Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2013

[Event Results | Dartmouth-Hartford Dual Meet | Dartmouth-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Dartmouth - Northeastern Dual Meet | Dartmouth-Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Hartford-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Hartford - Northeastern Dual Meet | Hartford - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - UMass Lowell Dual Meet ]

New Hampshire - Northeastern Dual Meet

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 11:05 PM
                 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/14/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.98q  4 
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              8.02q  5 
  7 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern              8.02q  6 
 19 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir              8.41   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.88    5   
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern              8.00    3   
  3 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              8.03    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             25.67   1   5   
  2 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir             26.03   2   3   
  3 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             26.09   2   1   
  4 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             26.40   3 
  5 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             26.54   2 
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             26.54   2 
  7 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir             26.98   5 
  8 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir             27.04   5 
  9 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern             27.18   2 
 10 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir             27.65   6 
 11 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             30.10   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             57.69   1   5   
  2 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             59.18   2   3   
  3 Costa, Morgan             JR New Hampshir             59.38   2   1   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern           1:17.47   1   5   
  2 DePalma, Rachael          JR New Hampshir           1:21.70   2   3   
  3 Brown, Lauren             SO New Hampshir           1:21.71   2   1   
  4 Ordway, Taylor            SO New Hampshir           1:22.01   2 
  5 Hickey, Katherine         SO New Hampshir           1:23.24   1 
  6 Nash, Andrea              SO New Hampshir           1:23.66   2 
  7 Jenssen, Molly            SO New Hampshir           1:26.96   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           2:13.42    5   
  2 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:15.18    3   
  3 Kruse, Cassandra          SO New Hampshir           2:15.52    1   
  4 Caracciolo, Rosalie       FR Northeastern           2:22.19  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimball, Hannah           FR New Hampshir           5:04.02    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern          10:04.79    5   
  2 Klein, Danielle           SR Northeastern          10:28.16    3   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern          17:08.75    5   
  2 Ross, Megan               SO New Hampshir          19:12.54    3   
  3 Apostolidis, Daphne       FR Northeastern          19:32.17    1   
  4 Haney, Mckenzie           FR New Hampshir          19:38.02  
  5 Wardwell, Lauren          SR Northeastern          19:56.94  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              8.96q  1 
  3 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.97q  3 
  6 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.18q  4 
 11 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir              9.61   3 
 15 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir              9.73   4 
 22 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             10.31   2 
 25 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             10.57   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.76    5   
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              8.83    3   
  3 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.09    1   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  5 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern            J1.55m    5-01.00   5   
 -- Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Appleton, Janine          JR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Moran, Erika              FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Briggs, Jacilyn           SO Northeastern            J3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  4 Benfey, Kelly             SR Northeastern            J3.20m   10-06.00   3   
 -- Estes, Bryn               SR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00   5   
  2 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir             5.12m   16-09.75   3   
  4 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir             4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  5 Martyniak, Brooke         FR Northeastern             4.56m   14-11.50 
 11 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern            J4.86m   15-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern            11.82m   38-09.50   5   
  2 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern            11.49m   37-08.50   3   
  4 Arbour, Lexie             FR New Hampshir            10.30m   33-09.50   1   
  5 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir            10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir            10.00m   32-09.75 
  8 Martyniak, Brooke         FR Northeastern           J10.62m   34-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huntress, Abigail         JR New Hampshir            12.03m   39-05.75   5   
  2 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern            11.60m   38-00.75   3   
  3 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            11.23m   36-10.25   1   
  4 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            10.14m   33-03.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westover, Julia           SR Northeastern            15.83m   51-11.25   5   
  2 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            15.49m   50-10.00   3   
  3 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern            14.42m   47-03.75   1   
  4 Liset, Bacall             SR New Hampshir            13.91m   45-07.75 
  5 Walsh, Stephanie          SR New Hampshir            12.98m   42-07.00 
  6 Farrell, Kelsey           JR New Hampshir            12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Ramsay, Mackenzie         FR Northeastern            12.52m   41-01.00 
  8 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir            12.29m   40-04.00 
  9 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            10.75m   35-03.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              6.91q  1 
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern              7.00q  3 
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.11q  7 
  7 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.22q  7 
  8 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.25q  7  7.241
 14 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir              7.29   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              6.92    5   
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern              7.01    3   
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.03    1   
  4 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.16  
  5 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern             22.51   1   5   
  2 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             22.56   1   3   
  3 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir             22.68   2   1   
  4 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             23.01   3 
  5 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir             23.13   3 
  6 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir             23.22   2 
  7 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             23.42   5 
  8 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern             25.27   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norris, Josh              JR Northeastern             50.44   2   5   
  2 Johnson, David            FR Northeastern             50.63   2   3   
  3 Shapiro, Alex             SR Northeastern             50.68   1   1   
  4 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             51.08   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kent, Tanner              FR New Hampshir           1:06.92   1   5   
  2 Souza, Steven             JR New Hampshir           1:07.04   1   3   
  3 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir           1:07.50   2   1   
  4 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern           1:07.75   1 
  5 Deschenes, Daniel         FR New Hampshir           1:07.75   2 
  6 Hardy, Ross               FR New Hampshir           1:08.43   2 
  7 Benny, Eric               SO Northeastern           1:11.50   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piazza, Drew              FR New Hampshir           1:56.73    5   
  2 Poggi, Christopher        FR New Hampshir           1:57.22    3   
  3 McDonald, David           FR Northeastern           1:58.23    1   
  4 Quinn, Connor             FR Northeastern           1:59.00  
  5 Anderson, James           JR New Hampshir           2:00.03  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           2:31.93    5   
  2 Stys, Eric                SR New Hampshir           2:36.12    3   
  3 Kittredge, Jacob          FR New Hampshir           2:38.11    1   
  4 Kittredge, Nathan         FR New Hampshir           2:40.69  
  5 Albertini, David          FR New Hampshir           2:45.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern           4:15.28    5   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prizzi, John              JR New Hampshir           8:27.33    5   
  2 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshir           8:28.38    3   
  3 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern           8:30.09    1   
  4 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern           8:36.10  
  5 Lange, Jason              FR Northeastern           8:40.97  
  6 Conway, Charles           JR Northeastern           8:46.88  
  7 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshir           8:47.75  
  8 Meringolo, Allen          SO Northeastern           8:56.42  
  9 Chabot, Zachary           SO New Hampshir           8:58.43  
 10 Cunningham, Pat           FR Northeastern           9:00.62  
 11 Hammond, Craig            FR Northeastern           9:01.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinotte, Cory             SR New Hampshir          14:52.52    5   
  2 McCarthy, Brendan         SO New Hampshir          15:01.19    3   
  3 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          15:12.71    1   
  4 Corona, John              SR New Hampshir          15:21.83  
  5 Harlow, Kent              SR New Hampshir          15:25.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              8.27q  1 
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir              8.27q  2 
  4 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern              8.50q  1 
 12 Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir              8.78   2 
 14 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern              8.95   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              8.23    5   
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern              8.47    3   
 -- McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir                FS  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  7 Julian, Alex              FR Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   3   
 11 Manning, Chris            FR Northeastern            J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
 -- Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Thomas, Adam              FR Northeastern            J4.25m   13-11.25   5   
 10 Cromwell, Duncan          SR New Hampshir            J3.65m   11-11.75   3   
 -- Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern                NH            
 -- Morris, Bryan             SO New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern             7.05m   23-01.75   5   
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             6.99m   22-11.25   3   
  3 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             5.88m   19-03.50   1   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern            12.89m   42-03.50   5   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            15.91m   52-02.50   5   
  2 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern            13.26m   43-06.00   3   
  3 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.09m   42-11.50   1   
  4 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            12.96m   42-06.25 
  5 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            12.11m   39-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            17.55m   57-07.00   5   
  2 Jumpp, George             SR New Hampshir            16.28m   53-05.00   3   
  3 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            14.59m   47-10.50   1   
  4 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            14.47m   47-05.75 
  5 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.64m   44-09.00 
  6 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            13.27m   43-06.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                91        2) New Hampshire              34   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                87        2) New Hampshire              47   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News