Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational

Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2013

[Dartmouth-Hartford Dual Meet | Dartmouth-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Dartmouth - Northeastern Dual Meet | Dartmouth-Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Hartford-New Hampshire Dual Meet | Hartford - Northeastern Dual Meet | Hartford - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Northeastern Dual Meet | New Hampshire - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - Sacred Heart Dual Meet | Northeastern - UMass Lowell Dual Meet ]

Event Results

Run at Reggie Lewis Track - Hosted by Northeastern University

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 10:27 PM
                 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational                 
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/14/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  8.10                                                          
     ECAC D1: #  7.68                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  7.97                                                          
   Carisella: &  7.62  12/14/2013  Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Taelour           JR Umass Lowell            % 7.73q  5 
  2 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth               % 7.80q  7 
  3 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart            % 7.86q  1 
  4 Majetich, Alexandra       FR Umass Lowell            % 7.95q  6 
  5 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir            @ 7.98q  4 
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern            @ 8.02q  5 
  7 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern            @ 8.02q  6 
  8 Blamahsah, Shaina         FR American Int            @ 8.04q  7 
  9 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart            @ 8.06   7 
 10 Kitsakos, Alexis          JR Umass Lowell              8.13   7 
 11 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell              8.20   4 
 12 Alley, Aliyah             FR Umass Lowell              8.21   2 
 13 Loney, Monique            FR Franklin Pie              8.22   1 
 14 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 8.23   2 
 15 Kelley, Alana             SO Umass Lowell              8.25   7 
 16 Hill, Melanie             FR Franklin Pie              8.30   4 
 17 Zeigler, Nicolette        SO Franklin Pie              8.30   6 
 18 Zangrillo, Christine      FR Sacred Heart              8.37   3 
 19 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir              8.41   1 
 20 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell              8.42   5 
 21 Gabriele, Kimberly        JR Umass Lowell              8.45   7 
 22 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re  SO Umass Lowell              8.46   6 
 23 McInnis, Natasha          JR Fitchburg St              8.46   3 
 24 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie              8.53   4 
 25 Souliere, Breigh          FR Franklin Pie              8.55   5 
 26 George, Tatyana           FR Lasell                    8.63   2 
 27 Strickland, Santi         SO Regis (Mass.              8.65   6 
 28 Ranucci, Ayumi            FR Lasell                    8.80   6 
 29 DeCamillis, Janelle       SR Umass Lowell              8.81   7 
 30 Scott, Shannoya           FR American Int              8.82   1 
 31 Younge, Shannon           SO New England               8.82   2 
 32 Shay, Erika               JR Umass Lowell              8.83   6 
 33 Adley, Sheridan           JR Umass Lowell              8.84   2 
 34 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                    8.87   1 
 35 Boylan, Jayne             FR Franklin Pie              8.87   1 
 36 Tran, Diana               SO Regis (Mass.              8.92   1 
 37 Boczon, Andrea            SO American Int              9.08   7 
 38 Pappalardo, Leah          JR Lasell                    9.19   3 
 39 Gabriel, Talia            SO Lasell                    9.25   5 
 40 McNulty, Bethany          SO Lasell                    9.44   2 
 41 Pigott, Kelly             SR Lasell                    9.89   5 
 42 Lemoine, Jen              SR Lasell                   11.12   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  8.10                                                          
     ECAC D1: #  7.68                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  7.97                                                          
   Carisella: &  7.62  12/14/2013  Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Taelour           JR Umass Lowell              7.62& 
  2 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                 7.80% 
  3 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.85% 
  4 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.88% 
  5 Majetich, Alexandra       FR Umass Lowell              7.91% 
  6 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern              8.00@ 
  7 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              8.03@ 
  8 Blamahsah, Shaina         FR American Int              8.09@ 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 26.90                                                          
     ECAC D1: # 25.04                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 26.08                                                          
   Carisella: & 24.92  12/5/2009   Laura Martin, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Taelour           JR Umass Lowell             24.97#  1 
  2 Meech, Jennifer           SO Dartmouth                25.43%  2 
  3 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             25.67%  1 
  4 Majetich, Alexandra       FR Umass Lowell             25.80%  1 
  5 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir             26.03%  2 
  6 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             26.09@  2 
  7 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             26.25@  3 
  8 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             26.40@  3 
  9 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell             26.49@  1 
 10 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             26.54@  2 
 11 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             26.54@  2 
 12 Sprout, Kathleen          FR Dartmouth                26.79@  3 
 13 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re  SO Umass Lowell             26.88@  5 
 14 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir             26.98   5 
 15 Alley, Aliyah             FR Umass Lowell             27.03   4 
 16 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir             27.04   5 
 17 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart             27.07   4 
 18 Otten, Samantha           SR Umass Lowell             27.13   6 
 19 Hill, Melanie             FR Franklin Pie             27.15   3 
 20 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Northeastern             27.18   2 
 21 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                27.36  11 
 22 Morais, Brigite           FR RIC                      27.37   7 
 23 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             27.39   5 
 24 Sundqvist, Jannice        JR Franklin Pie             27.48   4 
 25 Gabriele, Kimberly        JR Umass Lowell             27.57   5 
 26 Clark, Molly              SO New Hampshir             27.65   6 
 27 George, Tatyana           FR Lasell                   27.74   8 
 28 Zangrillo, Christine      FR Sacred Heart             27.86   5 
 29 Surette, Rachel           JR Umass Lowell             27.99   9 
 30 Vicino, Kat               JR Lesley                   28.04   4 
 31 Zeigler, Nicolette        SO Franklin Pie             28.22   7 
 32 Kelley, Alana             SO Umass Lowell             28.27   8 
 33 Miller, Natasha           SR RIC                      28.32   6 
 34 Shay, Erika               JR Umass Lowell             28.39   7 
 35 Jarostchuk, Maria         FR Dartmouth                28.50   3 
 36 Strickland, Santi         SO Regis (Mass.             28.51   7 
 37 McInnis, Natasha          JR Fitchburg St             28.55   8 
 38 Lemoine, Jen              SR Lasell                   28.70  11 
 39 Adley, Sheridan           JR Umass Lowell             28.96   8 
 40 Belton, Meaghan           FR Fitchburg St             29.07   8 
 41 Younge, Shannon           SO New England              29.27  11 
 42 Ranucci, Ayumi            FR Lasell                   29.72   9 
 43 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                   29.74   9 
 44 Ringler, Danielle         SO Umass Lowell             29.91   8 
 45 Schuerman, Ebony          JR Fitchburg St             30.09   9 
 46 Wooten, Mary              SO Fitchburg St             30.10  10 
 47 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             30.10   9 
 48 Tran, Diana               SO Regis (Mass.             30.23   9 
 49 Pappalardo, Leah          JR Lasell                   30.55  10 
 50 Wrubleski, Briana         SO Lasell                   30.69  10 
 51 Michta, Kristina          SO Umass Lowell             30.99  10 
 52 Desrochers, Rachel        FR Regis (Mass.             31.64  11 
 53 Pigott, Kelly             SR Lasell                   33.95  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 1:00.50                                                        
     ECAC D1: #   57.04                                                        
     NEICAAA: %   59.39                                                        
   Carisella: &   57.12  12/1/2012   Camile Gooden, Northeastern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             57.69%  1 
  2 Meech, Jennifer           SO Dartmouth                57.86%  1 
  3 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO RIC                      58.36%  1 
  4 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             59.18%  2 
  5 Brayboy, Daria            JR RIC                      59.25%  1 
  6 Costa, Morgan             JR New Hampshir             59.38%  2 
  7 Sprout, Kathleen          FR Dartmouth                59.71@  1 
  8 Lascelles, Tobiann        JR American Int           1:00.22@  1 
  9 Jarostchuk, Maria         FR Dartmouth              1:01.44   2 
 10 Otten, Samantha           SR Umass Lowell           1:01.54   3 
 11 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    FR Sacred Heart           1:02.64   3 
 12 Jepsen, Hannah            FR Cobleskill             1:02.75   3 
 13 Joefield, Princess        SO Cobleskill             1:02.75   2 
 14 Cronin, Shay              JR Sacred Heart           1:02.78   2 
 15 Barnes, Quashanda         JR Cobleskill             1:03.01   2 
 16 Torriero, Angela          FR Sacred Heart           1:03.38   3 
 17 Maggio, Holly             SO Sacred Heart           1:04.11   4 
 18 Trautman, Jess            FR RIC                    1:09.61   4 
 19 Homem, Kyllie             FR Regis (Mass.           1:20.38   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 1:22.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: # 1:16.04                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 2:17.76                                                        
   Carisella: & 1:17.19  12/14/2013  Alexis Kitsakos, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitsakos, Alexis          JR Umass Lowell           1:17.19&  1 
  2 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern           1:17.47@  1 
  3 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:19.16@  1 
  4 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:21.32@  1 
  5 DePalma, Rachael          JR New Hampshir           1:21.70@  2 
  6 Brown, Lauren             SO New Hampshir           1:21.71@  2 
  7 Ordway, Taylor            SO New Hampshir           1:22.01%  2 
  8 Hickey, Katherine         SO New Hampshir           1:23.24%  1 
  9 Nash, Andrea              SO New Hampshir           1:23.66%  2 
 10 Phipps, Kayla             FR Franklin Pie           1:24.21%  3 
 11 Fauteux, Chantal          SO Cobleskill             1:26.07%  3 
 12 Jenssen, Molly            SO New Hampshir           1:26.96%  3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 2:22.50                                                        
     ECAC D1: # 2:14.44                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 2:18.50                                                        
   Carisella: & 2:10.06  12/14/2013  Megan Krumpoch, Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krumpoch, Megan           SR Dartmouth              2:10.06&  1 
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           2:13.42#  1 
  3 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:15.18%  1 
  4 Kruse, Cassandra          SO New Hampshir           2:15.52%  1 
  5 Caracciolo, Rosalie       FR Northeastern           2:22.19@  1 
  6 Lomas, Allison            FR RIC                    2:27.73   2 
  7 Pare, Jenna               JR RIC                    2:30.11   2 
  8 Wilkinson, Samantha       SR Fitchburg St           2:33.07   2 
  9 Muhuhu, Mercy             FR American Int           2:33.23   2 
 10 Harrison, Jenae           JR Fitchburg St           2:35.55   2 
 11 Jerotich, Pascaline       FR American Int           2:39.24   1 
 12 Granata, Allison          FR New England            2:40.10   2 
 13 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:40.24   1 
 14 Jenney, Megan             SO Cobleskill             2:41.31   2 
 15 Parzych, Iuliana          FR Cobleskill             2:46.82   2 
 16 O'Grady, Lauren           JR New England            2:49.56   2 
 17 Bruno, Ainsley            FR New England            3:06.27   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Carisella: & 2:55.02  12/14/2013  Margaret Donovan, Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donovan, Margaret         JR Dartmouth              2:55.02& 
  2 Lambert, Alyssa           SO Franklin Pie           3:00.01  
  3 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart           3:14.72  
  4 Schwab, Maria             FR Sacred Heart           3:15.86  
  5 Martello, Cristina        FR Sacred Heart           3:16.83  
  6 Lindoe, Holly             FR Franklin Pie           3:18.09  
  7 Notini, Erica             FR New England            3:19.13  
  8 Deguire, Lauren           FR RIC                    3:22.73  
  9 Nacci, Sarah              FR Sacred Heart           3:31.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 5:18.00                                                        
     ECAC D1: # 4:59.04                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 5:05.50                                                        
   Carisella: & 4:50.51  12/1/2012   Allison McCabe, GBTC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimball, Hannah           FR New Hampshir           5:04.02%  1 
  2 Grela, Megan              FR Dartmouth              5:08.62@  1 
  3 Shafer, Abby              FR New England            5:12.07@  1 
  4 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           5:12.21@  2 
  5 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           5:17.88@  1 
  6 Grotz, Emily              SO Dartmouth              5:19.32   1 
  7 Jerotich, Pascaline       FR American Int           5:28.94   1 
  8 Mahoney, Megan            SO Umass Lowell           5:34.90   1 
  9 Notini, Erica             FR New England            5:41.67   2 
 10 Harrison, Jenae           JR Fitchburg St           5:45.31   2 
 11 Bent, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart           5:51.70   2 
 12 O'Grady, Lauren           JR New England            5:52.25   2 
 13 Roy, Braila               JR Fitchburg St           5:54.84   2 
 14 Granata, Allison          FR New England            5:55.39   2 
 15 Ward, Elizabeth           SO Fitchburg St           6:00.30   2 
 16 Pereira, Elena            FR Lesley                 6:02.93   2 
 17 Russo, Jaime              SO Lasell                 6:07.34   2 
 18 Mangan, Jessica           SO Fitchburg St           6:19.59   2 
 19 Altschuler, Sydney        FR Lesley                 6:56.33   2 
 20 Deschenes, Taylor         FR Fitchburg St           6:59.63   2 
 -- Muhuhu, Mercy             FR American Int                DQ   1  Broke in early
 -- Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart                DQ   1  Broke in early
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 10:45.00                                                       
     ECAC D1: #  9:58.94                                                       
     NEICAAA: % 10:21.00                                                       
   Carisella: &  9:38.14  12/5/2009   Mallory Champa, Boston College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              SR Hartford               9:54.07# 
  2 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart           9:58.36# 
  3 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern          10:04.79% 
  4 Klein, Danielle           SR Northeastern          10:28.16@ 
  5 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart          10:39.45@ 
  6 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart          10:48.62  
  7 Buckley, Sara             SO Hartford              10:59.58  
  8 Brown, Doria              SO Franklin Pie          11:05.85  
  9 Muhuhu, Keziah            FR American Int          11:05.97  
 10 Tellier, Rebecca          SO RIC                   11:13.34  
 11 Lozier, Shannon           SO Franklin Pie          11:19.96  
 12 Rosa, Jackie              FR Lesley                11:23.65  
 -- Shafer, Abby              FR New England                DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Carisella: & 15:40.55  12/14/2013  Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Abbey         SR Dartmouth             15:40.55& 
  2 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern          17:08.75  
  3 Papp, Megan               SR Sacred Heart          17:42.15  
  4 Cherutich, Jeptui         SR American Int          17:52.61  
  5 Miller, Leah              JR Lesley                18:01.11  
  6 Ross, Megan               SO New Hampshir          19:12.54  
  7 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SO Sacred Heart          19:15.50  
  8 Imbesi, Mia               FR Sacred Heart          19:19.43  
  9 Quinn, Kelly              FR Sacred Heart          19:28.56  
 10 Apostolidis, Daphne       FR Northeastern          19:32.17  
 11 Messier, Stephanie        JR Sacred Heart          19:35.85  
 12 Haney, Mckenzie           FR New Hampshir          19:38.02  
 13 Wardwell, Lauren          SR Northeastern          19:56.94  
 14 Hutch, Meghan             FR Sacred Heart          21:04.51  
 15 Sheridan, Kate            FR Sacred Heart          21:44.92  
 16 Schow, Sarah              SR Regis (Mass.          22:27.34  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  9.45                                                          
     ECAC D1: #  8.80                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  9.46                                                          
   Carisella: &  8.76  12/14/2013  Nicole Genard, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell            @ 8.94q  2 
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern            @ 8.96q  1 
  3 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern            @ 8.97q  3 
  4 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int            @ 9.13q  4 
  5 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth               @ 9.14q  1 
  6 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir            @ 9.18q  4 
  7 Bennett, Cassandra        JR American Int            @ 9.20q  3 
  8 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth               @ 9.25q  1 
  9 Joefield, Princess        SO Cobleskill              @ 9.37   3 
 10 Sieredzinski, Mary        FR Dartmouth                 9.54   4 
 11 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir              9.61   3 
 12 Souliere, Breigh          FR Franklin Pie              9.62   2 
 13 Knight, Katherine         SR Sacred Heart              9.67   2 
 14 Feeney, Abby              FR Dartmouth                 9.72   3 
 15 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir              9.73   4 
 16 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re  SO Umass Lowell              9.75   1 
 17 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie              9.88   4 
 18 Shay, Erika               JR Umass Lowell              9.91   1 
 19 Patterson, Jasmine        SR American Int              9.94   3 
 20 Goodyear, Beatrice        FR Dartmouth                10.18   2 
 21 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                10.24   4 
 22 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern             10.31   2 
 23 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                   10.44   1 
 24 Barnes, Quashanda         JR Cobleskill               10.55   4 
 25 Hargbol, Crista           FR New Hampshir             10.57   3 
 26 Wrubleski, Briana         SO Lasell                   10.94   2 
 27 Homem, Kyllie             FR Regis (Mass.             12.20   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  9.45                                                          
     ECAC D1: #  8.80                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  9.46                                                          
   Carisella: &  8.76  12/14/2013  Nicole Genard, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.76& 
  2 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell              8.79# 
  3 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              8.83@ 
  4 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int              8.86@ 
  5 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth                 8.97@ 
  6 Bennett, Cassandra        JR American Int              9.01@ 
  7 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.09@ 
  8 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                 9.37@ 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 1.60m                                                          
     ECAC D1: # 1.70m                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 1.66m                                                          
   Carisella: & 1.70m  12/14/2013  Kaitlin Whitehorn, Dartmouth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehorn, Kaitlin        SO Dartmouth                1.70m#   5-07.00 
  2 Michta, Kristina          SO Umass Lowell             1.60m@   5-03.00 
  3 Kelley, Alana             SO Umass Lowell            J1.60m@   5-03.00 
  4 White, Jasmine            FR American Int             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Crooke, Allyson           JR Northeastern            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Avery, Marissa            JR Umass Lowell             1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Simmons, Brooke           FR Franklin Pie            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re  SO Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Ringler, Danielle         SO Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Surette, Rachel           JR Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Appleton, Janine          JR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Smith, Sierra             FR RIC                         NH            
 -- Miller, Jenna             SR American Int                NH            
 -- Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Moran, Erika              FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 3.30m                                                          
     ECAC D1: # 3.60m                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 3.38m                                                          
   Carisella: & 3.97m  12/4/2010   Rita Ciambra (13'0.25"), New Hampshire      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plesons, Marina           JR Dartmouth                3.35m@  10-11.75 
  2 Briggs, Jacilyn           SO Northeastern            J3.35m@  10-11.75 
  3 McClure, Rebecca          JR Fitchburg St            J3.35m@  10-11.75 
  4 Benfey, Kelly             SR Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Brown, Stephanie          SO Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Rapsis, Tori              SR Regis (Mass.             3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Mccallum, Kaitlin         SO Dartmouth               J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Warner, Katherine         SR Regis (Mass.                NH            
 -- Estes, Bryn               SR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Boczon, Andrea            SO American Int                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 5.15m                                                          
     ECAC D1: # 5.70m                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 5.40m                                                          
   Carisella: & 5.71m  12/4/2010   Nia Howard (18'9"), Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern             5.46m%  17-11.00 
  2 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             5.44m%  17-10.25 
  3 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO RIC                      5.20m@  17-00.75 
  4 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir             5.12m   16-09.75 
  5 Ready, Lauren             JR Dartmouth                5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell             5.06m   16-07.25 
  7 Adley, Sheridan           JR Umass Lowell             5.03m   16-06.00 
  8 Toscano, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie            J5.03m   16-06.00 
  9 Simmons, Brooke           FR Franklin Pie             4.94m   16-02.50 
 10 White, Jasmine            FR American Int             4.86m   15-11.50 
 11 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern            J4.86m   15-11.50 
 12 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             4.85m   15-11.00 
 13 Feeney, Abby              FR Dartmouth                4.76m   15-07.50 
 14 Sieredzinski, Mary        FR Dartmouth                4.73m   15-06.25 
 15 Surette, Rachel           JR Umass Lowell             4.71m   15-05.50 
 16 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir             4.70m   15-05.00 
 17 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int             4.69m   15-04.75 
 18 Demers, Danielle          SO Franklin Pie             4.63m   15-02.25 
 19 Martyniak, Brooke         FR Northeastern             4.56m   14-11.50 
 20 Boylan, Jayne             FR Franklin Pie             4.53m   14-10.50 
 21 Scott, Shannoya           FR American Int             4.43m   14-06.50 
 -- Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 10.85m                                                         
     ECAC D1: # 11.90m                                                         
     NEICAAA: % 11.15m                                                         
   Carisella: & 11.85m  12/4/2010   Camile Quarles (38'10.5"), New Hampshire   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern            11.82m%  38-09.50 
  2 Stevens, Olivia           SR Northeastern            11.49m%  37-08.50 
  3 Shapiro, Molly            SO Dartmouth               11.36m%  37-03.25 
  4 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int            11.27m%  36-11.75 
  5 Brayboy, Daria            JR RIC                     11.04m@  36-02.75 
  6 Demers, Danielle          SO Franklin Pie            10.80m   35-05.25 
  7 Simmons, Brooke           FR Franklin Pie            10.79m   35-05.00 
  8 Martyniak, Brooke         FR Northeastern            10.62m   34-10.25 
  9 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int           J10.62m   34-10.25 
 10 Arbour, Lexie             FR New Hampshir            10.30m   33-09.50 
 11 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir            10.26m   33-08.00 
 12 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart            10.20m   33-05.75 
 13 Tondre, Victoria          SO New Hampshir            10.00m   32-09.75 
 14 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie             9.87m   32-04.75 
 15 Toscano, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie             9.80m   32-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 11.58m                                                         
     ECAC D1: # 13.50m                                                         
     NEICAAA: % 12.50m                                                         
   Carisella: & 14.92m  12/4/2010   Jacqui Barrett (48'11.50"), Unattached     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline            SR Dartmouth               14.33m#  47-00.25 
  2 Aponte, Lindsay           SR Sacred Heart            13.18m%  43-03.00 
  3 Romano, Corinne           JR Dartmouth               12.83m%  42-01.25 
  4 Dunham, Melissa           FR Dartmouth               12.64m%  41-05.75 
  5 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            12.35m@  40-06.25 
  6 Huntress, Abigail         JR New Hampshir            12.03m@  39-05.75 
  7 Dunchack, Janae           SR Dartmouth               11.62m@  38-01.50 
  8 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern            11.60m@  38-00.75 
  9 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            11.23m   36-10.25 
 10 Nwodili, Adaora           SO Sacred Heart            11.03m   36-02.25 
 11 Avery, Marissa            JR Umass Lowell            10.58m   34-08.50 
 12 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  10.44m   34-03.00 
 13 Barrett, Destinee         FR RIC                     10.16m   33-04.00 
 14 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            10.14m   33-03.25 
 15 Steele, Morgan            FR Fitchburg St            10.12m   33-02.50 
 16 Nutile, Gabriella         FR Sacred Heart             9.59m   31-05.75 
 17 Marotta, Shania           FR Cobleskill               9.07m   29-09.25 
 18 Cassidy, Julia            FR Sacred Heart             8.85m   29-00.50 
 19 Lawson, Miranda           FR Dartmouth                8.47m   27-09.50 
 20 Gunneson, Brittney        FR Sacred Heart             8.38m   27-06.00 
 21 Surette, Rachel           JR Umass Lowell             8.04m   26-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 14.05m                                                         
     ECAC D1: # 16.00m                                                         
     NEICAAA: % 14.94m                                                         
   Carisella: & 18.59m  12/3/2011   Bidemi Balogun (61'0"), American Internatio
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Westover, Julia           SR Northeastern            15.83m%  51-11.25 
  2 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            15.49m%  50-10.00 
  3 Liebowitz, Cathy          JR Dartmouth               15.23m%  49-11.75 
  4 Berg, Emmaline            SR Dartmouth               14.79m@  48-06.25 
  5 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            14.53m@  47-08.00 
  6 Serunian, Jenna           SO Northeastern            14.42m@  47-03.75 
  7 Barrett, Destinee         FR RIC                     14.02m   46-00.00 
  8 Liset, Bacall             SR New Hampshir            13.91m   45-07.75 
  8 Romano, Corinne           JR Dartmouth               13.91m   45-07.75 
 10 Walsh, Stephanie          SR New Hampshir            12.98m   42-07.00 
 11 Avery, Marissa            JR Umass Lowell            12.93m   42-05.25 
 12 Farrell, Kelsey           JR New Hampshir            12.82m   42-00.75 
 13 Ramsay, Mackenzie         FR Northeastern            12.52m   41-01.00 
 14 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir            12.29m   40-04.00 
 15 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SR Sacred Heart            12.02m   39-05.25 
 16 Marotta, Shania           FR Cobleskill              11.17m   36-07.75 
 17 Kaplan, Abigail           SO New Hampshir            10.75m   35-03.25 
 18 Dunham, Melissa           FR Dartmouth               10.72m   35-02.00 
 18 Hyde, Nadine              SO Franklin Pie            10.72m   35-02.00 
 20 DeCamillis, Janelle       SR Umass Lowell            10.64m   34-11.00 
 21 Deutsch, Patricia         SR Sacred Heart            10.58m   34-08.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  7.10                                                          
     IC4A D1: $  6.98                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  7.09                                                          
   Carisella: &  6.91  12/1/2012   Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern            & 6.91q  1 
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern            % 7.00q  3 
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.11q  7 
  4 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.14q  5 
  5 Abrams, Mike              SO Franklin Pie              7.17q  7 
  6 Masamba, Ronsard          FR New England               7.22q  1 
  7 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.22q  7 
  8 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.25q  7  7.241
  9 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Umass Lowell              7.25   5  7.247
 10 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int              7.25   4  7.246
 11 Goins, Chris              SR American Int              7.27   4 
 12 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.              7.27   3 
 13 Green, Guy                FR Dartmouth                 7.29   2 
 14 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir              7.29   5 
 15 Williams, Victor          FR Dartmouth                 7.31   6 
 16 Buskey, Brett             JR Dartmouth                 7.32   4 
 17 Kirby, Richard            JR Umass Lowell              7.38   3 
 18 Oliva, Paul               JR Sacred Heart              7.39   2 
 19 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        SO Umass Lowell              7.40   4 
 20 Gordon, Wayne             FR Sacred Heart              7.41   2 
 21 Greaney, Patrick          JR Umass Lowell              7.45   7 
 22 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St              7.46   1 
 23 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 7.46   5 
 24 Dada, Oluwadam            SR Umass Lowell              7.47   7 
 25 Willis, Akhiel            SO Fitchburg St              7.48   4 
 26 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St              7.48   6 
 27 DeCost, Shawn             SO Franklin Pie              7.48   1 
 28 Johnston, Kevin           JR Umass Lowell              7.49   2 
 29 Brice, Ezra               FR Umass Lowell              7.49   6 
 30 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie              7.52   4 
 31 Fernandes, Dylan          FR Lasell                    7.54   1 
 32 Ginyard, Davonte          FR American Int              7.59   3 
 33 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St              7.61   3 
 34 King, Garrett             JR Umass Lowell              7.62   5 
 35 Davies, Chandler          JR Regis (Mass.              7.73   6 
 36 Almeida, John             FR Lasell                    7.75   2 
 37 Marinos, Greg             FR Franklin Pie              7.76   7 
 38 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St              7.79   2 
 39 Brideau, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St              7.84   5 
 40 Tran, Alex                SR Regis (Mass.              7.90   3 
 41 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St              7.90   1 
 42 Houeix, Victor            FR New England               7.93   6 
 43 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie              8.03   4 
 44 Joyal, Travis             FR Fitchburg St              8.08   6 
 45 Skafidas, Thomas          FR Lasell                    8.09   6 
 46 Manzanillo, Josias        SO Lasell                    8.18   5 
 47 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int              8.18   2 
 48 Mitchell, Ben             JR New England               8.20   5 
 49 Pena, Christopher         FR Lasell                    8.33   7 
 -- Deane, Andrew             FR American Int                FS   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  7.10                                                          
     IC4A D1: $  6.98                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  7.09                                                          
   Carisella: &  6.91  12/1/2012   Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              6.92$ 
  2 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern              7.01% 
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.03% 
  4 Abrams, Mike              SO Franklin Pie              7.10@ 
  5 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.11  
  6 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.16  
  7 Masamba, Ronsard          FR New England               7.16  
  8 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir              7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 22.80                                                          
     IC4A D1: $ 22.24                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 22.75                                                          
   Carisella: & 21.77  12/4/2010   Anthony DeJean, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mike              SO Franklin Pie             22.20$  1 
  2 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern             22.51%  1 
  3 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             22.56%  1 
  4 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir             22.68%  2 
  5 Wagner, Edward            SO Dartmouth                22.78@  2 
  6 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart             22.81   2 
  7 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             23.01   3 
  8 Mills, Robert             FR Umass Lowell             23.03   4 
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir             23.13   3 
 10 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir             23.22   2 
 11 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        SO Umass Lowell             23.23   7 
 12 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.             23.24   3 
 13 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Umass Lowell             23.28   5 
 14 Kirby, Richard            JR Umass Lowell             23.35   7 
 15 Masamba, Ronsard          FR New England              23.40   5 
 16 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                23.42   3 
 17 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             23.42   5 
 18 Kosis, Kevin              SR Sacred Heart             23.51   4 
 19 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int             23.63   4 
 20 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie             23.65   6 
 21 Ikuejamofo, Joel          SO RIC                      23.66   5 
 21 Greaney, Patrick          JR Umass Lowell             23.66   8 
 23 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart             23.72   5 
 24 Green, Guy                FR Dartmouth                23.73   6 
 25 DeCost, Shawn             SO Franklin Pie             23.76   7 
 26 Buskey, Brett             JR Dartmouth                23.88   6 
 27 Gordon, Wayne             FR Sacred Heart             23.92   4 
 28 Thompson, Stephan         FR American Int             24.00   7 
 29 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.             24.02   6 
 30 Brice, Ezra               FR Umass Lowell             24.50   9 
 31 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             24.56   9 
 32 Davies, Chandler          JR Regis (Mass.             24.56   7 
 33 King, Garrett             JR Umass Lowell             24.61  10 
 34 Marinos, Greg             FR Franklin Pie             24.88  10 
 35 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie             24.92   8 
 36 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie             25.04   9 
 37 Fernandes, Dylan          FR Lasell                   25.05  10 
 38 Sheehan, Edwin            SO Lasell                   25.08  10 
 39 Farias, Mike              SR RIC                      25.08  11 
 40 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St             25.23   9 
 41 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern             25.27   4 
 42 Almeida, John             FR Lasell                   25.31  10 
 43 McCabe, Terrence          FR Franklin Pie             26.33  10 
 44 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int             26.37  12 
 45 Tran, Alex                SR Regis (Mass.             26.73  12 
 46 Skafidas, Thomas          FR Lasell                   26.83  11 
 47 Schwabe, Tyler            JR Lasell                   26.98  12 
 48 Terry, Jarrod             FR RIC                      27.71  12 
 49 MACLEOD, Ryan             SO Lasell                   27.80  11 
 -- Mitchell, Ben             JR New England                DNF  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 51.00                                                          
     IC4A D1: $ 49.20                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 50.30                                                          
   Carisella: & 48.59  12/4/2010   Dominic Smith, American International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dennis        SR American Int             49.88%  1 
  2 Coley, Javante            JR Cobleskill               50.13%  2 
  3 Norris, Josh              JR Northeastern             50.44@  2 
  4 Wagner, Edward            SO Dartmouth                50.56@  1 
  5 Johnson, David            FR Northeastern             50.63@  2 
  6 Shapiro, Alex             SR Northeastern             50.68@  1 
  7 McFarland, Andrew         FR New Hampshir             51.08   4 
  8 Mills, Robert             FR Umass Lowell             51.11   2 
  9 Forbes, Jarell            JR RIC                      51.36   1 
 10 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                52.17   4 
 11 Panther, Andrew           SO Lasell                   52.18   3 
 12 Amado, Craig              SR RIC                      52.40   3 
 13 Cooley, Warner            JR Sacred Heart             52.57   2 
 14 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.             52.70   2 
 15 Grasso, Ray               SO Regis (Mass.             53.88   4 
 16 Norton, Matt              FR Regis (Mass.             54.27   5 
 17 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St             54.30   4 
 18 Garland, Lavaughn         SO Cobleskill               54.34   5 
 19 Brideau, Brandon          SO Fitchburg St             55.11   5 
 20 Pullerits, Chris          JR Dartmouth                55.37   4 
 21 Sheehan, Edwin            SO Lasell                   56.69   6 
 22 Romer, Carlos             SR Regis (Mass.             58.68   6 
 23 LaPrise, Sean             FR Regis (Mass.           1:01.90   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 1:08.00                                                        
     IC4A D1: $ 1:05.20                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 1:05.75                                                        
   Carisella: & 1:03.17  12/4/2010   Ryad Bencheikh, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gomez, Phil               FR Dartmouth              1:05.90@  1 
  2 Kent, Tanner              FR New Hampshir           1:06.92@  1 
  3 Souza, Steven             JR New Hampshir           1:07.04@  1 
  4 Zirngibl, Lukas           SR Dartmouth              1:07.15@  1 
  5 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir           1:07.50@  2 
  6 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern           1:07.75@  1 
  7 Deschenes, Daniel         FR New Hampshir           1:07.75@  2 
  8 Hardy, Ross               FR New Hampshir           1:08.43   2 
  9 Harris, Namib             SR Cobleskill             1:09.11   2 
 10 Kilduff, Kyle             JR Umass Lowell           1:09.50   2 
 11 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart           1:10.70   3 
 12 Suchocki, Mike            FR Cobleskill             1:10.76   2 
 13 Benny, Eric               SO Northeastern           1:11.50   1 
 14 Davis, Eric               FR Sacred Heart           1:11.53   3 
 15 Bennett, Shawn            FR Cobleskill             1:13.91   3 
 16 Raffone, Alexander        FR Sacred Heart           1:14.88   3 
 17 Glendinning, Henry        FR Franklin Pie           1:19.10   3 
 18 Spellman, Robert          SR Lasell                 1:20.10   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 1:58.00                                                        
     IC4A D1: $ 1:54.50                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 1:56.00                                                        
   Carisella: & 1:53.13  12/4/2010   Evan Whetsell, Northeastern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Curtis           SR American Int           1:54.02$  1 
  2 MacLean, Michael          SO Hartford               1:55.72%  1 
  3 Piazza, Drew              FR New Hampshir           1:56.73@  1 
  4 Cirnigliaro, Joe          SO Umass Lowell           1:57.03@  1 
  5 Poggi, Christopher        FR New Hampshir           1:57.22@  1 
  6 McDonald, David           FR Northeastern           1:58.23   1 
  7 Quinn, Connor             FR Northeastern           1:59.00   1 
  8 Abanda, Sabum             SO American Int           1:59.79   1 
  9 Anderson, James           JR New Hampshir           2:00.03   1 
 10 Cross, Ryan               SO Franklin Pie           2:04.37   2 
 11 Bishop, Jalil             SR Dartmouth              2:04.79   1 
 12 Crowley, Dylan            FR Franklin Pie           2:06.48   2 
 13 Bonitto, Alex             FR Franklin Pie           2:10.04   2 
 14 Birotte, Chris            SO Franklin Pie           2:10.17   2 
 15 Trujillo, JT              SO Franklin Pie           2:13.20   2 
 16 Frappier, Mike            SO Franklin Pie           2:14.38   2 
 17 Barbosa, Christain        FR Franklin Pie           2:14.68   2 
 18 Tuano, Ryan               FR New England            2:16.25   2 
 19 Woodsworth, Shawn         FR Lasell                 2:27.46   2 
 20 Montalvo, Tim             SR Cobleskill             2:28.71   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Carisella: & 2:30.43  12/3/2011   Kevin Greene, New Hampshire               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           2:31.93  
  2 Habib, Connor             JR Umass Lowell           2:34.43  
  3 Stys, Eric                SR New Hampshir           2:36.12  
  4 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St           2:36.76  
  5 Swift, Cameron            FR Sacred Heart           2:37.60  
  6 Kittredge, Jacob          FR New Hampshir           2:38.11  
  7 Kittredge, Nathan         FR New Hampshir           2:40.69  
  8 Albertini, David          FR New Hampshir           2:45.69  
  9 Dorsett, Ron              FR Cobleskill             2:47.80  
 10 DeCristofaro, Tom         SR RIC                    2:49.16  
 11 Cuomo, Matthew            FR Fitchburg St           2:52.85  
 12 Carroll, Sam              SO Fitchburg St           3:02.86  
 13 Martin, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           3:03.53  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 4:24.00                                                        
     IC4A D1: $ 4:14.50                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 4:17.24                                                        
   Carisella: & 4:13.75  12/1/2012   Jeremy Antivo, American International     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St           4:14.52%  1 
  2 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern           4:15.28%  1 
  3 Gisore, Antoine           JR Franklin Pie           4:16.26%  1 
  4 Minors, Dage              FR Franklin Pie           4:19.04@  1 
  5 Rugabirwa, Makopa         SO Franklin Pie           4:19.17@  1 
  6 Holmes, Jon               FR Franklin Pie           4:21.82@  1 
  7 Cashin, Conor             JR American Int           4:23.67@  1 
  8 Smith, BJ                 FR Franklin Pie           4:24.09   1 
  9 Quinones, Evan            FR Cobleskill             4:24.97   2 
 10 Ham, Colton               SO Franklin Pie           4:26.99   2 
 11 Kusch, Christian          SR Umass Lowell           4:27.90   1 
 12 Cross, Ryan               SO Franklin Pie           4:31.60   2 
 13 Quinlan, James            JR Fitchburg St           4:32.33   2 
 14 Hannon, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St           4:38.48   2 
 15 Lucier, Justin            FR RIC                    4:39.12   2 
 16 Fithian, Isaac            SO Franklin Pie           4:40.36   1 
 17 Crowley, Dylan            FR Franklin Pie           4:40.46   2 
 18 Carpenter, Matthew        FR Franklin Pie           4:41.51   2 
 19 Birotte, Chris            SO Franklin Pie           4:41.89   2 
 20 Frappier, Mike            SO Franklin Pie           4:44.06   2 
 21 Bonitto, Alex             FR Franklin Pie           4:44.38   2 
 22 Barbosa, Christain        FR Franklin Pie           4:45.36   2 
 23 Cuomo, Matthew            FR Fitchburg St           4:45.97   2 
 24 Souza, Joey               FR Franklin Pie           4:46.05   3 
 25 Dockstader, Zack          SR Cobleskill             4:47.80   3 
 26 Stack, Colen              FR Fitchburg St           4:50.00   3 
 27 Masterson, Daniel         SO Cobleskill             4:52.62   3 
 28 Sponzo, Patrick           SO Lasell                 4:53.20   3 
 29 Trujillo, JT              SO Franklin Pie           4:54.77   2 
 30 Harvey, Sam               SO Franklin Pie           4:54.77   3 
 31 Hopkins, Justin           FR Franklin Pie           4:56.12   2 
 32 Dumais, Brad              SO Franklin Pie           4:58.99   3 
 33 Dunleavy, Brian           FR Franklin Pie           4:59.50   3 
 34 Webb, Kilton              FR Lesley                 5:00.06   3 
 35 Shaw, Scott               FR New England            5:00.99   2 
 36 Northrop, Kyle            JR Lasell                 5:11.76   3 
 37 Cohen, Tyler              SO Lasell                 5:20.27   3 
 38 McQuaid, Owen             JR Regis (Mass.           5:21.82   3 
 39 Whaley, Chris             FR New England            5:35.64   3 
 40 McCarthy, Patrick         SR Fitchburg St           5:43.67   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 8:50.00                                                        
     IC4A D1: $ 8:27.00                                                        
     NEICAAA: % 8:30.50                                                        
   Carisella: & 8:15.39  12/1/2012   Eric McDonald, UMass Lowell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prizzi, John              JR New Hampshir           8:27.33% 
  2 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshir           8:28.38% 
  3 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern           8:30.09% 
  4 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern           8:36.10@ 
  5 Antivo, Jeremy            JR American Int           8:38.46@ 
  6 Lange, Jason              FR Northeastern           8:40.97@ 
  7 Rugabirwa, Makopa         SO Franklin Pie           8:44.90@ 
  8 Dwyer, Andrew             SR Hartford               8:46.75@ 
  9 Conway, Charles           JR Northeastern           8:46.88@ 
 10 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshir           8:47.75@ 
 11 Smith, BJ                 FR Franklin Pie           8:48.23@ 
 12 Meringolo, Allen          SO Northeastern           8:56.42  
 13 Holmes, Jon               FR Franklin Pie           8:56.98  
 14 Minors, Dage              FR Franklin Pie           8:57.59  
 15 Chabot, Zachary           SO New Hampshir           8:58.43  
 16 Cunningham, Pat           FR Northeastern           9:00.62  
 17 Hammond, Craig            FR Northeastern           9:01.93  
 18 Ham, Colton               SO Franklin Pie           9:05.79  
 19 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford               9:11.41  
 20 Gatundu, Peter            SR American Int           9:15.82  
 21 Fithian, Isaac            SO Franklin Pie           9:16.42  
 22 Jennings, Colby           JR Sacred Heart           9:21.16  
 23 Paulino, Brandon          SO RIC                    9:30.14  
 24 Fields, Daniel            SO Cobleskill             9:32.72  
 25 Richer, Cameron           SR RIC                    9:34.87  
 26 Stover, Nate              FR New England            9:44.44  
 27 Wayne, James              JR New England           10:07.27  
 28 Doyle, Brandon            SR New England           11:17.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Carisella: & 14:00.89  12/14/2013  Michael Biwott, American Int             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biwott, Michael           SO American Int          14:00.89& 
  2 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart          14:38.58  
  3 Sinotte, Cory             SR New Hampshir          14:52.52  
  4 Chirchir, John            FR American Int          14:54.69  
  5 McCarthy, Brendan         SO New Hampshir          15:01.19  
  6 Busque, John              SR Hartford              15:06.78  
  7 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          15:12.71  
  8 Green, Nick               JR Lesley                15:21.39  
  9 Corona, John              SR New Hampshir          15:21.83  
 10 Harlow, Kent              SR New Hampshir          15:25.84  
 11 Teague, Lawerence         SR Fitchburg St          16:42.99  
 12 Challenor, Robert         FR Sacred Heart          16:57.78  
 13 Carroll, Sam              SO Fitchburg St          17:28.45  
 14 Ferriby, Luke             SO Sacred Heart          18:41.21  
 -- Allen, Tim                SO Fitchburg St               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  8.65                                                          
     IC4A D1: $  8.25                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  8.57                                                          
   Carisella: &  8.23  12/14/2013  Jared Lane, Northeastern                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern            % 8.27q  1 
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir            % 8.27q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Umass Lowell            % 8.42q  3 
  4 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern            % 8.50q  1 
  5 Forbes, Jarell            JR RIC                     % 8.50q  2 
  6 Hislop, Jules             FR Dartmouth               % 8.53q  1 
  7 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth               @ 8.58q  3 
  8 Francois, Vladimir        SR Umass Lowell            @ 8.65q  1 
  9 Lewis, Keith              SR Umass Lowell              8.66   3 
 10 Katz, Daniel              SO Dartmouth                 8.69   3 
 11 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                 8.76   2 
 12 Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir              8.78   2 
 13 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie              8.83   2 
 14 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern              8.95   1 
 15 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie              9.10   1 
 16 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie              9.25   2 
 17 Levenson, Nicholas        FR Fitchburg St              9.52   1 
 18 Wesgan, Mark              JR Fitchburg St              9.53   3 
 19 Suchocki, Mike            FR Cobleskill                9.57   2 
 20 Garland, Lavaughn         SO Cobleskill                9.69   3 
 21 Drake, Taylor             SR Cobleskill               10.40   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     ECAC D3: @  8.65                                                          
     IC4A D1: $  8.25                                                          
     NEICAAA: %  8.57                                                          
   Carisella: &  8.23  12/14/2013  Jared Lane, Northeastern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared               JR Northeastern              8.23& 
  2 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Umass Lowell              8.36% 
  3 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                 8.44% 
  4 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern              8.47% 
  5 Hislop, Jules             FR Dartmouth                 8.61@ 
  6 Forbes, Jarell            JR RIC                       8.71  
 -- McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir                FS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 1.93m                                                          
     IC4A D1: $ 2.04m                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 1.99m                                                          
   Carisella: & 2.13m  12/4/2010   Corey Thomas (6'11.75"), Stonehill          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Xavier          SO American Int             2.03m%   6-08.00 
  2 Vazquez, Steven           SO RIC                      1.98m@   6-06.00 
  3 Lewis, Keith              SR Umass Lowell            J1.98m@   6-06.00 
  4 Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                1.93m@   6-04.00 
  4 Birck, Jeremy             JR Dartmouth                1.93m@   6-04.00 
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern            J1.93m@   6-04.00 
  7 Julian, Alex              FR Northeastern            J1.93m@   6-04.00 
  8 Connors, Jake             JR Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Bottrell, Benjamin        SO Fitchburg St             1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Lewicki, Trevor           FR American Int             1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Manning, Chris            FR Northeastern            J1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 Duguid, Drew              FR Cobleskill               1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Jurasin, Brandon          FR Franklin Pie             1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Ferri, Matthew            FR Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 4.55m                                                          
     IC4A D1: $ 4.80m                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 4.55m                                                          
   Carisella: & 4.75m  12/3/2011   Bradford Lawrence (15'7"), Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Josh             SR Dartmouth                4.55m@  14-11.00 
  2 King, Garrett             JR Umass Lowell             4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Cosculluela, Max          FR Dartmouth               J4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Thomas, Adam              FR Northeastern             4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Biunno, Vinny             SO Franklin Pie             3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie             3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie             3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie            J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Cromwell, Duncan          SR New Hampshir            J3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie             3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Ryan, Drew                FR Sacred Heart            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Kirby, Richard            JR Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Morris, Bryan             SO New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 6.70m                                                          
     IC4A D1: $ 7.02m                                                          
     NEICAAA: % 6.81m                                                          
   Carisella: & 7.29m  12/3/2011   Maurice Calenda (23'11"), American Internati
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ricky           SO American Int             7.16m$  23-06.00 
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern             7.05m$  23-01.75 
  3 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             6.99m%  22-11.25 
  4 Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int             6.71m@  22-00.25 
  5 Greaney, Patrick          JR Umass Lowell             6.61m   21-08.25 
  6 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart             6.52m   21-04.75 
  7 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie             6.27m   20-07.00 
  8 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart             6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             6.09m   19-11.75 
  9 Willis, Akhiel            SO Fitchburg St             6.09m   19-11.75 
 11 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             5.88m   19-03.50 
 12 Cohen, Mark               FR American Int             5.84m   19-02.00 
 13 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie             5.83m   19-01.50 
 14 Duguid, Drew              FR Cobleskill               5.82m   19-01.25 
 15 Drake, Taylor             SR Cobleskill               5.73m   18-09.75 
 16 DeLaRosa, Charles         FR Fitchburg St             5.62m   18-05.25 
 17 Tardy, Kristopher         FR Fitchburg St             5.61m   18-05.00 
 18 Reid, Artneil             FR Cobleskill               5.49m   18-00.25 
 19 Fernandes, Dylan          FR Lasell                   5.45m   17-10.75 
 20 Spellman, Robert          SR Lasell                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Bomberg, Mike             SO Lasell                    FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 13.50m                                                         
     IC4A D1: $ 14.45m                                                         
     NEICAAA: % 13.84m                                                         
   Carisella: & 14.66m  12/3/2011   Chris Perry (48'1"), UMass Dartmouth       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muggler, Corey            FR Dartmouth               14.11m%  46-03.50 
  2 Cohen, Mark               FR American Int            14.04m%  46-00.75 
  3 McIntosh, Xavier          SO American Int            13.99m%  45-10.75 
  4 Amado, Craig              SR RIC                     13.83m@  45-04.50 
  5 Reid, Artneil             FR Cobleskill              13.52m@  44-04.25 
  6 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie            13.02m   42-08.75 
  7 Harris, Namib             SR Cobleskill              12.96m   42-06.25 
  8 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern            12.89m   42-03.50 
  9 Dada, Oluwadam            SR Umass Lowell            12.66m   41-06.50 
 10 Grasso, Ray               SO Regis (Mass.            12.54m   41-01.75 
 11 Duguid, Drew              FR Cobleskill              12.33m   40-05.50 
 12 Brice, Ezra               FR Umass Lowell            12.14m   39-10.00 
 13 Wooden, Isaiah            FR RIC                     12.06m   39-07.00 
 -- Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int              FOUL            
 -- Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 14.35m                                                         
     IC4A D1: $ 15.70m                                                         
     NEICAAA: % 14.83m                                                         
   Carisella: & 18.19m  12/5/2009   Nate Hunter (59'8.25"), Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            15.91m$  52-02.50 
  2 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            15.54m%  51-00.00 
  3 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               15.39m%  50-06.00 
  4 Fiorello, John            FR Umass Lowell            13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 Brennan, Tim              FR Dartmouth               13.43m   44-00.75 
  6 Ebbs, Charles             SR Northeastern            13.26m   43-06.00 
  7 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.09m   42-11.50 
  8 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            12.96m   42-06.25 
  9 Nardone, Zachary          JR Umass Lowell            12.14m   39-10.00 
 10 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Cummins, Edward           SO RIC                     11.93m   39-01.75 
 12 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart            11.49m   37-08.50 
 13 Sutherland, Drew          FR RIC                     10.75m   35-03.25 
 14 Malm, Alex                FR Franklin Pie            10.54m   34-07.00 
 15 Lowell, Peter             FR Cobleskill              10.15m   33-03.75 
 16 Stanzione, Cody           FR Franklin Pie            10.01m   32-10.25 
 17 Cutting, Caleb            FR Cobleskill               8.07m   26-05.75 
 18 Robinson, Nico            FR Dartmouth                7.44m   24-05.00 
 19 Joyal, Travis             FR Fitchburg St             7.11m   23-04.00 
 -- Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     ECAC D3: @ 15.35m                                                         
     IC4A D1: $ 17.00m                                                         
     NEICAAA: % 15.85m                                                         
   Carisella: & 18.30m  12/5/2009   Jeffrey Kaste (60'0.25"), New Hampshire    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            17.55m$  57-07.00 
  2 Cummins, Edward           SO RIC                     16.47m%  54-00.50 
  3 Jumpp, George             SR New Hampshir            16.28m%  53-05.00 
  4 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            15.37m@  50-05.25 
  5 Brennan, Tim              FR Dartmouth               14.71m   48-03.25 
  6 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            14.59m   47-10.50 
  7 Nardone, Zachary          JR Umass Lowell            14.56m   47-09.25 
  8 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            14.47m   47-05.75 
  9 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            13.64m   44-09.00 
 10 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            13.27m   43-06.50 
 10 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            13.27m   43-06.50 
 12 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               13.25m   43-05.75 
 13 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart            12.44m   40-09.75 
 14 Shippee, Jacob            SO Dartmouth               12.32m   40-05.00 
 15 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie            11.32m   37-01.75 
 16 Colavecchio, Christian    SO RIC                     10.46m   34-04.00 
 17 Lowell, Peter             FR Cobleskill              10.20m   33-05.75 
 18 Covino, Jack              SO RIC                      9.85m   32-03.75 
 19 Cutting, Caleb            FR Cobleskill               8.51m   27-11.00 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News