Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2013

[Event Results | Dartmouth-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Dartmouth - Northeastern Dual Meet | Dartmouth-Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Hartford-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Hartford - Northeastern Dual Meet | Hartford - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Northeastern Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - UMass Lowell Dual Meet ]

Dartmouth-Hartford Dual Meet

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 11:00 PM
                 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/14/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                 7.80q  7 
 14 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 8.23   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                 7.80    5   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meech, Jennifer           SO Dartmouth                25.43   2   5   
  2 Sprout, Kathleen          FR Dartmouth                26.79   3   3   
  3 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                27.36  11   1   
  4 Jarostchuk, Maria         FR Dartmouth                28.50   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meech, Jennifer           SO Dartmouth                57.86   1   5   
  2 Sprout, Kathleen          FR Dartmouth                59.71   1   3   
  3 Jarostchuk, Maria         FR Dartmouth              1:01.44   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krumpoch, Megan           SR Dartmouth              2:10.06    5   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan, Margaret         JR Dartmouth              2:55.02    5   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grela, Megan              FR Dartmouth              5:08.62    5   
  2 Grotz, Emily              SO Dartmouth              5:19.32    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              SR Hartford               9:54.07    5   
  2 Buckley, Sara             SO Hartford              10:59.58    3   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Abbey         SR Dartmouth             15:40.55    5   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 9.14q  1 
  8 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                 9.25q  1 
 10 Sieredzinski, Mary        FR Dartmouth                 9.54   4 
 14 Feeney, Abby              FR Dartmouth                 9.72   3 
 20 Goodyear, Beatrice        FR Dartmouth                10.18   2 
 21 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                10.24   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 8.97    5   
  2 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                 9.37    3   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  6 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth               J1.50m    4-11.00   3   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Plesons, Marina           JR Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  5 Brown, Stephanie          SO Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00   3   
  7 Mccallum, Kaitlin         SO Dartmouth               J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                5.08m   16-08.00   5   
  2 Feeney, Abby              FR Dartmouth                4.76m   15-07.50   3   
  3 Sieredzinski, Mary        FR Dartmouth                4.73m   15-06.25   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Molly            SO Dartmouth               11.36m   37-03.25   5   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            SR Dartmouth               14.33m   47-00.25   5   
  2 Romano, Corinne           JR Dartmouth               12.83m   42-01.25   3   
  3 Dunham, Melissa           FR Dartmouth               12.64m   41-05.75   1   
  4 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth               11.62m   38-01.50 
  5 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                8.47m   27-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liebowitz, Cathy          JR Dartmouth               15.23m   49-11.75   5   
  2 Berg, Emmaline            SR Dartmouth               14.79m   48-06.25   3   
  3 Romano, Corinne           JR Dartmouth               13.91m   45-07.75   1   
  4 Dunham, Melissa           FR Dartmouth               10.72m   35-02.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.14q  5 
 13 Green, Guy                FR Dartmouth                 7.29   2 
 15 Williams, Victor          FR Dartmouth                 7.31   6 
 16 Buskey, Brett             JR Dartmouth                 7.32   4 
 23 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 7.46   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.11    5   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Edward            SO Dartmouth                22.78   2   5   
  2 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                23.42   3   3   
  3 Green, Guy                FR Dartmouth                23.73   6   1   
  4 Buskey, Brett             JR Dartmouth                23.88   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Edward            SO Dartmouth                50.56   1   5   
  2 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                52.17   4   3   
  3 Pullerits, Chris          JR Dartmouth                55.37   4   1   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Phil               FR Dartmouth              1:05.90    5   
  2 Zirngibl, Lukas           SR Dartmouth              1:07.15    3   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLean, Michael          SO Hartford               1:55.72    5   
  2 Bishop, Jalil             SR Dartmouth              2:04.79    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Andrew             SR Hartford               8:46.75    5   
  2 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford               9:11.41    3   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busque, John              SR Hartford              15:06.78    5   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Hislop, Jules             FR Dartmouth                 8.53q  1 
  7 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 8.58q  3 
 10 Katz, Daniel              SO Dartmouth                 8.69   3 
 11 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                 8.76   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 8.44    5   
  2 Hislop, Jules             FR Dartmouth                 8.61    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth               J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  4 Birck, Jeremy             JR Dartmouth               J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Josh             SR Dartmouth                4.55m   14-11.00   5   
  3 Cosculluela, Max          FR Dartmouth               J4.40m   14-05.25   3   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muggler, Corey            FR Dartmouth               14.11m   46-03.50   5   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               15.39m   50-06.00   5   
  2 Brennan, Tim              FR Dartmouth               13.43m   44-00.75   3   
  3 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                7.44m   24-05.00   1   
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Tim              FR Dartmouth               14.71m   48-03.25   5   
  2 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75   3   
  3 Shippee, Jacob            SO Dartmouth               12.32m   40-05.00   1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                  103        2) Hartford                    8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                   81        2) Hartford                   18   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News