Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hog Jog 5k Road Race & Walk

Sandwich, MA, August 4, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  7:50    1 50-98   21 M   134 Robert Vitale               Branford,CT                                                  
 2     25:01  8:04    2 50-98   25 M   135 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                 
 3     26:23  8:31    3 50-98   29 M   100 Patrick McGuire             Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 40-49    3 M    85 Timothy Groen               Arlington,VA                                                 
 2     21:46  7:01    2 40-49    7 M    67 Kevin Crosier               Pittsfield,MA                                                
 3     22:18  7:12    3 40-49    8 M    77 Joshua Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 19-39    1 M    59 Brendan McCarthy            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     21:01  6:47    2 19-39    4 M     7 Kevin Quin                  Townsend,MA                                                  
 3     21:21  6:53    3 19-39    6 M   120 Jonathan Goldstein          Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 01-18    2 M   116 Cameron Jones               Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     21:04  6:48    2 01-18    5 M    76 Douglas Cleary              Pocasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:22  7:13    3 01-18   10 M    19 William DuFour              Wellesley,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  7:34    1 50-98    2 F   114 Viki Bok                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     25:41  8:17    2 50-98    7 F    49 Carrie Bourke               Northborough,MA                                              
 3     27:01  8:43    3 50-98   10 F    28 Leslie Cook                 Akron,OH                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:12  8:08    1 40-49    5 F    61 Stacy Cook                  Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 2     29:28  9:30    2 40-49   18 F   124 Elisabeth Rainge            Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     29:35  9:33    3 40-49   19 F     1 Ann-Marie Opiela            Raymond,NH                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 19-39    1 F    52 Lenore Zavalick             Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     24:30  7:54    2 19-39    4 F   112 Kristin Buckley             Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     25:28  8:13    3 19-39    6 F    78 Renee Delman                Mashpee,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  7:50    1 01-18    3 F   133 Madeline Vitale             Bradford,CT                                                  
 2     26:17  8:29    2 01-18    9 F    42 Jenna Maurer                Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     30:21  9:47    3 01-18   22 F   122 Abigail Creedon             Marstons Mills,MA                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 19-39    1 M    59 Brendan McCarthy            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     20:00  6:27    1 01-18    2 M   116 Cameron Jones               Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     20:09  6:30    1 40-49    3 M    85 Timothy Groen               Arlington,VA                                                 
 4     21:01  6:47    2 19-39    4 M     7 Kevin Quin                  Townsend,MA                                                  
 5     21:04  6:48    2 01-18    5 M    76 Douglas Cleary              Pocasset,MA                                                  
 6     21:21  6:53    3 19-39    6 M   120 Jonathan Goldstein          Falmouth,MA                                                  
 7     21:46  7:01    2 40-49    7 M    67 Kevin Crosier               Pittsfield,MA                                                
 8     22:18  7:12    3 40-49    8 M    77 Joshua Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                             
 9     22:22  7:13    4 19-39    9 M    64 Phillip DeCarlo             Charlestown,MA                                               
 10    22:22  7:13    3 01-18   10 M    19 William DuFour              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 11    22:27  7:15    4 01-18   11 M   108 Ted Izzo                    Peabody,MA                                                    
 12    22:28  7:15    5 01-18   12 M   111 Sean Quinn                  Raleigh,NC                                                    
 13    22:31  7:16    4 40-49   13 M    25 Jim Bassett                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    22:39  7:18    5 40-49   14 M   123 Paul Serio                  Leeds,MA                                                      
 15    22:45  7:20    6 40-49   15 M   101 John Tommasi                Windham,NH                                                    
 16    22:53  7:23    5 19-39   16 M    30 Brooke Fishback             Centerville,MA                                                
 17    23:12  7:29    7 40-49   17 M    20 Stephen DuFour              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 18    23:20  7:32    6 19-39   18 M    32 Michael Lambert             Charlestown,MA                                                
 19    23:50  7:41    6 01-18   19 M   127 Ryan Dufour                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 20    24:07  7:47    7 19-39   20 M   103 Lucas Bronner               Osterville,MA                                                 
 21    24:18  7:50    1 50-98   21 M   134 Robert Vitale               Branford,CT                                                   
 22    24:23  7:52    8 40-49   22 M    62 Peter Miller                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 23    24:35  7:56    8 19-39   23 M    69 Chris Qubeck                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 24    25:00  8:04    9 40-49   24 M    34 John Rainville              Fort Sill,OK                                                  
 25    25:01  8:04    2 50-98   25 M   135 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
 26    25:51  8:20    9 19-39   26 M    68 Scott Samolewicz            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 27    26:10  8:26    7 01-18   27 M   132 Jack DuFour                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 28    26:16  8:28   10 40-49   28 M   104 Mike Tatian                 Natick,MA                                                     
 29    26:23  8:31    3 50-98   29 M   100 Patrick McGuire             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    26:26  8:32    8 01-18   30 M   126 Patrick Dufour              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 31    26:28  8:32   10 19-39   31 M    12 Brian Peters                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 32    26:56  8:41   11 40-49   32 M    48 Matthew Marano              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 33    26:59  8:42   12 40-49   33 M    66 Jonathan O'Neil             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 34    27:18  8:48    9 01-18   34 M    83 Isaac Reid                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 35    27:20  8:49   10 01-18   35 M   109 Sam Izzo                    Peabody,MA                                                    
 36    27:28  8:52   11 01-18   36 M    80 Samuel Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                              
 37    27:31  8:53   11 19-39   37 M    75 John Reardon                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 38    27:40  8:55   12 01-18   38 M    81 Will Delman                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 39    27:43  8:56   13 01-18   39 M   115 Nick Jones                  Boston,MA                                                     
 40    27:54  9:00    4 50-98   40 M    41 Chip Maurer                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 41    28:16  9:07   14 01-18   41 M   125 Daniel Narvaez              Wayland,MA                                                    
 42    28:41  9:15   12 19-39   42 M    38 Sean McNulty                Mount Vernon,IA                                               
 43    29:21  9:28    5 50-98   43 M    84 Ken Losordo                 Teaticket,MA                                                  
 44    29:29  9:31    6 50-98   44 M    70 George Costa                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 45    29:41  9:35    7 50-98   45 M   106 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 46    30:16  9:46   13 19-39   46 M   102 John Kennedy                Hingham,MA                                                    
 47    31:29 10:09   14 19-39   47 M   140 David Souza                 Natick,MA                                                     
 48    31:38 10:12   15 01-18   48 M   144 Bodhi Dog                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
 49    31:46 10:15   15 19-39   49 M   131 Aldolfo Caldas              Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    31:54 10:17   13 40-49   50 M   107 Jon Izzo                    Peabody,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 19-39    1 F    52 Lenore Zavalick             Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     23:26  7:34    1 50-98    2 F   114 Viki Bok                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     24:18  7:50    1 01-18    3 F   133 Madeline Vitale             Bradford,CT                                                  
 4     24:30  7:54    2 19-39    4 F   112 Kristin Buckley             Hingham,MA                                                   
 5     25:12  8:08    1 40-49    5 F    61 Stacy Cook                  Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 6     25:28  8:13    3 19-39    6 F    78 Renee Delman                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 7     25:41  8:17    2 50-98    7 F    49 Carrie Bourke               Northborough,MA                                              
 8     26:16  8:28    4 19-39    8 F    71 Elizabeth Vail              John A Andrew S,MA                                           
 9     26:17  8:29    2 01-18    9 F    42 Jenna Maurer                Bellingham,MA                                                
 10    27:01  8:43    3 50-98   10 F    28 Leslie Cook                 Akron,OH                                                      
 11    27:19  8:49    4 50-98   11 F    58 Marilyn Sestito             Saugus,MA                                                     
 12    27:39  8:55    5 19-39   12 F     9 Jenn Williams               Brockton,MA                                                   
 13    27:40  8:55    6 19-39   13 F    79 Nicole Delman               East Sandwich,MA                                              
 14    28:33  9:13    7 19-39   14 F    16 Diane Lockwood              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 15    28:43  9:16    8 19-39   15 F    39 Bethany Keenan              Mount Vernon,IA                                               
 16    28:52  9:19    9 19-39   16 F    65 Courtney Ide                Charlestown,MA                                                
 17    29:20  9:28   10 19-39   17 F    18 Katie DuFour                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 18    29:28  9:30    2 40-49   18 F   124 Elisabeth Rainge            Wayland,MA                                                    
 19    29:35  9:33    3 40-49   19 F     1 Ann-Marie Opiela            Raymond,NH                                                    
 20    29:43  9:35    4 40-49   20 F   121 Joanna Nelson               Parkland,FL                                                   
 21    29:48  9:37    5 40-49   21 F    15 Kerry Westerlund            Brockton,MA                                                   
 22    30:21  9:47    3 01-18   22 F   122 Abigail Creedon             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 23    30:21  9:47   11 19-39   23 F    54 Naomi Kelsall               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    30:35  9:52   12 19-39   24 F    17 Jacqueline Slater           Boston,MA                                                     
 25    30:49  9:56    6 40-49   25 F   128 Patti Dufour                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 26    31:30 10:10   13 19-39   26 F   141 Jennifer Watson Souza       Natick,MA                                                     
 27    31:31 10:10   14 19-39   27 F    82 Allison Bither              Onset,MA                                                      
 28    31:34 10:11   15 19-39   28 F    37 Katie Bither                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 29    31:37 10:12    5 50-98   29 F    73 Renee Day                   East Greenwich,RI                                             
 30    31:40 10:13   16 19-39   30 F   145 Rebecca Forster             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 31    31:53 10:17   17 19-39   31 F    46 Michele Carpinteri          Raynham,MA                                                    
 32    31:53 10:17    7 40-49   32 F    47 Kimberly Mullin             Winchester,MA                                                 
 33    31:54 10:17    4 01-18   33 F   110 Sophie Izzo                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 34    32:23 10:27   18 19-39   34 F   137 Maria DeGouogia                                                                        
 35    32:34 10:30   19 19-39   35 F    14 Caroline Shedd              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 36    32:35 10:31   20 19-39   36 F    50 Haley Bourke                West Hartford,CT                                              
 37    32:49 10:35   21 19-39   37 F    35 Lisa Mattson                South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 38    32:59 10:38   22 19-39   38 F   143 Linda Barry                 Salem,MA                                                      
 39    33:03 10:40    5 01-18   39 F   113 Lily Manning                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 40    33:02 10:39    8 40-49   40 F    21 Lynn Manning                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41    33:05 10:40   23 19-39   41 F    55 Brooke Callahan             Centerville,MA                                                
 42    33:49 10:55    9 40-49   42 F     6 Traci Quin                  Townsend,MA                                                   
 43    34:02 10:59   24 19-39   43 F    86 Emily Gibbons               Arlington,VA                                                  
 44    34:36 11:10    6 01-18   44 F   119 Jolie Rainville             Leavenwirth,KS                                                
 45    34:40 11:11   25 19-39   45 F    29 Susan Fishback              Centerville,MA                                                
 46    34:51 11:15   26 19-39   46 F    74 Tanya Pimental              Brockton,MA                                                   
 47    35:01 11:18   27 19-39   47 F    72 Alison McHenry              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 48    35:13 11:22   10 40-49   48 F    24 Heidi Trottier              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 49    37:18 12:02    6 50-98   49 F   118 Geraldine Leahy             Hingham,MA                                                    
 50    37:35 12:07   28 19-39   50 F   146 Katie Forster               Lunenburg,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News