Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track - Meet# 2

Boston, MA, December 26, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores | Boy's Events ]

Girl's Events

  Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site LHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:05 PM  12/26/201
                                 Tri County Track & Field  League
                                  2013-14  Meet #2  - 12/26/2013
                                       Reggie Lewis Center
                                             Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Doig, Holly                7 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       9.79
  2 Cardone, Tina             10 Bishop Fenwick           10.07
  3 Brennan, Megan            11 Bishop Fenwick           10.34
  4 Vinard, Maire              6 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      11.03
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrade, Andressa         11 Marian                    8.17
  2 Powell, Zaria             12 Marian                    8.28
  3 D'Souza, Carol            12 Ursuline Academy          8.46
  4 Bacon, Catherine          09 Ursuline Academy          8.68
  5 Murphy, Courtney          10 Austin Prep               8.86
  6 O'Connor, Emily           10 Austin Prep               8.97
  7 Ardizzoni, Emma            7 Austin Prep               8.97
  8 Osborn, Maghan            11 Marian                    9.57
Section  2
  1 Forcucci, Adriana         10 Cardinal Spellman         7.98
  2 Richardson, Molly         10 Cardinal Spellman         8.01
  3 Hart, Jackie              11 Bishop Fenwick            8.49
  4 Kline, Hannah             10 Bishop Fenwick            8.67
  5 Hayes, Jackie              8 Ursuline Academy          8.69
  6 Costa, Megan              09 Bishop Fenwick            9.46
  7 Ahearn, Teagan               Bishop Fenwick            9.58
  8 Rocker, Emily             11 Bishop Fenwick            9.62
Section  3
  1 McNary, Serena            12 Arlington Catholic        7.99
  2 Knight, Michaela          11 Arlington Catholic        8.57
  3 Reis, Sarah               11 Arlington Catholic        8.59
  4 Butler, Haleigh           12 Arlington Catholic        8.98
  5 Labranche, Ruth           09 Archbishop Williams       8.99
  6 Kerchner, Maria           11 Archbishop Williams       9.80
  7 Golden, Sarah             10 Archbishop Williams       9.94
Section  4
  1 Amaitah, Alleyne             Cathedral_Lowell          7.95
  2 Vinciarelli, Toni         09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       8.01
  3 Fiorentino, Brianna       11 Cathedral_Lowell          8.57
  4 Floyd, Aleah              11 Cathedral_Lowell          8.73
  5 Mancini, Julia            11 Cathedral_Lowell          8.80
  6 Welch, Madison            11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       9.13
  7 Brackett, Rebecca         11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       9.60
  8 Craft, Hannah             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       9.62
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Rickley, Elizabeth        11 Austin Prep              49.82
  2 Fantasia, Alex            11 Marian                   49.91
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
  3 Swierk, Katherine         12 Austin Prep              50.08
  4 Hickey, Emily              6 Austin Prep              51.66
  5 Powell, Zaria             12 Marian                   51.72
  6 McGrath, Caroline         11 Marian                   53.62
Section  2
  1 Ruggiero, Annette         12 Bishop Fenwick           44.63
  2 Forcucci, Adriana         10 Cardinal Spellman        46.49
  3 Richardson, Molly         10 Cardinal Spellman        46.67
  4 Parrott, Caitlyn          11 Bishop Fenwick           46.70
  5 Frazier, Meghan           12 Cardinal Spellman        55.58
  6 Osborn, Maghan            11 Marian                   58.05
Section  3
  1 Chadwick, Kelsey          11 Bishop Fenwick           53.69
  2 Downing, Molly            12 Ursuline Academy         54.19
  3 Rocker, Emily             11 Bishop Fenwick           55.56
  4 Offre, Osmanee            09 Cardinal Spellman      1:00.61
  5 Mahanna, Odette           11 Cardinal Spellman      1:01.90
Section  4
  1 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      12 Arlington Catholic       49.39
  2 Rioles, Mia               10 Archbishop Williams      49.87
  3 McManus, Rachel           10 Archbishop Williams      52.05
  4 McManus, Ashley           10 Archbishop Williams      53.62
  5 Williams, Emily           10 Archbishop Williams      56.45
  6 Snow, Erin                10 Archbishop Williams      58.54
Section  5
  1 Vinciarelli, Toni         09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      46.53
  2 Little, Ashley               Cathedral_Lowell         49.90
  3 Mello, Mollie             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      50.78
  4 Fiorentino, Brianna       11 Cathedral_Lowell         51.03
  5 Mancini, Julia            11 Cathedral_Lowell         52.76
  6 Hallisey, Christine       10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      56.43
Section  6
  1 Bradley, Alexis           10 Cathedral_Lowell         53.82
  2 Cote, Molly               10 Cathedral_Lowell         55.91
  3 Craft, Hannah             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      57.97
  4 McIntyre, Julie           10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      59.97
  5 Cassidy, Courtney         10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    1:02.66
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kelley, Camille           11 Ursuline Academy       1:49.09
  2 Opalinski, Marisa         12 Arlington Catholic     1:54.30
  3 Condon, Alison            11 Marian                 1:56.79
  4 Sablone, Lauren            6 Austin Prep            1:58.71
  5 Braciskd, Meg             10 Austin Prep            1:59.48
  6 Banks, Heather            12 Archbishop Williams    2:00.42
  7 Skerry, Jillian           09 Ursuline Academy       2:01.43
  8 Gormley, Claire           09 Ursuline Academy       2:05.18
Section  2
  1 Packard, Sydney           10 Bishop Fenwick         1:45.86
  2 Johnson, Lizzie           12 Cardinal Spellman      1:55.90
  ....Girls 600 Meter Run
  3 Montgomery, Faith         10 Cardinal Spellman      1:57.36
  4 Deschenes, Christine      10 Bishop Fenwick         2:01.45
  5 Barclay, Caitlin          11 Cardinal Spellman      2:07.15
  6 Norton, Katie             11 Cardinal Spellman      2:09.21
  7 Harrington, Amanda        11 Bishop Fenwick         2:12.56
Section  3
  1 Hanlon, Rachel            12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    1:56.49
  2 mojica, x                    Cathedral_Lowell       2:02.86
  3 Donnolly, Katie           11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    2:08.54
  4 Cote, Molly               10 Cathedral_Lowell       2:16.30
  5 Armstrong, Rileigh        09 Cathedral_Lowell       2:17.29
  6 Bodoni, Julia             12 Cathedral_Lowell       2:17.47
  7 Fraher, Casey             09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    2:23.99
  8 Hogan, Taylor              8 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    2:25.49
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lombardo, Elizabeth       12 Austin Prep            3:09.10
  2 Curtin, Molly             12 Cardinal Spellman      3:24.37
  3 Edgett, Jackie            11 Bishop Fenwick         3:33.30
  4 Pasquale, Mary            11 Bishop Fenwick         3:33.73
  5 Gordon, Abby              11 Cardinal Spellman      3:35.54
  6 Fulgione, Brittany        12 Arlington Catholic     3:35.73
  7 Zukowski, Grace           11 Arlington Catholic     3:50.31
  8 Claveau, Samantha         11 Bishop Fenwick         3:56.38
  9 Condon, Alison            11 Marian                 3:56.78
 10 Roche, Paige              09 Archbishop Williams    3:58.85
 11 Kumar, Kathleen           09 Arlington Catholic     4:32.13
 12 Forbes, Julia             11 Arlington Catholic     4:33.09
Section  2
  1 Grela, Erin               10 Ursuline Academy       3:30.35
  2 Ryan, Delia               10 Ursuline Academy       3:30.47
  3 Williams, Emily           10 Cathedral_Lowell       3:36.97
  4 Dennehy, Shannon           8 Ursuline Academy       3:42.40
  5 Consigli, Brianna         12 Ursuline Academy       3:43.31
  6 Cronin, Kim               11 Ursuline Academy       3:52.28
  7 Saunders, Samantha         8 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    3:58.76
  8 Lozzi, Carmel             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    4:03.49
  9 O'Neil, Samantha          12 Cathedral_Lowell       4:20.95
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Maida, Arianna            12 Bishop Fenwick        11:57.12
  2 Casaletto, Stephanie       8 Austin Prep           12:07.14
  3 Hogan, Abby               11 Cardinal Spellman     12:26.48
  4 Foglietta, Tia            11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   12:29.58
  5 Shuttleworth, Jaclyn      10 Archbishop Williams   13:00.43
  6 Liberti, Olivia           12 Arlington Catholic    13:39.92
  ....Girls 2 Mile Run
  7 Cunningham, Erin          12 Cardinal Spellman     14:15.41
  8 Bubello, Megan            10 Marian                14:34.80
  9 Garrow, Sarah             11 Ursuline Academy      14:43.98
 -- Patterson, Brianna        10 Cathedral_Lowell           DNF
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Grace               12 Ursuline Academy         10.50
  2 Marchisio, Emily          11 Cardinal Spellman        10.90
  3 Cooke, Abbie              10 Cardinal Spellman        11.45
  4 Cleary, Lauren            12 Cardinal Spellman        11.59
  5 Birnar, Nora              11 Bishop Fenwick           12.81
  6 Keiran, Samantha          12 Bishop Fenwick           12.82
  7 Chowdhury, Ishrat         10 Bishop Fenwick           15.61
Section  2
  1 Loder, Molly              12 Ursuline Academy         10.33
  2 Kelley, Camille           11 Ursuline Academy         10.38
  3 Scioletti, Olivia         11 Arlington Catholic       10.55
  4 Cochrane, Meghan          12 Ursuline Academy         10.62
  5 Lane, Erin                10 Arlington Catholic       11.10
  6 Wiklund, Emma             10 Arlington Catholic       11.40
  7 Cellucci, Claudia         11 Archbishop Williams      12.27
Section  3
  1 Haefner, Zuzu             12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      10.59
  2 O'Neil, Shelagh           10 Cathedral_Lowell         11.53
  3 Fielding, Paige           11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      11.57
  4 Stucchi, Laura            09 Cathedral_Lowell         11.76
  5 Hallisey, Diana           10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      11.90
  6 Zubricki, Laura           09 Cathedral_Lowell         11.94
  7 McCormack, Hannah         12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      12.11
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:55.51
  2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             2:04.68
  3 Cathedral_Lowell Catholic  'A'                      2:05.23
  4 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:07.23
  5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    2:08.35
  6 Saint Mary's (Lynn)  'A'                            2:12.73
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:41.36
  2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:45.31
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:47.75
  4 Saint Mary's (Lynn)  'A'                            4:51.55
  5 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              5:00.40
  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  6 Cathedral_Lowell Catholic  'A'                      5:02.90
  7 Archbishop Williams  'B'                            5:04.94
  8 Marian  'A'                                         5:12.27
  9 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:17.54
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harrington, Meredith      10 Bishop Fenwick        J4-09.00
  2 Ahlstedt, Emily           12 Cardinal Spellman     J4-07.00
  3 Frazier, Meghan           12 Cardinal Spellman     J4-05.00
  4 Deschenes, Christine      10 Bishop Fenwick         4-05.00
  5 O'Keefe, Paige            09 Cardinal Spellman     J4-03.00
  6 Birnar, Nora              11 Bishop Fenwick        J4-01.00
Flight  2
  1 Zukowski, Grace           11 Arlington Catholic     4-05.00
Flight  3
  1 Haefner, Zuzu             12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    5-02.00
  2 Lozzi, Carmel             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    4-03.00
  3 Zubricki, Laura           09 Cathedral_Lowell       4-01.00
  4 Fielding, Paige           11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    3-11.00
 -- Williams, Emily           10 Cathedral_Lowell            NH
 -- Cote, Molly               10 Cathedral_Lowell            NH
  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Forcucci, Adriana         10 Cardinal Spellman     14-03.50
  2 Ruggiero, Annette         12 Bishop Fenwick        14-00.00
  3 Ahlstedt, Emily           12 Cardinal Spellman     11-11.00
  4 Fantasia, Alex            11 Marian                11-08.00
  5 Hart, Jackie              11 Bishop Fenwick        11-01.00
 -- Rocker, Emily             11 Bishop Fenwick            FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Kelley, Camille           11 Ursuline Academy      13-05.50
  2 Hanlon, Rachel            12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   13-00.75
  3 Vinciarelli, Toni         09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   12-11.25
  4 Mello, Mollie             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   11-11.50
  5 Mancini, Julia            11 Cathedral_Lowell      11-09.50
  6 Banks, Heather            12 Archbishop Williams   11-05.25
  7 McManus, Rachel           10 Archbishop Williams   10-11.75
  8 Floyd, Aleah              11 Cathedral_Lowell      10-04.50
 -- Cellucci, Claudia         11 Archbishop Williams       FOUL
 -- O'Neil, Samantha          12 Cathedral_Lowell          FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Santucci, Jen             12 Marian                26-04.00
  2 McCormack, Haley          09 Austin Prep           20-05.00
  3 Andrade, Andressa         11 Marian                19-07.00
  4 Osborn, Maghan            11 Marian                17-05.00
Flight  2
  1 Harrington, Emma          11 Bishop Fenwick        28-04.50
  2 Buonopane, Katie          12 Bishop Fenwick        25-10.00
  3 Zamanian, Julia           12 Cardinal Spellman     25-06.00
  4 Nguyen, Anna              11 Cardinal Spellman     24-06.50
  5 Simon, Faith              12 Cardinal Spellman     21-07.00
  6 Zoldak, Christina         10 Bishop Fenwick        21-04.25
  7 Mills, Emily              11 Bishop Fenwick        20-09.00
  8 Higgins, Emily            12 Cardinal Spellman     18-01.00
  9 Vitolo, Hannah            12 Bishop Fenwick        17-01.00
 10 O'Brien, Megan            09 Cardinal Spellman     15-10.50
Flight  3
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         12 Arlington Catholic    34-06.50
  2 Casey, Courtney           12 Arlington Catholic    27-08.00
  3 Knight, Michaela          11 Arlington Catholic    24-04.00
  4 Kerchner, Maria           11 Archbishop Williams   17-06.50
  5 Troderman, Jenna          11 Archbishop Williams   17-02.00
Flight  4
  1 Potamis, Kassy            12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   21-03.75
  2 Donnolly, Katie           11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   21-02.00
  3 McCormack, Aislinn        10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   20-08.50
  4 Bodoni, Julia             12 Cathedral_Lowell      20-03.00
  5 Mahoney, Mikayla          10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   19-09.00
  6 Dow, Jaci                 11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   19-07.00
  7 Patterson, Brianna        10 Cathedral_Lowell      13-08.00
Flight  5
  1 O'Sullivan, Maeve         11 Ursuline Academy      30-03.50
  2 Ryan, Grace               12 Ursuline Academy      24-07.00
  3 Raymond, Cassie           12 Ursuline Academy      23-04.00
  4 Byrne, Ciara              12 Ursuline Academy      22-09.50
  5 Vhay, Elizabeth           11 Ursuline Academy      22-06.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News