Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League

RLTAC-Boston, MA, December 23, 2013

[Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/23/2013 06:42 PM
                         Cape Ann League - 12/23/2013                          
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   445 Teed, Taylor           Masco                     7.72  
  2   142 McMorrow, Nora         Ipswich                   8.06  
  3   446 Farnham, Lucy          Masco                     8.14  
  4   685 Chambers, Brooke       Pentucket                 8.15  
  5   699 Merritt, Charlotte     Pentucket                 8.46   8.459
  6   134 Henderson, Marley      Ipswich                   8.65   8.647
Section  2  
  1   689 Dwyer, Katryn          Pentucket                 8.39  
  2   448 Nazarian, Ani          Masco                     8.60  
  3   129 Frontiero, Carina      Ipswich                   8.62  
Section  3  
  1   545 Speak, Rebecca         Newburyport               8.04  
  2   385 Meek, Taylor           Manchester-E              8.24  
  3   394 Woodman, Samantha      Manchester-E              8.32  
  4   286 Morris, Vannessa       H-W                       8.46   8.456
  5   282 Cronan, Liz            H-W                       8.58  
  6   310 Berthoud, Isabelle     H-W                       8.59  
  7   363 Beardsley, Jenny       Manchester-E              8.61  
  8   528 Filetti, Erin          Newburyport               9.02  
Section  4  
  1   627 Copelas, Kristina      North Readin              7.86  
  2   607 Conway-Baker, Payt     North Readin              8.17   8.170
  3   775 Minaya, Ailyn          Saugus HS                 8.28  
  4   213 Delnegro, Renee        Lynnfield                 8.36   8.352
  5   626 Tayas, Anna            North Readin              8.36   8.356
  6   777 Perella, Mikayla       Saugus HS                 8.49  
  7   778 Poussard, Amanda       Saugus HS                 8.52  
  8   212 Buzzotta, Kristen      Lynnfield                 9.92  
Section  5  
  1    41 Brogan, Genielou       Amesbury                  8.12  
  2   851 Hepp, Nikki            Triton HS                 8.17   8.170
  3   859 Martin, Jeanne         Triton HS                 8.65   8.641
  4   857 Maggiacomo, Sarah      Triton HS                 8.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   133 Hedderman, Michael     Ipswich                  47.69  
  2   688 Dore, Grace            Pentucket                47.87  
  3   152 Smith, Devin           Ipswich                  48.52  
  4   452 Drohosky, Lauren       Masco                    49.39  
  5   705 Nelson, Maddie         Pentucket                50.84  
  6   474 Kostas, Julianna       Masco                    51.07  
Section  2  
  1   704 Nelson, Jennie         Pentucket                46.03  
  2   473 Dindo, Sammy           Masco                    47.77  
  3   716 Walsh, Taylor          Pentucket                48.45  
  4   127 Doran, Zoe             Ipswich                  49.43  
  5   145 O’flynn, Ciara         Ipswich                  50.88  
  6   294 Papp, Grace            H-W                      57.36  
Section  3  
  1   290 Heffernan, Kristin     H-W                      47.13  
  2   548 Twomey, Liza           Newburyport              48.02  
  3   369 Daley, Rachel          Manchester-E             49.96  
  4   521 Archie, Jacqueline     Newburyport              50.12  
  5   304 Manter, Mariah         H-W                      50.16  
  6   366 Cochand, Jenny         Manchester-E             50.37  
Section  4  
  1   608 Donovan, Kerri-Ann     North Readin             45.05  
  2   782 Shaw, Erin             Saugus HS                47.14  
  3   606 Brown, Victoria        North Readin             47.61  
  4   762 Aldred, Allison        Saugus HS                48.21  
  5   208 Patterson, Lilli       Lynnfield                50.95  
  6   219 Ryan, Shannon          Lynnfield                56.88  
Section  5  
  1   614 Capozzoli, Alexa       North Readin             48.99  
  2   617 DeMonico, Olivia       North Readin             49.81  
  3   312 Shearer, Carter        H-W                      50.25  
  4   775 Minaya, Ailyn          Saugus HS                50.48  
  5   216 Flannery, Kaitlin      Lynnfield                54.97  
Section  6  
  1    51 Richardson, Emma       Amesbury                 46.78  
  2   868 Rybicki, Sydney        Triton HS                47.01  
  3    50 Raymond, Lacey         Amesbury                 49.33  
  4   867 Rybicki, Dayna         Triton HS                50.53  
  5   865 Ramirez, Brianna       Triton HS                50.72  
  6   853 Indingaro, Noelle      Triton HS                50.81  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   717 Wesolowski, Paige      Pentucket              1:46.26  
  2   455 Greenslade, Abbi       Masco                  1:46.66  
  3   123 Calvani, Jill          Ipswich                1:46.88  
  4   453 Lemaire, Megan         Masco                  1:52.16  
  5   712 Seymour, Ellison       Pentucket              1:53.30  
  6   708 Pratt, Haley           Pentucket              1:54.06  
  7   160 Law, Sydney            Ipswich                1:54.68  
  8   150 Robishaw, Brooke       Ipswich                1:58.18  
  9   701 Moolic, Audrey         Pentucket              1:58.40  
 10   456 Murphy, Katie          Masco                  1:59.26  
 11   157 Whooley, Delaney       Ipswich                2:02.60  
 12   475 Veo, Jess              Masco                  2:08.46  
Section  2  
  1   529 Eagan, Lily            Newburyport            1:48.19  
  2   309 Zheng, Jeanine         H-W                    1:49.12  
  3   365 Clark, Megan           Manchester-E           1:49.48  
  4   522 Bean, Lauren           Newburyport            1:57.55  
  5   375 Freed, Charlotte       Manchester-E           1:58.08  
  6   378 Heffernan, Anna        Manchester-E           1:59.70  
  7   542 Riley, Lilyanne        Newburyport            2:00.18  
  8   289 Gillis, Liz            H-W                    2:02.38  
  9   293 Needham, Susannah      H-W                    2:16.67  
Section  3  
  1   850 Frackiewicz, Laura     Triton HS              1:48.73  
  2   774 Monaco, Emily          Saugus HS              1:53.69  
  3   611 Gravallese, Karah      North Readin           1:55.66  
  4   622 Raffael, Jenna         North Readin           1:56.48  
  5   763 Andrade, Ana           Saugus HS              1:57.23  
  6   873 Thurlow, Nellie        Triton HS              1:57.50  
  7    46 McGowan, Caitlyn       Amesbury               2:01.01  
  8   875 Cagney, Becca          Triton HS              2:10.93  
  9    55 Theriault, Emma        Amesbury               2:12.17  
 10   863 O'Keefe, Sadie         Triton HS              2:16.16  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   126 DeMarco, Emily         Ipswich                3:15.89  
  2    54 Stone, Samantha        Amesbury               3:29.47  
  3   858 Martin, Audrey         Triton HS              3:35.55  
  4   462 Madden, Erin           Masco                  3:35.67  
  5   464 Reblin, Abby           Masco                  3:36.05  
  6   463 Flaherty, Michelle     Masco                  3:40.10  
  7   152 Smith, Devin           Ipswich                3:41.74  
  8   710 Repke, Brianna         Pentucket              3:42.74  
  9   862 Moran, Bridget         Triton HS              3:48.78  
 10   461 Richards, Megan        Masco                  3:50.49  
 11   709 Przypek, Lauren        Pentucket              3:57.81  
 12   691 Gerry, Kaylie          Pentucket              3:58.41  
 13   849 Fish, Jessica          Triton HS              4:04.53  
 14   695 Mangodt, Linnea        Pentucket              4:10.90  
 15   861 Moran, Ava             Triton HS              4:29.18  
Section  2  
  1   297 Weigand, Emily         H-W                    3:16.90  
  2   535 Kearney, Olivia        Newburyport            3:33.48  
  3   379 Lantz, Evelyn          Manchester-E           3:34.49  
  4   381 Lewiecki, Sarah        Manchester-E           3:35.56  
  5   768 Dean, Gianna           Saugus HS              3:52.61  
  6   761 Alba, Gabriella        Saugus HS              3:56.95  
  7   533 Graf, Charlotte        Newburyport            3:57.21  
  8   288 Benevento, Nicole      H-W                    3:57.65  
  9   609 Ferrazzani, Monica     North Readin           4:10.85  
 10   767 Davey, Kyle            Saugus HS              4:30.02  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   603 Roberts, Nicole        North Readin           5:25.57  
  2   158 Zampitella, Annie      Ipswich                5:51.24  
  3   682 Balletto, Jordan       Pentucket              6:11.73  
  4   465 Carreri, Jenna         Masco                  6:12.97  
  5   467 Goldstein, Ali         Masco                  6:15.72  
  6   628 Nathan, Haley          North Readin           6:19.65  
  7   468 Glendinning, Kathe     Masco                  6:20.57  
  8   702 Moura-Cook, Ana        Pentucket              6:21.73  
  9   706 Olson, Kristen         Pentucket              6:24.61  
 10   771 Kep, Savy              Saugus HS              6:25.89  
 11   466 Baker, Kelly           Masco                  6:28.36  
 12   687 D’olimpio, Alena       Pentucket              7:08.44  
 13   767 Davey, Kyle            Saugus HS              7:24.39  
Section  2  
  1   380 Lantz, Olivia          Manchester-E           5:15.13  
  2    53 Shorter, Julia         Amesbury               5:27.33  
  3   371 Davis, Fiona           Manchester-E           5:31.03  
  4   864 Quigley, Maddie        Triton HS              5:34.30  
  5   306 Stone, Meghan          H-W                    5:55.49  
  6   527 Conway, Kelly          Newburyport            6:00.01  
  7   301 Dixon, Maddie          H-W                    6:13.32  
  8   382 McCormick, Kendall     Manchester-E           6:13.77  
  9   848 Donoghue, Beatrice     Triton HS              6:16.55  
 10   538 Mastrocola, Marcel     Newburyport            6:20.18  
 11   547 Turi, Sarah            Newburyport            6:27.30  
 12    45 Gonthier, Lauren       Amesbury               6:45.58  
 --   842 Auwerda, Greta         Triton HS                  DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   874 Willmonton, Liz        Triton HS             12:04.56  
  2   697 Marchant, Emma         Pentucket             12:13.06  
  3   284 Horgan, Emily          H-W                   12:24.24  
  4   227 Patterson, Tia         Lynnfield             12:36.27  
  5   869 Savage, Jessica        Triton HS             12:47.93  
  6   546 Sterling, Maria        Newburyport           12:52.65  
  7   383 McCormick, Maura       Manchester-E          12:53.45  
  8   866 Riccio, Ceili          Triton HS             13:03.89  
  9   526 Carroll, Erin          Newburyport           13:09.79  
 10   151 Scola, Caitlin         Ipswich               13:14.54  
 11   281 Chiu, Kathy            H-W                   13:28.39  
 12    70 Gibadlo, Hailee        Amesbury              13:28.61  
 13   459 Scalli, Mikayla        Masco                 13:45.19  
 14   684 Capobianco, Sophie     Pentucket             13:48.08  
 15   458 Laughlin, Olivia       Masco                 13:57.59  
 16   388 Potter, Julia          Manchester-E          14:18.92  
 17   686 Comeau, Makenna        Pentucket             14:28.75  
 18   457 Whittemore, Corrin     Masco                 14:32.28  
 19    43 Fahey, Morgan          Amesbury              14:33.45  
 20   159 Kallman, Lily          Ipswich               15:02.72  
 21   621 O’brien, Catherine     North Readin          15:19.60  
 22   202 Ciriello, Alicia       Lynnfield             15:48.00  
 23   460 Faddis, Claire         Masco                 15:57.20  
 24   771 Kep, Savy              Saugus HS             17:00.79  
 25   781 Bianca, Rosato         Saugus HS             17:33.11  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Monahan, Katie         Ipswich                   9.31  
  2   121 Balzer, Maria          Ipswich                   9.49  
  3   681 Attenasio, Ali         Pentucket                 9.51  
  4   690 Feeney, Tyler          Pentucket                 9.90  
  5   441 Moorman, Krista        Masco                    10.49  
  6   443 Hosman, Cat            Masco                    10.61  
Section  2  
  1   707 Perry, Rachel          Pentucket                10.35  
  2   444 McKennally, Abba       Masco                    10.69  
  3   147 Reyes, Malak           Ipswich                  10.94  
Section  3  
  1   292 Mulley, Liz            H-W                       9.96  
  2   536 Kenney, Amanda         Newburyport              10.17  
  3   308 Worsfold, Fiona        H-W                      10.30  
  4   296 Thompson, Brenna       H-W                      10.54  
  5   531 Glaser, Birgitta       Newburyport              10.78  
  6   524 Capri, Kimberly        Newburyport              11.34  
  7   373 Franklin, Laney        Manchester-E             11.52   11.517
Section  4  
  1   610 Godzinski, Cole        North Readin              8.86  
  2   602 Quarti, Marisa         North Readin              9.83  
  3   780 Reach, Diana           Saugus HS                10.86  
  4   779 Prader, Amanda         Saugus HS                11.04  
  5   618 Dixon, Samantha        North Readin             11.52   11.516
  6   764 Bossi, Sadie           Saugus HS                11.53  
Section  5  
  1   847 Darsney, Kerstin       Triton HS                 9.45  
  2   841 Accomando, Skler       Triton HS                11.28  
  3   872 Steeves, MACKENIZE     Triton HS                11.56  
  4    47 Provost, Kristen       Amesbury                 12.18  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:22.79  
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:30.18  
  3 H-W  'A'                                            4:33.41  
  4 Masco  'A'                                          4:37.01  
  5 Manchester-Essex  'A'                               4:40.02  
  6 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:47.35  
Section  2  
  1 Amesbury  'A'                                       4:40.22  
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  4:40.31  
  3 Saugus HS  'A'                                      4:50.09  
  4 Triton HS  'A'                                      4:53.06  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   302 Hull, Kerry            H-W                    5-00.00  
  2   531 Glaser, Birgitta       Newburyport            4-06.00  
  3   286 Morris, Vannessa       H-W                    4-06.00  
  4   530 Frisch, Julia          Newburyport            4-02.00  
 --   308 Worsfold, Fiona        H-W                         NH  
 --   528 Filetti, Erin          Newburyport                 NH  
 --   374 Franklin, Mara         Manchester-E                NH  
Flight  2  
  1   152 Smith, Devin           Ipswich                4-08.00  
  2   452 Drohosky, Lauren       Masco                  4-08.00  
  3   700 Mitchell, Siobhan      Pentucket              4-08.00  
  4   690 Feeney, Tyler          Pentucket              4-06.00  
  5   699 Merritt, Charlotte     Pentucket              4-06.00  
  6   142 McMorrow, Nora         Ipswich                4-06.00  
  7   693 Logan, Brenna          Pentucket              4-04.00  
  8   130 Gallagher, Sarah       Ipswich                4-04.00  
  9   443 Hosman, Cat            Masco                  4-02.00  
 --   441 Moorman, Krista        Masco                       NH  
 --   461 Richards, Megan        Masco                       NH  
Flight  3  
  1   847 Darsney, Kerstin       Triton HS              5-04.00  
  2   770 Filaretos, Gianna      Saugus HS              4-10.00  
  2   858 Martin, Audrey         Triton HS              4-08.00  
  3   783 Sparages, Victoria     Saugus HS              4-08.00  
  4   772 May, Rachel            Saugus HS              4-04.00  
  5   610 Godzinski, Cole        North Readin           4-04.00  
  6   607 Conway-Baker, Payt     North Readin           4-02.00  
  6    51 Richardson, Emma       Amesbury               4-02.00  
  8    47 Provost, Kristen       Amesbury               4-02.00  
 --   614 Capozzoli, Alexa       North Readin                NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   469 Dew, Lizzy             Masco                 29-10.50  
  2   694 Malhi, Ayeshah         Pentucket             27-08.50  
  3   470 O’reilly, Julia        Masco                 26-08.00  
  4   698 Marra, Jen             Pentucket             26-07.50  
  5   141 McCormack, Laura       Ipswich               26-03.00  
  6   681 Attenasio, Ali         Pentucket             24-07.50  
  7   128 Fitzpatrick, Abby      Ipswich               23-00.00  
  7   711 Riter, Ashley          Pentucket             23-00.00  
  9   472 Maher, Erika           Masco                 22-05.50  
 10   138 Lynch, Carolyn         Ipswich               22-00.50  
 11   125 Cordes, Alyssa         Ipswich               21-04.50  
 12   471 Dierze, Kaitlyn        Masco                 20-11.50  
Flight  2  
  1   777 Perella, Mikayla       Saugus HS             29-07.50  
  2   775 Minaya, Ailyn          Saugus HS             29-04.00  
  3   529 Eagan, Lily            Newburyport           24-02.00  
  4   294 Papp, Grace            H-W                   22-10.00  
  5   307 Wadsworth, Olivia      H-W                   22-08.50  
  6   545 Speak, Rebecca         Newburyport           21-05.00  
  7   303 Kenny, Madison         H-W                   21-02.50  
  8   394 Woodman, Samantha      Manchester-E          20-00.00  
  9   522 Bean, Lauren           Newburyport           19-09.50  
 10   377 Gallagher, Rachael     Manchester-E          19-09.00  
 11   395 Zaval, Paige           Manchester-E          18-09.50  
 12   300 DeSantis, Alison       H-W                   17-07.50  
 13   387 Moore, Emily           Manchester-E          17-03.00  
Flight  3  
  1   601 Murray, Emily          North Readin          35-10.00  
  2   226 McIntosh, Kadijah      Lynnfield             28-07.00  
  3   765 Damato, Evelyn         Saugus HS             27-04.00  
  4   613 Warren, Sophie         North Readin          27-03.50  
  5   772 May, Rachel            Saugus HS             23-03.00  
  6   606 Brown, Victoria        North Readin          22-11.50  
  7   612 McGoldrick, Leah       North Readin          22-11.00  
  8   208 Patterson, Lilli       Lynnfield             22-03.00  
  9   212 Buzzotta, Kristen      Lynnfield             21-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1    49 Randall, Marissa       Amesbury              34-09.00  
  2   851 Hepp, Nikki            Triton HS             27-10.00  
  3    42 Dechenes, Geneviev     Amesbury              26-03.50  
  4   860 McGonagle, Emma        Triton HS             24-08.00  
  5    41 Brogan, Genielou       Amesbury              22-10.00  
  6   871 Smith, Kylie           Triton HS             20-06.00  
  7   859 Martin, Jeanne         Triton HS             20-00.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   427 Charie, Regan          Masco                     6.92  
  2   646 Carifio, Cooper        Pentucket                 6.96  
  3    95 Jean-Charles, Alex     Ipswich                   7.13   7.121
  4   649 Corkery, Liam          Pentucket                 7.23   7.226
  5   419 Mudgett, Matt          Masco                     7.24  
  6   108 White, Ryan            Ipswich                   7.32  
Section  2  
  1   412 Hosman, Luke           Masco                     7.44  
  2    89 Duffy, Kevin           Ipswich                   7.45   7.444
  3   676 Allen, Andrei          Pentucket                 8.13  
Section  3  
  1   246 Thompson, Grant        H-W                       7.16  
  2   245 Newth, Cameron         H-W                       7.46  
  3   505 Stuart, Ryan           Newburyport               7.47  
  4   501 Sokol, John            Newburyport               7.58   7.578
  5   335 Flood, Hunter          Manchester-E              7.67  
  6   328 Crossen, Liam          Manchester-E              7.71  
Section  4  
  1   571 Brown, Alex            North Readin              7.45   7.446
  2   248 Gray, Ryan             H-W                       7.52  
  3   495 Trego, Evan            Newburyport               7.69  
  4   186 Federico, Mike         Lynnfield                 8.12  
  5   325 Byrne, Patrick         Manchester-E              8.18  
  6   729 Lenardis, Nick         Saugus HS                 8.19  
Section  5  
  1   738 Schirrina, Alex        Saugus HS                 7.13   7.126
  2   582 Disanto, Angelo        North Readin              7.23   7.226
  3   585 Hastings, Jackson      North Readin              7.25  
  4   170 Hios, Stratos          Lynnfield                 7.48  
  5   721 Bellia, Angelo         Saugus HS                 7.53  
  6   174 Coehlo, Lucas          Lynnfield                 7.72  
Section  6  
  1    13 Masi, Doug             Amesbury                  6.98  
  2   804 Atherton, Caam         Triton HS                 7.06  
  3    16 Merchant, Keith        Amesbury                  7.13   7.128
  4   809 Clark, Austin          Triton HS                 7.58   7.572
  5   810 Cox, Brian             Triton HS                 7.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    93 Glaster, Nate          Ipswich                  38.04  
  2   401 Cashin, Austin         Masco                    38.29  
  3   404 Drigo, David           Masco                    38.76  
  4   658 Greene, David          Pentucket                38.80  
  5    92 Gillis, Charlie        Ipswich                  40.68  
  6   663 Maysonet, Jordan       Pentucket                41.32  
Section  2  
  1   414 Jennings, Jackson      Masco                    40.04  
  2   405 Leon, Matt             Masco                    41.10  
  3   109 Whooley, Sean          Ipswich                  41.66  
  4   112 Meaney, Pat            Ipswich                  42.45  
  5   643 Bigham, Bobby          Pentucket                46.05  
  6   656 Fenton, Drew           Pentucket                46.47  
Section  3  
  1   483 Healey, Jared          Newburyport              37.95  
  2   347 O’neil, Lucas          Manchester-E             40.91  
  3   243 Howell, Wyatt          H-W                      41.02  
  4   497 Hancock, Steven        Newburyport              41.10  
  5   247 Dyer, John             H-W                      41.50  
  6   322 Anderson, Ethan        Manchester-E             41.59  
Section  4  
  1   255 Wescott, Eric          H-W                      40.37  
  2   345 Nesbit, Sam            Manchester-E             40.68  
  3   502 Scanlon, Rory          Newburyport              43.85  
  4   486 Speak, Harrison        Newburyport              44.39  
  5   250 Sidell, Daniel         H-W                      44.60  
Section  5  
  1   592 McAneny, Ryan          North Readin             39.50  
  2   167 Kramich, Matt          Lynnfield                39.54  
  3   573 Intorcio, Jacob        North Readin             39.73  
  4   739 Silva, Nick            Saugus HS                42.66  
  5   182 Caswell, Trevor        Lynnfield                47.48  
Section  6  
  1   169 Ruecker, Jonah         Lynnfield                41.33  
  2   809 Clark, Austin          Triton HS                42.81  
  3   736 Parziale, Jeff         Saugus HS                44.65  
Section  7  
  1     4 Cullen, Ben            Amesbury                 39.87  
  2   802 Amello, Nick           Triton HS                40.44  
  3     7 Flanagan, Bailey       Amesbury                 40.81  
  4   801 Amello, Brandon        Triton HS                41.72  
  5   813 Fernandez, Luis        Triton HS                42.75  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   421 Raphael, Dan           Masco                  1:31.82  
  2   645 Capener, Drew          Pentucket              1:36.61  
  3    85 Coleman, Neil          Ipswich                1:38.67  
  4    84 Cantrell, Kyle         Ipswich                1:41.99  
  5   665 O’brien, Sean          Pentucket              1:43.45  
  6    99 Martineau, Vinny       Ipswich                1:43.99  
  7    94 Grady, Chris           Ipswich                1:44.62  
  8   672 Wildes, Josh           Pentucket              1:45.57  
  9   668 Richmond, Dan          Pentucket              1:46.53  
 10   409 Gomez, Luis            Masco                  1:46.62  
 11   406 Kourmanopoulos, Ni     Masco                  1:57.67  
Section  2  
  1   876 Graham, Tim            Newburyport            1:24.97  
  2   336 Hay, Jack              Manchester-E           1:37.74  
  3   507 Gorman, Caleb          Newburyport            1:46.39  
  4   327 Ciarametaro, Troy      Manchester-E           1:52.64  
  5   253 Schmidt, William       H-W                    2:02.62  
Section  3  
  1   728 Ipojuca, Andre         Saugus HS              1:29.53  
  2   817 Kent, Ryan             Triton HS              1:30.80  
  3    20 Worthen, James         Amesbury               1:31.54  
  4   565 Reiss, Tyler           North Readin           1:31.66  
  5   164 Cory, Trevor           Lynnfield              1:35.83  
  6   588 Hui, Benjamin          North Readin           1:37.58  
  7   563 Leslie, Scot           North Readin           1:38.09  
  8   805 Atherton, Ryan         Triton HS              1:39.47  
  9   193 Weiss, matt            Lynnfield              1:55.40  
 10   192 Book, Joshua           Lynnfield              2:05.98  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   672 Wildes, Josh           Pentucket              2:52.35  
  2   426 Blanchard, Eric        Masco                  2:58.02  
  3   659 Hey, Nate              Pentucket              2:58.27  
  4     1 Chabot, Brian          Amesbury               2:59.74  
  5    91 Francis, Sam           Ipswich                3:00.64  
  6   808 Callewaert, Curran     Triton HS              3:01.22  
  7   418 Mosho, John            Masco                  3:03.88  
  8   826 Smith, Ethan           Triton HS              3:06.30  
  9   415 Katz, Josh             Masco                  3:08.73  
 10   664 Meyer, Owen            Pentucket              3:12.11  
 11   100 Meneghini, Phil        Ipswich                3:13.52  
 12   820 Ninthala, Eric         Triton HS              3:25.96  
Section  2  
  1   338 Holley, Cameron        Manchester-E           2:43.73  
  2   484 Ficht, Gabriel         Newburyport            2:44.49  
  3   485 Byron, Brendan         Newburyport            2:50.02  
  4   508 Newfell, Tyler         Newburyport            2:54.55  
  5   576 Sapp, Adam             North Readin           2:55.66  
  6   509 Black, Isaac           Newburyport            2:55.68  
  7   165 Rice, Tim              Lynnfield              2:57.61  
  8   741 Swanson, Mike          Saugus HS              3:05.56  
  9   578 Ashness, Matthew       North Readin           3:11.77  
 10   183 Dalelio, Alex          Lynnfield              3:13.52  
 11   244 MacDonald, Alex        H-W                    3:13.73  
 12   343 McTiernan, Patrick     Manchester-E           3:14.43  
 13   725 Drescher, Tim          Saugus HS              3:16.42  
 14   581 D’ambrosia, Anthon     North Readin           3:19.81  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   652 Demeule, Alex          Pentucket              4:42.39  
  2   102 Riddle, Michael        Ipswich                4:42.97  
  3   429 Cosgrove, Dan          Masco                  4:53.88  
  4   251 Cring, Charles         H-W                    5:00.61  
  5   331 Davis, Charlie         Manchester-E           5:01.93  
  6   168 Davidson, Chase        Lynnfield              5:10.22  
  7   350 Rajunas, Erik          Manchester-E           5:11.89  
  8   667 Repke, Brett           Pentucket              5:17.39  
  9    86 Como, Mike             Ipswich                5:36.03  
 10   657 Gallagher, Thomas      Pentucket              5:41.92  
 11   104 Smith, Trevor          Ipswich                5:45.58  
 12   669 Snow, Trevor           Pentucket              5:58.36  
 13   411 Heckel, Anton          Masco                  6:06.28  
 14   176 Motzkin, Joey          Lynnfield              6:37.57  
 15   181 Drinkwater, Alex       Lynnfield              6:53.46  
Section  2  
  1   498 Carleo, Nick           Newburyport            4:32.89  
  2   575 O’connell, Jake        North Readin           4:48.82  
  3   572 Coveney, Daniel        North Readin           4:51.46  
  4    18 Stone, James           Amesbury               4:56.72  
  5   487 Carleo, Jack           Newburyport            5:10.76  
  6   512 Kealey, Jackson        Newburyport            5:14.37  
  7   828 Stevens, Austin        Triton HS              5:15.42  
  8   818 Marcolini, Mike        Triton HS              5:25.05  
  9   807 Barry, Chris           Triton HS              5:27.48  
 10   579 Audier, Peter          North Readin           5:29.77  
 11   824 Popp, Bryon            Triton HS              5:30.13  
 12   490 Balentine, Daniel      Newburyport            5:33.55  
 13    11 Keleher, Tim           Amesbury               5:43.24  
 14   562 Dorosh, Kevin          North Readin           5:52.88  
 15   731 Martin, Kurt           Saugus HS              5:59.90  
 16   735 Orent, Daniel          Saugus HS              6:38.24  
 17   740 Sheehan, Stephen       Saugus HS              6:45.24  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   403 Kent, Harry            Masco                 10:15.23  
  2   482 Buchannan, Shane       Newburyport           10:17.43  
  3   242 Gillis, Matt           H-W                   10:17.45  
  4   567 Spicer, Eli            North Readin          10:43.09  
  5   333 Evans, Nathan          Manchester-E          10:43.35  
  6   647 Coppola, Sam           Pentucket             10:44.34  
  7   492 Englehart, Tim         Newburyport           11:05.15  
  8   815 Horgan, Dan            Triton HS             11:09.69  
  9   580 Carter, Brendan        North Readin          11:11.26  
 10   408 Gilfeather, Charli     Masco                 11:18.58  
 11   723 Covell, Evan           Saugus HS             11:19.81  
 12   733 Monaco, Nick           Saugus HS             11:21.24  
 13   341 Malarkey, Parker       Manchester-E          11:25.09  
 14    14 McCue, Patrick         Amesbury              11:27.02  
 15    12 Legg, Cole             Amesbury              11:30.20  
 16    90 Fitzpatrick, Conno     Ipswich               11:31.76  
 17   594 Spicer, Noah           North Readin          11:34.78  
 18   103 Senechal, Colin        Ipswich               11:38.05  
 19    88 Dolan, Reed            Ipswich               11:39.98  
 20   642 Barlow, Alan           Pentucket             11:46.87  
 21   353 Senay, Connor          Manchester-E          11:52.80  
 22   107 Waters, Brennan        Ipswich               12:08.10  
 23   424 Walker, Peter          Masco                 12:17.68  
 24   816 Kennedy, Sean          Triton HS             12:21.83  
 25   722 Bennett, Steve         Saugus HS             12:42.30  
 26   648 Coppola, Will          Pentucket             12:43.95  
 27   651 DelCastillo, Justi     Pentucket             12:57.14  
 28   493 Barbieri, Josh         Newburyport           13:11.85  
 29   830 Tanch, Scott           Triton HS             13:34.29  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Bahar, Ryan            Ipswich                   8.55  
  2   402 Cluster, Tristan       Masco                     9.27  
  3    82 Bates, Elliot          Ipswich                   9.37  
  4   407 Bonanno, Kevin         Masco                    10.07  
  5   410 Haines, Connor         Masco                    11.14  
Section  2  
  1   489 Reducker, Alexande     Newburyport               8.75  
  2   249 McDonough, Patrick     H-W                      10.00  
  3   494 Darcy, Josh            Newburyport              10.17  
  4   510 Paradis, Leighton      Newburyport              10.47  
  5   241 Chapman, Jack          H-W                      10.60   10.591
  6   252 Hull, Matthew          H-W                      10.60   10.598
  7   355 Vosseler, Thomas       Manchester-E             11.21  
Section  3  
  1     6 Elfiki, Adam           Amesbury                  8.46  
  2   564 Okscin, Alexander      North Readin              9.17  
  3   812 Duford, Brandon        Triton HS                 9.18  
  4   166 Battaglia, Ryan        Lynnfield                 9.21   9.203
  5   574 Landry, Greg           North Readin              9.21   9.205
  6     2 Chase, Tim             Amesbury                 11.68  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Masco  'A'                                          3:45.01  
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                      3:53.10  
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                        3:59.41  
  4 H-W  'A'                                            4:00.10  
  5 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:11.99  
 -- Manchester-Essex  'A'                                    DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Amesbury  'A'                                       3:49.74  
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  3:52.12  
  3 Triton HS  'A'                                      3:55.64  
  4 Saugus HS  'A'                                      3:56.30  
  5 Lynnfield  'A'                                      3:57.75  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   422 Rice, Nolan            Masco                  6-02.00  
  2   489 Reducker, Alexande     Newburyport            6-00.00  
  3   812 Duford, Brandon        Triton HS              5-06.00  
  3   255 Wescott, Eric          H-W                   J5-06.00  
  3     6 Elfiki, Adam           Amesbury              J5-06.00  
  3     4 Cullen, Ben            Amesbury              J5-06.00  
  3    95 Jean-Charles, Alex     Ipswich               J5-06.00  
  8   420 Peacock, Connor        Masco                 J5-04.00  
  8   108 White, Ryan            Ipswich                5-04.00  
  8   249 McDonough, Patrick     H-W                   J5-04.00  
 11   252 Hull, Matthew          H-W                   J5-02.00  
 11   739 Silva, Nick            Saugus HS             J5-02.00  
 11   721 Bellia, Angelo         Saugus HS             J5-02.00  
 11   652 Demeule, Alex          Pentucket              5-02.00  
 11    85 Coleman, Neil          Ipswich                5-02.00  
 16    13 Masi, Doug             Amesbury              J5-00.00  
 16   345 Nesbit, Sam            Manchester-E           5-00.00  
 16     8 Flanagan, Tim          Amesbury               5-00.00  
 16   649 Corkery, Liam          Pentucket             J5-00.00  
 16   645 Capener, Drew          Pentucket              5-00.00  
 16   733 Monaco, Nick           Saugus HS              5-00.00  
 16   813 Fernandez, Luis        Triton HS             J5-00.00  
 --   563 Leslie, Scot           North Readin                NH  
 --   499 Howard, Nick           Newburyport                 NH  
 --   511 Sceery, Joe            Newburyport                 NH  
 --   593 McDonald, Aidan        North Readin                NH  
 --   169 Ruecker, Jonah         Lynnfield                   NH  
 --   726 Furtado, Nick          Saugus HS                   NH  
 --   416 McGrath, Liam          Masco                       NH  
 --   428 Zavaski, Cam           Masco                       NH  
 --   827 Smith, Tyler           Triton HS                   NH  
 --   250 Sidell, Daniel         H-W                         NH  
 --   818 Marcolini, Mike        Triton HS                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   566 Scandura, Michael      North Readin          38-07.00  
  2   734 Murray, Pat            Saugus HS             34-06.00  
  3   561 Colangelo, Daniel      North Readin          34-03.00  
  4   727 Grocki, Brendan        Saugus HS             34-00.00  
  5   171 MacIntosh, Edison      Lynnfield             33-08.00  
  6   570 Arena, Dean            North Readin          31-09.00  
  7   161 Brown, Chris           Lynnfield             30-07.00  
  8   584 Fialli, Michael        North Readin          30-00.50  
  9   162 Lampes, Billy          Lynnfield             30-00.00  
 10   731 Martin, Kurt           Saugus HS             28-02.50  
 11   736 Parziale, Jeff         Saugus HS             27-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1   481 Beaupre, Andrew        Newburyport           39-10.00  
  2   340 Lyons, Aidan           Manchester-E          37-11.00  
  3   496 Sullivan, Seamus       Newburyport           35-09.50  
  4   503 MacDougall, Kevin      Newburyport           35-03.50  
  5   491 Maloof, Nicholas       Newburyport           35-00.50  
  6   248 Gray, Ryan             H-W                   30-03.00  
  7   352 Riehl, Nate            Manchester-E          29-00.00  
  8   344 Milne, Chris           Manchester-E          28-07.50  
  9   246 Thompson, Grant        H-W                   27-11.00  
Flight  3  
  1   404 Drigo, David           Masco                 43-00.75  
  2   101 Nelson, Alex           Ipswich               41-08.50  
  3   401 Cashin, Austin         Masco                 40-10.00  
  4    97 Lee, Tim               Ipswich               39-07.00  
  5    83 Brown, Josh            Ipswich               36-08.00  
  6   419 Mudgett, Matt          Masco                 34-02.00  
  7   674 Beard, Will            Pentucket             33-07.00  
  8   662 Legault, Chad          Pentucket             33-05.00  
  9   106 Wallace, Jeff          Ipswich               33-02.00  
 10   670 Sullivan, Mike         Pentucket             32-08.00  
 11   661 Lussier, James         Pentucket             28-11.00  
 12   423 Soltis, Ethan          Masco                 26-02.50  
Flight  4  
  1   832 Theberge, Mark         Triton HS             41-10.00  
  2   831 Tardugno, Branden      Triton HS             37-10.00  
  3     9 Fortuna, Nick          Amesbury              36-08.50  
  4    15 Melis, Raymond         Amesbury              33-05.00  
  4   821 Perilli, Andrew        Triton HS             33-05.00  
  6     5 Cullen, Max            Amesbury              32-09.00  
  7   825 Siebert, Erick         Triton HS             29-01.00  
  8    19 Theodorou, Nick        Amesbury              24-10.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News