Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Last Call 5K

Lowell, MA, August 27, 2013

[Overall Results | Female Results | 2013 Age Group Rankings | 2013 Female Age Group Rankings | 2013 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Division Winners ]

Male Results

                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 SCOTT BOIKO         M    21 CHELMSFORD MA     1/14   16:18.7    5:15 1000  1000 
    2 JEFFERSON WELCH     M    26 HAVERHILL MA      2/14   16:21.5PR  5:16  997  9804 
    3 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    50 ARLINGTON MA      1/46   17:38.4    5:41  924  8992 
    4 PIERSON WETZEL      M    36 CONCORD MA        1/32   17:59.0PR  5:48  907  5982 
    5 JEFF MORSE          M    31 WESTFORD MA       2/32   18:36.3    6:00  876   876 
    6 JONATHAN WILK       M    33 LOWELL MA         3/32   18:44.5    6:02  870  8298 
    7 JOSEPH BARRETT      M    20 BILLERICA MA      3/14   18:49.3    6:04  866  6965 
    8 ROBERT SMITH        M    40 ARLINGTON MA      1/41   18:52.8    6:05  863  6725 
    9 FETSUS MBUVA        M    31 LOWELL MA         4/32   19:26.2    6:16  839  8552 
   10 MICHAEL DAY         M    33 MERRIMACK NH      5/32   19:34.2    6:18  833  6517 
   11 DOUGLAS COOK        M    49 BILLERICA MA      2/41   19:37.0    6:19  831  8239 
   12 JIM BURKE           M    55 LITTLETON MA      2/46   19:54.1PR  6:25  819  5579 
   13 TOBY RINGDAHL       M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     3/41   19:55.5    6:25  818  5631 
   14 TOM CASSIDY         M    45 TEWKSBURY MA      4/41   20:11.6    6:30  807  5714 
   15 CAMERON MUTCHLER    M    17 HUBBARDSTON MA    1/5    20:29.7PR  6:36  795   795 
   16 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    33 LOWELL MA         6/32   20:34.9PR  6:38  792  5244 
   17 EVERETT MCBRIDE     M    59 SALEM NH          3/46   20:47.2PR  6:42  784  6704 
   18 MICHAEL BREWSTER    M    25 TEWKSBURY MA      4/14   20:49.3PR  6:43  783  7360 
   19 CHRIS JANSON        M    48 NEWBURYPORT MA    5/41   20:52.2    6:44  781  5409 
   20 BILLY MCCARTHY      M    42 TEWKSBURY MA      6/41   20:57.5    6:45  778  7625 
   21 ANDY BOURQUE        M    45 WESTFORD MA       7/41   20:57.9    6:45  778  7830 
   22 MATT STORY          M    39 WESTFORD MA       7/32   21:05.6    6:48  773  3161 
   23 JIM RHOADES         M    44 LOWELL MA         8/41   21:05.7    6:48  773  7846 
   24 MARK GALLAGHER      M    49 N CHELMSFORD MA   9/41   21:06.8    6:48  772  7603 
   25 FRANK GEORGES       M    35 EASTON MA         8/32   21:09.0    6:49  771  2842 
   26 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    10/41   21:11.6    6:50  769  6113 
   27 MICHAEL CLARKE      M    33 TYNGSBORO MA      9/32   21:20.0    6:52  764  7550 
   28 SUJITH YANKANAIK    M    22 LOWELL MA         5/14   21:21.9    6:53  763   763 
   29 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    54 NATICK MA         4/46   21:25.3    6:54  761  7488 
   30 ELAN SABLICH        M    23 HAVERHILL MA      6/14   21:25.4    6:54  761  6645 
   31 MIKE HARTIN         M    51 WAKEFIELD MA      5/46   21:34.5    6:57  756  7476 
   32 DON GATTON          M    63 NASHUA NH         1/11   21:35.2    6:57  755  6677 
   33 JOSEPH CARR         M    55 CHEMSFORD MA      6/46   21:38.2    6:58  753  3697 
   34 MARK DUFFY          M    50 LEXINGTON MA      7/46   21:41.2    6:59  752   752 
   35 WALTER WHITE        M    44 LOWELL MA        11/41   21:53.4    7:03  745  7034 
   36 AARON FOX           M    35 LOWELL MA        10/32   21:58.1PR  7:05  742  4976 
   37 BOB ZANELLI         M    54 GROTON MA         8/46   22:02.1    7:06  740  7323 
   38 SEAN HALEY          M    31 ACTON MA         11/32   22:05.6    7:07  738   738 
   39 KEVIN PILOTTE       M    42 LONDONDERRY NH   12/41   22:09.0    7:08  736  1436 
   40 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    34 LOWELL MA        12/32   22:14.6    7:10  733  6634 
   41 MARIO MARCHESI      M    24 LOWELL MA         7/14   22:20.6    7:12  730  6462 
   42 RONALD DESMARAIS    M    51 BILLERICA MA      9/46   22:20.8    7:12  729  5001 
   43 LARRY SMITH         M    49 HOLLIS NH        13/41   22:25.6    7:14  727  4960 
   44 PETER GOLDEN        M    41 TYNGSBORO MA     14/41   22:44.7    7:20  717  7408 
   45 LEO DEMERS          M    56 LOWELL MA        10/46   22:45.1    7:20  716  6496 
   46 RICK FERULLO        M    52 N CHELMSFORD MA  11/46   22:56.7    7:24  710  1407 
   47 JAMES BAILEY        M    50 AMESBURY MA      12/46   22:59.6PR  7:25  709  4107 
   48 JEFF STROBEL        M    53 NASHUA NH        13/46   23:18.8    7:31  699  6303 
   49 HOWARD HERSEY       M    54 NUTTING LAKE MA  14/46   23:24.3    7:32  696  1983 
   50 ROB PASCUCCI        M    31 LOWELL MA        13/32   23:24.8    7:33  696  6859 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
   51 COLIN BUTTERS       M    45 PELHAM NH        15/41   23:33.3    7:35  692  4122 
   52 SCOTT CASPER        M    45 CHELMSFORD MA    16/41   23:43.8    7:39  687  3380 
   53 LEE FOX             M    34 LOWELL MA        14/32   23:44.1    7:39  687  3369 
   54 JOE REGAN           M    56 LOWELL MA        15/46   23:45.3PR  7:39  686  4526 
   55 ERNEST BARBER-MINGO M    12 WESTFORD MA       2/5    23:49.9    7:41  684  6730 
   56 DAN HAYES           M    53 METHUEN MA       16/46   23:53.2    7:42  682  5432 
   57 JACK CARROL         M    17 N ANDOVER MA      3/5    23:53.6    7:42  682   682 
   58 PATRICK COOK        M    40 LOWELL MA        17/41   23:57.0    7:43  681   681 
   59 RICHARD FAIAS       M    51 DRACUT MA        17/46   23:59.6    7:44  679   679 
   60 PETER LAMBERT       M    55 CHELMSFORD MA    18/46   23:59.9    7:44  679  3962 
   61 KIM SHEFFIELD       M    57 GROTON MA        19/46   24:01.9    7:45  678  2727 
   62 BOB GREEN           M    32 LOWELL MA        15/32   24:15.0PR  7:49  672  1210 
   63 TROY HEWLETT        M    38 MEDFORD MA       16/32   24:15.1    7:49  672  4576 
   64 CHRISTOPHER THOMPSO M    51 NEEDHAM MA       20/46   24:18.2    7:50  671  1268 
   65 JAY DONOGHUE        M    39 AMHERST NH       17/32   24:20.7    7:51  670  6597 
   66 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    44 PELHAM NH        18/41   24:28.6    7:53  666  6331 
   67 RONALD LEWIS        M    40 BILLERICA MA     19/41   24:33.7PR  7:55  664  6193 
   68 ROBERT FRIMANSON    M    59 NUTTING LAKE MA  21/46   24:39.1    7:57  661  1891 
   69 LEO TOMETICH        M    52 DUNSTABLE MA     22/46   24:43.1    7:58  659  2662 
   70 TOM CONLEY          M    59 NASHUA NH        23/46   24:46.2    7:59  658  4871 
   71 MICHAEL P THOMPSON  M    44 TYNGSBORO MA     20/41   24:46.7    7:59  658   658 
   72 JASON DEMERS        M    34 LOWELL MA        18/32   24:51.7    8:01  656  6703 
   73 JOSEPH CORRIVEAU    M    56 TEWKSBURY MA     24/46   24:52.5    8:01  655  1333 
   74 DANIEL STEVENS      M    34 LOWELL MA        19/32   24:58.1    8:03  653  4290 
   75 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    42 TYNGSBORO MA     21/41   25:01.0    8:04  652   652 
   76 RICHARD DOYLE       M    66 LEXINGTON MA      2/11   25:03.4    8:04  650  5999 
   77 DAVID BURNS         M    47 LOWELL MA        22/41   25:12.6    8:07  647  4037 
   78 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    41 HUDSON NH        23/41   25:15.2    8:08  645  6254 
   79 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    61 LOWELL MA         3/11   25:21.6    8:10  643  2991 
   80 CARL MASON          M    44 DRACUT MA        24/41   25:32.4PR  8:14  638  1681 
   81 WILLIAM ROBBINS     M    52 CHELMSFORD MA    25/46   25:33.4    8:14  638  3418 
   82 GARRETT SCHEPPER    M    51 STURBRIDGE MA    26/46   25:34.2PR  8:14  637  1779 
   83 WARREN WAGNER       M    49 ARLINGTON MA     25/41   25:35.0    8:15  637   637 
   84 NATE GARVIN         M    25 ACTON MA          8/14   25:41.9    8:17  634   634 
   85 JIM BATTS           M    71 ANDOVER MA        1/5    25:42.6    8:17  634  6489 
   86 MICHAEL MERSON      M    26 WOBURN MA         9/14   25:44.7    8:18  633  5587 
   87 RICHARD STRONG      M    47 CHELMSFORD MA    26/41   25:49.7    8:19  631  5099 
   88 DENNIS SILVA        M    44 DRACUT MA        27/41   25:53.8PR  8:21  629  6011 
   89 TONY LASA           M    32 BOSTON MA        20/32   26:03.5    8:24  625  2445 
   90 TOM PENNY           M    45 PEPPERELL MA     28/41   26:16.2    8:28  620  1881 
   91 KEVIN MARION        M    53 PEPPERELL MA     27/46   26:22.2    8:30  618  4176 
   92 MATTHEW LEWIS       M    14 BILLERICA MA      4/5    26:22.6    8:30  618  4049 
   93 DAVE LABRODE        M    56 HAVERHILL MA     28/46   26:25.4    8:31  617  6209 
   94 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    54 LONDONDERRY NH   29/46   26:36.0    8:34  613  3522 
   95 DAVID SALVAS        M    63 AMHERST NH        4/11   26:36.4PR  8:34  613  1185 
   96 DAVID GIBERTI       M    52 DERRY NH         30/46   26:42.6    8:36  610  1351 
   97 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    43 HAVERHILL MA     29/41   26:56.9    8:41  605  4507 
   98 JIM DISANTO         M    48 BILLERICA MA     30/41   26:57.8PR  8:41  604  3451 
   99 JUSTIN PIEKOS       M    24 LOWELL MA        10/14   27:01.3    8:42  603   603 
  100 MIKE O'LEARY        M    45 DRACUT MA        31/41   27:06.2    8:44  601  2384 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  101 JOSEPH GATH         M    35 LOWELL MA        21/32   27:14.1    8:46  598  6214 
  102 GUSTAVO CARRERA     M    47 CONCORD MA       32/41   27:25.5    8:50  594  6680 
  103 JAMES GANNON        M    23 LOWELL MA        11/14   27:26.2    8:50  594  4847 
  104 CHRIS GEAGHAN       M    43 CHELMSFORD MA    33/41   27:40.8PR  8:55  589  1664 
  105 KEVIN CORCORAN      M    34 BILLERICA MA     22/32   27:41.1    8:55  589  5803 
  106 RICK ROMANO         M    48 CHELMSFORD MA    34/41   27:50.2    8:58  585   585 
  107 JIM KILMARTIN       M    49 LOWELL MA        35/41   27:51.6    8:59  585  3040 
  108 JAMES TIMONEY       M    28 LOWELL MA        12/14   27:59.1    9:01  582   582 
  109 ANGELO CIOCCO       M    27 BILLERICA MA     13/14   28:07.3    9:04  580  5540 
  110 KEVIN WAYNE         M    50 LOWELL MA        31/46   28:16.8    9:07  576  3854 
  111 TOM HILDRETH        M    63 TYNGSBORO MA      5/11   28:20.2    9:08  575  5202 
  112 JOAO CAVALCANTI     M    39 LOWELL MA        23/32   28:26.4PR  9:10  573  1692 
  113 DONALD MILLER       M    60 HUDSON NH         6/11   28:33.1    9:12  571  5597 
  114 JONATHAN HIRST      M    45 LOWELL MA        36/41   28:39.7PR  9:14  569  1613 
  115 JAMES HALL          M    40 LOWELL MA        37/41   28:45.7    9:16  567  4191 
  116 JOE RENNA           M    36 N READING MA     24/32   28:47.2    9:16  566   566 
  117 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    35 DUNSTABLE MA     25/32   28:50.4    9:17  565  4424 
  118 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    74 CHELMSFORD MA     2/5    29:04.3    9:22  561  5486 
  119 TOM LUCEY           M    54 CHELMSFORD MA    32/46   29:14.4    9:25  557  3349 
  120 ED MORRISON         M    39 TEWKSBURY MA     26/32   29:17.8    9:26  556  1059 
  121 JAMES SHELTON       M    58 LOWELL MA        33/46   29:24.4    9:28  554  4881 
  122 TIMOTHY GREENWOOD   M    60 WESTFORD MA       7/11   29:24.9    9:29  554  5010 
  123 PAUL WATSON         M    50 CAMBRIDGE MA     34/46   29:36.4    9:32  550   550 
  124 SHAUN CREMIN        M    49 LOWELL MA        38/41   29:37.8    9:33  550   550 
  125 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    58 DRACUT MA        35/46   29:54.1    9:38  545  5413 
  126 JAMES TYLER         M    21 SHREWSBURY MA    14/14   29:55.7    9:38  545   545 
  127 DAVE TYLER          M    54 LOWELL MA        36/46   29:56.4    9:39  544  3922 
  128 GEORGE MERUSI       M    35 LOWELL MA        27/32   29:59.3    9:40  543  2569 
  129 EDWARD GACEK JR     M    62 NASHUA NH         8/11   30:07.6PR  9:42  541  1526 
  130 RAYMOND ONEIL       M    50 LITTLETON MA     37/46   30:12.4    9:44  539   539 
  131 JOHN REGAN          M    56 LOWELL MA        38/46   30:12.8    9:44  539  2104 
  132 JIM GREEN           M    80 MARBLEHEAD MA     3/5    30:13.5    9:44  539  1115 
  133 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    63 NASHUA NH         9/11   30:14.8    9:45  539  2110 
  134 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    54 LEOMINSTER MA    39/46   30:18.3    9:46  538  5151 
  135 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    50 ACTON MA         40/46   30:39.9    9:53  531  3526 
  136 VINCENT WELCH       M    32 BILLERICA MA     28/32   30:49.0PR  9:56  529   998 
  137 GEORGE BISSON       M    77 HOOKSETT NH       4/5    30:51.9    9:57  528  5096 
  138 ASIT NAYAK          M    39 SUDBURY MA       29/32   30:59.8    9:59  526   526 
  139 MICHAEL WHELTON     M    60 NASHUA NH        10/11   31:07.1   10:01  524   524 
  140 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    38 ANDOVER MA       30/32   31:13.2   10:03  522  3181 
  141 KEVIN KALISH        M    32 MEDFORD MA       31/32   31:25.2   10:07  519  3217 
  142 JOSEPH BROWN        M    15 MIDDLEBORO MA     5/5    32:19.8PR 10:25  504  1409 
  143 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    50 ANDOVER MA       41/46   32:38.0   10:31  499  2626 
  144 KEVIN MOULTON       M    59 DRACUT MA        42/46   32:59.5   10:38  494  1655 
  145 PRESIDENT IANUCCI   M    51 LOWELL MA        43/46   33:13.4   10:42  490  2667 
  146 PETER CULLEN        M    44 DRACUT MA        39/41   33:25.2   10:46  488   488 
  147 RICK MARAIS         M    61 TYNGSBOROUGH MA  11/11   33:32.2   10:48  486  5051 
  148 GEORGE LESLIE       M    80 CHELMSFORD MA     5/5    33:47.8   10:53  482  3748 
  149 JOHN GUSLER         M    31 METHUEN MA       32/32   35:09.8   11:20  463  4977 
  150 ROBERT SLEZAK       M    59 LOWELL MA        44/46   35:55.9PR 11:34  453  1594 













                      (OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS WEEK 10)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Div/Tot  Time      Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ======== =======   ===== ==== ===== 
  151 ANTHONY COSTON      M    44 DUNSTABLE MA     40/41   37:47.7   12:10  431  2510 
  152 BERNIE CULLITON     M    52 NASHUA NH        45/46   53:10.3   17:07  306   644 
  153 RICH SRSICH         M    50 LOWELL MA        46/46   53:10.4   17:07  306  1707 
  154 ERIC BARBER-MINGO   M    44 WESTFORD MA      41/41   57:43.8   18:35  282  2787 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News