Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Frozen Pilgrim 10K

Plymouth, MA, February 17, 2013

Results

SInfascelli



                                  Frozen Pilgrim 10K - 2/17/2013
                                          Plymouth, MA.
                                             

      Comp#  Name                            Town                             Time 
==================================================================================
    1   215  Noland John                M50  Kingston, MA                 46:06.46
    2   204  Zachary Levy               M18  Hingham, MA                  48:09.32
    3   199  Ciara Camire               W24  Somersworth, NH              53:39.93
    4   134  John Ashley                M40  East Freetown, MA            54:19.58
    5   109  Jim Generazo               M41  Middleboro, MA               55:20.98
    6   205  Thomas Welch jr            M34  abington, MA                 55:22.78
    7    16  Scott Milner               M41  Plymouth, MA                 55:36.18
    8    55  Antonio Teixeira           M39  taunton, MA                  55:50.19
    9   104  chris walsh                M49  buzzards bzy, MA             56:05.57
   10    22  Crystal Ross               W32  Carver, MA                   56:36.92
   11   147  Daniel Callahan            M38  Middleboro, MA               56:39.25
   12   117  Andrew Burgess             M28  Foxborough, MA               56:51.19
   13    53  Jessie Hanlon              W34  Plymouth, MA                 56:53.82
   14   181  John Gleason               M33  Mashpee, MA                  57:29.22
   15    27  Armin Molavi               M37  Boston, MA                   57:47.07
   16   110  George Clairmont           M58  Norwell, MA                  57:58.48
   17   218  Alyssa McGraw              W36  Plymouth, MA                 58:01.69
   18    94  Michelle Tassinari         W44  Plymouth, MA                 59:34.45
   19   221  Poulicakus Kristen         W44  Plymouth, MA                 59:56.51
   20   173  Daniel Gratzer             M28  Taunton, MA                1:00:06.96
   21   142  Luis Pizano                M38  Plymouth, MA               1:00:19.47
   22   179  Christopher Foster         M22  Westminster, MA            1:00:29.99
   23    71  Jessica Burgess            W31  Pembroke, MA               1:00:43.15
   24   113  Sean Doherty               M41  Stoughton, MA              1:01:28.58
   25    82  Lisa Brown                 W35  Plymouth, MA               1:01:34.06
   26   157  paul stanford              M42  plymouth, MA               1:01:45.72
   27   213  Terrence Strong            M38  Marshfield, MA             1:01:53.41
   28    31  Ed Kelly                   M61  Carver, MA                 1:02:07.23
   29    40  Billy Madden               M41  Plymouth, MA               1:02:11.19
   30   124  Steven Miceli              M30  Mashpee, MA                1:02:31.40
   31    74  Shawn Towne                M39  Buzzards Bay, MA           1:02:31.68
   32    68  Daniel Burgess             M34  Pembroke, MA               1:02:42.38
   33     3  Christopher Sheanon        M34  Plymouth, MA               1:03:21.80
   34   202  Shawna Brennan             W28  Pembroke, MA               1:03:47.98
   35   166  Patrice Litvay             W46  Plymouth, MA               1:04:02.16
   36   210  Catherine Schroeder        W27  Boston, MA                 1:04:41.87
   37   115  Rebecca Doherty            W38  Stoughton, MA              1:05:05.09
   38   211  robert bouthillette        M28  boston, MA                 1:05:35.77
   39   129  christina anderson         W38  Plymouth, MA               1:06:38.50
   40    78  Brian King                 M40  Plymouth, MA               1:06:47.16
   41   219  Akhil Gulati               M32  Boston, MA                 1:06:56.06
   42    95  James Smith                M38  Hanover, MA                1:07:06.52
   43   216  Erin Kennedy               W29  Plymouth, MA               1:07:08.45
   44     1  Lauren Sheanon             W32  Plymouth, MA               1:07:17.95
   45   217  Beird Allyssa              W22  Halifax, MA                1:08:09.11
   46   197  William Hamilton           M29  Weymouth, MA               1:08:30.54
   47    99  Brian Kirsch               M37  Kingston, MA               1:08:31.31
   48   177  Michelle Lessard           W44  east bridgewater, MA       1:08:32.71
   49    52  David Barner               M26  Watertown, MA              1:08:35.13
   50   143  Andrew Harrington          M49  Plymouth, MA               1:09:05.43
   51   167  David Koenig               M47  Brookline, MA              1:09:11.85
   52    -9  Unknown                      X                             1:09:35.45
  Notre Dame Academy - MA                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:39 PM  2/17/2013
                                  Frozen Pilgrim 10K - 2/17/2013
                                          Plymouth, MA.
                                             Rankings
   53    83  Karalyn Bere               W27  Brighton, MA               1:09:39.16
   54   190  Sheryl Curtin              W49  East Bridgewater, MA       1:09:53.22
  ....Mixed 10000 Meter Run
   55    86  Brett Hart                 M37  middleboro, MA             1:10:28.04
   56   176  Pam Ross                   W45  East Bridgewater, MA       1:11:06.80
   57   220  Valerie Valant             W25  Boston, MA                 1:11:10.95
   58     7  Deirdre Lapsley            W24  Plymouth, MA               1:11:12.50
   59    88  Lisa Connors               W24  Middleboro, MA             1:11:26.97
   60    54  Kelly Theologou            W41  plymouth, MA               1:11:47.05
   61    36  Howard Staples             M61  West Wareham, MA           1:11:56.78
   62   135  Matthew Robbins            M38  lakeville, MA              1:11:59.45
   63   138  Holly Robbins              W43  lakeville, MA              1:12:01.28
   64   180  Christopher Forchelli      M24  Marlborough, MA            1:12:13.00
   65   106  Victoria Howland           W22  Plymouth, MA               1:12:22.41
   66   214  Adam Gutta                 M24  Plymouth, MA               1:12:23.09
   67    49  Annette MacLean            W49  Carver, MA                 1:12:25.04
   68    79  margaret roche             W47  milton, MA                 1:12:26.48
   69    64  Cheryl Ostrander           W27  Yarmouthport, MA           1:14:00.22
   70   163  Adam Conrad                M48  Scituate, MA               1:14:29.28
   71   108  Elaine Flynn               W37  Hanson, MA                 1:14:32.14
   72   123  Kathryn Joyce              W41  Kingston, MA               1:14:33.14
   73   114  Frances Clairmont          W59  Norwell, MA                1:14:55.48
   74    39  Keith Dennelly             M55  Hingham, MA                1:15:05.42
   75    30  Melissa Kelly              W30  Halifax, MA                1:16:15.33
   76    56  Heather Clay               W27  East Weymouth, MA          1:17:24.19
   77    42  Tanya Gill                 W27  East Weymouth, MA          1:17:25.24
   78    41  Laura Driscoll             W31  Weymouth, MA               1:17:34.52
   79    92  Sean Scanlan               M24  Brighton, MA               1:17:35.82
   80   191  Jennifer Chu               W29  Brookline, MA              1:18:15.01
   81   185  Alison Tutlys              W26  Quincy, MA                 1:18:55.04
   82    58  Amanda Hartnett            W26  Milton, MA                 1:18:55.62
   83   174  Janice Eneyni              W43  Hanover, MA                1:18:59.98
   84    20  Melanie Francis            W23  Brighton, MA               1:19:08.78
   85    85  Charlotte Tilden           W40  Marshfield, MA             1:20:03.48
   86    33  Sally Thompson             W48  Quincy, MA                 1:20:11.05
   87   137  Kelly Sullivan             W40  Plymouth, MA               1:21:53.00
   88    19  Rebecca Davis              W34  Milton, MA                 1:24:52.00
   89    17  Amy Sullivan               W40  Milton, MA                 1:24:58.00
   90    77  lorraine landsburg         W48  milton, MA                 1:27:28.00
   91    47  megan gajewski             W40  scituate, MA               1:31:04.00
   92   160  Elizabeth Conrad           W33  Scituate, MA               1:31:05.00
   93    25  Bethany Blackburn          W46  Falmouth, MA               1:32:11.00
   94   130  Brienne Cronin             W32  Plymouth, MA               1:34:10.00
   95   131  Betty Cronin               W54  Plymouth, MA               1:34:11.00
   96   198  Jean Maguire               W49  Middleboro, MA             1:35:02.00
   97    -9  Unknown                      X                             1:37:13.00








My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News