Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Valentine Races

Bradford, MA, February 16, 2013

[5 Mile Complete Results | 6K Complete Results | 5 Mile Award Winners | 6K Award Winners | Teams Award Winners ]

Teams Complete Results

                               TEAM RESULTS


                       MALE/FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS

   1.  SISU PROJECT                             
            23:11   28:06 =   51:17
         Caitlyn Clark F 6K, Matthew Germain M 5MILES
   2.  RHEAUME/HILL                             
            24:34   31:33 =   56:07
         Kacey Hill F 6K, John Rheaume M 5MILES
   3.  CONCATENATION                            
            26:25   32:34 =   58:59
         Elizabeth Sullivan F 6K, Jake Ruttinger M 5MILES
   4.  BRADBURY/HENNIGAR                        
            24:46   34:21 =   59:07
         Kelly Bradbury F 6K, Don Hennigar M 5MILES
   5.  REMORSE & EXPIATION                      
            29:17   30:03 =   59:20
         Peggy Kelley F 6K, E J Hrynowski M 5MILES
   6.  SEXY SPAZZES                             
            30:46   33:31 = 1:04:17
         Scott Zeller M 5MILES, Sameera Anwar F 6K
   7.  BP GULF VICE                             
            29:30   39:25 = 1:08:55
         Kathy Baril F 6K, William Peters M 5MILES
   8.  GYM RAT                                  
            29:33   42:27 = 1:12:00
         Sherri Marshall F 6K, John Baggetta M 5MILES
   9.  CUPID CAUGHT US                          
            33:22   44:08 = 1:17:30
         Matt Loiselle M 6K, Rae Allen F 5MILES
  10.  SYD AND AJ                               
            31:32   46:27 = 1:17:59
         Andrew Lindstrom M 6K, Sydney Bailey F 5MILES
  11.  RACING HEARTS                            
            36:02   42:20 = 1:18:22
         Leslie Allen F 6K, Brian Lui M 5MILES
  12.  MENOVICH/DUFFEY                          
            39:40   39:55 = 1:19:35
         Michael Menovich M 5MILES, Judy Duffey F 6K
  13.  TEAM CUDDLE                              
            38:36   42:38 = 1:21:14
         Robin Kanter F 6K, Chuck McAllister M 5MILES
  14.  DIL FIL                                  
            37:24   45:38 = 1:23:02
         Brianna Eller F 6K, Ed Nordengren M 5MILES
  15.  NOVEMBER 12TH                            
            37:19   46:26 = 1:23:45
         Lisa Hodge F 6K, Dave Tyler M 5MILES
  16.  MILA31                                   
            48:00   48:03 = 1:36:03
         Laurie Jarek F 6K, Michael Andreottola M 5MILES


                         HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS

   1.  MAHONEY                                  
            22:52   27:06 =   49:58
         Heather Mahoney F 6K, Christopher Mahoney M 5MILES
   2.  MIMI'S MASTERS                           
            22:16   32:30 =   54:46
         Jimmy Fallon M 6K, Mimi Fallon F 5MILES
   3.  STIRRAT'S                                
            27:16   29:12 =   56:28
         Susan Stirrat F 6K, Reno Stirrat M 5MILES
   4.  LAFLAMME                                 
            27:12   34:36 = 1:01:48
         Andrea Laflamme F 6K, Jordan Laflamme M 5MILES
   5.  CHARTY PARTY                             
            26:41   35:24 = 1:02:05
         Kerri Chartier F 6K, David Baumritter M 5MILES
   6.  HETHERINGTONS                            
            28:47   33:57 = 1:02:44
         Jason Hetherington M 6K, Jayne Hetherington F 5MILES
   7.  10 YEARS OF HEAVEN                       
            29:03   35:54 = 1:04:57
         Lisa Robichaud F 6K, Michael Robichaud M 5MILES
   8.  THOMAS                                   
            31:10   36:49 = 1:07:59
         Christine Thomas F 6K, Matthew Thomas M 5MILES
   9.  GANDG                                    
            34:32   35:36 = 1:10:08
         Gloria Cullen F 6K, Gregory Cullen M 5MILES
  10.  SMITH                                    
            29:27   41:40 = 1:11:07
         Robert Smith M 6K, Joanne Smith F 5MILES
  11.  HOUDE                                    
            35:02   36:06 = 1:11:08
         Christine Houde F 5MILES, Peter Houde M 6K
  12.  OLMEC                                    
            33:16   38:45 = 1:12:01
         Beth Botelho F 6K, Jason Botelho M 5MILES
  13.  BEAUTY AND THE BALDY                     
            30:51   41:16 = 1:12:07
         Linda Bates F 6K, Mark Bates M 5MILES
  14.  IDITAROD DOGS                            
            30:36   42:25 = 1:13:01
         Janice Bellew F 6K, David Bellew M 5MILES
  15.  THE HALLS                                
            33:47   39:44 = 1:13:31
         Stephen Hall M 6K, Shana Hall F 5MILES
  16.  TEAM COYLE                               
            36:48   37:00 = 1:13:48
         Brenda Coyle F 6K, Sean Coyle M 5MILES
  17.  STACK                                    
            35:26   41:52 = 1:17:18
         Andrew Stack M 5MILES, Angela Stack F 6K
  18.  HOT FLASH                                
            34:17   45:49 = 1:20:06
         Ellie Davis F 6K, Mike Davis M 5MILES
  19.  COMEAU                                   
            39:09   41:13 = 1:20:22
         Carol Comeau F 6K, Paul Comeau M 5MILES
  20.  MANNING                                  
            35:50   45:31 = 1:21:21
         William Manning M 6K, Jean Manning F 5MILES
  21.  CLARK                                    
            37:23   45:05 = 1:22:28
         Kathy Clark F 6K, Rich Clark M 5MILES
  22.  LUVIE'S TEAM                             
            34:09   50:33 = 1:24:42
         Phil Cullen M 6K, Sue Cullen F 5MILES
  23.  YANKOWSKAS                               
            44:10   49:53 = 1:34:03
         Paul Yankowskas M 6K, Alison Yankowskas F 5MILES
  24.  SURETTE SATURDAY                         
            45:23   49:30 = 1:34:53
         Tamara Surette F 6K, Brian Surette M 5MILES
  25.  GEEK SQUAD                               
            45:09   59:42 = 1:44:51
         Robert Havasy M 6K, Martina Arndt F 5MILES
  26.  NEWOB'S                                  
            43:31 1:01:39 = 1:45:10
         Donna Bowen F 6K, Mark Bowen M 5MILES


                       FATHER/DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS

   1.  TEAM FADDIS                              
            32:11   36:30 = 1:08:41
         Claire Faddis F 6K, Chris Faddis M 5MILES
   2.  GRIFFITH                                 
            33:12   41:36 = 1:14:48
         Katie Griffith F 6K, Tom Griffith M 5MILES
   3.  TEAM SUMMIT                              
            38:11   39:46 = 1:17:57
         Taylor Summit F 6K, Ron Summit M 5MILES
   4.  TEAM WELLINGTON                          
            41:42   44:58 = 1:26:40
         Parker Wellington M 6K, Laura Wellington F 5MILES
   5.  LYL                                      
            49:06   52:45 = 1:41:51
         John Berry M 5MILES, Kate Berry F 6K


                          MOTHER/SON TEAM RESULTS

   1.  AYLWARD                                  
            31:57   34:48 = 1:06:45
         Stephanie Aylward F 6K, Dana Aylward M 5MILES
   2.  BIRON                                    
            30:28   52:07 = 1:22:35
         Charles Biron M 6K, Elizabeth Biron F 5MILES






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News