Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

GSH Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, December 14, 2013

overall



Snowstorm Classic 10k 12/14/2013

Snowstorm Classic 10k 12/14/2013

Overall Finish List

December 14, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tom O'Grady             WSAC                28     1 M 20-39      33:56.0    5:28/M
       2    Cameron Cook            GSH                 19     1 M  0-19      34:56.0    5:38/M
       3    Paul Fratini            GSH                 48     1 M 40-49      38:18.0    6:11/M
       4    Ken Clark               HTC                 51     1 M 50-59      40:20.0    6:30/M
       5    Billy Carroll           GSH                 13     2 M  0-19      41:12.0    6:39/M
       6    Steve Facchetti                             41     2 M 40-49      41:36.0    6:43/M
       7    Eric Ciocca                                 36     2 M 20-39      41:51.0    6:45/M
       8    Eric Nacsin                                 26     3 M 20-39      42:18.0    6:49/M
       9    Carolyn Dekker          GSH                 30     1 F 20-39      42:32.0    6:52/M
      10    Pete Kakos              SMAC                37     4 M 20-39      42:36.0    6:52/M
      11    Jim Reis                SMAC                69     1 M 60-69      42:45.0    6:54/M
      12    Gary Gray                                   36     5 M 20-39      43:14.0    6:58/M
      13    Toni Beauvais           EORC                29     2 F 20-39      43:30.0    7:01/M
      14    Norm Fuller             WMDP                54     2 M 50-59      43:54.0    7:05/M
      15    Henry Domnarski                             15     3 M  0-19      44:16.0    7:08/M
      16    Brian Beauvais          EORC                29     6 M 20-39      44:30.0    7:11/M
      17    Steve Virgadaula        GSH                 53     3 M 50-59      45:18.0    7:18/M
      18    Julie Carroll           GSH                 15     1 F  0-19      45:45.0    7:23/M
      19    Jim Ryan                EORC                61     2 M 60-69      45:50.0    7:24/M
      20    Richard Clark           GSH                 59     4 M 50-59      45:58.0    7:25/M
      21    Doug Guertin            GSH                 50     5 M 50-59      46:59.0    7:35/M
      22    Dan McNair              GSH                 39     7 M 20-39      47:14.0    7:37/M
      23    Dan Drohan                                  17     4 M  0-19      47:16.0    7:37/M
      24    Gerry LaFleur                               46     3 M 40-49      47:21.0    7:38/M
      25    Mark Barile                                 31     8 M 20-39      47:27.0    7:39/M
      26    Jason Dominick          EORC                42     4 M 40-49      47:55.0    7:44/M
      27    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 41     1 F 40-49      48:00.0    7:45/M
      28    Paul Rivard                                 48     5 M 40-49      48:02.0    7:45/M
      29    Jared Olanoff                               34     9 M 20-39      48:16.0    7:47/M
      30    Bobby Niereck                               65     3 M 60-69      48:29.0    7:49/M
      31    Ashton Demas                                27    10 M 20-39      48:36.0    7:50/M
      32    Craig Plante                                57     6 M 50-59      48:39.0    7:51/M
      33    Kiana Eaton             GSH                 16     2 F  0-19      49:03.0    7:55/M
      34    Mark Miller                                 48     6 M 40-49      49:03.0    7:55/M
      35    Suzanne DiSessa         EORC                56     1 F 50-59      49:51.0    8:02/M
      36    Garrett Lemek                               53     7 M 50-59      49:55.0    8:03/M
      37    Peter Briggeman         MRC                 56     8 M 50-59      50:03.0    8:04/M
      38    Gerry Boggis                                35    11 M 20-39      50:08.0    8:05/M
      39    Mark Laudati            GSH                 55     9 M 50-59      50:29.0    8:09/M
      40    Tom Sebastyn                                48     7 M 40-49      50:47.0    8:11/M
      41    Gerry Kane                                  62     4 M 60-69      51:12.0    8:15/M
      42    Troy Montague           SMAC                45     8 M 40-49      52:03.0    8:24/M
      43    Joanna Olin                                 34     3 F 20-39      52:04.0    8:24/M
      44    Betty Quinn                                 63     1 F 60-69      52:12.0    8:25/M
      45    Tom Fusari                                  44     9 M 40-49      52:51.0    8:31/M
      46    Joe Giannetti                               46    10 M 40-49      52:52.0    8:32/M
      47    George Walker           GSH                 70     1 M 70-99      53:18.0    8:36/M
      48    Jeffrey Harrington                          44    11 M 40-49      53:34.0    8:38/M
      49    Pete Westover           SMAC                69     5 M 60-69      53:43.0    8:40/M
      50    Louis DiSessa           EORC                69     6 M 60-69      53:44.0    8:40/M
      51    Ann Marie Fitzsimmons   EORC                50     2 F 50-59      54:20.0    8:46/M
      52    Darcie Hudson                               49     2 F 40-49      54:43.0    8:50/M
      53    Stephanie Yeomans                           45     3 F 40-49      55:42.0    8:59/M
      54    Steve Richardson                            53    10 M 50-59      55:44.0    8:59/M
      55    Mary Guertin            GSH                 47     4 F 40-49      55:48.0    9:00/M
      56    Randy Sujat             GSH                 60     7 M 60-69      55:51.0    9:00/M
      57    Brian Goddu             GSH                 64     8 M 60-69      56:11.0    9:04/M
      58    Donald Smith                                54    11 M 50-59      56:36.0    9:08/M
      59    Kathy Dusel             GSH                 59     3 F 50-59      56:41.0    9:09/M
      60    Tom Walsh               HTC                 58    12 M 50-59      57:19.0    9:15/M
      61    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 59    13 M 50-59      57:36.0    9:17/M
      62    Mike Murphy             GSH                 57    14 M 50-59    1:00:32.0    9:46/M
      63    Dawn Alguard                                47     5 F 40-49    1:02:59.0   10:10/M
      64    Tanya Lane                                  53     4 F 50-59    1:03:00.0   10:10/M
      65    Celene Bielefeld                            55     5 F 50-59    1:03:06.0   10:11/M
      66    Christy Walsh                               34     4 F 20-39    1:03:08.0   10:11/M
      67    Kristine Valentini                          43     6 F 40-49    1:04:27.0   10:24/M
      68    Bernadette Leal                             45     7 F 40-49    1:05:58.0   10:38/M
      69    Bill Boyle                                  56    15 M 50-59    1:05:59.0   10:39/M
      70    Marty Loughman                              57    16 M 50-59    1:06:03.0   10:39/M
      71    Don Grant               SMAC                71     2 M 70-99    1:06:32.0   10:44/M
      72    Dick Osgood             GSH                 76     3 M 70-99    1:11:27.0   11:31/M
      73    Jesus Pereira                               34    12 M 20-39    1:16:17.0   12:18/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News