Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Valentine Races

Bradford, MA, February 16, 2013

[5 Mile Complete Results | 5 Mile Award Winners | 6K Award Winners | Teams Award Winners | Teams Complete Results ]

6K Complete Results

                           BRADFORD VALENTINE RACE
       BRADFORD, MA        SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2013      10:00 AM

Email results questions to:  timers@verizon.net

                                6K RESULTS

Place No.   First Name        Last Name               Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town                  
===== ===== ================= ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    69 Frank             Debonis                   22:04  5:58 42   1/40   M   1/10   M4049 ANDOVER            MA 
    2   360 Jimmy             Fallon                    22:16  6:01 52   2/40   M   1/11   M5059 WALPOLE            MA 
    3   437 Mike              Sawyer                    22:37  6:07 51   3/40   M   2/11   M5059 BELLINGHAM         MA 
    4   352 Heather           Mahoney                   22:52  6:11 30   1/88   F   1/20   F3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
    5   390 Caitlyn           Clark                     23:11  6:16 28   2/88   F   1/20   F2029 SPENCER            MA 
    6   382 Kacey             Hill                      24:34  6:39 22   3/88   F   2/20   F2029 GROVELAND          MA 
    7   301 Kelly             Bradbury                  24:46  6:42 45   4/88   F   1/23   F4049 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
    8   311 Elizabeth         Sullivan                  26:25  7:09 30   5/88   F   2/20   F3039 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 
    9   302 Kerri             Chartier                  26:41  7:13 41   6/88   F   2/23   F4049 SHIRLEY            MA 
   10   156 Linnea            Laverty                   27:12  7:22 27   7/88   F   3/20   F2029 MALDEN             MA 
   11   342 Andrea            Laflamme                  27:12  7:22 28   8/88   F   4/20   F2029 AMESBURY           MA 
   12   399 Susan             Stirrat                   27:16  7:22 57   9/88   F   1/14   F5059 QUINCY             MA 
   13   268 Carla             Waldo                     27:54  7:33 33  10/88   F   3/20   F3039 LYNNFIELD          MA 
   14   243 Jennifer          Staples                   28:15  7:38 33  11/88   F   4/20   F3039 MALDEN             MA 
   15   331 Jason             Hetherington              28:47  7:47 32   4/40   M   1/4    M3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   16   287 Lisa              Robichaud                 29:03  7:51 46  12/88   F   3/23   F4049 SANDOWN            NH 
   17   381 Peggy             Kelley                    29:17  7:55 45  13/88   F   4/23   F4049 ARLINGTON          MA 
   18   235 Erik              Slivka                    29:25  7:57 42   5/40   M   2/10   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   19   395 Robert            Smith                     29:27  7:58 46   6/40   M   3/10   M4049 KINGSTON           NH 
   20   299 Kathy             Baril                     29:30  7:59 50  14/88   F   2/14   F5059 CONCORD            NH 
   21   328 Sherri            Marshall                  29:33  8:00 36  15/88   F   5/20   F3039 AMESBURY           MA 
   22   146 Jim               Kurdzo                    30:04  8:08 53   7/40   M   3/11   M5059 DUNSTABLE          MA 
   23   295 Charles           Biron                     30:28  8:15 18   8/40   M   1/1    M1519 MANCHESTER         NH 
   24   232 Amy               Seavey                    30:32  8:15 11  16/88   F   1/4    F0114 BRADFORD           MA 
   25   389 Janice            Bellew                    30:36  8:16 46  17/88   F   5/23   F4049 FITCHBURG          MA 
   26   292 Linda             Bates                     30:51  8:21 50  18/88   F   3/14   F5059 WESTWOOD           MA 
   27   278 Walter            White                     30:52  8:21 51   9/40   M   4/11   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   28   214 Robin             Reed                      30:55  8:22 48  19/88   F   6/23   F4049 PLAINFIELD         NH 
   29   279 Meaghan           White                     30:56  8:22 25  20/88   F   5/20   F2029 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
   30   120 Jeffery           Hood                      30:58  8:22 42  10/40   M   4/10   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
   31   423 Christine         Thomas                    31:10  8:26 26  21/88   F   6/20   F2029 EPPING             NH 
   32   403 Andrew            Lindstrom                 31:32  8:32 23  11/40   M   1/5    M2029 AUBURN             MA 
   33   290 Stephanie         Aylward                   31:57  8:39 43  22/88   F   7/23   F4049 ATKINSON           NH 
   34   409 Claire            Faddis                    32:11  8:42 16  23/88   F   1/2    F1519 BOXFORD            MA 
   35    25 Cailin            Borovicka                 32:13  8:43 10  24/88   F   2/4    F0114 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   36    26 Chris             Borovicka                 32:13  8:43 39  12/40   M   2/4    M3039 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   37   166 Aggie             Malloy                    32:36  8:49 25  25/88   F   7/20   F2029 ALLSTON            MA 
   38   140 Kathy             Kellman                   33:02  8:56 54  26/88   F   4/14   F5059 ANDOVER            MA 
   39   324 Katie             Griffith                  33:12  8:59 24  27/88   F   8/20   F2029 ESSEX              MA 
   40   371 Beth              Botelho                   33:16  9:00 38  28/88   F   6/20   F3039 NEEDHAM            MA 
   41   154 Rebekah           Larochelle                33:19  9:01 37  29/88   F   7/20   F3039 BRADFORD           MA 
   42   167 Steven            Maloy                     33:21  9:01 64  13/40   M   1/4    M6069 TOPSFIELD          MA 
   43   313 Matt              Loiselle                  33:22  9:02 25  14/40   M   2/5    M2029 WOBURN             MA 
   44   387 Sameera           Anwar                     33:31  9:04 26  30/88   F   9/20   F2029 ALLSTON            MA 
   45    97 Anthony Tj        Germinara                 33:43  9:07 26  15/40   M   3/5    M2029 DERRY              NH 
   46   419 Stephen           Hall                      33:47  9:08 37  16/40   M   3/4    M3039 DRACUT             MA 
   47   271 Charlie           Wannamaker                33:50  9:09 29  17/40   M   4/5    M2029 BOSTON             MA 
   48   349 Phil              Cullen                    34:09  9:14 55  18/40   M   5/11   M5059 HAVERHILL          MA 
   49   335 Ellie             Davis                     34:17  9:16 63  31/88   F   1/2    F6069 EXETER             NH 
   50   121 Mariellen         Howard                    34:19  9:17 31  32/88   F   8/20   F3039 SANBORNVILLE       NH 
   51    46 Carol             Chartrand                 34:22  9:18 45  33/88   F   8/23   F4049 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   52   229 Bruce             Scudder                   34:30  9:20 49  19/40   M   5/10   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   53   320 Gloria            Cullen                    34:32  9:20 58  34/88   F   5/14   F5059 WESTFORD           MA 
   54   204 Diane             Pires                     34:37  9:22 27  35/88   F  10/20   F2029 MEDFORD            MA 
   55   249 David             Sweeney                   34:52  9:26 50  20/40   M   6/11   M5059 GROVELAND          MA 
   56    36 Bill              Brown                     34:52  9:26 52  21/40   M   7/11   M5059 WELLS              ME 
   57    96 Diane             Geragosian                35:15  9:32 57  36/88   F   6/14   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   58    32 Denise            Braddock                  35:22  9:34 40  37/88   F   9/23   F4049 LANCASTER          MA 
   59   270 Karin             Wannamaker                35:23  9:34 28  38/88   F  11/20   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
   60   441 Brian             Avery                     35:30  9:36 49  22/40   M   6/10   M4049 AMESBURY           MA 
   61    72 Mark              Donais                    35:31  9:36 53  23/40   M   8/11   M5059 BRADFORD           MA 
   62   242 Leo               St. Louis                 35:41  9:39 69  24/40   M   2/4    M6069 METHUEN            MA 
   63   354 William           Manning                   35:50  9:41 70  25/40   M   1/4    M7079 DERRY              NH 
   64   378 Leslie            Allen                     36:02  9:45 23  39/88   F  12/20   F2029 WOBURN             MA 
   65   336 Peter             Houde                     36:06  9:46 28  26/40   M   5/5    M2029 SOMERSWORTH        NH 
   66   257 Ryan              Tobin                     36:28  9:52 34  27/40   M   4/4    M3039 HUDSON             NH 
   67    79 James             Fennessy                  36:46  9:57 42  28/40   M   7/10   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   68    61 Brenda            Coyle                     36:48  9:57 46  40/88   F  10/23   F4049 SALEM              NH 
   69    21 Karrie            Berg                      36:49  9:57 36  41/88   F   9/20   F3039 LYNN               MA 
   70   274 Kerry             Watson                    36:54  9:59 36  42/88   F  10/20   F3039 BRADFORD           MA 
   71    24 Kristin           Bongiorno                 36:56  9:59 44  43/88   F  11/23   F4049 LYNN               MA 
   72   129 Joni              Johnson                   37:01 10:01 48  44/88   F  12/23   F4049 GROVELAND          MA 
   73     9 Alicia            Attardo                   37:07 10:02 41  45/88   F  13/23   F4049 IPSWICH            MA 
   74   128 Scott             Johnson                   37:08 10:02 47  29/40   M   8/10   M4049 GROVELAND          MA 
   75     7 Charles           Annaloro                  37:11 10:03 56  30/40   M   9/11   M5059 NO ANDOVER         MA 
   76    57 Eileen            Consentino                37:18 10:05 49  46/88   F  14/23   F4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
   77   367 Lisa              Hodge                     37:19 10:06 52  47/88   F   7/14   F5059 MELROSE            MA 
   78   304 Kathy             Clark                     37:23 10:07 62  48/88   F   2/2    F6069 RAYMOND            NH 
   79   314 Brianna           Eller                     37:24 10:07 23  49/88   F  13/20   F2029 WINDHAM            NH 
   80    90 Sarah             Gagnon                    38:08 10:19 28  50/88   F  14/20   F2029 BEVERLY            MA 
   81   439 Taylor            Summit                    38:11 10:19 20  51/88   F  15/20   F2029 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
   82   158 Leonard           Levesque                  38:14 10:20 40  31/40   M   9/10   M4049 LYNN               MA 
   83    68 Jackie            Dattoli                   38:21 10:22 34  52/88   F  11/20   F3039 MEDFORD            MA 
   84   404 Robin             Kanter                    38:36 10:26 29  53/88   F  16/20   F2029 WILMINGTON         MA 
   85   262 Denise            Underwood                 39:04 10:34 47  54/88   F  15/23   F4049 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   86    62 Regan             Coyle                     39:07 10:35 16  55/88   F   2/2    F1519 SALEM              NH 
   87   309 Carol             Comeau                    39:09 10:35 57  56/88   F   8/14   F5059 PLAISTOW           NH 
   88    52 Patty             Ciampi                    39:19 10:38 38  57/88   F  12/20   F3039 OXFORD             MA 
   89    53 Katy              Cianelli                  39:32 10:41 36  58/88   F  13/20   F3039 METHUEN            MA 
   90   277 Nancy             White                     39:32 10:42 51  59/88   F   9/14   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   91    14 Nathalie          Balch                     39:47 10:46 38  60/88   F  14/20   F3039 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   92   356 Judy              Duffey                    39:55 10:48 57  61/88   F  10/14   F5059 EVERETT            MA 
   93   259 Laurie            Tremblay                  41:36 11:15 26  62/88   F  17/20   F2029 HAVERHILL          MA 
   94   440 Maile             Buker                     41:38 11:16 54  63/88   F  11/14   F5059 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
   95   414 Parker            Wellington                41:42 11:17 64  32/40   M   3/4    M6069 SUTTON             MA 
   96   396 Angela            Stack                     41:52 11:19 34  64/88   F  15/20   F3039 PELHAM             NH 
   97    40 Yvonne            Canuel                    42:05 11:23 47  65/88   F  16/23   F4049 DANVILLE           NH 
   98    76 Cathy             Dunham                    42:25 11:28 47  66/88   F  17/23   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
   99   241 Beth              Spicer                    42:56 11:37 51  67/88   F  12/14   F5059 BRADFORD           MA 
  100   251 Frank             Tammaro                   43:05 11:39 67  33/40   M   4/4    M6069 ANDOVER            MA 
  101    15 Gregory           Baletsa                   43:06 11:39 59  34/40   M  10/11   M5059 ANDOVER            MA 
  102   234 Janeth            Simard                    43:13 11:41 47  68/88   F  18/23   F4049 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
  103     5 Julie             Ambrose                   43:15 11:42 40  69/88   F  19/23   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  104   365 Donna             Bowen                     43:31 11:46 51  70/88   F  13/14   F5059 WRENTHAM           MA 
  105   424 Paul              Yankowskas                44:10 11:56 56  35/40   M  11/11   M5059 LONDONDERRY        NH 
  106   141 Jennifer          Kenney                    44:10 11:57 38  71/88   F  16/20   F3039 TEWKSBURY          MA 
  107   102 Roger             Gosselin                  44:17 11:58 72  36/40   M   2/4    M7079 MANCHESTER         NH 
  108   113 Rebecca           Harden                    44:34 12:03 29  72/88   F  18/20   F2029 KENNEBUNK          ME 
  109     1 Sarah A           Adams                     44:36 12:04 38  73/88   F  17/20   F3039 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME 
  110   163 Jennifer          Lundquist                 44:37 12:04 37  74/88   F  18/20   F3039 WHITINSVILLE       MA 
  111   323 Robert            Havasy                    45:09 12:13 42  37/40   M  10/10   M4049 NORTH GRAFTON      MA 
  112   401 Tamara            Surette                   45:23 12:16 33  75/88   F  19/20   F3039 SEABROOK           NH 
  113   182 Tamenech          Meneghini                 45:35 12:20 10  76/88   F   3/4    F0114 IPSWICH            MA 
  114   105 Nicole            Grande                    47:44 12:54 28  77/88   F  19/20   F2029 MEDFORD            MA 
  115   359 Laurie            Jarek                     48:00 12:59 41  78/88   F  20/23   F4049 DRACUT             MA 
  116   183 Spencer           Meneghini                 49:00 13:15 12  38/40   M   1/1    M0114 IPSWICH            MA 
  117   181 Julie             Meneghini                 49:05 13:16 49  79/88   F  21/23   F4049 IPSWICH            MA 
  118   237 Richard           Snyder                    50:53 13:46 76  39/40   M   3/4    M7079 TEWKSBURY          MA 
  119   176 Anne Marie        McDonald                  50:57 13:47 75  80/88   F   1/3    F7079 WEYMOUTH           MA 
  120   351 Kate              Berry                     52:45 14:16 25  81/88   F  20/20   F2029 SOUTH HAMILTON     MA 
  121   238 Harriet           Snyder                    59:38 16:07 70  82/88   F   2/3    F7079 TEWKSBURY          MA 
  122   100 Jenny             Gilday                  1:00:09 16:16 41  83/88   F  22/23   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
  123    27 Diane             Bortone                 1:01:44 16:41 50  84/88   F  14/14   F5059 KINGSTON           NH 
  124   285 Darcy             Young                   1:01:44 16:42 41  85/88   F  23/23   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  125   346 Dr Paul           Schwartz                1:04:12 17:22 73  40/40   M   4/4    M7079 HOLDEN             MA 
  126   347 Zelda             Schwartz                1:04:13 17:22 73  86/88   F   3/3    F7079 HOLDEN             MA 
  127   373 Sarah             McGonigle               1:04:15 17:22 11  87/88   F   4/4    F0114 SAUGUS             MA 
  128   244 Jennifer          Starrett                1:04:16 17:22 36  88/88   F  20/20   F3039 SAUGUS             MA 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News