Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #1

Boston, MA, December 14, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores | Boy's Events ]

Girl's Events

  Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site LHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:28 PM  12/14/201
                                 Tri County Track & Field  League
                                  2013-14  Meet #1  - 12/14/2013
                                       Reggie Lewis Center
                                             Results

  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Knight, Michaela          11 Arlington Catholic        8.55
  2 Mont-Louis, Janelle       10 Fontbonne                 8.81
  3 Ardizzoni, Emma            7 Austin Prep               9.01
  4 Casey, Courtney           12 Arlington Catholic        9.06
  5 Sanchez, Jordina          11 Marian                    9.37
  6 Nguyen, Kim               10 Fontbonne                 9.54

  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Vinciarelli, Toni         09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       7.96
  2 Hart, Jackie              11 Bishop Fenwick            8.40
  3 DePina, Amanda            11 Fontbonne                 8.45
  4 Welch, Madison            11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       9.00
  5 Rocker, Emily             11 Bishop Fenwick            9.27
  6 Brackett, Rebecca         11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)       9.87
  7 Cardone, Tina             10 Bishop Fenwick            9.88
  8 Brennan, Megan            11 Bishop Fenwick           10.34
Section  2
  1 McNary, Serena            12 Arlington Catholic        8.07
  2 D'Souza, Carol            12 Ursuline Academy          8.58
  3 Reis, Sarah               11 Arlington Catholic        8.69
  4 Wiklund, Emma             10 Arlington Catholic        8.89
  5 Acume, Fara               10 Fontbonne                 9.01
  6 Butler, Haleigh           12 Arlington Catholic        9.15
  7 O'Connor, Emily           10 Austin Prep               9.17
Section  3
  1 Monahan, Ceira            09 Archbishop Williams       8.32
  2 McManus, Rachel           10 Archbishop Williams       8.74
  3 Labranche, Ruth           09 Archbishop Williams       8.99
  4 Nguyen, Megan             09 Archbishop Williams       9.15
  5 Bradley, Alexis           10 Cathedral_Lowell          9.18
  6 Floyd, Aleah              11 Cathedral_Lowell          9.35
  7 Sanchez, Rosa             Fr Cathedral_Lowell         10.55
Section  4
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        10 Cardinal Spellman         7.88
  2 Richardson, Molly         10 Cardinal Spellman         8.14
  3 Frazier, Meghan           12 Cardinal Spellman         8.42
  4 Powell, Zaria             12 Marian                    8.44
  5 Andrade, Andressa         11 Marian                    8.58
  6 Brossi, Elena             12 Marian                    9.17
  7 Dilbarian, Sara           10 Marian                   10.32
Section  5
  1 Joseph, Elizabeth         11 Ursuline Academy          8.27
  2 Minos, Gabriella          11 Fontbonne                 8.76
  3 Lynch, Julia              09 Ursuline Academy          8.89

  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kelley, Stephanie         12 Arlington Catholic       45.61
  2 Cavanaugh, Katherine      11 Ursuline Academy         48.06
  3 Rickley, Elizabeth        11 Austin Prep              48.86
  4 Murphy, Courtney          10 Austin Prep              51.14
  5 Johnson, Olivia           12 Arlington Catholic       52.70
Section  2
  1 Ruggiero, Annette         12 Bishop Fenwick           44.61
  2 Vinciarelli, Toni         09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      46.02
  3 Brady, Kathryn            10 Ursuline Academy         47.36
  4 Mello, Mollie             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      51.06
  5 Keener, Alison             9 Fontbonne                51.84
  6 DeFilippo, Mary           12 Bishop Fenwick           53.03
Section  3
  1 Forcucci, Adrianna        10 Cardinal Spellman        47.19
  2 Richardson, Molly         10 Cardinal Spellman        47.65
  3 Fantasia, Alex            11 Marian                   49.74
  4 Ahlstedt, Emily           12 Cardinal Spellman        51.42
  5 McGrath, Caroline         11 Marian                   51.62
  6 Mohr, Leana               11 Marian                   55.09
Section  4
  1 Stevens, Morgan           10 Fontbonne                55.99
  2 Mahanna, Odette           11 Cardinal Spellman      1:03.36
  3 Offre, Osmanee            09 Cardinal Spellman      1:06.87
  4 Wong, Sarah               11 Cardinal Spellman      1:07.85
Section  5
  1 Monahan, Hannah           10 Archbishop Williams      49.84
  2 Rioles, Mia               10 Archbishop Williams      51.02
  3 Flanagan, Caileen         09 Archbishop Williams      53.88
  4 Floyd, Aleah              11 Cathedral_Lowell         54.44
Section  6
  1 Barros, Maggie            10 Cathedral_Lowell         51.63
  2 Reid, Sydney              10 Cathedral_Lowell         53.06
  3 Williams, Emily           10 Archbishop Williams      54.25
  4 Bradley, Alexis           10 Cathedral_Lowell         54.28
  5 Golden, Sarah             10 Archbishop Williams      56.46
  6 Snow, Erin                10 Archbishop Williams      57.89

  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hanlon, Rachel            12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    1:53.61
  2 Deschenes, Christine      10 Bishop Fenwick         2:03.63
  3 Silvagni, Sabrina         11 Bishop Fenwick         2:04.35
  4 Cushing, Bridget          11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    2:09.35
  5 Harrington, Amanda        11 Bishop Fenwick         2:14.59
  6 Chadwick, Kelsey          11 Bishop Fenwick         2:15.64
  7 Hallisey, Christine       10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    2:29.72
Section  2
  1 Corthell, Kaia            10 Ursuline Academy       1:48.32
  2 Opalinski, Marisa         12 Arlington Catholic     1:56.73
  3 Swierk, Katherine         12 Austin Prep            1:58.01
  4 Braciskd, Meg             10 Austin Prep            2:00.92
  5 Connelly, Jordan          10 Fontbonne              2:09.53
  6 Forbes, Julia             11 Arlington Catholic     2:26.53
  7 Kumar, Kathleen           09 Arlington Catholic     2:33.28
Section  3
  1 Kelley, Camille           11 Ursuline Academy       1:48.35
  2 Johnson, Lizzie           12 Cardinal Spellman      1:53.77
  3 Montgomery, Faith         10 Cardinal Spellman      2:00.84
  4 Condon, Alison            11 Marian                 2:02.64
  5 Barclay, Caitlin          11 Cardinal Spellman      2:04.98
  6 Gormley, Claire           09 Ursuline Academy       2:05.43
  7 Norton, Katie             11 Cardinal Spellman      2:11.43
  8 Barbieri, Clara           12 Marian                 2:30.17
Section  4
  1 Banks, Heather            12 Archbishop Williams    1:59.49
  2 Kilcommons, Mary Kate     10 Fontbonne              2:06.48
  3 Roche, Paige              09 Archbishop Williams    2:09.93
  4 O'Neil, Shelagh           10 Cathedral_Lowell       2:13.17
  5 Tourigny, Kimberly        12 Cathedral_Lowell       2:15.21
  6 Armstrong, Rileigh        09 Cathedral_Lowell       2:15.79
  7 Tobin, Kaylee             10 Archbishop Williams    2:39.83

  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lombardo, Elizabeth       12 Austin Prep            3:17.32
  2 Curtin, Molly             12 Cardinal Spellman      3:25.75
  3 McCauley, Kaitlin         12 Arlington Catholic     3:32.93
  4 Edgett, Jackie            11 Bishop Fenwick         3:34.92
  5 Gordon, Abby              11 Cardinal Spellman      3:38.53
  6 Fulgione, Brittany        12 Arlington Catholic     3:48.88
  7 Zukowski, Grace           11 Arlington Catholic     3:50.18
  8 Claveau, Samantha         11 Bishop Fenwick         3:50.29
Section  2
  1 Piccolo, Amy              11 Ursuline Academy       3:04.71
  2 Orechia, Sheila           12 Ursuline Academy       3:27.64
  3 Carroll, Alina            11 Ursuline Academy       3:28.93
  4 Shuttleworth, Jaclyn      10 Archbishop Williams    3:37.44
  5 Williams, Emily           10 Cathedral_Lowell       3:40.16
  6 Ferrara, Katherine        10 Ursuline Academy       3:46.75
  7 mojica, x                    Cathedral_Lowell       3:52.33
  8 O'Neil, Samantha          12 Cathedral_Lowell       4:17.98

  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lombardo, Elizabeth       12 Austin Prep            5:22.11
  2 Maida, Arianna            12 Bishop Fenwick         5:24.08
  3 Seguin, Veronica          09 Arlington Catholic     5:38.05
  4 Foglietta, Tia            11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    5:39.51
  5 Hogan, Abby               11 Cardinal Spellman      5:41.76
  6 Packard, Sydney           10 Bishop Fenwick         6:02.26
  7 Pasquale, Mary            11 Bishop Fenwick         6:02.94
  8 Bubello, Megan            10 Marian                 6:29.82
Section  2
  1 Baryluk, Lindsay          12 Ursuline Academy       5:38.85
  2 Shuttleworth, Jaclyn      10 Archbishop Williams    6:01.37
  3 Ryan, Delia               10 Ursuline Academy       6:04.54
  4 Moreira, Cecelia          10 Fontbonne              6:05.89
  5 Recupero, Carolyn         10 Ursuline Academy       6:14.19
  6 Consigli, Brianna         12 Ursuline Academy       6:17.71
  7 Skerry, Jillian           09 Ursuline Academy       6:29.73
  8 Roussel, Ellen            12 Ursuline Academy       6:29.91

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Emerson, Natalie          12 Bishop Fenwick           10.15
  2 Haefner, Zuzu             12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      10.51
  3 Cochrane, Meghan          12 Ursuline Academy         10.66
  4 Woodcock, Becky           12 Bishop Fenwick           11.72
  5 Fielding, Paige           11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      11.89
  6 McCormack, Hannah         12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      12.15
  7 Keiran, Samantha          12 Bishop Fenwick           12.58
  8 Lozzi, Carmel             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)      12.70
Section  2
  1 Marchisio, Emily          11 Cardinal Spellman        10.90
  2 Lane, Erin                10 Arlington Catholic       11.12
  3 Scioletti, Olivia         11 Arlington Catholic       11.13
  4 Cooke, Abbie              10 Cardinal Spellman        11.31
  5 Cleary, Lauren            12 Cardinal Spellman        11.34
  6 Doherty, Nikki            10 Arlington Catholic       11.39
  7 Duchaney, Jeanine         12 Marian                   12.70
Section  3
  1 Loder, Molly              12 Ursuline Academy         10.45
  2 Ryan, Grace               12 Ursuline Academy         10.66
  3 Gormley, Claire           09 Ursuline Academy         11.44
  4 O'Neil, Shelagh           10 Cathedral_Lowell         11.66
  5 Zubricki, Laura           09 Cathedral_Lowell         12.04
  6 Cellucci, Claudia         11 Archbishop Williams      12.07
  7 Stucchi, Laura            09 Cathedral_Lowell         12.10

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:28.90
  2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:37.01
  3 Saint Mary's (Lynn)  'A'                            4:47.04
  4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:47.92
  5 Fontbonne  'A'                                      4:57.57
Section  2
  1 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:51.12
  2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:53.93
  3 Cathedral_Lowell Catholic  'A'                      4:57.28
  4 Marian  'A'                                         5:02.35

  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Haefner, Zuzu             12 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    5-01.00
  2 Harrington, Meredith      10 Bishop Fenwick         4-07.00
  3 Lozzi, Carmel             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)    4-03.00
  4 Deschenes, Christine      10 Bishop Fenwick         4-01.00
Flight  2
  1 Zukowski, Grace           11 Arlington Catholic     4-01.00
  2 Baillie, Muriel           11 Austin Prep            3-11.00
Flight  3
  1 Ahlstedt, Emily           12 Cardinal Spellman      4-05.00
  2 O'Keefe, Paige            09 Cardinal Spellman     J4-01.00
  3 Frazier, Meghan           12 Cardinal Spellman     J4-01.00
Flight  4
  1 Cellucci, Claudia         11 Archbishop Williams    3-11.00
Flight  5
  1 Cochrane, Meghan          12 Ursuline Academy       5-00.00

  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Ruggiero, Annette         12 Bishop Fenwick        13-11.50
  2 Woodcock, Becky           12 Bishop Fenwick        13-02.00
  3 Banks, Heather            12 Archbishop Williams   12-03.50
  4 Vinciarelli, Toni         09 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   11-11.00
  5 Mello, Mollie             11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   11-05.50
  6 Monahan, Hannah           10 Archbishop Williams   11-02.50
  7 Cellucci, Claudia         11 Archbishop Williams   11-01.50
  8 Cushing, Bridget          11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   10-06.50
Flight  2
  1 Piccolo, Amy              11 Ursuline Academy      15-09.00
  2 McNary, Serena            12 Arlington Catholic    14-05.00
  3 Joseph, Elizabeth         11 Ursuline Academy      13-11.50
  4 Forcucci, Adrianna        10 Cardinal Spellman     13-05.50
  5 Cochrane, Meghan          12 Ursuline Academy      13-02.00
  6 Duchaney, Jeanine         12 Marian                12-08.50
  7 Fantasia, Alex            11 Marian                11-11.50
  8 Ahlstedt, Emily           12 Cardinal Spellman     11-11.00

  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Harrington, Emma          11 Bishop Fenwick        25-06.50
  2 Buonopane, Katie          12 Bishop Fenwick        24-06.00
  3 Guinee, Mairee            12 Bishop Fenwick        21-07.00
  4 Dow, Jaci                 11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   20-11.00
  5 Donnolly, Katie           11 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   20-07.00
  6 McCormack, Aislinn        10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   20-04.25
  7 Mills, Emily              11 Bishop Fenwick        19-04.00
  8 Martin, Ellie             10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)   18-00.00
  8 Vitolo, Hannah            12 Bishop Fenwick        18-00.00
Flight  2
  1 Sheehan, Danielle         12 Arlington Catholic    32-01.00
  2 Casey, Courtney           12 Arlington Catholic    28-06.50
  3 Knight, Michaela          11 Arlington Catholic    23-10.00
Flight  3
  1 Santucci, Jen             12 Marian                26-03.50
  2 Zamanian, Julia           12 Cardinal Spellman     25-04.50
  3 Nguyen, Anna              11 Cardinal Spellman     22-10.50
  4 Simon, Faith              12 Cardinal Spellman     21-05.50
  5 Dilbarian, Sara           10 Marian                19-00.50
Flight  4
  1 Mancini, Julia            11 Cathedral_Lowell      19-10.00
  2 Rioles, Mia               10 Archbishop Williams   15-06.00
  3 Troderman, Jenna          11 Archbishop Williams   13-11.00
Flight  5
  1 Murphy, Abigail           12 Ursuline Academy      27-09.50
  2 Black, Abby               11 Ursuline Academy      24-07.00
  3 Murphy, Kaylene           12 Ursuline Academy      23-10.00
  4 Ryan, Grace               12 Ursuline Academy      23-08.00
  5 Perry, Abria              10 Fontbonne             23-05.50
  6 DePalma, Gracie           12 Fontbonne             23-02.00
  7 Blaise, Guiverlly         11 Fontbonne             22-09.00
  8 Hayes, Reilly             10 Fontbonne             22-03.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News