Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Runaways Runaround 5 Mile

North Attleboro, MA, August 4, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:39  5:44    1 20-29    1 M    51 Greg Payne                  No. Attleboro,MA                                             


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:04  5:49    1 30-39    1 F     3 Stephanie Reilly                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:08  9:02    1 70-98   23 M    34 Dean Paxson                 Sun Lakes,AZ                                                 
 2     48:49  9:46    2 70-98   29 M     2 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:28  8:42    1 60-69   22 M    17 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     47:14  9:27    2 60-69   25 M    63 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     50:45 10:09    3 60-69   31 M    35 Frank Sciuto                Lincoln,RI                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:37  6:43    1 50-59    5 M    27 Bruce Stachura              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     34:47  6:57    2 50-59    6 M    31 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     35:01  7:00    3 50-59    8 M    67 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:10  7:38    1 40-49   15 M    61 Brian Knox                  Plainville,MA                                                
 2     39:50  7:58    2 40-49   18 M    78 Jason Nurrail               Norton,MA                                                    
 3     45:32  9:06    3 40-49   24 M    13 Albert Galatan              Bayside,NY                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:24  6:41    1 30-39    4 M    71 Brad Highcove               Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     34:55  6:59    2 30-39    7 M     6 Christopher Pardo           Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     36:10  7:14    3 30-39   10 M    68 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:30  9:30    2 20-29   26 M    25 Ryan Haydon                 North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     56:57 11:23    3 20-29   35 M    12 Jason Levitts               Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     59:53 11:59    4 20-29   38 M    72 Kristopher Creighton        ,MA                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:01  6:00    1 01-19    2 M    58 Ian Flanagan                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     32:48  6:34    2 01-19    3 M    65 Mike Kelleher               No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 3     40:50  8:10    3 01-19   19 M    50 Zachary Silvrsti            No. Attleboro,MA                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     61:59 12:24    1 70-98   39 F     1 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:06 10:01    1 60-69   26 F    73 Lori DeYoung                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     50:28 10:06    2 60-69   27 F    11 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     61:05 12:13    3 60-69   38 F     4 Rosalind Kalberer           Attleboro,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:11  8:50    1 50-59    9 F    45 Tracey Magil                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     44:25  8:53    2 50-59   10 F    79 Donna Lucas                 W. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     44:41  8:56    3 50-59   11 F    62 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:34  7:31    1 40-49    4 F    77 Michele Grieres             No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     46:10  9:14    2 40-49   14 F    60 Nora McNeilly               Lincoln,RI                                                   
 3     46:17  9:15    3 40-49   15 F    15 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:22  7:16    2 30-39    3 F    30 Alison Hwong                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     40:28  8:06    3 30-39    7 F     7 Emily Pardo                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     43:36  8:43    4 30-39    8 F    18 Tammy Leite                 Franklin,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:59  7:12    1 20-29    2 F    70 Stephanie Moses             No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     40:17  8:03    2 20-29    6 F    19 Andrea Bagley               Foxborough,MA                                                
 3     49:53  9:59    3 20-29   25 F     8 Margaret D'Amour            North Attleboro,MA                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:30  7:54    1 01-19    5 F    59 Emily Chandran              No. Attleboro,MA                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:39  5:44    1 20-29    1 M    51 Greg Payne                  No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 2     30:01  6:00    1 01-19    2 M    58 Ian Flanagan                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 3     32:48  6:34    2 01-19    3 M    65 Mike Kelleher               No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 4     33:24  6:41    1 30-39    4 M    71 Brad Highcove               Warwick,RI                                                   
 5     33:37  6:43    1 50-59    5 M    27 Bruce Stachura              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 6     34:47  6:57    2 50-59    6 M    31 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 7     34:55  6:59    2 30-39    7 M     6 Christopher Pardo           Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 8     35:01  7:00    3 50-59    8 M    67 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  
 9     35:48  7:10    4 50-59    9 M    83 Barry Gray                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 10    36:10  7:14    3 30-39   10 M    68 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                    
 11    36:17  7:15    5 50-59   11 M    84 Jim Limperis                Seekomk,MA                                                    
 12    36:45  7:21    4 30-39   12 M    20 Jim Wrobel                  Marlborough,MA                                                
 13    37:20  7:28    6 50-59   13 M    41 Robert J Papa Jr.           Warwick,RI                                                    
 14    37:23  7:29    5 30-39   14 M    54 John Feteira                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 15    38:10  7:38    1 40-49   15 M    61 Brian Knox                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 16    39:31  7:54    7 50-59   16 M    85 Conor Creedon               Medfeild,MA                                                   
 17    39:32  7:54    6 30-39   17 M    42 Kevin Rocha                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 18    39:50  7:58    2 40-49   18 M    78 Jason Nurrail               Norton,MA                                                     
 19    40:50  8:10    3 01-19   19 M    50 Zachary Silvrsti            No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 20    42:33  8:31    7 30-39   20 M    66 Christopher Roy             No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 21    42:44  8:33    8 50-59   21 M    76 Tom MacKenzie               No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 22    43:28  8:42    1 60-69   22 M    17 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 23    45:08  9:02    1 70-98   23 M    34 Dean Paxson                 Sun Lakes,AZ                                                  
 24    45:32  9:06    3 40-49   24 M    13 Albert Galatan              Bayside,NY                                                    
 25    47:14  9:27    2 60-69   25 M    63 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 26    47:30  9:30    2 20-29   26 M    25 Ryan Haydon                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 27    47:37  9:31    8 30-39   27 M    75 Juna Sanchez                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 28    48:00  9:36    9 50-59   28 M    10 Robert Benoit               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 29    48:49  9:46    2 70-98   29 M     2 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 30    49:08  9:50    4 40-49   30 M    16 Luis Ortiz                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 31    50:45 10:09    3 60-69   31 M    35 Frank Sciuto                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 32    51:29 10:18   10 50-59   32 M    40 John St Amand               Milford,MA                                                    
 33    53:49 10:46    4 60-69   33 M    53 Dennis Joubert              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    54:26 10:53    5 40-49   34 M    52 Tito Moore                  No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 35    56:57 11:23    3 20-29   35 M    12 Jason Levitts               Sharon,MA                                                     
 36    58:13 11:39    5 60-69   36 M    36 Ken Kanady                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 37    58:27 11:41   11 50-59   37 M    37 Warren Joubert              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    59:53 11:59    4 20-29   38 M    72 Kristopher Creighton        ,MA                                                           
 39    66:22 13:16    6 60-69   39 M    43 Larry Kessler                                                                          
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:04  5:49    1 30-39    1 F     3 Stephanie Reilly                                                                      
 2     35:59  7:12    1 20-29    2 F    70 Stephanie Moses             No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 3     36:22  7:16    2 30-39    3 F    30 Alison Hwong                Somerville,MA                                                
 4     37:34  7:31    1 40-49    4 F    77 Michele Grieres             No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 5     39:30  7:54    1 01-19    5 F    59 Emily Chandran              No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 6     40:17  8:03    2 20-29    6 F    19 Andrea Bagley               Foxborough,MA                                                
 7     40:28  8:06    3 30-39    7 F     7 Emily Pardo                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 8     43:36  8:43    4 30-39    8 F    18 Tammy Leite                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     44:11  8:50    1 50-59    9 F    45 Tracey Magil                No. Attleboro,MA                                             
 10    44:25  8:53    2 50-59   10 F    79 Donna Lucas                 W. Attleboro,MA                                               
 11    44:41  8:56    3 50-59   11 F    62 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    45:04  9:01    4 50-59   12 F    69 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                 
 13    45:05  9:01    5 50-59   13 F    39 Becky St Amand              Milford,MA                                                    
 14    46:10  9:14    2 40-49   14 F    60 Nora McNeilly               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 15    46:17  9:15    3 40-49   15 F    15 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 16    46:36  9:19    6 50-59   16 F    57 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    47:31  9:30    5 30-39   17 F    32 Britta Gillis               Canton,MA                                                     
 18    47:38  9:32    6 30-39   18 F    74 Christine Baker             No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 19    48:18  9:40    4 40-49   19 F     5 Christine Pierce            Brighton,MA                                                   
 20    48:26  9:41    7 30-39   20 F    28 Meredith Brooks             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    48:37  9:43    5 40-49   21 F    29 Kristen Sheridan            Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    48:46  9:45    6 40-49   22 F    82 Marcia Alves                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 23    48:59  9:48    7 40-49   23 F    81 Lisa Parent                 ,MA                                                           
 24    49:20  9:52    7 50-59   24 F    22 Doreen Bailey               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    49:53  9:59    3 20-29   25 F     8 Margaret D'Amour            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    50:06 10:01    1 60-69   26 F    73 Lori DeYoung                No. Attleboro,MA                                              
 27    50:28 10:06    2 60-69   27 F    11 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 28    50:56 10:11    8 40-49   28 F    38 Helice Gillis               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    51:40 10:20    9 40-49   29 F    14 JoAnn Wrobel                Westborough,MA                                                
 30    52:58 10:36    8 30-39   30 F    33 Jessica Strunin             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 31    53:48 10:46    9 30-39   31 F    24 Tiffany Blais               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 32    53:57 10:47    8 50-59   32 F    64 Cheryl Young                Millis,MA                                                     
 33    54:39 10:56    9 50-59   33 F    80 Pamela McGarthy             Farhaven,MA                                                   
 34    55:41 11:08   10 50-59   34 F    44 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 35    56:02 11:12    4 20-29   35 F    23 Erin Bailey                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 36    56:42 11:20   10 40-49   36 F    56 Julie Felerstein            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 37    56:44 11:21   11 40-49   37 F    55 Christine Pike              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    61:05 12:13    3 60-69   38 F     4 Rosalind Kalberer           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    61:59 12:24    1 70-98   39 F     1 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 40    72:09 14:26    4 60-69   40 F    26 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News