Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Warrior Run

Brookline (Larz Anderson Park), MA, December 1, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                             2013 Warrior Run - 12/1/2013
                          2.8 Mile BHS  Cross Country Course
                           Larz Anderson Park, Brookline MA
Mixed 2.8 Mile Run CC
     Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time
==================================================================================
   1    89  Robert Gibson              M24  Brookline, MA                   15:08
   2    70  Michael Burnstein          M24  Brookline, MA                   15:21
   3    13  Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot      M23  Brookline, MA                   15:25
   4   121  Matt Stearns               M24  Town, MA                        16:19
   5    74  Emmanuel D'Agostino        M16  Brookline, MA                   16:22
   6    75  Aaron Klein                M18  Cambridge, MA                   16:42
   7    21  George McArdle             M29  Brookline, MA                   16:56
   8    32  Mikhail Salnikov           M19  Brookline, MA                   16:59
   9    37  Erik Vandendries           M48  Chestnut Hill, MA               17:06
  10     6  Grigoriy Gressel           M19  Brookline, MA                   17:19
  11     5  Christopher Smith          M47  Woburn, MA                      17:23
  12    67  Noah Lindeman2             M15  Brookline, MA                   17:30
  13    49  Jesse Fajnzylber           M18  Brookline, MA                   18:00
  14    52  Dave Hannon                M42  West Roxbury, MA                18:07
  15    53  Hal Triedman               M15  Chestnut Hill, MA               18:35
  16    73  Jordan Safer               M17  Chestnut Hill, MA               18:35
  17    24  Jeff Feldgoise             M40  Brookline, MA                   18:55
  18    55  Nellie Triedman            W22  Cambridge, MA                   19:09
  19   113  Jeremy Margolis            M16  Brookline, MA                   19:10
  20    72  Conor Amrica               M17  Brookline, MA                   19:39
  21    71  Peter Chien                M18  Brookline, MA                   19:40
  22   101  Alan Peratta               M18  Brookline, MA                   19:40
  23   104  Glenn Cunha                M51  Brookline, MA                   19:54
  24    36  Gabby Vandendries          W14  Chestnut Hill, MA               20:04
  25    81  Sarah Tully                W15  Wayland, MA                     20:21
  26   117  Mark Perry                 M19  Brookline, MA                   20:23
  27   100  Tromas Aramburg            M17  Brookline, MA                   20:24
  28    60  Jason Fehrnstrom           M16  Chestnut Hill, MA               20:34
  29   119  Jaice Simon                M17  Brookline, MA                   20:36
  30     1  Josh Good                  M32  Brookline, MA                   20:40
  31     3  James Wilson               M61  Brookline, MA                   20:41
  32   118  Ryan Cullham               M15  Brookline, MA                   20:47
  33    83  Keithy Tully               M42  Wayland, MA                     20:53
  34   107  Tom Luster                 M51  Brookline, MA                   21:21
  35    42  Ilya Bass                  M40  Town, MA                        21:25
  36    48  Bill Tine                  M40  Norwich, VT                     21:27
  37    56  Jacob Jaffe                M19  Cleveland Hts, OH               21:57
  38    66  Sarah Cardwell-Smith       W16  Chestnut Hill, MA               21:59
  39    58  Chris Cardwelol            W44  Chestnut Hill, MA               21:59
  40    12  Raphael Sherak             M21  Brookline, MA                   22:14
  41    90  Cathy Gibson               W50  Brookline, MA                   22:20
  42    26  Jake Feldgoise             M16  Brookline, MA                   22:21
  43    39  Nick Schmidt               M47  Brookline, MA                   22:32
  44     9  Jessica Lu                 W18  Brookline, MA                   22:37
  45    99  Anna Russo                 W18  Brookline, MA                   22:38
  46   114  Charlotte Cole             W17  Chestnut Hill, MA               22:38
  47   115  Mark Lowenstein            M49  Brookline, MA                   23:03
  48    50  Jeremy Spiro               M16  Brookline, MA                   23:09
  49    88  Vera Rae Swardstrom        W16  Brookline, MA                   23:12
  50    64  Eric Swardstrom            M53  Brookline, MA                   23:24
  51    17  Edward Stitt               M56  Brookline, MA                   23:34
  52    87  Drusilla Pratt Otto        W55  Brookline, MA                   23:36
  53     8  Adelaide Ketchum           W59  Brookline, MA                   23:36
  54    35  Ethan French               M13  Brookline, MA                   23:59
  55    80  Susan Larrabee             W53  Brookline, MA                   23:59
  56    44  Grace Sokolow              W11  Brookline, MA                   24:00
  57   106  Jackson Luster             M13  Brookline, MA                   24:05
  58    22  Michael Monroe             M52  Brookline, MA                   24:12
  59    25  Danna Remen                W40  Brookline, MA                   24:14
  60    43  Rena Sokolow               W51  Brookline, MA                   24:18
  61    28  Thea Feldgoise             W12  Brookilne, MA                   24:25
  62    95  Genevieve Preer            W40  Brookline, MA                   24:35
  63    14  Mark Eisenburg             M60  Brookline, MA                   24:40
  64    23  Madelyn Abbott             W14  Brookline, MA                   24:58
  65    38  Katherine Fleming          W16  Brookline, MA                   25:01
  66    30  Sarah Sato                 W16  Brookline, MA                   25:02
  67    31  Martin Pollak              M53  Brookilne, MA                   25:07
  68   109  Joshua Partis              M40  Chestnut Hill, MA               25:26
  69    69  Johnice Bristol            W31  South Boston, MA                25:49
  70    41  Sara Luser                 W16  Brookline, MA                   25:57
  71    79  Emma Larrabee              W15  Brookline, MA                   25:58
  72    18  Zoe Stitt                  W49  Brookline, MA                   26:01
  73   105  Amy Luster                 W46  Brookline, MA                   26:02
  74   116  Jennifer Meader            W49  Brookline, MA                   26:03
  75    94  Charles Epstein            M54  Brookline, MA                   26:16
  76    59  Isabel Cole                W15  Brookline, MA                   26:19
  77    46  Sophie Allen               W14  Brookline, MA                   26:20
  78    45  Mark Allen                 M45  Brookline, MA                   26:24
  79   112  Harry Margolis             M58  Brookline, MA                   26:39
  80    15  Kristin Guyot              W60  Brookline, MA                   26:41
  81   111  Issiah Goldsmith           M12  Brookline, MA                   26:49
  82    68  Tim Bristol                M33  South Boston, MA                26:59
  83    97  Kristin Ho                 W12  Needham, MA                     27:02
  84    51  Doris Chow-Hannon          W40  Jamaica Plain, MA               27:04
  85     7  John Rich                  M62  Brookline, MA                   27:14
  86    20  Hannah McArdle             W33  Brookline, MA                   27:23
  87    65  Grace Swardstrom           W13  Brookline, MA                   27:38
  88    82  Deb Tully                  W40  Wayland, MA                     28:16
  89    61  Lyn Paget                  W53  Brookline, MA                   28:30
  90   120  Juan Pablo Triga           M25  Brookline, MA                   28:57
  91    93  Aisha Simon                W20  Brookline, MA                   28:57
  92   110  Jen Goldsmith              W41  Brookline, MA                   29:10
  93    54  Susan Hellerstein          W50  Chestnut Hill, MA               29:20
  94    96  Satchel Tsai               W12  Brookline, MA                   29:52
  95    91  Peter Rhhodes              M55  Brookline, MA                   30:13
  96    16  Rory dela Paz              M40  Brooklinie, MA                  30:15
  97    98  Oscar Tsai                 M10  Brookline, MA                   30:54
  98    76  Charlie Perdue              M8  Brookline, MA                   31:12
  99    77  Nathan Perdue              M42  Brookline, MA                   31:13
 100    63  Taylor Whitley              W9  Brookline, MA                   33:09
 101    33  Ava French                 W10  Brookline, MA                   33:11
 102    62  Charlie Awehitley          M42  Brookline, MA                   33:13
 103    34  Maya French                W45  Brookline, MA                   33:14
 104    40  Pejvak Soltany             W32  Boston, MA                      33:20
 105    92  Jon Simon                  M57  Brooklinwe, MA                  33:53
 106    84  Anthony Roy                M14  Brookline, MA                   33:57
 107    85  Emanuel Farhi              M14  Brookline, MA                   33:58
 108    29  Mike Sato                  M40  Brookline, MA                   34:17
 109    11  Donald Sherak              M63  Brookline, MA                   34:28
 110    86  Kim McCall                 W51  Chestnut Hill, MA               35:03

Division winners

13 and Under
Ethan French              13 Brookline, MA         23:59
Thea Feldgoise            12 Brookilne, MA         24:25  

14-18/High School
Emmanuel D'Agostino       16 Brookline, MA         16:22
Gabby Vandendries        14 Chestnut Hill, MA     20:04

19-39
Robert Gibson             24 Brookline, MA         15:08  
Nellie Triedman           22 Cambridge, MA         19:09

40-49 
Erik Vandendries          48 Chestnut Hill, MA     17:06
Chris Cardwelol           44 Chestnut Hill, MA     21:59

50-59
Glenn Cunha               51 Brookline, MA         19:54
Cathy Gibson              50 Brookline, MA         22:20  
60+ 
James Wilson              61 Brookline, MA         20:41
Kristin Guyot             60 Brookline, MA         26:41 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News