Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CAMBRIDGE 5K - YULEFEST

Cambridge, MA, December 1, 2013

[Overall Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F ]

Team Results


                          CAMBRIDGE 5K - YULEFEST
December 1, 2013      5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA11041JK)      Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TMIRCE                                                      
            18:23   18:31   20:30 =   57:24
         Hudson Doyle, Brenton Eska, Emily McDivitt
   2.  NOTCH BREWING                                               
            16:51   18:38   22:11 =   57:40
         Felix Moser, Thor Kirleis, Maureen Lamie
   3.  FOREST HILLS RUNNERS                                        
            16:01   18:26   23:19 =   57:46
         Owen Kendall, Marc Almanzan, Jill Canora
   4.  A TEAM                                                      
            16:29   17:37   24:07 (  35:58) (  35:58) (  36:00) =   58:13
         Chris Antunes, Bev Antunes, Cassondra Smith, Darren Morofke, Jessica
         Morofke, Steve Whelan
   5.  NACHO AC                                                    
            19:21   19:24   19:55 (  21:04) (  21:45) (  22:40) (  22:59)
          =   58:40
         Kaitlyn O'Brien, Jonathan Wilk, Jefferson Shaw, Lauren Caputo, Derek
         Blair, Michael Scarpa, Derek Holden
   6.  KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS                                 
            17:57   20:24   20:50 =   59:11
         Thomas Boland, Charley Francis, Carrie Ozols
   7.  CROSSFIT FENWAY                                             
            18:29   19:58   21:29 (  24:44) (  26:30) (  26:58) (  29:55)
          =   59:56
         Nora Sullivan, Eric Siegel, Tim Pennell, Caroline Sheedy, Heather
         Kember, Sean O'Connell, Marina Rokhman
   8.  NIGHT SHIFT BREWING/TEAM GPO                                
            20:13   20:29   20:37 (  22:31) (  22:51) (  23:01) (  23:23)
          = 1:01:19
         Michael Williams, Kat O'Leary, Kelly Latendresse, Justin Hilson, Molly
         Leary, Alex Navarro, Meghan Frisbie
   9.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                                     
            19:41   21:05   21:21 (  27:53) (  29:27) (  30:13) = 1:02:07
         Jesse Morrow, Erin Morin, Gordon Pilotte, Barbara Grandberg, Pensri
         Pilotte, Urvi Mujumdar
  10.  TREE HOUSE BAD SANTAS                                       
            16:09   22:41   25:38 (  25:39) = 1:04:28
         Brendan Prindiville, Keith Cooper, Lauren Mislak, Nathan Lanier
  11.  TEAM SLUMBREW                                               
            18:41   21:19   24:36 = 1:04:36
         Eric Parry, Patrick Watson, Kim Carvalho
  12.  RUN RUN REINBEER                                            
            20:51   21:10   24:08 = 1:06:09
         Marshall Gillette, Ian Cole, Aubrey Wasser
  13.  CODE TO JOY                                                 
            17:42   19:28   29:22 (  29:22) = 1:06:32
         Matt Clement, Emma Spencer, Cori Allen, Bobby Mazzotti
  14.  MELROSE BOOT CAMP                                           
            20:33   22:23   23:57 (  24:39) (  25:09) (  26:16) (  26:22)
          = 1:06:53
         Brian Lambert, Kenneth Ohara, Shannan Hanson, Kent Vienot, Glen
         Mistretta, Jeanette Ragnarsson, Clare Reed
  15.  TEAM TWIFT                                                  
            20:19   22:13   24:41 = 1:07:13
         Isaac Stoner, Joey Liotta, Meghan McGill
  16.  LITTAUER OF POWER                                           
            20:20   22:01   25:35 (  25:36) = 1:07:56
         Aubrey Clark, Simon Jaeger, Emily Sands, Duncan Gilchrist
  17.  GREEN STREET HOOLIGANS                                      
            20:57   22:52   24:11 (  26:49) (  30:27) (  30:27) = 1:08:00
         Kyle Power, Chris Meffert, Gale Straub, Jon Gaffney, Andrew Ray, Erin
         Donovan
  18.  REINDEER RUNNERS                                            
            17:01   23:56   27:56 (  29:03) (  29:23) = 1:08:53
         Willi Ballenthin, Jennifer Plume, A.J. Geary, Lucas Schaber, Jessica
         Batty
  19.  ATHLETES2ASTRONAUTS                                         
            19:40   20:03   29:45 = 1:09:28
         James Schulmeister, Michael Perna, Carrie Steinfeld
  20.  CYSTIC FIBROSIS LIFESTYLE FOUNDATION (CFLF)                 
            20:32   23:37   25:41 (  25:43) (  26:21) (  28:55) (  40:02)
          = 1:09:50
         Timothy Parcell, David Theran, Sarah Theran, Ezra Englebardt, Emily
         Bowden, Lisa Parcell, Noah Theran
  21.  AUR HAUS!                                                   
            19:41   25:11   25:55 (  27:11) (  29:13) (  29:13) (  30:31)
          = 1:10:47
         Anton Kozhushnyan, Ashley Hamilton, Lauren Rousseau, Nini Nguyen,
         Joshua Colombo, Lauren Williams, Lauren Dolloff
  22.  CUPCAKES ANONYMOUS                                          
            21:26   24:48   26:32 (  26:41) (  27:37) (  28:06) = 1:12:46
         Hugh Barrigan, Allison O'Hair, Fernanda Bravo, Vishal Gupta, Andre
         Calmon, Angela King
  23.  GIVE ME LIBEERTY OR GIVE ME DEATH!  FIRST RUNNINGS RUN CLUB 
            23:08   23:45   26:14 (  26:23) = 1:13:07
         Brett Bauer, Roger Moore, Alicia Johnson, Kimberly Russell
  24.  LADIES PAGE TURNERS                                         
            21:42   22:15   29:19 (  29:28) = 1:13:16
         Nick Chung, Abby Brayton-Chung, Stephanie Rodricks, Elizabeth Purvis
  25.  TEAM GRISWOLD                                               
            23:01   23:03   27:59 (  29:04) = 1:14:03
         Nicole Thomas, Andrew Gray, Kirsten Thomas, Sean Smith
  26.  RED STRIPE                                                  
            23:14   24:00   26:53 (  28:38) = 1:14:07
         Sean Doyle, Dan Allen, Meredith Levenson, Carly Doyle
  27.  THE TUGBOAT BARONS                                          
            23:11   25:08   26:10 (  38:47) = 1:14:29
         Erik Pekkala, Mary Salcedo, Elizabeth Gohringer, Katie Pekkala
  28.  JINGLE BELL ROCKSTARS                                       
            24:16   25:03   27:22 (  28:52) (  31:17) (  32:47) = 1:16:41
         Joel Morrin, Kristi Jobson, Catherine Morrin, Danielson Gomes,
         Courtney Hickson, Jami Lazarov
  29.  CRAFT BEER CELLAR                                           
            23:45   26:17   26:57 = 1:16:59
         James Kohlasch, Vienna Monks, Steve Monks
  30.  CHARLIES KITCHEN                                            
            22:43   27:14   27:15 (  30:57) (  30:57) (  32:11) = 1:17:12
         Jaap Overgaag, Suzanne Copenhaver, Jim Copenhaver, Floris Overgaag,
         Courtney Brooks, Shannon Cahill
  31.  THE COTTON-HEADED NINNYMUGGINS                              
            24:03   25:40   27:36 (  29:01) (  31:45) (  34:26) (  34:26)
          = 1:17:19
         Claudia Willett, Alan Duda, Becky Ferris, Caitlin Birch, Elizabeth
         Quigley, Mike Butler, Sarah Sullivan
  32.  THE JINGLE HOPPERS                                          
            22:18   25:51   30:55 (  33:39) = 1:19:04
         Tom Kerins, Nikki Jones, Brian Jones, Alison Kerins
  33.  THE STAR RUNNERS                                            
            26:18   27:07   27:08 (  31:32) = 1:20:33
         James Johanson, Eileen Murray, Courtney Pollack, Teddy Chao
  34.  TEAM *LITERALLY* BAWLING OUR EYES OUT RIGHT NOW YOU GUYS    
            25:46   27:06   28:21 (  28:41) (  29:00) (  30:25) (  31:46)
          = 1:21:13
         Kristen Campbell, Nora Stoelting, Tom Kelly, Lauren Bolger, Beth
         Simmons, Meaghan Lyons, Mariel Koed
  35.  RAW FITNESS PERFORMANCE                                     
            26:50   26:51   27:48 (  29:30) (  29:56) (  33:53) = 1:21:29
         Courtney Lelinho, Dan Abdinoor, Jennifer Dore, Tara Mazanec, Jane
         Taylor, Karol Ostberg
  36.  RUN OVER BY A REINBEER                                      
            24:50   28:47   28:50 (  35:49) (  35:49) = 1:22:27
         Elizabeth Ogden, Chris Adams, Michael D'Alessandro, Tara Keating,
         Stacie Logan
  37.  CORNISH GAME HENS                                           
            22:27   25:51   34:33 = 1:22:51
         Bryan Chou, Patrick O'Connell, Abigail Nasshan
  38.  FRIENDS OF DAN ROSSI                                        
            28:04   28:14   29:22 = 1:25:40
         Ravi Hulasi, Siobhan Mattison, Eavan Cully
  39.  EBI                                                         
            26:25   29:08   32:12 (  52:01) (  52:02) (  52:02) = 1:27:45
         Jon Hickey, Joshua Woodbury, Fallon Woodbury, Alexis Loving, Maureen
         Taylor, Elaine Langer
  40.  TEAM VERTICA                                                
            24:50   25:53   37:13 = 1:27:56
         Dennis Ludvino, Chris Selland, Deb Mungillo
  41.  MICROSOFT NERDS                                             
            24:20   26:49   37:55 = 1:29:04
         Andrew Harris, Eric Frackleton, Claire Metrick
  42.  COLD AS THE ROCKIES                                         
            29:29   29:55   30:13 = 1:29:37
         Greg Carlson, Danielle Babineau, Dan Carlson
  43.  TEAM ART                                                    
            18:16   32:49   39:42 = 1:30:47
         Joel Zayac, Marissa Friedman, Morgan Goldstein
  44.  TEAM AWESOME                                                
            28:28   29:02   34:57 = 1:32:27
         Isaac Horn, Michael Nadeau, Emily Horn
  45.  SANTA'S SLACK ADJUSTERS                                     
            29:14   31:07   32:52 (  34:12) (  39:50) (  39:50) = 1:33:13
         John Gusler, Amanda McCreary, Heather Hume, Dan Travis, Shelley
         Westover, Sam Westover
  46.  MEANEY'S MISCHIEVOUS ELVES                                  
            32:22   32:22   32:23 (  32:23) (  32:23) (  41:33) (  46:32)
          = 1:37:07
         Alan Seghezzi, Bob Meaney, Lauren Meaney, David Meaney, Sarah Meaney,
         Jessica Geerling, Brianne Seghezzi
  47.  BOOTY CAMP                                                  
            32:59   33:00   35:49 (  57:34) = 1:41:48
         Andrea Crossan, Jessica Blake, Jay Blake, Porsha Cropper
  48.  FIVEDOLLARSHAKES                                            
            32:12   32:12   38:33 (  39:54) = 1:42:57
         Justin Stone, Rabia Zafar, Brigitte Arif, Shazia Bakar





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News