Springfield            1:06.78   1 
 19 Gager, Mac                SR MIT                    1:06.80   3 
 20 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell           1:06.97   4 
 21 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           1:07.00   1 
 22 Farrington, Joey          SO Central Conn           1:07.02   3 
 23 Arena, Nicholas           SR Sacred Heart           1:07.05   3 
 24 Kasimer, Alex             FR Tufts                  1:07.14   1 
 25 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater            1:07.48   4 
 26 Switzer, Mitchell         SR Vermont                1:07.82   6 
 27 Lemay, Joseph             JR New Hampshir           1:07.82   5 
 28 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St           1:07.96   2 
 29 Beckwith, Brian           FR Central Conn           1:08.00   1 
 -- Booker, Chris             JR Providence                 DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twombly, Kyle             JR Connecticut            1:03.25   1  10   
  2 Hunter, Kevin             FR Northeastern           1:03.27   2   8   
  3 Campo, Zach               FR Rhode Island           1:03.49   2   6   
  4 Sakovits, Andrew          SO Rhode Island           1:04.40   1   5   
  5 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Connecticut            1:04.41   2   4   
  6 Doehr, Justin             FR Connecticut            1:04.89   1   3   
  7 Whyte, Chris              SR Connecticut            1:05.06   2   2   
  8 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater            1:05.81   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chavez, Alvaro            FR Connecticut            1:51.37Q 
  2 LePage, James             SR Bates                  1:51.59Q 
  3 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                1:51.97Q 
  4 Brown, David              JR Umass Lowell           1:53.62Q 
  5 Bennatan, Alex            SR Connecticut            1:51.39q 
  6 Desmond, Kevin            SO Southern Mai           1:51.70q 
  7 Black, Mitchell           FR Tufts                  1:51.89q 
  8 Chipman, Parker           SR Southern Mai           1:52.78q 
  9 Marvel, Jeff              SR Tufts                  1:53.14  
 10 Anderson, James           SO New Hampshir           1:53.23  
 11 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Umass Dartmo           1:53.24  
 12 Cook, Michael             JR Rhode Island           1:53.33  
 13 Parker, Samuel            SO MIT                    1:53.41  
 14 Corcoran, Brendan         SR Westfield St           1:53.50  
 15 Frissora, Anthony         SR Westfield St           1:53.63  
 16 Cooney, Patrick           SO Stonehill              1:53.89  
 17 Rhodes, Robert            FR Connecticut            1:53.95  
 18 Johnson, Curtis           JR American Int           1:53.97  
 19 Stillman, Andrew          SR Vermont                1:54.60  
 20 Lee, Jordan               JR Coast Guard            1:54.77  
 21 Stys, Eric                JR New Hampshir           1:54.99  
 22 Rodriguez, Marcos         JR Rhode Island           1:55.06  
 23 Otis, Nick                SR Umass Amhers           1:55.06  
 24 Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State            1:55.08  
 25 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn           1:55.78  
 26 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           1:56.03  
 27 Kostelak, Thomas          SO WPI                    1:56.33  
 28 Deluna, Nick              SO Vermont                1:57.36  
 29 Stadnick, Shawn           SR RIC                    1:58.23  
 30 Kirkpatrick, Nick         FR Stonehill              2:06.66  
 -- DiGangi, John             SO Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavez, Alvaro            FR Connecticut            1:51.60   10   
  2 Bennatan, Alex            SR Connecticut            1:51.75    8   
  3 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                1:51.94    6   
  4 Black, Mitchell           FR Tufts                  1:52.77    5   
  5 LePage, James             SR Bates                  1:52.81    4   
  6 Chipman, Parker           SR Southern Mai           1:53.09    3   
  7 Brown, David              JR Umass Lowell           1:53.14    2   
  8 Desmond, Kevin            SO Southern Mai           1:59.09    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakley, Julian            FR Providence             2:26.66Q 
  2 Greene, Kevin             JR New Hampshir           2:27.25Q 
  3 Gioielli, Joe             FR Central Conn           2:28.81Q 
  4 Caldwell, Philip          SO Connecticut            2:29.20Q 
  5 Vercollone, Joseph        FR Providence             2:27.79q 
  6 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           2:28.58q 
  7 Gervais, David            JR New Hampshir           2:28.74q 
  8 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers           2:29.58q 
  9 Boiko, Scott              JR Umass Lowell           2:29.71  
 10 Boeding, James            JR Bowdoin                2:29.83  
 11 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst                2:29.85  
 12 Fraeilli, Zachary         SO Northeastern           2:29.97  
 13 Wallace, Alex             SR Providence             2:30.10  
 14 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              2:30.21  
 15 Kusch, Christian          JR Umass Lowell           2:30.61  
 16 Brosh, Adam               SR Tufts                  2:30.85  
 17 O'Leary, Nicholas         FR Connecticut            2:30.93  
 18 Owen, Curt                SO Umass Amhers           2:31.13  
 19 Nee, Sean                 FR Bentley                2:31.18  
 20 Ferro, Matthew            SO Umass Dartmo           2:31.47  
 21 Brown, Timothy            SO New Hampshir           2:31.65  
 22 Babcock, Chris            SR So. Conn. St           2:31.72  
 23 O'Leary, Thomas           FR Vermont                2:32.40  
 24 Scofield, Oliver          FR Vermont                2:32.55  
 25 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           2:33.68  
 26 Patterson, Hayden         FR Keene State            2:34.18  
 27 Foley, Francis            SO Bryant                 2:34.29  
 28 Sheltzer, Alex            SO Tufts                  2:34.71  
 29 Donlon, William           SO Umass Lowell           2:35.15  
 30 Lochard, Kevin            SO Rhode Island           2:36.11  
 31 Motivala, Devin           FR Vermont                2:41.08  
 -- McBrien, Ethan            SR Vermont                     DQ   interference
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gioielli, Joe             FR Central Conn           2:23.39   10   
  2 Greene, Kevin             JR New Hampshir           2:24.43    8   
  3 Oakley, Julian            FR Providence             2:26.01    6   
  4 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           2:26.41    5   
  5 Gervais, David            JR New Hampshir           2:27.86    4   
  6 Caldwell, Philip          SO Connecticut            2:28.48    3   
  7 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers           2:33.15    2   
  8 Vercollone, Joseph        FR Providence             2:38.59    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patrick         JR Sacred Heart           4:06.74   10   
  2 Horowitz, Coby            JR Bowdoin                4:06.85    8   
  3 Moser, Alexander          JR Maine                  4:07.78    6   
  4 Dixon, Harvey             FR Providence             4:07.94    5   
  5 Bennatan, Tim             SR Connecticut            4:08.37    4   
  6 Channon, Dominic          SR Providence             4:08.75    3   
  7 Widzgowski, Ryan          JR Keene State            4:09.01    2   
  8 Biekert, Brian            SO Central Conn           4:09.60    1   
  9 Ross, Stuart              SO Boston U.              4:09.90  
 10 McDonald, Eric            SR Umass Lowell           4:10.06  
 11 Hannan, Tully             JR Bates                  4:10.09  
 12 Agati, James              SO Connecticut            4:10.11  
 13 Grimes, Patrick           SR Amherst                4:10.32  
 14 Norton, Jamie             JR Tufts                  4:11.13  
 15 Davies, Jack              SR Middlebury             4:11.60  
 16 Schaaf, Wilder            SR Middlebury             4:11.61  
 17 Sukeforth, Andrew         SR Bridgewater            4:12.17  
 18 Gazzeloni, Julian         JR Southern Mai           4:13.55  
 19 Turissini, Greg           SO Amherst                4:13.73  
 20 Ravetz, Ben               SO Boston U.              4:14.46  
 21 Bullock, Justin           JR MIT                    4:14.75  
 22 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              4:15.17  
 23 Clark, Joe                SR Connecticut            4:15.40  
 24 Gallagher, Wesley         FR Northeastern           4:15.70  
 25 McCloskey, Conor          SR RIC                    4:16.42  
 26 Spencer, Sam              SR Stonehill              4:16.64  
 27 Zawalich, Daniel          SO Stonehill              4:17.23  
 28 Levine, Alexander         SO Connecticut            4:21.01  
 29 Donovan, Brian            JR Umass Lowell           4:21.65  
 30 Stansel, John             SO Bates                  4:27.03  
 31 Hannon, Kyle              SR MIT                    4:27.19  
 32 Antivo, Jeremy            JR American Int           4:31.47  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Shane              SO Providence             8:11.47   10   
  2 Sollowin, Stephen         SO Northeastern           8:13.43    8   
  3 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut            8:15.91    6   
  4 Doyle, Brian              JR Northeastern           8:16.60    5   
  5 Biwott, Michael           FR American Int           8:16.83    4   
  6 Thomas, Kevin             FR Boston U.              8:18.28    3   
  7 Lee, Anthony              SR Middlebury             8:21.12    2   
  8 Wood, Kevin               JR Middlebury             8:27.56    1   
  9 Hill, Andrew              SO Central Conn           8:30.06  
 10 Erskine, Andrew           SR Amherst                8:30.88  
 11 Stipp, Quentin            FR Umass Amhers           8:35.73  
 12 Reighard, Charlie         JR Amherst                8:36.19  
 13 Ferguson, Sean            FR Sacred Heart           8:36.45  
 14 Fort, Paul                FR American Int           8:37.08  
 15 Cassidy, Liam             JR Tufts                  8:38.73  
 16 Pare, Ben                 SO Umass Lowell           8:38.90  
 17 Paquette, Thomas          SR Keene State            8:40.52  
 18 Crowley, Dan              FR Amherst                8:41.08  
 19 Caputo, Michael           SR Boston U.              8:42.19  
 20 Pearsall, Graham          SR Bates                  8:42.21  
 21 Wahome, Stephen           SR Bridgewater            8:43.21  
 22 Buckley, Dillon           SR Amherst                8:45.26  
 23 Drago, John               SR Bentley                8:46.69  
 24 Muldoon, Dennis           FR Holy Cross             8:48.65  
 25 McGowan, Patrick          JR Umass Amhers           8:51.37  
 26 McKeon, John              SO Boston U.              8:52.99  
 27 McLaughlin, Brian         JR Tufts                  8:58.38  
 28 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary  SO Rhode Island           9:03.86  
 29 Perry, Mark               FR Middlebury             9:04.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Eric             JR Northeastern          14:24.80   10   
  2 Seekins, Samuel           JR Bowdoin               14:28.16    8   
  3 Hillery, Liam             SO Providence            14:28.37    6   
  4 Xie, Benjamin             SO MIT                   14:35.68    5   
  5 Veiga, Jeff               SR Umass Lowell          14:37.97    4   
  6 Martin, Michael           JR Bates                 14:42.89    3   
  7 Gisore, Antoine           SO Franklin Pie          14:46.84    2   
  8 McGuire, Ryan             JR Connecticut           14:48.94    1   
  9 Ali, Ahmed                SR Providence            14:53.86  
 10 Krell, John               SR Central Conn          14:54.07  
 11 Maguire, Sean             SR Bentley               14:55.13  
 12 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams              14:55.66  
 13 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          14:58.48  
 14 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams              15:01.01  
 15 Fenwick, Blake            SO Bryant                15:03.29  
 16 Paquette, Thomas          SR Keene State           15:04.33  
 17 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          15:05.14  
 18 Whitney, Ken              SR Bates                 15:06.46  
 19 Cioe, Matthew             SO Umass Lowell          15:07.23  
 20 Fontanella, Trent         JR Stonehill             15:07.69  
 21 Dermody, Patrick          SO Conn College          15:11.03  
 22 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Providence            15:11.90  
 23 Penney, Ethan             SR Stonehill             15:13.33  
 24 McGowan, Patrick          JR Umass Amhers          15:13.49  
 25 Wortham, Andrew           SR Bates                 15:14.22  
 26 Busque, John              JR Hartford              15:23.97  
 27 Leonard, Stephen          JR Stonehill             15:29.94  
 28 Fussell, KC               SO Amherst               15:33.66  
 29 Watson, Peter             SR Williams              15:39.50  
 30 Anderstrom, Aaron         FR Vermont               15:59.96  
 -- Morales, Alvaro           JR Amherst                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               8.00Q  4 
  2 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                 8.02Q  1 
  3 Reed, James               JR Maine                     8.07Q  3 
  4 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.09Q  2 
  5 Seaton, Wayne             SR Rhode Island              8.12q  3 
  6 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              8.13q  4 
  7 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island              8.18q  2 
  8 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.20q  4 
  9 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern              8.21q  3 
 10 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.23q  4 
 11 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island              8.26q  2 
 12 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers              8.31q  1 
 13 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St              8.33q  1 
 14 Duncan, Mallory           SO Vermont                   8.37q  1 
 15 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn              8.39q  3  8.381
 16 Allen, Sheldon            SO Southern Mai              8.39q  2  8.387
 17 Chapman, Jesse            SR Connecticut               8.45   3 
 18 DelliCarpini, Claudio     JR Connecticut               8.49   1 
 19 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              8.54   4 
 20 McKallagat, Jarret        JR Bates                     8.55   2 
 21 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              8.56   3 
 22 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern              8.57   2 
 23 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir              8.61   4 
 24 Moczula, Timothy          JR Holy Cross                8.64   1 
 25 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       8.65   4 
 26 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross                8.71   3 
 27 Haeuser, Anthony          SR Bates                     8.80   4 
 28 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart              8.95   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.00Q  2 
  2 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                 8.04Q  1 
  3 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               8.10Q  2 
  4 Reed, James               JR Maine                     8.15Q  1 
  5 Seaton, Wayne             SR Rhode Island              8.12q  2 
  6 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island              8.18q  1 
  7 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.22q  2 
  8 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern              8.23q  2 
  9 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.25   1 
 10 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island              8.28   1 
 11 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers              8.32   2 
 12 Allen, Sheldon            SO Southern Mai              8.35   2 
 13 Duncan, Mallory           SO Vermont                   8.37   1 
 14 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St              8.47   2 
 15 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              9.40   1 
 -- Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn                FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               7.87   10   
  2 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 7.88    8   
  3 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                 7.94    6   
  4 Reed, James               JR Maine                     8.04    5   
  5 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island              8.09    4    8.087
  6 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern              8.09    3    8.089
  7 Seaton, Wayne             SR Rhode Island              8.10    2   
  8 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.11    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2/23/2013   Boston U., Boston U.                      
                         T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z Ray               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:09.45#  5  10   
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:12.79   5   8   
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:14.34   5   6   
  4 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:14.50   5   5   
  5 Mit  'A'                                            3:14.64   5   4   
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:15.60   4   3   
  7 Williams  'A'                                       3:15.72   4   2   
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.46   4   1   
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:18.81   3 
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:18.82   5 
 11 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:19.16   4 
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:19.88   4 
 13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:19.99   3 
 14 Vermont  'A'                                        3:20.01   2 
 15 Worcester State  'A'                                3:20.10   2 
 16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.66   3 
 17 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:20.72   3 
 18 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.98   4 
 19 Tufts  'A'                                          3:21.10   3 
 20 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.21   2 
 21 Amherst  'A'                                        3:21.94   2 
 22 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:23.95   2 
 23 Bentley  'A'                                        3:26.21   1 
 24 Providence  'A'                                     3:26.65   1 
 25 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.75   1 
 26 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:29.48   1 
 -- New Haven  'A'                                          DNF   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:33.83   10   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:35.60    8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:38.29    6   
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:38.65    5   
  5 Williams  'A'                                       7:39.84    4   
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:41.13    3   
  7 Vermont  'A'                                        7:42.35    2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:42.58    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.96  
 10 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:43.45  
 11 Colby  'A'                                          7:45.32  
 12 Tufts  'A'                                          7:48.36  
 13 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:48.65  
 14 Amherst  'A'                                        7:51.32  
 15 Worcester State  'A'                                7:51.74  
 16 Keene State  'A'                                    7:53.60  
 17 Hartford  'A'                                       7:55.02  
 18 Bates  'A'                                          7:56.88  
 19 Boston U.  'A'                                      8:02.66  
 20 Bentley  'A'                                        8:07.85  
 -- Bowdoin  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence  'A'                                     9:45.42   10   
  2 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:49.84    8   
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:54.11    6   
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:55.16    5   
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:55.27    4   
  6 Bates  'A'                                          9:55.83    3   
  7 Mit  'A'                                            9:57.30    2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:57.39    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:59.28  
 10 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:01.67  
 11 Conn College  'A'                                  10:05.08  
 12 Hartford  'A'                                      10:11.37  
 13 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:13.86  
 14 Williams  'A'                                      10:22.51  
 15 Boston U.  'A'                                     10:26.87  
 16 Bentley  'A'                                       10:28.71  
 17 Tufts  'A'                                         10:29.05  
 18 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:31.24  
 19 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:33.27  
 20 New Haven  'A'                                     10:34.46  
 21 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:35.62  
 22 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:36.42  
 23 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               10:41.65  
 24 Keene State  'A'                                   10:49.42  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                2.14m    7-00.25  10   
  2 James, Noel               SR Connecticut              2.09m    6-10.25   8   
  3 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                2.04m    6-08.25   6   
  4 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston            J2.04m    6-08.25   5   
  5 Sullivan, Connor          SR Boston U.               J2.04m    6-08.25   4   
  6 Thomas, Rainford          SR Rhode Island            J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Cunningham, Colby         FR Vermont                  1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8 Horn, Kris                FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25   1   
  9 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        FR Umass Lowell             1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Storey, Ryan              SR Southern Mai            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Guarente, Matthew         SR New Hampshir            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 13 Johnson, Andrew           JR Worcester St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 Galloway, Jameel          SR WPI                      1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Godette, Travon           FR Westfield St             1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Tenney, Aaron             JR Vermont                  1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Gattereau, Craig          SO Southern Mai             1.89m    6-02.25 
 20 Martin, Tyler             FR Maine                   J1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Wuest, Sam                SR Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Fitzgibbon, Robert        SR Westfield St                NH            
 -- Ross, Daniel              SO Worcester St                NH            
 -- Guarente, Jason           SR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Grube, AJ                 JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2/22/2013   Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Cory              JR Connecticut              5.26m#  17-03.00  10   
  2 Alexander, Matthew        SR Connecticut              4.85m   15-11.00   8   
  3 Cyphers, Michael          FR Umass Amhers            J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Gauger, Thomas            SR Westfield St            J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Laskoski, Nelson          JR So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00   2.50
  6 Murphy, Timothy           FR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00   2.50
  8 Wisener, John             JR Bates                   J4.55m   14-11.00   0.50
  8 Burandt, Jordan           JR Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00   0.50
 10 Grunwald, Connor          FR Connecticut             J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Vafadari, Cyrus           SR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      SR Williams                J4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Winkler, Orion            SR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 15 Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Chapman, Jesse            SR Connecticut              4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Gao, Yida                 JR MIT                      4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- King, Garrett             SO Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Morris, Bryan             FR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Wolhaupter, Ben           JR Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Bartlett, Jonathan        SR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern             7.29m   23-11.00  10   
  2 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                7.19m   23-07.25   8   
  3 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island             7.17m   23-06.25   6   
  4 Lacroix, Harley           FR Connecticut              7.07m   23-02.50   5   
  5 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.02m   23-00.50   4   
  6 Landis, John              FR Connecticut              6.94m   22-09.25   3    6.83
  7 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                   J6.94m   22-09.25   2    6.75
  8 Arsenault, Sam            SR Boston U.                6.86m   22-06.25   1   
  9 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                  6.79m   22-03.50 
 10 Ezike, Ben                FR Rhode Island             6.72m   22-00.75 
 11 DeChristofaro, Wesley     JR WPI                      6.71m   22-00.25 
 12 Ruginski, Jamie           SO Southern Mai             6.69m   21-11.50 
 13 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              6.68m   21-11.00 
 13 DelliCarpini, Claudio     JR Connecticut              6.68m   21-11.00 
 15 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart             6.67m   21-10.75 
 16 Williams, Amanze          SO Connecticut              6.57m   21-06.75 
 17 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75 
 18 Ajayi, Gbola              SR Tufts                    6.50m   21-04.00 
 18 Sen, Anthony              FR Southern Mai             6.50m   21-04.00 
 20 Williams, Ricky           FR American Int             6.45m   21-02.00 
 21 Horn, Kris                FR Connecticut              6.42m   21-00.75 
 22 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                6.39m   20-11.75 
 23 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 23 Greaney, Patrick          SO Umass Lowell             6.38m   20-11.25 
 25 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern             5.20m   17-00.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island            14.90m   48-10.75  10    14.86
  2 Ruginski, Jamie           SO Southern Mai           J14.90m   48-10.75   8    14.66
  3 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart            14.62m   47-11.75   6    14.34
  4 Davis, Tejorn             SR Northeastern           J14.62m   47-11.75   5    14.32
  5 Williams, Amanze          SO Connecticut             14.61m   47-11.25   4   
  6 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St            14.51m   47-07.25   3   
  7 Lacroix, Harley           FR Connecticut             14.43m   47-04.25   2   
  8 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            14.42m   47-03.75   1   
  9 Ajayi, Gbola              SR Tufts                   14.39m   47-02.50 
 10 Ezike, Ben                FR Rhode Island            14.04m   46-00.75 
 11 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater             13.97m   45-10.00 
 12 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int            13.75m   45-01.50 
 13 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston            13.68m   44-10.75 
 14 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               13.54m   44-05.25 
 15 Motley, David             FR MIT                     13.51m   44-04.00 
 15 Owumi, Justin             JR Colby                   13.51m   44-04.00 
 17 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                 13.30m   43-07.75 
 18 Vincent, Emmanuel         SO Maine                   13.17m   43-02.50 
 19 Rei, Ryan                 FR Rhode Island            13.14m   43-01.50 
 -- Amado, Craig              JR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pless, David              SR Bates                   17.93m   58-10.00  10   
  2 Cameron, Michael          SO So. Conn. St            17.78m   58-04.00   8   
  3 Gagne, Justin             JR Maine                   17.46m   57-03.50   6   
  4 Masington, Eric           JR Connecticut             17.17m   56-04.00   5   
  5 Enos, Sean                SO Bates                   16.74m   54-11.25   4   
  6 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            16.59m   54-05.25   3   
  7 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            15.91m   52-02.50   2   
  8 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                   15.70m   51-06.25   1   
  9 Wlasuk, John              SO Sacred Heart            15.26m   50-00.75 
 10 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            15.14m   49-08.25 
 11 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             14.73m   48-04.00 
 12 Bukalo, Enis              JR So. Conn. St            14.62m   47-11.75 
 13 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            14.55m   47-09.00 
 14 Margitza, Nick            FR Bates                   14.48m   47-06.25 
 15 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.47m   47-05.75 
 16 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
 17 Williamson, Brian         SO Tufts                   14.44m   47-04.50 
 18 Octeau, Jeremy            FR Northeastern            14.42m   47-03.75 
 19 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.40m   47-03.00 
 20 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir            14.39m   47-02.50 
 21 Keach, Benjamin           SO Keene State             13.81m   45-03.75 
 22 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            13.37m   43-10.50 
 23 Staub, Nicholas           FR Umass Lowell            13.09m   42-11.50 
 -- Dupont, Tresley           FR So. Conn. St              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Joshua          SR Connecticut             19.27m   63-02.75  10   
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island            18.62m   61-01.25   8   
  3 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            18.34m   60-02.00   6   
  4 Yancy, Curtis             SR Tufts                   18.18m   59-07.75   5   
  5 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Connecticut             18.08m   59-04.00   4   
  6 Horace, Reuben            FR Boston U.               17.83m   58-06.00   3   
  7 Guerra, Arthur            JR So. Conn. St            17.78m   58-04.00   2   
  8 Janes, William            SR Rhode Island            17.62m   57-09.75   1   
  9 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            17.56m   57-07.50 
 10 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            17.18m   56-04.50 
 11 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            17.10m   56-01.25 
 12 Hall, James               JR Northeastern            16.85m   55-03.50 
 13 Wlasuk, John              SO Sacred Heart            16.80m   55-01.50 
 14 Peter, Kevin              JR Umass Lowell            16.56m   54-04.00 
 15 Wagner, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart            16.55m   54-03.75 
 16 Ackell, Chris             FR Connecticut             16.53m   54-02.75 
 17 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            16.47m   54-00.50 
 18 Enos, Sean                SO Bates                   16.33m   53-07.00 
 19 Dayton, John              JR Springfield             16.29m   53-05.50 
 20 Jumpp, George             JR New Hampshir            16.02m   52-06.75 
 21 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir            15.87m   52-01.00 
 22 Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard             14.55m   47-09.00 
 23 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   14.42m   47-03.75 
 24 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            14.11m   46-03.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                     7.31   1    775
  2 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              7.36   2    759
  3 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              7.38   2    752
  4 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                   7.41   1    742
  5 Hardison, David           SR Bates                     7.42   2    739
  6 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     7.43   1    736
  7 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                     7.44   1    732
  8 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                     7.45   1    729
  9 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              7.56   2    694
 10 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island              7.60   2    681
 11 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island              7.61   2    678
 12 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                   7.62   1    675
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                  2:38.30     892
  2 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                  2:39.94     874
  3 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island           2:40.38     869
  4 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                  2:40.98     863
  5 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                2:44.09     829
  6 Hardison, David           SR Bates                  2:44.58     823
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St           2:44.65     822
  8 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                2:44.86     820
  9 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie           2:45.80     810
 10 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers           2:48.55     781
 11 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                  2:53.43     730
 12 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island           2:59.53     669
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                     8.48   2    865
  2 Hardison, David           SR Bates                     8.66   2    823
  3 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              8.68   1    818
  4 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                   8.72   3    809
  5 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island              8.87   3    775
  6 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                     8.99   3    748
  7 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                     9.02   1    741
  8 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              9.03   1    739
  9 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island              9.25   2    692
 10 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     9.41   2    658
 11 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              9.52   3    635
 12 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                   9.77   1    585
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  7 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  9 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
 10 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             3.40m   11-01.75    457
 11 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
 12 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25    333
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    6.48m   21-03.25    693
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    6.39m   20-11.75    673
  4 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    6.34m   20-09.75    661
  5 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             6.32m   20-09.00    657
  6 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             6.31m   20-08.50    655
  7 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             6.30m   20-08.00    652
  8 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
  9 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                  6.22m   20-05.00    635
 10 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    6.17m   20-03.00    624
 11 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             6.03m   19-09.50    593
 12 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  5.60m   18-04.50    502
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            13.52m   44-04.25    699
  2 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                 11.85m   38-10.50    597
  3 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                   11.57m   37-11.50    580
  4 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  5 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
  6 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St            11.22m   36-09.75    559
  7 Hardison, David           SR Bates                   11.17m   36-07.75    556
  8 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  9 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    9.61m   31-06.50    462
 10 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             8.82m   28-11.25    415
 11 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  8.79m   28-10.25    413
 12 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    8.72m   28-07.50    409
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5218  2006        Sean Berg, Connecticut                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island              5227#  10   
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              4951    8   
  3 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                     4908    6   
  4 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                     4883    5   
  5 Hardison, David           SR Bates                     4761    4   
  6 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              4656    3   
  7 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                     4636    2   
  8 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                   4635    1   
  9 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                   4615  
 10 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              4558  
 11 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island              4440  
 12 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     4153  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                149.33     2) Providence                 54   
    3) Holy Cross                  51.33     4) Sacred Heart               51   
    5) Rhode Island                50.50     6) UMass Lowell               49   
    7) Boston U.                   44        8) Northeastern               34.33
    9) New Haven                   29       10) MIT                        25   
   10) New Hampshire               25       12) Vermont                    24   
   12) Tufts                       24       14) American Int'l             19   
   15) UMass Amherst               18       16) Quinnipiac                 16   
   17) Williams                    15.50    18) Maine                      12   
   19) Wheaton (Mass.)              9       19) Keene State                 9   
   21) Springfield                  8       21) So. Conn. St.               8   
   21) Middlebury                   8       24) Central Connecticut         7   
   25) Amherst                      6       25) Stonehill                   6   
   27) Wellesley                    5       27) Bentley                     5   
   29) RIC                          4       29) Bates                       4   
   31) Bryant                       3       32) Westfield State             2   
   32) Worcester State              2       34) Colby                       1   
   34) WPI                          1       34) Hartford                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                164.50     2) Rhode Island               97.50
    3) Northeastern                74        4) Boston U.                  43   
    5) Central Connecticut         42        6) Providence                 41   
    7) So. Conn. St.               38        8) Maine                      31   
    9) Bates                       30.50    10) Stonehill                  26   
   11) New Hampshire               18       11) Sacred Heart               18   
   13) UMass Amherst               16.50    14) Bowdoin                    16   
   15) UMass Lowell                14       16) American Int'l             12   
   16) Southern Maine              12       18) MIT                        11   
   19) New Haven                   10       19) Tufts                      10   
   21) Holy Cross                   8       22) Middlebury                  7   
   23) Williams                     6       23) Amherst                     6   
   25) Vermont                      5       25) UMass Boston                5   
   25) Westfield State              5       25) Franklin Pierce             5   
   29) Worcester State              3       30) Keene State                 2   
   31) Bridgewater St.              1       31) Coast Guard                 1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News