Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Holden-Fitchburg, MA, December 30, 2013

[Event Results Fitchburg | Team Scores Fitchburg | Team Scores Wachusett ]

Event Results Wachusett

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/30/2013 02:26 PM
                       Mid Wach @ Wachusett - 12/30/2013                       
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                                  12/30/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew MacGregor          SR Littleton             36-02.75  
  2 Andrew Pelkey             JR Murdock               33-03.50  
  3 Robert Pesce              JR Murdock               32-08.50  
  4 Brian Cahill              SO Littleton             31-10.00  
  5 Eric Desgroseilliers      FR Murdock               29-09.00  
  6 Peter Cochis              FR Littleton             29-02.00  
  7 Cam Zaborowski            SR Littleton             28-11.50  
  8 Robert Archer             SO Littleton             28-03.25  
  9 John Muphy                FR Murdock               27-10.50  
 10 Nick Swift                JR Murdock               26-06.50  
 11 Kevin Larsen              SR Littleton             25-10.25  
 12 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech            25-02.50  
 13 Mauro Cruz                JR Monty Tech            24-06.00  
 14 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech            24-05.00  
 15 Thomas Aho                FR Murdock               24-01.00  
 16 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech            21-01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Gray               SO Littleton              5-08.00  
  2 Andrew MacGregor          SR Littleton              5-06.00  
  3 Andrew Pelkey             JR Murdock                5-04.00  
  4 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton              5-02.00  
  5 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech             5-00.00  
  5 Alex Carey-Foster         JR Littleton              5-00.00  
  7 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech            J5-00.00  
  8 Jonathan Trott            SO Littleton              4-08.00  
  8 Joshua Balboni            SO Littleton              4-08.00  
 -- Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Manuel             FR Murdock                10:46.3  
  2 Steve Ingman               8 Murdock                12:00.4  
  3 James Magee               FR Littleton              12:39.5  
  4 Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech             12:47.7  
  5 Spencer Tess              FR Littleton              12:48.0  
  6 Robert Morse              JR Littleton              13:17.2  
  7 James Huff                FR Murdock                13:35.6  
  8 Hansen Holland            SO Littleton              13:50.6  
  9 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech             14:39.5  
 10 Mauro Cruz                JR Monty Tech             14:41.9  
 11 Patrick Swett             JR Monty Tech             15:34.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Gray               SO Littleton                  9.0   1 
  2 Jason Trainor             SO Littleton                  9.4   2 
  3 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech                 9.9   1 
  4 David Blouin               7 Murdock                   10.3   1 
  5 Ryan Morse                SO Littleton                 10.4   2 
  6 Axel Anderson             FR Littleton                 11.2   2 
  7 James Martin              SO Murdock                   12.5   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton                  7.0   1 
  2 Andrew Pelkey             JR Murdock                   J7.0   1 
  3 Robert Cooney             SO Littleton                 J7.0   1 
  4 Nick Swift                JR Murdock                    7.3   1 
  5 Jonathan Maine            SO Monty Tech                 7.5   1 
  6 Matthew Vacca             SO Littleton                  7.6   2 
  7 Samuel Cooney             SR Littleton                 J7.6   2 
  8 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech                 8.2   2 
  9 Trevor Cormier            FR Monty Tech                 8.4   2 
 10 Jordan Provencial         JR Murdock                   J8.4   2 
 11 Eric Desgroseilliers      FR Murdock                    8.9   2 
 12 Ramon Algarin             JR Monty Tech                 9.0   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech              5:00.0  
  2 Daniel Fournier           SR Murdock                 5:14.8  
  3 Nathan Johnson            FR Littleton               5:16.3  
  4 Tristan Kaldenberg        SO Littleton               5:46.7  
  5 Benjamin Sawosik          JR Littleton               5:56.1  
  6 Alec Hart                  6 Murdock                 6:10.7  
  7 Tyler Clifton             FR Littleton               7:43.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Carey-Foster         JR Littleton               1:40.4   1 
  2 Daniel Fournier           SR Murdock                 1:45.3   1 
  3 Jonathan Trott            SO Littleton               1:47.9   3 
  4 Brian Cahill              SO Littleton               1:48.9   2 
  5 Samuel Cooney             SR Littleton               1:50.2   4 
  6 Jack Hambelton            JR Littleton               1:52.2   4 
  7 Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech              1:59.3   1 
  8 John Muphy                FR Murdock                 2:02.2   2 
  9 Chris Michaud              8 Murdock                 2:05.3   3 
 10 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech              2:06.7   2 
 11 Patrick Swett             JR Monty Tech              2:07.9   3 
 12 Richard Swanson            7 Murdock                 2:18.3   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton                 40.3   1 
  2 Andrew Pelkey             JR Murdock                   41.9   1 
  3 Joshua Balboni            SO Littleton                 42.4   2 
  4 Robert Cooney             SO Littleton                 43.5   4 
  5 Jonathan Maine            SO Monty Tech                44.7   1 
  6 Zachary Piche             SR Littleton                 45.2   3 
  7 Ryan Morse                SO Littleton                 47.4   5 
  8 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech                48.1   3 
  9 Trevor Cormier            FR Monty Tech                49.0   4 
 10 Brendon Foreman           SO Littleton                 49.2   5 
 11 Timothy Conceison         JR Littleton                 49.4   4 
 12 Ramon Algarin             JR Monty Tech                51.7   2 
 13 Joshua Ramsey              8 Murdock                   52.2   2 
 14 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech                53.6   5 
 15 Eric Desgroseilliers      FR Murdock                   53.7   5 
 16 Jordan Provencial         JR Murdock                   54.3   4 
 17 James Martin              SO Murdock                   58.2   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Manuel             FR Murdock                 2:57.3  
  2 Devin Finnerty            JR Littleton               2:57.7  
  3 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech              2:58.4  
  4 Tristan Kaldenberg        SO Littleton               3:24.2  
  5 James Magee               FR Littleton               3:31.1  
  6 Alec Hart                  6 Murdock                 3:42.7  
  7 Robert Morse              JR Littleton               3:46.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:18.7  
  2 Littleton  'B'                                      x4:41.7  
  3 Murdock                                              5:01.8  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            1:51.1  
  2 Littleton  'B'                                      x1:55.9  
 -- Murdock                                                  DQ   Zone #3
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa LaBrack            FR Murdock               29-02.25  
  2 Rachel Durgin             SR Murdock               27-00.50  
  3 Halley Martin             SR Monty Tech            25-08.25  
  4 Alana Maher               JR Littleton             24-00.75  
  5 Jen Smith                 JR Littleton             22-11.25  
  6 Brianna Dellechiaie       SR Murdock               20-07.00  
  7 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech            20-01.50  
  8 Barbara Stall             SO Littleton             19-05.50  
  9 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton             18-11.00  
 10 Victoria Alvarez          SO Monty Tech            17-07.50  
 11 Jessica Baron             FR Littleton             17-00.50  
 12 Nicole Caliendo           JR Littleton             17-00.00  
 13 Molly Boudreau            FR Monty Tech            16-09.00  
 14 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech            16-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Young               FR Littleton              4-06.00  
  2 Jackie Keohane            JR Littleton              4-04.00  
  3 Brianna Dellechiaie       SR Murdock                4-02.00  
  3 Abby Amenta               SR Murdock                4-02.00  
  3 Sarah Heitmeyer           JR Littleton              4-02.00  
  6 Amber Sands               SO Monty Tech            J4-02.00  
  7 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech            J4-02.00  
  8 Courtney Simmers-Swanson  FR Monty Tech             4-00.00  
  9 Jordan Lambert            SO Monty Tech            J4-00.00  
  9 Morgan Tess               JR Littleton             J4-00.00  
  9 Samantha Sullivan         JR Littleton             J4-00.00  
 12 Victoria Swanson          FR Murdock                3-08.00  
 12 Audrey Zaborowski         JR Littleton              3-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvia Jackson            SO Littleton              12:25.4  
  2 Felica Ingman             SR Murdock                13:16.1  
  3 Sydney Vacca              SR Littleton              13:57.9  
  4 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech             14:17.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Dellechiaie       SR Murdock                   10.2   1 
  2 Shannon Riordan           FR Littleton                J10.2   1 
  3 Jen LeClair               FR Littleton                 10.6   1 
  4 Shannon Whittemore        JR Monty Tech                11.0   1 
  5 Rachel Durgin             SR Murdock                  J11.0   1 
  6 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SR Littleton                 11.1   2 
  7 Katie Goodwin             SR Littleton                 11.5   2 
  8 Samantha Sullivan         JR Littleton                J11.5   2 
  9 Jillian Duval             SO Monty Tech                12.4   1 
 10 Amber Sands               SO Monty Tech                12.7   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Heitmeyer           JR Littleton                  7.9   1 
  2 Jackie Keohane            JR Littleton                  8.3   1 
  3 Abby Amenta               SR Murdock                    8.4   1 
  4 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton                  8.5   2 
  5 Victoria Swanson          FR Murdock                    8.7   1 
  6 Rebecca Shepherd          JR Monty Tech                J8.7   1 
  7 Audrey Zaborowski         JR Littleton                  8.8   2 
  8 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech                J8.8   2 
  9 Alana Maher               JR Littleton                 J8.8   2 
 10 Victoria Alvarez          SO Monty Tech                 8.9   2 
 11 Torianna Belko            JR Murdock                    9.2   2 
 12 Selena Sanchez            FR Monty Tech                10.5   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jo Feltus                  8 Littleton               6:11.1  
  2 Felica Ingman             SR Murdock                 6:16.3  
  3 Jen Smith                 JR Littleton               6:32.8  
  4 Katie Andrews             JR Monty Tech              6:54.2  
  5 Nicole Caliendo           JR Littleton               6:58.8  
  6 Kathleen Mazza            SR Murdock                 7:00.4  
  7 Emily Roberts              7 Murdock                 7:05.0  
  8 Helen Orton               FR Littleton               7:37.7  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alana Johnston            SO Littleton               1:51.2   2 
  2 Emma Hartzel               8 Littleton               1:54.4   2 
  3 Brett Graceffa            SR Littleton               1:55.9   1 
  4 Brianna Dellechiaie       SR Murdock                 2:05.0   1 
  5 Victoria Swanson          FR Murdock                 2:07.3   2 
  6 Barbara Stall             SO Littleton               2:12.9   3 
  7 Sarah Baker                8 Littleton               2:13.6   3 
  8 Julia Carboneau            8 Littleton               2:19.7   3 
  9 Kylie Murphy              FR Littleton               2:24.2   3 
 10 Meghan Bussiere           FR Littleton               2:28.3   3 
 11 Courtney Simmers-Swanson  FR Monty Tech              2:29.8   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Balboni            JR Littleton                 49.4   2 
  2 Katie Young               FR Littleton                 50.6   1 
  3 Abby Amenta               SR Murdock                   52.0   1 
  4 Molly Shoemaker           FR Littleton                 52.5   4 
  5 Katherine Baker           JR Littleton                 53.0   3 
  6 Rachel Durgin             SR Murdock                   53.8   2 
  7 Torianna Belko            JR Murdock                   54.2   3 
  8 Erin O'Kane               SO Monty Tech                54.9   3 
  9 Jenna Hlystek             SO Littleton                 58.8   4 
 10 Jordan Lambert            SO Monty Tech                59.8   4 
 11 Bailey Piche              FR Littleton                 59.9   5 
 12 Brooke Schofield          FR Littleton               1:01.5   5 
 13 Molly Boudreau            FR Monty Tech              1:03.5   2 
 14 Selena Sanchez            FR Monty Tech              1:05.6   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvia Jackson            SO Littleton               3:36.5  
  2 Jo Feltus                  8 Littleton               3:47.5  
  3 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech              3:55.5  
  4 Kathleen Mazza            SR Murdock                 4:00.7  
  5 Sydney Vacca              SR Littleton               4:02.1  
  6 Katie Goodwin             SR Littleton               4:02.9  
  7 Emily Roberts              7 Murdock                 4:20.2  
  8 Alyssa Taft               JR Littleton               4:33.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:52.3  
  2 Littleton  'B'                                      x4:54.7  
  3 Monty Tech                                           6:01.5  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            2:09.5  
  2 Littleton  'B'                                      x2:14.5  
  3 Monty Tech                                           2:17.6  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News