Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2013

[Event Results | Dartmouth-Hartford Dual Meet | Dartmouth-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Dartmouth - Northeastern Dual Meet | Dartmouth-Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Hartford - Northeastern Dual Meet | Hartford - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Northeastern Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - UMass Lowell Dual Meet ]

Hartford-New Hampshire Dual Meet

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 11:02 PM
                 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/14/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.98q  4 
 19 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir              8.41   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.88    5   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir             26.03   2   5   
  2 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir             26.98   5   3   
  3 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir             27.04   5   1   
  4 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir             27.65   6 
  5 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             30.10   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Costa, Morgan             JR New Hampshir             59.38   2   5   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DePalma, Rachael          JR New Hampshir           1:21.70   2   5   
  2 Brown, Lauren             SO New Hampshir           1:21.71   2   3   
  3 Ordway, Taylor            SO New Hampshir           1:22.01   2   1   
  4 Hickey, Katherine         SO New Hampshir           1:23.24   1 
  5 Nash, Andrea              SO New Hampshir           1:23.66   2 
  6 Jenssen, Molly            SO New Hampshir           1:26.96   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kruse, Cassandra          SO New Hampshir           2:15.52    5   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimball, Hannah           FR New Hampshir           5:04.02    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              SR Hartford               9:54.07    5   
  2 Buckley, Sara             SO Hartford              10:59.58    3   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Megan               SO New Hampshir          19:12.54    5   
  2 Haney, Mckenzie           FR New Hampshir          19:38.02    3   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.18q  4 
 11 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir              9.61   3 
 15 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir              9.73   4 
 25 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             10.57   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.09    5   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Appleton, Janine          JR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Estes, Bryn               SR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir             5.12m   16-09.75   5   
  2 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arbour, Lexie             FR New Hampshir            10.30m   33-09.50   5   
  2 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir            10.26m   33-08.00   3   
  3 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir            10.00m   32-09.75   1   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huntress, Abigail         JR New Hampshir            12.03m   39-05.75   5   
  2 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            11.23m   36-10.25   3   
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liset, Bacall             SR New Hampshir            13.91m   45-07.75   5   
  2 Walsh, Stephanie          SR New Hampshir            12.98m   42-07.00   3   
  3 Farrell, Kelsey           JR New Hampshir            12.82m   42-00.75   1   
  4 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir            12.29m   40-04.00 
  5 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            10.75m   35-03.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.22q  7 
  8 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.25q  7  7.241
 14 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir              7.29   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.16    5   
  2 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.27    3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir             22.68   2   5   
  2 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             23.01   3   3   
  3 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir             23.13   3   1   
  4 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir             23.22   2 
  5 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             23.42   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             51.08   4   5   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kent, Tanner              FR New Hampshir           1:06.92   1   5   
  2 Souza, Steven             JR New Hampshir           1:07.04   1   3   
  3 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir           1:07.50   2   1   
  4 Deschenes, Daniel         FR New Hampshir           1:07.75   2 
  5 Hardy, Ross               FR New Hampshir           1:08.43   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLean, Michael          SO Hartford               1:55.72    5   
  2 Piazza, Drew              FR New Hampshir           1:56.73    3   
  3 Poggi, Christopher        FR New Hampshir           1:57.22    1   
  4 Anderson, James           JR New Hampshir           2:00.03  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stys, Eric                SR New Hampshir           2:36.12    5   
  2 Kittredge, Jacob          FR New Hampshir           2:38.11    3   
  3 Kittredge, Nathan         FR New Hampshir           2:40.69    1   
  4 Albertini, David          FR New Hampshir           2:45.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prizzi, John              JR New Hampshir           8:27.33    5   
  2 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshir           8:28.38    3   
  3 Dwyer, Andrew             SR Hartford               8:46.75    1   
  4 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshir           8:47.75  
  5 Chabot, Zachary           SO New Hampshir           8:58.43  
  6 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford               9:11.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinotte, Cory             SR New Hampshir          14:52.52    5   
  2 McCarthy, Brendan         SO New Hampshir          15:01.19    3   
  3 Busque, John              SR Hartford              15:06.78    1   
  4 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          15:12.71  
  5 Corona, John              SR New Hampshir          15:21.83  
  6 Harlow, Kent              SR New Hampshir          15:25.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir              8.27q  2 
 12 Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir              8.78   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 -- McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir                FS  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 10 Cromwell, Duncan          SR New Hampshir            J3.65m   11-11.75   5   
 -- Morris, Bryan             SO New Hampshir                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             5.88m   19-03.50   5   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.09m   42-11.50   5   
  2 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            12.96m   42-06.25   3   
  3 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            12.11m   39-08.75   1   
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jumpp, George             SR New Hampshir            16.28m   53-05.00   5   
  2 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            14.47m   47-05.75   3   
  3 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.64m   44-09.00   1   
  4 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            13.27m   43-06.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               85        2) Hartford                    8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               88        2) Hartford                    7   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News