Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Road Race Series

Westford, MA, August 8, 2013

[Results | Weekly Winners ]

Standings

                             TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES STANDINGS    
                                                                         AUGUST 8 (RACE 9)  
                                                                                    MEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
548 Barber-Mingo, Ernest 19 567 Cogliano, Chris 24 773 Brooks, Scott 11
858 Maloy, Harry 12 564 Tonelli, Mark 21 783 Kinnee, John 2
852 Dolan, Jason 11 811 Edwin, Jonathan 18 845 Brown, Scott 2
917 Steele, Nick 8 869 Stent, Michael 9 898 Fox. Lee 2
867 Kottas, Joel 7 813 Freihofer, Cody 6 842 Kendall, William 1
908 Tonelli, Michael 6 871 Miganowicz, Jonathan 6 897 Shimer, James 1
857 Wilder, Nicholas 5 809 Barry, Gregory 5 925 Ring, Jonathan 1
904 Stevenson, Douglas 5 881 Penfield, Scott 5
849 Ramesh, Bharath 3 919 Benjamin, John 5
872 Graves, Justice 3 874 Regan, Dan 4
781 Doherty, Sean 2 883 Killion, Bernard 4
850 Ramesh, Abishek 2 832 Widmann, Bryan 3
914 Chapman, Paul 2 577 Baldwin, Reid 2
819 Anderson, Ian 1 920 williams, Spencer 2
848 Nathan, Vishwa 1 865 Biron, Matthew 1
848 Nathan, Vishwa 1    
863 Urban, David 1    
916 Rowatt, Ian 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
858 Harry Malloy  20:29 567 Cogliano, Chris  19:50 783 John Kinnee  21:22
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Scott Estabrook  17:57   Eric Beauchesne  17:30 Eric Beauchesne  18:28
1997   1999 2001
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5   CATEGORY 6  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59   60 AND OVER  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
780 Feehrer, John 64 550 Desforge, Peter 69 810 Cullen, Gregory 26
770 Hall, Allen 37 769 Molnar, George 68 551 Flint, Doug 14
801 Gregg, richard 34 774 Zanelli, Bob 56 565 Baldwin, Sam 10
793 McCusker, Richard 22 562 Widmann, Bryan, S 46 553 Hildreth, Tom 8
561 Trantanella, Charlie 21 557 Panas, Lee 38 876 Salmon, Charles 6
568 Porter, Rick 21 578 Tometich, Leo 36 875 Forbes, William 5
778 Hartzel, Robert 20 824 Frimanson, Robert 24 887 McGaw, Philip 3
566 Galla, Paul 20 788 Beal, Stephen 23 899 Stewart, Glenn 3
807 Bender, Scott 19 859 Maloy, Jim 20 820 Chosiad, David 2
563 Wilsack, Michael 18 574 Carter, Robert 17 787 Dunham, David 2
870 Rhoades, Jim 18 797 Tonelli, Dan 17 890 Orni, Peter 2
841 Cain, Ken 15 902 Stevenson, Douglas 16
775 Kiefer, Leo 14 575 Millet, Mike 15
826 Hass, michael 14 910 Cusson, Michael 11
580 Cannuscio, Aubrey 13 559 Posch, Richard 8
830 Nawn, bill 12 879 Hersey, rick 8
906 Tuttle, richard 12 571 Donaghue, Paul 7
860 Spence, Scott 10 784 Croke, Robert 6
864 Tully, Michael 10 888 Syrjala, Edward 6
777 Webert, Andrew 8 805 Murphy, Jeff 5
926 Ernst, Jeff 7 839 Kazman, William 4
896 Beauchesne 6 885 Gust, Mark 4
804 Jordanides, George 5 923 Cooper, Michael 3
866 Fiedorczyk, Alex 5    
905 Strong, Richard 5    
907 Kelly, David 5    
829 Smith, Larry 4    
880 Gallagher, Mark 4    
915 Steele, Bob 4    
891 Dolan, Jay 2    
924 Steele, Tim 2    
817 Anderson, Brett 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
896 Eric Beauchesne  21:16 910 Cusson, Michael  21:42 810 Gregory Cullen  25:33
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
James Garcia  18:37   Philip Riley  20:34 Tajima Yusuke  24:23
1999   2002 2006
     
    WOMEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
570 Velasquez, Michelle 11 560 Rolt, Caley 11 854 Gabor, Trisha 2
581 Andrews, Lauren (XC) 11 895 Stover, Emily 7 901 Knoettner, Bethany 1
831 Morton, Maeve 9 790 Apicco, Julie 6  
903 Stevenson, Caroline 8 569 Motyl, Andrea 3
573 Turcott, Emily (XC) 6 840 Post, Stephani 1
921 Williams, Emily 6 884 Gust, Kasey 1
818 Anderson, Skyler 3 900 Caldwell, Tia 1
838 Westerheim, Siri 3 922 Flanders, Yvonne 1
862 Barber-Mingo, Mya 3    
798 Porter, Rachel 2    
786 Wilsack, Sarah 1    
912 McDonald, Naiman 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
831 Maeve Morton  28:05 895 Emily Stover  24:52 854 Trisha Gabor  31:13
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Jessica Parrott  20:55   Cathy Parker  20:25 Kara Haas  20:50
1999   2007 2005
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5     WALKERS  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59        
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
579 Flanders, Kathy 25 779 Burnham, Janine 33 558 Posch, Dorothy 55
851 Dolan, Laura 12 812 Sullivan, Susan 20 554 Learned, Kim 49
772 Brooks, Marylou 11 803 Cullen, Gloria 15 549 Coughlin, Christine 48
815 Hatcher, Emily 9 877 Pancoast, Liane 11 556 Morrison, Terry 40
572 Donaghue, Luz 9 856 Kandianis, Chris 8 814 Waldron-Carter, Louise 28
808 Sullivan, Lori 7 552 Gladwin, Marge 7 555 Morrison, Robert 27
806 Kibblehouse, Lynn 6 821 Verdibello, Laura 6 576 Millet, Jeanne 27
800 Pockette, Deborah 5 799 Englander, Mimi 4 836 Westerheim, Ann 23
825 Haas, Kara 5 886 LeBlanc, Donna 4 835 Urban, Christine 21
796 Tonelli, Diane 4 576 Millet, Jeanne 4 792 McCusker, Lori 19
833 McKenney-Finn, M. 4 827 Meklenburg, Cindy 3 560 Rolt, Caley 15
855 Griggs, Christine 3 918 Hill, Linda 2 834 Urban, Amanda 15
847 Bala, Ankha 2 822 Larock, Nancy 1 802 Learned, Michael 15
861 Linstad, Bethany 2   575 Millet, Mike 15
873 Graves, Candee 2 BEST TIME THIS YR.   789 Apicco, Ellen 12
816 Anderson, Barbara 1 877 Liane Pancoast  26:53 795 Campbell, alison 12
844 Shaw-Reid, Kathryn 1   823 Micavich, John 11
  BEST ALL TIME   791 McCusker, Maeghan 10
    Liane Pancoast  24:52 798 Porter. Rachel 10
    2012 846 Bala, Malini 9
      566 Galla, Paul 8
NEW RECORD   CATEGORY 6   911 Ruze, Patricia 8
825 Kara Haas  21:38 60 AND OVER   838 Westerheim, Siri 7
  NUM.  NAME PTS. 849 Ramseh, Bharath 7
      776 Barber-Mingo, Eric 6
      839 Kazman, William 6
  BEST TIME THIS YR.   837 Westerheim, Hanna 5
      847 Bala, Ankha 4
    786 Wilsack, Sarah 4
  BEST ALL TIME   785 Page, Betsy 3
  Betsy Page   37:06 888 Syrjala, Russell 3
  2000 794 Ytz-Aldape, Joanne 2
      878 Crohan, Marilou 2
      913 McDonald, Shauneille 2
      853 Andrews, Rebecca 1
     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News