Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Mill Cities Relay

Lawrence, MA, December 8, 2013

[Sunshine Results | Age Divisions | Club Championship ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
   1   239 WHIRLAWAY BRATS                                    WRT     MO PAT ARD              SCOTT MCGRATH        NICK KARWOSKI        RUBEN SANCA          KEVIN ALLIETTE       2:26:11 
   2    70 GREEN MACHINE                                      GLRR    MO JAMES SULLIVAN       STEVE GENDRON        JEFFERSON WELCH      CODY FREIHOFER       RYAN GOUGH           2:26:32 
   3    24 THE ARTIE PARTY                                    GCS     MO JAKE WORMWALD        JUSTIN SOUCY         HUMZA JAFFERJI       PAT MOULTON          MOIZ JAFFERJI        2:28:09 
   4   141 SRR - MAY THE SCHWARTZ BE WITH YOU                 SRR     MO MIKE QUINTAL         ANDY CLIFFORD        MATT FUHRMEISTER     SEAN MCDONOUGH       CHRIS KLUCZNIK       2:30:24 
   5   143 SRR - ALEX'S BULK ORGANIC PRODUCE                  SRR     CO JIM PAWLICKI         ELIZABETH JACKSON    MEG HYLAND           ALEX WHITE           LARISSA PARK         2:35:08 
   6    29 AGAIN TO LAWRENCE                                  GCS     CO TIM MALLARD          ABBEY WOOD           JULIE HANOVER        CONNOR JENNINGS      RYAN KELLY           2:36:24 
   7   240 WHIRLAWAY COED BRATS                               WRT     CO CHRIS HAMEL          STEVE PLOUFFE        SIM PIERGENTILI      JOSE ORTIZ           AMY BERNARD          2:36:30 
   8    33 GRATEFULLY NOT DEAD                                GCS     MM BRIAN RUHM           DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGN CHRIS POULOS         TODD CALLAGHAN       DAVE DIXON           2:36:42 
   9     8 VIA CON DIOS                                       AARC    MO CHRIS BERNIER        CURT FISHER          DAVE CHIAPETTA       SCOTT MCARTHUR       JAMES PORTER         2:37:19 
  10    25 CAPTAIN COOK'S B-LISTERS                           GCS     MO SAM WOOD             DAVID GERVAIS        ETHAN DIONNE         DAN FERREIRA         COLIN COOK           2:37:44 
  11   197 FAST AND FURIOUS                                   WCRC    MO JORDAN PARKINSON     MATT VALLI           RYAN SPINNEY         COLBY NIXON          CHRIS GRANGE         2:38:21 
  12    74 WICKED FAST CHICKENS                               GLRR    CO ANDREW DOWNEY        LAUREN LIUZZO        ALLY MASLOWSKI       JUSTIN PATRONICK     BASHKIM ZAGANJORI    2:39:04 
  13    77 GLRR SENIORS                                       GLRR    MS MATT CURRAN          JIM GARCIA           NORMAN KIM           E-J HRYNOWSKI        ANDREW GORDON        2:39:28 
  14   238 4 OLD GEEZERS & NORM                               WRT     MM EPHRAIM EZEKIEL      CRAIG FRAM           KEN WARREN           MIKE COONEY          NORMAN BOUTHILLIER   2:39:55 
  15    58 BRIACK TIME                                        GDTC    MM PAT CONNELLY         TOM VARICK           CHARLIE BEMIS        MIKE FRAYSEE         DAVE VEALE           2:41:12 
  16   233 WICKED FAST KIDS                                   WRC     MM SCOTT CARRIER        CHRIS NOLIN          AARON TOLEOS         DAVE LONG            BRAD GATES           2:41:28 
  17   154 SRR - THIS IS A 4X400, RIGHT?                      SRR     MO SCOT DEDEO           TOM BREIDER          TIMOTHY HARDEN       KEIRAN CONDON        LINO MANCINI         2:42:01 
  18   179 SHAMROCKET                                         SRC     MO RYAN HAYES           SHAWN CONWAY         JAKE NOWACKI         KIERAN MURPHY        GREG GRONSKI         2:45:15 
  19   118 THE BOMB SQUAD                                     NMC     MM BRAD FORS            JEFF GOULD           KEVIN FALLON         ARTHUR BESSE         DAVE AUDET           2:45:27 
  20    80 BOURNE TO TROTT II                                 GLRR    CM KEITH O'BRIEN        KEN CAIN             TRISH BOURNE         MIKE GIROUARD        JILL TROTTER         2:46:19 
  21    87 THE GREEN MONSTERS                                 GLRR    MO LIAM SKINNER         CULLEN MADDEN        FRANK GEORGES        ALEX ELD             BRIAN WELCH          2:46:35 
  22   204 RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS                              WCRC    MM TIM ROACHE           MARTIN LLOYD         DREW KIEFABER        DEREK DORVAL         CHRIS FITT           2:47:40 
  23    39 STAY CLASSY GCS                                    GCS     CM TYLER BRANNEN        KAREN LONG           TAMMY GAFFEY         JOE ROGERS           KEVIN MCINTYRE       2:48:18 
  24   144 SRR - LET'S GET PICKLED                            SRR     MM GREG PICKLESIMER     BRYAN HILLIARD       MIKE QUINN           CHRIS SMITH          JIM RHOADES          2:48:24 
  25     1 OLD AGE AND TRECHERY                               AARC    MM STEWART RICHMOND     MIKE CRAIG           PETER MADDEN         DAN DIPIRO           JOHN STANZEL         2:49:02 
  26   237 CRIPPLED CHRONIES                                  WRT     MS BOB DABRIO           JIMMY QUADROS        JOHN GORMAN          PAUL HAMMOND         DOUG MARTYN          2:49:19 
  27   229 WICKED MIXED UP                                    WRC     CO TIM SHORT            DAWN MCGRATH         HOLLY FITZGERALD     MIKE PAULIN          DENIS GARRIEPY       2:49:29 
  28   114 ALPHA DOGS                                         NMC     MO VINCENT TEVNAN       COLBY CHRUSCIEL      RAWSON RANDLETT      JON MIGANOWICZ       TIM ALLEN            2:49:39 
  29   200 FANTASTIC FIVE                                     WCRC    CO BRETT RICKENBACH     LARRY FOWLE          CARMELA TAVERAS      JOHN RHEAUME         JESSICA WARD         2:49:53 
  30   147 SRR - SENIOR MOMENT                                SRR     MS JONATHAN SILVER      JOHN GORVIN          RORY FAGAN           WOLFGANG KETTERLE    SEAN MCDONOUGH       2:50:03 
  31   107 JOHN'S TEAM                                        MR      MO GREG MASTRANGELO     ROB MIRABILE         MASUZYO MHANGO       DAVID CORBETT        BRENDAN RING         2:50:15 
  32   142 SRR - HAILSTORM                                    SRR     FO MARY NODINE          NICHOLE BUKOWSKI     EMMA KOSCIAK         KATE HAILS           RACHEL SHANLEY       2:50:36 





                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
  33   146 SRR - AGE BEFORE BEAUTY                            SRR     CM KAREN ENCARNACION    ANDREW DARIEN        ADENA SCHULZBERG     JON WICHERS          TOM BOK              2:53:16 
  34    42 GRUMPY OLD MEN                                     GCS     MS JOHN DALTON          MIKE RAYMOND         PAUL HUGHES          ERNIE BRAKE          CARL HEFFLEFINGER    2:54:31 
  35    27 WE RUN LIKE GIRLS...TRY TO KEEP UP                 GCS     FO TAMMIE ROBIE         CALLIE HARTNETT      KELLY ASCHBRENNER    KATIE MOULTON        BRIDGET MEEHAN       2:54:52 
  36   201 TEAM CHIVE ON                                      WCRC    CO MATT THOMAS          VICKY HEWEY          AMANDA MCCAUGHEY     BEN BRENNAN          JACOB GAUDREAU       2:55:08 
  37    57 IN ROSA WE TRUST                                   GDTC    MO BRENNAN HOLMES       DANA BREEDAN         BRIAN COYLE          JIMMIE COCHRAN       CHRIS SEVERANCE      2:55:55 
  38   226 WICKED FAST CHICKS                                 WRC     FO JEN HOWLAND          TARA PAULIN          MARIE DUIGNAN        DEIRDRE LOWE         SUZANNE CHAVES       2:55:56 
  39    63 NOT SO YOUNG GUNS                                  GDTC    MM JOHN MCGARRY         MIKE ROBICHAUD       DAVE SALOIS          MATT SIMPSON         DAVE GAGNE           2:56:22 
  40   152 SRR - FIGHTING GUPPIES                             SRR     MO SARA SABA            MATT NOYES           JASON LACHAPELLE     BRENDAN KEARNEY      JIM MOBERG           2:57:11 
  41    11 GREEN APPLE  SPLATTER                              AARC    MO PETER BOISVERT       SHAWN GOVE           JUSTIN MAZZONI       TIMM HUFFMAN         KEVIN ALLWARDER      2:58:38 
  42    78 BEER CAN CHICKEN                                   GLRR    MM JOHN FEEHRER         LEONARDO MEDINA      SCOTT GRAHAM         MATT STORY           CHRIS RITONDO        2:58:44 
  43   207 ROYAL FLUSH                                        WCRC    CM JOE GURZAK           MATT CIRINNA         JESSICA SHIPMAN      DAN VERRINGTON       MICHELLE SHERMAN     2:59:33 
  44     9 WHEEZERS & GEEZERS                                 AARC    MS JIM GRAHAM           CRAIG ALQUHIST       CLINT DOWD           ANDY NOVIS           BOB DUBOIS           2:59:48 
  45   210 SMOKING ACES                                       WCRC    MS RICK WALSH           JEFF GODDARD         MIKE MCCORMICK       BRUCE LANDER         BOB STROUT           3:00:15 
  46     7 ONE LONELY AMERICAN                                AARC    MM STEVE CAIRNS         ANDERS VIKSTROM      HANS LARSON          COLM SMART           KEN MADDEN           3:00:43 
  47   198 GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN                        WCRC    FO ABBY JACKSON         SARAH GNIRK          HEATHER EVANS        MOLLY CARL           LAURETTA BAILIN      3:00:47 
  48    34 THE FLYING RUNS                                    GCS     MM GREG HALLERMAN       DAVE DUNHAM          STEVE DELAHUNTY      MICHAEL WADE         BILL NEWSHAM         3:01:12 
  49   145 SRR - DAVIS SQUARE MASTER MINDS                    SRR     FM JUSTINE COHEN        FLORENTIEN DERUITER  SARA RADKIEWICZ      JEN RAPAPORT         JULIA MAGNUSSON      3:01:23 
  50    21 TAKING IT EASY                                     GAC     MM JOSH C               JON E                ROGER M              MIKE T               CHRIS P              3:02:32 
  51   157 SRR - DROPPING LSD                                 SRR     CO COREY MAILLETTE      BENAI KORNELL        MELISSA GLOTZBECKER  SHAUN MILLER         BRENDAN CAFFREY      3:02:39 
  52   163 FIVE FAST FISH                                     SQRR    CM SERRIELLO, JOE       BUFFUM, ABIGAIL      CHARTIER, KERRI      BRIAN REEVES         HERSEY, HOWARD       3:02:43 
  53   235 WICKED FAST OLD GUYS                               WRC     MS BRUCE CAMPBELL       PATRICK SMITH        T.R. RAMSDELL        MIKE HIGGINS         RICK MARCIANO        3:04:12 
  54    36 THE DREAM TEAM                                     GCS     FM RAELYN CROWELL       LESLIE WHY           KARALYN VON PICHL    BONNIE RITCHOTTE     KAREN PATTELENA      3:04:18 
  55    30 TOO FAST FOR THE A-TEAM                            GCS     CO STEVE ROULEAU        JILL WHITNEY         KELLY REARDON        RICH LAVERS          TRENT HAYDEN         3:04:38 
  56   121 FOUR MILLION AND ONE PENNEY                        NMC     MS STEVE PENNEY         STEVE DROUIN         DOUG USHER           MIKE O'HARA          MARTY ELLOWITZ       3:05:19 
  57   180 SHAMROCK MIXED 50+ SHADES OF GREY                  SRC     CS VLAD LUPPOV          LINDA JENNINGS       KATHLEEN MANN        ANDY MERLINO         DARRYL SMITH         3:05:23 
  58   205 LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN                                WCRC    FM KELLY LECOURS        BETH LINDQUIST       CATHERINE RAYNES     KAREN FOGG           LAURIE GAUDREAU      3:05:36 
  59    13 5 FAST WOMEN                                       AARC    FO AMY MORIN            STEPHANIE BURNHAM    CHRISTINE TELGE      JULIA HUFFMAN        KELLY FOX            3:05:39 
  60   176 SHAMROCK BREW CREW                                 SRC     MS BOB POWERS           STEVE JOYCE          MATT MANNEY          DAVE SULLIVAN        KEN JOYCE            3:05:40 
  61   169 FIRE EATIN' FISH                                   SQRR    MO IRWIN, BRIAN         FOURNIER, BOB        SHAMBERGER, JASON    DUFFNER, JAY         SULLIVAN, CHRIS      3:05:45 
  62    67 THE FLYING GEEZERS                                 GLRR    MV TOM PETERS           ROLAND MARINELLO     STAVROS KANARACUS    CHIP MANN            NICHOLAS KANARACUS   3:07:25 
  63   202 FULL HOUSE                                         WCRC    CO ALAN SOUCY           JOSH THIBAULT        MEGAN MCCORMICK      KEITH LEBLANC        HEIDI HATCH          3:07:29 
  64   123 ITALIAN SUB, EXTRA HOT PEPPERS                     NMC     CS TIM BLOUIN           JULIE WRIGHT         DEB FONTAINE         GENNARO CONTE        MARK FONTAINE        3:08:44 





                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
  65   219 CATCH US IF YOU CAN                                WCRC    CS DENNIS DONAGHUE      CLIFF STAPLES        ELLEN MCGILLIVRAY    JOHN GOODWIN         JULIE HAYNES         3:08:57 
  66    76 SLOW MOTION                                        GLRR    CO COLIN LOGHIN         ALLYSON CASEY        AMANDA BENOIT        SCOTT O'BRIEN        BENJAMIN BOURNE      3:09:03 
  67    90 FASTIES                                            MRC     CO WESLEY PIERCE        KATIE SINNOTT        COURTNEY JACOBSEN    BARRY PETZOLD        TARA BEARDSLEY       3:09:49 
  68   148 SRR - ROBERT CAN'T MISS THE HAND OFF IF HE'S 1ST   SRR     CS ROBERT CIPRIANO      SUE FOWLER-FINN      ROBIN SHOR           JEFF SILVEIRA        DAVID BARNETT        3:10:34 
  69    60 TURTLE ON LEG 3                                    GDTC    MS JOHN WARRINGTON      EVERETT MCBRIDE      MARK LUTTER          KEN MARTIN           STEVE SMOLENSKI      3:11:08 
  70    46 EARLEY BIRD?S GET THE WIN                          GCS     CS BRIAN BIGELOW        KATHY EARLEY         HEATHER TALLMAN-RUHM BRIAN KANE           GREG EARLEY          3:11:28 
  71   158 SRR - SANTA'S HIT SQUAD                            SRR     MM GORDON PILOTTE       RAY CHARBONNEAU      BILL HEES            JONATHAN DAVEY       STEVE PEPE           3:11:33 
  72    94 WE GOT THE RUNS.....AGAIN                          MRC     CO TOM GORMAN           ANTHONY CAPUA        KRISTEN DORSKY       AUDREY PARADIS       MARC PARADIS         3:11:56 
  73   225 THE MOD SQUAD                                                 RALPH GENTILE        BARBARA VDOVC        MARY MATHEWS         ALAN SCHATZBERG      BUZZ STAPCZNSKI      3:12:02 
  74   208 AMERICAN TOP 40                                    WCRC    CM CHRIS CLAPP          JIM BANYAS           ROBIN CARLSON        DAN MAGUIRE          CALLI TOWNE          3:12:14 
  75    48 DEPENDS ON US                                      GCS     MV MILT SCHUMACHER      JOHN LEWICKE         JOE NOONAN           LEN HALL             RICK STETSON         3:12:21 
  76   135 FAST FIVE                                          NSS     CM SUE ARSLANIAN        PAM MORIN            SUE QUIMBY           RICK JOHNSON         JAY KUMAR            3:13:21 
  77    96 MVS LIGHTNING BOLTS                                MVS     MS PAUL O'NEILL         JOSEPH OSBORNE       MARK DONEGAN         EVAN TEPLOW          JOHN JACOBS          3:13:45 
  78    71 CHICKS WITH KICKS                                  GLRR    FO MELISSA JOYCE        KATIE GESSLER        EMMY PATRONICK       SUSAN BOURQUE        BETHANY KNOETTNER    3:14:34 
  79    75 FOXY FAB & 40                                      GLRR    FM KRISTEN ALLEN        KATE WILLIAMS        MARLI PICCOLO        MAUREEN HOLLAND      SUE DONOVAN          3:14:59 
  80   119 NMC WOMEN'S MASTERS                                NMC     FM ELIZABETH BOND       LORI BERKEY          SAU-MEI LEUNG        DEB BARRY            BETH LEBLANC         3:15:17 
  81    69 AARP -- ANDRE'S ANCIENT RUNNING PACK               GLRR    CS CHUCK FARROW         MADELINE FEBO        CINDY CAMPBELL       ANDRE CHANDONNET     MARK BLAISDELL       3:15:50 
  82    64 OFF LIKE A PROM DRESS                              GDTC    FO LISA FERRISI         DAWN VERAS           JUDY DELEON          MEREDITH AXISA       YAZMIN ACOSTA        3:16:34 
  83   232 WICKED NEWBIES                                     WRC     CM MATT ADAMS           SANDI DALTON         MICHELE CAMPBELL     TONY GRECCO          JIM DALTON           3:17:08 
  84   161 SRR - TOY SOLDIERS                                 SRR     FO ELOISE MARAIS        KAREN SERAFIN        HANNAH SOUTHWORTH    EVA KOPF-RIDOUT      WENDY PALTO          3:18:00 
  85   181 FEENEY'S FEISTY CHICKS                             SRC     FM LISA DESFORGE        DAMARIS HOEMAN       VALERIE HUMPHREYS    MARSHA HOGAN         MICHELE CIMINO       3:18:03 
  86   212 THE KNIGHTS OF THE ROUNDTABLE                      WCRC    MM JEFF COOPER          JIM BAILEY           JOHN WEBBER          DARYL KINCAID        SHAUN HARRINGTON     3:18:21 
  87   124 NIFTY FIFTIES                                      NMC     MS LARRY CASASSA        MIKE AUGER           JOE DIMUCCI          DON SLOVENKAI        JOE JONES            3:18:23 
  88    20 GAC BETTIES- WHAT WOULD WILMA DO?                  GAC     FO TARA DEEBLE          LORI WETZEL          SARAH LEFEBVRE       SUSAN COLLINS-PULICK SUSAN FORTIN         3:18:33 
  89   193 TRIPODS                                            TF      MO MARC SHAPONICK       JAY POWELL           JAIME HUGHSON        JOHN YEN             BRUCE CHANG          3:20:36 
  90    88 GOON QUARTET AND A BRIDE                           GOONS   CM DANIEL HILL          TOM FLEMING          MATHEW DEMERS        JEN POPOWICZ         DAN FRANK            3:20:41 
  91     6 MASSABESIC MILERS                                  AARC    CM DAVE LAWRENCE        MURIEL SALIBA        NARRI DOWD           DENISE SPENARD       JOHN SPENARD         3:21:04 
  92    79 RUN-DEERS                                          GLRR    CO MICHAEL LOISELLE     BRYANA MCGRATH       KRISTEN PROVERB      LEE FOX              LUIS ESCOBAR         3:21:07 
  93   108 A CASE OF MYSTIC SENIORITIS                        MR      MM DAVE KROM            PAUL VYRIOTES        JOHN MULROY          MIKE HARTIN          JOSE VIVEROIS        3:21:15 
  94    91 CHASING DOWN THE LOCKE-NESS MONSTER                MRC     CO LINDSAY BOGNAR       JOE TERRANOVA        LOIS P CARMONA       PAUL LOCKE           DUNCAN LOCKE         3:21:32 
  95   126 ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE                              NMC     MV MIKE MENOVICH        JIM IMPRESCIA        RENE LAVOIE          JIM BREHIO           MARK WIGLER          3:21:34 
  96   171 RICK'S PORTAJOHN ROADMASTERS                       SQRR    MO MCMENIMAN, RYAN      COVENO, RICK         FUNCH, PAUL          GREEN, BOB           SHEFFIELD, KIM       3:22:03 





                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
  97   190 SANDOWN MONGRELS                                   ROGUE   MO SUE BROADWATER       NICOLE LOPRESTI      DAVE MASCIARELLI     JOE ROGERS           NICOLE NILES         3:22:36 
  98    62 MIXED NUTS                                         GDTC    CS SEAN COYLE           TED CAREY            JEAN MANNING         JIM PETERS           CANDY O'TOOLE        3:23:19 
  99   211 WARRIOR DASH                                       WCRC    MS DON CLARKE           DAVID CARROLL        THOMAS CHASE         UNKNOWN RUNNER       RICH COLLINS         3:23:32 
 100   165 RUNNING ON EMPTY                                   SQRR    CO WASHINGTON, ROSE     DAWE, CARRIE         DAWE, CHRIS          WASHINGTON, NEIL     CHICKO, TODD         3:23:52 
 101    68 CASPER'S FRIENDLY GHOSTS AND PAMELA                           MARK CORBETT         ANGIE ANDERSON       PAMELA BECKWITH      MICHAEL MURPHY       SCOTT CASPER         3:24:46 
 102   222 THE BIONIC MEN                                     WCRC    MV BOB DUNFEY           RICK BAYKO           JOHN ELKALIOUBY      STEVE SMITH          CURT LINTVEDT        3:25:00 
 103   164 CATCH US IF YOU CAN!                               SQRR    CO ZANELLI, BOB         POTTER, MOLLY        WILSON, ERIN         CARR, JOE            CARR, ALLY           3:25:13 
 104    26 MEN'S OPEN BRONZE                                  GCS     MO GIG WALSH            AZEDDINE JAKIB       JIM LONG             CHRIS PETER          ADAM GERHARD         3:25:54 
 105     3 NASHUA FIRE RUNNERS                                AARC    MO JEFFREY ALLISON      PATRICK NELSON       JAMES KIRK           NATHAN ARMSTRONG     CHRISTOPHER DIAZ     3:28:51 
 106    35 PUMPED UP KICKS                                    GCS     MM PAUL JOYCE           MURRAY COLLETTE      SUBHANKAR RAY        JAMES KALLFELZ       MARK DUFFETT         3:28:59 
 107    59 FIESTY FORTIES                                     GDTC    FM LISA ROBICHAUD       CAROLYN MORGENSTERN  MARIA CHECKET        IRENE PARK           LORI LANGAN          3:29:03 
 108   155 SRR - SECRET SERVICE                               SRR     FO NICOLE TATEOSIAN     CARRIE-ANN DEDEO     JENN FONDA           MOLLY CRELLIN        VANESSA COLOURA      3:29:21 
 109   101 PIE CHARTS ARE FUN!                                MVS     CO LISA MACIEL          CHRISTINE DECUBELLIS MARK MILLER          MOE GARVEY           LARRY DUBE           3:29:46 
 110   234 WICKED TOMCATS                                     WRC     MO DON GALLUCCI         JOHN GORDON          JASON CARRARO        SCOTT CRADER         MICHAEL HARVEY       3:29:50 
 111   133 FIVE FLEET FEMALES                                 NSS     FO MOLLY ROWE           MARIA JACOB          MELISSA BARAN        JAMIE KENNEDY        RACHEL STAFFORD      3:30:11 
 112    85 OLD AND IN THE WAY                                 GLRR    MS ANTONIO FEBO         JEFF STROBEL         JOHN MORRISON        TIM CAMPBELL         KEN GOODIN           3:30:23 
 113    43 SENIORS GONE SOUTH                                 GCS     MS PETER DAVENPORT      JIM BELANGER         DENNIS LABONTE       TOM KOLB             JIM ECKE             3:30:24 
 114    97 ONE LUCKY GUY                                      MVS     CO ANDREA DINITTO       GERRY POULIOT        MICHELLE LAFOND      JOCELYN CASCIO       STEPHANIE KIEFER     3:30:50 
 115   177 SHAMROCKS PARTY ANIMALS                            SRC     MS RALPH VIGER          JOHN CONNOLLY        BOB O'DONNELL        BOB CROKE            MIKE MANN            3:31:30 
 116   113 LADIES OF THE LAKE                                 MR      FO NAOMI LAING          WHITNEY BROWN        ALICIA FURBUSH       ANASTASIA BANNIKOVA  ALISON SIMCOX        3:32:51 
 117    28 CHICKS WITH KICKS                                  GCS     FO MARILYN FERREIRA     AMANDA MCCANN        LAURA JOYCE          EMILY SOUCY          SARAH PATNODE        3:32:54 
 118   174 SHAMROCK SNOWSTORM                                 SRC     FO MARIA GONZALEZ       TERRY ROSENSTINE     KRISSY NOWELL        JACQUELINE HODGDON   PEGGY KELLEY         3:33:26 
 119    98 RUNNING ON EMPTY                                   MVS     MO BRIAN BILODEAU       CHUCK MCALLISTER     MARK ROBERTS         SCOTT MASSEY         ROB MONGOMERY        3:33:54 
 120    95 AGE ADVANTAGEOUS                                   MRC     CM BRIAN SLATER         SUE CLOUGH           LIZ TASSINARI        TIM MORRIS           ALISTAIR DRUMMOND    3:34:08 
 121   236 WICKED FIGHTS CANCER                               WRC     CS GARY FREEDMAN        SHARI HEWSON         PETER MALINOWSKI     BETH O'GRADY         RICH TABBUT          3:34:21 
 122   117 NMC COED OPEN                                      NMC     CO LEE MUENIER          AMY PAQUETTE         JOHN HARMON          ADAM PARSLOW         RACHEL BOUDREAU      3:34:33 
 123    31 WTF - WHERE'S THE FINISH?                          GCS     CO DAREN BOUCHER        KATE HOLLAND         MICHELE MANDEL       JOHN HERNER          JULES BURGO          3:34:41 
 124    22 GAC RUNNING WTH THE BIG DOGS                       GAC     CM CHERYL MULVEY        PAULA FINESTONE      MARTHA GILFORD       ED MULVEY            KEVIN STRUM          3:35:11 
 125    61 FAST AND THE FURIOUS                               GDTC    CO ROB BARRY            CARYN PEPIN          KERRI JOHNSON        TOM LANGAN           DAN GUTTMAN          3:35:48 
 126    12 MANIC MEDICS                                       AARC    CO MEGAN SOUTHWICK      CARLIE INGRAM        KRISTEN BANNISTER    BRYAN BANNISTER      P. TRAVIS BARKER     3:36:05 
 127    93 NANCY'S  PANTS                                     MRC     CO MICHELLE D'ANGELO    CATHERINE KANE       GILLIAN PETROZZIELLO MIKE URQUIOLA        NANCY GAUDET         3:36:11 
 128   196 HENRY'S TEAM                                       TF      MM JACK SILVA           NEDIM CELIK          JOE KOWALCZYK        GLENN SWANBON        HENRY SACCO          3:37:05 





                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
 129    37 WHAT DOES THE STRIDER SAY?Ÿ                        GCS     FM MELISSA WU           MICHELLE POUBLON     ROSEMARY RUSSELL     BETH WHIPPLE         SUZANNE BARKER       3:37:21 
 130   132 NMC MIXED OPEN                                     NMC     CO CATHIE CASEY         ROB THERRIEN         PETE DENNECHUK       TERRY CASEY          ERIC LEGUELAFF       3:37:38 
 131   137 4 HARES & A SNAIL                                  NSS     MV NEIL BERNSTEIN       TOM MCMAHON          ROGER PERHAM         LANSE STOVER         BILL KOBUS           3:38:38 
 132   110 MYSTIC NATION                                      MR      CO GREG CARSON          JEN DODGE            VALERIE SMITH        ERIN HICKEY          PAUL WHITELAM        3:39:16 
 133    10 MISMATCHED RUNNERS                                 AARC    CM RON CHEVERTTE        SHARON YOUNG         KRISTEN BATTLES-BURD WILLIAM PETERS       TIM MICHAUD          3:39:19 
 134   167 WE'LL BE HOME FOR CHRISTMAS!                       SQRR    CO CASTANEDA, NICK      KAPUR, SHIVANI       CHACE, ALIX          PUTNEY, ROBIN        HYLAND, SEAN         3:40:05 
 135    92 GINNY'S GIANTS                                     MRC     CO GINNY ROWE           SUE WORRALL          DAN SLATTERY         DOROTA BULI          JULIE DELILLO        3:40:40 
 136   209 MASTERBLEND                                        WCRC    CM KEVIN ST. ONGE       BRIAN AMERO          KRISTEN BOUCHARD     TODD DELUCA          PATRICIA LAVOIE      3:41:29 
 137   170 YOUR PACE OR MINE?                                 SQRR    CM VANGILDER,  AMY      SHEA, TRACY          SHEA, KEVIN          VANGILDER, JIM       MANNING, ANDY        3:41:41 
 138     5 COFFEE BEANS                                       AARC    CO MIKE GALLAGHER       TARA HANRAHAN        PATRICIA COLLINS     TIFFANY PERRY        JIM LIGHTNER         3:42:04 
 139   125 RINDGE ROAD RUNNERS                                NMC     CS JIM MCDERMOTT        MOLLY REID           DENISE LAWSON        DEB WALLGREN         BRIAN SLATTERY       3:42:11 
 140     4 ONE LUCKY DUDE                                     AARC    CM KATHLEEN JAWORSKI    JOYCE CRAIG          MICHELLE LEONARD     KEVIN WEST           CAMILLE MADDEN       3:42:17 
 141    19 BAD SEEDS                                          GAC     CO SANDRA GUADAMO       RICH BERNARDI        MARIA CRUZ           PEGGY GORDON         JOHN NEWELL          3:43:57 
 142   130 JIM'S SHIP                                         NMC     MS JIM SHOPE            GARY SAVOIE          JIM FAY              JON FITT             GREG AUDET           3:44:01 
 143   195 SISTERS OF MERCURY                                 TF      FO KIERSTEN GAGNON      LISA O'DONNELL       DIANE MACDONALD      SARAH POPLAWSKI      TANYA LABELLE        3:44:21 
 144   191 SANDOWN TRUE BLUES                                 ROGUE   MO JIM GULLA            JOE GORDON           LAUREN BOKAR         ALAN BOW             ADAM GULLA           3:44:41 
 145    86 NOTHING RHYMES WITH ORANGE                         GLRR    CO KYUNG NAM            JESSICA MURPHY       LAURA BOERMAN        JEFF MAISTROSKY      TONY LASA            3:44:51 
 146    32 DON'T MESS WITH SUCCESS                            GCS     CO REBECCA NEVILLE      BRIAN WITHERS        DAVID CORMIER        BOB THOMPSON         KASSIE RUBICO        3:44:59 
 147   134 DIAL 911                                           NSS     CO SEAN KAY             MAUREEN KELLY        TARA ARNOLD          DARRYL STAFFORD      ROSA KYES            3:45:29 
 148   120 NMC MIXED MASTERS                                             CHARLIE HERBERT      JUDY TIBBETTS        KAREN GILLESPIE      PAUL QUINN           DOM MORUZZI          3:45:30 
 149   188 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                              SRC     CO BRIDGID GRAMMER      WILL EDMONDS         NANCY KINNEY         GEORGE HAMILTON      RANDY STRAUCH        3:45:33 
 150   136 RUNNING NIGHTMARE                                  NSS     CS MARISOL FICARO       DENISE YOUNG         MARY STEVENS         MARTIN TIGHE         DAVE JEFSKA          3:45:39 
 151    18 TEAM COED ROCQUERS                                 AS      CO DENNIS LAROUCQUE     DENNIS LAROUCQUE, JR VICKI BUSH           JOHN PASQUALE        JOSEFINA OLIVA       3:46:53 
 152    82 GLRR - ANGRY M'OLDY CHICKENS                                  BILLY CORBETT        JOE FERRIS           KEN SKIER            CLINT OBRIEN         TOM FOLTZ            3:47:07 
 153   230 WICKED MIXED BAG                                   WRC     CO COLIN DOHERTY        JIM VERRETTE         KENNY HEWSON         ELAINE GOLDMAN       KRISTEN MIANO        3:47:50 
 154   183 CHASING OUR CHILDREN                               SRC     CS MARK REDDY           LAURIE REDDY         SUSAN SLAGMOLEN      DIRK SLAGMOLEN       DAVID AHEARN         3:47:59 
 155    84 BANGED UP BOYS                                     GLRR    MM MIKE ANDREOTTOLA     MIKE BALLERINI       PAUL KELLY           DAVE BURNS           TOM AMIRO            3:48:46 
 156   156 SRR-EMERSON AND THE GOOD KIDS                      SRR     FO ALISON LACKEY        AMY DIERBERGER       KAREN VITALI         JESS DOMBROSKY       DAFNE CARDAMONE      3:49:01 
 157   203 YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS                             WCRC    CO NICK DEFUSCO         ELI BAILIN           HOLLY SULLIVAN       KURT BRIERLY         LEANNE CORNING       3:49:32 
 158   175 T THUNDERING HERD                                  SRC     CO CHRIS GLASER         NANCY NORTON         KATE MEUSE           SIOBHAN CURRAN       EMMETT MURPHY        3:49:43 
 159    89 PARTRIDGE FAMILY                                   MRC     CO ERIN FOPIANO         MATT SASAZMA         DAVE HEIMAN          DIANA MIRABELLO      PETER FOPIANO        3:50:14 
 160   199 SPICE GIRLS                                        WCRC    FO LEAH HILL            JESSICA SOUCY        STEPHANIE LEE        JEN CURRIER          MICHELLE ZOELLER     3:50:29 





                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
 161    17 ICKY'S HORSEMEN                                    AS      MO DAVE LABRODE         PHIL CULLEN          KYLE WOOD            MARC LAPLANTE        BOB FOURNIER         3:50:50 
 162   153 SRR - RUNNING ON EMPTY                             SRR     CO AMIE GAUTHIER        JOHNNIE O'MALLEY     CHRIS MACK           KATE O'MALLEY        TINA MACK            3:51:01 
 163   187 SIZZLING SHAMROCKS                                 SRC     CO MATT  LOISELLE       MELISSA BOURASSA     JOSALYN BURGESS      TIM BOURASSA         RAE ALLEN            3:51:01 
 164   102 BLURRED STRIDES                                    MVS     FO DEANNA POMFRET       PATTI IRWIN          CATHY PAPPALARDO     KATIE BAMBERG        KATE IRWIN           3:51:42 
 165   131 NMC MIXED OPEN                                     NMC     CO KATE MORIN           SARAH DENNECHUK      DAVE MORIN           TRISH GABOR          SHARON RONAN         3:51:47 
 166    41 TEAM UNDER THE INFLUENCE                           GCS     CM KRISTI BRADSHAW      GENEVIEVE SETON-HARR DAN DUGAN            MARK SAGE            BRUCE BRADSHAW       3:51:52 
 167   159 SRR - FEMALE MASTERS                               SRR     FM ANDREA JONES         WINN GATEWOOD        PENSRI PRESCOTT      DANA CHRISTENSEN     GWEN CO-WALLIS       3:52:26 
 168   189 SANDOWN OD'S                                       ROGUE   MO CARLEY LONGTIN       KELLEY LONGTIN       DEB OVERDEPUT        MATT OVERDEPUT       ALEXIS LONGTIN       3:53:04 
 169    56 GUNS AND ROSA                                      GDTC    CS GARY GIROLIMON       MARGIE O'MEARA       ROSA TEJADA           DAVE GIBERTI        JOELLE MICHIGAN      3:53:35 
 170   178 SHAMROCK 60                                        SRC     MV RAM SATYAPRASAD      ERIK BANKEY          ED WILKE             RICH PAULSON         PORFORIO CLAUDIO     3:54:25 
 171   173 RUNNIN' FOR THE HALIBUT                            SQRR    CS LUENING, JIM         WHITE, CLAIRE        STERLING, SHERISA    THAXTER, CHARLIE     THAXTER, ING         3:55:03 
 172   182 PASSING OUR PARENTS                                SRC     FO BRYANNA REDDY        JAMIE JACOBS         LEXI REDDY           KRISTEN SLAGMOLEN    STEPHANIE AHEARN     3:55:43 
 173   112 PIRATE'S BOOTY                                     MR      CO MAUREEN SPENCER      MICHELLE ELLIS       JUDY PHOTHIMATH      RICH HALLORAN        JENNIFER BRESNAHAN   3:56:32 
 174    38 HAPPY FEET                                         GCS     FM LAURA WATKINS        CHRISTINE SWEETSER   THERESE BLAIS        LEA REILLY           KIRSTEN PRINN        3:57:01 
 175    47 RASSISDRAGGIN                                      GCS     CS GEORGE LECOURS       LINDA KNIPPERS       ELIZA LECOURS        DAVID SALVAS         CHRIS COLE           3:57:13 
 176   213 THE SPARTANS                                       WCRC    MS GREG GAUDREAU        DALE BOB ECKERT      TOM WYLIE            BILL STEELE          PHILLIP HUNT         3:57:25 
 177    49 VETERAN'S MOTION PROJECT                           GCS     MV DICK BERSANI         TOM CONLEY           ALLAN RUBE           RICHARD DOYLE        SKIP CLEAVER         3:58:15 
 178   106 FIVE FRIENDS                                       MVS     CM PAMELA LATHROP       ELIZABETH WESTNER    DAVID CLARK          DIANE  JANNETTI      JOHN JANNETTI        3:58:22 
 179   214 THE RENEGADES                                      WCRC    MS SEAN BRADLEY         SCOTT WALSH          DOUG ZECHEL          KEITH KALBERG        KEVIN CALLAHAN       3:59:07 
 180   231 WICKED WILDCATS                                    WRC     FM KELLY GIFFORD        PAULA RENZI-GIBBS    ANNETTE LOUIZOS      BETH GRIFFIN         LISA DIBELLA         3:59:08 
 181    40 PALE ALE PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         GCS     CM LOUISE CAMPBELL      MIKE DUNHOM          PAM DUNHOM           TOM CASSETTY         JEN JORDAN           3:59:12 
 182     2 ACCOMPLISH ACHIEVE BELIEVE                         AARC    FO ERIKA SWETT          LAURA DEROSA         TOM DEROSA           BECCA CAMIRE         COURTNEY LANGTON     3:59:39 
 183   103 MVS SOUL TO SOLE                                   MVS     FM DONNA PHANEUF        MARTHA O'BRIEN       ELISA JACOBS         DENISE ILLSLEY       ADRIENNE KEANE       4:00:05 
 184   228 WICKED WONDERS                                     WRC     FO VAL MATHEWS          JULIE ARRISON        KELLY PHEULPIN       BETH CROWLEY         LISA KELLY           4:00:46 
 185    16 OVER THE HILL                                      AS      MS PAUL DEBENEDETTO     RAY MAZZAGLIA        STAN KLEM            DAVE VASTA           DAVE MCGUIGAN        4:01:49 
 186   105 BOOMER KAI'S                                       MVS     MO JIM MULLER           JIM IRWIN            NICK PICONE          MARC SYLVAIN         AL PAPPALARDO        4:02:22 
 187   162 SRR - MEN'S OPEN                                   SRR     MO ADRIAN BELLANDO      JONATHAN HAWKINS     DANIEL GURWITZ       JEROME LANG          MATT RIDOUT          4:02:43 
 188    23 RUNNING ON EMPTY                                   GAC     CM PETER COPELAS        EMILY TRESPAS        SANDY CAPUANO        KITTY O'CONNELL      VICKI BLAIS          4:02:45 
 189   100 MVS RIFF RAFF                                      MVS     CO NADINE JOHNSON       HEATHER ZARABAIKO    AMANDA BRUNO         GEORGE TOURNAS       ROBIN KANTER         4:03:54 
 190   104 MY PACE OR YOURS?                                  MVS     CO GINA FERANTE         KARA SOTIRAKOPOULOS  MARCIE DILORENZO     PAUL HUDSON          PAUL DILORENZO       4:04:02 
 191    83 A MIXED BAG OF NUTS!                               GLRR    CM PAULA CANELA         MICHAEL FEENEY       JAMES SHELTON        JOCELYN THIBEAULT    COLLEEN CASPER       4:05:21 
 192   194 CYCLONE                                            TF      CO DAVE TYLER           TERRY WILLIAMS       BARRY LEWIN          MIKE POSANKA         LINDA MCCARTHY       4:05:49 





                      30th ANNUAL MILL CITIES RELAY
                       NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
               SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1                Leg 2                Leg 3                Leg 4                Leg 5                Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ==================== ======= 
 193   192 LORI'S TEAM                                        TF      FO JANICE PHILIPS       LORI MEUSE           LESLEY GIBSON        BRENDA BUSTA         DEB KELLY            4:05:52 
 194   184 DOUGIE FRESH                                       SRC     CO SHEILA MARSHALL      KEVIN LONERGAN       GAY LONERGAN         DOUGLAS SLAGMOLEN    MICHELE TARPY        4:07:01 
 195   168 SQUANNACHICKS                                                 HARPER, CHENEY       SHULTZ, DARCY        MADDEN, KERRY        COVENO, FRANCESCA    CODY, SUE            4:08:39 
 196   227 WICKED THUNDERCATS                                 WRC     FO MARISSA RODRIGUEZ    ANNIE MILLER         JESS CAPANO          KAREN AALTO          STACEY RILEY         4:10:03 
 197   206 QUEENS OF HEART                                    WCRC    FM KRISTEN BEYER SCHULZ DEB DIPIETRO         SHARON CHASE         KATHY DURNING        JUDY KEATOR          4:12:33 
 198    15 THE CAT'S MEOW                                     AS      FO SUE CULLEN           CAT CARGILL          ERIN KELLY-AUCLAIR   BRIDGET LAVIGNE      KIM KELLY            4:15:29 
 199    99 SO YOU THINK YOU CAN RUN!                          MVS     FO PATTY MASSEY         BRENDA FREDERICKS    KELLY PRATT          PATTY RAMSDEN        COLLEEN SOUSA        4:16:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News