Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

David Lewis 5k Run & Walk

Falmouth, MA, August 31, 2013

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group

          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
          WALK WINNERS MALE
1    34:32  Bill Flannery
2    39:25  Bill Dalrymple
3    52:18  Michael Kukoleca
         WALK WINNERS FEMALE
1   45:04  Allison Kenney
2   47:26  Corinne Wickel
3   48:23  Julie Small
          MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    1 M   617 Dustin Baker                North Chelmsfor,MA   Cape Cod Athletic Club                  



         WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:45  6:42    1 40-49    1 F   311 Meg Hughes                  Needham,MA           Hughes                                  

         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     31:48 10:15    1 70-98   99 M   608 Robert Smith                Mashpee,MA                                                   
2     33:54 10:56    2 70-98  107 M   337 Jack Whitehead              Falmouth,MA                                                  
3     38:53 12:33    3 70-98  122 M   596 Michael Cahoon              E Falmouth,MA                                                
       MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:57  8:22    1 60-69   49 M   426 Bruce Vineis                Forestdale,MA        Team Vineis                             
2     26:58  8:42    2 60-69   60 M   707 Carl Hartwich                                                                         
3     27:42  8:56    3 60-69   73 M   593 Scott McKissick             Irving,TX                                                    
       MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:38  5:41    1 50-59    2 M   729 Bill Solimine                                                                         
2     17:51  5:45    2 50-59    3 M   649 Ken Gartner                 W Falmouth,MA                                                
3     21:56  7:05    3 50-59   13 M   391 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA           Cape Cod Racing C4                      
       MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:38  6:01    2 40-49    5 M   473 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
2     18:56  6:06    3 40-49    6 M   447 Daniel Johnson              Falmouth,MA                                                  
3     19:12  6:12    4 40-49    7 M   670 James Hawley                W Barnstable,MA      Cape Cod Athletic Club                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:19  6:53    1 30-39    9 M   571 Jeff McMahon                Natick,MA                                                    
2     21:31  6:56    2 30-39   12 M   607 Brian Sullivan              Mashpee,MA                                                   
3     22:37  7:18    3 30-39   19 M   563 Brian Stormo                Pocasset,MA          Team Stormo                             
       MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:30  7:35    1 20-29   30 M   732 Steve Dik                                                                             
2     27:26  8:51    2 20-29   66 M   545 Ryan Strack                 Falmouth,MA          Libon                                   
3     28:05  9:04    3 20-29   77 M   466 Niall McDaid                                     Miles For Niall!                     
       MEN AGE GROUP 11-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:34  5:59    1 11-19    4 M   625 Travis Johnston             Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
2     19:53  6:25    2 11-19    8 M   585 Rowan Lovell                Morrisville,VT                                               
3     21:25  6:55    3 11-19   10 M   534 Rohan Mehta                 Scarsdale,NY         Kamal Mehta                             
       MEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:35  7:36    1 01-10   31 M   676 Charlie Dowick                                                                        
2     24:06  7:46    2 01-10   39 M   650 Caleb Gartner               W Falmouth,MA                                                
3     24:50  8:01    3 01-10   43 M   387 Connor Reidy                                     Reidy                                
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     49:45 16:03    1 70-98  148 F   719 Joanne Westlund                                                                       
2     52:08 16:49    2 70-98  159 F   503 Susan Jacobson                                   Amy'S Angels                         
3     56:30 18:14    3 70-98  180 F   309 Dolores Moisen              E Falmouth,MA        Moisen                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:36  7:56    1 60-69   16 F   470 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouth Port,MA     Cape Cod Athletic Club                  
2     31:54 10:17    2 60-69   83 F   407 Linda Shelburne             Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     33:56 10:57    3 60-69   95 F   487 Mary Stripling              Brewster,MA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:47  7:21    1 50-59    6 F   595 Frances McKissick           Irving,TX                                                    
2     23:06  7:27    2 50-59    8 F   552 Mary Ryther                 North Falmouth,MA                                            
3     23:08  7:28    3 50-59    9 F   539 Mary Farnham                East Sandwich,MA                                             
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:28  6:55    2 40-49    2 F   731 Irene Fortes                                                                          
2     21:42  7:00    3 40-49    3 F   682 Tara Ewald                                                                            
3     22:06  7:08    4 40-49    4 F   331 Wendy Agricola              Mashpee,MA           Agricola                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:42  7:19    1 30-39    5 F   612 Nicole Tellez               Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     23:56  7:43    2 30-39   13 F   485 Rachel Lajoie               Brewster,MA          Wright Chiropractic & Sports Care       
3     25:24  8:12    3 30-39   20 F   320 Esther Pearl                Woods Hole,MA                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:06  8:25    1 20-29   28 F   516 Zeely Sylvia                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
2     27:08  8:45    2 20-29   33 F   553 Samantha Twomey             Mashpee,MA                                                   
3     27:25  8:51    3 20-29   35 F   544 Ali Libon                   Falmouth,MA          Libon                                   
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:19  7:51    1 11-19   14 F   442 Lily Cloonan                                     The Snail Blazers                    
2     25:32  8:14    2 11-19   22 F   443 Kelly Cloonan                                    The Snail Blazers                    
3     27:06  8:45    3 11-19   32 F   499 Sara McKenna                                     Amy'S Angels                         
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:05  8:05    1 01-10   18 F   622 Bianca Greco                N Falmouth,MA                                                
2     29:03  9:22    2 01-10   55 F   663 Kyra Ramsey                                                                           
3     39:28 12:44    3 01-10  121 F   453 Sophia Kukoleca                                  Kukoleca                             
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
             TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    1 M   617 Purdin Baker                North Chelmsfor,MA   Cape Cod Athletic Club                  
2     17:38  5:41    1 50-59    2 M   729 Bill Solimine                                                                         
3     17:51  5:45    2 50-59    3 M   649 Ken Gartner                 W Falmouth,MA                                                
4     18:34  5:59    1 11-19    4 M   625 Travis Johnston             Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
5     18:38  6:01    2 40-49    5 M   473 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
6     18:56  6:06    3 40-49    6 M   447 Daniel Johnson              Falmouth,MA                                                  
7     19:12  6:12    4 40-49    7 M   670 James Hawley                W Barnstable,MA      Cape Cod Athletic Club                  
8     19:53  6:25    2 11-19    8 M   585 Rowan Lovell                Morrisville,VT                                               
9     21:19  6:53    1 30-39    9 M   571 Jeff McMahon                Natick,MA                                                    
10    21:25  6:55    3 11-19   10 M   534 Rohan Mehta                 Scarsdale,NY         Kamal Mehta                              
11    21:30  6:56     Age?     11 M   728 Don Ward                                                                               
12    21:31  6:56    2 30-39   12 M   607 Brian Sullivan              Mashpee,MA                                                    
13    21:56  7:05    3 50-59   13 M   391 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA           Cape Cod Racing C4                       
14    21:57  7:05    4 50-59   14 M   615 James Thompson              Falmouth,MA                                                   
15    21:59  7:05    5 40-49   15 M   679 Mike Herlihy                                                                           
16    22:15  7:11    4 11-19   16 M   705 Liam Silver                                                                            
17    22:18  7:12    5 50-59   17 M   706 Jonathan Silver                                                                        
18    22:26  7:14    6 40-49   18 M   508 Sean Doherty                Stoughton,MA                                                  
19    22:37  7:18    3 30-39   19 M   563 Brian Stormo                Pocasset,MA          Team Stormo                              
20    22:40  7:19    7 40-49   20 M   587 Jim Bassett                 Braintree,MA                                                  
21    22:46  7:21    4 30-39   21 M   605 Paul Ginns                  Osterville,MA                                                 
22    22:56  7:24    8 40-49   22 M   496 Gary Oliver                 Narragansett,RI                                               
23    22:57  7:24    6 50-59   23 M   697 Paul Gelep                                                                             
24    22:58  7:25    5 11-19   24 M   636 Ryder Ferris'               Bristol,RI                                                    
25    23:00  7:25    5 30-39   25 M   611 Anthony Devito              Falmouth,MA                                                   
26    23:10  7:28    9 40-49   26 M   418 Nicholas Mazzoni            Mashpee,MA                                                    
27    23:14  7:30    6 11-19   27 M   602 Kevin Pan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
28    23:22  7:32   10 40-49   28 M   524 Kevin Mahoney               Forestdale,MA                                                 
29    23:27  7:34   11 40-49   29 M   440 Paul Cloonan                Needham,MA           The Snail Blazers                        
30    23:30  7:35    1 20-29   30 M   732 Steve Dik                                                                              
31    23:35  7:36    1 01-10   31 M   676 Charlie Dowick                                                                         
32    23:37  7:37    7 50-59   32 M   632 David Swift                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
33    23:39  7:38    7 11-19   33 M   603 Gary Bo                     Marstons Mills,MA                                             
34    23:43  7:39    6 30-39   34 M   446 Brian Bemont                Falmouth,MA                                                   
35    23:45  7:40    8 50-59   35 M   477 Jim Litman                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
36    23:47  7:40    7 30-39   36 M   483 Tim McDonald                Peabody,MA                                                    
37    23:59  7:44   12 40-49   37 M   712 Joseph Sullivan                                                                        
38    24:02  7:45   13 40-49   38 M   639 Stephen Furrer              Cotuit,MA                                                     
39    24:06  7:46    2 01-10   39 M   650 Caleb Gartner               W Falmouth,MA                                                 
40    24:20  7:51    8 30-39   40 M   413 Tim Morse                   Cotuit,MA                                                     
41    24:28  7:54    9 50-59   41 M   718 Lee McWeish                                                                            
42    24:47  8:00    8 11-19   42 M   581 Brian Hyde                                       Sargent                               
43    24:50  8:01    3 01-10   43 M   387 Connor Reidy                                     Reidy                                 
44    24:52  8:01    9 30-39   44 M   575 Jeremy Racine               Mashpee,MA                                                    
45    24:54  8:02   10 30-39   45 M   494 Wampsikuk Mills             Mashpee,MA           Wampsikuk Mills                          
46    25:00  8:04   11 30-39   46 M   548 Nathaniel Davis             Sandwich,MA                                                   
47    25:09  8:07   14 40-49   47 M   621 Vincent Greco               N Falmouth,MA                                                 
48    25:48  8:19   12 30-39   48 M   464 Tim Santos                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
49    25:57  8:22    1 60-69   49 M   426 Bruce Vineis                Forestdale,MA        Team Vineis                              
50    26:08  8:26   15 40-49   50 M   439 Michael Suarez              Bourne,MA            Medeiros                                 
             TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:45  6:42    1 40-49    1 F   311 Meg Hughes                  Needham,MA           Hughes                                  
2     21:28  6:55    2 40-49    2 F   731 Irene Fortes                                                                          
3     21:42  7:00    3 40-49    3 F   682 Tara Ewald                                                                            
4     22:06  7:08    4 40-49    4 F   331 Wendy Agricola              Mashpee,MA           Agricola                                
5     22:42  7:19    1 30-39    5 F   612 Nicole Tellez               Falmouth,MA                                                  
6     22:47  7:21    1 50-59    6 F   595 Frances McKissick           Irving,TX                                                    
7     22:59  7:25    5 40-49    7 F   475 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA   Cape Cod Athletic Club                  
8     23:06  7:27    2 50-59    8 F   552 Mary Ryther                 North Falmouth,MA                                            
9     23:08  7:28    3 50-59    9 F   539 Mary Farnham                East Sandwich,MA                                             
10    23:24  7:33    4 50-59   10 F   628 Kathy Agostinelli           Cumberland,RI                                                 
11    23:41  7:38    5 50-59   11 F   529 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA                                                    
12    23:52  7:42    6 50-59   12 F   390 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA           Cape Cod Racing C4                       
13    23:56  7:43    2 30-39   13 F   485 Rachel Lajoie               Brewster,MA          Wright Chiropractic & Sports Care        
14    24:19  7:51    1 11-19   14 F   442 Lily Cloonan                                     The Snail Blazers                     
15    24:20  7:51    7 50-59   15 F   354 Paula Baxter                Unknown                                                    
16    24:36  7:56    1 60-69   16 F   470 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouth Port,MA     Cape Cod Athletic Club                   
17    24:55  8:02    6 40-49   17 F   549 Bridget Janerico            Waquoit,MA                                                    
18    25:05  8:05    1 01-10   18 F   622 Bianca Greco                N Falmouth,MA                                                 
19    25:14  8:08    8 50-59   19 F   306 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
20    25:24  8:12    3 30-39   20 F   320 Esther Pearl                Woods Hole,MA                                                 
21    25:26  8:12    9 50-59   21 F   648 Mary Marsters               Mashpee,MA                                                    
22    25:32  8:14    2 11-19   22 F   443 Kelly Cloonan                                    The Snail Blazers                     
23    25:37  8:16   10 50-59   23 F   685 Franny Haney                                                                           
24    26:00  8:23    4 30-39   24 F   540 Julie Welch                 Boston,MA                                                     
25    26:02  8:24    5 30-39   25 F   610 Jennifer Peters             Mashpee,MA                                                    
26    26:03  8:24    7 40-49   26 F   303 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                    
27    26:04  8:25    6 30-39   27 F   417 Joanna Tarasiuk             Hyannis,MA                                                    
28    26:06  8:25    1 20-29   28 F   516 Zeely Sylvia                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
29    26:16  8:28   11 50-59   29 F   518 Karen Burton                Westborough,MA                                                
30    26:18  8:29    7 30-39   30 F   546 Megan Sabatinelli           Osterville,MA                                                 
31    26:22  8:30    8 40-49   31 F   550 Suzanne Rocheleau           East Falmouth,MA                                              
32    27:06  8:45    3 11-19   32 F   499 Sara McKenna                                     Amy'S Angels                          
33    27:08  8:45    2 20-29   33 F   553 Samantha Twomey             Mashpee,MA                                                    
34    27:11  8:46    8 30-39   34 F   647 Sally Vetorino              Barnstable,MA                                                 
35    27:25  8:51    3 20-29   35 F   544 Ali Libon                   Falmouth,MA          Libon                                    
36    27:40  8:55    9 30-39   36 F   472 Susanne LeLacheur           Falmouth,MA                                                   
37    27:50  8:59    4 20-29   37 F   623 Jessica Zieky               ,MA                                                           
38    27:53  9:00   10 30-39   38 F   730 Lori Desousa                                                                           
39    27:59  9:02    4 11-19   39 F   681 Reed Kjoller                                                                           
40    28:00  9:02    9 40-49   40 F   640 Aliicia Furrer              Cotuit,MA                                                     
41    28:02  9:03   12 50-59   41 F   698 Michele McCarthy                                                                       
42    28:06  9:04   11 30-39   42 F   409 Heather Giangregorio        South Dennis,MA      2L'S                                     
43    28:07  9:04   10 40-49   43 F   401 Amy Amaral                  East Falmouth,MA                                              
44    28:15  9:07   11 40-49   44 F   701 Jamie Gibso                                                                            
45    28:18  9:08   12 40-49   45 F   357 Amy Peacock                 Centerville,MA                                                
46    28:24  9:10   13 50-59   46 F   480 Wendy Gillis                Whitman,MA                                                    
47    28:27  9:11   13 40-49   47 F   431 Wendy Zummer                N Falmouth,MA                                                 
48    28:28  9:11   12 30-39   48 F   526 Naomi Kelsall               Plymouth,MA                                                   
49    28:39  9:15   14 40-49   49 F   538 Donna Scaglione             East Falmouth,MA                                              
50    28:42  9:15   15 40-49   50 F   471 Cheri Karras                Yarmouthport,MA                                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News