Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Centerville Old Home

Centerville, MA, August 8, 2013

[Overall Winners ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Centerville Old Home Week                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:32  5:31    1 40-49    1 M    52 Mark Clifford                                                                          
   2   16:37  5:32    1 20-29    2 M    33 Brendan Connor                                                                         
   3   17:06  5:42    1 17-19    3 M    43 Keith Barnatchez                                                                       
   4   18:57  6:19    2 40-49    4 M    62 Adam Polakowski                                                                        
   5   19:35  6:32    1 14-16    5 M    39 Trever Atkeson                                                                         
   6   19:49  6:36    2 17-19    6 M    36 Zachary Drown                                                                          
   7   19:59  6:40    1 17-19    1 F    37 Lindsay Atkeson                                                                        
   8   20:16  6:45    2 20-29    7 M    51 Kelly Zachary                                                                          
   9   20:21  6:47    1 50-59    8 M    45 Jack Connor                                                                            
  10   20:27  6:49    2 14-16    9 M    86 Daniel Loiselle                                                                        
  11   20:29  6:50    3 14-16   10 M    77 Raymond Todoroff                                                                       
  12   20:31  6:50    3 17-19   11 M    38 Chris Atkeson                                                                          
  13   20:31  6:50    4 14-16   12 M    76 Sam Majewski                                                                           
  14   20:42  6:54    1 40-49    2 F    72 Irene Fortes                                                                           
  15   21:05  7:02    1 30-39   13 M    64 Dan Almeida                                                                            
  16   21:24  7:08    3 40-49   14 M     3 David Faszewski                                                                        
  17   21:32  7:11    5 14-16   15 M     4 Cameron Faszewski                                                                      
  18   21:40  7:13    4 40-49   16 M    26 Rob Hopkins                                                                            
  19   21:58  7:19    1 14-16    3 F    30 Katie Kane                                                                             
  20   22:17  7:26    1 60-69   17 M    18 David Mason                                                                            
  21   22:22  7:27    4 17-19   18 M    55 Nicholas Atkeson                                                                       
  22   22:26  7:29    2 40-49    4 F    48 Mary Duchesney                                                                         
  23   22:44  7:35    2 30-39   19 M    35 Jonathan Todd                                                                          
  24   22:54  7:38    3 30-39   20 M    80 Matt Carstensen                                                                        
  25   23:04  7:41    1 50-59    5 F    66 Mary McNair                                                                            
  26   23:11  7:44    2 50-59   21 M     5 Nicholas Matas                                                                         
  27   23:22  7:47    2 60-69   22 M     6 Rob Swanson                                                                            
  28   23:32  7:51    2 17-19    6 F    91 Hannah Andres                                                                          
  29   23:34  7:51    2 50-59    7 F    71 Amber Crowley                                                                          
  30   23:35  7:52    3 20-29   23 M    83 Luke Eskelund                                                                          
  31   23:40  7:53    1 30-39    8 F    78 Erin Carstensen                                                                        
  32   23:41  7:54    5 40-49   24 M    42 Andrew Rivas                                                                           
  33   23:42  7:54    3 40-49    9 F    24 Nancy Sesto                                                                            
  34   23:56  7:59    3 50-59   10 F    81 Susan Shanley                                                                          
  35   24:28  8:09    1 01-13   11 F    74 Heidi Freking                                                                          
  36   24:33  8:11    6 14-16   25 M    85 Christian Gerry                                                                        
  37   24:50  8:17    1 20-29   12 F    23 Julia Turkali                                                                          
  38   24:59  8:20    6 40-49   26 M    84 Erik Eskelund                                                                          
  39   25:11  8:24    4 50-59   13 F    87 Gayle Roswell                                                                          
  40   25:23  8:28    7 40-49   27 M    46 Dan Croleau                                                                            
  41   25:38  8:33    2 14-16   14 F    73 Greta Freking                                                                          
  42   25:49  8:36    8 40-49   28 M    22 Frank Sesto                                                                            
  43   26:04  8:41    3 60-69   29 M    20 Lyman Goding                                                                           
  44   26:22  8:47    4 40-49   15 F    14 Andrea Pendergast                                                                      
  45   26:24  8:48    4 20-29   30 M    28 Andrew Fortin                                                                          
  46   26:29  8:50    1 01-13   31 M   297 Teddy Freking                                                                          
  47   26:54  8:58    9 40-49   32 M    31 Jason Ellis                                                                            
  48   26:54  8:58    2 01-13   33 M   260 Gavin Ellis                                                                            
  49   26:57  8:59   10 40-49   34 M    57 John Duchesney                                                                         
  50   27:03  9:01    4 60-69   35 M    88 David Savrc                                                                            
  51   27:38  9:13    1 70-98   36 M     1 Dean Riley                                                                             
  52   27:52  9:17    5 40-49   16 F    32 Wendy Marshall                                                                         
  53   28:09  9:23    3 01-13   37 M    15 Henry Bergles                                                                          
  54   28:13  9:24    6 40-49   17 F    16 Susan Bergles                                                                          
  55   28:17  9:26    5 60-69   38 M    63 Mark Stanley                                                                           
  56   28:18  9:26    7 40-49   18 F    44 Maryellen Lourks                                                                       
  57   28:39  9:33    7 14-16   39 M    75 Nathan Medeiros                                                                        
  58   29:28  9:49    8 40-49   19 F    69 Annie Montcalm                                                                         
  59   29:58  9:59    3 14-16   20 F    53 Elizabeth Croleau                                                                      
  60   30:04 10:01    5 50-59   21 F    92 Lori Andres                                                                            
  61   30:18 10:06    4 01-13   40 M    27 Rhylan Hopkins                                                                         
  62   30:28 10:09    5 01-13   41 M    25 Cal Hopkins                                                                            
  63   30:59 10:20    9 40-49   22 F    70 Marybeth Cone                                                                          
  64   31:17 10:26    6 01-13   42 M   256 Chris Cox                                                                              
  65   31:24 10:28    6 50-59   23 F    50 Liz Kelly                                                                              
  66   31:34 10:31    1 60-69   24 F    56 Meg Loughran                                                                           
  67   31:36 10:32    7 01-13   43 M   255 Pete Delmonico                                                                         
  68   31:40 10:33    8 01-13   44 M   254 Jack Delmonico                                                                         
  69   31:47 10:36   10 40-49   25 F    40 Carol Ann Delmonilo                                                                    
  70   31:59 10:40   11 40-49   26 F    90 Kris Lariviere Hill                                                                    
  71   32:34 10:51    2 60-69   27 F    61 Jane Hattemer-String                                                                   
  72   32:36 10:52     Age?        U   173  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  73   32:39 10:53    6 60-69   45 M    19 Ed Macomber                                                                            
  74   32:50 10:57    4 14-16   28 F    49 Abbey Kelly                                                                            
  75   32:54 10:58    7 50-59   29 F     2 Kassie Kleinbauer                                                                      
  76   33:15 11:05    8 50-59   30 F    34 Ann Connor                                                                             
  77   33:31 11:10   12 40-49   31 F    82 Krisann Crosby                                                                         
  78   33:53 11:18    5 14-16   32 F    68 Grace Connolly                                                                         
  79   33:59 11:20   11 40-49   46 M    89 Jim Hill                                                                               
  80   34:21 11:27   13 40-49   33 F    29 Liz Cassell                                                                            
  81   34:31 11:30    6 14-16   34 F    11 Lauren Amiott                                                                          
  82   34:46 11:35   14 40-49   35 F    13 Jacquelyn Amiott                                                                       
  83   34:47 11:36    2 01-13   36 F    12 Kristen Amiott                                                                         
  84   34:50 11:37   15 40-49   37 F    21 Nancy Peters                                                                           
  85   34:51 11:37    9 50-59   38 F    93 Molly Sullivan                                                                         
  86   35:32 11:51    7 14-16   39 F    67 Kate Connolly                                                                          
  87   35:40 11:53    2 20-29   40 F    59 Anna Honeycutt                                                                         
  88   36:01 12:00    3 50-59   47 M    10 Claire Hogan                                                                           
  89   36:05 12:02    4 50-59   48 M     9 Chip Hogan                                                                             
  90   36:38 12:13   10 50-59   41 F    60 Lisa Danburg                                                                           
  91   37:34 12:31   11 50-59   42 F    58 Colleen Cahill                                                                         
  92   39:19 13:06    7 60-69   49 M    65 Bill Dalrymple                                                                         
  93   45:55 15:18   12 50-59   43 F     7 Sharon Benoit                                                                          
  94   45:55 15:18   13 50-59   44 F     8 Susan Drew                                                                             
           Centerville Old Home Week                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:32  5:31    1 40-49    1 M    52 Mark Clifford                                                                          
   2   16:37  5:32    1 20-29    2 M    33 Brendan Connor                                                                         
   3   17:06  5:42    1 17-19    3 M    43 Keith Barnatchez                                                                       
   4   18:57  6:19    2 40-49    4 M    62 Adam Polakowski                                                                        
   5   19:35  6:32    1 14-16    5 M    39 Trever Atkeson                                                                         
   6   19:49  6:36    2 17-19    6 M    36 Zachary Drown                                                                          
   7   19:59  6:40    1 17-19    1 F    37 Lindsay Atkeson                                                                        
   8   20:16  6:45    2 20-29    7 M    51 Kelly Zachary                                                                          
   9   20:21  6:47    1 50-59    8 M    45 Jack Connor                                                                            
  10   20:27  6:49    2 14-16    9 M    86 Daniel Loiselle                                                                        
  11   20:29  6:50    3 14-16   10 M    77 Raymond Todoroff                                                                       
  12   20:31  6:50    3 17-19   11 M    38 Chris Atkeson                                                                          
  13   20:31  6:50    4 14-16   12 M    76 Sam Majewski                                                                           
  14   20:42  6:54    1 40-49    2 F    72 Irene Fortes                                                                           
  15   21:05  7:02    1 30-39   13 M    64 Dan Almeida                                                                            
  16   21:24  7:08    3 40-49   14 M     3 David Faszewski                                                                        
  17   21:32  7:11    5 14-16   15 M     4 Cameron Faszewski                                                                      
  18   21:40  7:13    4 40-49   16 M    26 Rob Hopkins                                                                            
  19   21:58  7:19    1 14-16    3 F    30 Katie Kane                                                                             
  20   22:17  7:26    1 60-69   17 M    18 David Mason                                                                            
  21   22:22  7:27    4 17-19   18 M    55 Nicholas Atkeson                                                                       
  22   22:26  7:29    2 40-49    4 F    48 Mary Duchesney                                                                         
  23   22:44  7:35    2 30-39   19 M    35 Jonathan Todd                                                                          
  24   22:54  7:38    3 30-39   20 M    80 Matt Carstensen                                                                        
  25   23:04  7:41    1 50-59    5 F    66 Mary McNair                                                                            
  26   23:11  7:44    2 50-59   21 M     5 Nicholas Matas                                                                         
  27   23:22  7:47    2 60-69   22 M     6 Rob Swanson                                                                            
  28   23:32  7:51    2 17-19    6 F    91 Hannah Andres                                                                          
  29   23:34  7:51    2 50-59    7 F    71 Amber Crowley                                                                          
  30   23:35  7:52    3 20-29   23 M    83 Luke Eskelund                                                                          
  31   23:40  7:53    1 30-39    8 F    78 Erin Carstensen                                                                        
  32   23:41  7:54    5 40-49   24 M    42 Andrew Rivas                                                                           
  33   23:42  7:54    3 40-49    9 F    24 Nancy Sesto                                                                            
  34   23:56  7:59    3 50-59   10 F    81 Susan Shanley                                                                          
  35   24:28  8:09    1 01-13   11 F    74 Heidi Freking                                                                          
  36   24:33  8:11    6 14-16   25 M    85 Christian Gerry                                                                        
  37   24:50  8:17    1 20-29   12 F    23 Julia Turkali                                                                          
  38   24:59  8:20    6 40-49   26 M    84 Erik Eskelund                                                                          
  39   25:11  8:24    4 50-59   13 F    87 Gayle Roswell                                                                          
  40   25:23  8:28    7 40-49   27 M    46 Dan Croleau                                                                            
  41   25:38  8:33    2 14-16   14 F    73 Greta Freking                                                                          
  42   25:49  8:36    8 40-49   28 M    22 Frank Sesto                                                                            
  43   26:04  8:41    3 60-69   29 M    20 Lyman Goding                                                                           
  44   26:22  8:47    4 40-49   15 F    14 Andrea Pendergast                                                                      
  45   26:24  8:48    4 20-29   30 M    28 Andrew Fortin                                                                          
  46   26:29  8:50    1 01-13   31 M   297 Teddy Freking                                                                          
  47   26:54  8:58    9 40-49   32 M    31 Jason Ellis                                                                            
  48   26:54  8:58    2 01-13   33 M   260 Gavin Ellis                                                                            
  49   26:57  8:59   10 40-49   34 M    57 John Duchesney                                                                         
  50   27:03  9:01    4 60-69   35 M    88 David Savrc                                                                            
  51   27:38  9:13    1 70-98   36 M     1 Dean Riley                                                                             
  52   27:52  9:17    5 40-49   16 F    32 Wendy Marshall                                                                         
  53   28:09  9:23    3 01-13   37 M    15 Henry Bergles                                                                          
  54   28:13  9:24    6 40-49   17 F    16 Susan Bergles                                                                          
  55   28:17  9:26    5 60-69   38 M    63 Mark Stanley                                                                           
  56   28:18  9:26    7 40-49   18 F    44 Maryellen Lourks                                                                       
  57   28:39  9:33    7 14-16   39 M    75 Nathan Medeiros                                                                        
  58   29:28  9:49    8 40-49   19 F    69 Annie Montcalm                                                                         
  59   29:58  9:59    3 14-16   20 F    53 Elizabeth Croleau                                                                      
  60   30:04 10:01    5 50-59   21 F    92 Lori Andres                                                                            
  61   30:18 10:06    4 01-13   40 M    27 Rhylan Hopkins                                                                         
  62   30:28 10:09    5 01-13   41 M    25 Cal Hopkins                                                                            
  63   30:59 10:20    9 40-49   22 F    70 Marybeth Cone                                                                          
  64   31:17 10:26    6 01-13   42 M   256 Chris Cox                                                                              
  65   31:24 10:28    6 50-59   23 F    50 Liz Kelly                                                                              
  66   31:34 10:31    1 60-69   24 F    56 Meg Loughran                                                                           
  67   31:36 10:32    7 01-13   43 M   255 Pete Delmonico                                                                         
  68   31:40 10:33    8 01-13   44 M   254 Jack Delmonico                                                                         
  69   31:47 10:36   10 40-49   25 F    40 Carol Ann Delmonilo                                                                    
  70   31:59 10:40   11 40-49   26 F    90 Kris Lariviere Hill                                                                    
  71   32:34 10:51    2 60-69   27 F    61 Jane Hattemer-String                                                                   
  72   32:36 10:52     Age?        U   173  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  73   32:39 10:53    6 60-69   45 M    19 Ed Macomber                                                                            
  74   32:50 10:57    4 14-16   28 F    49 Abbey Kelly                                                                            
  75   32:54 10:58    7 50-59   29 F     2 Kassie Kleinbauer                                                                      
  76   33:15 11:05    8 50-59   30 F    34 Ann Connor                                                                             
  77   33:31 11:10   12 40-49   31 F    82 Krisann Crosby                                                                         
  78   33:53 11:18    5 14-16   32 F    68 Grace Connolly                                                                         
  79   33:59 11:20   11 40-49   46 M    89 Jim Hill                                                                               
  80   34:21 11:27   13 40-49   33 F    29 Liz Cassell                                                                            
  81   34:31 11:30    6 14-16   34 F    11 Lauren Amiott                                                                          
  82   34:46 11:35   14 40-49   35 F    13 Jacquelyn Amiott                                                                       
  83   34:47 11:36    2 01-13   36 F    12 Kristen Amiott                                                                         
  84   34:50 11:37   15 40-49   37 F    21 Nancy Peters                                                                           
  85   34:51 11:37    9 50-59   38 F    93 Molly Sullivan                                                                         
  86   35:32 11:51    7 14-16   39 F    67 Kate Connolly                                                                          
  87   35:40 11:53    2 20-29   40 F    59 Anna Honeycutt                                                                         
  88   36:01 12:00    3 50-59   47 M    10 Claire Hogan                                                                           
  89   36:05 12:02    4 50-59   48 M     9 Chip Hogan                                                                             
  90   36:38 12:13   10 50-59   41 F    60 Lisa Danburg                                                                           
  91   37:34 12:31   11 50-59   42 F    58 Colleen Cahill                                                                         
  92   39:19 13:06    7 60-69   49 M    65 Bill Dalrymple                                                                         
  93   45:55 15:18   12 50-59   43 F     7 Sharon Benoit                                                                          
  94   45:55 15:18   13 50-59   44 F     8 Susan Drew                                                                             
  95   61:00 20:20    1 70-98   45 F    79 Paula Atkeson                                                                          
  96   61:00 20:20    3 01-13   46 F   252 Caroline Atkeson                                                                       
  97   61:00 20:20    3 20-29   47 F    41 Kate Atkeson                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News