Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2013

[Event Results | Dartmouth-Hartford Dual Meet | Dartmouth-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Dartmouth - Northeastern Dual Meet | Dartmouth-Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Hartford-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Hartford - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Northeastern Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - UMass Lowell Dual Meet ]

Hartford - Northeastern Dual Meet

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 11:03 PM
                 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/14/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              8.02q  5 
  7 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern              8.02q  6 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern              8.00    5   
  2 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              8.03    3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             25.67   1   5   
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             26.09   2   3   
  3 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             26.40   3   1   
  4 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             26.54   2 
  5 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             26.54   2 
  6 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern             27.18   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             57.69   1   5   
  2 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             59.18   2   3   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern           1:17.47    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           2:13.42    5   
  2 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:15.18    3   
  3 Caracciolo, Rosalie       FR Northeastern           2:22.19    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              SR Hartford               9:54.07    5   
  2 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern          10:04.79    3   
  3 Klein, Danielle           SR Northeastern          10:28.16    1   
  4 Buckley, Sara             SO Hartford              10:59.58  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern          17:08.75    5   
  2 Apostolidis, Daphne       FR Northeastern          19:32.17    3   
  3 Wardwell, Lauren          SR Northeastern          19:56.94    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              8.96q  1 
  3 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.97q  3 
 22 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             10.31   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.76    5   
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              8.83    3   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  5 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern            J1.55m    5-01.00   5   
 -- Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Moran, Erika              FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Briggs, Jacilyn           SO Northeastern            J3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  4 Benfey, Kelly             SR Northeastern            J3.20m   10-06.00   3   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00   5   
  3 Martyniak, Brooke         FR Northeastern             4.56m   14-11.50   3   
 11 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern            J4.86m   15-11.50   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern            11.82m   38-09.50   5   
  2 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern            11.49m   37-08.50   3   
  8 Martyniak, Brooke         FR Northeastern           J10.62m   34-10.25   1   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern            11.60m   38-00.75   5   
  2 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            10.14m   33-03.25   3   
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westover, Julia           SR Northeastern            15.83m   51-11.25   5   
  2 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            15.49m   50-10.00   3   
  3 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern            14.42m   47-03.75   1   
  4 Ramsay, Mackenzie         FR Northeastern            12.52m   41-01.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              6.91q  1 
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern              7.00q  3 
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.11q  7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              6.92    5   
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern              7.01    3   
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.03    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern             22.51   1   5   
  2 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             22.56   1   3   
  3 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern             25.27   4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norris, Josh              JR Northeastern             50.44   2   5   
  2 Johnson, David            FR Northeastern             50.63   2   3   
  3 Shapiro, Alex             SR Northeastern             50.68   1   1   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern           1:07.75    5   
  2 Benny, Eric               SO Northeastern           1:11.50    3   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLean, Michael          SO Hartford               1:55.72    5   
  2 McDonald, David           FR Northeastern           1:58.23    3   
  3 Quinn, Connor             FR Northeastern           1:59.00    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           2:31.93    5   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern           4:15.28    5   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern           8:30.09    5   
  2 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern           8:36.10    3   
  3 Lange, Jason              FR Northeastern           8:40.97    1   
  4 Dwyer, Andrew             SR Hartford               8:46.75  
  5 Conway, Charles           JR Northeastern           8:46.88  
  6 Meringolo, Allen          SO Northeastern           8:56.42  
  7 Cunningham, Pat           FR Northeastern           9:00.62  
  8 Hammond, Craig            FR Northeastern           9:01.93  
  9 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford               9:11.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busque, John              SR Hartford              15:06.78    5   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              8.27q 
  4 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern              8.50q 
 14 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern              8.95  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              8.23    5   
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern              8.47    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  7 Julian, Alex              FR Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   3   
 11 Manning, Chris            FR Northeastern            J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
 -- Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Thomas, Adam              FR Northeastern            J4.25m   13-11.25   5   
 -- Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern             7.05m   23-01.75   5   
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             6.99m   22-11.25   3   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern            12.89m   42-03.50   5   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            15.91m   52-02.50   5   
  2 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern            13.26m   43-06.00   3   
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            17.55m   57-07.00   5   
  2 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            14.59m   47-10.50   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               108        2) Hartford                    5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               109        2) Hartford                   10   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News